Men's Entry Lists: USA track and field Olympic Trials 2016


 

Open Men Men 100m
Name Affiliation Mark Status Declaration
Justin Gatlin Nike 9.77 qualified declared
Trayvon Bromell New Balance 9.84 qualified declared
Michael Rodgers Nike 9.86 qualified declared
Ryan Bailey Nike 9.93 qualified declared
Clayton Vaughn Nike 9.93 qualified declared
Marvin Bracy adidas 9.94 qualified declared
Quentin Butler Nike 9.96 qualified declared
Tyson Gay 9.97 qualified declared
Beejay Lee 9.99 qualified declared
Bryce Robinson Tulsa 9.99 qualified declared
Isiah Young Nike 10.00 qualified declared
Sean McLean Nike 10.01 qualified declared
Charles Silmon adidas 10.02 qualified declared
Christian Coleman Tennessee 10.03 qualified declared
Walter Dix 10.03 qualified declared
Jarrion Lawson 10.04 qualified declared
Calesio Newman 10.04 qualified declared
Ronnie Baker 10.05 qualified declared
Tevin Hester Clemson 10.05 qualified declared
Justin Walker Nike 10.05 qualified declared
Markesh Woodson Missouri 10.05 qualified declared
Jeff Demps 10.06 qualified declared
Kendal Williams Georgia 10.06 qualified declared
Kenzo Cotton Arkansas 10.07 qualified declared
Remontay McClain Nike 10.07 qualified declared
John Teeters 10.07 qualified declared
Desmond Lawrence 10.08 qualified declared
Dentarius Locke Nike 10.12 qualified declared
Trentavis Friday 10.13 qualified declared
Noah Lyles 10.14 qualified declared
LeShon Collins Houston 10.15 qualified declared
Joseph Morris Ultimate Speed Athletics 10.15 qualified declared
Cameron Burrell Houston 10.16 qualified declared
Elijah Hall-Thompson CL Athletics Stars Track Club 10.16 qualified declared
Dangelo Cherry Sprint Athletics Track Club 10.17 not qualified not accepted
Kirk Wilson Jr 10.17 not qualified not accepted
Carl Horsley 10.19 not qualified not accepted
Bentrell McGee Louisiana Athletics Program 10.19 not qualified not accepted
Marqueze Washington 10.19 not qualified not accepted
Philippe Derosier 10.21 not qualified not accepted
Cravon Gillespie Mt. San Antonio College 10.21 not qualified not accepted
John Lundy DC International 10.24 not qualified not accepted
Lawrence Trice Jr 10.30 not qualified not accepted
David Buntyn NT not qualified not accepted
Ameer Webb Nike 9.94 qualified scratched
Aaron Ernest 10.12 qualified scratched
Dedric Dukes Nike 10.13 qualified scratched
Wallace Spearmon Jr 10.18 not qualified scratched
DionDre Batson adidas 9.94 qualified
Carlin Isles 10.15 qualified
Lamar Hargrove 10.17 not qualified
Keitavious Walter 10.21 not qualified
Cordero Gray 10.22 not qualified
Brandon Carnes UNI 10.24 not qualified
Donovan Wallace 10.27 not qualified
Daveon Collins Seattle Speed Track Club 10.33 not qualified
Charles Jackson Jr U.S. Express Elite Track Club 10.38 not qualified
Open Men Men 200m (M)
Name Affiliation Mark Status Declaration
Justin Gatlin Nike 19.74 qualified declared
LaShawn Merritt Nike 19.78 qualified declared
Ameer Webb Nike 19.85 qualified declared
Isiah Young Nike 19.93 qualified declared
Dedric Dukes Nike 19.99 qualified declared
Trayvon Bromell New Balance 20.03 qualified declared
Wallace Spearmon Jr 20.03 qualified declared
Beejay Lee 20.11 qualified declared
Remontay McClain Nike 20.12 qualified declared
Tevin Hester Clemson 20.13 qualified declared
Walter Dix 20.14 qualified declared
Michael Norman Jr 20.15 qualified declared
Terrel Cotton 20.16 qualified declared
Jarrion Lawson 20.17 qualified declared
Cravon Gillespie Mt. San Antonio College 20.20 qualified declared
Tyson Gay 20.21 qualified declared
Aaron Ernest 20.22 qualified declared
Noah Lyles 20.23 qualified declared
Sean McLean Nike 20.24 qualified declared
Christian Coleman Tennessee 20.26 qualified declared
Justin Walker Nike 20.26 qualified declared
Kendal Williams Georgia 20.26 qualified declared
Kahlil Henderson Auburn 20.29 qualified declared
Correion Mosby 20.29 qualified declared
Aldrich Bailey Jr 20.30 qualified declared
Kenzo Cotton Arkansas 20.35 qualified declared
Bryce Robinson Tulsa 20.36 qualified declared
Elijah Hall-Thompson CL Athletics Stars Track Club 20.37 qualified declared
Curtis Mitchell adidas 20.37 qualified declared
Devin Jenkins Texas A&M 20.39 qualified declared
Michael Rodgers Nike 20.42 qualified declared
LeShon Collins Houston 20.43 qualified declared
Ryan Clark Florida 20.46 qualified declared
Trentavis Friday 20.46 qualified declared
Maurice Mitchell 20.46 qualified declared
Calesio Newman 20.47 qualified declared
Rakieem Salaam 20.47 qualified declared
Arthur Delaney Ultimate Speed Athletics 20.49 qualified declared
Stirley Jones 20.49 qualified declared
Terrell Smith Kansas St. 20.51 not qualified not accepted
Marqueze Washington 20.54 not qualified not accepted
Bentrell McGee Louisiana Athletics Program 20.57 not qualified not accepted
Manteo Mitchell Under Armour 20.59 not qualified not accepted
Rubin Williams 20.59 not qualified not accepted
Joseph Morris Ultimate Speed Athletics 20.61 not qualified not accepted
Ryan Bailey Nike 20.67 not qualified not accepted
John Lundy DC International 20.67 not qualified not accepted
Gil Roberts Nike 20.68 not qualified not accepted
Brycen Spratling New York Athletic Club (NYAC) 20.88 not qualified not accepted
David Buntyn NM not qualified not accepted
Quentin Butler Nike 20.95 not qualified scratched
Daveon Collins Seattle Speed Track Club 20.55 not qualified
Edward Hadnot III 20.58 not qualified
Patrick Leeper 20.60 not qualified
Donovan Wallace 20.63 not qualified
Lamar Hargrove 20.67 not qualified
Brandon Carnes UNI 20.84 not qualified
Open Men Men 400m
Name Affiliation Mark Status Declaration
LaShawn Merritt Nike 43.65 qualified declared
David Verburg adidas 44.41 qualified declared
Arman Hall Florida 44.82 qualified declared
Kyle Clemons adidas 44.84 qualified declared
Gil Roberts Nike 44.88 qualified declared
Marcus Chambers Oregon 44.95 qualified declared
Vernon Norwood New Balance 45.00 qualified declared
Nathan Strother Tennessee 45.07 qualified declared
Fred Kerley Texas A&M 45.10 qualified declared
Michael Cherry LSU 45.11 qualified declared
Dontavius Wright 45.12 qualified declared
Michael Berry Nike 45.13 qualified declared
Kahmari Montgomery Missouri 45.13 qualified declared
Tony McQuay adidas 45.17 qualified declared
Michael Norman Jr 45.19 qualified declared
James Harris Jr 45.24 qualified declared
Clayton Parros adidas 45.25 qualified declared
Wil London III Baylor 45.28 qualified declared
Najee Glass Florida 45.31 qualified declared
Kyle Collins Texas Tech 45.33 qualified declared
Aldrich Bailey Jr 45.38 qualified declared
Calvin Smith adidas 45.41 accepted declared
Jeremy Wariner 45.42 accepted declared
Brycen Spratling New York Athletic Club (NYAC) 45.46 accepted declared
Patrick Feeney Brooks 45.51 accepted declared
Ricky Morgan Jr Southern California 45.54 accepted declared
Kind Butler III 45.64 accepted declared
Chris Giesting 45.66 accepted declared
Joel Roberson Morgan St. 45.66 accepted declared
Je'von Hutchison 45.70 not qualified not accepted
Nicholas Parks Purdue 45.71 not qualified not accepted
Maurice Freeman Georgia 45.77 not qualified not accepted
Josh Mance 45.79 not qualified not accepted
Manteo Mitchell Under Armour 45.82 not qualified not accepted
Christopher Tate Track Express Track Club 45.99 not qualified not accepted
Joey Hughes Jr 46.03 not qualified not accepted
Matt Watson 46.37 not qualified not accepted
Joshua Hammond Dominion Track Club 46.78 not qualified not accepted
Bryshon Nellum Nike 44.65 qualified scratched
Cody Rush Nebraska 45.52 accepted scratched
Neil Braddy 45.91 not qualified scratched
Marcus Boyd 45.99 not qualified
Steve Coles Jr 46.08 not qualified
David Dickens 46.14 not qualified
William Mccaskill II 46.92 not qualified
Brandon Bing Adidas Garden State Track Club 47.01 not qualified
Patrick Leeper NT not qualified
Sukari White NT not qualified
Open Men Men 800m
Name Affiliation Mark Status Declaration
Boris Berian 1:43.34 qualified declared
Donavan Brazier Nike 1:43.55 qualified declared
Nicholas Symmonds Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC 1:44.53 qualified declared
Erik Sowinski Nike 1:44.84 qualified declared
Casimir Loxsom Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC 1:44.92 qualified declared
Shaquille Walker Brooks 1:44.99 qualified declared
Charles Jock Nike OTC 1:45.40 qualified declared
Michael Rutt Hoka One One / New Jersey New York Track Club 1:45.47 qualified declared
Duane Solomon Jr Saucony 1:45.47 qualified declared
Brannon Kidder Brooks 1:45.58 qualified declared
Clayton Murphy Nike 1:45.59 qualified declared
Drew Windle BROOKS Beasts TC 1:45.65 qualified declared
Isaiah Harris Penn St. 1:45.76 qualified declared
Jesse Jorgensen 1:45.76 qualified declared
Ryan Martin ASICS 1:45.79 qualified declared
Mark Wieczorek 1:45.89 qualified declared
Brandon Johnson Nike 1:46.12 accepted declared
Craig Engels Ole Miss 1:46.13 accepted declared
Julian Parker Louisiana Athletics Program 1:46.17 accepted declared
Harun Abda Nike OTC / NIKE OTCE 1:46.33 accepted declared
Christian Sanders La Salle 1:46.52 accepted declared
Joseph White Georgetown 1:46.66 accepted declared
Christian Harrison Georgia 1:46.69 accepted declared
James Gilreath Team Green Running 1:46.70 accepted declared
Nick Hartle 1:46.73 accepted declared
Goaner Deng Minnesota 1:46.81 accepted declared
Abraham Alvarado Cal St. Stanislaus 1:46.90 accepted declared
Jesse Garn State University of New York at Binghamton 1:47.11 accepted declared
Holland Sherrer Ole Miss 1:47.13 accepted declared
Christopher Low 1:47.14 accepted declared
Edose Ibadin 1:47.16 accepted declared
Dusty Solis 1:47.18 accepted declared
Brandon Hazouri Samford 1:47.28 not qualified not accepted
Carter Lilly Iowa 1:47.32 not qualified not accepted
Andrew Wheating Nike OTC / NIKE OTCE 1:47.33 not qualified not accepted
Richard Jones SRA Elite 1:47.37 not qualified not accepted
Brian Gagnon Hoka One One / New Jersey New York Track Club 1:47.45 not qualified not accepted
Russell Dinkins III 1:47.47 not qualified not accepted
Ned Willig 1:47.53 not qualified not accepted
Grant Grosvenor Jr 1:47.72 not qualified not accepted
Elijah Greer Nike OTC / NIKE OTCE 1:47.97 not qualified not accepted
Nicholas Thornton Track Club L.A. 1:50.90 not qualified not accepted
Daniel Kuhn Indiana 1:46.69 not qualified
Carlton Orange Arkansas 1:46.96 not qualified
Samuel Ellison Boston Athletic Association 1:47.46 not qualified
George Fleck High Performance West 1:47.68 not qualified
William Teubel Iowa 1:47.74 not qualified
Myles Marshall Harvard 1:48.20 not qualified
Travis Burkstrand Brooks 1:48.57 not qualified
Tetlo Emmen 1:48.64 not qualified
Stephan Bullard Team Run Eugene 1:49.11 not qualified
Hans-peter Roelle Team Run Eugene 1:49.71 not qualified
Nectaly Barbosa 1:50.60 not qualified
Cory Primm Team Run Eugene 1:50.78 not qualified
Karlton Meadows NT not qualified
Open Men Men 1500m
Name Affiliation Mark Status Declaration
Matthew Centrowitz Nike OP / Nike Oregon Project 3:30.40 qualified declared
Kyle Merber Hoka One One 3:34.54 qualified declared
Benjamin Blankenship Nike BTC 3:35.48 qualified declared
Robby Andrews adidas 3:35.52 qualified declared
Leonel Manzano Hoka One One 3:36.16 qualified declared
Colby Alexander Hoka One One / New Jersey New York Track Club 3:36.26 qualified declared
Jeff See ASICS FURMAN ELITE / ASICS Furman Elite 3:36.70 qualified declared
Frezer Legesse Under Armour 3:36.93 qualified declared
Ford Palmer Hoka One One / New Jersey New York Track Club 3:36.98 qualified declared
Isaac Presson 3:37.06 qualified declared
Edward Crawford 3:37.08 qualified declared
Jordan McNamara Nike OTC / NIKE OTCE 3:37.20 qualified declared
John Gregorek ASICS / New Jersey New York Track Club 3:37.36 qualified declared
Daniel Winn Boston Athletic Association 3:37.56 qualified declared
Izaic Yorks 3:37.74 qualified declared
Thomas Awad Penn 3:37.75 qualified declared
Brandon Hudgins 3:38.20 accepted declared
William Leer 3:38.23 accepted declared
Duncan Phillips Brooks 3:38.28 accepted declared
Eric Avila Hoka One One 3:38.30 accepted declared
Dorian Ulrey Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC 3:38.34 accepted declared
Chad Noelle 3:38.35 accepted declared
Benjamin Saarel Colorado 3:38.40 accepted declared
Samuel Prakel Oregon 3:38.43 accepted declared
Sean McGorty Stanford 3:53.95 accepted declared
Jack Bolas New Jersey New York Track Club 3:38.52 not qualified not accepted
Andrew Wheating Nike OTC / NIKE OTCE 3:38.60 not qualified not accepted
Matthew Maton Oregon 3:38.62 not qualified not accepted
Lex Williams Saucony 3:38.77 not qualified not accepted
Craig Engels Ole Miss 3:38.82 not qualified not accepted
Robby Creese Penn St. 3:39.02 not qualified not accepted
Dusty Solis 3:39.32 not qualified not accepted
Cristian Soratos adidas 3:39.33 not qualified not accepted
Garrett O'Toole Princeton 3:39.34 not qualified not accepted
Josh Thompson Oklahoma St. 3:39.61 not qualified not accepted
Weston Strum 3:39.89 not qualified not accepted
Mac Fleet Nike OTC / NIKE OTCE 3:40.04 not qualified not accepted
Brannon Kidder Brooks 3:40.11 not qualified not accepted
David Elliott 3:40.44 not qualified not accepted
Blake Haney Oregon 3:40.46 not qualified not accepted
Travis Burkstrand Brooks 3:40.60 not qualified not accepted
Tony Jordanek Brooks 3:40.97 not qualified not accepted
Nicholas Ross NE Distance 3:41.21 not qualified not accepted
Steven Mangan NE Distance 3:41.69 not qualified not accepted
Brandon Hazouri Samford 3:42.17 not qualified not accepted
Grant Fisher Stanford 3:42.85 not qualified not accepted
Reed Connor New Jersey New York Track Club 3:44.13 not qualified not accepted
Garrett Heath Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC 3:34.13 qualified
Cory Leslie Nike 3:35.36 qualified
Clayton Murphy Nike 3:36.23 qualified
Riley Masters Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC 3:36.49 qualified
Ahmed Bile Georgetown 3:37.73 qualified
Kirubel Erassa Atlanta Track Club 3:39.05 not qualified
Sam Penzenstadler 3:39.64 not qualified
Benjamin Malone 3:39.82 not qualified
Daniel Castle U.S. Air Force 3:40.16 not qualified
Michael Atchoo New Jersey New York Track Club 3:40.20 not qualified
Kevin Ramos 3:42.00 not qualified
Shyan Vaziri UC Santa Barbara 3:42.50 not qualified
Damion Flores Team Run Eugene 3:46.21 not qualified
Tony Clement Dukes Track Club 3:50.80 not qualified
Cole Williams Georgetown 3:57.88 not qualified
Open Men Men 5000m (M)
Name Affiliation Mark Status Declaration
Hassan Mead Nike OTC / NIKE OTCE 13:04.17 qualified declared
Ryan Hill Nike BTC / Bowerman Track Club 13:05.69 qualified declared
Eric Jenkins Nike OP / Nike Oregon Project 13:07.33 qualified declared
Bernard Lagat Nike 13:14.97 qualified declared
Garrett Heath Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC 13:16.31 qualified declared
Riley Masters Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC 13:17.97 qualified declared
Shadrack Kipchirchir U.S. Army 13:18.52 qualified declared
Jeff See ASICS FURMAN ELITE / ASICS Furman Elite 13:21.16 qualified declared
Lopez Lomong Nike BTC / Bowerman Track Club 13:21.32 qualified declared
Paul Chelimo Sr U.S. Army 13:21.61 qualified declared
Sean McGorty Stanford 13:24.25 qualified declared
Leonard Korir U.S. Army 13:25.35 qualified declared
William Kincaid Portland 13:27.32 qualified declared
Samuel Chelanga Nike 13:27.53 qualified declared
Thomas Curtin Virginia Tech 13:27.64 qualified declared
Brian Shrader Saucony 13:29.13 accepted declared
Abbabiya Simbassa Team USA Minnesota 13:29.51 accepted declared
Grant Fisher Stanford 13:30.13 accepted declared
Kirubel Erassa Atlanta Track Club 13:30.18 accepted declared
Reed Connor New Jersey New York Track Club 13:30.27 accepted declared
George-Byron Alex ZAP Fitness Reebok 13:30.35 not qualified not accepted
Ryan Walling 13:31.30 not qualified not accepted
Patrick Corona U.S. Air Force 13:31.66 not qualified not accepted
Joe Stilin ZAP Fitness Reebok 13:32.21 not qualified not accepted
Cameron Marantz Adidas Garden State Track Club 13:34.98 not qualified not accepted
Martin Hehir 13:35.70 not qualified not accepted
Jim Spisak Saucony / NE Distance 13:36.20 not qualified not accepted
Erik Olson 13:36.77 not qualified not accepted
Sydney Gidabuday 13:36.83 not qualified not accepted
Eric Finan Team Run Eugene 13:39.89 not qualified not accepted
Jack Keelan Stanford 13:40.72 not qualified not accepted
Benjamin Payne U.S. Air Force 13:44.54 not qualified not accepted
Jacob Thomson Kentucky 13:43.49 not qualified scratched
Benjamin True Saucony 13:05.54 qualified
Galen Rupp Nike OP / Nike Oregon Project 13:08.38 qualified
Juan Diego Estrada Constantino ASICS 13:17.30 qualified
Chris Derrick BTC / Bowerman Track Club 13:19.56 qualified
Reid Buchanan 13:48.00 not qualified
Sean Keveren Ragged Mountain Racing 14:07.17 not qualified
Matthew Williams Brooks / U.S. Air Force 14:11.38 not qualified
Kevin Ramos NM not qualified
Open Men Men 10000m (M)
Name Affiliation Mark Status Declaration
Galen Rupp Nike OP / Nike Oregon Project 27:08.91 qualified declared
Juan Diego Estrada Constantino ASICS 27:30.53 qualified declared
Hassan Mead Nike OTC / NIKE OTCE 27:33.04 qualified declared
Benjamin True Saucony 27:43.79 qualified declared
Eric Jenkins Nike OP / Nike Oregon Project 27:48.02 qualified declared
Bernard Lagat Nike 27:49.35 qualified declared
Futsum Ziensellassie Northern Ariz. 27:52.70 qualified declared
Jason Witt Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 27:54.25 qualified declared
Samuel Chelanga Nike 27:54.57 qualified declared
Christopher Landry Mizuno 27:55.19 qualified declared
Robert Curtis Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 27:56.59 qualified declared
Leonard Korir U.S. Army 27:58.65 qualified declared
Shadrack Kipchirchir U.S. Army 27:58.91 qualified declared
Jacob Riley Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 27:59.37 qualified declared
Jonathan Grey adidas / Boulder Track Club 27:59.88 qualified declared
Scott Fauble HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite 28:00.43 qualified declared
Brendan Gregg Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 28:03.27 qualified declared
German Fernandez Nike BTC / Bowerman Track Club 28:06.64 qualified declared
Alex Monroe Brooks / Boulder Track Club 28:17.03 accepted declared
Jim Spisak Saucony / NE Distance 28:20.65 accepted declared
Noah Droddy 28:22.62 accepted declared
Scott Smith HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite 28:24.27 accepted declared
Benjamin Bruce HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite 28:25.32 accepted declared
Erik Peterson Butler 28:26.08 accepted declared
Johnny Crain II ZAP Fitness Reebok 28:26.98 accepted declared
Martin Hehir 28:27.70 accepted declared
Chris Derrick BTC / Bowerman Track Club 28:31.75 accepted declared
Robert Cheseret U.S. Army 28:31.91 not qualified not accepted
Erik Olson 28:32.39 not qualified not accepted
George-Byron Alex ZAP Fitness Reebok 28:32.68 not qualified not accepted
Benjamin Payne U.S. Air Force 28:36.43 not qualified not accepted
Cameron Marantz Adidas Garden State Track Club 28:38.63 not qualified not accepted
Open Men Men 110m Hurdles
Name Affiliation Mark Status Declaration
Aleec Harris adidas 13.11 qualified declared
David Oliver Nike 13.12 qualified declared
Jason Richardson adidas 13.12 qualified declared
Ronnie Ash adidas 13.18 qualified declared
Aries Merritt Nike 13.24 qualified declared
Jarret Eaton 13.25 qualified declared
Jeffrey Porter Nike 13.25 qualified declared
Devon Allen Oregon 13.32 qualified declared
Devon Hill 13.40 qualified declared
Adarius Washington Indiana St. 13.40 qualified declared
Issac Williams Houston 13.43 qualified declared
Spencer Adams 13.44 qualified declared
Dondre Echols South Carolina 13.46 qualified declared
Jordan Moore LSU 13.47 qualified declared
Kevin Craddock II 13.48 qualified declared
Freddie Crittenden III Syracuse 13.48 qualified declared
Ryan Fontenot 13.48 qualified declared
Aaron Mallett Iowa 13.48 qualified declared
Logan Taylor 13.48 qualified declared
Ronald Brookins II 13.49 qualified declared
Marcus Maxey 13.49 qualified declared
Justin Johnson Clemson 13.52 qualified declared
Ryan Wilson 13.54 accepted declared
Joshua Thompson 13.55 accepted declared
Amere Lattin Houston 13.59 accepted declared
Donald Pollitt II 13.59 accepted declared
Nicholas Anderson Kentucky 13.60 accepted declared
Omoghan Osaghae adidas 13.60 accepted declared
Lloyd Sicard UC Irvine 13.60 accepted declared
Cameron Hall 13.61 accepted declared
Desmond Wallace Coastal Caro. 13.65 accepted declared
David Payne Jr 13.66 accepted declared
Isaiah Moore South Carolina 13.68 not qualified not accepted
Bentrell McGee Louisiana Athletics Program 13.73 not qualified not accepted
Robert Semien III 13.73 not qualified not accepted
Paul Lyons IV 13.74 not qualified not accepted
Aramis Massenburg 13.77 not qualified not accepted
Tony Brown Alabama 13.71 not qualified scratched
Open Men Men 400m Hurdles
Name Affiliation Mark Status Declaration
Bershawn Jackson Nike 48.09 qualified declared
Johnny Dutch 48.10 qualified declared
Kerron Clement Nike 48.18 qualified declared
Michael Tinsley adidas 48.74 qualified declared
Jeshua Anderson 48.88 qualified declared
Eric Futch Florida 48.91 qualified declared
Khallifah Rosser Cal St. L.A. 49.04 qualified declared
Byron Robinson Texas 49.10 qualified declared
Adam Durham 49.20 qualified declared
TJ Holmes Florida 49.31 qualified declared
Kenny Selmon North Carolina 49.31 qualified declared
Quincy Downing 49.32 qualified declared
Robert Grant Texas A&M 49.36 qualified declared
Scottie Hearn 49.39 qualified declared
Desmond Palmer Pacesetters Track Club 49.41 qualified declared
David Kendziera Illinois 49.56 accepted declared
Justin Gaymon New York Athletic Club (NYAC) 49.58 accepted declared
Javonte Lipsey North Carolina 49.65 accepted declared
Taylor McLaughlin Michigan 49.73 accepted declared
LaRon Bennett Shore Athletic Club 49.82 accepted declared
Ricky Babineaux CL Athletics Stars Track Club 50.01 accepted declared
Rilwan Alowonle Jr 50.02 accepted declared
Norman Grimes Jr 50.10 accepted declared
Neil Braddy 50.12 accepted declared
Craig Allen Washington St. 50.16 accepted declared
Antonio Blanks Ohio St. 50.35 accepted declared
Richard Lowe 50.46 accepted declared
Jermel Kindred 50.48 not qualified not accepted
William Wynne Titans Track Club 50.48 not qualified not accepted
Chris Davis 50.51 not qualified not accepted
Jibri Victorian 50.94 not qualified not accepted
Lane Dennis 50.98 not qualified not accepted
Michael Stigler adidas 48.64 qualified scratched
Elijha Owens 50.51 not qualified scratched
Michael Williams Jr East Tenn. St. 50.49 not qualified
Austin Hollimon 50.60 not qualified
Reuben Mccoy 50.75 not qualified
Eric Lund Team Nebraska 50.84 not qualified
Peter Girardi St. John Fisher 50.88 not qualified
Open Men Men 3000m Steeplechase
Name Affiliation Mark Status Declaration
Evan Jager Nike BTC / Bowerman Track Club 8:00.45 qualified declared
Donald Cabral Nike 8:13.37 qualified declared
Daniel Huling Nike BTC 8:14.11 qualified declared
Andrew Bayer Nike BTC / Bowerman Track Club 8:18.08 qualified declared
Stanley Kebenei Sr Nike 8:18.52 qualified declared
Cory Leslie Nike 8:19.12 qualified declared
Donald Cowart Saucony 8:23.38 qualified declared
Travis Mahoney Hoka One One / New Jersey New York Track Club 8:25.44 qualified declared
Tabor Stevens ASICS 8:26.81 qualified declared
Hillary Bor U.S. Army 8:27.01 qualified declared
Mason Ferlic 8:27.16 qualified declared
Craig Forys ASICS FURMAN ELITE 8:27.19 qualified declared
Isaac Updike Team Run Eugene 8:31.42 qualified declared
Mike Hardy 8:32.55 accepted declared
Dylan Lafond Illinois 8:32.74 accepted declared
Aric Van Halen 8:32.94 accepted declared
Caleb Hoover 8:33.77 accepted declared
Michael Erb Ole Miss 8:34.13 accepted declared
Bryce Miller UMKC 8:34.32 accepted declared
Dylan Blankenbaker Oklahoma 8:34.69 accepted declared
Darren Fahy Georgetown 8:35.25 accepted declared
Michael Jordan New Jersey New York Track Club 8:35.30 accepted declared
Mark Parrish 8:35.56 accepted declared
Carl Stones 8:35.59 accepted declared
Matt Cleaver Rogue AC 8:35.67 not qualified not accepted
Troy Reeder Furman 8:36.51 not qualified not accepted
Austin Bussing Rogue AC 8:36.58 not qualified not accepted
Austin O'Neil UCLA 8:36.60 not qualified not accepted
Jackson Neff 8:36.88 not qualified not accepted
Henry Sterling NE Distance 8:39.27 not qualified not accepted
Robert Nierman 8:40.58 not qualified not accepted
Willy Fink Eastern Mich. 8:40.60 not qualified not accepted
James Hurt III Team Run Eugene 8:41.63 not qualified not accepted
Lucas Updike Team Run Eugene 8:41.77 not qualified not accepted
David Goodman NE Distance 8:42.59 not qualified not accepted
Bailey Roth Arizona 8:36.65 not qualified
Jordan Mann Providence 8:38.28 not qualified
Scott Carpenter Georgetown 8:40.14 not qualified
Benjamin Bruce HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite 8:40.45 not qualified
Jonathan Sees SRA Elite 8:42.95 not qualified
Matthew Williams Brooks / U.S. Air Force 8:45.58 not qualified
Kent Pecora Bryn Mawr Running Club 8:45.64 not qualified
William Marquardt Dukes Track Club 8:57.00 not qualified
Open Men Men 20km Race Walk
Name Affiliation Mark Status Declaration
John Nunn U.S. Army 1:26:12.00 qualified declared
Nick Christie 1:26:59.00 qualified declared
Emmanuel Corvera 1:28:58.00 qualified declared
John Cody Risch Q Elite 1:30:17.00 qualified declared
Anthony Peters 1:31:19.00 qualified declared
Trevor Barron New York Athletic Club (NYAC) 1:34:37.00 qualified declared
Richard Luettchau II Shore Athletic Club 1:34:52.00 qualified declared
Michael Giuseppe Mannozzi Shore Athletic Club 1:34:53.00 qualified declared
Matthew Forgues 1:35:00.00 qualified declared
Matthew De Witt Parkside Athletic Club 1:35:47.00 qualified declared
Jonathan Hallman Shore Athletic Club 1:36:12.00 accepted declared
Joel Pfahler 1:40:05.00 accepted declared
Ian Whatley Warriors Track Club 1:41:13.00 accepted declared
Dave Talcott Shore Athletic Club 1:43:26.00 accepted declared
David Swarts Pegasus A.C. 1:45:56.00 accepted declared
Pablo Gomez Chicago Walkers Club 1:46:37.00 not qualified not accepted
Adrian Zamudio 2:00:32.00 not qualified
Open Men Men High Jump (M)
Name Affiliation Mark Status Declaration
Erik Kynard Jr Brand Jordan 2.37 qualified declared
Avion Jones East Carolina 2.31 qualified declared
Jeron Robinson 2.31 qualified declared
Jesse Williams NIKE OTCE 2.31m qualified declared
Bryan McBride 2.30 qualified declared
Bradley Adkins Texas Tech 2.29 qualified declared
Ricky Robertson 2.29 qualified declared
Deante Kemper 2.27 accepted declared
Hiawatha Culver III Texas Tech 2.26 accepted declared
Randall Cunningham II Southern California 2.26 accepted declared
Dakarai Hightower Lane 2.26 accepted declared
Kyle Landon Southern Ill. 2.25m accepted declared
Trey McRae Charlotte 2.25m accepted declared
Hoova Taylor Norfolk Real Deal Track Club 2.25m accepted declared
Vernon Turner 2.25 accepted declared
Geoffery Davis 2.23 accepted declared
Justin Frick Shore Athletic Club 2.23 accepted declared
Kristopher Kornegay-Gober Zensah / Shore Athletic Club 2.23m accepted declared
Garrett Huyler Zensah 2.22m accepted declared
Zachary Blackham BYU 2.21 accepted declared
Andy Gilmore Computomarx Track Club 2.21 accepted declared
Noah Martin 2.21 accepted declared
Thane Pierson 2.21 accepted declared
Joseph Anderson Shore Athletic Club 2.20m accepted declared
Robert Atwater Saginaw Valley 2.20 accepted declared
Bobby Harris North Florida 2.20m accepted declared
Benjamin Kirkwood Jr ABEO / Santa Barbara Track Club 2.19 not qualified not accepted
Dartis Willis II Stanford 2.19 not qualified not accepted
Andre Dorsey Kennesaw St. 2.17 not qualified not accepted
Darius Purcell 2.17 not qualified not accepted
Jules Sharpe USA High Jump Club 2.17m not qualified not accepted
Sean Lee USA High Jump Club 2.14m not qualified scratched
Jalen Ramsey Shippensburg 2.18m not qualified
Open Men Men Pole Vault (M)
Name Affiliation Mark Status Declaration
Sam Kendricks Nike 5.92 qualified declared
Mike Arnold 5.77 qualified declared
Jacob Blankenship 5.72 qualified declared
Cale Simmons U.S. Air Force 5.72 qualified declared
Joseph Uhle U.S. Air Force 5.72m qualified declared
Brad Walker New York Athletic Club (NYAC) 5.72 qualified declared
Logan Cunningham 5.71m qualified declared
Mark Hollis Nike 5.71m qualified declared
Dylan Bell U.S. Air Force 5.70 qualified declared
Devin King Southeastern La. 5.70m qualified declared
Jason Colwick 5.67m qualified declared
Adam Bragg Princeton 5.65 qualified declared
Scott Houston 5.65 qualified declared
Tray Oates III Samford 5.65 qualified declared
John Prader 5.65 qualified declared
Michael Woepse 5.65 qualified declared
Chase Wolfle Texas A&M 5.65 qualified declared
Audie Wyatt Texas A&M 5.65 qualified declared
Jeffrey Coover 5.62m accepted declared
Samuel Pierson Above The Bar Track Club, Inc 5.62 accepted declared
Jordan Scott 5.62m accepted declared
David Volz 5.62 accepted declared
Levi Keller Club Northwest 5.61m accepted declared
Peter Geraghty 5.60 accepted declared
Christopher Nilsen 5.60 accepted declared
Zachary Siegmeier Twin Cities Track Club 5.60 accepted declared
Reese Watson Texas 5.60 accepted declared
Chase Brannon Tim Mack Pole Vault Club 5.56 not qualified not accepted
Dylan Duvio Stanford 5.53 not qualified not accepted
Luke Winder 5.52m not qualified not accepted
Sean Young 5.52m not qualified not accepted
Darren Niedermeyer Bell Athletics 5.50 not qualified not accepted
Cole Walsh Oregon 5.41m not qualified not accepted
Jack Whitt Nike 5.70 qualified scratched
Tyler Wallace 5.55 not qualified
Victor Weirich 5.55 not qualified
Jeremy Scott 5.52 not qualified
Jacob Albright Kansas 5.50 not qualified
Nicholas Meyer Kansas 5.50 not qualified
Alex Bishop 5.47 not qualified
Christopher Uhle Virginia Tech 5.47 not qualified
Deakin Volz Virginia Tech 5.46 not qualified
Paulo Benavides Kansas 5.45 not qualified
Robert Babits 5.43 not qualified
Peter Roach Adidas Garden State Track Club 5.40m not qualified
Nicholas Maestretti Kansas 5.38 not qualified
Samuel Bell Arkansas St. 5.35m not qualified
Chad Stoermer 5.30m not qualified
Dustin DeLeo No Limit Sports 5.25 not qualified
John Wood Jr P.V. Junkies Vault Club 5.20 not qualified
Open Men Men Long Jump (M)
Name Affiliation Mark Status Declaration
Marquise Goodwin 8.45 qualified declared
Marquis Dendy Nike 8.38 qualified declared
Michael Hartfield adidas / Chula Vista Elite 8.34m qualified declared
Jarrion Lawson 8.34 qualified declared
Jeremy Hicks 8.30 qualified declared
Jarvis Gotch 8.24m qualified declared
Jeffery Henderson adidas 8.19 qualified declared
Jonathan Addison Jr North Carolina St. 8.17m qualified declared
Mikese Morse 8.12m qualified declared
Braxton Drummond Charleston So. 8.10m qualified declared
Lavon Allen Shore Athletic Club 8.05 qualified declared
William Claye Nike 7.88 qualified declared
Andre Jefferson 8.03m accepted declared
Will Williams Texas A&M 8.03 accepted declared
Damarcus Simpson Chadron St. 8.02 accepted declared
Bilal Abdullah Kennesaw St. 7.98 accepted declared
Norris Frederick II Zensah 7.98m accepted declared
Terrell McClain Akron 7.95 accepted declared
Ronald Taylor Jr 7.94 accepted declared
KeAndre Bates Florida 7.93 accepted declared
Corey Crawford Sr Rutgers 7.92 accepted declared
Lutalo Boyce Adidas Garden State Track Club 7.91m accepted declared
Adoree' Jackson Southern California 7.91 accepted declared
Julian Harvey SIU Edwardsville 7.89m accepted declared
George Fields Jr Shore Athletic Club 7.88 not qualified not accepted
Jared Belardo Wichita St. 7.86 not qualified not accepted
Lyndon Wyse Jr 7.86m not qualified not accepted
Kendall Spencer 7.85 not qualified not accepted
Emmanuel Williams Northwestern St. 7.83 not qualified not accepted
Trey McRae Charlotte 7.82m not qualified not accepted
Joseph Oduho Akron 7.82 not qualified not accepted
Tyler Askew 7.81m not qualified not accepted
Andre Dorsey Kennesaw St. 7.79 not qualified not accepted
Korbin Smith 7.79 not qualified not accepted
Tyrone Harris Shore Athletic Club 7.78m not qualified not accepted
Craig Mattox Academy of Art 7.74m not qualified not accepted
Elbert Maxwell III Adidas Garden State Track Club 7.70m not qualified not accepted
Keenan Hall 7.66m not qualified not accepted
David Gibson Jr 7.46 not qualified not accepted
Sydney Rush CTG Development 7.78 not qualified
Carlton Lavong Adidas Garden State Track Club 7.74m not qualified
Joshua Flax Texas Storm Track Club 7.70 not qualified
Ronald Brookins II 7.66 not qualified
LeQuan Chapman 7.52m not qualified
Eric Chanos 6.85m not qualified
Open Men Men Triple Jump (M)
Name Affiliation Mark Status Declaration
Christian Taylor Nike 18.21 qualified declared
William Claye Nike 17.56 qualified declared
Omar Craddock adidas 17.53 qualified declared
Chris Benard Chula Vista Elite 17.19 qualified declared
Chris Carter 17.12 qualified declared
Eric Sloan III Southern California 17.03 qualified declared
Donald Scott 17.02m qualified declared
Alphonso Jordan 16.89 qualified declared
Matthew O'Neal 16.75 qualified declared
Jeremiah Green Alabama 16.68 qualified declared
Joshua Honeycutt 16.68 qualified declared
Tim White Arizona St. 16.57 accepted declared
Rex Parker 16.54 accepted declared
Jonathan Gardner 16.53 accepted declared
Ronald Woodley Adidas Garden State Track Club 16.47m accepted declared
KeAndre Bates Florida 16.43 accepted declared
Shawn Johnson Auburn 16.42 accepted declared
Brandon Roulhac Shore Athletic Club 16.41m accepted declared
Preston Woodard 16.41 accepted declared
Brian Leap Penn St. 16.27 accepted declared
John Warren Missouri 16.27m accepted declared
Tony Carodine Jr Missouri 16.14m accepted declared
Eric England Eastern Ore. 16.13 accepted declared
Phillip Young Louisiana Athletics Program 16.28 not qualified not accepted
Andre Dorsey Kennesaw St. 16.10 not qualified not accepted
Aaron Williams Northwestern St. 16.10 not qualified not accepted
Darian Brooks Stanford 16.08m not qualified not accepted
Alonzo Moore II 15.96 not qualified not accepted
Mikese Morse 15.93m not qualified not accepted
David McFadgen III 15.70 not qualified not accepted
Keenan Hall 15.41 not qualified
Open Men Men Shot Put (M)
Name Affiliation Mark Status Declaration
Joseph Kovacs Nike 22.56m qualified declared
Kurtis Roberts Nike 21.57m qualified declared
Jordan Clarke Nike 21.49 qualified declared
Ryan Crouser Nike 21.34m qualified declared
Darrell Hill 21.16m qualified declared
Jonathan Jones 20.92 qualified declared
Reese Hoffa Nike / New York Athletic Club (NYAC) 20.83m qualified declared
Adam Nelson 20.82 qualified declared
Garrett Appier Pittsburg St. 20.79 qualified declared
Cory Martin 20.74 qualified declared
Bobby Grace Shore Athletic Club 20.51 qualified declared
Jacob Thormaehlen 20.51 qualified declared
Ryan Whiting Nike 20.11 qualified declared
Darien Moore Iron Wood TC 20.33m accepted declared
Mitchell Pope 20.28 accepted declared
John Murasky Ohio St. 20.21 accepted declared
Joshua Freeman Southern Ill. 20.15 accepted declared
Curtis Jensen 20.11 accepted declared
William Pless Iron Wood TC 20.08m accepted declared
Richard Garrett Jr 20.06 accepted declared
Roger Steen Weight City 19.97 accepted declared
Derrick Vicars 19.65m accepted declared
Matt DeChant 19.56m accepted declared
Coy Blair Tiffin 19.44m accepted declared
Jon Kalnas Shore Athletic Club 19.42 not qualified not accepted
Kevin Farley 19.23 not qualified not accepted
Nate Hunter 19.04m not qualified not accepted
Richard Hartnett Mass Velocity Track Club NM not qualified not accepted
Kord Ferguson Alabama 19.05 not qualified scratched
Braheme Days Jr UCLA 20.21 not qualified
Olayinka Awotunde South Carolina 20.11m not qualified
Lucas Pinkelman 19.52 not qualified
Kyle Felpel Alabama 18.79 not qualified
Open Men Men Discus Throw (M)
Name Affiliation Mark Status Declaration
Sam Mattis 67.45 qualified declared
Jared Schuurmans Nike 66.10 qualified declared
Rodney Brown Nike 66.00 qualified declared
Tavis Bailey 65.82 qualified declared
Jason Young Nike 65.67m qualified declared
Mason Finley 65.63 qualified declared
Andrew Evans 65.41m qualified declared
Nathaniel Moses Iron Wood TC 64.49m qualified declared
Lance Brooks Nike 63.63 qualified declared
Russ Winger ASICS 63.47m qualified declared
Brian Williams II Iowa Central Community College 63.23m qualified declared
Phillip Jagers Akron 62.71m qualified declared
Macklin Tudor Cincinnati 62.50m qualified declared
Joshua Weldon 62.48 qualified declared
Jason Harrell 62.12 qualified declared
Casey Malone 61.96 accepted declared
Mike Torie Iron Wood TC 61.92 accepted declared
Matthew Kosecki 61.91m accepted declared
Reginald Jagers III Kent St. 61.64m accepted declared
Chase Madison 61.58 accepted declared
Bryan Powlen 61.57 accepted declared
Jeffrey Milliron Shore Athletic Club 61.52m accepted declared
James Plummer Shore Athletic Club 61.33 accepted declared
Luke Bryant 61.09m accepted declared
Joshua Syrotchen Harding 61.37m not qualified not accepted
David Lucas Penn St. 60.75 not qualified not accepted
Reno Tuufuli Iowa 60.71 not qualified not accepted
Kord Ferguson Alabama 60.13 not qualified not accepted
Justin Ramirez Iron Wood TC 59.03 not qualified not accepted
Jayson Kovar Southern Utah 58.97 not qualified not accepted
Ryan Hunter-simms Oregon 57.48m not qualified not accepted
Joe Williams Alabama 60.40 not qualified scratched
Daniel Haugh Alabama 59.53 not qualified scratched
Jacob Armbrust Olivet Nazarene University 59.80 not qualified
Kevin Farley 58.34 not qualified
James Dennis 56.69m not qualified
Open Men Men Hammer Throw
Name Affiliation Mark Status Declaration
Kibwe Johnson Nike / New York Athletic Club (NYAC) 76.95m qualified declared
Conor McCullough 76.91m qualified declared
AG Kruger Nike 76.87m qualified declared
Michael Lihrman 75.29m qualified declared
Rudy Winkler Cornell 75.10m qualified declared
Sean Donnelly Minnesota 74.35m qualified declared
Colin Dunbar 73.56m qualified declared
Darien Thornton 73.26m qualified declared
Andy Fryman Mjolnir Throwers Club 72.79m qualified declared
James Lambert 72.49m qualified declared
Alex Young 72.47m qualified declared
Matthias Tayala 72.35m qualified declared
Garland Porter Jr 71.77m accepted declared
Thomas Postema 71.70m accepted declared
Greg Skipper Oregon 71.39m accepted declared
Conner Neu Youngstown St. 70.96m accepted declared
Eric Flores 69.92m accepted declared
Justin Welch 69.69m accepted declared
Ryan Loughney Shore Athletic Club 69.62m accepted declared
Collin Post AZ Desert Throwers 69.33m accepted declared
Joe Frye Music City Mavericks 68.57m accepted declared
Colin Cashner 68.45m accepted declared
Ryan McCullough 67.84m accepted declared
Tyler Williams Adidas Garden State Track Club 67.36m accepted declared
Will Lohman 67.22m not qualified not accepted
Bryce Buffaloe 66.61m not qualified not accepted
Aaron Bozarth 66.42m not qualified not accepted
Zechariah Whittington Weight City 66.84m not qualified
Daniel Raithel 65.69m not qualified
Aaron Zedella 63.05m not qualified
Open Men Men Javelin Throw (M)
Name Affiliation Mark Status Declaration
Cyrus Hostetler 83.83 qualified declared
Samuel Crouser 83.33 qualified declared
Sean Furey ASICS 83.08 qualified declared
Riley Dolezal Nike 81.62 qualified declared
Curtis Thompson 81.03 qualified declared
Benjamin Woodruff 80.86m qualified declared
Timothy VanLiew Adidas Garden State Track Club 79.62m qualified declared
Sam Humphreys Nike 78.77 qualified declared
Christopher Carper 78.08 qualified declared
Timothy Glover 78.03m qualified declared
Cody Danielson Oregon 76.74m accepted declared
Ryan Young 76.11m accepted declared
Devin Bogert 75.74m accepted declared
Nicholas Howe 75.28m accepted declared
Robert Robbins Cornell 73.97m accepted declared
Carson Fuller Washington 73.45m accepted declared
Chris Kirkwood 73.38m accepted declared
Damien Odle Wichita St. 73.36 accepted declared
Christopher Mirabelli Rutgers 73.24 accepted declared
Hudson Keffer Arizona St. 73.08m accepted declared
Tom Masterson Javelin USA 72.98 accepted declared
Billy Stanley Ohio St. 72.98 accepted declared
Capers Williamson Citadel 72.95 accepted declared
Jack Thomas 72.85 accepted declared
Barry Krammes Shore Athletic Club 72.14m not qualified not accepted
Ethan Rich 71.96 not qualified not accepted
John Nizich Oregon 71.89m not qualified not accepted
Tom Engwall 71.35 not qualified not accepted
Andrew Bloom Whitworth 71.55 not qualified
Jesse Staub 69.87m not qualified
Open Men Men Decathlon
Name Affiliation Mark Status Declaration
Ashton Eaton Nike / NIKE OTCE 9,045 qualified declared
Trey Hardee Nike 8,725 qualified declared
Jeremy Taiwo Brooks 8,303 qualified declared
Zach Ziemek Wisconsin 8,300 qualified declared
Devon Williams Georgia 8,116 qualified declared
Garrett Scantling Georgia 8,107 qualified declared
Curtis Beach Nike 8,081 qualified declared
Harrison Williams Stanford 8,032 qualified declared
Solomon Simmons Eastern Mich. 7,936 qualified declared
Steven Bastien Michigan 7,917 qualified declared
Kale Wolken Doane 7,830 accepted declared
Miller Moss 7,822 accepted declared
Kurtis Brondyke 7,795 accepted declared
Thomas FitzSimons Jr ABEO / Santa Barbara Track Club 7,791 accepted declared
Austin Bahner Shocker Track Club 7,765 accepted declared
Scott Filip Rice 7,726 accepted declared
Timothy Ehrhardt Michigan St. 7,677 accepted declared
Mitch Modin Oregon 7,578 accepted declared
Evan Weinstock 7,557 not qualified not accepted
Derek Masterson ABEO / Santa Barbara Track Club 7,554 not qualified not accepted
Mike Morrison 7,543 not qualified not accepted
Josh Mulder Kennesaw St. 7,402 not qualified not accepted
Bilal Abdullah Kennesaw St. 7,286 not qualified not accepted
Richard Roethel 7,488 not qualified
Calvin Sullins ABEO / Santa Barbara Track Club 7,340 not qualified
Chase Dalton 7,255 not qualified
Henry Vildosola 7,235 not qualified

» UCI Trials World Cup Antwerp (BEL) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 00:00 (UTC)
» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:15 (UTC)
» Monaco vs Porto - UEFA Champions League - Live Stream
26 September 2017 at 15:45 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.