Results: Oslo Diamond League 2016


 

09/06/2016

ExxonMobil Bislett Games
Oslo (Bislett), 09/06/2016

Men's results

100 Metres - Men                                              Wind: +0.6 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 De Grasse , Andre                CAN      10.07         10
    2 Rodgers , Mike                   USA      10.09          6
    3 Locke , Dentarius                USA      10.12          4
    4 Webb , Ameer                     USA      10.18          3
    5 Lemaitre , Christophe            FRA      10.20          2
    6 McLean , Sean                    USA      10.32          1
    7 Koffi , Hua Wilfried             CIV      10.35
    8 Collins , Kim                    SKN      11.59

One Mile - Men
                                                            Pts
    1 Kiprop , Asbel                   KEN    3:51.48         10
    2 Manangoi , Elijah Motonei        KEN    3:52.04          6
    3 Makhloufi , Taoufik              ALG    3:52.24          4
    4 Willis , Nicholas                NZL    3:52.26          3
    5 Gregson , Ryan                   AUS    3:52.59          2
    6 Grice , Charlie                  GBR    3:52.85          1
    7 Ingebrigtsen , Henrik            NOR    3:53.19
    8 Ingebrigtsen , Filip             NOR    3:55.02
    9 Biwott , Robert Kiptoo           KEN    3:55.62
   10 Hannes , Pieter-Jan              BEL    3:58.53
      Magut , James Kiplagat           KEN        DNF
      Rotich , Andrew Kiptoo           KEN        DNF
      Wote , Aman                      ETH        DNS

5000 Metres - Men
                                                            Pts
    1 Gebrhiwet , Hagos                ETH   13:07.70         10
    2 Edris , Muktar                   ETH   13:08.11          6
    3 Kejelcha , Yomif                 ETH   13:08.34          4
    4 Iguider , Abdalaati              MAR   13:08.61          3
    5 Koech , Isiah Kiplangat          KEN   13:10.18          2
    6 Gebremeskel , Dejen              ETH   13:10.68          1
    7 Embaye , Abadi                   ETH   13:11.45
    8 Ibrahimov , Hayle                AZE   13:13.92
    9 Longosiwa , Thomas Pkemei        KEN   13:14.51
   10 Alamirew , Yenew                 ETH   13:16.99
   11 Soi , Edwin Cheruiyot            KEN   13:23.19
   12 Debela , Dejene                  ETH   13:27.44
   13 Ayalew , Aweke                   BRN   13:28.11
   14 Robinson , Brett                 AUS   13:44.51
   15 Buraas , Sindre                  NOR   13:52.21
   16 Kibrab , Awet Nftalem            ERI   13:59.72
      Kangogo , Cornelius Kipruto      KEN        DNF
      Rono , Vincent Kipsang           KEN        DNF

400 Metres Hurdles - Men
                                                            Pts
    1 Copello , Yasmani                TUR      48.79         10
    2 Culson , Javier                  PUR      48.99          6
    3 Tinsley , Michael                USA      49.02          4
    4 Clement , Kerron                 USA      49.61          3
    5 Warholm , Karsten                NOR      49.80          2
    6 Bett , Nicholas Kiplagat         KEN      49.85          1
    7 Dobek , Patryk                   POL      50.27
    8 Kjerpeset , Øyvind Strømmen      NOR      50.98

Pole Vault - Men
                                                            Pts
    1 Lavillenie , Renaud              FRA       5.80         10
    2 Barber , Shawnacy                CAN       5.73          6
    3 Wojciechowski , Pawel            POL       5.65          4
    4 Joseph , Stanley                 FRA       5.55          3
    5 Xue , Changrui                   CHN       5.40          2
    6 Dolve , Eirik Greibrokk          NOR       5.25          1
      Sobera , Robert                  POL         NM
      Florvaag , Per Magne             NOR        DNS

Triple Jump - Men
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Copello , Alexis                 CUB      16.91         10              +0.2
    2 Tamgho , Teddy                   FRA      16.80          6              -0.2
    3 Hess , Max                       GER      16.69          4              +0.3
    4 Benard , Chris                   USA      16.66          3              -0.3
    5 Craddock , Omar                  USA      16.48          2              +0.2
    6 Doris , Troy                     GUY      16.48          1               0.0
    7 Évora , Nelson                   POR      16.38                         +0.7
    8 Mokoena , Godfrey Khotso         RSA      16.08                         -0.2

Shot Put - Men
                                                            Pts
    1 Kovacs , Joe                     USA      22.01         10
    2 Bukowiecki , Konrad              POL      21.14          6
    3 Majewski , Tomasz                POL      20.56          4
    4 Nedow , Tim                      CAN      20.40          3
    5 Kolašinac , Asmir                SRB      19.84          2
    6 Richards , O'Dayne               JAM      19.14          1
    7 Thomsen , Marcus                 NOR      17.68

Javelin Throw - Men
                                                            Pts
    1 Röhler , Thomas                  GER      89.30         10
    2 Vetter , Johannes                GER      87.11          6
    3 Walcott , Keshorn                TTO      86.35          4
    4 Peacock , Hamish                 AUS      84.25          3
    5 Abdelrahman , Ihab               EGY      81.94          2
    6 Vadlejch , Jakub                 CZE      81.89          1
    7 Yego , Julius                    KEN      80.90
    8 Hofmann , Andreas                GER      79.57
    9 Arai , Ryohei                    JPN      76.82


Women's results

200 Metres - Women                                            Wind: +0.7 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Schippers , Dafne                NED      21.93         10
    2 Thompson , Elaine                JAM      22.64          6
    3 Lalova-Collio , Ivet             BUL      22.78          4
    4 Facey , Simone                   JAM      22.88          3
    5 Williams , Jodie                 GBR      23.29          2
    6 Santos , Rosangela               BRA      23.65          1
    7 Rønningen , Helene               NOR      24.21
      Hyacinthe , Kimberly             CAN         DQ


400 Metres - Women
                                                            Pts
    1 McPherson , Stephenie Ann        JAM      51.04         10
    2 Hastings , Natasha               USA      51.38          6
    3 Williams-Mills , Novlene         JAM      51.66          4
    4 Onuora , Anyika                  GBR      51.85          3
    5 Mitchell , Morgan                AUS      51.92          2
    6 Grenot , Libania                 ITA      52.03          1
    7 Gayot , Marie                    FRA      52.21
    8 Kloster , Line                   NOR      54.04

One Mile - Women
                                                            Pts
    1 Kipyegon , Faith Chepngetich     KEN    4:18.60         10
    2 Muir , Laura                     GBR    4:19.12          6
    3 Bahta , Meraf                    SWE    4:25.26          4
    4 Ennaoui , Sofia                  POL    4:25.34          3
    5 Cichocka , Angelika              POL    4:25.39          2
    6 Grøvdal , Karoline Bjerkeli      NOR    4:26.23          1
    7 Krause , Gesa Felicitas          GER    4:29.58
    8 Embaye , Axumawit                ETH    4:29.59
    9 Chepkwemoi , Nancy               KEN    4:30.67
   10 Måkestad Bovim , Ingvill         NOR    4:31.57
   11 Fernández , Nuria                ESP    4:33.88
      Meadows , Jennifer               GBR        DNF

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Women
                                                            Pts
    1 Jepkemoi , Hyvin Kiyeng          KEN    9:09.57         10
    2 Assefa , Sofia                   ETH    9:18.53          6
    3 Diro , Etenesh                   ETH    9:19.40          4
    4 Heiner Hills , Madeline          AUS    9:24.73          3
    5 Fougberg , Charlotta             SWE    9:30.11          2
    6 LaCaze , Genevieve               AUS    9:30.52          1
    7 Chepkurui , Lidya                KEN    9:32.48
    8 Getnet , Tigist                  ETH    9:42.23
    9 Perraux , Claire                 FRA    9:55.77
   10 Mohamed , Buzuayehu              ETH   10:01.01
      Cherotich , Fancy                KEN        DNF
      Tuigong , Caroline Chepkurui     KEN        DNF

100 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    Wind: -0.4 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Rollins , Brianna                USA      12.56         10
    2 Harper Nelson , Dawn             USA      12.75          6
    3 Stowers , Jasmin                 USA      12.79          4
    4 Porter , Tiffany                 GBR      12.94          3
    5 Roleder , Cindy                  GER      12.94          2
    6 Pedersen , Isabelle              NOR      13.12          1
    7 Pearson , Sally                  AUS      13.14
      Talay , Alina                    BLR         DQ

High Jump - Women
                                                            Pts
    1 Beitia , Ruth                    ESP       1.90         10
    2 Hrubá , Michaela                 CZE       1.85          6
    2 Angelsen , Tonje                 NOR       1.85          6
    2 Skoog , Sofie                    SWE       1.85          6
    5 Licwinko , Kamila                POL       1.85          2
    6 Kinsey , Erika                   SWE       1.85          1
    7 Spencer , Levern                 LCA       1.80
    7 Trost , Alessia                  ITA       1.80
    7 Jungfleisch , Marie-Laurence     GER       1.80
   10 Mögenburg , Katarina             NOR       1.80

Long Jump - Women
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Španovic , Ivana                 SRB       6.94         10              -0.5
    2 Nettey , Christabel              CAN       6.68          6              +0.2
    3 Proctor , Shara                  GBR       6.67          4              +2.2
    4 Bartoletta , Tianna              USA       6.65          3              +0.2
    5 Balta , Ksenija                  EST       6.61          2              -0.8
    6 Wester , Alexandra               GER       6.42          1              +1.0
    7 Akpana Assa , Nadia              NOR       6.39                         -0.9
    8 Jarder , Erica                   SWE       6.24                         +0.5
    9 Jimoh , Funmi                    USA       6.16       0.0
   10 DeLoach , Janay                  USA       5.95      +0.4
      Renstrøm , Margrethe             NOR         NM


Discus Throw - Women
                                                            Pts
    1 Perkovic , Sandra                CRO      67.10         10
    2 Müller , Nadine                  GER      63.09          6
    3 Caballero , Denia                CUB      62.65          4
    4 Craft , Shanice                  GER      62.08          3
    5 Pérez , Yaimé                    CUB      61.91          2
    6 Lally , Jade                     GBR      59.56          1
    7 Ashley , Whitney                 USA      59.39                   
» Frankfurt Marathon 2017 - Live Stream
29 October 2017 at 08:00 (UTC)
» New York City Marathon 2017 (USA) - Live Stream
05 November 2017 at 13:20 (UTC)
» Vodafone Istanbul Marathon - Live Stream
12 November 2017 at 06:00 (UTC)
» NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships - Live Stream
18 November 2017 at 12:00 (UTC)
» WTA 2017 Finals Singapore - Live Stream
24 October 2017 at 11:30 (UTC)
» WTA 2017 Finals Singapore - Live Stream
25 October 2017 at 11:30 (UTC)
» WTA 2017 Finals Singapore - Live Stream
26 October 2017 at 05:30 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.