Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
Meet: * 9:37.19 2015 STEPHANIE GARCIA, New Balance
Stadium: # 9:37.19 2015 STEPHANIE GARCIA, New Balance
Olympics: ! 9:45.00
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 JAMIE CHEEVER UNATTACHED 9:37.12* 2
2 SHALAYA KIPP OISELLE 9:42.31! 2
3 MARISA HOWARD UNATTACHED 9:42.94! 2
4 MARIE LAWRENCE OISELLE 9:43.90! 2
5 SARAH PEASE UNATTACHED 9:46.74 2
6 LENNIE WAITE ROGUE AC 9:46.88 2
7 EMILY RITTER NEW JERSEY N 9:48.29 2
8 ALEXINA WILSON UNATTATCHED 9:50.07 1
9 NICOL TRAYNOR HOKA ONE ONE 9:51.51 2
10 MEGAN ROLLAND OISELLE 9:51.73 2
11 RENA CHESSER UNATTACHED 9:52.66 2
12 ALEXANDRA POTRATZ-LEE UNATTACHED 9:55.62 1
13 KATELYN STEEN CLUB NORTHWE 9:56.01 1
14 MEGAN PATRIGNELLI TEAM RUN EUG 9:56.56 1
15 MARA OLSON ADIDAS ROCKY 10:00.09 1
16 AMBER SCHULTZ BROOKS / CLU 10:02.74 1
17 COLLIER LAWRENCE OISELLE 10:04.89 1
18 ROLANDA BELL NEW BALANCE 10:08.34 1
19 JESSICA FURLAN EXCEL ATHLET 10:12.69 2
20 MAGGIE CALLAHAN HUDSON ELITE 10:14.31 1
21 CARRIE DIMOFF BOWERMAN TRA 10:15.46 1
22 REBEKA STOWE HOKA ONE ONE 10:23.14 2
23 ADDIEY BRACY BROOKS / HUD 10:31.15 2
-- ANA NARVAEZ ZATOPEK MEX DQ 2
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
Meet: * 8:17.00 2014 DAN HULING, Nike
Stadium: # 8:17.00 2014 DAN HULING, Nike
Olympics: ! 8:30.00
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 EVAN JAGER NIKE BTC 8:15.26* 3
2 DAN HULING NIKE BTC 8:18.58! 3
3 CORY LESLIE NIKE 8:19.12! 3
4 MATT HUGHES NIKE BTC 8:20.63! 3
5 ROB MULLETT UNATTACHED 8:22.42! 3
6 DONALD COWART SAUCONY 8:23.38! 3
7 ANDREW BAYER NIKE BTC 8:24.37! 3
8 TRAVIS MAHONEY HOKA ONE ONE 8:25.44! 3
9 CHRIS WINTER SPEED RIVER 8:27.18! 3
10 CRAIG FORYS ASICS FURMAN 8:27.19! 3
11 CHRIS DULHANTY SPEED RIVER 8:31.02 3
12 ISAAC UPDIKE TEAM RUN EUG 8:31.42 1
13 MIKE HARDY UNATTACHED 8:32.55 1
14 JAMES NIPPERESS ASICSSYDNEY 8:32.59 3
15 ARIC VAN HALEN UNATTACHED 8:32.94 2
16 RYAN BROCKERVILLE VALLEY ROYAL 8:34.09 2
17 MICHAEL JORDAN NEW JERSEY N 8:35.47 2
18 MARK PARRISH UNATTACHED 8:35.56 2
19 AUSTIN O'NEIL UNATTACHED 8:36.60 1
20 TOMAS COTTER ASICS FURMAN 8:37.12 1
21 CARL STONES UNATTACHED 8:37.81 1
22 ANTOINE THIBEAULT Z_NIX DE LA 8:39.89 2
23 JOHN SULLIVAN ROGUE AC 8:41.45 1
24 DYLAN LAFOND UNATTACHED 8:43.80 2
25 MATTHEW WILLIAMS U.S. AIR FOR 8:45.58 1
26 HIRONORI TSUETAKI FUJITSU 8:46.21 3
27 DAVID GOODMAN NE DISTANCE 8:46.30 1
28 JACKSON NEFF BOWERMAN TRA 8:48.90 2
29 AUSTIN BUSSING ROGUE AC 8:49.82 2
30 BEN BRUCE HOKA NAZ ELI 8:50.16 2
31 HENRY STERLING NE DISTANCE 8:50.42 2
32 JAMES HURT III TEAM RUN EUG 8:50.45 2
33 LUIS IBARRA ZATOPEK MEX 8:58.18 2
34 JONATHAN SEES SRA ELITE 8:58.85 1
35 NICHOLAS HILTON TEAM RUN FLA 9:05.24 1
-- MARIO BAZAN PER_ DNF 1
-- MATT CLEAVER ROGUE AC DNF 2
-- ALEX GENEST SPEED RIVER DNF 3
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:59.48 2011 ALICE SCHMIDT, USOC
Stadium: # 1:59.48 2011 ALICE SCHMIDT, USOC
Olympics: ! 2:01.50
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 LAURA ROESLER NIKE / TEXAS 2:00.15! 3
2 BRENDA MARTINEZ NEW BALANCE 2:00.18 3
3 PHOEBE WRIGHT NIKE 2:01.03 3
4 MOLLY BECKWITH-LUDLOW SAUCONY 2:01.11 3
5 SHELBY HOULIHAN NIKE BTC 2:02.02 2
6 JENNA WESTAWAY BROOKS RUNNI 2:02.12 1
7 KENDRA CHAMBERS TEXAS ELITE 2:02.20 2
8 KENIA SINCLAIR UNATTACHED/A 2:02.32 1
9 DOMINIQUE JACKSON OISELLE / SR 2:02.39 1
10 BETHANY PRASKA UNATTACHED 2:02.44 2
11 JESSICA SMITH VALLEY ROYAL 2:03.26 3
12 MCKAYLA FRICKER BROOKS/HPW 2:03.71 3
13 GEENA LARA BROOKS / TEA 2:03.91 2
14 MEGAN MALASARTE BROOKS BEAST 2:03.98 1
15 JESSE CARLIN DISTRICT TRA 2:04.05 1
16 LAUREN WALLACE OISELLE 2:04.19 3
17 SAM MURPHY UNATTATCHED 2:04.26 2
18 HELEN CROFTS VALLEY ROYAL 2:04.28 1
19 LEA WALLACE SRA ELITE 2:04.29 1
20 ALISHA BROWN UNATTATCHED 2:04.35 1
21 HANNA HERMANSSON MARYMOUNT CA 2:04.36 1
22 LINDSEY BUTTERWORTH VALLEY ROYAL 2:04.37 1
23 ANNETTE MELCHER U.S. AIR FOR 2:04.69 2
24 LORA STOREY ASICSSYDNEY 2:04.87 3
25 CHELSEA COX UNATTACHED 2:04.87 2
26 SHANNON ROWBURY NIKE OREGON 2:05.30 3
27 ELIZABETH STAKER BIG BEAR TC/ 2:05.40 1
28 RACHEL FRANCOIS UNATTATCHED 2:05.56 2
29 STEPHANIE CHARNIGO UNATTACHED 2:05.96 2
30 KENYETTA IYEVBELE UNATTACHED 2:06.33 1
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:44.71 2011 CORY PRIMM, UNA
Stadium: # 1:44.64 1996 JOHNNY GRAY, SMTC
Olympics: ! 1:46.00
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 CHARLIE GRICE SR. UNATTACHED 1:46.95 2
2 ROBBY ANDREWS ADIDAS 1:47.22 4
3 HARUN ABDA NIKE OTC / N 1:47.42 4
4 BRANDON JOHNSON NIKE 1:47.56 4
5 DREW WINDLE BROOKS BEAST 1:47.65 3
6 CHARLES JOCK NIKE OTC 1:47.67 3
7 CHRISTOPHER LOW UNATTACHED 1:47.81 3
8 DECLAN MURRAY HOKA ONE ONE 1:48.04 2
9 EDOSE IBADIN DISTRICT TRA 1:48.16 3
10 DAVID TORRENCE HOKA ONE ONE 1:48.50 4
11 KAWAMOTO SHO SUZUKI 1:48.51 3
12 MICHAEL RUTT HOKA ONE ONE 1:48.53 4
13 TYLER MULDER NIKE OTCE 1:48.60 2
14 ELIJAH GREER NIKE OTC 1:48.72 3
15 PRINCE MUMBA SANTA MONICA 1:48.89 1
16 JAMES GILREATH UNATTACHED 1:49.00 2
17 JAMES EICHBERGER JR. UNATTACHED 1:49.18 1
18 NATHAN FLECK HIGH PERFORM 1:49.18 4
19 MASATO YOKOTA FUJITSU 1:49.26 2
20 JESSE JORGENSEN UNATTACHED 1:49.30 3
21 ANTHONY ROMANIW SPEED RIVER 1:49.56 3
22 BRIAN GAGNON HOKA ONE ONE 1:49.60 2
23 SADIKI WHITE UNATTACHED 1:49.69 1
24 AARON EVANS TEAM RUN EUG 1:49.80 2
25 TETLO EMMEN UNATTACHED 1:49.86 1
26 ADAM PAUL-MORRIS VANCOUVER TH 1:49.98 1
27 LOPEZ LOMONG NIKE BTC 1:50.44 2
28 RICHARD JONES SRA ELITE 1:51.07 1
29 SELASI LUMAX BIG BEAR TC/ 1:51.11 1
30 JOE ABBOTT UNATTACHED 1:51.35 1
31 BRYAN MARTINEZ MX INTERNATI 1:52.43 4
32 ABRAHAM ALVARADO STANISLAUS S 1:53.81 2
33 PATRICK PETERSON BIG BEAR TC/ 1:58.44 1
-- CASIMIR LOXSOM BROOKS BEAST DQ 4
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 4:04.60 2013 KATIE MACKEY, Brooks
Stadium: # 4:04.60 2013 KATIE MACKEY, Brooks
Olympics: ! 4:07.00
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 KATE GRACE OISELLE / OI 4:05.65! 4
2 SHEILA REID NIKE OTCE 4:05.74! 4
3 KATHERINE MACKEY BROOKS BEAST 4:06.33! 4
4 SHANNON ROWBURY NIKE OREGON 4:06.58! 4
5 EMMA COBURN NEW BALANCE 4:06.92! 4
6 GABRIELA STAFFORD UNIVERSITY O 4:07.83 4
7 ASHLEY HIGGINSON SAUCONY/NJ/N 4:08.13 4
8 STEPHANIE GARCIA NEW BALANCE 4:08.35 4
9 HEIDI SEE ASICS FURMAN 4:08.45 4
10 NICOLE SIFUENTES SAUCONY 4:08.93 4
11 MORGAN UCENY ADIDAS 4:09.27 3
12 RACHEL SCHNEIDER UNDER ARMOUR 4:09.39 4
13 REBECCA TRACY OISELLE 4:09.75 3
14 KIM CONLEY NEW BALANCE 4:09.89 3
15 CORY MCGEE NEW BALANCE 4:10.59 3
16 SARA SUTHERLAND SAUCONY 4:10.75 3
17 HILARY STELLINGWERFF SPEED RIVER 4:10.89 3
18 AMANDA ECCLESTON BROOKS 4:10.90 3
19 STEPHANIE SCHAPPERT HOKA ONE ONE 4:11.05 3
20 NICOLE TULLY HOKA ONE ONE 4:11.84 4
21 DANA MECKE TEXAS ELITE 4:12.25 3
22 STEPHANIE BROWN UNATTACHED 4:12.33 2
23 TRENIERE MOSER NIKE OREGON 4:12.59 3
24 GRETA FELDMAN NEW JERSEY N 4:13.22 3
25 SARA VAUGHN BOULDER TRAC 4:13.60 2
26 BRIE FELNAGLE ADIDAS 4:13.79 2
27 ERICA DIGBY VANCOUVER TH 4:14.73 1
28 KATELYN SIMPSON ASICSSYDNEY 4:15.02 2
29 YOLANDA NGARAMBE ATLANTA TRAC 4:16.15 1
30 SARAH MACPHERSON FFFT 4:16.38 1
31 TRACEE VAN DER WYK UNATTACHED 4:16.79 1
32 FIONA BENSON NIKE 4:16.95 2
33 LIANNE FARBER NEW BALANCE 4:17.17 1
34 MORGAN MOSBY U.S. AIR FOR 4:17.53 1
35 ANNIE BECK STRAVA TRACK 4:17.77 1
36 NOZOMI MUSEMBI TAKAMATSU NIKE 4:18.20 1
37 MARIAH KELLY UNATTATCHED 4:18.70 2
38 KENDRA POMFRET MIZUNO RUN C 4:18.72 2
39 KATE VAN BUSKIRK BROOKS RUNNI 4:19.77 2
40 HANNAH FIELDS BROOKS BEAST 4:20.26 3
41 KRISTEN FINDLEY HIGH PERFORM 4:23.77 1
42 CARISE THOMPSON SPEED RIVER 4:29.61 2
43 EMILY LIPARI BOSTON ATHLE 4:30.21 3
44 RAQUEL LAMBDIN UNATTACHED 4:32.56 2
-- GABRIELE GRUNEWALD BROOKS BEAST DNF 3
-- SASHA GOLLISH OISELLE/TORO DNF 4
-- LAURA CARLYLE OISELLE DNF 2
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 3:34.66 2012 MO FARAH, Nike OPJ
Stadium: # 3:34.66 2012 MO FARAH, Nike OTC
Olympics: ! 3:36.20
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 HASSAN MEAD NIKE OTCE 3:37.65 4
2 JORDAN MCNAMARA NIKE OTCE 3:38.26 3
3 CHARLES PHILIBERT-THIBOU ASICS CANADA 3:38.39 3
4 COLBY ALEXANDER NEW JERSEY N 3:38.44 4
5 JORDAN GUSMAN SAUCONY / TE 3:38.58 4
6 ANDREW WHEATING NIKE OTC 3:38.60 4
7 JOHNNY GREGOREK ASICS/NEW JE 3:38.81 4
8 DANIEL WINN BOSTON ATHLE 3:38.93 3
9 RILEY MASTERS BROOKS BEAST 3:38.99 3
10 DUNCAN PHILLIPS BROOKS 3:39.37 4
11 CHAD NOELLE UNATTATCHED 3:39.45 3
12 SAM PENZENSTADLER DISTRICT TRA 3:39.64 3
13 BENJAMIN SAAREL UNATTACHED 3:39.67 2
14 THOMAS RIVA UNATTATCHED 3:39.99 3
15 PAT CASEY NIKE OTCE 3:40.05 4
16 DORIAN ULREY BROOKS BEAST 3:40.11 4
17 MAC FLEET NIKE OTC / N 3:40.20 3
18 PETER CALLAHAN UNATTACHED 3:40.57 4
19 GARRETT HEATH BROOKS BEAST 3:40.63 4
20 MO AHMED NIKE BTC 3:40.87 3
21 CHRISTOPHER SANDOVAL ZATOPEK 3:41.03 2
22 TRAVIS BURKSTRAND BROOKS 3:41.37 2
23 ROBBIE FITZGIBBON UNATTACHED 3:41.51 1
24 FORD PALMER HOKA ONE ONE 3:41.73 4
25 ISAAC PRESSON REBEL TRACK 3:42.04 2
26 MICHAEL ATCHOO NEW JERSEY N 3:42.99 4
27 KIRUBEL ERASSA ATLANTA TRAC 3:43.17 2
28 JOSHUA WRIGHT ASICSSYDNEY 3:43.25 2
29 DANIEL GORMAN RUNNING ROOM 3:43.52 2
30 JOSHUA JOHNSON TEAM TELFORD 3:43.55 1
31 NICHOLAS ROSS NE DISTANCE 3:43.67 1
32 LEONEL MANZANO HOKA ONE ONE 3:43.86 4
33 ZACH HANSEN SAINT MARY'S 3:43.87 1
34 AUSTIN TAMAGNO UNATTATCHED 3:44.14 1
35 JACK BOLAS HOKA ONE ONE 3:44.25 3
36 DANIEL HERRERA HIGH PERFORM 3:44.79 3
37 JEREMY ROFF ASICSSYDNEY 3:45.14 1
38 DIEGO ESTRADA ASICS 3:45.30 2
39 ADAM GODWIN UNATTACHED 3:45.77 1
40 LUIS GUTIERREZ BIG BEAR TC/ 3:53.69 1
41 CIARAN O LIONAIRD NIKE OTCE 3:53.77 2
-- LIAM BOYLAN-PETT NEW JERSEY N DNF 3
-- ANDREAS DIMITRAKIS ARETE INTERN DNF 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 15:05.56 2013 MOLLY HUDDLE, Saucony
Stadium: # 15:05.56 2013 MOLLY HUDDLE, Saucony
Olympics: ! 15:24.00
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 ANDREA SECCAFIEN SAUCONY/TORO 15:17.81!
2 JESSICA TEBO NIKE 15:21.88!
3 KELLYN TAYLOR HOKA NAZ ELI 15:22.10!
4 SARA HALL ASICS 15:28.25
5 NATOSHA ROGERS NEW BALANCE 15:28.56
6 JESS TONN BROOKS BEAST 15:30.34
7 KELSEY SMITH UNATTACHED 15:31.95
8 ROCHELLE KANUHO HOKA NAZ ELI 15:31.95
9 KATE SPENCER ASICSSYDNEY 15:33.40
10 NATASHA WODAK ASICS CANADA 15:37.70
11 ALYCIA CRIDEBRING SRA ELITE 15:38.29
12 LUCY OLIVER UNATTATCHED 15:39.30
13 RACHEL CLIFF ASICS 15:45.91
14 ALIA GRAY ROOTS RUNNIN 15:46.31
15 AMINAT OLOWORA SR UNATTACHED 15:49.75
16 JORDAN HASAY NIKE OREGON 15:50.12
17 KRISTEN ROHDE HIGH PERFORM 16:18.30
-- NICOLE BLOOD HIGH PERFORM DNF
-- RENEE METIVIER MIZUNO DNF
-- ALLISON GRACE MORGAN BROOKS DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 13:12.87 2012 MO FARAH, Nike OPJ
Stadium: # 13:12.87 2012 MO FARAH, Nike OTC
Olympics: ! 13:25.00
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 ERIC JENKINS NIKE OREGON 13:24.67! 2
2 LEONARD KORIR WCAP 13:27.21 2
3 SAM CHELANGA NIKE 13:27.53 2
4 TOM FARRELL NIKE OTCE 13:27.77 2
5 KEMOY CAMPBELL NEW BALANCE 13:30.09 2
6 JEFF SEE ASICS FURMAN 13:31.21 2
7 REED CONNOR HOKA ONE ONE 13:31.79 2
8 FREZER LEGESSE UNDER ARMOUR 13:36.88 1
9 MITCHEL BROWN NIKE BTC 13:37.52 1
10 HIROKI MATSUEDA FUJITSU 13:37.84 1
11 ABBABIYA SIMBASSA TEAM USA MIN 13:38.42 1
12 BRIAN SHRADER SAUCONY 13:39.55 2
13 ERIC FINAN TEAM RUN EUG 13:39.89 1
14 LUC BRUCHET ASICS 13:41.58 2
15 GEORGE ALEX ZAP FITNESS 13:42.43 2
16 BRENDAN GREGG HANSONS-BROO 13:43.52 1
17 PETER CORRIGAN RUNNING ROOM 13:48.57 1
18 BENJAMIN PAYNE U.S. AIR FOR 13:49.70 1
19 RYAN DOHNER HOKA NAZ ELI 13:51.00 1
20 MIKE TATE UNATTATCHED 13:51.23 1
21 RIDOUANE HARROUFI UNATTACHED 13:51.60 1
22 ROSS PROUDFOOT SPEED RIVER 13:53.09 2
23 MALCOLM HICKS NIKE NEW ZEA 13:54.80 1
24 JONATHAN PETERSON TEAM USA MIN 13:55.11 2
25 JACOB EDWARDS BROOKS 13:56.38 1
26 TONNY OKELLO UNATTACHED 13:59.85 1
27 ERIC AVILA HOKA ONE ONE 14:06.32 1
28 MAVERICK DARLING SAUCONY 14:17.49 2
29 GABRIEL PROCTOR ASICS MTC 14:32.28 1
-- DIEGO BORREGO SR. UAZ DNF 2
-- CARLOS JAMIESON UNATTACHED DNF 1
-- SEAN QUIGLEY SAUCONY/BOUL DNF 1