Results: Hoka One One Middle Distance Classic 2016


5/20/2016






 
 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
 ==========================================================================
         Meet: * 9:37.19  2015        STEPHANIE GARCIA, New Balance             
      Stadium: # 9:37.19  2015        STEPHANIE GARCIA, New Balance             
     Olympics: ! 9:45.00                                                        
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
 Finals
   1 JAMIE CHEEVER                UNATTACHED             9:37.12*  2 
   2 SHALAYA KIPP                 OISELLE                9:42.31!  2 
   3 MARISA HOWARD                UNATTACHED             9:42.94!  2 
   4 MARIE LAWRENCE               OISELLE                9:43.90!  2 
   5 SARAH PEASE                  UNATTACHED             9:46.74   2 
   6 LENNIE WAITE                 ROGUE AC               9:46.88   2 
   7 EMILY RITTER                 NEW JERSEY N           9:48.29   2 
   8 ALEXINA WILSON               UNATTATCHED            9:50.07   1 
   9 NICOL TRAYNOR                HOKA ONE ONE           9:51.51   2 
  10 MEGAN ROLLAND                OISELLE                9:51.73   2 
  11 RENA CHESSER                 UNATTACHED             9:52.66   2 
  12 ALEXANDRA POTRATZ-LEE        UNATTACHED             9:55.62   1 
  13 KATELYN STEEN                CLUB NORTHWE           9:56.01   1 
  14 MEGAN PATRIGNELLI            TEAM RUN EUG           9:56.56   1 
  15 MARA OLSON                   ADIDAS ROCKY          10:00.09   1 
  16 AMBER SCHULTZ                BROOKS / CLU          10:02.74   1 
  17 COLLIER LAWRENCE             OISELLE               10:04.89   1 
  18 ROLANDA BELL                 NEW BALANCE           10:08.34   1 
  19 JESSICA FURLAN               EXCEL ATHLET          10:12.69   2 
  20 MAGGIE CALLAHAN              HUDSON ELITE          10:14.31   1 
  21 CARRIE DIMOFF                BOWERMAN TRA          10:15.46   1 
  22 REBEKA STOWE                 HOKA ONE ONE          10:23.14   2 
  23 ADDIEY BRACY                 BROOKS / HUD          10:31.15   2 
  -- ANA NARVAEZ                  ZATOPEK MEX                 DQ   2 
 
 
 
 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
 ==========================================================================
         Meet: * 8:17.00  2014        DAN HULING, Nike                          
      Stadium: # 8:17.00  2014        DAN HULING, Nike                          
     Olympics: ! 8:30.00                                                        
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
 Finals
   1 EVAN JAGER                   NIKE BTC               8:15.26*  3 
   2 DAN HULING                   NIKE BTC               8:18.58!  3 
   3 CORY LESLIE                  NIKE                   8:19.12!  3 
   4 MATT HUGHES                  NIKE BTC               8:20.63!  3 
   5 ROB MULLETT                  UNATTACHED             8:22.42!  3 
   6 DONALD COWART                SAUCONY                8:23.38!  3 
   7 ANDREW BAYER                 NIKE BTC               8:24.37!  3 
   8 TRAVIS MAHONEY               HOKA ONE ONE           8:25.44!  3 
   9 CHRIS WINTER                 SPEED RIVER            8:27.18!  3 
  10 CRAIG FORYS                  ASICS FURMAN           8:27.19!  3 
  11 CHRIS DULHANTY               SPEED RIVER            8:31.02   3 
  12 ISAAC UPDIKE                 TEAM RUN EUG           8:31.42   1 
  13 MIKE HARDY                   UNATTACHED             8:32.55   1 
  14 JAMES NIPPERESS              ASICSSYDNEY            8:32.59   3 
  15 ARIC VAN HALEN               UNATTACHED             8:32.94   2 
  16 RYAN BROCKERVILLE            VALLEY ROYAL           8:34.09   2 
  17 MICHAEL JORDAN               NEW JERSEY N           8:35.47   2 
  18 MARK PARRISH                 UNATTACHED             8:35.56   2 
  19 AUSTIN O'NEIL                UNATTACHED             8:36.60   1 
  20 TOMAS COTTER                 ASICS FURMAN           8:37.12   1 
  21 CARL STONES                  UNATTACHED             8:37.81   1 
  22 ANTOINE THIBEAULT            Z_NIX DE LA            8:39.89   2 
  23 JOHN SULLIVAN                ROGUE AC               8:41.45   1 
  24 DYLAN LAFOND                 UNATTACHED             8:43.80   2 
  25 MATTHEW WILLIAMS             U.S. AIR FOR           8:45.58   1 
  26 HIRONORI TSUETAKI            FUJITSU                8:46.21   3 
  27 DAVID GOODMAN                NE DISTANCE            8:46.30   1 
  28 JACKSON NEFF                 BOWERMAN TRA           8:48.90   2 
  29 AUSTIN BUSSING               ROGUE AC               8:49.82   2 
  30 BEN BRUCE                    HOKA NAZ ELI           8:50.16   2 
  31 HENRY STERLING               NE DISTANCE            8:50.42   2 
  32 JAMES HURT III               TEAM RUN EUG           8:50.45   2 
  33 LUIS IBARRA                  ZATOPEK MEX            8:58.18   2 
  34 JONATHAN SEES                SRA ELITE              8:58.85   1 
  35 NICHOLAS HILTON              TEAM RUN FLA           9:05.24   1 
  -- MARIO BAZAN                  PER_                       DNF   1 
  -- MATT CLEAVER                 ROGUE AC                   DNF   2 
  -- ALEX GENEST                  SPEED RIVER                DNF   3 
 
 
 Women 800 Meter Run
 ==========================================================================
         Meet: * 1:59.48  2011        ALICE SCHMIDT, USOC                       
      Stadium: # 1:59.48  2011        ALICE SCHMIDT, USOC                       
     Olympics: ! 2:01.50                                                        
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
 Finals
   1 LAURA ROESLER                NIKE / TEXAS           2:00.15!  3 
   2 BRENDA MARTINEZ              NEW BALANCE            2:00.18   3 
   3 PHOEBE WRIGHT                NIKE                   2:01.03   3 
   4 MOLLY BECKWITH-LUDLOW        SAUCONY                2:01.11   3 
   5 SHELBY HOULIHAN              NIKE BTC               2:02.02   2 
   6 JENNA WESTAWAY               BROOKS RUNNI           2:02.12   1 
   7 KENDRA CHAMBERS              TEXAS ELITE            2:02.20   2 
   8 KENIA SINCLAIR               UNATTACHED/A           2:02.32   1 
   9 DOMINIQUE JACKSON            OISELLE / SR           2:02.39   1 
  10 BETHANY PRASKA               UNATTACHED             2:02.44   2 
  11 JESSICA SMITH                VALLEY ROYAL           2:03.26   3 
  12 MCKAYLA FRICKER              BROOKS/HPW             2:03.71   3 
  13 GEENA LARA                   BROOKS / TEA           2:03.91   2 
  14 MEGAN MALASARTE              BROOKS BEAST           2:03.98   1 
  15 JESSE CARLIN                 DISTRICT TRA           2:04.05   1 
  16 LAUREN WALLACE               OISELLE                2:04.19   3 
  17 SAM MURPHY                   UNATTATCHED            2:04.26   2 
  18 HELEN CROFTS                 VALLEY ROYAL           2:04.28   1 
  19 LEA WALLACE                  SRA ELITE              2:04.29   1 
  20 ALISHA BROWN                 UNATTATCHED            2:04.35   1 
  21 HANNA HERMANSSON             MARYMOUNT CA           2:04.36   1 
  22 LINDSEY BUTTERWORTH          VALLEY ROYAL           2:04.37   1 
  23 ANNETTE MELCHER              U.S. AIR FOR           2:04.69   2 
  24 LORA STOREY                  ASICSSYDNEY            2:04.87   3 
  25 CHELSEA COX                  UNATTACHED             2:04.87   2 
  26 SHANNON ROWBURY              NIKE OREGON            2:05.30   3 
  27 ELIZABETH STAKER             BIG BEAR TC/           2:05.40   1 
  28 RACHEL FRANCOIS              UNATTATCHED            2:05.56   2 
  29 STEPHANIE CHARNIGO           UNATTACHED             2:05.96   2 
  30 KENYETTA IYEVBELE            UNATTACHED             2:06.33   1 
 
 
 Men 800 Meter Run
 ==========================================================================
         Meet: * 1:44.71  2011        CORY PRIMM, UNA                           
      Stadium: # 1:44.64  1996        JOHNNY GRAY, SMTC                         
     Olympics: ! 1:46.00                                                        
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
 Finals
   1 CHARLIE GRICE SR.            UNATTACHED             1:46.95   2 
   2 ROBBY ANDREWS                ADIDAS                 1:47.22   4 
   3 HARUN ABDA                   NIKE OTC / N           1:47.42   4 
   4 BRANDON JOHNSON              NIKE                   1:47.56   4 
   5 DREW WINDLE                  BROOKS BEAST           1:47.65   3 
   6 CHARLES JOCK                 NIKE OTC               1:47.67   3 
   7 CHRISTOPHER LOW              UNATTACHED             1:47.81   3 
   8 DECLAN MURRAY                HOKA ONE ONE           1:48.04   2 
   9 EDOSE IBADIN                 DISTRICT TRA           1:48.16   3 
  10 DAVID TORRENCE               HOKA ONE ONE           1:48.50   4 
  11 KAWAMOTO SHO                 SUZUKI                 1:48.51   3 
  12 MICHAEL RUTT                 HOKA ONE ONE           1:48.53   4 
  13 TYLER MULDER                 NIKE OTCE              1:48.60   2 
  14 ELIJAH GREER                 NIKE OTC               1:48.72   3 
  15 PRINCE MUMBA                 SANTA MONICA           1:48.89   1 
  16 JAMES GILREATH               UNATTACHED             1:49.00   2 
  17 JAMES EICHBERGER JR.         UNATTACHED             1:49.18   1 
  18 NATHAN FLECK                 HIGH PERFORM           1:49.18   4 
  19 MASATO YOKOTA                FUJITSU                1:49.26   2 
  20 JESSE JORGENSEN              UNATTACHED             1:49.30   3 
  21 ANTHONY ROMANIW              SPEED RIVER            1:49.56   3 
  22 BRIAN GAGNON                 HOKA ONE ONE           1:49.60   2 
  23 SADIKI WHITE                 UNATTACHED             1:49.69   1 
  24 AARON EVANS                  TEAM RUN EUG           1:49.80   2 
  25 TETLO EMMEN                  UNATTACHED             1:49.86   1 
  26 ADAM PAUL-MORRIS             VANCOUVER TH           1:49.98   1 
  27 LOPEZ LOMONG                 NIKE BTC               1:50.44   2 
  28 RICHARD JONES                SRA ELITE              1:51.07   1 
  29 SELASI LUMAX                 BIG BEAR TC/           1:51.11   1 
  30 JOE ABBOTT                   UNATTACHED             1:51.35   1 
  31 BRYAN MARTINEZ               MX INTERNATI           1:52.43   4 
  32 ABRAHAM ALVARADO             STANISLAUS S           1:53.81   2 
  33 PATRICK PETERSON             BIG BEAR TC/           1:58.44   1 
  -- CASIMIR LOXSOM               BROOKS BEAST                DQ   4 
 
 
 Women 1500 Meter Run
 ==========================================================================
         Meet: * 4:04.60  2013        KATIE MACKEY, Brooks                      
      Stadium: # 4:04.60  2013        KATIE MACKEY, Brooks                      
     Olympics: ! 4:07.00                                                        
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
 Finals
   1 KATE GRACE                   OISELLE / OI           4:05.65!  4 
   2 SHEILA REID                  NIKE OTCE              4:05.74!  4 
   3 KATHERINE MACKEY             BROOKS BEAST           4:06.33!  4 
   4 SHANNON ROWBURY              NIKE OREGON            4:06.58!  4 
   5 EMMA COBURN                  NEW BALANCE            4:06.92!  4 
   6 GABRIELA STAFFORD            UNIVERSITY O           4:07.83   4 
   7 ASHLEY HIGGINSON             SAUCONY/NJ/N           4:08.13   4 
   8 STEPHANIE GARCIA             NEW BALANCE            4:08.35   4 
   9 HEIDI SEE                    ASICS FURMAN           4:08.45   4 
  10 NICOLE SIFUENTES             SAUCONY                4:08.93   4 
  11 MORGAN UCENY                 ADIDAS                 4:09.27   3 
  12 RACHEL SCHNEIDER             UNDER ARMOUR           4:09.39   4 
  13 REBECCA TRACY                OISELLE                4:09.75   3 
  14 KIM CONLEY                   NEW BALANCE            4:09.89   3 
  15 CORY MCGEE                   NEW BALANCE            4:10.59   3 
  16 SARA SUTHERLAND              SAUCONY                4:10.75   3 
  17 HILARY STELLINGWERFF         SPEED RIVER            4:10.89   3 
  18 AMANDA ECCLESTON             BROOKS                 4:10.90   3 
  19 STEPHANIE SCHAPPERT          HOKA ONE ONE           4:11.05   3 
  20 NICOLE TULLY                 HOKA ONE ONE           4:11.84   4 
  21 DANA MECKE                   TEXAS ELITE            4:12.25   3 
  22 STEPHANIE BROWN              UNATTACHED             4:12.33   2 
  23 TRENIERE MOSER               NIKE OREGON            4:12.59   3 
  24 GRETA FELDMAN                NEW JERSEY N           4:13.22   3 
  25 SARA VAUGHN                  BOULDER TRAC           4:13.60   2 
  26 BRIE FELNAGLE                ADIDAS                 4:13.79   2 
  27 ERICA DIGBY                  VANCOUVER TH           4:14.73   1 
  28 KATELYN SIMPSON              ASICSSYDNEY            4:15.02   2 
  29 YOLANDA NGARAMBE             ATLANTA TRAC           4:16.15   1 
  30 SARAH MACPHERSON             FFFT                   4:16.38   1 
  31 TRACEE VAN DER WYK           UNATTACHED             4:16.79   1 
  32 FIONA BENSON                 NIKE                   4:16.95   2 
  33 LIANNE FARBER                NEW BALANCE            4:17.17   1 
  34 MORGAN MOSBY                 U.S. AIR FOR           4:17.53   1 
  35 ANNIE BECK                   STRAVA TRACK           4:17.77   1 
  36 NOZOMI MUSEMBI TAKAMATSU     NIKE                   4:18.20   1 
  37 MARIAH KELLY                 UNATTATCHED            4:18.70   2 
  38 KENDRA POMFRET               MIZUNO RUN C           4:18.72   2 
  39 KATE VAN BUSKIRK             BROOKS RUNNI           4:19.77   2 
  40 HANNAH FIELDS                BROOKS BEAST           4:20.26   3 
  41 KRISTEN FINDLEY              HIGH PERFORM           4:23.77   1 
  42 CARISE THOMPSON              SPEED RIVER            4:29.61   2 
  43 EMILY LIPARI                 BOSTON ATHLE           4:30.21   3 
  44 RAQUEL LAMBDIN               UNATTACHED             4:32.56   2 
  -- GABRIELE GRUNEWALD           BROOKS BEAST               DNF   3 
  -- SASHA GOLLISH                OISELLE/TORO               DNF   4 
  -- LAURA CARLYLE                OISELLE                    DNF   2 
 
 
 
 Men 1500 Meter Run
 ==========================================================================
         Meet: * 3:34.66  2012        MO FARAH, Nike OPJ                        
      Stadium: # 3:34.66  2012        MO FARAH, Nike OTC                        
     Olympics: ! 3:36.20                                                        
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
 Finals
   1 HASSAN MEAD                  NIKE OTCE              3:37.65   4 
   2 JORDAN MCNAMARA              NIKE OTCE              3:38.26   3 
   3 CHARLES PHILIBERT-THIBOU     ASICS CANADA           3:38.39   3 
   4 COLBY ALEXANDER              NEW JERSEY N           3:38.44   4 
   5 JORDAN GUSMAN                SAUCONY / TE           3:38.58   4 
   6 ANDREW WHEATING              NIKE OTC               3:38.60   4 
   7 JOHNNY GREGOREK              ASICS/NEW JE           3:38.81   4 
   8 DANIEL WINN                  BOSTON ATHLE           3:38.93   3 
   9 RILEY MASTERS                BROOKS BEAST           3:38.99   3 
  10 DUNCAN PHILLIPS              BROOKS                 3:39.37   4 
  11 CHAD NOELLE                  UNATTATCHED            3:39.45   3 
  12 SAM PENZENSTADLER            DISTRICT TRA           3:39.64   3 
  13 BENJAMIN SAAREL              UNATTACHED             3:39.67   2 
  14 THOMAS RIVA                  UNATTATCHED            3:39.99   3 
  15 PAT CASEY                    NIKE OTCE              3:40.05   4 
  16 DORIAN ULREY                 BROOKS BEAST           3:40.11   4 
  17 MAC FLEET                    NIKE OTC / N           3:40.20   3 
  18 PETER CALLAHAN               UNATTACHED             3:40.57   4 
  19 GARRETT HEATH                BROOKS BEAST           3:40.63   4 
  20 MO AHMED                     NIKE BTC               3:40.87   3 
  21 CHRISTOPHER SANDOVAL         ZATOPEK                3:41.03   2 
  22 TRAVIS BURKSTRAND            BROOKS                 3:41.37   2 
  23 ROBBIE FITZGIBBON            UNATTACHED             3:41.51   1 
  24 FORD PALMER                  HOKA ONE ONE           3:41.73   4 
  25 ISAAC PRESSON                REBEL TRACK            3:42.04   2 
  26 MICHAEL ATCHOO               NEW JERSEY N           3:42.99   4 
  27 KIRUBEL ERASSA               ATLANTA TRAC           3:43.17   2 
  28 JOSHUA WRIGHT                ASICSSYDNEY            3:43.25   2 
  29 DANIEL GORMAN                RUNNING ROOM           3:43.52   2 
  30 JOSHUA JOHNSON               TEAM TELFORD           3:43.55   1 
  31 NICHOLAS ROSS                NE DISTANCE            3:43.67   1 
  32 LEONEL MANZANO               HOKA ONE ONE           3:43.86   4 
  33 ZACH HANSEN                  SAINT MARY'S           3:43.87   1 
  34 AUSTIN TAMAGNO               UNATTATCHED            3:44.14   1 
  35 JACK BOLAS                   HOKA ONE ONE           3:44.25   3 
  36 DANIEL HERRERA               HIGH PERFORM           3:44.79   3 
  37 JEREMY ROFF                  ASICSSYDNEY            3:45.14   1 
  38 DIEGO ESTRADA                ASICS                  3:45.30   2 
  39 ADAM GODWIN                  UNATTACHED             3:45.77   1 
  40 LUIS GUTIERREZ               BIG BEAR TC/           3:53.69   1 
  41 CIARAN O LIONAIRD            NIKE OTCE              3:53.77   2 
  -- LIAM BOYLAN-PETT             NEW JERSEY N               DNF   3 
  -- ANDREAS DIMITRAKIS           ARETE INTERN               DNF   1 
 
 
 Women 5000 Meter Run
 =======================================================================
         Meet: * 15:05.56  2013        MOLLY HUDDLE, Saucony                    
      Stadium: # 15:05.56  2013        MOLLY HUDDLE, Saucony                    
     Olympics: ! 15:24.00                                                       
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
 Finals
   1 ANDREA SECCAFIEN             SAUCONY/TORO          15:17.81! 
   2 JESSICA TEBO                 NIKE                  15:21.88! 
   3 KELLYN TAYLOR                HOKA NAZ ELI          15:22.10! 
   4 SARA HALL                    ASICS                 15:28.25  
   5 NATOSHA ROGERS               NEW BALANCE           15:28.56  
   6 JESS TONN                    BROOKS BEAST          15:30.34  
   7 KELSEY SMITH                 UNATTACHED            15:31.95  
   8 ROCHELLE KANUHO              HOKA NAZ ELI          15:31.95  
   9 KATE SPENCER                 ASICSSYDNEY           15:33.40  
  10 NATASHA WODAK                ASICS CANADA          15:37.70  
  11 ALYCIA CRIDEBRING            SRA ELITE             15:38.29  
  12 LUCY OLIVER                  UNATTATCHED           15:39.30  
  13 RACHEL CLIFF                 ASICS                 15:45.91  
  14 ALIA GRAY                    ROOTS RUNNIN          15:46.31  
  15 AMINAT OLOWORA SR            UNATTACHED            15:49.75  
  16 JORDAN HASAY                 NIKE OREGON           15:50.12  
  17 KRISTEN ROHDE                HIGH PERFORM          16:18.30  
  -- NICOLE BLOOD                 HIGH PERFORM               DNF  
  -- RENEE METIVIER               MIZUNO                     DNF  
  -- ALLISON GRACE MORGAN         BROOKS                     DNF  
  
 Men 5000 Meter Run
 ==========================================================================
         Meet: * 13:12.87  2012        MO FARAH, Nike OPJ                       
      Stadium: # 13:12.87  2012        MO FARAH, Nike OTC                       
     Olympics: ! 13:25.00                                                       
     Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
   1 ERIC JENKINS                 NIKE OREGON           13:24.67!  2 
   2 LEONARD KORIR                WCAP                  13:27.21   2 
   3 SAM CHELANGA                 NIKE                  13:27.53   2 
   4 TOM FARRELL                  NIKE OTCE             13:27.77   2 
   5 KEMOY CAMPBELL               NEW BALANCE           13:30.09   2 
   6 JEFF SEE                     ASICS FURMAN          13:31.21   2 
   7 REED CONNOR                  HOKA ONE ONE          13:31.79   2 
   8 FREZER LEGESSE               UNDER ARMOUR          13:36.88   1 
   9 MITCHEL BROWN                NIKE BTC              13:37.52   1 
  10 HIROKI MATSUEDA              FUJITSU               13:37.84   1 
  11 ABBABIYA SIMBASSA            TEAM USA MIN          13:38.42   1 
  12 BRIAN SHRADER                SAUCONY               13:39.55   2 
  13 ERIC FINAN                   TEAM RUN EUG          13:39.89   1 
  14 LUC BRUCHET                  ASICS                 13:41.58   2 
  15 GEORGE ALEX                  ZAP FITNESS           13:42.43   2 
  16 BRENDAN GREGG                HANSONS-BROO          13:43.52   1 
  17 PETER CORRIGAN               RUNNING ROOM          13:48.57   1 
  18 BENJAMIN PAYNE               U.S. AIR FOR          13:49.70   1 
  19 RYAN DOHNER                  HOKA NAZ ELI          13:51.00   1 
  20 MIKE TATE                    UNATTATCHED           13:51.23   1 
  21 RIDOUANE HARROUFI            UNATTACHED            13:51.60   1 
  22 ROSS PROUDFOOT               SPEED RIVER           13:53.09   2 
  23 MALCOLM HICKS                NIKE NEW ZEA          13:54.80   1 
  24 JONATHAN PETERSON            TEAM USA MIN          13:55.11   2 
  25 JACOB EDWARDS                BROOKS                13:56.38   1 
  26 TONNY OKELLO                 UNATTACHED            13:59.85   1 
  27 ERIC AVILA                   HOKA ONE ONE          14:06.32   1 
  28 MAVERICK DARLING             SAUCONY               14:17.49   2 
  29 GABRIEL PROCTOR              ASICS MTC             14:32.28   1 
  -- DIEGO BORREGO SR.            UAZ                        DNF   2 
  -- CARLOS JAMIESON              UNATTACHED                 DNF   1 
  -- SEAN QUIGLEY                 SAUCONY/BOUL               DNF   1 
  

 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.