Results: Diamond Lague Shanghai 2016 - Saturday, May 14
Results Men
100m
Race 3 Wind 0.0
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
POINTS |
1 |
Justin GATLIN |
USA |
9.94 |
10 |
2 |
Femi OGUNODE |
QAT |
10.07 |
6 |
3 |
Mike RODGERS |
USA |
10.10 |
4 |
4 |
Kim COLLINS |
SKN |
10.17 |
3 |
5 |
Isiah YOUNG |
USA |
10.22 |
2 |
6 |
Julian FORTE |
JAM |
10.23 |
1 |
7 |
Ramon GITTENS |
BAR |
10.24 |
|
8 |
Zhenye XIE |
CHN |
10.31 |
|
9 |
Youxue MO |
CHN |
10.66 |
100m RACE 1 WIND -0.7
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
1 |
Xingqiang TANG |
CHN |
10.30 |
2 |
Haiyang XU |
CHN |
10.40 |
3 |
Nicholas ANDREWS |
AUS |
10.51 |
4 |
Przemyslaw SLOWIKOWSKI |
POL |
10.51 |
5 |
Jianliang MA |
CHN |
10.54 |
6 |
Zhiqiang WU |
CHN |
10.59 |
7 |
Krzysztof GRZESKOWIAK |
POL |
10.59 |
8 |
Kamil KRYNSKI |
POL |
10.67 |
|
Lachlan MCDERMOTT |
AUS |
DNS |
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
1 |
Aaron BROWN |
CAN |
10.14 |
2 |
Abdul Hakim SANI BROWN |
JPN |
10.22 |
3 |
Andrew FISHER |
JAM |
10.26 |
4 |
Justin WALKER |
USA |
10.38 |
5 |
Jack HALE |
AUS |
10.40 |
6 |
Shavez HART |
BAH |
10.44 |
7 |
Xinyue PAN |
CHN |
10.48 |
8 |
Dariusz KUC |
POL |
10.63 |
9 |
Rakieem SALAAM |
USA |
10.95 |
800m
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
POINTS |
1 |
Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH |
KEN |
1:45.68 |
10 |
2 |
Robert Kiptoo BIWOTT |
KEN |
1:45.84 |
6 |
3 |
Alfred KIPKETER |
KEN |
1:45.93 |
4 |
4 |
Thijmen KUPERS |
NED |
1:46.23 |
3 |
5 |
David Lekuta RUDISHA |
KEN |
1:46.24 |
2 |
6 |
Antoine GAKEME |
BDI |
1:46.35 |
1 |
7 |
Rynardt VAN RENSBURG |
RSA |
1:46.69 |
|
8 |
Erik SOWINSKI |
USA |
1:47.22 |
|
9 |
Michael RIMMER |
GBR |
1:47.44 |
|
10 |
Nick SYMMONDS |
USA |
1:48.39 |
|
11 |
Job Koech KINYOR |
KEN |
1:48.85 |
|
|
Bram SOM |
NED |
DNF |
5000m
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
POINTS |
1 |
Muktar EDRIS |
ETH |
12:59.96 |
10 |
2 |
Joshua Kiprui CHEPTEGEI |
UGA |
13:00.60 |
6 |
3 |
Thomas Pkemei LONGOSIWA |
KEN |
13:01.69 |
4 |
4 |
Abadi EMBAYE |
ETH |
13:02.49 |
3 |
5 |
Yomif KEJELCHA |
ETH |
13:03.29 |
2 |
6 |
Hagos GEBRHIWET |
ETH |
13:04.12 |
1 |
7 |
Albert Kibichii ROP |
BRN |
13:04.87 |
|
8 |
Imane MERGA |
ETH |
13:06.25 |
|
9 |
Edwin Cheruiyot SOI |
KEN |
13:07.68 |
|
10 |
Yenew ALAMIREW |
ETH |
13:08.70 |
|
11 |
Aweke AYALEW |
BRN |
13:18.15 |
|
12 |
Yasin HAJI |
ETH |
13:19.50 |
|
13 |
Birhanu LEGESE |
ETH |
13:31.67 |
|
14 |
Bujie DUO |
CHN |
14:20.80 |
|
|
Augustine Kiprono CHOGE |
KEN |
DNF |
|
|
Geoffrey Kipkoech RONO |
KEN |
DNF |
|
|
John Kibet KOECH |
BRN |
DNF
|
110m Hurdles Wind +1.2m/s
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
POINTS |
1 |
Omar MCLEOD |
JAM |
12.98 |
10 |
2 |
Hansle PARCHMENT |
JAM |
13.12 |
6 |
3 |
Wenjun XIE |
CHN |
13.34 |
4 |
4 |
Dimitri BASCOU |
FRA |
13.34 |
3 |
5 |
David OLIVER |
USA |
13.38 |
2 |
6 |
Jason RICHARDSON |
USA |
13.44 |
1 |
7 |
Honglin ZHANG |
CHN |
13.79 |
|
|
Aries MERRITT |
USA |
DQ |
|
|
Orlando ORTEGA |
ESP |
DQ |
|
400m Hurdles
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
POINTS |
1 |
Michael TINSLEY |
USA |
48.90 |
10 |
2 |
Patryk DOBEK |
POL |
49.01 |
6 |
3 |
Jeffery GIBSON |
BAH |
49.11 |
4 |
4 |
L.J. VAN ZYL |
RSA |
49.13 |
3 |
5 |
Yasmani COPELLO |
TUR |
49.14 |
2 |
6 |
Nicholas Kiplagat BETT |
KEN |
49.31 |
1 |
7 |
Kerron CLEMENT |
USA |
49.56 |
|
8 |
Javier CULSON |
PUR |
49.58 |
|
9 |
Boniface Mucheru TUMUTI |
KEN |
50.16 |
|
High Jump
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
1 |
Bohdan BONDARENKO |
UKR |
2.28 |
2 |
Guowei ZHANG |
CHN |
2.28 |
3 |
Yu WANG |
CHN |
2.28 |
4 |
Majd Eddin GHAZAL |
SYR |
2.28 |
5 |
Michael MASON |
CAN |
2.20 |
6 |
Jaroslav BÁBA |
CZE |
2.20 |
7 |
Jesse WILLIAMS |
USA |
2.20 |
7 |
Brandon STARC |
AUS |
2.20 |
9 |
Dmitry KROYTOR |
ISR |
2.15 |
10 |
Chun-Hsien HSIANG |
TPE |
2.15
|
Pole Vault
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
POINTS |
1 |
Sam KENDRICKS |
USA |
5.88 |
10 |
2 |
Renaud LAVILLENIE |
FRA |
5.83 |
6 |
3 |
Shawnacy BARBER |
CAN |
5.70 |
4 |
4 |
Stanley JOSEPH |
FRA |
5.70 |
3 |
5 |
Piotr LISEK |
POL |
5.62 |
2 |
6 |
Jie YAO |
CHN |
5.62 |
1 |
7 |
Konstadínos FILIPPÍDIS |
GRE |
5.52 |
|
8 |
Changrui XUE |
CHN |
5.40 |
|
|
Robert SOBERA |
POL |
NM |
|
|
Bokai HUANG |
CHN |
NM |
Long Jump
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
WIND |
POINTS |
1 |
Xinglong GAO |
CHN |
8.14 |
-0.2 |
10 |
2 |
Rushwal SAMAAI |
RSA |
8.14 |
+0.4 |
6 |
3 |
Fabrice LAPIERRE |
AUS |
8.09 |
+0.7 |
4 |
4 |
Jeff HENDERSON |
USA |
8.02 |
+0.3 |
3 |
5 |
Jianan WANG |
CHN |
7.96 |
+0.8 |
2 |
6 |
Yaoguang ZHANG |
CHN |
7.87 |
0.0 |
1 |
7 |
Changzhou HUANG |
CHN |
7.84 |
-0.3 |
|
8 |
Daniel BRAMBLE |
GBR |
7.75 |
-0.3 |
|
9 |
Ignisious GAISAH |
NED |
7.65 |
-0.7 |
|
|
Tyrone SMITH |
BER |
NM |
|
Shot Put
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
POINTS |
1 |
Kurt ROBERTS |
USA |
21.40 |
10 |
2 |
Tomas WALSH |
NZL |
21.20 |
6 |
3 |
Joe KOVACS |
USA |
20.82 |
4 |
4 |
Tomasz MAJEWSKI |
POL |
20.76 |
3 |
5 |
Tim NEDOW |
CAN |
20.40 |
2 |
6 |
Jordan CLARKE |
USA |
20.30 |
1 |
7 |
Franck ELEMBA |
CGO |
19.47 |
|
8 |
Ryan WHITING |
USA |
19.34 |
|
9 |
Yang LIU |
CHN |
19.30 |
|
10 |
O'Dayne RICHARDS |
JAM |
19.22 |
|
11 |
CHN |
18.80 |
Javelin
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
POINTS |
1 |
Thomas RÖHLER |
GER |
85.71 |
10 |
2 |
Jakub VADLEJCH |
CZE |
84.77 |
6 |
3 |
Vítezslav VESELÝ |
CZE |
83.81 |
4 |
4 |
Ihab ABDELRAHMAN |
EGY |
83.16 |
3 |
5 |
Hamish PEACOCK |
AUS |
82.28 |
2 |
6 |
Ryohei ARAI |
JPN |
80.07 |
1 |
7 |
Marcin KRUKOWSKI |
POL |
76.81 |
|
8 |
Qinggang ZHAO |
CHN |
75.92 |
|
9 |
Qun MA |
CHN |
75.16 |
|
10 |
Tanel LAANMÄE |
EST |
73.88 |
4x100m
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
1 |
PR OF CHINA |
CHN |
38.71 |
2 |
JAMAICA MVP |
JAM |
38.85 |
3 |
MIXED TEAM |
UND |
38.85 |
4 |
GUANGDONG |
CHN |
39.42 |
5 |
POLAND |
POL |
39.49 |
6 |
AUSTRALIA |
AUS |
39.62 |
7 |
HONG KONG, CHINA |
HKG |
39.65 |
Results Women
200m Wind +0.7M/S
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
POINTS |
1 |
Murielle AHOURÉ |
CIV |
22.72 |
10 |
2 |
Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN |
JAM |
22.82 |
6 |
3 |
Anneisha MCLAUGHLIN-WHILBY |
JAM |
22.94 |
4 |
4 |
Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO |
BUL |
23.04 |
3 |
5 |
Yongli WEI |
CHN |
23.29 |
2 |
6 |
Kaylin WHITNEY |
USA |
23.39 |
1 |
7 |
Tiffany TOWNSEND |
USA |
23.42 |
|
8 |
Candyce MCGRONE |
USA |
23.50 |
|
9 |
Huijun LIN |
CHN |
23.88 |
|
400m
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
POINTS |
1 |
Shaunae MILLER |
BAH |
50.45 |
10 |
2 |
Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON |
JAM |
50.98 |
6 |
3 |
Natasha HASTINGS |
USA |
51.10 |
4 |
4 |
Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS |
JAM |
51.96 |
3 |
5 |
Ashley SPENCER |
USA |
52.46 |
2 |
6 |
Shericka JACKSON |
JAM |
53.02 |
1 |
7 |
Bianca RAZOR |
ROU |
53.09 |
|
8 |
Chunyu WANG |
CHN |
54.30 |
|
1500m
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
POINTS |
1 |
Faith Chepngetich KIPYEGON |
KEN |
3:56.82 |
10 |
2 |
Hellen Onsando OBIRI |
KEN |
3:59.34 |
6 |
3 |
Dawit SEYAUM |
ETH |
3:59.87 |
4 |
4 |
Besu SADO |
ETH |
4:00.08 |
3 |
5 |
Gudaf TSEGAY |
ETH |
4:02.73 |
2 |
6 |
Jennifer SIMPSON |
USA |
4:04.56 |
1 |
7 |
Sofia ENNAOUI |
POL |
4:05.10 |
|
8 |
Nancy CHEPKWEMOI |
KEN |
4:05.22 |
|
9 |
Violah Cheptoo LAGAT |
KEN |
4:06.77 |
|
10 |
Jing ZHAO |
CHN |
4:09.28 |
|
11 |
Zoe BUCKMAN |
AUS |
4:10.28 |
|
12 |
Xiaoqian ZHENG |
CHN |
4:10.32 |
|
13 |
Lauren JOHNSON |
USA |
4:12.43 |
|
14 |
Ingvill MÅKESTAD BOVIM |
NOR |
4:14.12 |
|
|
Tamara TVERDOSTUP |
UKR |
DNF |
3000m Steeple
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
POINTS |
1 |
Hyvin Kiyeng JEPKEMOI |
KEN |
9:07.42 |
10 |
2 |
Ruth JEBET |
BRN |
9:15.98 |
6 |
3 |
Sofia ASSEFA |
ETH |
9:21.07 |
4 |
4 |
Virginia Nyambura NGANGA |
KEN |
9:21.15 |
3 |
5 |
Purity Cherotich KIRUI |
KEN |
9:22.47 |
2 |
6 |
Lydia Chebet ROTICH |
KEN |
9:23.49 |
1 |
7 |
Celliphine Chepteek CHESPOL |
KEN |
9:24.73 |
|
8 |
Sudha SINGH |
IND |
9:26.55 |
|
9 |
Xinyan ZHANG |
CHN |
9:29.52 |
|
10 |
Peruth CHEMUTAI |
UGA |
9:31.34 |
|
11 |
Rosefline CHEPNGETICH |
KEN |
9:35.22 |
|
12 |
Lidya CHEPKURUI |
KEN |
9:36.47 |
|
13 |
Lalita Shivaji BABAR |
IND |
9:43.30 |
|
14 |
Birtukan FENTE |
ETH |
10:04.42 |
|
|
Madeline HEINER HILLS |
AUS |
DNF |
|
|
Hiwot AYALEW |
ETH |
DNF |
|
|
Caroline Chepkurui TUIGONG |
KEN |
DNF
|
High Jump
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
POINTS |
1 |
Levern SPENCER |
LCA |
1.94 |
10 |
2 |
Nadiya DUSANOVA |
UZB |
1.94 |
6 |
3 |
Ana ŠIMIC |
CRO |
1.92 |
4 |
4 |
Svetlana RADZIVIL |
UZB |
1.88 |
3 |
5 |
Mirela DEMIREVA |
BUL |
1.88 |
2 |
6 |
Yuliya CHUMACHENKO |
UKR |
1.85 |
1 |
7 |
Priscilla FREDERICK |
ANT |
1.85 |
|
7 |
Jeanelle SCHEPER |
LCA |
1.85 |
|
9 |
Yang WANG |
CHN |
1.80 |
|
Long Jump
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
WIND |
POINTS |
1 |
Ivana ŠPANOVIC |
SRB |
6.95 |
+0.7 |
10 |
2 |
Christabel NETTEY |
CAN |
6.75 |
+0.3 |
6 |
3 |
Tianna BARTOLETTA |
USA |
6.75 |
+0.2 |
4 |
4 |
Sosthene MOGUENARA |
GER |
6.74 |
+0.5 |
3 |
5 |
Lorraine UGEN |
GBR |
6.55 |
-0.2 |
2 |
6 |
Janay DELOACH |
USA |
6.48 |
+0.4 |
1 |
7 |
Funmi JIMOH |
USA |
6.43 |
+0.5 |
|
8 |
Xiaoling XU |
CHN |
6.36 |
+0.3 |
|
9 |
Yanfei JIANG |
CHN |
6.33 |
+0.4 |
|
10 |
Erica JARDER |
SWE |
6.11 |
+1.0 |
|
Discus
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
POINTS |
1 |
Sandra PERKOVIC |
CRO |
70.88 |
10 |
2 |
Dani SAMUELS |
AUS |
67.77 |
6 |
3 |
Denia CABALLERO |
CUB |
66.14 |
4 |
4 |
Xinyue SU |
CHN |
64.45 |
3 |
5 |
Yaime PÉREZ |
CUB |
62.77 |
2 |
6 |
Whitney ASHLEY |
USA |
59.56 |
1 |
7 |
Yarelys BARRIOS |
CUB |
58.63 |
|
8 |
Jade LALLY |
GBR |
58.51 |
|
9 |
Dragana TOMAŠEVIC |
SRB |
56.81 |
|
10 |
Gia LEWIS-SMALLWOOD |
USA |
56.02 |
|
|
Yang CHEN |
CHN |
NM |
|
4x100m
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
1 |
PR OF CHINA |
CHN |
43.04 |
2 |
PR OF CHINA "B" |
CHN |
44.81 |
3 |
JIANGSU |
CHN |
45.42 |
4 |
PLA |
CHN |
45.74 |
5 |
GUANGDONG |
CHN |
46.34 |
-->