Results: Diamond Lague Shanghai 2016


 Results: Diamond Lague Shanghai 2016 - Saturday, May 14

Results Men

100m


Race 3 Wind 0.0

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Justin GATLIN USA 9.94 10
2 Femi OGUNODE QAT 10.07 6
3 Mike RODGERS USA 10.10 4
4 Kim COLLINS SKN 10.17 3
5 Isiah YOUNG USA 10.22 2
6 Julian FORTE JAM 10.23 1
7 Ramon GITTENS BAR 10.24
8 Zhenye XIE CHN 10.31
9 Youxue MO CHN 10.66

100m RACE 1 WIND -0.7

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Xingqiang TANG CHN 10.30
2 Haiyang XU CHN 10.40
3 Nicholas ANDREWS AUS 10.51
4 Przemyslaw SLOWIKOWSKI POL 10.51
5 Jianliang MA CHN 10.54
6 Zhiqiang WU CHN 10.59
7 Krzysztof GRZESKOWIAK POL 10.59
8 Kamil KRYNSKI POL 10.67

Lachlan MCDERMOTT AUS DNS

 

100m Race 2 Wind +1.0

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Aaron BROWN CAN 10.14
2 Abdul Hakim SANI BROWN JPN 10.22
3 Andrew FISHER JAM 10.26
4 Justin WALKER USA 10.38
5 Jack HALE AUS 10.40
6 Shavez HART BAH 10.44
7 Xinyue PAN CHN 10.48
8 Dariusz KUC POL 10.63
9 Rakieem SALAAM USA 10.95

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH KEN 1:45.68 10
2 Robert Kiptoo BIWOTT KEN 1:45.84 6
3 Alfred KIPKETER KEN 1:45.93 4
4 Thijmen KUPERS NED 1:46.23 3
5 David Lekuta RUDISHA KEN 1:46.24 2
6 Antoine GAKEME BDI 1:46.35 1
7 Rynardt VAN RENSBURG RSA 1:46.69
8 Erik SOWINSKI USA 1:47.22
9 Michael RIMMER GBR 1:47.44
10 Nick SYMMONDS USA 1:48.39
11 Job Koech KINYOR KEN 1:48.85

Bram SOM NED DNF

5000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Muktar EDRIS ETH 12:59.96 10
2 Joshua Kiprui CHEPTEGEI UGA 13:00.60 6
3 Thomas Pkemei LONGOSIWA KEN 13:01.69 4
4 Abadi EMBAYE ETH 13:02.49 3
5 Yomif KEJELCHA ETH 13:03.29 2
6 Hagos GEBRHIWET ETH 13:04.12 1
7 Albert Kibichii ROP BRN 13:04.87
8 Imane MERGA ETH 13:06.25
9 Edwin Cheruiyot SOI KEN 13:07.68
10 Yenew ALAMIREW ETH 13:08.70
11 Aweke AYALEW BRN 13:18.15
12 Yasin HAJI ETH 13:19.50
13 Birhanu LEGESE ETH 13:31.67
14 Bujie DUO CHN 14:20.80

Augustine Kiprono CHOGE KEN DNF

Geoffrey Kipkoech RONO KEN DNF

John Kibet KOECH BRN DNF

110m Hurdles Wind +1.2m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Omar MCLEOD JAM 12.98 10
2 Hansle PARCHMENT JAM 13.12 6
3 Wenjun XIE CHN 13.34 4
4 Dimitri BASCOU FRA 13.34 3
5 David OLIVER USA 13.38 2
6 Jason RICHARDSON USA 13.44 1
7 Honglin ZHANG CHN 13.79

Aries MERRITT USA DQ

Orlando ORTEGA ESP DQ

400m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Michael TINSLEY USA 48.90 10
2 Patryk DOBEK POL 49.01 6
3 Jeffery GIBSON BAH 49.11 4
4 L.J. VAN ZYL RSA 49.13 3
5 Yasmani COPELLO TUR 49.14 2
6 Nicholas Kiplagat BETT KEN 49.31 1
7 Kerron CLEMENT USA 49.56
8 Javier CULSON PUR 49.58
9 Boniface Mucheru TUMUTI KEN 50.16

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Bohdan BONDARENKO UKR 2.28
2 Guowei ZHANG CHN 2.28
3 Yu WANG CHN 2.28
4 Majd Eddin GHAZAL SYR 2.28
5 Michael MASON CAN 2.20
6 Jaroslav BÁBA CZE 2.20
7 Jesse WILLIAMS USA 2.20
7 Brandon STARC AUS 2.20
9 Dmitry KROYTOR ISR 2.15
10 Chun-Hsien HSIANG TPE 2.15

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Sam KENDRICKS USA 5.88 10
2 Renaud LAVILLENIE FRA 5.83 6
3 Shawnacy BARBER CAN 5.70 4
4 Stanley JOSEPH FRA 5.70 3
5 Piotr LISEK POL 5.62 2
6 Jie YAO CHN 5.62 1
7 Konstadínos FILIPPÍDIS GRE 5.52
8 Changrui XUE CHN 5.40

Robert SOBERA POL NM

Bokai HUANG CHN NM

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND POINTS
1 Xinglong GAO CHN 8.14 -0.2 10
2 Rushwal SAMAAI RSA 8.14 +0.4 6
3 Fabrice LAPIERRE AUS 8.09 +0.7 4
4 Jeff HENDERSON USA 8.02 +0.3 3
5 Jianan WANG CHN 7.96 +0.8 2
6 Yaoguang ZHANG CHN 7.87 0.0 1
7 Changzhou HUANG CHN 7.84 -0.3
8 Daniel BRAMBLE GBR 7.75 -0.3
9 Ignisious GAISAH NED 7.65 -0.7

Tyrone SMITH BER NM

Shot Put

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Kurt ROBERTS USA 21.40 10
2 Tomas WALSH NZL 21.20 6
3 Joe KOVACS USA 20.82 4
4 Tomasz MAJEWSKI POL 20.76 3
5 Tim NEDOW CAN 20.40 2
6 Jordan CLARKE USA 20.30 1
7 Franck ELEMBA CGO 19.47
8 Ryan WHITING USA 19.34
9 Yang LIU CHN 19.30
10 O'Dayne RICHARDS JAM 19.22
11 CHN 18.80

Javelin

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Thomas RÖHLER GER 85.71 10
2 Jakub VADLEJCH CZE 84.77 6
3 Vítezslav VESELÝ CZE 83.81 4
4 Ihab ABDELRAHMAN EGY 83.16 3
5 Hamish PEACOCK AUS 82.28 2
6 Ryohei ARAI JPN 80.07 1
7 Marcin KRUKOWSKI POL 76.81
8 Qinggang ZHAO CHN 75.92
9 Qun MA CHN 75.16
10 Tanel LAANMÄE EST 73.88

4x100m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 PR OF CHINA CHN 38.71
2 JAMAICA MVP JAM 38.85
3 MIXED TEAM UND 38.85
4 GUANGDONG CHN 39.42
5 POLAND POL 39.49
6 AUSTRALIA AUS 39.62
7 HONG KONG, CHINA HKG 39.65

Results Women

200m Wind +0.7M/S

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Murielle AHOURÉ CIV 22.72 10
2 Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN JAM 22.82 6
3 Anneisha MCLAUGHLIN-WHILBY JAM 22.94 4
4 Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO BUL 23.04 3
5 Yongli WEI CHN 23.29 2
6 Kaylin WHITNEY USA 23.39 1
7 Tiffany TOWNSEND USA 23.42
8 Candyce MCGRONE USA 23.50
9 Huijun LIN CHN 23.88

 400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Shaunae MILLER BAH 50.45 10
2 Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON JAM 50.98 6
3 Natasha HASTINGS USA 51.10 4
4 Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS JAM 51.96 3
5 Ashley SPENCER USA 52.46 2
6 Shericka JACKSON JAM 53.02 1
7 Bianca RAZOR ROU 53.09
8 Chunyu WANG CHN 54.30

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Faith Chepngetich KIPYEGON KEN 3:56.82 10
2 Hellen Onsando OBIRI KEN 3:59.34 6
3 Dawit SEYAUM ETH 3:59.87 4
4 Besu SADO ETH 4:00.08 3
5 Gudaf TSEGAY ETH 4:02.73 2
6 Jennifer SIMPSON USA 4:04.56 1
7 Sofia ENNAOUI POL 4:05.10
8 Nancy CHEPKWEMOI KEN 4:05.22
9 Violah Cheptoo LAGAT KEN 4:06.77
10 Jing ZHAO CHN 4:09.28
11 Zoe BUCKMAN AUS 4:10.28
12 Xiaoqian ZHENG CHN 4:10.32
13 Lauren JOHNSON USA 4:12.43
14 Ingvill MÅKESTAD BOVIM NOR 4:14.12

Tamara TVERDOSTUP UKR DNF

3000m Steeple

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Hyvin Kiyeng JEPKEMOI KEN 9:07.42 10
2 Ruth JEBET BRN 9:15.98 6
3 Sofia ASSEFA ETH 9:21.07 4
4 Virginia Nyambura NGANGA KEN 9:21.15 3
5 Purity Cherotich KIRUI KEN 9:22.47 2
6 Lydia Chebet ROTICH KEN 9:23.49 1
7 Celliphine Chepteek CHESPOL KEN 9:24.73
8 Sudha SINGH IND 9:26.55
9 Xinyan ZHANG CHN 9:29.52
10 Peruth CHEMUTAI UGA 9:31.34
11 Rosefline CHEPNGETICH KEN 9:35.22
12 Lidya CHEPKURUI KEN 9:36.47
13 Lalita Shivaji BABAR IND 9:43.30
14 Birtukan FENTE ETH 10:04.42

Madeline HEINER HILLS AUS DNF

Hiwot AYALEW ETH DNF

Caroline Chepkurui TUIGONG KEN DNF

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Levern SPENCER LCA 1.94 10
2 Nadiya DUSANOVA UZB 1.94 6
3 Ana ŠIMIC CRO 1.92 4
4 Svetlana RADZIVIL UZB 1.88 3
5 Mirela DEMIREVA BUL 1.88 2
6 Yuliya CHUMACHENKO UKR 1.85 1
7 Priscilla FREDERICK ANT 1.85
7 Jeanelle SCHEPER LCA 1.85
9 Yang WANG CHN 1.80

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND POINTS
1 Ivana ŠPANOVIC SRB 6.95 +0.7 10
2 Christabel NETTEY CAN 6.75 +0.3 6
3 Tianna BARTOLETTA USA 6.75 +0.2 4
4 Sosthene MOGUENARA GER 6.74 +0.5 3
5 Lorraine UGEN GBR 6.55 -0.2 2
6 Janay DELOACH USA 6.48 +0.4 1
7 Funmi JIMOH USA 6.43 +0.5
8 Xiaoling XU CHN 6.36 +0.3
9 Yanfei JIANG CHN 6.33 +0.4
10 Erica JARDER SWE 6.11 +1.0
iaaf.org

Discus

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Sandra PERKOVIC CRO 70.88 10
2 Dani SAMUELS AUS 67.77 6
3 Denia CABALLERO CUB 66.14 4
4 Xinyue SU CHN 64.45 3
5 Yaime PÉREZ CUB 62.77 2
6 Whitney ASHLEY USA 59.56 1
7 Yarelys BARRIOS CUB 58.63
8 Jade LALLY GBR 58.51
9 Dragana TOMAŠEVIC SRB 56.81
10 Gia LEWIS-SMALLWOOD USA 56.02

Yang CHEN CHN NM

4x100m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 PR OF CHINA CHN 43.04
2 PR OF CHINA "B" CHN 44.81
3 JIANGSU CHN 45.42
4 PLA CHN 45.74
5 GUANGDONG CHN 46.34
iaaf.org
» Indoor Meeting - Karlsruhe (GER) - Live Stream
03 February 2018 at 14:30 (UTC)
» PSD Bank Meeting Dusseldorf 2018 - Live Stream
06 February 2018 at 15:00 (UTC)
» New Balance Indoor Grand Prix (USA) - Live Stream
10 February 2018 at 20:00 (UTC)
» Copernicus Cup (POL) - Live Stream
15 February 2018 at 17:00 (UTC)
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.