Women's Start Lists: NCAA D1 Track and Field Outdoor Championships 2016


 Licensed to RecordTiming - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager

                         NCAA Division I 2016 Outdoor
                          Track & Field Championships
                 University of Oregon  - 6/8/2016 to 6/11/2016
                                 Meet Program

Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/9/2016 - 5:46 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best:  10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU
   NCAA Meet:  10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU
     Hayward:  10.70  6/4/2011    Carmelita Jeter, USA
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Parker, Kiara                 FR Arkansas              11.50
  2  Brown, India                  SO N. Carolina A&T       11.44
  3  Brown, Felicia                SR Tennessee             11.36
  4  Brisco, Mikiah                SO LSU                   11.32
  5  Henderson, Ashley             SO San Diego State       11.30
  6  Carter, Destiny               JR Kentucky              11.35
  7  Madu, Jennifer                SR Texas A&M             11.42
  8  Carson, Savannah              SO Purdue                11.47
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Knott, Kristina               SO Ark State             11.52
  2  Harvey, Rushell               JR LSU                   11.46
  3  Akinosun, Morolake            SR Texas                 11.36
  4  Gaither, Tynia                SR USC                   11.32
  5  Johnson, Kortnei              FR LSU                   11.27
  6  Washington, Ariana            FR Oregon                11.33
  7  Sanders, Shayla               JR Florida               11.40
  8  Farquharson, Gabrielle        SR Rutgers               11.47
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Bouyer, Kennadi               JR Washington            11.52
  2  Hill, Deanna                  SO USC                   11.48
  3  Brown, Aaliyah                JR Texas A&M             11.49
  4  Gray, Kianna                  FR Kentucky              11.34
  5  Cunliffe, Hannah              SO Oregon                11.13
  6  Oliver, Javianne              JR Kentucky              11.29
  7  Thompson, Brenessa            FR Texas A&M             11.39
  8  Johnson, Tristie              SR Bethune-Cookman       11.41

Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/9/2016 - 6:44 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best:  22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU
   NCAA Meet:  22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU
     Hayward:  21.69  6/30/2012   Allyson Felix, USA
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Brown, Aaliyah                JR Texas A&M             23.12
  2  Davis-White, Kali             JR Tennessee             22.90
  3  Washington, Ariana            FR Oregon                22.76
  4  Stevens, Deajah               SO Oregon                22.48
  5  Gray, Kianna                  FR Kentucky              22.58
  6  Camacho-Quinn, Jasmine        FR Kentucky              22.70
  7  Johnson, Latessa              FR SMU                   22.80
  8  Hitchcock, Precious           JR Kentucky              22.92
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Annelus, Anglerne             FR UCLA                  23.22
  2  Guillory, Briana              FR Iowa                  23.12
  3  Henderson, Ashley             SO San Diego State       22.82
  4  Brown, Felicia                SR Tennessee             22.27
  5  Gaither, Tynia                SR USC                   22.61
  6  Martin, Jada                  JR LSU                   22.41
  7  Carter, Destiny               JR Kentucky              22.67
  8  Cavin, Aisha                  SR Ohio State            22.84
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Pipi, Ama                     SO Oklahoma              23.20
  2  Thompson, Brenessa            FR Texas A&M             22.99
  3  Akinosun, Morolake            SR Texas                 22.81
  4  Thomas, Gabrielle             FR Harvard               22.37
  5  Hill, Deanna                  SO USC                   22.60
  6  Johnson, Kortnei              FR LSU                   22.67
  7  Cox, Carmiesha                JR Purdue                22.75
  8  Farquharson, Gabrielle        SR Rutgers               22.91

Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/9/2016 - 6:00 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best:  49.71  4/23/2016   Courtney Okolo, Texas
   NCAA Meet:  50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA
     Hayward:  49.29  6/24/2012   Sanya Richards-Ross, USA
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Harris, Chrissa               JR So. Illinois          54.10
  2  Harper, Daina                 JR Arkansas              52.93
  3  Desrosiers, Briyahna          FR Texas A&M             52.79
  4  Wimbley, Shakima              JR Miami                 51.26
  5  Walker, Sonikqua              SR Ohio State            51.93
  6  Powell, Micha                 JR Maryland              51.97
  7  Blocker, Jasmine              SR Tulane                52.25
  8  Kromah, Mariam                SR So. Mississippi       52.48
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Uwakwe, Florence              JR UTEP                  54.11
  2  Reynolds, Madison             SR Oral Roberts          53.50
  3  Guster, Elexis                JR Iowa                  52.80
  4  Okolo, Courtney               SR Texas                 51.06
  5  Reynolds, Robin               SR Florida               52.13
  6  Woodall, Kenya                SR Cincinnati            51.83
  7  Majors, Felecia               JR Tennessee             52.15
  8  Gholston, Alex                JR Alabama               52.40
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Farquharson, Sandrae          SR Missouri              53.80
  2  Ellis, Kendall                SO USC                   52.91
  3  Roberson, Daye Shon           JR Oklahoma              52.46
  4  Gordon, Chrisann              JR Texas                 51.39
  5  Ellis-Watson, Taylor          SR Arkansas              51.76
  6  Bamgbose, Margaret            SR Notre Dame            52.18
  7  Abrams, Aliyah                FR South Carolina        52.30
  8  Stiverne, Aiyanna             JR Miami                 52.53

Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/9/2016 - 6:14 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best:  1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
   NCAA Meet:  1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
     Hayward:  1:56.72  6/1/2013    Francine Niyonsaba, BUR
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Camacho, Savannah             JR Okla. State         2:06.37
  2  Mires, Baylee                 SR Washington          2:05.72
  3  Leblanc, Annie                SR Oregon              2:05.38
  4  Collinsworth, Shea            JR BYU                 2:04.82
  5  Schuetz, Morgan               JR LSU                 2:04.86
  6  Brown, Ce'aira                SR Hampton             2:04.90
  7  Mooney, Claire                SR St. John's          2:05.13
  8  Wilberding, Aubrey            JR Mich State          2:04.08
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Hamilton, Mary Beth           JR Texas               2:06.89
  2  Feldmeier, Brooke             SO Oregon              2:06.22
  3  Willard, Katie                JR Texas A&M           2:06.76
  4  Banks, Anima                  SR Duke                2:02.49
  5  Saunders, Claudia             SR Stanford            2:05.37
  6  Green, Hanna                  JR Virginia Tech       2:02.69
  7  Keenan, Emma                  SO Georgetown          2:03.33
  8  Schmidt, Sarah                FR Georgetown          2:03.78
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Fray, Jazmine                 FR Texas A&M           2:06.80
  2  Williams, Olicia              SR Baylor              2:05.76
  3  Baker, Olivia                 SO Stanford            2:06.58
  4  Barowski, Cecilia             SR Princeton           2:03.64
  5  Rogers, Raevyn                SO Oregon              2:05.36
  6  Cleirigh Buttner, Siofra      SO Villanova           2:03.72
  7  Southerland, Sabrina          JR Georgetown          2:03.74
  8  Graham, Ariah                 JR Kentucky            2:04.07

Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/9/2016 - 4:46 PM
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
 Single waterfall.
College Best:  3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado
   NCAA Meet:  4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State
     Hayward:  3:57.05  5/31/2014   Hellen Onsondo Obiri, KEN
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Hosker-Thornhill, Emily       SR New Mexico          4:18.55
  2  Jones, Dani                   FR Colorado            4:17.16
  3  Neale, Amy-Eloise             SO Washington          4:18.67
  4  Alm, Maddie                   SR Colorado            4:18.64
  5  Price, Ffion                  JR Miss State          4:20.45
  6  Giordano, Dana                SR Dartmouth           4:19.24
  7  Edwards, Kaela                SO Okla. State         4:18.40
  8  Maxwell, Anna                 SO Washington          4:18.39
  9  Leblanc, Annie                SR Oregon              4:17.36
 10  McNamara, Molly               SR Stanford            4:17.20
 11  Burdon, Lilli                 FR Oregon              4:21.33
 12  Connor, Sophie                SR New Mexico          4:21.27
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Nelson, Karisa                SO Samford             4:15.12
  2  Phelan, Jaimie                JR Michigan            4:19.22
  3  Granger, Madison              JR Duke                4:20.49
  4  Osika, Shannon                SR Michigan            4:13.89
  5  Delaney, Katherine            SR Vanderbilt          4:17.96
  6  Schwanz, Annemarie            JR Fresno State        4:21.87
  7  Cranny, Elise                 SO Stanford            4:21.93
  8  Hoppe, Devon                  SR Michigan            4:15.23
  9  Freitas, Marta                SR Miss State          4:09.80
 10  Lucki, Alexandra              SO Maryland            4:20.90
 11  Keklak, Andrea                JR Georgetown          4:19.35
 12  Vanpelt, Stephanie            SR St. John's          4:15.68

Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/9/2016 - 5:02 PM
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
 Single waterfall.
College Best:  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado
   NCAA Meet:  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado
     Hayward:  9:11.39  5/31/2014   Sofia Assefa, ETH
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Landwehr, Katie               SR Mich State          9:59.18
  2  Ilarda, Brianna               SO Providence         10:00.12
  3  Prouse, Charlotte             FR Washington         10:09.42
  4  Gallein, Sofie                SR E. Michigan         9:58.61
  5  Blake, Bridget                SO Florida State      10:07.87
  6  Mills, Shelby                 JR Gonzaga            10:09.76
  7  Frerichs, Courtney            SR New Mexico          9:51.48
  8  Urick, Kaila                  SR Minnesota          10:14.49
  9  Donegan, Laura Rose           JR New Hampshire       9:59.22
 10  Talbert, Madelin              SR Lipscomb           10:04.48
 11  Teschuk, Erin                 SR N.D. State         10:02.26
 12  Hehr, Antonia                 FR Miss State          9:59.32
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Barr, Erika                   SR UC Davis           10:12.41
  2  Loevnes, Ingeborg             JR Okla. State        10:02.40
  3  Griesche, Cornelia            SR Miss State          9:56.81
  4  Clark, Erin                   SO Colorado           10:02.92
  5  Kouba, Paige                  SR Harvard             9:59.10
  6  Weiler, Liz                   SR Toledo              9:59.73
  7  Purrier, Elinor               SO New Hampshire       9:55.22
  8  Kamilos, Jessica              SR Arkansas           10:04.76
  9  Clark, Devin                  FR Arkansas           10:08.35
 10  Constien, Val                 SO Colorado           10:09.89
 11  Hukka, Minttu                 FR Boise State        10:13.48
 12  Winslow, Danielle             SR Boston College      9:59.59

Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/11/2016 - 5:25 PM
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
College Best:  15:07.64  5/2/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado
   NCAA Meet:  15:15.08  6/13/2008   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech
     Hayward:  14:19.76  5/30/2015   Genzebe Diababa, ETH
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Rome, Regan                   SO William & Mary     16:12.41
  2  Dybedokken, Aurora            SO Okla. State        16:08.16
  3  Scott, Dominique              SR Arkansas           16:15.88
  4  Coogan, Katrina               SR Georgetown         16:16.59
  5  Barrett, Tessa                FR Penn State         16:12.87
  6  Jameson, Tara                 SR Iona               16:08.91
  7  Tubbs, Taylor                 SO Florida            16:10.45
  8  Fernandez, Blanca             SR Temple             16:09.84
  9  Ockenden, Verity              SR Lamar              16:25.16
 10  Raines, Sandie                JR Texas              16:25.87
 11  Kurgat, Ednah                 SO Liberty            16:12.71
 12  Schweizer, Karissa            SO Missouri           16:20.79
 13  Fraser, Vanessa               JR Stanford           16:10.57
 14  Benner, Kaitlyn               SO Colorado           16:14.27
 15  Cash, Alli                    JR Oregon             16:21.47
 16  Buchalski, Allie              SO Furman             16:08.10
 17  Peloquin, Brenna              FR Boise State        16:09.14
 18  LaRocco, Lauren               SO Portland           16:21.09
 19  Blaase, Chelsea               JR Tennessee          16:13.10
 20  Thackery, Calli               JR New Mexico         16:16.15
 21  Tanner, Natalie               JR Columbia           16:12.04
 22  McDermitt, Jordann            SO E. Michigan        16:13.61
 23  Cuffe, Aisling                SR Stanford           16:08.45
 24  Bogdanova, Alsu               JR E. Michigan        16:16.13

Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/9/2016 - 7:08 PM
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
College Best:  31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State
   NCAA Meet:  32:28.57  6/1/1988    Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los Angeles
     Hayward:  30:24.39  6/1/2012    Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gomez, Kinsey                 SR Idaho              34:24.97
  2  Peloquin, Brenna              FR Boise State        34:25.45
  3  Knight, Katie                 JR Washington         34:22.87
  4  Everson, Hannah               SR Air Force          34:25.26
  5  Scott, Dominique              SR Arkansas           34:20.35
  6  Jameson, Tara                 SR Iona               34:10.54
  7  Tuite, Shaylyn                JR Syracuse           34:24.98
  8  Sereno, Gina                  JR Michigan           34:24.10
  9  Pratt, Olivia                 JR Butler             34:26.30
 10  Blaney, Anne-Marie            JR UCF                34:19.83
 11  Schulist, Rachele             SR Mich State         34:32.73
 12  Lokedi, Sharon                SO Kansas             34:31.38
 13  Kellner, Caroline             SR Cornell            34:28.93
 14  LaRocco, Lauren               SO Portland           34:25.40
 15  Taylor, Charlotte             JR San Francisco      34:32.82
 16  Wright, Alice                 JR New Mexico         34:21.95
 17  Wiersma, Alexis               JR Mich State         34:24.49
 18  Wittman, Hannah               SR Belmont            34:41.48
 19  Boyd, Cleo                    JR Virginia           34:25.69
 20  Busch, Kristen                SR Bradley            34:31.90
 21  Caldwell, Mackenzie           SO Colorado           34:25.58
 22  Berkholtz, Liz                SR Minnesota          34:28.58
 23  Blaase, Chelsea               JR Tennessee          34:11.76
 24  Malone, Margo                 SR Syracuse           34:37.53

Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/9/2016 - 5:32 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best:  12.39  6/8/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson
   NCAA Meet:  12.39  6/8/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson
     Hayward:  12.39  6/8/2013    Brianna Rollins, CLEM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Gochenour, Alex               SR Arkansas              13.28
  2  Demas, Danielle               SR Sam Houston           13.11
  3  Stumbaugh, Payton             SO Arkansas              13.20
  4  McGhee, Brianna               SR TCU                   13.01
  5  Camacho-Quinn, Jasmine        FR Kentucky              12.77
  6  Howell, Jacklyn               SO Kentucky              12.90
  7  Setterington, Nicole          JR Florida State         12.98
  8  Clerveaux, Vanessa            JR Alabama               13.12
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Miller, Ashley                FR Texas                 13.29
  2  Thames, Valerie               JR Missouri              13.21
  3  Wallace, Sasha                JR Oregon                13.20
  4  Brisco, Mikiah                SO LSU                   13.02
  5  Morrison, Ebony               JR Miami                 12.76
  6  Perry, Alexis                 SR N.C. State            12.90
  7  Johnson, Alaysha              FR Oregon                12.97
  8  Bougard, Erica                SR Miss State            13.04
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Auzenne, Micha                JR San Diego State       13.27
  2  Amusan, Tobi                  FR UTEP                  13.02
  3  Stewart, Chastity             SR North Texas           13.19
  4  Seymour, Pedrya               JR Illinois              12.95
  5  Ofili, Cindy                  SR Michigan              12.86
  6  Chase, Chanice                SR LSU                   12.92
  7  Barber, Kaila                 SR Notre Dame            12.99
  8  Fortenberry, Alexia           JR New Orleans           13.18

Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/9/2016 - 6:30 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best:  53.21  6/7/2013    Kori Carter, Stanford
   NCAA Meet:  53.21  6/7/2013    Kori Carter, Stanford
     Hayward:  53.03  7/3/2010    Lashinda Demus, USA
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Hawn, Kiana                   SO Baylor                57.97
  2  Johnson, Kyra                 SR Fresno State          57.85
  3  Pahlitzsch, Karolina          SO Nebraska              58.17
  4  Franklin, Autumne             SR Harvard               55.12
  5  Iuel, Amalie                  JR USC                   56.90
  6  Franklin, Alexis              SR Ohio State            55.28
  7  Barber, Kaila                 SR Notre Dame            55.53
  8  Francis, Claudia              SR Florida               55.55
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  McKenzie, Ranae               FR Kansas State          57.94
  2  Stewart, Chastity             SR North Texas           57.71
  3  Jones, Ariel                  SO Texas                 57.61
  4  Chase, Chanice                SR LSU                   55.35
  5  Stepter, Jaide                SR USC                   56.87
  6  Claxton, Grace                SR Albany                55.90
  7  Brockington, Tyler            JR South Carolina        56.45
  8  Miller, Jade                  JR Harvard               55.75
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Birch, Damajahnee             FR Arkansas              57.89
  2  Holder, Montayla              SR Iowa                  57.12
  3  Watson, Sage                  JR Arizona               57.08
  4  Seymour, Kiah                 JR Kentucky              55.50
  5  Little, Shamier               JR Texas A&M             56.52
  6  Payne, Kymber                 SO LSU                   56.38
  7  Jupiter, Ka'Lynn              JR LSU                   56.63
  8  Black, Symone                 SO Purdue                56.88

Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/9/2016 - 4:32 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best:  42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M
   NCAA Meet:  42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M
     Hayward:  42.76  5/29/1996   LSU, LSU
                      Walker,Butler,Feagin-Alexander,Hill
     School                                                  Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Oklahoma                                               44.68
     1) Brazil, Bianca JR               2) Pipi, Ama SO
     3) Roberson, Daye Shon JR          4) Buchanan, Leya SO
  2  Texas                                                  44.64
     1) Daniels, Teahna FR              2) Okolo, Courtney SR
     3) Golden, Zola FR                 4) Akinosun, Morolake SR
  3  Arkansas                                               44.58
     1) Herman, Kelsey FR               2) Ellis-Watson, Taylor SR
     3) Harper, Daina JR                4) Parker, Kiara FR
  4  Texas A&M                                              43.74
     1) Madu, Jennifer SR               2) Spaulding, Diamond FR
     3) Thompson, Brenessa FR           4) Brown, Aaliyah JR
  5  Oregon                                                 43.75
     1) Barbian, Danielle SR            2) Stevens, Deajah SO
     3) Cunliffe, Hannah SO             4) Washington, Ariana FR
  6  San Diego State                                        44.43
     1) Singleton, Starlynn JR          2) Glenn, Simone SO
     3) Auzenne, Micha JR               4) Henderson, Ashley SO
  7  Missouri                                               44.60
     1) Cody, Maya FR                   2) Jackson, LaQuisha JR
     3) Felton, Alyssa SR               4) Farquharson, Sandrae SR
  8  Florida State                                          44.65
     1) Setterington, Nicole JR         2) Helps, Shauna FR
     3) Pierce, Jande SR                4) Freeman, Der'Renae SR
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Illinois                                               44.74
     1) Seymour, Pedrya JR              2) Rogers, Janile FR
     3) Stewart, Jayla FR               4) Taylor, Kymbriona JR
  2  UCLA                                                   44.77
     1) Moore, Schuyler FR              2) Maduka, Jessie SO
     3) Annelus, Anglerne FR            4) Price, Kylie SR
  3  Iowa                                                   44.59
     1) Kwaza, Lake SR                  2) Guster, Elexis JR
     3) Guillory, Briana FR             4) Hernandez, Alexis JR
  4  LSU                                                    43.43
     1) Brisco, Mikiah SO               2) Johnson, Kortnei FR
     3) Martin, Jada JR                 4) Harvey, Rushell JR
  5  Miami                                                  43.91
     1) Wimbley, Shakima JR             2) Brown, Carolyn FR
     3) Stiverne, Aiyanna JR            4) Morrison, Ebony JR
  6  Florida                                                44.10
     1) Reynolds, Robin SR              2) Sanders, Shayla JR
     3) Ross-Ransom, Skylar SO          4) Rushing, Kimani FR
  7  Clemson                                                44.25
     1) Robinson, Torie SO              2) Parrish, Deja SO
     3) Ricketts, Ranee FR              4) Williams, Taylor SO
  8  Auburn                                                 44.62
     1) Williams, Jeanine FR            2) Ambrose, Jenae FR
     3) Brown, Sashel JR                4) Atherley, Michelle FR
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Missouri State                                         44.78
     1) Cave, Asha FR                   2) Kurtimah, Marissa JR
     3) Pattie-Belleli, Holly SR        4) Husbands, Shavonne SR
  2  South Carolina                                         44.80
     1) Gray, Gabby JR                  2) Brockington, Tyler JR
     3) Taylor, Taranisha JR            4) Johnson, Ahty SR
  3  Purdue                                                 44.72
     1) Heath, Autumn SO                2) Cox, Carmiesha JR
     3) Roberson, Savannah SO           4) Carson, Savannah SO
  4  Kentucky                                               43.08
     1) Oliver, Javianne JR             2) Hitchcock, Precious JR
     3) Gray, Kianna FR                 4) Camacho-Quinn, Jasmine FR
  5  USC                                                    44.14
     1) Brown, Destinee JR              2) Hill, Deanna SO
     3) Faulknor, Alexis SR             4) Gaither, Tynia SR
  6  Tennessee                                              43.71
     1) McCoy, Maia FR                  2) Davis-White, Kali JR
     3) Majors, Felecia JR              4) Brown, Felicia SR
  7  Mississippi                                            44.22
     1) Henderson, Nicole SO            2) Ray, Shannon SO
     3) Tate, Breanna JR                4) Suleman, Khadijah SR
  8  Harvard                                                44.29
     1) Musa, Ngozi FR                  2) Thomas, Gabrielle FR
     3) Franklin, Autumne SR            4) Miller, Jade JR

Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/9/2016 - 7:48 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
College Best:  3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas
   NCAA Meet:  3:24.21  6/14/2014   Texas, Texas
                        B Nelson, K Baisden, M Akinosun, C Okolo
     Hayward:  3:24.21  6/16/2014   Texas A&M, TAMU
                        Nelson,Baisden,Akinosun,Okolo
     School                                                  Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Oklahoma                                             3:35.36
     1) Pipi, Ama SO                    2) Roberson, Daye Shon JR
     3) Demerson, Daunicia JR           4) Baker, Payton JR
  2  Miami                                                3:33.80
     1) Runia, Anna FR                  2) Stiverne, Aiyanna JR
     3) Ellis, Brittny FR               4) Wimbley, Shakima JR
  3  Kentucky                                             3:31.83
     1) Mitchell, Jasmine JR            2) Seymour, Kiah JR
     3) Gray, Kianna FR                 4) Graham, Ariah JR
  4  Arkansas                                             3:25.48
     1) Birch, Damajahnee FR            2) Harper, Daina JR
     3) Dobbins, Monisa JR              4) Watson, Ceara FR
  5  Notre Dame                                           3:30.10
     1) English, Parker SO              2) Barber, Kaila SR
     3) Shead, Jordan SO                4) Bamgbose, Margaret SR
  6  Texas                                                3:25.59
     1) Gordon, Chrisann JR             2) Golden, Zola FR
     3) Jones, Ariel SO                 4) Okolo, Courtney SR
  7  Harvard                                              3:29.98
     1) Thomas, Gabrielle FR            2) Franklin, Autumne SR
     3) Scott, Christi SR               4) Miller, Jade JR
  8  Purdue                                               3:32.97
     1) Black, Symone SO                2) Cox, Carmiesha JR
     3) Jones, Aarin SR                 4) Thomas, Brionna SO
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Baylor                                               3:34.43
     1) Bennett, Taylor FR              2) Hawn, Kiana SO
     3) Fields, Ashley JR               4) Williams, Olicia SR
  2  Ohio State                                           3:33.23
     1) Winters, Karrington FR          2) Cavin, Aisha SR
     3) Franklin, Alexis SR             4) Walker, Sonikqua SR
  3  Iowa                                                 3:30.97
     1) Hernandez, Alexis JR            2) Guillory, Briana FR
     3) Holder, Montayla SR             4) Guster, Elexis JR
  4  USC                                                  3:26.73
     1) Ellis, Kendall SO               2) Iuel, Amalie JR
     3) Pettigrew, Cameron JR           4) Stepter, Jaide SR
  5  Texas A&M                                            3:29.14
     1) Desrosiers, Briyahna FR         2) Owens, Jarra FR
     3) Fray, Jazmine FR                4) Little, Shamier JR
  6  South Carolina                                       3:28.53
     1) Abrams, Aliyah FR               2) Rucker, Erika SR
     3) Brockington, Tyler JR           4) Holmes, Precious SO
  7  Stanford                                             3:31.13
     1) Gayles, Gabrielle SO            2) Baker, Olivia SO
     3) Crunkleton-Wilson, Michaela SO  4) Williams, Kristyn SR
  8  Duke                                                 3:33.39
     1) Maslowski, Teddi SR             2) Kopp, Madeline JR
     3) Kerr, MacKenzie FR              4) Price, Madeline SO
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Missouri                                             3:34.10
     1) Cody, Maya FR                   2) Thames, Valerie JR
     3) Jackson, LaQuisha JR            4) Farquharson, Sandrae SR
  2  Arizona                                              3:32.53
     1) Trevisan, Gia JR                2) Warren, Katelin SO
     3) Gray, Jasper JR                 4) Watson, Sage JR
  3  LSU                                                  3:29.91
     1) Jones, Travia JR                2) Martin, Jada JR
     3) Chase, Chanice SR               4) Misher, Rachel FR
  4  Tennessee                                            3:28.32
     1) Dyer, Lenysse FR                2) Majors, Felecia JR
     3) White, Layla FR                 4) Brown, Felicia SR
  5  Florida                                              3:28.73
     1) Reynolds, Robin SR              2) Barnett, Sharrika FR
     3) Sharpe, Taylor SO               4) Francis, Claudia SR
  6  Oregon                                               3:29.74
     1) Horsley, Ashante JR             2) Stevens, Deajah SO
     3) Feldmeier, Brooke SO            4) Rogers, Raevyn SO
  7  Kansas State                                         3:32.16
     1) Gaskin, Sonia SR                2) Jones, Akela SR
     3) Gamble, Tia' SR                 4) Mitchell, A'Keyla SO
  8  Alabama                                              3:33.48
     1) Gholston, Alex JR               2) Gause, Diamond JR
     3) Williams, Domonique JR          4) Funcheon, Katie FR

Event 33  Women High Jump (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/11/2016 - 3:00 PM
 Progression:  1.73 - 1.78 - 1.82 - 1.85 - then 3cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour warm-up.
College Best:  1.99m  5/11/2013   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona
   NCAA Meet:  1.96m  6/3/1995    Amy Acuff, UCLA
     Hayward:  2.02m  6/12/2012   Anna Chicherova, RUS
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Garcia Jou, Claudia           SR Akron                 1.80m
  2  Land, Mimi                    SR Clemson               1.80m
  3  Whitehorn, Kaitlin            SR Dartmouth             1.80m
  4  Petersen, Ashley              SR Wichita State         1.80m
  5  Dailey-Harris, Dakota         SR Miami                 1.80m
  6  Bougard, Erica                SR Miss State            1.80m
  7  Blaut, Loretta                SO Cincinnati            1.80m
  8  Bloch-Jones, Kandie           JR Illinois              1.76m
  9  Moffitt, Janae                FR Purdue                1.80m
 10  Czuth, Reka                   SO Nebraska              1.76m
 11  Mason, Jailah                 SO Morgan State          1.80m
 12  Willis, Zarriea               FR Texas Tech            1.76m
 13  Fagan, Madeline               SO Georgia               1.80m
 14  Hurd, Erika                   SR Cincinnati            1.80m
 15  Pilgrim, Kaysee               JR UNLV                  1.80m
 16  Decoud, Chelsie               SO TX State              1.80m
 17  Avery, Courtney               JR Lehigh                1.80m
 18  Hagens, Lisanne               SO Arizona               1.80m
 19  Henry, Alexus                 FR UT-Arlington          1.80m
 20  Emde, Jessica                 SR UC Santa Barbara      1.76m
 21  Boss, Logan                   SO Miss State            1.80m
 22  Tuuri, Heta                   SO Minnesota             1.80m
 23  Harper, Liz                   JR Wash State            1.76m
 24  Williamson, Kimberly          SR Kansas State          1.80m

Event 34  Women Pole Vault (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/9/2016 - 5:00 PM
 Starting Height:  4.05 -4.20 -4.30 -4.35 then 5cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 90 minute warm-up
College Best:  4.72m  5/15/2015   Sandi Morris, Arkansas
   NCAA Meet:  4.70m  6/11/2015   Demi Payne, Steph F. Austin
     Hayward:  4.92m  7/6/2008    Jennifer Stuczynski, USA
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Applebee, Alyssa              JR Missouri              4.22m
  2  Amann, Taylor                 SO Wisconsin             4.12m
  3  Andrie, Paula                 SR Nebraska              4.12m
  4  Voskamp, Ariel                SR Arkansas              4.12m
  5  Heath, Madison                SO Duke                  4.25m
  6  Hasse, Caroline               SR Akron                 4.20m
  7  Leleux, Morgann               SR UL-Lafayette          4.25m
  8  Clute, Sydney                 JR Indiana               4.25m
  9  Newman, Alysha                SR Miami                 4.25m
 10  Clark, Megan                  SR Duke                  4.25m
 11  Grove, Emily                  JR South Dakota          4.12m
 12  Long, Kally                   SO Texas                 4.22m
 13  Gruver, Olivia                FR Kentucky              4.25m
 14  Brigham, Emily                JR South Dakota          4.12m
 15  Rhodes, Annie                 JR Baylor                4.22m
 16  Chorny, Lauren                SR Mich State            4.25m
 17  Quick, Elizabeth              JR Washington            4.22m
 18  Uhle, Ali                     FR Texas                 4.12m
 19  Murray, Lindsey               SO Mississippi           4.25m
 20  Weeks, Victoria               FR Arkansas              4.22m
 21  Harter, Jessica               SR Purdue                4.20m
 22  Weeks, Alexis                 FR Arkansas              4.22m
 23  Carmichael, Carolina          SR Memphis               4.25m
 24  McBride, Alyssa               SR Cincinnati            4.25m

Event 35  Women Long Jump (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/9/2016 - 6:00 PM
 2 Pits. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
 Qualifiers to final will use same pit as prelims
College Best:  6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner, UCLA
   NCAA Meet:  6.94m  6/5/1987    Shelia Echols, LSU
     Hayward:  7.31m  5/31/1998   Marion Jones, USA
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  McQueen, Darrielle            SO Florida               6.20m
  2  Thomas, Jahisha               SO Iowa                  6.17m
  3  Faulknor, Alexis              SR USC                   6.02m
  4  Petrokaite, Jogaile           SO Florida State         6.29m
  5  Maduka, Jessie                SO UCLA                  6.14m
  6  Gales, Ayana                  JR UNLV                  6.05m
  7  Farquharson, Gabrielle        SR Rutgers               6.29m
  8  Adams, Mia                    SR LA Tech               6.16m
  9  McCoy, Jazmin                 JR Nebraska              6.01m
 10  Simms, Baileh                 JR Oklahoma              6.03m
 11  Land, Mimi                    SR Clemson               6.19m
 12  David, Yanis                  FR Florida               6.24m
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Luque, Jhoanmy                SO Iowa State            6.22m
  2  Burks, Quanesha               JR Alabama               6.43m
  3  Herman, Kelsey                FR Arkansas              6.24m
  4  Bougard, Erica                SR Miss State            6.33m
  5  Freeman, Der'Renae            SR Florida State         6.30m
  6  Brooks, Taliyah               SO Arkansas              6.33m
  7  Porter, Chanice               SR Georgia               6.35m
  8  Perry, Alexis                 SR N.C. State            6.31m
  9  Jones, Margaux                FR USC                   6.20m
 10  Williams, Tierra              JR Nebraska              6.41m
 11  Orji, Keturah                 SO Georgia               6.62m
 12  Price, Kylie                  SR UCLA                  6.36m

Event 36  Women Triple Jump (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/11/2016 - 3:30 PM
 2 Pits. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
 Qualifiers to final will use same pit as prelims
College Best:  14.29m  5/8/2016    Keturah Orji, Georgia
   NCAA Meet:  14.20m  6/9/2012    Ganna Demydova, So. Mississippi
     Hayward:  15.04m  5/30/2015   Yekaterina Koneva, RUS
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hearn, Mylana                 SO TX State             12.85m
  2  Terrell, Anasterasia          JR Clemson              13.12m
  3  Tibbs, Keyasia                JR Ariz State           12.84m
  4  David, Yanis                  FR Florida              13.33m
  5  Marler, Aasha                 SR New Mexico           12.85m
  6  Anderson, Ashley              SO California           12.91m
  7  Johnson, Aliyah               FR Georgia              13.11m
  8  Beans, Kaitlyn                JR So. Alabama          13.38m
  9  Garcia, Asa                   FR Texas                12.93m
 10  Williams, O'Sha               SR Brown                13.15m
 11  Saunders, Sha'Keela           JR Kentucky             13.34m
 12  Marten, Isabella              SO California           13.01m
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Gibson, Dannielle             JR Penn State           13.63m
  2  Hughes, Amber                 JR Tenn. State          13.50m
  3  Hadnot, Jannell               JR New Mexico           13.36m
  4  Ryan, Marshay                 JR Auburn               13.68m
  5  Luque, Jhoanmy                SO Iowa State           13.20m
  6  Wright, Shanique              FR Minnesota            13.03m
  7  Ding, Daisy                   SO Rice                 13.02m
  8  Black, Jazzelena              SR S.D. State           13.12m
  9  Orji, Keturah                 SO Georgia              14.29m
 10  Williams, Tierra              JR Nebraska             13.23m
 11  Charley, Simone               JR Vanderbilt           13.48m
 12  Dicks, Natasha                JR South Carolina       13.60m

Event 37  Women Shot Put (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/9/2016 - 6:30 PM
 2 rings. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
 Final on West ring.
College Best:  18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona
   NCAA Meet:  18.91m  6/8/2013    Tia Brooks, Oklahoma
     Hayward:  20.59m  6/4/2011    Nadzeya Ostapchuk, BLR
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gustafson, Aliyah             SO Bowling Green        16.17m
  2  Onyekwere, Chioma             SR Maryland             16.26m
  3  Teel, Haley                   SO Alabama              16.27m
  4  Dincoff, Rachel               SR Auburn               16.29m
  5  Gary, Alyssa                  SR Ohio State           16.30m
  6  Henderson, Emmonnie           JR Louisville           16.49m
  7  Smith, Megan                  SR TCU                  16.55m
  8  Hicks, Cion                   JR Baylor               16.57m
  9  Nlemchi, Tochi                JR SMU                  16.58m
 10  Ealey, Chase                  SR Okla. State          16.89m
 11  Winters, Dani                 SR Kansas State         16.75m
 12  Ewen, Maggie                  SO Ariz State           16.82m
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Hillman, Christina            SR Iowa State           17.05m
  2  Okwelogu, Nikki               JR Harvard              17.91m
  3  Wertman, Cassie               JR Tennessee            17.20m
  4  Woodard, Jessica              SO Oklahoma             16.94m
  5  Saunders, Raven               SO Mississippi          17.12m
  6  Monroe, Amber                 SR James Madison        16.67m
  7  Muzaric, Valentina            SR Auburn               16.92m
  8  Cameron, Lloydricia           SO Florida              16.93m
  9  Card, Kelsey                  SR Wisconsin            17.37m
 10  Uke, Claire                   SR Rice                 16.90m
 11  Farmer, Erin                  JR Ark State            17.03m
 12  Mann, Brittany                JR Oregon               17.22m

Event 38  Women Discus Throw (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/11/2016 - 3:05 PM
 Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
College Best:  67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona
   NCAA Meet:  64.26m  6/5/1999    Seilala Sua, UCLA
     Hayward:  69.32m  5/30/2014   Sandra Perkovic, CRO
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dincoff, Rachel               SR Auburn               52.24m
  2  Ishmar, Raqurra               SR E. Carolina          52.48m
  3  Levy, Daina                   SR Kansas               53.00m
  4  Neal, Kyesha                  SR Toledo               52.92m
  5  Wortham, Jaevyn               SO Troy                 52.96m
  6  Meeks, Chelsie                JR Purdue               52.75m
  7  Tsema, Dasha                  SR Kansas               53.46m
  8  Card, Kelsey                  SR Wisconsin            53.72m
  9  Ewen, Maggie                  SO Ariz State           53.97m
 10  Henderson, Emmonnie           JR Louisville           54.18m
 11  Alesi, Rachel                 JR San Diego State      54.98m
 12  Vaughan, Shelbi               SR Texas A&M            55.47m
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Hazlewood, Micaela            SO Purdue               55.77m
  2  Dykes, Jontavia               FR Florida              54.53m
  3  Carson, Hannah                SR Texas Tech           58.38m
  4  Lawrence, Shadae              FR Kansas State         57.44m
  5  Daniels, Katelyn              SO Mich State           59.52m
  6  Evans, Alexa                  SR San Diego State      56.46m
  7  Knibb, Kellion                JR Florida State        59.81m
  8  Novy, Tera                    SR USC                  55.62m
  9  Allman, Valarie               JR Stanford             55.71m
 10  Esser, Agnes                  SO Minnesota            57.91m
 11  Okwelogu, Nikki               JR Harvard              54.75m
 12  Lebert, Sasha                 SR Florida State        55.65m

Event 39  Women Hammer Throw (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/9/2016 - 2:00 PM
 Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
College Best:  72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
   NCAA Meet:  71.49m  6/11/2015   DeAnna Price, So. Illinois
     Hayward:  75.98m  7/3/2010    Tatyana Lysenko, RUS
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  McClinton, Nakel              JR Indiana              58.88m
  2  Frazier, Jermisha             SR SE Louisiana         58.91m
  3  Cooper, Marthaline            JR Winthrop             58.96m
  4  Bostic, Jayla                 SR Florida              59.43m
  5  Watt, Cynthia                 SR Mich State           59.44m
  6  Vangsnes, Katja               SR Florida State        59.51m
  7  Kassanavoid, Janee'           SO Kansas State         61.34m
  8  Bryant, Ashley                FR Oklahoma             61.94m
  9  Vergara, Fatima               SR Long Beach St        60.86m
 10  Showalter, Haley              FR Wisconsin            61.61m
 11  Allman, Valarie               JR Stanford             61.12m
 12  Thorpe, Lyndsey               SR Minnesota            62.04m
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Ewen, Maggie                  SO Ariz State           70.50m
  2  Jenkins, Ashley               SR Sam Houston          65.04m
  3  Bingham, Maci                 SR Utah State           62.12m
  4  Famurewa, Beckie              SR Kentucky             63.14m
  5  Schroeder, Laura              SR Indiana              62.58m
  6  Price, DeAnna                 SR So. Illinois         71.66m
  7  Echikunwoke, Annette          SO Cincinnati           60.98m
  8  Greene, Tayla                 JR UCF                  59.82m
  9  Ogunleye, Precious            SR Miami                60.02m
 10  Leppelmeier, Jackie           SR Kent State           61.24m
 11  Savatovic, Sara               SR Kansas State         63.47m
 12  Reedy, Julia                  SR Oklahoma             65.57m

Event 40  Women Javelin Throw (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/9/2016 - 5:45 PM
 Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
College Best:  61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana
   NCAA Meet:  61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana
     Hayward:  67.60m  5/31/2013   Cristina Obergfoll, GER
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kopplin, Sabine               SR Virginia Tech        47.42m
  2  Kopp, Alyssa                  JR Auburn               47.58m
  3  Aldredge, Ashley              SR Northwestern St.     47.99m
  4  Yanucil, Kelly                JR Mount St. Mary's     48.62m
  5  Freedman, Shelby              SO South Carolina       48.72m
  6  Kenney, Lauren                SR Penn State           49.12m
  7  Van Loo, Kaylie               JR Portland             51.12m
  8  Lyssy, Elizabeth              SR Sam Houston          49.28m
  9  Stulce, Madalaine             FR Texas A&M            49.41m
 10  Wolczyk, Brittni              FR Nebraska             49.76m
 11  Baker, Natalie                SR Texas Tech           50.00m
 12  Murphy, Nicolle               JR Minnesota            50.77m
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Rickert, Christine            SR High Point           51.03m
  2  Malone, Audrey                SO Texas A&M            53.26m
  3  Little, Mackenzie             FR Stanford             52.32m
  4  Firestone, Sarah              JR Nebraska             51.38m
  5  Herrs, Elizabeth              SR Oklahoma             52.69m
  6  Merckle, Jessie               SR Wake Forest          52.66m
  7  Carson, Hannah                SR Texas Tech           55.70m
  8  Jimenez, Maria                SR Tennessee            49.84m
  9  Malone, Maggie                SR Texas A&M            57.99m
 10  Wales, Rebekah                JR LSU                  49.24m
 11  Blake, Sarah                  FR Kentucky             49.90m
 12  Vucenovic, Marija             JR Florida              52.90m

Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/10/2016 - 12:30 PM
 6 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
 Odd numbered lanes(1,3,5,7) Hurdles in all lanes
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cvitanovic, Lucija            SR SMU                   14.46
  2
  3  Lehman, Jess                  SR Minnesota             14.36
  4
  5  Thompson, Alyssa              JR Arizona               14.70
  6
  7  Loeffel, Carly                SR Notre Dame            14.27
  8
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Siefring, Jaclyn              SO Akron                 14.02
  2
  3  Sadeiko, Grete                JR Florida State         13.99
  4
  5  Green, Jessica                SR Colo State            14.15
  6
  7  Mokrasova, Lucia              SO UTEP                  14.01
  8
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Zamzow, Ashtin                SO Texas                 13.80
  2
  3  Brown, Leigha                 JR Arkansas              13.76
  4
  5  Harper, Liz                   JR Wash State            13.80
  6
  7  Ellenwood, Georgia            JR Wisconsin             13.97
  8
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Cooks, Riley                  JR Long Beach St         13.60
  2
  3  Dameus, Clairwin              SR Tenn. State           13.70
  4
  5  Maslowski, Teddi              SR Duke                  13.58
  6
  7  Kunz, Annie                   SR Texas A&M             13.54
  8
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Dadzie, Elizabeth             JR Mid. Tenn. State      13.49
  2
  3  Brooks, Taliyah               SO Arkansas              13.24
  4
  5  Knodle, Paige                 SR No. Iowa              13.17
  6
  7  Bougard, Erica                SR Miss State            13.28
  8
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Stumbaugh, Payton             SO Arkansas              12.83
  2
  3  Williams, Kendell             JR Georgia               12.96
  4
  5  Jones, Akela                  SR Kansas State          12.94
  6
  7  Gochenour, Alex               SR Arkansas              12.98
  8

Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/10/2016 - 1:30 PM
 2 Sections. 2 pits. Grouped by Referee
 No five-alive
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mokrasova, Lucia              SO UTEP                  1.63m
  2  Dameus, Clairwin              SR Tenn. State           1.66m
  3  Dadzie, Elizabeth             JR Mid. Tenn. State      1.57m
  4  Knodle, Paige                 SR No. Iowa              1.69m
  5  Siefring, Jaclyn              SO Akron                 1.67m
  6  Brown, Leigha                 JR Arkansas              1.72m
  7  Maslowski, Teddi              SR Duke                  1.62m
  8  Thompson, Alyssa              JR Arizona               1.69m
  9  Gochenour, Alex               SR Arkansas              1.69m
 10  Zamzow, Ashtin                SO Texas                 1.69m
 11  Sadeiko, Grete                JR Florida State         1.70m
 12  Stumbaugh, Payton             SO Arkansas              1.72m
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Green, Jessica                SR Colo State            1.76m
  2  Jones, Akela                  SR Kansas State          1.95m
  3  Williams, Kendell             JR Georgia               1.81m
  4  Kunz, Annie                   SR Texas A&M             1.78m
  5  Loeffel, Carly                SR Notre Dame            1.73m
  6  Harper, Liz                   JR Wash State            1.81m
  7  Brooks, Taliyah               SO Arkansas              1.78m
  8  Ellenwood, Georgia            JR Wisconsin             1.80m
  9  Cvitanovic, Lucija            SR SMU                   1.75m
 10  Bougard, Erica                SR Miss State            1.88m
 11  Cooks, Riley                  JR Long Beach St         1.85m
 12  Lehman, Jess                  SR Minnesota             1.74m

Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/10/2016 - 3:30 PM
 2 Sections. 2 Rings. Random draw.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Harper, Liz                   JR Wash State           10.82m
  2  Bougard, Erica                SR Miss State           12.15m
  3  Dameus, Clairwin              SR Tenn. State          11.00m
  4  Dadzie, Elizabeth             JR Mid. Tenn. State     11.63m
  5  Maslowski, Teddi              SR Duke                 11.68m
  6  Cvitanovic, Lucija            SR SMU                  11.79m
  7  Thompson, Alyssa              JR Arizona              11.30m
  8  Stumbaugh, Payton             SO Arkansas             12.06m
  9  Zamzow, Ashtin                SO Texas                12.01m
 10  Knodle, Paige                 SR No. Iowa             10.64m
 11  Green, Jessica                SR Colo State           11.50m
 12  Brooks, Taliyah               SO Arkansas             11.68m
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Williams, Kendell             JR Georgia              13.23m
  2  Jones, Akela                  SR Kansas State         14.60m
  3  Mokrasova, Lucia              SO UTEP                 13.58m
  4  Kunz, Annie                   SR Texas A&M            13.33m
  5  Gochenour, Alex               SR Arkansas             13.53m
  6  Siefring, Jaclyn              SO Akron                12.15m
  7  Ellenwood, Georgia            JR Wisconsin            12.67m
  8  Loeffel, Carly                SR Notre Dame           13.38m
  9  Brown, Leigha                 JR Arkansas             13.12m
 10  Sadeiko, Grete                JR Florida State        12.23m
 11  Lehman, Jess                  SR Minnesota            13.17m
 12  Cooks, Riley                  JR Long Beach St        12.50m

Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 6/10/2016 - 7:13 PM
 3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Zamzow, Ashtin                SO Texas                 24.91
  2  Brown, Leigha                 JR Arkansas              25.17
  3  Lehman, Jess                  SR Minnesota             25.08
  4  Loeffel, Carly                SR Notre Dame            25.16
  5  Cvitanovic, Lucija            SR SMU                   26.33
  6  Sadeiko, Grete                JR Florida State         25.15
  7  Cooks, Riley                  JR Long Beach St         25.00
  8  Green, Jessica                SR Colo State            25.20
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Siefring, Jaclyn              SO Akron                 24.62
  2  Knodle, Paige                 SR No. Iowa              24.63
  3  Harper, Liz                   JR Wash State            24.61
  4  Williams, Kendell             JR Georgia               24.40
  5  Dadzie, Elizabeth             JR Mid. Tenn. State      24.50
  6  Thompson, Alyssa              JR Arizona               24.54
  7  Ellenwood, Georgia            JR Wisconsin             24.90
  8  Mokrasova, Lucia              SO UTEP                  24.74
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Stumbaugh, Payton             SO Arkansas              23.91
  2  Gochenour, Alex               SR Arkansas              24.10
  3  Brooks, Taliyah               SO Arkansas              24.16
  4  Jones, Akela                  SR Kansas State          23.28
  5  Maslowski, Teddi              SR Duke                  23.80
  6  Bougard, Erica                SR Miss State            23.72
  7  Dameus, Clairwin              SR Tenn. State           23.93
  8  Kunz, Annie                   SR Texas A&M             24.37

Event 42  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/11/2016 - 11:30 AM
 2 Sections. 2 Pits. Random draw.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Knodle, Paige                 SR No. Iowa              5.91m
  2  Thompson, Alyssa              JR Arizona               5.86m
  3  Cvitanovic, Lucija            SR SMU                   5.47m
  4  Kunz, Annie                   SR Texas A&M             5.91m
  5  Mokrasova, Lucia              SO UTEP                  5.70m
  6  Loeffel, Carly                SR Notre Dame            5.84m
  7  Zamzow, Ashtin                SO Texas                 5.73m
  8  Lehman, Jess                  SR Minnesota             5.85m
  9  Cooks, Riley                  JR Long Beach St         5.91m
 10  Brown, Leigha                 JR Arkansas              5.62m
 11  Green, Jessica                SR Colo State            5.62m
 12  Maslowski, Teddi              SR Duke                  5.90m
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Brooks, Taliyah               SO Arkansas              6.39m
  2  Ellenwood, Georgia            JR Wisconsin             6.19m
  3  Williams, Kendell             JR Georgia               6.36m
  4  Jones, Akela                  SR Kansas State          6.75m
  5  Siefring, Jaclyn              SO Akron                 6.23m
  6  Sadeiko, Grete                JR Florida State         6.17m
  7  Gochenour, Alex               SR Arkansas              6.03m
  8  Harper, Liz                   JR Wash State            6.01m
  9  Stumbaugh, Payton             SO Arkansas              6.13m
 10  Bougard, Erica                SR Miss State            6.28m
 11  Dadzie, Elizabeth             JR Mid. Tenn. State      6.21m
 12  Dameus, Clairwin              SR Tenn. State           6.34m

Event 42  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/11/2016 - 12:45 PM
 2 Sections. Single venue. Random draw.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brooks, Taliyah               SO Arkansas             36.85m
  2  Jones, Akela                  SR Kansas State         38.97m
  3  Brown, Leigha                 JR Arkansas             37.67m
  4  Loeffel, Carly                SR Notre Dame           37.94m
  5  Gochenour, Alex               SR Arkansas             35.24m
  6  Green, Jessica                SR Colo State           38.50m
  7  Dameus, Clairwin              SR Tenn. State          39.27m
  8  Maslowski, Teddi              SR Duke                 33.00m
  9  Harper, Liz                   JR Wash State           28.80m
 10  Dadzie, Elizabeth             JR Mid. Tenn. State     39.45m
 11  Stumbaugh, Payton             SO Arkansas             39.54m
 12  Siefring, Jaclyn              SO Akron                39.59m
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Zamzow, Ashtin                SO Texas                50.65m
  2  Cvitanovic, Lucija            SR SMU                  48.48m
  3  Williams, Kendell             JR Georgia              41.33m
  4  Sadeiko, Grete                JR Florida State        44.46m
  5  Ellenwood, Georgia            JR Wisconsin            42.42m
  6  Bougard, Erica                SR Miss State           40.38m
  7  Lehman, Jess                  SR Minnesota            46.56m
  8  Mokrasova, Lucia              SO UTEP                 40.46m
  9  Thompson, Alyssa              JR Arizona              42.23m
 10  Kunz, Annie                   SR Texas A&M            39.77m
 11  Cooks, Riley                  JR Long Beach St        44.65m
 12  Knodle, Paige                 SR No. Iowa             47.48m 
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.