Men's Start Lists: NCAA D1 Track and Field Outdoor Championships 2016


 Licensed to RecordTiming - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager

                         NCAA Division I 2016 Outdoor
                          Track & Field Championships
                 University of Oregon  - 6/8/2016 to 6/11/2016
                                 Meet Program

Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash (24)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 6/8/2016 - 5:46 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best:   9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State
   NCAA Meet:   9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State
     Hayward:   9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, USA
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Mutanga, Tinashe              JR LSU                   10.34
  2  Larkins, Micah                FR Northwestern St.      10.32
  3  Belcher, Christopher          JR N. Carolina A&T       10.30
  4  Burrell, Cameron              SO Houston               10.21
  5  Mitchell-Blake, Nethaneel     JR LSU                   10.20
  6  Clark, Ryan                   FR Florida               10.30
  7  Bacon, Jaylen                 SO Ark State             10.27
  8  Carnes, Brandon               JR No. Iowa              10.33
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Pinder, Tadashi               SR Alabama               10.38
  2  King, Kyree                   JR W. Kentucky           10.33
  3  Clarke, Edward                FR Florida State         10.35
  4  Hester, Tevin                 SR Clemson               10.22
  5  Washington, Marqueze          SR Arkansas              10.20
  6  Lawson, Jarrion               SR Arkansas              10.29
  7  Teeters, John                 JR Okla. State           10.26
  8  Bluth, Parker                 SR Utah State            10.33
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  James, Amir                   SO Northwestern St.      10.39
  2  Gray, Nick                    FR Ohio State            10.42
  3  Givans, Senoj-Jay             JR Texas                 10.36
  4  Woodson, Markesh              SR Missouri              10.22
  5  Coleman, Christian            SO Tennessee             10.20
  6  Baker, Ronnie                 SR TCU                   10.22
  7  Cotton, Kenzo                 SO Arkansas              10.25
  8  Taylor, Nicholas              SR Utah Valley           10.31

Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash (24)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 6/8/2016 - 6:44 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best:  19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State
   NCAA Meet:  19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, Flor
     Hayward:  19.68  5/30/2015   Justin Gatlin, USA
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Taylor, Nicholas              SR Utah Valley           20.66
  2  Allen, Devon                  SO Oregon                20.62
  3  Bluth, Parker                 SR Utah State            20.73
  4  Mitchell-Blake, Nethaneel     JR LSU                   19.96
  5  Washington, Marqueze          SR Arkansas              20.54
  6  Howell, Renard                JR LSU                   20.25
  7  Lawson, Jarrion               SR Arkansas              20.17
  8  Morris, Julius                SO W. Kentucky           20.44
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Smith, Terrell                SO Kansas State          20.63
  2  Gray, Nick                    FR Ohio State            20.54
  3  Collins, Leshon               SR Houston               20.56
  4  Trimble, Jamiel               SO Air Force             20.12
  5  Henderson, Kahlil             JR Auburn                20.20
  6  King, Kyree                   JR W. Kentucky           20.37
  7  Hester, Tevin                 SR Clemson               20.40
  8  Williams, Mustaqeem           FR Tennessee             20.59
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Watts, Sam                    SR TCU                   20.65
  2  Lewis, Reggie                 SR Ariz State            20.60
  3  Harrington, James             SR Iowa                  20.72
  4  Rodney, Brendon               SR LIU Brooklyn          19.97
  5  Cotton, Kenzo                 SO Arkansas              20.35
  6  Coleman, Christian            SO Tennessee             20.36
  7  Ali, Ahmed                    SR Alabama               20.39
  8  Titi, Ncincilili              SO South Carolina        20.57

Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash (24)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 6/8/2016 - 6:00 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best:  44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC
   NCAA Meet:  44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC
     Hayward:  43.74  6/19/1993   Michael Johnson, USA
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Chambers, Marcus              JR Oregon                46.48
  2  Igbokwe, Obi                  SO Arkansas              46.32
  3  Harris, Mar'yea               FR Iowa                  46.16
  4  Hall, Arman                   SR Florida               45.65
  5  London, Wil                   FR Baylor                45.84
  6  Ways, Ceo                     JR North Carolina        45.88
  7  Larry, Alfred                 SR Miss State            46.11
  8  Fasasi, Kunle                 FR Florida               46.09
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Caddick, George               JR Baylor                46.63
  2  Morgan Jr, Ricky              SO USC                   46.46
  3  White, Jesse                  SR BYU                   46.52
  4  Cherry, Michael               JR LSU                   45.22
  5  Montgomery, Kahmari           FR Missouri              45.95
  6  Dunkley, Fitzroy              SR LSU                   45.46
  7  Parks, Nicholas               SR Purdue                45.71
  8  Rogers, Elbert                SR So. Mississippi       45.90
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Bilderback, Zack              SR Texas                 46.52
  2  Kerley, My'Lik                SO Steph F. Austin       46.33
  3  Kerley, Fred                  JR Texas A&M             46.44
  4  Strother, Nathan              SO Tennessee             45.30
  5  Rush, Cody                    SR Nebraska              45.88
  6  Glass, Najee                  SR Florida               45.87
  7  Griffith, Jermaine            JR Rutgers               45.90
  8  Bruton, Lamar                 JR LSU                   45.99

Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 6/8/2016 - 6:14 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best:  1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas
   NCAA Meet:  1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida
     Hayward:  1:43.5h  6/8/1974    Rich Wohlhuter, USA
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Thomas, Ryan                  SR Arkansas            1:48.77
  2  Uhr, Robert                   JR Texas               1:48.61
  3  Koech, Jonah                  FR UTEP                1:49.89
  4  McBride, Brandon              SR Miss State          1:44.89
  5  Kuhn, Daniel                  SO Indiana             1:48.40
  6  Harris, Isaiah                FR Penn State          1:46.52
  7  Sanders, Chris                JR La Salle            1:46.65
  8  Sherrer, Holland              SR Mississippi         1:47.13
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Bell, Brian                   FR Houston             1:48.73
  2  Lilly, Carter                 SO Iowa                1:48.55
  3  Joseph, Patrick               JR Virginia Tech       1:48.41
  4  Brazier, Donavan              FR Texas A&M           1:46.53
  5  Hernandez, Hector             SR Texas A&M           1:48.13
  6  White, Joseph                 SO Georgetown          1:47.13
  7  Laari, Sampson                JR Mid. Tenn. State    1:47.15
  8  Rutto, Eliud                  JR Mid. Tenn. State    1:47.15
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Lambourne, Clay               SO Utah State          1:48.66
  2  Harrison, Christian           SR Georgia             1:48.41
  3  Hechsel, Mitch                JR Minnesota           1:48.37
  4  Heppenstall, Robert           FR Wake Forest         1:47.11
  5  Walker, Shaquille             JR BYU                 1:48.07
  6  Hartle, Nick                  SR UCLA                1:48.24
  7  Mudd, Austin                  SR Wisconsin           1:48.17
  8  Garn, Jesse                   SR Binghamton          1:47.35

Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 6/8/2016 - 4:46 PM
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
 Single waterfall.
College Best:  3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova
   NCAA Meet:  3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova
     Hayward:  3:32.81  6/8/2008    Daniel Komen (en route), KEN
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Malone, Ben                   SO Villanova           3:44.15
  2  Maton, Matthew                FR Oregon              3:43.62
  3  Maggard, Dillon               SO Utah State          3:43.37
  4  Engels, Craig                 JR Mississippi         3:44.19
  5  Haney, Blake                  SO Oregon              3:46.41
  6  Murphy, Clayton               JR Akron               3:43.43
  7  Kidder, Brannon               SR Penn State          3:43.46
  8  Gowans, James                 JR Cornell             3:43.91
  9  Nelson, Blake                 SR Washington          3:44.08
 10  Elliott, David                SR Boise State         3:46.46
 11  Rogers, Alex                  FR Texas               3:43.77
 12  Domanic, Robert               JR Mississippi         3:43.87
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Trouard, Andy                 JR No. Arizona         3:43.61
  2  Timlin, David                 JR Ind. State          3:44.38
  3  Palamar, Adam                 JR Syracuse            3:46.64
  4  Kerr, Josh                    FR New Mexico          3:43.67
  5  Prakel, Sam                   SO Oregon              3:43.38
  6  Williamsz, Jordan             SR Villanova           3:46.81
  7  Randon, James                 JR Yale                3:47.01
  8  Dorsey, Matt                  JR Air Force           3:43.65
  9  Gourley, Neil                 JR Virginia Tech       3:46.78
 10  Yorks, Izaic                  SR Washington          3:43.14
 11  Wynne, Henry                  JR Virginia            3:46.22
 12  Horrocks, Chase               JR BYU                 3:44.06

Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase (24)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 6/8/2016 - 5:02 PM
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
 Single waterfall.
College Best:  8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State
   NCAA Meet:  8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State
     Hayward:  8:01.71  5/30/2015   Ezekiel Kemboi, KEN
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Keter, Benard                 JR Texas Tech          8:39.92
  2  Nelson, Aaron                 SR Washington          8:46.49
  3  Fink, Willy                   JR E. Michigan         8:40.60
  4  Kibichiy, Edwin               JR Louisville          8:39.49
  5  Hoover, Caleb                 SR No. Arizona         8:44.05
  6  Gardner, Andrew               SO Washington          8:47.92
  7  Tonui, Frankline              JR Arkansas            8:49.98
  8  Abrahamsen, Jakob             SO E. Kentucky         8:34.04
  9  Engholm, Elmar                SR New Mexico          8:42.29
 10  Erb, MJ                       JR Mississippi         8:39.11
 11  Miller, Bryce                 JR UMKC                8:45.43
 12  Peterman, Adam                SO Colorado            8:47.90
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Fahy, Darren                  JR Georgetown          8:40.12
  2  Seddon, Zak                   SR Florida State       8:41.33
  3  Mann, Jordan                  SR Providence          8:38.28
  4  Blankenbaker, Dylan           JR Oklahoma            8:44.11
  5  Fletcher, Aaron               SR BYU                 8:46.58
  6  Albertson, CJ                 JR Ariz State          8:51.29
  7  Gray, Will                    SR Virginia            8:46.84
  8  Ferlic, Mason                 SR Michigan            8:29.54
  9  Allen, Brandon                JR Iona                8:42.83
 10  Reeder, Troy                  SO Furman              8:41.99
 11  Roth, Bailey                  FR Arizona             8:45.96
 12  Carpenter, Scott              SO Georgetown          8:40.14

Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/10/2016 - 7:25 PM
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
College Best:  13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State
   NCAA Meet:  13:18.36  6/13/2014   Lawi Lalang, Arizona
     Hayward:  12:56.98  6/2/2012    Mo Farah, GBR
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Geberkidane, Cerake           FR Okla. State        14:13.03
  2  Linkletter, Rory              FR BYU                14:16.05
  3  Terer, Amon                   SR Campbell           14:10.79
  4  Corona, Patrick               SR Air Force          14:13.00
  5  McGorty, Sean                 SO Stanford           14:12.52
  6  Pearson, Morgan               SR Colorado           14:13.38
  7  Tiernan, Patrick              SR Villanova          14:10.26
  8  Guillorel, Arse'ne            SO Samford            14:09.59
  9  Cheserek, Edward              JR Oregon             14:10.66
 10  Gilbert, Colby                SO Washington         14:12.25
 11  Fisher, Grant                 FR Stanford           14:14.42
 12  Flynn, Steven                 JR George Mason       14:12.31
 13  Leingang, Jake                SO Oregon             14:14.62
 14  Awad, Thomas                  SR Penn               14:10.33
 15  Curtin, Thomas                SR Virginia Tech      14:06.44
 16  Oelstad, Vegard               SR Okla. State        14:14.15
 17  Kipkoech, Lawrence            SO Campbell           14:11.40
 18  Walling, Ryan                 SR Mississippi        14:10.31
 19  Kincaid, William              SR Portland           14:09.13
 20  Smoragiewicz, Tony            JR Michigan           14:12.55
 21  McDonald, Morgan              FR Wisconsin          14:11.73
 22  Dwyer, James                  SR Clemson            14:12.62
 23  Knight, Justyn                SO Syracuse           14:06.45
 24  Miller, Chartt                SO Iona               14:09.34

Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 6/8/2016 - 7:08 PM
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
College Best:  27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty
   NCAA Meet:  28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso
     Hayward:  26:25.97  6/8/2008    Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Terer, Amon                   SR Campbell           30:03.00
  2  Fischer, Reed                 SO Drake              29:53.25
  3  Parsons, George               JR N.C. State         30:05.60
  4  Buchanan, Reid                SR Portland           29:53.54
  5  Bennie, Colin                 SO Syracuse           30:05.59
  6  Murphy, Pierce                SR Colorado           29:51.24
  7  Cheserek, Edward              JR Oregon             29:45.41
  8  Mathenge, Charles             SR Steph F. Austin    30:02.03
  9  Kipkoech, Lawrence            SO Campbell           30:05.20
 10  Thomson, Jacob                SO Kentucky           30:03.72
 11  Germano, Philo                SO Syracuse           30:05.84
 12  Gonzalez, Gabe                SR Arkansas           29:52.76
 13  Zienasellassie, Futsum        SR No. Arizona        29:50.77
 14  Green, Jonathan               SO Georgetown         30:05.52
 15  Flanagan, Ben                 SO Michigan           30:04.60
 16  Peterson, Erik                JR Butler             30:04.21
 17  King, Tyler                   SR Washington         29:57.00
 18  Traynor, Luke                 JR Tulsa              29:53.17
 19  McMillan, Connor              SO BYU                29:54.47
 20  Vargas, Luis                  SR N.C. State         30:03.74
 21  Werley, Lane                  SR UCLA               29:58.90
 22  Rutherford, Ryan              SR Illinois State     29:58.13
 23  Kosgei, Antibahs              JR Alabama            30:03.59
 24  Thompson, Shaun               SR Duke               30:05.28

Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (24)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 6/8/2016 - 5:32 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best:  13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
   NCAA Meet:  13.16  6/14/2014   Devon Allen, Oregon
     Hayward:  12.90  7/3/2010    David Oliver, USA
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Lloyd, Antoine                SO Nebraska              13.83
  2  Trimble, Jamiel               SO Air Force             13.62
  3  Lewin, Teivaskie              SR South Dakota          13.68
  4  Moore, Jordan                 JR LSU                   13.54
  5  Washington, Adarius           SR Ind. State            13.50
  6  Hart, Yanick                  JR Florida               13.58
  7  Wyatt, Vincent                SR W. Kentucky           13.60
  8  Holloway, Trey                SR Hampton               13.63
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Burt, John                    FR Texas                 13.91
  2  Caldwell, Chris               SR Texas Tech            13.74
  3  Mallett, Aaron                JR Iowa                  13.77
  4  Williams, Isaac               SR Houston               13.58
  5  Allen, Devon                  SO Oregon                13.37
  6  Brown, Tony                   JR Alabama               13.52
  7  Anderson, Nick                JR Kentucky              13.59
  8  Hairston, Max                 SR Cornell               13.62
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Pozolinski, Nate              JR Wis.-Milwaukee        13.92
  2  Davis, Ashtyn                 SO California            13.82
  3  Lattin, Amere                 FR Houston               13.88
  4  Sicard, Lloyd                 JR UC Irvine             13.61
  5  Echols, Dondre                SR South Carolina        13.35
  6  Crittenden, Freddie III       JR Syracuse              13.43
  7  Zaza, Welington               JR Auburn                13.59
  8  Collier, Jermaine             SR South Carolina        13.61

Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles (24)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 6/8/2016 - 6:30 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best:  47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida
   NCAA Meet:  47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida
     Hayward:  47.69  6/18/1993   Kevin Young, USA
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jones, Derek                  JR Iowa State            51.51
  2  Thiel, Ben                    JR Oregon                51.25
  3  Viney, Cam                    SR Illinois              51.81
  4  Futch, Eric                   JR Florida               49.38
  5  Benjamin, Rai                 FR UCLA                  50.88
  6  Selmon, Kenny                 SO North Carolina        49.45
  7  Palmer, Desmond               JR Pittsburgh            50.22
  8  Williams, Michael             JR E. Tenn State         50.49
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Lattin, Amere                 FR Houston               51.28
  2  Allen, CJ                     JR Wash State            50.77
  3  Boully, AJ                    SO Utah State            51.00
  4  Kanervo, Jussi                JR South Carolina        49.87
  5  Pille, Sean                   SR Nebraska              50.72
  6  Blanks, Antonio               SR Ohio State            50.61
  7  Petit-Homme, Mica-Jonathan    SR LIU Brooklyn          50.66
  8  Seged, Maor                   FR W. Kentucky           51.02
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Wolff, Mitch                  JR Iowa                  51.34
  2  Donald, Larry                 SO Arkansas              51.17
  3  Smith, JW                     JR Texas Tech            51.03
  4  Holmes, TJ                    JR Florida               49.72
  5  Grant, Robert                 SO Texas A&M             50.78
  6  McLaughlin, Taylor            FR Michigan              49.84
  7  Ikpefan, Obokhare             JR Purdue                50.63
  8  Lipsey, Javonte               SR North Carolina        50.50

Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay (24)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 6/8/2016 - 4:32 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best:  38.23  6/2/1989    Texas Christian
   NCAA Meet:  38.23  6/2/1989    Texas Christian
     Hayward:  38.53  6/8/2013    Florida, FLA
                      Wright, Graham, Seymore, Dukes
     School                                                  Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Nebraska                                               39.96
     1) Hall, Ricco SR                  2) White, Malcolm SO
     3) Lloyd, Antoine SO               4) Rush, Cody SR
  2  Oregon                                                 39.76
     1) Sourapas, Christian FR          2) Allen, Devon SO
     3) White, Travonn SO               4) Chambers, Marcus JR
  3  Texas A&M                                              39.60
     1) Williams, Will SO               2) Morrow, Elijah SO
     3) Grant, Robert SO                4) Kerley, Fred JR
  4  Houston                                                39.14
     1) Collins, Leshon SR              2) Burke, Mario FR
     3) Martin, Jacarias FR             4) Burrell, Cameron SO
  5  North Carolina St.                                     39.24
     1) Hines, Nyheim FR                2) Addison, Jonathan SR
     3) Patterson, Shannon SO           4) Cunningham, Quashawn SO
  6  Arkansas                                               39.45
     1) Cotton, Kenzo SO                2) Lawson, Jarrion SR
     3) Anderson, Davon SO              4) Washington, Josh JR
  7  South Carolina                                         39.63
     1) Winters, Jr, David JR           2) Echols, Dondre SR
     3) Lewis, Devon SO                 4) Titi, Ncincilili SO
  8  Northwestern St.                                       39.85
     1) James, Amir SO                  2) Larkins, Micah FR
     3) Flaviano, George JR             4) Shilling, Ty SO
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Texas Tech                                             40.01
     1) Hudson, Andrew FR               2) Richards III, Joseph SR
     3) McBride, Elroy SR               4) Bethel, Nigel SO
  2  Iowa                                                   39.93
     1) Saucer, Vinnie JR               2) Brissett, Christian FR
     3) Harrington, James SR            4) Mallett, Aaron JR
  3  Auburn                                                 39.88
     1) Zaza, Welington JR              2) Henderson, Kahlil JR
     3) Burks, Joshua FR                4) Smith, Teray JR
  4  LSU                                                    39.04
     1) Flournoy, Jaron FR              2) Howell, Renard JR
     3) Acy, Tremayne JR                4) Mitchell-Blake, Nethaneel JR
  5  TCU                                                    39.50
     1) Bozmans, Raymond JR             2) Watts, Sam SR
     3) Summers, Malik JR               4) Baker, Ronnie SR
  6  Western Kentucky                                       39.27
     1) Redwine, Ja'Karyus SR           2) King, Kyree JR
     3) Dasor, Emmanuel SR              4) Morris, Julius SO
  7  Florida State                                          39.53
     1) Robinson, Raheem FR             2) Haraway, Darryl FR
     3) Clarke, Edward FR               4) Pitts, Jamal JR
  8  LIU Brooklyn                                           39.54
     1) Davis, Delano JR                2) Williams, Caleb FR
     3) Rodney, Brendon SR              4) Dukes, Tyquan SR
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Northern Arizona                                       40.00
     1) Norris, DeShon SR               2) Fisher, James JR
     3) Kennedy, Isiah JR               4) Tchenawou, Kossi SO
  2  Purdue                                                 39.89
     1) McGee, Gerald JR                2) Dotson, Malcolm FR
     3) Webb, Kyle JR                   4) Parks, Nicholas SR
  3  Air Force                                              39.65
     1) McHenry, Gavin SR               2) Johnson, Zach JR
     3) Anderson, Robbie SO             4) Trimble, Jamiel SO
  4  Tennessee                                              39.07
     1) Williams, Mustaqeem FR          2) Coleman, Christian SO
     3) Elion, Malik SO                 4) Strother, Nathan SO
  5  Arizona State                                          39.32
     1) Trotter, Benjamin SR            2) Underwood, Isiah SR
     3) Hasson, Brandon FR              4) Lewis, Reggie SR
  6  Florida                                                39.33
     1) Wright, Antwan SR               2) Graham, Jr, Hugh SR
     3) Timpson, Jr, Michael FR         4) Clark, Ryan FR
  7  Texas                                                  39.62
     1) Anumnu, Charles JR              2) Bailey Jr., Aldrich JR
     3) Givans, Senoj-Jay JR            4) Bilderback, Zack SR
  8  N. Carolina A&T                                        39.69
     1) Eaddy, Maurice JR               2) Belcher, Christopher JR
     3) Gabriel, Caleb JR               4) Rowe, Rodney FR

Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (24)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 6/8/2016 - 7:48 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best:  2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU
   NCAA Meet:  2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU
     Hayward:  2:59.60  6/14/2014   Texas A&M, TAMU
                        Bailey Jr., Roundette, Taplin, Leondore
     School                                                  Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Pittsburgh                                           3:06.24
     1) Taylor, Donnell SR              2) Tate, Chris SR
     3) Slay, Brylan SO                 4) Palmer, Desmond JR
  2  Western Kentucky                                     3:06.05
     1) Redwine, Ja'Karyus SR           2) Sears, Ventavius JR
     3) Morris, Julius SO               4) King, Kyree JR
  3  Rutgers                                              3:06.01
     1) Knox, Calvin SR                 2) Griffith, Jermaine JR
     3) Dunbar, Rajee SR                4) Brown, Izaiah FR
  4  LSU                                                  3:02.26
     1) Bruton, Lamar JR                2) Cherry, Michael JR
     3) Grayson, Cyril SR               4) Dunkley, Fitzroy SR
  5  Tennessee                                            3:05.85
     1) Cogdell, Ari FR                 2) Coleman, Christian SO
     3) Williams, Mustaqeem FR          4) Strother, Nathan SO
  6  Clemson                                              3:03.86
     1) Lamb, Cordell SO                2) Cheeks, Michael JR
     3) Bellafonte, Jorel SO            4) Green, Jeffrey SO
  7  Miss State                                           3:04.01
     1) Waters, Juston SO               2) Larry, Alfred SR
     3) McBride, Brandon SR             4) Tatham, Rasheed FR
  8  Kansas                                               3:05.14
     1) Henry, Ivan FR                  2) Hartley, Jaron SO
     3) Daniels, Tre SO                 4) Livingston, Strymar JR
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  North Carolina                                       3:06.15
     1) Selmon, Kenny SO                2) Lipsey, Javonte SR
     3) Nicholls, Cory JR               4) Ways, Ceo JR
  2  Georgia                                              3:05.79
     1) Freeman, Maurice JR             2) Glover, Reggie JR
     3) Hampton, Jeramey FR             4) Evans, Ayrian JR
  3  Arkansas                                             3:05.62
     1) Igbokwe, Obi SO                 2) Cotton, Kenzo SO
     3) Janise, Eric JR                 4) Stephen, Jamarco SO
  4  Florida                                              3:02.44
     1) Fasasi, Kunle FR                2) Hall, Arman SR
     3) Graham, Jr, Hugh SR             4) Glass, Najee SR
  5  Texas A&M                                            3:04.55
     1) Hickey, Deon JR                 2) Kerley, Fred JR
     3) Brazier, Donavan FR             4) Grant, Robert SO
  6  Baylor                                               3:04.34
     1) Dickson, Caleb FR               2) London, Wil FR
     3) Moore, Brandon JR               4) Caddick, George JR
  7  Nebraska                                             3:04.40
     1) Gipson, Levi SR                 2) Townsend, Tanner JR
     3) Neal, Andrew SO                 4) Bransby, Sam SO
  8  Texas State                                          3:05.65
     1) Porter, Demarcus SO             2) Warren, Lincoln FR
     3) Lee, Dexter JR                  4) Johnson, Anthony SR
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Purdue                                               3:06.06
     1) Parks, Nicholas SR              2) Ikpefan, Obokhare JR
     3) Frederick, Kendal JR            4) McLaren, Shawndail FR
  2  BYU                                                  3:05.79
     1) Yardley, Tyrell SR              2) White, Jesse SR
     3) Scheible, Max SO                4) Walker, Shaquille JR
  3  Ohio State                                           3:05.11
     1) Blanks, Antonio SR              2) Gray, Nick FR
     3) Jackson, Jerry SO               4) Page, Champ SR
  4  Stephen F. Austin                                    3:03.56
     1) Sharp, D'Lance FR               2) Hawkins, Tedrick SO
     3) Gibson, Will JR                 4) Kerley, My'Lik SO
  5  Utah State                                           3:04.48
     1) Bluth, Parker SR                2) Martin, Brady FR
     3) Lambourne, Cole SR              4) Boully, AJ SO
  6  Texas Tech                                           3:04.87
     1) Richards III, Joseph SR         2) Jones, Charles SO
     3) Crisp, Vincent FR               4) Smith, JW JR
  7  Arizona                                              3:05.44
     1) Houston, Bryce JR               2) Parish, Miles JR
     3) Demby, Michael JR               4) Kibet, Collins JR
  8  Minnesota                                            3:05.95
     1) Neumann, Brad JR                2) Roese, Nate JR
     3) Deng, Goaner SR                 4) Wellenstein, Jack FR

Event 13  Men High Jump (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/10/2016 - 5:00 PM
 Progression: 2.09- 2.14 - 2.19 - 2.22  then 3cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour warm-up
College Best:  2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
   NCAA Meet:  2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
     Hayward:  2.41m  5/30/2015   Mutaz Essa Barshim, QAT
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Laine, Keenon                 FR W. Kentucky           2.17m
  2  Cunningham, Randall           SO USC                   2.16m
  3  McAllister, Xaivier           JR Kentucky              2.13m
  4  Pozolinski, Brett             SR Wis.-Milwaukee        2.16m
  5  Anderson, Ty                  SO UTSA                  2.16m
  6  Stine, Cody                   FR Akron                 2.13m
  7  Dorsey, Andre                 SR Kennesaw State        2.17m
  8  Karunaratne, Thilina          SO Kansas State          2.16m
  9  Campbell, Matthew             JR Albany                2.17m
 10  Fondren, Justin               SR Alabama               2.13m
 11  Blackham, Zachary             SR BYU                   2.16m
 12  Adkins, Bradley               SR Texas Tech            2.12m
 13  Peace, Seth                   SR Miss State            2.13m
 14  Wesner, Jordan                FR Memphis               2.17m
 15  LeGassey, Ken                 JR Arkansas              2.16m
 16  Greene, Branden               SR Mississippi           2.13m
 17  Richardson, Curtis            FR Akron                 2.17m
 18  Jones, Avion                  SR E. Carolina           2.17m
 19  Culver, Trey                  SO Texas Tech            2.16m
 20  Bryan, Christoff              SO Kansas State          2.16m
 21  Landon, Kyle                  JR So. Illinois          2.16m
 22  Moore, Eric                   SO Cen Arkansas          2.16m
 23  Anderson, Grant               SO Nebraska              2.16m
 24  McRae, Trey                   SR Charlotte             2.17m

Event 14  Men Pole Vault (24)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 6/8/2016 - 5:00 PM
 Progression: 5.15 - 5.30 - 5.45 - 5.55 - 5.60 then 5cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 90 minute warm-up
College Best:  5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
   NCAA Meet:  5.82m  5/29/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
     Hayward:  6.05m  5/30/2015   Renaud Lavilleni, FRA
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rowland, Matthew              JR Akron                 5.30m
  2  Valles, Adrian                SO Cincinnati            5.30m
  3  King, Devin                   SO SE Louisiana          5.30m
  4  Duvio, Dylan                  JR Stanford              5.38m
  5  Thoirs, Jax                   SR Washington            5.38m
  6  Blankenship, Jake             SR Tennessee             5.30m
  7  Bray, Brandon                 FR Texas Tech            5.38m
  8  Hunter, Craig                 JR Connecticut           5.30m
  9  Ludwig, Matthew               FR Missouri              5.38m
 10  Walsh, Cole                   SO Oregon                5.28m
 11  Johnson, Brad                 JR Virginia Tech         5.25m
 12  Bell, Dylan                   SR Air Force             5.38m
 13  Volz, Deakin                  FR Virginia Tech         5.30m
 14  Pater, Kyle                   JR Air Force             5.28m
 15  Bragg, Adam                   SR Princeton             5.30m
 16  Uhle, Chris                   SR Virginia Tech         5.30m
 17  Oxley, Jesse                  SR Kent State            5.30m
 18  Wolfle, Chase                 SR Texas A&M             5.38m
 19  Laidig, Torben                SO Virginia Tech         5.30m
 20  Johansson, Carl               SO Texas A&M             5.28m
 21  Oates, Tray                   SO Samford               5.30m
 22  Poth, Barrett                 FR Texas                 5.28m
 23  Wooten, Jacob                 FR Texas A&M             5.28m
 24  Watson, Reese                 SR Texas                 5.28m

Event 15  Men Long Jump (24)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 6/8/2016 - 6:00 PM
 2 Pits. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
 Qualifiers to final will use same pit as prelims
College Best:  8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas
   NCAA Meet:  8.53m  6/3/1993    Erick Walder, Arkansas
     Hayward:  8.74m  6/7/2009    Dwight Phillips, USA
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bates, KeAndre                SO Florida               7.50m
  2  Brown, Charles                FR Texas Tech            7.51m
  3  Carroll, Arphaxad             SO Idaho                 7.53m
  4  McClain, Terrell              SO Akron                 7.51m
  5  Hazel, Austin                 JR UCLA                  7.55m
  6  Oduho, Joseph                 JR Akron                 7.57m
  7  Trajkovski, Andreas           JR Arkansas              7.58m
  8  Dorsey, Fred                  SO Kentucky              7.58m
  9  McRae, Trey                   SR Charlotte             7.55m
 10  Hamilton, Allan               SR New Mexico            7.58m
 11  Harvey, Julian                JR SIU-Edwardsville      7.55m
 12  Dorsey, Andre                 SR Kennesaw State        7.50m
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Brits, Stefan                 SR Florida State         7.68m
  2  Williams, Emmanuel            SR Northwestern St.      7.71m
  3  Pienaar, Roelf                JR Ark State             7.80m
  4  Jenner, Kurt                  JR Arkansas              7.59m
  5  Williams, Will                SO Texas A&M             7.66m
  6  Parharm, Jemal                SO UL-Monroe             7.71m
  7  Jackson, Adoree               SO USC                   7.75m
  8  Bazile, Zack                  SO Ohio State            7.58m
  9  McCarter, Steffin             FR Texas                 7.70m
 10  Lawson, Jarrion               SR Arkansas              7.92m
 11  Addison, Jonathan             SR N.C. State            7.92m
 12  Crawford, Corey               SR Rutgers               7.67m

Event 16  Men Triple Jump (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/10/2016 - 5:30 PM
 2 Pits. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
 Qualifiers to final will use same pit as prelims
College Best:  17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU
   NCAA Meet:  17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU
     Hayward:  17.66m  5/30/2014   Will Claye, USA
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Plummer, Bobby                JR Cornell              15.81m
  2  Green, Shane                  SR Coppin State         15.85m
  3  Brown, Charles                FR Texas Tech           16.05m
  4  Reddick, EJ                   SR Charleston South     15.91m
  5  Newton, Scotty                SO TCU                  15.85m
  6  Tolbert, Donovan              SR Kent State           15.96m
  7  Friday, John-Patrick          SR Miami                16.04m
  8  Dixon, Josh                   SR Ariz State           15.90m
  9  Smith, Phillip                JR Mid. Tenn. State     15.86m
 10  Collie, Lathone               SR Texas A&M            15.90m
 11  Culmer, Kaiwan                SO Nebraska             15.97m
 12  Prothro, Jeffrey              JR Texas A&M            15.96m
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Warren, John                  SO Missouri             16.27m
  2  Leap, Brian                   SR Penn State           16.37m
  3  Collie, Latario               SR Texas A&M            16.37m
  4  Ghent, Marcus                 SR FIU                  16.21m
  5  Johnson, Shawn                SR Auburn               16.36m
  6  Bates, KeAndre                SO Florida              16.17m
  7  Oneal, Matthew                SR South Florida        17.01m
  8  Williams, Ben                 JR Louisville           16.16m
  9  White, Tim                    JR Ariz State           16.43m
 10  Pullen, Clive                 JR Arkansas             16.09m
 11  Obi, Felix                    SR Baylor               16.24m
 12  Carodine, Tony                SR Missouri             16.14m

Event 17  Men Shot Put (24)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 6/8/2016 - 6:30 PM
 2 rings. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
 Final on West ring.
College Best:  22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA
   NCAA Meet:  22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA
     Hayward:  22.41m  7/3/2010    Christian Cantwell, USA
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ragonesi, Gian                JR Miami                18.59m
  2  Hassan, Ahmed                 SR Ariz State           18.60m
  3  Freeman, Josh                 SR So. Illinois         18.61m
  4  Ferguson, Kord                FR Alabama              18.62m
  5  Simmons, Isaiah               JR Miami                18.65m
  6  Awotunde, Josh                SO South Carolina       18.67m
  7  Simon, Peter                  SO California           18.68m
  8  Neelly, Brett                 FR Kansas State         18.73m
  9  Efekoro, Oghenakpobo          FR Virginia             18.76m
 10  Comenentia, Denzel            FR Georgia              18.77m
 11  Farley, Kevin                 SR SE Missouri          18.93m
 12  Renner, Alex                  JR N.D. State           18.80m
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Morrison, Willie              FR Indiana              19.27m
  2  Scarvelis, Nicholas           SR UCLA                 20.22m
  3  Ponzio, Nicholas              SO USC                  19.05m
  4  Castle, Aaron                 JR Arizona              18.94m
  5  Mihaljevic, Filip             JR Virginia             20.16m
  6  Miller, Ashinia               SR Georgia              20.02m
  7  Ogundeji, Dotun               FR UCLA                 19.19m
  8  Felpel, Kyle                  JR Alabama              18.79m
  9  Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka        SR Purdue               20.20m
 10  Hassan, Mostafa               SO Colo State           20.13m
 11  Murasky, JC                   SR Ohio State           19.14m
 12  Days, Braheme                 SO UCLA                 19.96m

Event 18  Men Discus Throw (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/10/2016 - 5:05 PM
 Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
College Best:  67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU
   NCAA Meet:  67.06m  6/5/1992    Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada
     Hayward:  71.32m  6/4/1983    Ben Plucknett, USA
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  McDonald, Josh                SO Wisconsin            55.83m
  2  Ogundeji, Dotun               FR UCLA                 56.00m
  3  Damadzic, Adam                JR TCU                  56.03m
  4  Williams, Joe                 JR Alabama              57.67m
  5  Scarvelis, Nicholas           SR UCLA                 56.42m
  6  Haugh, Daniel                 FR Alabama              56.57m
  7  Kovar, Jayson                 JR So. Utah             56.92m
  8  Young, Jordan                 JR Virginia             57.50m
  9  Tuufuli, Reno                 FR Iowa                 56.24m
 10  Ferguson, Kord                FR Alabama              59.01m
 11  Barta, Marek                  SO Virginia Tech        58.65m
 12  Reed, Hayden                  JR Alabama              58.59m
Flight 2  Finals
  1  De Beer, Gerhard              JR Arizona              58.90m
  2  Farley, Kevin                 SR SE Missouri          58.34m
  3  Mihaljevic, Filip             JR Virginia             60.67m
  4  Jagers, Phillip               JR Akron                62.71m
  5  Percy, Nicholas               SO Nebraska             59.15m
  6  Lucas, David                  FR Penn State           59.62m
  7  Kotze, Jan-Louw               SR So. Alabama          59.20m
  8  Cooper, Mitchell              JR Kansas               59.44m
  9  Jagers, Reginald              JR Kent State           60.17m
 10  Mattis, Sam                   SR Penn                 61.95m
 11  Ceban, Nicolai                SO Kansas               58.77m
 12  Bartlett, Jeff                JR Texas A&M            58.16m

Event 19  Men Hammer Throw (24)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 6/8/2016 - 2:00 PM
 Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
College Best:  81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC
   NCAA Meet:  80.86m  5/31/1996   Balazs Kiss, USC
     Hayward:  82.65m  6/19/2004   Koji Murofushi, JPN
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Grunder, Brady                JR Kansas State         62.45m
  2  McGuigan, Fellan              FR TCU                  63.03m
  3  Marlow, Robert                JR Long Beach St        63.18m
  4  Arneson, Skylar               SR Wichita State        63.28m
  5  Merkley, Tyler                FR Kansas State         63.94m
  6  Riddle, Austin                SO Rice                 64.15m
  7  Poursanidis, Alex             JR Georgia              67.35m
  8  Hakansson, Elias              JR Alabama              66.56m
  9  Kelly, Adam                   FR Princeton            65.41m
 10  Kruzliak, Tomas               SR Virginia Tech        65.71m
 11  Neu, Conner                   SR Youngstown State     66.73m
 12  Frechou, Renaldo              SR So. Alabama          66.35m
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Ellis, Joseph                 FR Michigan             68.25m
  2  Keenan, Adam                  JR No. Arizona          70.13m
  3  Donnelly, Sean                SR Minnesota            66.34m
  4  Baker, Justin                 SR No. Iowa             65.13m
  5  McGuigan, Dempsey             SO Mississippi          69.04m
  6  Sauer, Bradley                SR So. Illinois         65.05m
  7  Miller, Nick                  SR Okla. State          76.93m
  8  Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka        SR Purdue               68.54m
  9  Skipper, Greg                 SR Oregon               68.93m
 10  Comenentia, Denzel            FR Georgia              67.77m
 11  Winkler, Rudy                 JR Cornell              70.54m
 12  Eriksson, Anders              FR Florida              67.69m

Event 20  Men Javelin Throw (24)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 6/8/2016 - 5:45 PM
 Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
College Best:  89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas
   NCAA Meet:  81.86m  6/3/1998    Esko Mikkola, Arizona
     Hayward:  85.23m  6/23/2001   Beaux Greer, USA
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Stanley, Bill                 JR Ohio State           67.50m
  2  Zuidema, Kaleb                JR South Carolina       67.98m
  3  Van Zyl, Reinhard             JR Missouri             68.27m
  4  Fuller, Carson                SR Washington           68.53m
  5  Danielson, Cody               JR Oregon               68.36m
  6  Hale, Quinn                   SR Washington           68.56m
  7  Nizich, John                  FR Oregon               68.85m
  8  Mirabelli, Chris              SO Rutgers              68.96m
  9  Spaulding, Christian          SR High Point           69.18m
 10  Robbins, Rob                  SR Cornell              69.54m
 11  Thompson, Curtis              SO Miss State           69.60m
 12  Mortimore, Matti              JR N.D. State           70.47m
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Odle, Damien                  JR Wichita State        71.30m
  2  Stell, Jay                    SR Navy                 71.79m
  3  Keffer, Hudson                FR Ariz State           70.73m
  4  Ampomah, John                 SR Mid. Tenn. State     73.94m
  5  Guerra, Tomas                 SR W. Kentucky          70.90m
  6  Kyriazis, Ioannis             SO Texas A&M            75.70m
  7  Rentzsch, Vincent             SR UMBC                 70.07m
  8  Karakolis, Evan               SR Rice                 71.70m
  9  Renton, Tyler                 SR Oklahoma             70.63m
 10  Muhar, Matija                 FR Virginia Tech        71.78m
 11  Gibbs, Emron                  SR So. Mississippi      73.14m
 12  Hardin, Sam                   SO Texas A&M            71.55m

Event 41  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash (24)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 6/8/2016 - 12:30 PM
 3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Delgado, Joe                  SO Oregon                11.30
  2  Sanderson, Taylor             SR Iowa State            11.22
  3  Uibo, Maicel                  SR Georgia               11.19
  4  Mortensen, Brandon            SR Wisconsin             11.17
  5  McCune, Alex                  SR Akron                 11.18
  6  Walker, Jackson               JR BYU                   11.18
  7  Dougherty, William            SO Iowa                     NT
  8  Tonnesen, Pau                 SR Arizona               11.22
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hanssler, Luis                SR Memphis               11.15
  2  Culp, Brad                    JR Arkansas              11.03
  3  Modin, Mitch                  JR Oregon                10.94
  4  Nyamadi, Atsu                 SR Mid. Tenn. State      10.89
  5  Jacobus, Derek                JR Arkansas              10.91
  6  Bastien, Steven               JR Michigan              10.93
  7  Walton, Cody                  SO Nebraska              10.98
  8  Short, Ibn                    JR Kentucky              11.12
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Simmons, Solomon              SR E. Michigan           10.86
  2  Whitaker, Ser                 SR Missouri              10.81
  3  Victor, Lindon                JR Texas A&M             10.72
  4  Saluri, Karl                  SO Georgia               10.66
  5  Ziemek, Zach                  SR Wisconsin             10.74
  6  Williams, Harrison            SO Stanford              10.72
  7  Williams, Devon               JR Georgia               10.70
  8  Duckworth, Tim                SO Kentucky              10.85

Event 41  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump (24)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 6/8/2016 - 1:10 PM
 2 Sections. 2 Pits. Random draw.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Whitaker, Ser                 SR Missouri              7.05m
  2  Hanssler, Luis                SR Memphis               6.55m
  3  Walker, Jackson               JR BYU                   6.36m
  4  Delgado, Joe                  SO Oregon                6.59m
  5  Walton, Cody                  SO Nebraska              6.79m
  6  Sanderson, Taylor             SR Iowa State            6.97m
  7  Simmons, Solomon              SR E. Michigan           6.85m
  8  Culp, Brad                    JR Arkansas              6.91m
  9  Modin, Mitch                  JR Oregon                7.03m
 10  Williams, Harrison            SO Stanford              6.94m
 11  Williams, Devon               JR Georgia               6.94m
 12  McCune, Alex                  SR Akron                 7.06m
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Duckworth, Tim                SO Kentucky              7.64m
  2  Uibo, Maicel                  SR Georgia               7.46m
  3  Jacobus, Derek                JR Arkansas              7.25m
  4  Tonnesen, Pau                 SR Arizona               7.46m
  5  Dougherty, William            SO Iowa                     ND
  6  Nyamadi, Atsu                 SR Mid. Tenn. State      7.51m
  7  Victor, Lindon                JR Texas A&M             7.09m
  8  Saluri, Karl                  SO Georgia               7.51m
  9  Short, Ibn                    JR Kentucky              7.17m
 10  Ziemek, Zach                  SR Wisconsin             7.47m
 11  Bastien, Steven               JR Michigan              7.51m
 12  Mortensen, Brandon            SR Wisconsin             7.30m

Event 41  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put (24)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 6/8/2016 - 2:25 PM
 2 Sections. 2 Rings. Random draw.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ziemek, Zach                  SR Wisconsin            13.00m
  2  Hanssler, Luis                SR Memphis              12.00m
  3  Sanderson, Taylor             SR Iowa State           13.18m
  4  Duckworth, Tim                SO Kentucky             11.17m
  5  Mortensen, Brandon            SR Wisconsin            12.13m
  6  Jacobus, Derek                JR Arkansas             12.35m
  7  Dougherty, William            SO Iowa                     ND
  8  Walker, Jackson               JR BYU                  11.79m
  9  Walton, Cody                  SO Nebraska             12.85m
 10  Bastien, Steven               JR Michigan             12.39m
 11  Culp, Brad                    JR Arkansas             13.03m
 12  Delgado, Joe                  SO Oregon               13.37m
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Williams, Harrison            SO Stanford             13.51m
  2  Simmons, Solomon              SR E. Michigan          14.96m
  3  Uibo, Maicel                  SR Georgia              14.81m
  4  McCune, Alex                  SR Akron                14.29m
  5  Whitaker, Ser                 SR Missouri             13.52m
  6  Short, Ibn                    JR Kentucky             14.37m
  7  Victor, Lindon                JR Texas A&M            15.73m
  8  Williams, Devon               JR Georgia              13.51m
  9  Tonnesen, Pau                 SR Arizona              14.81m
 10  Nyamadi, Atsu                 SR Mid. Tenn. State     14.07m
 11  Saluri, Karl                  SO Georgia              14.40m
 12  Modin, Mitch                  JR Oregon               13.38m

Event 41  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump (24)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 6/8/2016 - 3:40 PM
 2 Sections. 2 pits. Grouped by Referee
 No five-alive
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sanderson, Taylor             SR Iowa State            1.93m
  2  Jacobus, Derek                JR Arkansas              1.94m
  3  Modin, Mitch                  JR Oregon                1.97m
  4  Whitaker, Ser                 SR Missouri              1.93m
  5  Saluri, Karl                  SO Georgia               1.85m
  6  McCune, Alex                  SR Akron                 1.93m
  7  Walton, Cody                  SO Nebraska              1.91m
  8  Walker, Jackson               JR BYU                   1.94m
  9  Simmons, Solomon              SR E. Michigan           1.84m
 10  Hanssler, Luis                SR Memphis               1.93m
 11  Culp, Brad                    JR Arkansas              1.91m
 12  Delgado, Joe                  SO Oregon                1.91m
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Dougherty, William            SO Iowa                     NH
  2  Williams, Harrison            SO Stanford              1.98m
  3  Duckworth, Tim                SO Kentucky              2.11m
  4  Nyamadi, Atsu                 SR Mid. Tenn. State      2.01m
  5  Mortensen, Brandon            SR Wisconsin             2.00m
  6  Tonnesen, Pau                 SR Arizona               2.06m
  7  Victor, Lindon                JR Texas A&M             2.02m
  8  Uibo, Maicel                  SR Georgia               2.06m
  9  Bastien, Steven               JR Michigan              1.97m
 10  Ziemek, Zach                  SR Wisconsin             1.97m
 11  Williams, Devon               JR Georgia               1.98m
 12  Short, Ibn                    JR Kentucky              2.11m

Event 41  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash (24)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 6/8/2016 - 6:56 PM
 3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mortensen, Brandon            SR Wisconsin             52.61
  2  Culp, Brad                    JR Arkansas              51.75
  3  Short, Ibn                    JR Kentucky              50.73
  4  Ziemek, Zach                  SR Wisconsin             50.17
  5  Tonnesen, Pau                 SR Arizona               50.72
  6  Uibo, Maicel                  SR Georgia               50.72
  7  Duckworth, Tim                SO Kentucky              51.05
  8  McCune, Alex                  SR Akron                 51.87
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Sanderson, Taylor             SR Iowa State            49.91
  2  Whitaker, Ser                 SR Missouri              49.60
  3  Hanssler, Luis                SR Memphis               49.55
  4  Delgado, Joe                  SO Oregon                49.07
  5  Simmons, Solomon              SR E. Michigan           49.40
  6  Walton, Cody                  SO Nebraska              49.55
  7  Walker, Jackson               JR BYU                   49.56
  8  Nyamadi, Atsu                 SR Mid. Tenn. State      49.76
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Bastien, Steven               JR Michigan              49.00
  2  Saluri, Karl                  SO Georgia               47.80
  3  Modin, Mitch                  JR Oregon                48.10
  4  Williams, Harrison            SO Stanford              47.26
  5  Williams, Devon               JR Georgia               47.26
  6  Jacobus, Derek                JR Arkansas              48.58
  7  Victor, Lindon                JR Texas A&M             48.33
  8  Dougherty, William            SO Iowa                     NT

Event 41  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/9/2016 - 10:30 AM
 6 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
 Odd numbered lanes (1,3,5,7). Hurdles in all lanes
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bastien, Steven               JR Michigan              15.37
  2
  3  Delgado, Joe                  SO Oregon                15.32
  4
  5  Hanssler, Luis                SR Memphis               15.50
  6
  7  Jacobus, Derek                JR Arkansas              15.70
  8
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Short, Ibn                    JR Kentucky              15.04
  2
  3  Mortensen, Brandon            SR Wisconsin             15.29
  4
  5  Saluri, Karl                  SO Georgia               15.09
  6
  7  Dougherty, William            SO Iowa                     NT
  8
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Culp, Brad                    JR Arkansas              14.92
  2
  3  Ziemek, Zach                  SR Wisconsin             14.71
  4
  5  Walker, Jackson               JR BYU                   14.98
  6
  7  McCune, Alex                  SR Akron                 14.74
  8
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Duckworth, Tim                SO Kentucky              14.66
  2
  3  Modin, Mitch                  JR Oregon                14.67
  4
  5  Nyamadi, Atsu                 SR Mid. Tenn. State      14.61
  6
  7  Victor, Lindon                JR Texas A&M             14.70
  8
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Whitaker, Ser                 SR Missouri              14.55
  2
  3  Sanderson, Taylor             SR Iowa State            14.55
  4
  5  Tonnesen, Pau                 SR Arizona               14.47
  6
  7  Uibo, Maicel                  SR Georgia               14.47
  8
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Williams, Harrison            SO Stanford              13.88
  2
  3  Williams, Devon               JR Georgia               13.88
  4
  5  Simmons, Solomon              SR E. Michigan           14.33
  6
  7  Walton, Cody                  SO Nebraska              14.45
  8

Event 41  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/9/2016 - 11:20 AM
 2 Sections. Single venue.
 Random draw. Same groupings as PV
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Simmons, Solomon              SR E. Michigan              ND
  2  Short, Ibn                    JR Kentucky                 ND
  3  Nyamadi, Atsu                 SR Mid. Tenn. State         ND
  4  Delgado, Joe                  SO Oregon                   ND
  5  Dougherty, William            SO Iowa                     ND
  6  Whitaker, Ser                 SR Missouri                 ND
  7  Sanderson, Taylor             SR Iowa State               ND
  8  Hanssler, Luis                SR Memphis                  ND
  9  Modin, Mitch                  JR Oregon                   ND
 10  Mortensen, Brandon            SR Wisconsin                ND
 11  Jacobus, Derek                JR Arkansas                 ND
 12  Victor, Lindon                JR Texas A&M                ND
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Williams, Harrison            SO Stanford                 ND
  2  Culp, Brad                    JR Arkansas                 ND
  3  Ziemek, Zach                  SR Wisconsin                ND
  4  Saluri, Karl                  SO Georgia                  ND
  5  Bastien, Steven               JR Michigan                 ND
  6  Uibo, Maicel                  SR Georgia                  ND
  7  Tonnesen, Pau                 SR Arizona                  ND
  8  Walton, Cody                  SO Nebraska                 ND
  9  Walker, Jackson               JR BYU                      ND
 10  Duckworth, Tim                SO Kentucky                 ND
 11  McCune, Alex                  SR Akron                    ND
 12  Williams, Devon               JR Georgia                  ND

Event 41  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/9/2016 - 12:30 PM
 2 Grouped Sections. 2 pits.
 No five-alive
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Simmons, Solomon              SR E. Michigan           4.59m
  2  Short, Ibn                    JR Kentucky              4.25m
  3  Whitaker, Ser                 SR Missouri              4.55m
  4  Mortensen, Brandon            SR Wisconsin             4.51m
  5  Nyamadi, Atsu                 SR Mid. Tenn. State      3.75m
  6  Delgado, Joe                  SO Oregon                4.65m
  7  Sanderson, Taylor             SR Iowa State            4.10m
  8  Dougherty, William            SO Iowa                     NH
  9  Hanssler, Luis                SR Memphis               4.25m
 10  Modin, Mitch                  JR Oregon                4.55m
 11  Jacobus, Derek                JR Arkansas              4.35m
 12  Victor, Lindon                JR Texas A&M             4.55m
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Culp, Brad                    JR Arkansas              5.10m
  2  Uibo, Maicel                  SR Georgia               5.30m
  3  Walton, Cody                  SO Nebraska              4.82m
  4  Williams, Devon               JR Georgia               5.27m
  5  Bastien, Steven               JR Michigan              4.71m
  6  Williams, Harrison            SO Stanford              5.27m
  7  Tonnesen, Pau                 SR Arizona               5.30m
  8  Saluri, Karl                  SO Georgia               4.95m
  9  McCune, Alex                  SR Akron                 4.95m
 10  Ziemek, Zach                  SR Wisconsin             5.26m
 11  Duckworth, Tim                SO Kentucky              5.10m
 12  Walker, Jackson               JR BYU                   4.90m

Event 41  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/9/2016 - 3:00 PM
 2 Sections. Single venue.
 Random draw. Same groupings as PV
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Whitaker, Ser                 SR Missouri                 ND
  2  Mortensen, Brandon            SR Wisconsin                ND
  3  Nyamadi, Atsu                 SR Mid. Tenn. State         ND
  4  Delgado, Joe                  SO Oregon                   ND
  5  Sanderson, Taylor             SR Iowa State               ND
  6  Short, Ibn                    JR Kentucky                 ND
  7  Dougherty, William            SO Iowa                     ND
  8  Modin, Mitch                  JR Oregon                   ND
  9  Jacobus, Derek                JR Arkansas                 ND
 10  Simmons, Solomon              SR E. Michigan              ND
 11  Victor, Lindon                JR Texas A&M                ND
 12  Hanssler, Luis                SR Memphis                  ND
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Bastien, Steven               JR Michigan                 ND
  2  Ziemek, Zach                  SR Wisconsin                ND
  3  McCune, Alex                  SR Akron                    ND
  4  Duckworth, Tim                SO Kentucky                 ND
  5  Walton, Cody                  SO Nebraska                 ND
  6  Williams, Harrison            SO Stanford                 ND
  7  Culp, Brad                    JR Arkansas                 ND
  8  Uibo, Maicel                  SR Georgia                  ND
  9  Tonnesen, Pau                 SR Arizona                  ND
 10  Walker, Jackson               JR BYU                      ND
 11  Saluri, Karl                  SO Georgia                  ND
 12  Williams, Devon               JR Georgia                  ND

Event 41  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/9/2016 - 6:56 PM
 Sections to be determined by Referee.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Simmons, Solomon              SR E. Michigan              NT
  2  Culp, Brad                    JR Arkansas                 NT
  3  Uibo, Maicel                  SR Georgia                  NT
  4  Tonnesen, Pau                 SR Arizona                  NT
  5  Hanssler, Luis                SR Memphis                  NT
  6  Williams, Devon               JR Georgia                  NT
  7  Dougherty, William            SO Iowa                     NT
  8  Walton, Cody                  SO Nebraska                 NT
  9  Bastien, Steven               JR Michigan                 NT
 10  Jacobus, Derek                JR Arkansas                 NT
 11  Nyamadi, Atsu                 SR Mid. Tenn. State         NT
 12  Saluri, Karl                  SO Georgia                  NT
 13  Whitaker, Ser                 SR Missouri                 NT
 14  Victor, Lindon                JR Texas A&M                NT
 15  McCune, Alex                  SR Akron                    NT
 16  Mortensen, Brandon            SR Wisconsin                NT
 17  Delgado, Joe                  SO Oregon                   NT
 18  Sanderson, Taylor             SR Iowa State               NT
 19  Ziemek, Zach                  SR Wisconsin                NT
 20  Modin, Mitch                  JR Oregon                   NT
 21  Short, Ibn                    JR Kentucky                 NT
 22  Walker, Jackson               JR BYU                      NT
 23  Williams, Harrison            SO Stanford                 NT
 24  Duckworth, Tim                SO Kentucky                 NT 
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.