Results: Cayman Islands Invitational 2016


 Results: Cayman Islands Invitational - May 14, 2016

 Men's Results 

 Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bolt, Usain                  Jamaica                  10.05   0.1
  2 Locke, Dentarus              United States            10.12   0.1
  3 Bailey-Cole, Kemar           Jamaica                  10.18   0.1
  4 Minzie, Jevaughn             Jamaica                  10.22   0.1
  5 Demps, Jeff                  United States            10.29   0.1
  6 Hyman, Kemar                 Cayman Islands           10.32   0.1
  7 Rodgers, Jason               St. Kitts & Nevis        10.33   0.1
  8 Greaux, Kyle                 Trinidad &tobago         10.71   0.1     
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Francis, Miguel              Antigua & Barbuda        20.16   0.3
  2 Hughes, Zharnel              Great Britain            20.70   0.3
  3 Greaux, Kyle                 Trinidad &tobago         20.94   0.3
  4 Young, Jason                 Jamaica                  21.01   0.3
  5 Demps, Jeff                  United States            21.10   0.3
  6 Locke, Dentarus              United States            21.31   0.3
  7 O'Haro, Michael              Jamaica                  21.32   0.3
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cedenio, MACHEL              Trinidad &tobago         45.10
  2 Gaye, Demish                 Jamaica                  45.30
  3 Iba Anne, Mame               France                   45.98
  4 Harris, James                United States            46.05
  5 Williams, Delano             Great Britain            46.22
  6 Maitland, Nicholas           Jamaica                  47.01
  7 Cong Lich, Quach             Vietnam                  47.10
  8 Gonzales, Jermaine           Jamaica                  47.28     

Boys 400 Meter Dash UNDER 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Christopher          Calabar High             48.85
  2 Heath, Brandon               Calabar High             49.19
  3 Murray, Duvaughn             Unattached               50.60
  4 Walton, Jamal                Unattached               51.78
  5 Connolly, Rashaun            Unattached               54.63        

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Abda, Harun                  United States          1:47.78
  2 Mascoll, Anthonio            Barbados               1:48.43
  3 Hibbert, Jo-Wayne            Jamaica                1:49.02
  4 Evans, Aaron                 Bermuda                1:50.11
  5 Mutekanga, Julius            Uganda                 1:57.40        

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Adams, Spencer               United States            13.48   0.1
  2 Carter, Deuce                Jamaica                  13.65   0.1
  3 Mason, Tyler                 Jamaica                  13.67   0.1
  4 Payne, David                 United States            13.69   0.1
  5 Laing, Dean                  Honduras                 14.70   0.1
 -- Summerville, Terrence        United States              DNF   0.1 


Women's Results

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Francis, Phyllis             United States            50.71
  2 Grenot, Libania              Italy                    52.09
  3 Williams, Sada               Barbados                 52.18
  4 George, Regina               Nigeria                  52.35
  5 Edwards, Samantha            Antigua & Barbuda        53.47
  6 Curtis, Samantha             Jamaica                  54.08
  7 Short, Ciara                 United States            54.96
  8 Sassine, Nicole              Canada                   55.40     
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Prandini, Jenna              United States            22.63   0.7
  2 Segree, Audra                Jamaica                  23.08   0.7
  3 Love, Alexis                 United States            23.26   0.7
  4 Bailey, Jade                 Barbados                 23.35   0.7
  5 Onwumere, Ngozi              Nigeria                  23.66   0.7
  6 Palmer, Seidathia            Jamaica                  23.84   0.7
  7 Kelly, Ashley                British Virgin I         23.92   0.7      
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison, Kendra             United States            12.42   0.1
  2 George, Phylicia             Canada                   12.74   0.1
  3 Crawford, Virginia           United States            12.81   0.1
  4 Owens, Bridgette             United States            12.94   0.1
  5 Simmonds, Megan              Jamaica                  12.96   0.1
  6 Jones, Tenaya                United States            12.99   0.1
  7 Laing, Kimberly              Jamaica                  13.32   0.1
  8 Gaines, Jessie               United States            13.93   0.1       

Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Prandini, Jenna              United States            11.16  -0.2
  2 Stewart, Kerron              Jamaica                  11.20  -0.2
  3 Jeter, Carmelita             United States            11.34  -0.2
  4 Levy, Jura                   Jamaica                  11.36  -0.2
  5 Love, Alexis                 United States            11.37  -0.2
  6 Hackett, Semoy               Trinidad &tobago         11.45  -0.2
  7 Bailey, Jade                 Barbados                 11.62  -0.2       
Men Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Morse, Mikese                United States            7.65m  +0.0
  2 Felix, Kurt                  Grenada                  7.43m  -1.2
  3 Fuller, Kamal                Jamaica                  7.39m  +0.0
  4 Breell, Quincy               Aruba                    7.19m  -1.7
  5 Morgan, Carl                 Cayman Islands           7.15m  -0.3       
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tracey, Ristananna           Jamaica                  55.97
  2 Thompson, Turquiose          United States            56.35
  3 Dowie, Danielle              Jamaica                  56.91
  4 Leach, Nicole                United States            56.93
  5 Tracey, Nikita               Jamaica                  57.34
  6 Odumoso, Ajoke               Nigeria                1:00.40
 -- Whyte, Rhonda                Jamaica                    DNF        
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.