Results: Ostrava Golden Spike 2016


 Results: Ostrava Golden Spike (IAAF World Challenge) 2016 - Friday, May 19 - 20

See full meet results here>>

Main programme - Men

100m

Rank  Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1 BOLT Usain JAM
SB 9.98
0.162
2 GITTENS Ramon BAR
SB 10.21
0.164
3 TAFTIAN Hassan IRI

10.25
0.174
4 LEHATA Mosito LES

10.36
0.150
5 KOFFI Wilfried CIV

10.38
0.237
6 ROGERS Jason SKN

10.41
0.149
7 GRIFFITHS Adrian BAH

10.43
0.179

200m

Rank  Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1 ELLINGTON James GBR

20.35
0.168
2 TSÁKONAS Likoúrgos-Stéfa GRE
SB 20.36
0.151
3 DELANEY Artur USA
PB 20.49
0.174
4 HERRERA José Carlos MEX

20.57
0.230
5 MORRIS Joe USA

20.62
0.168
6 VOLKO Ján SVK
NR, PB 20.70
0.167
7 ZEZE Mickael-Meba FRA

20.75
0.276
8 SMELLIE Gavin CAN

20.79
0.163

400m

Rank  Athlete Nation Result
1 FRANCIS Javon JAM

44.87
2 MCQUAY Tony USA
SB 45.17
3 MASLÁK Pavel CZE

45.46
4 ROONEY Martyn GBR
SB 45.78
5 WARINER Jeremy USA

46.21
6 CLEMONS Kyle USA

46.40
7 ŠORM Patrik CZE
SB 46.62
8 MATHIEU Michael BAH

46.83

1500m

Rank  Athlete Nation Result
1 SASÍNEK Filip CZE
PB 3:36.32
2 BENITZ Timo GER

3:36.40
3 O´HARE Chris GBR

3:36.58
4 CANTERO Bryan FRA
SB 3:37.03
5 BUSTOS David ESP

3:38.28
6 KYTS Volodymyr UKR
PB 3:38.61
7 HOLUŠA Jakub CZE

3:38.86
8 CRIPPA Yemaneberhan ITA
PB 3:38.95
9 LANCASHIRE Tom GBR

3:39.95
10 VOJTA Andreas AUT

3:39.98
11 SORATOS Cristian USA
SB 3:40.85
12 OSTROWSKI Artur POL

3:41.55
13 DEMCZYSZAK Mateusz POL

3:46.55

PAVLÍCEK Matej CZE

DNF

KOMBICH Ismael KEN

DNF

110m Hurdles

Rank  Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1 EATON Jarret USA
PB 13.25
0.152
2 PORTER Jeff USA
SB 13.42
0.142
3 CLARKE Lawrence GBR
SB 13.57
0.155
4 KRAUSS Simon FRA
SB 13.59
0.164
5 BRATHWAITE Shane BAR
SB 13.63
0.191
6 MARTINOT-LAGARDE Thomas FRA
=SB 13.70
0.149
7 SHARMAN William GBR

13.74
0.160
8 OMOREGIE David GBR

13.93
0.158

400m Hurdles

Rank  Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1 VAN Zyl LJ RSA
SB 48.67
0.186
2 DUTCH Johnny USA

49.01
0.268
3 DOBEK Patryk POL

49.51
0.249
4 MÄGI Rasmus EST

49.75
0.301
5 WILLIAMS Rhys GBR
SB 49.85
0.151
6 KUCERA Martin SVK

50.27
0.256
7 BROŽ Michal CZE

51.32
0.149
8 HYDE Jaheel JAM

65.98
0.273

Pole Vault

Rank  Athlete Nation










Result
1 LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA












=SB 5.83
2 BARBER Shawnacy CAN













5.70
3 RENNER Robert SLO













5.63
4 KUDLICKA Jan CZE













5.63
5 YAMAMOTO Seito JPN












SB 5.63
6 LISEK Piotr POL













5.55
7 JOSEPH Stanley FRA













5.55
7 KARÁLIS Emmanouil GRE












WYB, PB 5.55
9 BORGES Lázaro CUB













5.35
10 SCHERBARTH Tobias GER













5.35
11 BALNER Michal CZE













5.35
12 POSEKANÝ Lukáš CZE













5.15

EAVES Max GBR













NM

MOHR Malte GER













DNS

Hammer

Rank  Athlete Nation 1 2 3 4 5 6 Result
1 FAJDEK Pawel POL 78.71 X 78.46 X 80.66 78.09
WL 80.66
2 NAZAROV Dilshod TJK 73.71 78.82 75.73 76.85 75.85 78.63

78.82
3 LOMNICKÝ Marcel SVK 76.04 75.81 77.01 X 77.48 76.98

77.48
4 MELICH Lukáš CZE 73.03 74.70 74.59 75.97 X 73.66

75.97
5 SÖDERBERG David FIN 74.48 75.36 75.75 X X X

75.75
6 NOWICKI Wojciech POL 74.79 X 75.22 X 75.29 75.38

75.38
7 JANET Roberto CUB 72.96 73.80 74.38 X 75.02 73.45

75.02
8 LINGUA Marco ITA 73.04 X 74.88 X X 74.58

74.88
9 JOHNSON Kibwe USA 69.11 70.65 69.67



70.65

MAHMOUD Hassan Mohamed EGY X X X




Shot Put

Rank  Athlete Nation 1 2 3 4 5 6 Result
1 BUKOWIECKI Konrad POL 19.34 20.69 21.01 20.51 20.78 20.22
PB 21.01
2 MAJEWSKI Tomasz POL 20.23 20.28 20.25 20.84 20.21 X
SB 20.84
3 TOADER Andrei ROU 20.18 19.87 19.68 20.26 20.32 19.91
PB 20.32
4 ŽUNIC Stipe CRO 20.22 X X 19.57 X X

20.22
5 HARATYK Michal  POL X 19.82 X X 19.10 X

19.82
6 STANEK Tomáš CZE 18.85 X 18.82 19.58 19.26 X

19.58
7 PRÁŠIL Ladislav CZE 19.05 18.78 19.14 19.10 X 19.12

19.14
8 STAŠEK Martin CZE 18.51 X X X X X

18.51

Javelin

Rank  Athlete Nation 1 2 3 4 5 6 Result
1 RÖHLER Thomas GER 81.58 83.11 84.28 84.50 X 87.37
WL, SB 87.37
2 ABDELRAHMAN Ihab EGY 81.05 80.67 82.62 84.05 82.21 84.85
SB 84.85
3 KRUKOWSKI Marcin POL 77.47 80.93 79.66 80.57 X 84.74
SB 84.74
4 JÍLEK Jaroslav CZE 77.43 X X X X 83.02

83.02
5 YEGO Julius KEN 81.10 X 76.28 77.20 78.57 X
SB 81.10
6 VADLEJCH Jakub CZE 79.54 X 78.68 X X X

79.54
7 HAMANN Lars GER 75.06 78.70 77.72 77.77 77.73 78.96

78.96
8 FRYDRYCH Petr CZE 73.01 X X X X 75.83

75.83

Long Jump

ank  Athlete Nation 1 2 3 4 5 6 Result
1 REHM Markus GER 5.34 7.24 7.71 8.03 7.68 8.13

8.13
1 JUŠKA Radek CZE X X 7.92 7.81 7.20 7.60
SB 7.92
2 CHANGZHOU Huang CHN 7.49 7.52 7.51 7.59 X 7.22

7.59
3 EATON Ashton USA 7.55 5.92 - - - -

7.55
4 EWULO Ezekiel NGR 6.93 7.21 6.99 7.29 7.34 6.99

7.34
5 PÍREK Milan CZE 7.17 7.16 X 6.88 X 5.66

7.17
6 HELCELET Adam Sebastian CZE 7.01 7.03 6.95 X 6.82 7.02

7.03

YAOGUANG Zhang CHN X X X



NM

Main programme - Women

400m

Rank  Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1 DAY Christine JAM
SB 51.09
0.329
2 MUIR Carline CAN
SB 51.84
0.245
3 BEARD Jessica USA

51.88
0.339
4 JELAGAT Maiyo Maureen KEN
SB 52.14
0.316
5 BUNDY-DAVIES Seren GBR

52.26
0.287
6 BAUMGART Iga POL

53.04
0.549
7 WYCISZKIEWICZ  Patrycja POL

53.05
0.286
8 PUTALOVÁ Iveta SVK

53.90
0.407

1500m

Rank  Athlete Nation Result
1 KLOSTERHALFEN Konstanze GER
PB 4:06.91
2 HRIVNÁK Klocová Lucia SVK

4:07.96
3 URBANIK Danuta POL

4:08.05
4 MAGNANI Margherita ITA

4:08.73
5 TARPLEE Claire IRL
PB 4:10.65
6 MÄKI Kristiina CZE
PB 4:10.94
7 ENGLAND Hannah GBR

4:11.25
8 CAPKOVÁ Tereza CZE

4:11.82
9 GASHAW Tigist BRN

4:11.95
10 HAWI Alemu ETH

4:12.30
11 KOCK Maren GER

4:12.57
12 VRZALOVÁ Simona CZE
PB 4:13.54
13 BRONIATOWSKA Katarzyna POL

4:15.27
14 TERZIC Amela SRB
SB 4:17.11
15 MACÍAS Isabel ESP

4:18.60
16 BEDATU Hirpa ETH

4:19.29

NILSSON Linn SWE

DNF

SHEVCHENKO Anzhelika UKR

DNF

ŠTUKOVÁ Alexandra SVK

DNF

3000m

Rank  Athlete Nation Result
1 OLJIRA Belaynesh ETH
MR, PB 8:38.55
2 TESFAY Haftanmesh ETH
PB 8:40.80
3 GOSA Dalilah Abderkadir BRN

8:51.31
4 WOLDU Etagegne ETH

9:03.62
5 ERIKSSON Sandra FIN

9:11.64
6 CONRAD Nolene RSA
PB 9:15.56
7 BÂRCA Roxana ROU

9:26.76
8 DRÁBKOVÁ Michaela CZE

9:28.44
9 STEWARTOVÁ Moira CZE
PB 9:28.70
10 MARŠÁNOVÁ Lucie CZE
PB 9:28.92
11 VAŠINOVÁ Petra CZE
PB 9:29.48

HÁLOVÁ Katerina CZE

DNF

TVERDOSTUP Tamara UKR

DNF

400m hurdles

Rank  Athlete Nation Result
1 LINKIEWICZ Joanna POL
PB 55.40
2 SPENCER Kaliese JAM

55.43
3 HEJNOVÁ Zuzana CZE
SB 55.69
4 ROSOLOVÁ Denisa CZE

56.90
5 ANACHARSIS Phara FRA

57.25
6 SLANICKOVÁ Lucia SVK
SB 57.57
7 MCMAHON Christine IRL

57.85
8 RICHARDS Shona GBR

59.08

Pole Vault

Rank  Athlete Nation












Result
1 PTÁCNÍKOVÁ Jirina CZE












SB 4.60
2 SILVA Yarisley CUB













4.60
3 PEINADO Rosbeilys VEN












=SB 4.50
4 MALÁCOVÁ Romana CZE












=PB 4.50
5 MORRIS Sandi USA













4.40
6 ŠILHANOVÁ Rebeka CZE












SB 4.20
7 KYLYPKO Maryna UKR













4.20
8 FELZMANN Anna GER












SB 4.20
9 MORYSKOVÁ Aneta CZE













4.00

MALAVISI Sonia ITA













NM

    Hammer

    Rank  Athlete Nation 1 2 3 4 5 6 Result
    1 WŁODARCZYK Anita POL 71.55 77.42 78.54 77.43 77.32 76.98
    WL, MR 78.54
    2 ZHENG Wang CHN 68.28 73.80 X 68.53 71.82 71.58

    73.80
    3 FIODOROW Joanna POL 70.41 70.74 72.77 69.69 X 70.93

    72.77
    4 HEIDLER Betty GER 67.95 X 72.41 72.09 72.28 70.27

    72.41
    5 ŠAFRÁNKOVÁ Kateřina CZE 69.98 X 72.34 X 69.11 68.98
    NR 72.34
    6 KLAAS Kathrin GER 66.10 65.03 71.02 X 70.78 70.59

    71.02
    7 KRÁLOVÁ Tereza CZE 65.26 65.90 67.07 65.47 X 62.83

    67.07
    8 LOMNICKÁ Nikola SVK 64.57 61.16 66.86 X X 66.22

    66.86
    9 HRAŠNOVÁ Martina SVK 64.65 65.88 66.64



    66.64

      » Monaco vs Porto - UEFA Champions League - Live Stream
      26 September 2017 at 15:45 (UTC)
      ADD
      LATEST RESULTS
      UPCOMING EVENTS
      Watch Athletics
      ©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.