Start Lists: IAAF World Challenge Beijing 2016


Start Lists Men

 

Name

Country

Season Best

Personal Best

 

100m

Deondre BATSON USA 10.15 9.94
Keston BLEDMAN TTO
9.86
Justin GATLIN USA 9.94 9.74
Femi OGUNODE QAT 9.91 9.91
Mike RODGERS USA 10.03 9.85
Zhenye XIE CHN 10.31 10.25
Yang YANG CHN
10.24
Isiah YOUNG USA 10.03 9.99
Peimeng ZHANG CHN 10.53 10.00

800m

Kipyegon BETT KEN
1:50.68
Anthony CHEMUT KEN
1:43.96
Job Koech KINYOR KEN 1:48.85 1:43.76
Ryan MARTIN USA
1:44.77
Joshua RALPH AUS 1:47.01 1:45.79
Michael RIMMER GBR 1:47.44 1:43.89
Abraham Kipchirchir ROTICH BRN 1:46.21 1:43.13
Erik SOWINSKI USA 1:45.92 1:44.58
Nick SYMMONDS USA 1:48.39 1:42.95
Willy Kiplimo TARBEI KEN 1:44.84 1:44.51
Wesley VAZQUEZ PUR 1:44.75 1:44.64
Zhaofu XIE CHN

3000m Steeple

Hailemariyam AMARE ETH 8:41.53 8:24.19
Nicholas Kiptonui BETT KEN
8:19.26
Evans Rutto CHEMATOT BRN
8:32.61
Ezekiel KEMBOI KEN 8:31.18 7:55.76
Abraham KIBIWOTT KEN 8:09.25 8:09.25
Nelson KIPKOSGEI KEN
8:22.24
John Kibet KOECH BRN 8:09.62 8:09.62
Bernard Mbugua NGANGA KEN
8:05.88
Hicham SIGUENI MAR
8:16.54

110m Hurdles

Ronnie ASH USA 13.33 12.99
Aries MERRITT USA 13.37 12.80
David PAYNE USA 13.66 13.02
Jason RICHARDSON USA 13.33 12.98
Ray Tamas STEWART USA
13.34
Wenjun XIE CHN 13.34 13.23
Honglin ZHANG CHN 13.59 13.53

High Jump

Trevor BARRY BAH 2.28i 2.32
Nik BOJIC AUS
2.28
Yuriy DERGACHEV KAZ 2.26i 2.28
Majd Eddin GHAZAL SYR 2.28 2.31
Jinqi GUO CHN 2.24 2.24
Brandon STARC AUS 2.27 2.31
Zhao SUN CHN 2.27 2.27
Yu WANG CHN 2.33 2.33
Dmytro YAKOVENKO UKR 2.23i 2.30
Seunghyun YUN KOR 2.25i 2.32
Guowei ZHANG CHN 2.33 2.38

Pole Vault

Shawnacy BARBER CAN 6.00i 6.00i
Igor BYCHKOV ESP 5.53i 5.65
Jeff COOVER USA 5.52i 5.68i
Bokai HUANG CHN 5.75i 5.75i
Sam KENDRICKS USA 5.90i 5.90i
Piotr LISEK POL 5.77i 5.90i
Dimítrios PATSOUKÁKIS GRE 5.60i 5.62
Robert SOBERA POL 5.77i 5.81i
Xiang XIA CHN
5.50
Changrui XUE CHN 5.81i 5.81i
Jie YAO CHN 5.62 5.65

Long Jump

Xinglong GAO CHN 8.14 8.34
Jarvis GOTCH USA 8.24 8.24
Jeff HENDERSON USA 8.19 8.52
Changzhou HUANG CHN 8.21i 8.21i
Bachana KHORAVA GEO 8.25i 8.25i
Jinzhe LI CHN 7.78i 8.47
Vladyslav MAZUR UKR 7.85i 7.87
Gongchen TANG CHN 8.01i 8.17
Jianan WANG CHN 8.18i 8.25
Yaoguang ZHANG CHN 8.09i 8.09

Triple Jump

Shuo CAO CHN 16.94 17.35
Chris CARTER USA 17.06i 17.15i
Alexis COPELLO CUB 16.99i 17.68
Bin DONG CHN 17.41i 17.41i
Tosin OKE NGR 16.73 17.23
Brandon ROULHAC USA 16.41 17.26
Leevan SANDS BAH 16.63 17.59
Lasha TORGVAIDZE GEO 16.62i 16.62i
Georgi TSONOV BUL
17.03
Roman VALIYEV KAZ 16.87i 17.20

4x100m

GUANGDONG CHN 39.42 38.73
HONG KONG, CHINA HKG 39.36 38.47
PR OF CHINA CHN 38.71 37.92
PR OF CHINA "B" CHN

SHANDONG CHN 39.83 39.41
SICHUAN CHN 39.86 39.12

Start Lists Women

100m

Murielle AHOURÉ CIV 11.02 10.81
Me'Lisa BARBER USA
10.95
Chelsea HAYES USA
11.15
Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO BUL
10.77
LaKeisha LAWSON USA 11.26 11.06
Candyce MCGRONE USA 11.13 11.00
Yongli WEI CHN 11.51 11.27
Kaylin WHITNEY USA 11.24 11.10
Qiqi YUAN CHN 11.67 11.51

100m Hurdles

Funmi JIMOH USA
13.42
Tenaya JONES USA 12.99 12.72
Yvette LEWIS PAN 13.30 12.67
Christina MANNING USA 13.02 12.68
Tiffany MCREYNOLDS USA 12.88 12.77
Danielle WILLIAMS JAM 13.05 12.57
Shermaine WILLIAMS JAM
12.78

200m

Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN JAM 22.29 21.74
Simone FACEY JAM
22.25
LaVerne JONES-FERRETTE ISV 23.12 22.46
Lingwei KONG CHN
23.44
Xiaojing LIANG CHN 23.73 23.57
Huijun LIN CHN 23.88 23.35
Viktorya PYATACHENKO-KASHCHEYEVA UKR 24.27i 22.68
Tiffany TOWNSEND USA 22.69 22.26
ChaRonda WILLIAMS USA
22.32

1500m

Jenny BLUNDELL AUS 4:09.67 4:09.67
Nancy CHEPKWEMOI KEN 4:05.22 4:03.09
Betlhem DESALEGN UAE 4:21.65i 4:05.13
Siham HILALI MAR
4:01.33
Nelly JEPKOSGEI KEN
4:08.10
Lauren JOHNSON USA 4:08.18 4:04.17
Violah Cheptoo LAGAT KEN 4:06.77 4:04.10
Zhixuan LI CHN

Ingvill MÅKESTAD BOVIM NOR 4:10.23 4:02.20
Hellen Onsando OBIRI KEN 3:59.34 3:57.05
Lydia Nasimiyu WAFULA KEN 4:12.89 4:12.89
Katie WRIGHT NZL 4:14.77 4:10.51

High Jump

Yuliya CHUMACHENKO UKR 1.93i 1.93i
Mirela DEMIREVA BUL 1.88 1.95
Nadiya DUSANOVA UZB 1.94 1.98
Iryna GERASHCHENKO UKR 1.87i 1.95i
Maya PRESSLEY USA 1.88 1.92
Svetlana RADZIVIL UZB 1.92i 1.98
Jeanelle SCHEPER LCA 1.89 1.96
Levern SPENCER LCA 1.95 1.98
Yang WANG CHN 1.88i 1.92
Xingjuan ZHENG CHN 1.90 1.96

Shot Put

Daniella BUNCH USA 18.87i 18.89
Shuang GENG CHN 18.06i 18.06i
Viktoryia KOLB BLR 17.20i 17.47
Yuliya LEANTSIUK BLR 18.68i 19.79
Xiangrong LIU CHN 17.88 19.24
Anita MÁRTON HUN 19.33i 19.48
Qianqian MENG CHN 17.80 18.31
Brittany SMITH USA 18.57i 19.01i
Lena URBANIAK GER 18.32i 18.32i

Hammer Throw

Tracey ANDERSSON SWE 67.43 70.82
Amanda BINGSON USA 71.90 75.73
Amber CAMPBELL USA 73.61 73.61
Sophie HITCHON GBR 70.65 73.86
Na LUO CHN
69.81
Zalina MARGHIEVA MDA 74.21 74.21
Hanna SKYDAN AZE 73.03 74.21
Alexandra TAVERNIER FRA 70.79 74.39
Lu WANG CHN 64.31 69.39
Wenxiu ZHANG CHN 71.98 77.33

Javelin

Maria ANDREJCZYK POL
62.11
Zahra BANI ITA 56.86 62.75
Yuki EBIHARA JPN 62.19 63.80
Anete KOCINA LAT
60.01
Lingwei LI CHN 60.79 65.11
Shiying LIU CHN 63.33 63.33
Huihui LYU CHN 62.85 66.13
Kathryn MITCHELL AUS 64.37 66.10
Kathrina MOLITOR GER 62.12 67.69
Sinta OZOLINA LAT 57.27 64.38
Li ZHANG CHN 59.36 65.47

4x100m

INDIA IND
44.43
JAPAN JPN 43.95 43.39
PR OF CHINA CHN 42.83 42.23
PR OF CHINA "B" CHN 44.81 44.81
THAILAND THA
43.38
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.