Results: Seiko Golden Grand Prix Kawasaki 2016


Results: Seiko Golden Grand Prix Kawasaki (IAAF World Challenge)

May 8, 2016 - Kawasaki, Japan

Men's Results 

100m - Wind -0.4m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Justin GATLIN USA 10.02
2 Ryota YAMAGATA JPN 10.21
3 Ramon GITTENS BAR 10.26
4 Yoshihide KIRYU JPN 10.27
5 Abdul Hakim SANI BROWN JPN 10.34
6 Takuya NAGATA JPN 10.39
7 Kazuma OSETO JPN 10.47
8 Peimeng ZHANG CHN 10.53

200m Wind - 0.6m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Aaron BROWN CAN 20.32
2 Shota IIZUKA JPN 20.40
3 Daniel BAILEY ANT 20.75
4 Shota HARA JPN 20.77
5 Zhenye XIE CHN 20.78
6 Kenji FUJIMITSU JPN 20.90
7 Chun-Han YANG TPE 21.05
8 Kotaro TANIGUCHI JPN 21.16

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Julian Jrummi WALSH JPN 45.68
2 Jarrin SOLOMON TTO 45.77
3 Jeremy WARINER USA 46.04
4 Renny QUOW TTO 46.73
5 Kentaro SATO JPN 46.75
6 Conrad WILLIAMS GBR 46.78
7 Takamasa KITAGAWA JPN 46.82
8 Kazushi KIMURA JPN 47.39

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Erik SOWINSKI USA 1:45.92
2 Abraham Kipchirchir ROTICH BRN 1:46.21
3 James GURR AUS 1:46.74
4 Joshua RALPH AUS 1:47.43
5 Sho KAWAMOTO JPN 1:48.01
6 Masato YOKOTA JPN 1:48.37
7 Yasuhiro NAKAMURA JPN 1:49.31
8 Shoei TANAKA JPN 1:51.88

Koki MURAKAMI JPN DNF

3000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Dejene GONFA ETH 7:51.99
2 Ben BLANKENSHIP USA 7:52.80
3 Ronald KWEMOI KEN 7:53.85
4 Jonathan Muia NDIKU KEN 7:56.54
5 Stewart MCSWEYN AUS 7:57.34
6 Lawi LALANG KEN 8:03.74
7 Malcolm HICKS NZL 8:03.97
8 Tetsuya YOROIZAKA JPN 8:04.87
9 Dominic Chemut KIPTARUS KEN 8:14.10

110m Hurdles Wind -0.6m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Wenjun XIE CHN 13.36
2 Honglin ZHANG CHN 13.59
3 Hideki OMURO JPN 13.61
4 Genta MASUNO JPN 13.67
5 João Vitor DE OLIVEIRA BRA 13.81
6 Takumu FURUYA JPN 13.85
7 Greggmar SWIFT BAR 14.79

400m hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Keisuke NOZAWA JPN 48.67
2 Eric CRAY PHI 49.07
3 Yuki MATSUSHITA JPN 49.10
4 Mahau SUGUIMATI BRA 49.26
5 Yuta KONISHI JPN 50.08
6 Leford GREEN JAM 50.43
7 Niall FLANNERY GBR 50.71
8 Yoshiro WATABE JPN 51.60

High jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Guowei ZHANG CHN 2.33
2 Yu WANG CHN 2.33
3 Brandon STARC AUS 2.26
4 Takashi ETO JPN 2.23
5 Hiromi TAKAHARI JPN 2.23
6 Chun-Hsien HSIANG TPE 2.20
7 Shuichi MATSUMOTO JPN 2.20
8 Seunghyun YUN KOR 2.20
9 Yuji HIRAMATSU JPN 2.20
10 Ryoichi AKAMATSU JPN 2.10

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Shawnacy BARBER CAN 5.62
2 Daichi SAWANO JPN 5.62
3 Seito YAMAMOTO JPN 5.62
4 Joseph UHLE USA 5.52
5 Masaki EJIMA JPN 5.42
6 Hiroki OGITA JPN 5.32

Mike ARNOLD USA NM

Jie YAO CHN NM

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND
1 Changzhou HUANG CHN 7.95 +1.0
2 Jianan WANG CHN 7.88 +0.8
3 Shin-ichiro SHIMONO JPN 7.84 +2.4
4 Kota MINEMURA JPN 7.79 +0.1
5 Angus GOULD AUS 7.70 +2.9
6 Xinglong GAO CHN 7.69 -2.6
7 Kodai SAKUMA JPN 7.68 -0.6
8 Shotaro SHIROYAMA JPN 7.67 +1.7
9 Yuki HASHIOKA JPN 7.48 +0.7

Tomoya TAKAMASA JPN NM

Discus

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Rodney BROWN USA 63.98
2 Lukas WEISSHAIDINGER AUT 62.52
3 Russell WINGER USA 60.44
4 Jared SCHUURMANS USA 59.38
5 Yuji TSUTSUMI JPN 58.71
6 Shigeyuki MAISAWAWA JPN 57.31
7 Go CHINEN JPN 55.67

Javelin

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Jakub VADLEJCH CZE 86.76
2 Ryohei ARAI JPN 84.41
3 Shih-Feng HUANG TPE 83.82
4 Hamish PEACOCK AUS 83.53
5 Jaroslav JÍLEK CZE 83.19
6 Yukifumi MURAKAMI JPN 79.86
7 Stuart FARQUHAR NZL 79.14
8 Roderick Genki DEAN JPN 77.67
9 Ben LANGTON-BURNELL NZL 74.36
10 Larson Giovanni DÍAZ PAR 70.75

Women's Results

100m Wind -1.7m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Tianna BARTOLETTA USA 11.23
2 Blessing OKAGBARE NGR 11.30
3 Barbara PIERRE USA 11.40
4 Yongli WEI CHN 11.51
5 Qiqi YUAN CHN 11.67
6 Melissa BREEN AUS 11.85
7 Anna DOI JPN 11.94
8 Brianna BEAHAN AUS 11.94

 200m - Wind -0.7m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Monica BRENNAN AUS 23.54
2 Huijun LIN CHN 23.92
3 Seika AOYAMA JPN 24.00
4 Kana ICHIKAWA JPN 24.09
5 Kotomi EGUCHI JPN 24.61
6 Airi NAKAJIMA JPN 24.66
7 Marina MIYAKE JPN 24.85

Mizuki NAKAMURA JPN DNS

 800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Tigst ASSEFA ETH 2:00.66
2 Brittany MCGOWAN AUS 2:01.64
3 Angela SMIT PETTY NZL 2:01.70
4 Anastasiia TKACHUK UKR 2:02.42
5 Yume KITAMURA JPN 2:04.57
6 Abbey DE LA MOTTE AUS 2:04.90
7 LaTavia THOMAS USA 2:05.14
8 Fumika OMORI JPN 2:07.68

Samantha LIND AUS DNF

3000m Steeple

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Caroline Chepkurui TUIGONG KEN 9:31.30
2 Rosefline CHEPNGETICH KEN 9:35.90
3 Fancy CHEROTICH KEN 9:45.31
4 Joan CHEPKEMOI KEN 9:48.61
5 Nicole BUSH USA 9:49.81
6 Buzuayehu MOHAMED ETH 9:51.92
7 Anju TAKAMIZAWA JPN 9:53.82
8 Chikako MORI JPN 9:58.74
9 Soyoka SEGAWA JPN 9:58.81
10 Chika MUKAI JPN 10:07.59
11 Misaki MISHIMA JPN 10:14.56

400m hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Lauren WELLS AUS 55.23
2 Satomi KUBOKURA JPN 56.14
3 Haruko ISHIZUKA JPN 56.75
4 Jasmine HYDER USA 56.85
5 Manami KIRA JPN 57.11
6 Jessica GULLI-NANCE AUS 58.09
7 Miku FUJIWARA JPN 58.58
8 Lyndsay PEKIN AUS 58.71

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Elizabeth PATTERSON USA 1.93
2 Svetlana RADZIVIL UZB 1.90
3 Xingjuan ZHENG CHN 1.90
4 Priscilla FREDERICK ANT 1.87
5 Yuki WATANABE JPN 1.81
6 Ana Paula DE OLIVEIRA BRA 1.75

Nadiya DUSANOVA UZB NM

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND
1 Tianna BARTOLETTA USA 6.61 +1.7
2 Brooke STRATTON AUS 6.55 -1.7
3 Xiaoling XU CHN 6.47 +2.7
4 Jessica PENNEY AUS 6.35 +1.9
5 Konomi KAI JPN 6.33 +0.5
6 Jessie GAINES USA 6.11 -1.3
7 Yu YAMADA JPN 6.03 +1.7
8 Yurina HIRAKA JPN 5.85 +2.0

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND
1 Dana VELDÁKOVÁ SVK 13.76 +0.8
2 Nneka OKPALA NZL 13.73 +1.0
3 Yanmei LI CHN 13.64 -0.5
4 Kaede MIYASAKA JPN 13.23 +2.4
5 Xiaohong LI CHN 13.13 -1.7
6 Lynnika PITTS USA 13.03 +1.7
7 Anna STARZAK POL 13.00 +0.9
8 Keri EMANUEL USA 12.26 +0.5

Javelin

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Elizabeth GLEADLE CAN 62.59
2 Yuki EBIHARA JPN 62.19
3 Haruka KITAGUCHI JPN 61.38
4 Sara KOLAK CRO 60.60
5 Brittany BORMAN USA 59.29
6 Risa MIYASHITA JPN 59.10
7 Sinta OZOLINA LAT 57.27
8 Marcelina WITEK POL 56.84
9 Yuka SATO JPN 50.85

Kathryn MITCHELL AUS DNS

4x100m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 PR OF CHINA CHN 42.83
2 JAPAN JPN 43.95
3 AUSTRALIA AUS 44.58
4 JAPAN "B" JPN 44.78

4x400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 JAPAN JPN 3:33.72
2 AUSTRALIA AUS 3:36.23
» Frankfurt Marathon 2017 - Live Stream
29 October 2017 at 08:00 (UTC)
» New York City Marathon 2017 (USA) - Live Stream
05 November 2017 at 13:20 (UTC)
» Vodafone Istanbul Marathon - Live Stream
12 November 2017 at 06:00 (UTC)
» NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships - Live Stream
18 November 2017 at 12:00 (UTC)
» WTA 2017 Finals Singapore - Live Stream
24 October 2017 at 11:30 (UTC)
» WTA 2017 Finals Singapore - Live Stream
25 October 2017 at 11:30 (UTC)
» WTA 2017 Finals Singapore - Live Stream
26 October 2017 at 05:30 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.