Start Lists: Paavo Nurmi Games 2016


 Start Lists: Paavo Nurmi Games 2016 - Tuesday, June 29

Men
 
100 m
 
 
Name Club/Country DOB PB SB
Sean Safo-Antwi GHA 31.10.1990 10.14 -14 10.18
Yancarlos Martinez DOM 8.7.1992 10.14 -15 10.15
Roscoe Engel RSA 6.3.1989 10.19 -11 10.28
Solomon Bockarie NED 18.5.1987 10.20 -16 10.20
Lebokeng Sesele RSA 1990 10.21 -16 10.21
James Alaka GBR 8.9.1989 10.22 -12 10.46
Eetu Rantala Pudasjärven Urheilijat 5.6.1993 10.30 -14 10.57
Patrick Domogala GER 14.3.1993 10.30 -15 10.43
Ville Myllymäki Kankaanpään seudun Leisku 15.1.1990 10.39 -15 10.53
Otto Ahlfors Ikaalisten Urheilijat 29.1.1994 10.49 -16 10.49
Lauri Tuomilehto Borgå Akilles 11.1.1999 10.60 -15 10.62
Aleksi Ala-Prinkkilä Kauhajoen Karhu 31.12.1994 10.67 -16 10.67
Markus Koivula Tampereen Pyrintö 25.3.1993 10.68 -13 10.79
Willem Kajander Borgå Akilles 7.7.1996 10.85 -16 10.85
 
800 m
 

Name Club/Country DOB PB SB
Rodwell Ndlovu ZIM 4.3.1991

Jeff Riseley AUS 11.11.1986 1:44.48 -12
Mostafa Smaili MAR 9.1.1997 1:45.05 -16 1:45.05
Joshua Ralph AUS 27.10.1991 1:45.79 -15 1:47.01
Paul Robinson IRL 24.5.1991 1:45.86 -13 1:49.66
Khalid Benmahdi ALG 22.10.1988 1:46.06 -15 1:47.12
Jan Kubista CZE 23.9.1990 1:46.16 -13 1:48.71
Jordan Williamsz AUS 21.8.1992 1:46.77 -14 1:48.31
Jaakko Laakso Tampereen Pyrintö 4.7.1992 1:48.25 -16 1:48.25
Ville Lampinen Kenttäurheilijat -58 Vantaa 12.12.1994 1:48.44 -15 1:48.89
Raimond Valler EST 9.12.1989 1:49.26 -15 1:50.70
Tuomo Salonen Espoon Tapiot 20.4.1989 1:49.39 -14 1:51.77
Markus Teijula Naantalin Löyly 30.1.1998 1:50.08 -16 1:50.08
Panu Jantunen Parikkalan Urheilijat 11.4.1989 1:50.37 -14 1:51.07
Marco Bertolotti Turun Urheiluliitto 30.10.1992 1:50.93 -14 1:52.14
Joonas Rinne Saarijärven Pullistus 20.5.1995 1:51.02 -12 1:51.29
Riku Marttinen Lahden Ahkera 20.5.1987 1:51.12 -06
Tommi Sundell Porin Yleisurheilu 9.3.1990 1:51.26 -11
Julius Uutela Helsingin Kisa-Veikot 8.11.1997 1:51.53 -15 1:52.16
Jussi Raittinen Kurikan Ryhti 1.12.1990 1:52.08 -15 1:55.83
Joonas Lehtinen Turun Urheiluliitto 6.10.1988 1:52.34 -11
Ville Borgmästars IK Falken Pedersöre 27.6.1991 1:53.37 -12 1:56.40
Simon Haglund IK Falken Pedersöre 15.7.1993 1:53.58 -15 1:55.03
Sami Hänninen Kuopion Reipas 13.11.1996 1:54.48 -15 1:56.91
Antton Launto Sauvon Urheilijat 10.9.1990 1:54.94 -16 1:54.94
Mikko Rahkola Pudasjärven Urheilijat 13.1.1997 1:55.10 -15 1:55.24
Elias Tuominen Naantalin Löyly 5.5.2000 1:56.96 -16 1:56.96
Daniel Lundmark HIFK-friidrott Helsinki 8.9.1998 1:57.49 -15 1:57.87
Kim Kytölä Esbo Idrottsförening 11.8.1999 1:58.90 -16 1:58.90
Niklas Lainto Turun Urheiluliitto 15.5.1999 1:59.06 -16 1:59.06
 
5000 m
 

Name Club/Country DOB PB SB
Nelson Kipkosgei BRN 9.3.1993

Josephat Menjo KEN 20.8.1979 12:55.95 -10 13:37.9h
Andy Vernon GBR 7.1.1986 13:11.50 -14 13:49.28
Sergio Sánchez ESP 1.10.1982 13:12.97 -13
David McNeill AUS 6.10.1986 13:18.60 -12 13:36.41
Patrick Tiernan AUS 11.9.1994 13:25.78 -16 13:25.78
Ross Proudfoot CAN 4.7.1992 13:29.32 -15 13:34.31
Soufiane Bouchikhi BEL 22.3.1990 13:33.09 -12 13:40.41
Brenton Rowe AUT 17.8.1987 13:36.62 -12 13:40.15
Kevin Batt IRL 28.2.1991 13:39.61 -15 13:42.82
Arttu Vattulainen Joensuun Kataja 3.12.1991 14:09.08 -14
John Koech BRN 23.8.1995 14:12.0h -13
Ilari Piipponen Karhulan Katajaiset Kotka 25.9.1988 14:13.65 -15
Kennedy Charicha SSD 24.11.1996 14:16.91 -15
Flávio Seholhe MOZ 14.10.1990 14:21.52 -09
Anders Lindahl IF Länken Kristiinankaupunki 26.12.1987 14:22.38 -14 14:34.18
Ossi Kekki Lahden Ahkera 29.10.1993 14:24.28 -16 14:24.28
Antti-Pekka Niinistö Turun Toverit 2.7.1990 14:28.88 -13 14:42.29
Aki Nummela Helsingin Kisa-Veikot 30.5.1985 14:38.30 -09
Robin Ryynänen Keski-Uudenmaan 16.3.1997 14:49.28 -14
 
110 m hurdles
 

Name Club/Country DOB PB SB
Petr Svoboda CZE 10.10.1984 13.27 -10 13.70
Balázs Baji HUN 9.6.1989 13.29 -14 13.41
David King GBR 13.6.1994 13.54 -16 13.54
Andreas Martinsen DEN 17.7.1990 13.55 -15 13.74
Thingalaya Siddhanth IND 3.1.1991 13.59 -16 13.59
Maximilian Bayer GER 5.12.1990 13.61 -16 13.61
Joseph Hylton GBR 17.11.1989 13.64 -12 13.93
Elmo Lakka Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat 10.4.1993 13.76 -16 13.76
Arttu Hirvonen Oulun Pyrintö 21.1.1989 13.87 -14 14.04
Joona-Ville Heinä HIFK-friidrott Helsinki 11.5.1989 13.89 -11 15.04
Martin Vogel GER 16.3.1992 13.93 -12 14.14
Valtteri Kalliokulju Liedon Parma 14.1.1997 14.30 -16 14.30
Pasi Roslund Turun Urheiluliitto 8.1.1992 14.40 -10 14.98
Samuel Rautapalo Helsingin Kisa-Veikot 30.6.1995 14.57 -13 14.95
Viktor Kantele Borgå Akilles 11.1.1997 15.00 -15 15.02
 
400 m hurdles
 

Name Club/Country DOB PB SB
Patryk Dobek POL 13.2.1994 48.40 -15 49.01
Rasmus Mägi EST 4.5.1992 48.54 -14 49.04
Michaël Bultheel BEL 30.6.1986 49.04 -15 49.76
Oskari Mörö Esbo Idrottsförening 31.1.1993 49.08 -14 49.97
Sebastian Rodger GBR 29.6.1991 49.19 -13 49.45
Le Roux Hamman RSA 6.1.1992 49.24 -16 49.24
Mike Cochrane NZL 13.8.1991 49.58 -15 49.86
Joni Vainio-Kaila Laitilan Jyske 13.1.1994 51.09 -15 51.92
Valtteri Toimela Tampereen Pyrintö 16.7.1995 52.54 -14 54.68
Juho Launto Turun Urheiluliitto 29.3.1989 52.80 -14 54.17
Tuomas Lehtonen Liedon Parma 4.8.1998 54.53 -16 54.53
Joni Rouhiainen Keski-Uudenmaan 22.12.1994 54.59 -15 55.60
 
Triple jump
 

Name Club/Country DOB PB SB
Troy Doris GUY 12.4.1989 17.18 -16 17.18
Karol Hoffmann POL 1.6.1989 17.09 -12 16.67
Alberto Alvarez MEX 8.3.1991 16.99 -16 16.99
Julian Reid GBR 23.9.1988 16.98 -09 16.57
Fabian Florant NED 1.2.1983 16.92 -16 16.92
Adrian Świderski POL 27.9.1986 16.81 -15 16.68
Kola Adedoyin GBR 8.4.1991 16.61 -14 15.96
Simo Lipsanen Lappeenrannan Urheilu-Miehet 13.9.1995 16.18 -15 16.16
 
Shot
 

Name Club/Country DOB PB SB
Michał Haratyk POL 10.4.1992 21.23 -16 21.23
Damien Birkinhead AUS 8.4.1993 21.21 -16 21.21
Tim Nedow CAN 16.10.1990 20.98 -14 20.88
Mesud Pezer BIH 27.8.1994 20.58 -16 20.58
Arttu Kangas Kankaanpään seudun Leisku 13.7.1993 20.30 -16 20.30
Mateusz Mikos POL 10.4.1987 20.06 -15 19.88
Tomas Söderlund IF Raseborg 14.5.1989 19.05 -15 18.31
Timo Kööpikkä Laihian Luja 10.5.1994 18.54 -16 18.54
 
Hammer
 

Name Club/Country DOB PB SB
Paweł Fajdek POL 4.6.1989 83.93 -15 81.87
Krisztián Pars HUN 18.2.1982 82.69 -14 77.38
Dilshod Nazarov TJK 6.5.1982 80.71 -13 78.82
David Söderberg IF VOM Vöyri 11.8.1979 78.83 -03 76.81
Wojciech Nowicki POL 22.2.1989 78.71 -15 78.36
Hassan Mohamed Mahmoud EGY 10.2.1984 78.39 -16 78.39
Ashraf Amjad Al-Saifi QAT 20.2.1995 78.19 -16 78.19
Roberto Janet CUB 29.8.1986 78.02 -15 76.52
Nick Miller GBR 1.5.1993 77.55 -15 76.93
Mark Dry GBR 11.10.1987 76.93 -15 76.26
Tuomas Seppänen Noormarkun Nopsa Pori 16.5.1986 76.20 -16 76.20
 
Javelin
 

Name Club/Country DOB PB SB
Tero Pitkämäki Seinäjoen seudun Urheilijat 19.12.1982 91.53 -05 85.35
Thomas Röhler GER 30.9.1991 89.30 -16 89.30
Ihab Abdelrahman EGY 1.5.1989 89.21 -14 87.37
Antti Ruuskanen Pielaveden Sampo 21.2.1984 88.98 -15 86.90
Teemu Wirkkala Toholammin Urheilijat 14.1.1984 87.23 -09 79.05
Ari Mannio Lehtimäen Jyske Alajärvi 23.7.1987 86.82 -15 81.21
Andreas Hofmann GER 16.12.1991 86.14 -15 84.85
Tanel Laanmäe EST 29.9.1989 85.04 -16 85.04
Julian Weber GER 29.8.1994 83.79 -16 83.79
Ahmed Bader Magour QAT 3.3.1996 80.90 -16 80.90
 

 
Women
 
100 m
 

Name Club/Country DOB PB SB
Ayodelé Ikuesan FRA 15.5.1985 11.22 -14 11.43
Mariely Sánchez DOM 30.12.1988 11.24 -13 11.49
Hanna-Maari Latvala Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat 30.10.1987 11.30 -14 11.45
Maja Mihalinec SLO 17.12.1989 11.34 -15 11.35
Amy Foster IRL 2.10.1988 11.40 -14 11.42
Milja Thureson Turun Toverit 23.5.1994 11.62 -15 11.67
Basant Mohamed Awad EGY 28.9.1996 11.67 -16 11.67
Anniina Kortetmaa Kannuksen Ura 9.1.1995 11.70 -15 11.71
Jasmin Showlah HIFK-friidrott Helsinki 30.5.1989 11.75 -13 11.88
Henriikka Parpala Kokkolan Veikot 11.4.1998 11.88 -16 11.88
Aino Pulkkinen Äänekosken Urheilijat 2.2.1998 11.97 -16 11.97
Riikka Kokko Oulun Pyrintö 20.4.1995 12.04 -11 12.12
Anna Julin IF Nykarlebynejden 4.4.1994 12.04 -15 12.29
Erika Nevanperä Kalajoen Junkkarit 26.2.1995 12.14 -13 12.23
Taika Koilahti Turun Weikot 4.12.1998 12.25 -14 12.30
Sofia Kankaanpää Turun Urheiluliitto 15.10.2000 12.90 -16 12.90
 
1500 m
 

Name Club/Country DOB PB SB
Zoe Buckman AUS 21.12.1988 4:04.09 -14 4:10.28
Denise Krebs GER 27.6.1987 4:06.01 -12 4:09.21
Danuta Urbanik POL 24.12.1989 4:07.95 -14 4:08.05
Angie Petty NZL 16.8.1991 4:08.54 -15 4:12.02
Claudia Bobocea ROU 11.6.1992 4:08.64 -16 4:08.64
Katarzyna Broniatowska POL 22.2.1990 4:08.79 -14 4:11.40
Kristiina Mäki CZE 22.9.1991 4:09.77 -16 4:09.77
Genevieve LaCaze AUS 4.8.1989 4:10.20 -16 4:10.20
Sandra Eriksson IK Falken Pedersöre 4.6.1989 4:11.05 -14 4:17.97
Liina Tšernov EST 28.12.1987 4:11.44 -16 4:11.44
Karin Storbacka IK Falken Pedersöre 27.4.1987 4:13.66 -11 4:25.8h
Heidi Eriksson IK Falken Pedersöre 27.4.1986 4:14.87 -11 4:21.96
Sara Kuivisto Porvoon Urheilijat 17.8.1991 4:17.82 -15 4:19.12
Kaisa Tyni Haminan Ponteva 9.5.1990 4:18.27 -14
Saija Seppä Suolahden Urho Äänekoski 4.4.1998 4:23.36 -15 4:24.05
Noora Wallenius Keski-Uudenmaan 5.1.1996 4:26.71 -16 4:26.71
Aino Paunonen Turun Urheiluliitto 4.11.1992 4:29.87 -16 4:29.87
Ilona Välimäki Uudenkaupungin Kenttäkarhut 9.12.1992 4:35.35 -16 4:35.35
 
3000 m steeple
 

Name Club/Country DOB PB SB
Sviatlana Kudzelich BLR 7.5.1987 9:27.95 -14 9:43.05
Ophélie Claude-Boxberger FRA 18.10.1988 9:35.56 -15 9:43.46
Claire Perraux FRA 6.10.1987 9:43.70 -13 9:55.77
Ingeborg Løvnes NOR 5.9.1992 9:48.57 -16 9:48.57
Anna Emilie Møller DEN 28.7.1997 9:50.34 -16 9:50.34
Aïssé Sow FRA 19.8.1991 9:52.24 -16 9:52.24
Nastassia Puzakova BLR 12.12.1993 9:53.23 -16 9:53.23
Mira Tuominen Valkeakosken Haka 1.12.1981 10:24.47 -12
Camilla Richardsson Vasa Idrottssällskap 14.9.1993 9:46.34 -15 9:51.54
 
100 m hurdles
 

Name Club/Country DOB PB SB
Nooralotta Neziri Turun Urheiluliitto 9.11.1992 12.81 -16 12.81
Sharona Bakker NED 12.4.1990 12.85 -14 13.28
Toyin Augustus NGR 24.12.1979 12.85 -09 13.25
Serita Solomon GBR 1.3.1990 12.87 -15 13.36
Karolina Kołeczek POL 15.1.1993 12.91 -15 13.03
Hanna Plotitsyna UKR 1.1.1987 12.93 -14 13.06
Marina Tomić SLO 30.4.1983 12.94 -13 13.15
Ricarda Lobe GER 13.4.1994 13.11 -16 13.11
Matilda Bogdanoff HIFK-friidrott Helsinki 8.10.1990 13.12 -14 13.49
Lucie Koudelová CZE 6.7.1994 13.12 -16 13.12
Yasmin Miller GBR 24.5.1995 13.13 -14 13.42
Gréta Kerekes HUN 9.10.1992 13.15 -16 13.15
Reetta Hurske Tampereen Pyrintö 15.5.1995 13.23 -16 13.23
Viivi Avikainen Lahden Ahkera 7.9.1987 13.50 -15 13.67
Iiris Peterzéns Espoon Tapiot 16.8.1998 14.44 -16 14.44
Anni Siirtola Helsingin Kisa-Veikot 12.9.1998 14.44 -16 14.44
 
400 m hurdles
 

Name Club/Country DOB PB SB
Cecilia Sandell HIFK-friidrott Helsinki 24.2.1995

Sara Slott Petersen DEN 9.4.1987 53.99 -15 55.13
Vera Barbosa POR 13.1.1989 55.22 -12 56.20
Katsiaryna Belanovich BLR 14.1.1991 55.59 -16 55.59
Christine McMahon IRL 6.7.1992 56.42 -16 56.42
Maris Mägi EST 11.8.1987 56.56 -13 60.58
Hilla Uusimäki Kenttäurheilijat -58 Vantaa 12.6.1996 57.62 -16 57.62
Eveliina Määttänen Keski-Uudenmaan 1.9.1995 58.60 -14 59.37
Noora Toivo Toijalan Vauhti Akaa 29.6.1989 59.28 -13 62.64
Ifeoma Chukwuma Helsingin Kisa-Veikot 14.11.1987 60.54 -16 60.54
Emma Niemi Turun Urheiluliitto 29.6.1991 61.95 -15 64.04
Petra Perttula Kenttäurheilijat -58 Vantaa 3.5.1993 62.60 -15 66.45
Aino Tapio IF Sibbo Vargarna 13.9.1997 63.31 -14 64.01
 
Pole vault
 

Name Club/Country DOB PB SB
Nicole Büchler SUI 17.12.1983 4.78 -16 4.78
Rosbeilys Peinado VEN 26.11.1997 4.60 -15 4.56
Minna Nikkanen Someron Esa 9.4.1988 4.60 -15 4.45
Maryna Kylypko UKR 10.11.1995 4.56 -16 4.56
Wilma Murto Salon Vilpas 11.6.1998 4.50 -16 4.50
Erica Hjerpe Vasa Idrottssällskap 20.8.1993 4.25 -15 4.23
 
Triple jump
 

Name Club/Country DOB PB SB
Ana José Tima DOM 10.10.1989 14.22 -16 14.22
Laura Samuel GBR 19.2.1991 14.09 -14 14.09
Tetyana Ptashkina UKR 10.1.1993 14.08 -15 13.33
Kristiina Mäkelä Orimattilan Jymy 20.11.1992 14.06 -15 13.91
Nneka Okpala NZL 27.4.1988 13.91 -16 13.91
Iryna Pimenova UKR 19.12.1988 13.74 -16 13.74
Kira Kytölä Esbo Idrottsförening 25.6.1993 12.90 -16 12.90
Saara Hakanen Keski-Uudenmaan 14.7.1999 12.84 -16 12.84
 
Javelin
 

Name Club/Country DOB PB SB
Christina Obergföll GER 22.8.1981 70.20 -07 64.96
Goldie Sayers GBR 16.7.1982 66.17 -12 58.79
Kathryn Mitchell AUS 10.7.1982 66.10 -14 64.37
Li Lingwei CHN 26.1.1989 65.11 -12 61.96
Sanni Utriainen Tampereen Pyrintö 5.2.1991 63.03 -15 59.41
Sofi Flink SWE 8.7.1995 61.96 -13 59.16
Heidi Nokelainen Simpeleen Urheilijat Rautjärvi 30.9.1990 60.82 -16 60.82
Oona Sormunen Tohmajärven Urheilijat 2.8.1989 60.56 -13 58.16
Nikola Ogrodníková CZE 18.8.1990 60.04 -14 57.02
Jenni Kangas Seinäjoen seudun Urheilijat 3.7.1992 58.65 -16 58.65
 

» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:00 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.