Results: Spitzen Leichtathletik Luzern 2016


Results: Spitzen Leichtathletik Luzern 2016 - Tuesday, June 14

Results Source: Link

Results Men

100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.6

Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Jimmy Vicaut FRA 10.08
2 Ben Youssef Meité CIV 10.26
3 James Dasaolu GBR 10.31
3 Richard Kilty GBR 10.31
5 Ojie Edoburun GBR 10.46
6 Alex Wilson SUI 10.50
7 Wilfried Koffi CIV 10.55
100 m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 0.0
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Aldemir Gomes da Silva BRA 10.52
2 Theo Etienne GBR 10.78
3 Riste Pandev MKD 10.93
4 Andreas Haas SUI 10.98
5 Jonas Werner SUI 11.00
6 Tim Uhlir SUI 11.01
7 Aaron Cardona SUI 11.02
- Reto Amaru Schenkel SUI DQ
100 m Men - Final - Race C Wind (m/s): 0.9
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 James Dasaolu GBR 10.15
2 Danny Talbot GBR 10.17
3 Aldemir Gomes da Silva BRA 10.31 SB
4 Silvan Wicki SUI 10.54 SB
5 Marcus Lawler IRL 10.60
6 Aaron Cardona SUI 10.79
7 Reto Amaru Schenkel SUI 10.80 SB
8 Andreas Haas SUI 10.86
100 m Men - Final - Race D Wind (m/s): 0.8
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Tim Uhlir SUI 10.78 PB
2 Riste Pandev MKD 10.84 SB
3 Jonas Werner SUI 10.94
4 Andreas Baumann SUI 11.17
4 Nathanael Birrer SUI 11.17 PB
6 Cédric Hank SUI 11.19 SB
200 m Men - FinalWind (m/s): -2.3
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 BeeJay Lee USA 20.66
2 Aldemir Gomes da Silva BRA 20.72
3 Danny Talbot GBR 20.79
4 Ameer Webb USA 20.80
5 Karol Zalewski POL 20.98
6 Alex Wilson SUI 29.68
200 m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -1.5
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Pavel Maslák CZE 20.96
2 Wilfried Koffi CIV 21.02 SB
3 Silvan Wicki SUI 21.42
4 Enrico Demonte ITA 21.54
5 Marcus Lawler IRL 21.58
800 m Men - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Amel Tuka BIH 1:45.56
2 Alfred Kipketer KEN 1:46.00
3 Michael Rimmer GBR 1:46.63 SB
4 Andreas Bube DEN 1:46.79 SB
5 Jamal Al-Hayrani QAT 1:46.93
6 Jamie Webb GBR 1:47.37
7 Alex Rowe AUS 1:47.88
8 Hugo Santacruz SUI 1:48.76
9 Andreas Kramer SWE 1:49.16 PB
10 Jonas Schöpfer SUI 1:49.70
- Benedikt Huber GER DNF
- Žan Rudolf SLO DNF
800 m Men - Final - Race B
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Tom Elmer SUI 1:52.17 SB
2 David Schöpfer SUI 1:52.32 PB
3 Raphael Salm SUI 1:52.70
4 Arnaud Dupré SUI 1:52.93
5 Guillaume Laurent SUI 1:52.98
6 Jose Carlos Queiros Barbosa POR 1:53.15 PB
7 Pascal Furtwängler SUI 1:53.29 PB
8 Michael Curti SUI 1:53.51
9 Simon Itim SUI 1:54.91 SB
10 Dominik Ummel SUI 1:55.31 PB
11 Tobias Lüthi SUI 1:55.47 SB
12 Robin Oester SUI 1:55.89 PB
13 Florian Krempke SUI 1:57.30
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.7
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Lawrence Clarke GBR 13.42 SB
2 Balázs Baji HUN 13.49
3 Eddie Lovett ISV 13.54
4 Shane Brathwaite BAR 13.55
4 Antonio Alkana RSA 13.55
6 William Sharman GBR 13.57
7 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 13.60
8 Ryan Wilson USA 13.69
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -0.3
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 David Omoregie GBR 13.66 SB
2 Petr Svoboda CZE 13.70 SB
3 Jonathas Felipe Brito BRA 13.94
3 Sekou Kaba CAN 13.94
5 Gabriel Odujobi GBR 13.98
6 Éder Antônio Souza BRA 14.14
7 Maurus Meyer SUI 14.16 PB
400 m hurdles Men - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Kariem Hussein SUI 49.47
2 Jeshua Anderson USA 49.51
3 Abdelmalik Lahoulou ALG 49.80
4 Eric Cray PHI 49.89
5 Rhys Williams GBR 49.97
6 Omar Cisneros CUB 50.01
7 Marcio Teles BRA 50.41
8 Javier Culson PUR 51.21
400 m hurdles Men - Final - Race B
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Rasmus Mägi EST 49.95
2 Dai Greene GBR 50.02 SB
3 Cornel Fredericks RSA 50.15
4 Niall Flannery GBR 50.65
5 Oskari Mörö FIN 50.73
6 Jehue Gordon TTO 52.00
7 Dany Brand SUI 52.27
8 Mattia Tajana SUI 52.93
High jump Men - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark

1 Vivien Streit SUI 2.06 SB
2 Roman Sieber SUI 1.95

3 Alexander Heidu GER 1.95

4 Alessandro Consenti SUI 1.90 PB
Pole vault Men - Final
14.06.2016
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark

1 Dominik Alberto SUI 5.25

2 Mitch Greeley USA 5.25

3 Marco Jost SUI 4.70

- Frédéric Matthys SUI NH

Long jump Men - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark

1 Benjamin Gföhler SUI 7.62

2 Christopher Ullmann SUI 7.50

3 Max Kottmann GER 7.02

4 Albion Dautaj SUI 6.51

Hammer Men - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark

1 Alexander Ziegler GER 71.25

2 Miguel Alberto Blanco ESP 69.94

3 Tristan Schwandke GER 65.44

4 Alexis Flaven FRA 62.11 SB
5 Killian Barry IRL 59.57

6 Ramon Huber SUI 48.65 PB
7 Björn Kötteritzsch GER 46.21 SB
Javelin Men - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark

1 Hamish Peacock AUS 80.39

2 Zhao Qinggang CHN 77.35

3 Gudmundur Sverrisson ISL 72.69

4 Bruno Schürch SUI 67.91

5 Lukas Wieland SUI 67.53


4 x 400 m Men - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1
GBR 3:06.19
2 Johannes Trefz, Alexander Juretzko, Jonas Plass, Constantin Schmidt GER 3:07.03 SB
3 Luca Flück, Joel Burgunder, Daniele Angelella, Silvan Lutz SUI 3:07.59 SB
4 Axel Bergrahm, Felix Francois, Adam Danielsson, Erik Martinsson SWE 3:07.89 SB
5 Charles Devantay, Jérôme Bellon, Johannes Wagner, Claudio Wäspi SUI 3:13.74

 

Results Women

100 m Women - Final  Wind (m/s): -1.2
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Daryll Neita GBR 11.30 =PB
2 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 11.36
3 Gloria Hooper ITA 11.42
4 Asha Philip GBR 11.43
5 Chisato Fukushima JPN 11.51
6 Charonda Williams USA 11.64
7 Salomé Kora SUI 11.65
100 m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 1.4
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Alyssa Conley RSA 11.36
2 Ajla Del Ponte SUI 11.52 PB
3 Muswama Kambundji SUI 12.07
4 Leonie Studer SUI 12.23 PB
5 Julia Niederberger SUI 12.45 PB
6 Kristina Draganova SUI 12.98 PB
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.4
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Gina Lückenkemper GER 22.91
2 Alyssa Conley RSA 23.00 PB
3 Desiree Henry GBR 23.01
4 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 23.02 SB
5 Jodie Williams GBR 23.37
6 Bianca Williams GBR 23.60
7 Charonda Williams USA 23.63
8 Kimberly Hyacinthe CAN 23.68
200 m Women - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 1.4
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Gloria Hooper ITA 23.04 SB
2 Chisato Fukushima JPN 23.13 SB
3 Cornelia Halbheer SUI 23.79 PB
4 Sarah Atcho SUI 23.82 SB
5 Hanna-Maari Latvala FIN 23.92
6 Fanette Humair SUI 24.13 SB
400 m Women - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Yasmin Giger SUI 54.42 PB
2 Pascale Gränicher SUI 55.90
3 Avril Jackson GBR 56.59
4 Marion Röthlisberger SUI 56.63 =PB
5 Melanie Keller SUI 57.74
6 Xenia Schneider SUI 57.77 SB
7 Vanessa Zimmermann SUI 58.03 SB
8 Noemi Jakober SUI 58.62 PB
800 m Women - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Lynsey Sharp GBR 2:02.87
2 Aníta Hinriksdóttir ISL 2:03.17
3 Joanna Jóźwik POL 2:03.78
3 Selina Büchel SUI 2:03.78
5 Jenny Meadows GBR 2:03.85
6 Alison Leonard GBR 2:04.04
7 Angie Petty NZL 2:04.62
8 Fabienne Kohlmann GER 2:04.97
9 Eglė Balčiūnaitė LTU 2:10.68
- Krishna Curry USA DNF
1500 m Women - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Alexandra Bosshard SUI 4:27.51 PB
2 Priska Auf Der Maur SUI 4:28.26
3 Selina Ummel SUI 4:30.11 PB
4 Seline Scherrer SUI 4:34.41 PB
5 Hannah Benoit-Bucher USA 4:42.67
6 Yvonne Kägi SUI 4:43.76 PB
7 Kathrin Ziegler SUI 4:46.22 PB
8 Kirlène Dolce SUI 4:58.73 PB
9 Annika Vetterli SUI 5:12.79 PB
- Sara Jost SUI DNF
3000 m steeple Women - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI 9:53.61 SB
2 Fancy Cherotich KEN 9:55.76
3 Sara Treacy IRL 9:56.81
4 Claire Perraux FRA 9:59.00
5 Kerry O'Flaherty IRL 9:59.76 SB
6 Zita Kácser HUN 10:00.03
7 Camilla Richardsson FIN 10:01.21
8 Biljana Cvijanović SRB 10:09.15 PB
9 Molly Renfer SUI 10:22.73
10 Elena García ESP 10:23.67 SB
- Teresa Urbina ESP DNF
- Fadwa Sidi Madane MAR DNF
- Ophélie Claude-Boxberger FRA DNF
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.7
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Queen Harrison USA 12.84
2 Phylicia George CAN 12.99
3 Kierre Beckles BAR 13.11
4 Clélia Reuse SUI 13.16
5 Janay DeLoach USA 13.24
6 Génesis Romero VEN 13.39
7 Brianna Beahan AUS 13.63
100 m hurdles Women - Final - Race BWind (m/s): -0.1
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Lucy Hatton GBR 13.21
2 Karolina Kołeczek POL 13.27
3 Stephanie Bendrat AUT 13.30
4 Beate Schrott AUT 13.55
5 Ellen Sprunger SUI 14.07
- Giulia Tessaro ITA DNF
- Sharona Bakker NED DNF
400 m hurdles Women - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Sara Slott Petersen DEN 55.20 SB
2 Eilidh Doyle GBR 55.57
3 Wenda Nel RSA 56.07
4 Léa Sprunger SUI 56.19
5 Marzia Caravelli ITA 56.51
6 Denisa Rosolová CZE 57.30
7 Leah Nugent USA 57.73
400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race B
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Stina Troest DEN 56.85
2 Déborah Rodríguez URU 56.93
3 Petra Fontanive SUI 57.14
4 Tina Matusińska POL 57.92
5 Robine Schürmann SUI 58.41
High jump Women - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Lena Bryxi GER 1.72 SB
2 Michelle Zeltner SUI 1.72 SB
3 Sabrina Gehrung GER 1.66
4 Samantha Medina SUI 1.66 SB
5 Ellen Sprunger SUI 1.66
6 Fiona Rüttimann SUI 1.66
7 Nadine Odermatt SUI 1.60 PB
- Linda Züblin SUI NH
Pole vault Women - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Nicole Büchler SUI 4.70
2 Wilma Murto FIN 4.50 =NUR =NJR =PB
3 Fabiana Murer BRA 4.50
4 Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou GRE 4.40
5 Angelica Moser SUI 4.40 =SB
6 Minna Nikkanen FIN 4.20
- Justyna Śmietanka POL NH
Long jump Women - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Christabel Nettey CAN 6.56
2 Brooke Stratton AUS 6.36
3 Jana Velďáková SVK 6.25
4 Māra Grīva LAT 5.96
5 Maryke Brits RSA 5.93
6 Lauma Grīva LAT 5.90
Shot Women - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Valerie Adams NZL 19.37
2 Cleopatra Borel TTO 18.43
3 Geisa Arcanjo BRA 17.67
4 Emel Dereli TUR 17.24
5 Jasmin Lukas SUI 13.41 SB
Hammer Women - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Sarah Holt GBR 65.72
2 Nicole Zihlmann SUI 61.23 SB
3 Lydia Wehrli SUI 59.79
4 Jessica Schneider GER 52.34 PB
5 Vanessa Kuku SUI 49.32 PB
6 Mirjam Schaltegger SUI 47.96 PB
7 Laura Gautschi SUI 47.85 PB
Javelin Women - Final
Rk Athletes Nationality Mark
1 Kathryn Mitchell AUS 62.97
2 Li Lingwei CHN 59.55
3 Maria Andrejczyk POL 59.18
4 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 57.35
5 Jucilene de Lima BRA 55.97 SB
6 Goldie Sayers GBR 55.77
7 Anna Wessman SWE 52.25
8 Géraldine Ruckstuhl SUI 50.41 SB
9 Nadia-Marie Pasternack SUI 49.73
10 Christa Wittwer SUI 47.61
» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:00 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.