Results: Adidas Boost Boston Games 2016


Results - Day 1 Friday, June 17

Women’s 400
1 USA Francena Mccorory 50.46
2 USA Carly Muscaro 51.66
3 JAM Anastasia Le-Roy 52.01
4 USA Autumne Franklin 52.39
5 USA Kendall Baisden 52.84
6 RSA Justine Palframan 53.17
DNS USA Jessica Beard

Women’s 800
1 USA Ajee Wilson 1:59.72
2 USA Molly Ludlow 1:59.93
3 USA Heather Kampf 2:00.55
4 JAM Natoya Goule 2:00.73
5 USA Charlene Lipsey 2:01.27
6 USA Treniere Moser 2:01.94
7 USA Morgan Uceny 2:02.00
8 USA LaTavia Thomas 2:02.49
9 USA Megan Krumpoch 2:02.58
10 USA Anna Willard 2:05.21

Women’s HS 1500
PLACE ATHLETE RESULT
1 USA Kate Murphy 04:07.21
2 USA Katie Rainsberger 04:14.12
3 USA Ella Donaghu 04:18.07
4 USA Nevada Mareno 04:18.48
5 USA Caitlin Collier 04:19.05
6 USA Madie Boreman 04:23.77
7 USA Bethany Hasz 04:24.10
8 USA Megan Hasz 04:29.39

Women’s Pro 1500
PLACE ATHLETE RESULT
1 USA Cory McGee 04:08.65
2 USA Rachel Schneider 04:09.29
3 USA Mary Cain 04:10.84
4 USA Emily Lipari 04:12.31
5 USA Greta Feldman 04:14.07
6 USA Paige Kouba 04:18.33
7 USA Angel Piccirillo 04:29.7
DNF USA Megan Krumpoch
DNS USA Anima Banks
DNS AUS Heidi See
DNS USA Kerri Gallagher

Women’s 5000
1 ETH Meseret Defar 15:06.96
2 USA Marielle Hall 15:13.66
3 USA Abbey D’Agostino 15:22.29
4 ETH Azmera Gebru 15:24.27
5 GBR Jo Pavey 15:24.74
6 USA Emily Sisson 15:24.83
7 USA Liz Costello 15:28.88
8 USA Kaitlin Goodman 15:29.89
9 USA Elaina Balouris 15:45.58
DNF ETH Sentayehu Ejigu
DNF USA Sara Slattery
DNS NZL Kim Smith

Men’s 400
1 RSA Wayde Van Niekerk 44.28
2 TTO Machel Cedenio 44.87
3 USA David Verburg 44.98
4 USA Tony Mcquay 45.51
5 EGY Anas Beshr 45.76
6 USA Calvin Smith 45.78
7 TTO Renny Quow 46.77
DNS USA Kyle Clemons

Boys HS Mile:
PLACE ATHLETE RESULT
1 USA Jack Salisbury 04:04.20
2 USA Thomas Ratcliffe 04:04.41
3 USA Ryan Schweizer 04:05.10
4 USA Jaret Carpenter 04:05.73
5 USA Eduardo Herrera 04:06.38
6 USA Joseph Bistritz 04:06.70
7 USA Patrick Parker 04:06.72
8 USA Gavin Gaynor 04:07.17
9 USA Dalton Hengst 04:18.49
10 USA Jack Yearian 04:20.70

Men’s 1500

1 KEN Collins Cheboi 3:35.82
2 NZL Nick Willis 3:35.95
3 USA Ben True 3:36.05
4 NZL Hamish Carson 3:36.53
5 GBR Jake Wightman 3:36.64
6 NZL Julian Matthews 3:37.36
7 USA Robby Andrews 3:37.52
8 CAN Nate Brannen 3:37.55
9 GBR Lee Emanuel 3:38.04
10 USA Peter Callahan 3:39.14
11 USA Cristian Soratos 3:39.33
12 USA Daniel Winn 3:40.54
13 USA Lex Williams 3:40.95
14 AUS Craig Huffer 3:41.73
15 NZL Eric Speakman 3:43.48
16 USA Garrett O’Toole 3:51.51
17 USA Mac Fleet 3:51.88
18 USA William Leer 3:58.82

Men’s 5000
(2:35.36, 7:50.98 were the 1k and 3k splits)
1 ETH Dejen Gebremeskel 12:59.89
2 ETH Hagos Gebrhiwet 13:00.20
3 ETH Debeli Gezmu 13:33.03
Chris O’Hare rabbited dnf

» UCI Trials World Cup Antwerp (BEL) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 00:00 (UTC)
» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:15 (UTC)
» Monaco vs Porto - UEFA Champions League - Live Stream
26 September 2017 at 15:45 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.