Results: IAAF World Challenge Beijing 2016


 Results: IAAF World Challenge Beijing 2016 - Wednesday, May 18. 

Results Men

100m Wind -0.1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Justin GATLIN USA 9.94
2 Mike RODGERS USA 9.97
3 Zhenye XIE CHN 10.12
4 Isiah YOUNG USA 10.13
5 Keston BLEDMAN TTO 10.17
6 Peimeng ZHANG CHN 10.24
7 Femi OGUNODE QAT 10.30
8 Yang YANG CHN 10.33

Deondre BATSON USA DQ

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Kipyegon BETT KEN 1:45.80
2 Erik SOWINSKI USA 1:45.80
3 Michael RIMMER GBR 1:46.72
4 Willy Kiplimo TARBEI KEN 1:47.32
5 Wesley VAZQUEZ PUR 1:47.47
6 Ryan MARTIN USA 1:47.64
7 Nick SYMMONDS USA 1:47.82
8 Job Koech KINYOR KEN 1:47.96
9 Abraham Kipchirchir ROTICH BRN 1:48.65
10 Zhaofu XIE CHN 1:49.70

Joshua RALPH AUS DNF

Anthony CHEMUT KEN DNF

3000m Steeple

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Ezekiel KEMBOI KEN 8:14.19
2 Abraham KIBIWOTT KEN 8:14.58
3 John Kibet KOECH BRN 8:18.53
4 Nicholas Kiptonui BETT KEN 8:19.91
5 Hailemariyam AMARE ETH 8:21.10
6 Hicham SIGUENI MAR 8:24.44
7 Nelson KIPKOSGEI KEN 8:28.21
8 Bernard Mbugua NGANGA KEN 8:30.87
9 Evans Rutto CHEMATOT BRN 8:36.03

110m Hurdles Wind +0.2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Aries MERRITT USA 13.24
2 Wenjun XIE CHN 13.48
3 Ronnie ASH USA 13.67
4 Jason RICHARDSON USA 13.87
5 Honglin ZHANG CHN 14.01
6 Ray Tamas STEWART USA 14.24
7 David PAYNE USA 20.78

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Majd Eddin GHAZAL SYR 2.36
2 Yu WANG CHN 2.25
2 Zhao SUN CHN 2.25
4 Dmytro YAKOVENKO UKR 2.25
4 Jinqi GUO CHN 2.25
6 Nik BOJIC AUS 2.20
6 Seunghyun YUN KOR 2.20
8 Brandon STARC AUS 2.20
8 Trevor BARRY BAH 2.20
10 Yuriy DERGACHEV KAZ 2.20

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Sam KENDRICKS USA 5.92
2 Piotr LISEK POL 5.70
3 Changrui XUE CHN 5.70
4 Jie YAO CHN 5.70
5 Robert SOBERA POL 5.70
6 Shawnacy BARBER CAN 5.60
7 Bokai HUANG CHN 5.40
8 Xiang XIA CHN 5.40
9 Igor BYCHKOV ESP 5.20
10 Dimítrios PATSOUKÁKIS GRE 5.20

Jeff COOVER USA NM

Long jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND
1 Xinglong GAO CHN 8.23 +0.5
2 Changzhou HUANG CHN 8.12 +0.4
3 Gongchen TANG CHN 8.03 +0.7
4 Jianan WANG CHN 7.99 +0.2
5 Jeff HENDERSON USA 7.90 +0.2
6 Yaoguang ZHANG CHN 7.84 +0.3
7 Vladyslav MAZUR UKR 7.80 +0.7

Bachana KHORAVA GEO NM

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND
1 Bin DONG CHN 17.24 +0.5
2 Shuo CAO CHN 16.98 +0.5
3 Alexis COPELLO CUB 16.93 +0.9
4 Chris CARTER USA 16.87 +0.5
5 Tosin OKE NGR 16.65 +0.9
6 Georgi TSONOV BUL 16.39 +0.5
7 Leevan SANDS BAH 16.22 +0.8
8 Roman VALIYEV KAZ 16.01 -0.5

Brandon ROULHAC USA DNS

4x100m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 PR OF CHINA CHN 38.21
2 HONG KONG, CHINA HKG 39.23
3 SICHUAN CHN 39.31
4 GUANGDONG CHN 39.40
5 SHANDONG CHN 39.71

Results Women

100m Wind -0.1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Murielle AHOURÉ CIV 11.06
2 Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO BUL 11.11
3 Candyce MCGRONE USA 11.18
4 Yongli WEI CHN 11.24
5 Qiqi YUAN CHN 11.29
6 LaKeisha LAWSON USA 11.45
7 Kaylin WHITNEY USA 11.45
8 Me'Lisa BARBER USA 11.67
9 Chelsea HAYES USA 11.84

200m Wind +0.2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN JAM 22.29
2 Simone FACEY JAM 22.63
3 Tiffany TOWNSEND USA 23.06
4 Viktorya PYATACHENKO-KASHCHEYEVA UKR 23.39
5 Huijun LIN CHN 23.44
6 Lingwei KONG CHN 23.45
7 ChaRonda WILLIAMS USA 23.62
8 LaVerne JONES-FERRETTE ISV 23.68
9 Xiaojing LIANG CHN 23.84

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Hellen Onsando OBIRI KEN 4:02.11
2 Betlhem DESALEGN UAE 4:03.70
3 Nelly JEPKOSGEI KEN 4:04.26
4 Jenny BLUNDELL AUS 4:04.62
5 Lauren JOHNSON USA 4:05.29
6 Nancy CHEPKWEMOI KEN 4:05.89
7 Violah Cheptoo LAGAT KEN 4:06.00
8 Siham HILALI MAR 4:09.82
9 Ingvill MÅKESTAD BOVIM NOR 4:10.76
10 Zhixuan LI CHN 4:14.19

Katie WRIGHT NZL DNF

Lydia Nasimiyu WAFULA KEN DNF

100m hurdles Wind -0.1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Danielle WILLIAMS JAM 12.80
2 Christina MANNING USA 12.91
3 Tiffany MCREYNOLDS USA 12.97
4 Yvette LEWIS PAN 13.29
5 Shermaine WILLIAMS JAM 13.41
6 Funmi JIMOH USA 14.30

Tenaya JONES USA DNF

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Mirela DEMIREVA BUL 1.93
2 Svetlana RADZIVIL UZB 1.90
3 Nadiya DUSANOVA UZB 1.90
4 Iryna GERASHCHENKO UKR 1.90
5 Levern SPENCER LCA 1.90
6 Xingjuan ZHENG CHN 1.86
6 Yuliya CHUMACHENKO UKR 1.86
8 Yang WANG CHN 1.86
9 Jeanelle SCHEPER LCA 1.82
10 Maya PRESSLEY USA 1.82

Shot Put

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Yuliya LEANTSIUK BLR 18.76
2 Anita MÁRTON HUN 18.60
3 Xiangrong LIU CHN 17.87
4 Brittany SMITH USA 17.68
5 Shuang GENG CHN 17.37
6 Viktoryia KOLB BLR 16.91
7 Lena URBANIAK GER 16.91
8 Qianqian MENG CHN 16.66

Daniella BUNCH USA NM

Hemmer Throw

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Wenxiu ZHANG CHN 75.58 75.58
2 Zalina MARGHIEVA MDA 72.39 72.39
3 Amber CAMPBELL USA 72.12 72.12
4 Sophie HITCHON GBR 71.71 71.71
5 Hanna SKYDAN AZE 69.50 69.5
6 Tracey ANDERSSON SWE 67.16 67.16
7 Alexandra TAVERNIER FRA 66.35 66.35
8 Amanda BINGSON USA 65.77 65.77
9 Ningyu SHANG CHN 62.12 62.12
10 Xinying XU CHN 60.96 60.96

Javelin

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Kathryn MITCHELL AUS 64.37
2 Shiying LIU CHN 62.30
3 Kathrina MOLITOR GER 62.01
4 Lingwei LI CHN 61.52
5 Li ZHANG CHN 60.95
6 Huihui LYU CHN 60.37
7 Maria ANDREJCZYK POL 60.14
8 Yuki EBIHARA JPN 58.56
9 Anete KOCINA LAT 56.92
10 Sinta OZOLINA LAT 56.45
11 Zahra BANI ITA 55.25

4x100m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 PR OF CHINA CHN 42.65
2 JAPAN JPN 43.81
3 PR OF CHINA "B" CHN 43.89
4 INDIA IND 44.03
5 THAILAND THA 45.54
» Frankfurt Marathon 2017 - Live Stream
29 October 2017 at 08:00 (UTC)
» New York City Marathon 2017 (USA) - Live Stream
05 November 2017 at 13:20 (UTC)
» Vodafone Istanbul Marathon - Live Stream
12 November 2017 at 06:00 (UTC)
» NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships - Live Stream
18 November 2017 at 12:00 (UTC)
» WTA 2017 Finals Singapore - Live Stream
24 October 2017 at 11:30 (UTC)
» WTA 2017 Finals Singapore - Live Stream
25 October 2017 at 11:30 (UTC)
» WTA 2017 Finals Singapore - Live Stream
26 October 2017 at 05:30 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.