Results: 2016 American Track League Atlanta


 Results: 2016 American Track League Atlanta - Saturday, June 4.

 Results Men

100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Powell, Asafa                Jamaica                  10.01   0.2
  2 Greene, Cejhae               Netherlands Anti         10.15   0.2
  3 Matadi, Emmanuel             Liberia                  10.17   0.2
  4 Lee, BeeJay                  United States            10.26   0.2
  5 Vaughn, Claytoin             United States            10.28   0.2
  6 Frater, Michael              Jamaica                  10.29   0.2
  7 Ashmeade, Nickel             Jamaica                  10.30   0.2
  8 Hyman, Kemar                 Cayman Island            10.35   0.2
  9 Adams, Antoine               St. Kitt                 10.46   0.2

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McQuay, Tony                 United States            20.70   0.3
  2 Williams, Kendal             United States            20.71   0.3 20.702
  3 Locke, Dentarius             United States            20.71   0.3 20.707
  4 Dukes, Dedric                United States            20.80   0.3
  5 Brown, Chris                 Bahama                   20.92   0.3
  6 Cotton, Terrell              Jamaica                  21.09   0.3
  7 Brown, Jermaine              Jamaica                  21.12   0.3
  8 Salaam, Mookie               United States            21.46   0.3
  9 Hazzard, Payton              Grenada                  21.62   0.3       
 
400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Gradiner, Steven             Bahama                   44.62
  2 Berry, Michael               United States            45.18
  3 Verburg, David               United States            45.30
  4 Smith, Calvin                United States            45.61
  5 Beshir, Anas                 Egypt                    45.88
  6 Russell, Alonzo              Bahama                   46.04
  7 Harris, James                United States            46.40
  8 Chambers, Ricardo            Jamaica                  46.72
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Porter, Jeff                 United States            13.54   1.1
  2 Eaton, Jarret                United States            13.61   1.1
  3 Akins, Ty                    Nigeria                  13.69   1.1
  4 Thompson, Josh               United States            13.71   1.1
  5 Harris, Aleec                United States            13.83   1.1
  6 Payne, David                 United States            13.94   1.1
  7 Brathwaite, Ryan             Barbados                 13.97   1.1
  8 Wynn, William                United States            14.01   1.1
  9 Adams, Spencer               United States            14.09   1.1
 
400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Jeshua             United States            48.88
  2 Downing, Quincy              United States            49.32
  3 Gibson, Jeffery              Bahama                   49.49
  4 Stigler, Jeffery             United States            49.68
  5 Bennett, Laron               United States            49.82
  6 Ukaoma, Miles                Nigeria                  49.85
  7 Gaymon, Justin               United States            51.10
  8 Hearn, Scottie               United States            51.32
  9 Taylor, Angelo               United States            54.52
 
Event 2  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Hollis, Mark                 United States            5.70m
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.80
        O  XXO    O    O   XO    X
  2 Barber, Shawn                Canada                   5.50m
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70
        O    O    O    X   XX
  3 Brannon, Chase               United States            5.35m
     5.20 5.35 5.50
      XXO  XXO  XXX
  4 Lewis, Steve                 Great Britain            5.20m
     5.20 5.35
        O  XXX
 -- Unterberger, Aaron           United States               NH
     5.20
      XXX              
 

 Results Women

100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Solomon, Shalonda            United States            11.28   1.2
  2 Hackett, Semoy               Trinidad                 11.37   1.2 11.370
  3 Knight, Bianca               United States           J11.37   1.2 11.376
  4 Hill, Candace                United States            11.42   1.2
  5 Calvert, Schillonie          Jamaica                  11.47   1.2
  6 Duncan, Kimberlyn            United States            11.52   1.2
  7 Ekpone, Olivia               Nigeria                  11.61   1.2
  8 Scott, Anna                  Jamaica                  11.96   1.2
 -- Richards-Ross, Sanya         United States              DNF   1.2       

200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Townsend, Tiffany            United States            22.91   0.5
  2 Calvert, Schillonie          Jamaica                  23.03   0.5
  3 Hill, Candace                United States            23.12   0.5
  4 Solomon, Shalonda            United States            23.13   0.5
  5 Knight, Bianca               United States            23.34   0.5
  6 Purvis, Ashton               United States            23.55   0.5 23.546
  7 Brown, Kimaria               United States            23.55   0.5 23.549

400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Francis, Phyllis             United States            50.92
  2 Trotter, DeeDee              United States            51.75
  3 Funderburk, Kala             United States            52.00
  4 Baisden, Kendall             United States            52.09
  5 Alexander, Kineke            St. Vincent's            52.24
  6 Hall, Patricia               United States            52.45
  7 Lavender, Jordan             United States            53.08
  8 Clarke, Lanece               Bahama                   53.37

800 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Goule, Natoya                Jamaica                1:59.38
       57.000 (57.000)
  2 Fedronic, Justine            France                 1:59.86
       57.420 (57.420)
  3 Williams, Chrishuna          United States          1:59.89
       57.153 (57.153)
  4 Ludlow, Molly                United States          2:00.44
       57.261 (57.261)
  5 Lipsey, Charlene             United States          2:00.65
       57.410 (57.410)
  6 Sinclair, Kenai              Jamaica                2:00.81
       57.590 (57.590)
  7 Chambers, Kendra             United States          2:02.15
       58.952 (58.952)
  8 Mecke, Dana                  United States          2:02.72
   1:00.507 (1:00.507)
  9 Crofts, Helen                Canada                 2:03.89
       58.279 (58.279)
 10 Butterworth, Lindsay         Canada                 2:09.94
   1:00.739 (1:00.739)
 -- Coppin, Tanisha              United States              DNF
       56.380 (56.380)                                         
 
100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison, Queen              United States            12.72   0.7
  2 Nelvis, Sharika              United States            12.84   0.7
  3 Clay, Raven                  United States            13.00   0.7
  4 Coward, Jackie               United States            13.10   0.7
  5 George, Phylicia             Canada                   13.17   0.7
  6 Goodwin, Morgan              United States            13.27   0.7
 
 
 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Spencer, Ashley              United States            54.51
  2 Brown, T'Erea                United States            55.30
  3 Haye-Smith, Yanique          Jamaica                  56.17
  4 Twiss, Erica                 United States            56.50
  5 Jameson, Tameka              Nigeria                  57.40
  6 Hyder, Jasmine               United States            58.24
  7 Dorr, Fawn                   Canada                 1:02.22

3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Rachel              United States          9:46.87
  2 Bush, Nicole                 United States          9:52.51
  3 Wade, Becky                  United States          9:52.62
  4 Pease, Sarah                 United States          9:56.39  9:56.382
  5 Waite, Lennie                Great Britain          9:56.39  9:56.390
  6 Wilson, Alex                 United States         10:08.81
  7 Goldkamp, Mary               United States         10:26.43          
 
 
 
» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:00 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.