Results: 2015 NCAA D3 Cross Country Championships


Results: 2015 NCAA D3 Cross Country Championships - November 21

Winneconne, WI

Courtesy: http://branchsportstech.com

(Results, D1, D2, D3)

Results Men 8K

Results Women 6K

Results Men

Men's 8K Individual

Pl Name Time Pts Split Move
1 Ian LaMereJR - Wis.-Platteville 23:35.4 1 3:20.6
2 Josh ThorsonJR - Wis.-Eau Claire 24:15.0 2 3:17.3 ↑ 1
3 Bijan MazaheriSR - Williams 24:21.4 3 3:23.9 ↓ 1
4 Zach PlankJR - North Central (Ill.) 24:26.9 4 3:24.9
5 Jake CampbellJR - St. Olaf 24:31.3 5 3:23.4 ↑ 2
6 Paul EscherJR - St. Olaf 24:32.6 6 3:18.3 ↑ 10
7 Hart HornorSR - Carleton 24:33.2
3:30.4 ↓ 2
8 Isaac Garcia-CassaniSO - Geneseo State 24:34.2 7 3:26.0
9 Matt BerensSR - Bethel (Minn.) 24:34.6
3:27.3 ↓ 3
10 Joseph SmithJR - St. Lawrence 24:34.6 8 3:24.0 ↑ 2
11 Ryan MuganSR - Wis.-Eau Claire 24:35.4 9 3:26.4 ↓ 2
12 John FowlerSR - Pomona-Pitzer 24:36.8 10 3:27.3 ↓ 2
13 Jordan CarpenterSR - Wis.-Oshkosh 24:38.7 11 3:27.4 ↑ 1
14 Darin LauSO - Wis.-Eau Claire 24:41.7 12 3:30.5 ↓ 1
15 Ernie PitoneJR - Widener 24:42.6
3:32.2 ↓ 4
16 Peter HaleJR - Williams 24:42.7 13 3:21.4 ↑ 5
17 Sebastian MattSR - Middlebury 24:43.6 14 3:22.7 ↑ 3
18 Charlie MarquardtSR - Haverford 24:45.8 15 3:24.3 ↑ 4
19 Tim NicholsJR - Tufts 24:46.2 16 3:30.2 ↓ 2
20 Benjamin FazioJR - RPI 24:47.2
3:20.6 ↑ 10
21 Ryan BeckerJR - Washington U. 24:47.6 17 3:25.6 ↑ 4
22 Geno ArthurSR - Oberlin 24:47.7
3:26.9 ↓ 3
23 Charles CorbettSR - Wis.-Superior 24:48.1
3:22.0 ↑ 5
24 Dan CrowleySR - Amherst 24:48.4 18 3:23.3 ↑ 3
25 Thomas CaulfieldJR - St. Lawrence 24:48.6 19 3:27.1 ↓ 2
26 Zach TramaSR - Elizabethtown 24:48.9 20 3:27.2 ↓ 2
27 Mohamed HusseinSO - Amherst 24:50.4 21 3:38.2 ↓ 12
28 Cole DeckerSR - Central College 24:53.4 22 3:34.2 ↓ 10
29 Zorg LoustaletSR - Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 24:55.4 23 3:32.7 ↓ 3
30 Mason TopeSO - Loras 24:56.1 24 3:23.3 ↑ 6
31 Allen SumrallSR - Bates 24:57.6
3:31.4 ↓ 2
32 Logan SteinerSR - Allegheny 24:58.4 25 3:27.9
33 Dan CheungJR - Allegheny 24:58.5 26 3:28.4 ↓ 2
34 Calvin LehnSR - St. Olaf 24:59.7 27 3:29.3 ↓ 2
35 Harrison ToneySR - Roanoke 25:02.2
3:27.4 ↑ 4
36 Taylor TitcombSR - Wesleyan 25:04.2 28 3:33.5 ↓ 2
37 Will DudekJR - Wesleyan 25:04.4 29 3:24.8 ↑ 14
38 Christian LeitnerSR - Wis.-Eau Claire 25:05.3 30 3:32.9 ↓ 3
39 Todd FordSR - Williams 25:06.7 31 3:32.7 ↓ 1
40 Noah WilliamsJR - Williams 25:06.8 32 3:27.6 ↑ 9
41 Jonah BarryJR - Carleton 25:07.0
3:26.9 ↑ 11
42 Jonah WeisseSO - Wis.-La Crosse 25:07.7 33 3:30.8
43 Josh ClarkSR - Washington U. 25:08.0 34 3:20.5 ↑ 30
44 Alex HolleSR - Wheaton (Ill.) 25:08.0
3:30.9
45 Patrick HoaglandSR - Trinity 25:08.0
3:29.2 ↑ 2
46 James KinneySO - Pomona-Pitzer 25:08.1 35 3:28.9 ↑ 4
47 Isaac JensenJR - Luther 25:08.4
3:23.0 ↑ 20
48 Rory BeyerJR - MIT 25:10.0 36 3:32.6 ↓ 3
49 Brendan WortnerSR - Geneseo State 25:10.2 37 3:36.4 ↓ 12
50 Charlend HowardJR - Wis.-Oshkosh 25:10.9 38 3:33.8 ↓ 7
51 Adam TogamiSR - Wabash 25:11.2 39 3:27.2 ↑ 12
52 Colin RinneSO - Wabash 25:11.8 40 3:35.5 ↓ 11
53 Keith SandsSR - Augustana (Ill.) 25:12.4 41 3:32.3 ↓ 1
54 Colin GodwinSO - MIT 25:13.5 42 3:35.7 ↓ 8
55 Tanner OsingJR - Augustana (Ill.) 25:13.8 43 3:30.6 ↑ 4
56 Brett HarmsSO - Wis.-Whitewater 25:13.8
3:34.8 ↓ 8
57 Ryan ArcherJR - Carnegie Mellon 25:14.6 44 3:34.1 ↓ 2
58 Ethan KochSR - Augustana (Ill.) 25:14.7 45 3:31.2 ↑ 3
59 Ryan SchwartzSR - Johns Hopkins 25:15.7
3:30.1 ↑ 9
60 Austin ZajkowskiSO - Wis.-La Crosse 25:16.3 46 3:32.5 ↑ 2
61 Travis BriggsJR - Geneseo State 25:16.5 47 3:35.3 ↓ 5
62 Tom LinnerSR - Wis.-La Crosse 25:16.5 48 3:29.0 ↑ 12
63 Timothy SevcikSO - Loras 25:17.3 49 3:29.3 ↑ 12
64 Sawyer HitchcockSR - Ithaca 25:17.7
3:36.0 ↓ 7
65 Al BaldonadoFR - North Central (Ill.) 25:18.5 50 3:29.4 ↑ 12
66 Fabian HouseSR - Wabash 25:19.0 51 3:38.7 ↓ 12
67 Jack WilsonSR - Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 25:19.9 52 3:27.1 ↑ 25
68 Austin ScottJR - WPI 25:20.1
3:30.5 ↑ 10
69 Jack PierceJR - Hamilton 25:20.9 53 3:38.1 ↓ 11
70 Raymond MeijerJR - Amherst 25:21.5 54 3:34.3 ↑ 1
71 Sean FischerSR - Geneseo State 25:22.0 55 3:37.8 ↓ 7
72 Corey PurcellaSR - Pomona-Pitzer 25:22.2 56 3:29.7 ↑ 18
73 John SotosSO - Ohio Wesleyan 25:22.4
3:35.2 ↓ 1
74 Luke O'ConnorJR - Tufts 25:22.5 57 3:31.8 ↑ 6
75 Austin WrightJR - Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 25:23.4
3:31.0 ↑ 14
76 Andrew PhiliposeSO - Calvin 25:23.7 58 3:32.4 ↑ 7
77 Dhruvil PatelFR - North Central (Ill.) 25:24.1 59 3:33.0 ↑ 5
78 Michael FrascoSR - U. of Chicago 25:24.9 60 3:37.9 ↓ 8
79 Evan MolineuxSR - Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 25:25.5 61 3:40.3 ↓ 13
80 Will McDermottJR - Widener 25:25.8
3:49.8 ↓ 40
81 Lukas MeesSR - Emory 25:26.2 62 3:33.3 ↑ 12
82 Tyler BroadwellSR - Luther 25:26.2
3:34.4 ↑ 6
83 Alfredo MazzucaJR - Geneseo State 25:26.3 63 3:42.9 ↓ 23
84 Julian ManleySO - Wis.-River Falls 25:27.2
3:33.9 ↑ 10
85 Jared SchatzSR - Messiah 25:27.3
3:42.5 ↓ 20
86 Ian KelloggFR - Otterbein 25:27.4
3:38.5 ↓ 10
87 Greg ArabagianSO - Stevens Institute 25:27.4
3:34.7 ↑ 4
88 Jimmy GormanJR - Haverford 25:27.8 64 3:36.5 ↓ 4
89 Thomas FeichtingerSR - St. John's (Minn.) 25:28.1
3:28.1 ↑ 17
90 Jaryd FlankJR - Muhlenberg 25:28.5
3:38.8 ↓ 11
91 Griffin ColaizziSO - Williams 25:29.3 65 3:33.1 ↑ 7
92 Ascencion AispuroSO - Middlebury 25:29.6 66 3:27.6 ↑ 21
93 Nick Gandolfo-LuciaSR - Haverford 25:29.8 67 3:38.3 ↓ 8
94 Matthew ShenkSR - Elizabethtown 25:30.1 68 3:38.7 ↓ 9
95 Dane TylerJR - Wis.-Stevens Point 25:30.2
3:32.9 ↑ 5
96 Zach HirdFR - North Central (Ill.) 25:30.9 69 3:26.6 ↑ 28
97 Paul TimmSO - St. Olaf 25:31.0 70 3:30.6 ↑ 11
98 Mark FairleySO - Central College 25:31.0 71 3:29.2 ↑ 14
99 Ethan AdlfingerJR - North Central (Ill.) 25:31.2 72 3:28.7 ↑ 16
100 Zachary NowickiJR - Calvin 25:32.0 73 3:40.2 ↓ 13
101 Keith ConwaySR - Wesleyan 25:32.3 74 3:37.2 ↓ 4
102 Tyler ShipleySR - Puget Sound 25:32.6
3:45.9 ↓ 33
103 Kyle LundJR - Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 25:32.7 75 3:39.5 ↓ 9
104 Ken HoffmanSR - North Central (Ill.) 25:33.0 76 3:28.3 ↑ 25
105 Ben DeckerSO - Williams 25:33.3 77 3:42.2 ↓ 24
106 Mason McKinneyJR - Wabash 25:33.6 78 3:34.7 ↓ 2
107 Kevin HuangSO - Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 25:33.7 79 3:25.8 ↑ 31
108 Steven OrySR - Pomona-Pitzer 25:33.7 80 3:30.1 ↑ 12
109 Mitch RyanJR - Cortland State 25:33.9
3:35.6 ↓ 7
110 Kyle CollinsSR - Fredonia 25:33.9
3:33.9 ↓ 3
111 Sam HinzFR - Wis.-La Crosse 25:34.5 81 3:30.0 ↑ 15
112 Nick PeterssonJR - Wis.-Eau Claire 25:34.9 82 3:36.4 ↓ 9
113 Jack CarrollFR - Loras 25:35.0 83 3:29.7 ↑ 20
114 Dominic PatacsilFR - Wabash 25:35.1 84 3:29.8 ↑ 18
115 Daniel ChristiansenJR - Grove City 25:36.0
3:30.5 ↑ 19
116 John SevcikSR - Loras 25:36.5 85 3:38.3 ↓ 15
117 Joshua SealandJR - Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 25:36.9 86 3:32.8 ↑ 6
118 Damon KilgoreSO - Gordon 25:37.1
3:31.1 ↑ 17
119 Ryan AuldSO - Carnegie Mellon 25:37.4 87 3:34.3 ↓ 1
120 Henry WoodsSO - Haverford 25:37.6 88 3:36.1 ↓ 9
121 Jack MosesSR - Hamilton 25:38.0 89 3:38.4 ↓ 16
122 Bridger TomlinJR - Bowdoin 25:38.6
3:33.8 ↑ 8
123 Tony CassSR - Wis.-Stout 25:38.8
3:34.1 ↑ 5
124 Reid HawkinsSO - Wesleyan 25:38.8 90 3:35.0 ↓ 3
125 Wal KhatFR - Wis.-Oshkosh 25:38.8 91 3:41.8 ↓ 26
126 Ian EwersSO - Wis.-La Crosse 25:38.8 92 3:27.1 ↑ 30
127 Nathan ConradSR - Willamette 25:39.6 93 3:37.0 ↓ 12
128 Silas EastmanJR - Colby 25:39.7
3:34.5 ↑ 3
129 Jeff SeelausSR - Amherst 25:40.0 94 3:36.9 ↓ 12
130 Andy ReischlingFR - Pomona-Pitzer 25:40.4 95 3:37.1 ↓ 11
131 John CroweSR - Susquehanna 25:40.4
3:40.0 ↓ 22
132 Joshua AntonsonSR - Carnegie Mellon 25:40.5 96 3:39.7 ↓ 22
133 Charles PfanderSR - Hamilton 25:41.7 97 3:32.1 ↑ 12
134 Sidi AbdoulayeFR - St. Lawrence 25:41.8 98 3:39.3 ↓ 20
135 William MitchellFR - Carnegie Mellon 25:42.2 99 3:31.5 ↑ 15
136 Roberto LaraSR - Wis.-Oshkosh 25:42.7 100 3:33.7 ↑ 6
137 Brian RichJR - Middlebury 25:42.7 101 3:34.4 ↑ 3
138 Grayson ReidSO - Christopher Newport 25:43.0 102 3:33.7 ↑ 6
139 Keith KetolaSO - St. Olaf 25:44.0 103 3:39.6 ↓ 13
140 Graham PeetFR - Haverford 25:44.1 104 3:32.9 ↑ 13
141 Tyler MilettiJR - Wis.-Oshkosh 25:45.2 105 3:29.2 ↑ 30
142 Victor PatakySR - Centre 25:45.3
3:50.9 ↓ 46
143 Sam FujimoriSR - Haverford 25:45.3 106 3:32.5 ↑ 17
144 Patrick LoftusSO - Willamette 25:45.5 107 3:33.3 ↑ 14
145 Yonny CastilloSR - Willamette 25:45.6 108 3:38.8 ↓ 9
146 Jeff MeitlerSR - Calvin 25:45.7 109 3:26.2 ↑ 42
147 Collin MulcahyJR - Fredonia 25:46.0
3:37.6 ↓ 6
148 Eric ArsenaultJR - Wesleyan 25:46.4 110 3:38.3 ↓ 9
149 Oliver LangseliusFR - Trinity (Tex.) 25:46.5
3:36.0
150 Harrison SullivanSR - Hamilton 25:46.6 111 3:42.2 ↓ 25
151 Adam StreicherSR - Washington U. 25:46.7 112 3:36.7 ↓ 4
152 Zachary GeigerSR - Ohio Wesleyan 25:46.9
3:37.1 ↓ 6
153 Owen NorleyJR - Carnegie Mellon 25:47.2 113 3:35.1 ↑ 4
154 Ty EnosSO - Tufts 25:47.8 114 3:36.4
155 Jason WinchelSR - Wis.-Platteville 25:47.9 115 3:38.8 ↓ 12
156 Craig NelsonSO - Amherst 25:48.1 116 3:44.1 ↓ 34
157 James TraesterSR - Tufts 25:49.4 117 3:35.7 ↑ 7
158 Brian BollensJR - Carnegie Mellon 25:49.9 118 3:36.6 ↑ 4
159 Matt DeyoJR - MIT 25:50.6 119 3:40.3 ↓ 11
160 John HughesSO - Allegheny 25:51.1 120 3:38.1 ↑ 1
161 Matt EidenschinkSR - Wis.-La Crosse 25:51.7 121 3:34.9 ↑ 16
162 Alec ThibodeauxJR - Eastern Mennonite 25:51.7
3:35.6 ↑ 12
163 Connor PulvidenteSO - Geneseo State 25:52.3 122 3:37.2 ↑ 3
164 Bennett MoserSR - Wartburg 25:52.4 123 3:39.1 ↓ 1
165 Alex GoldbergSR - Washington U. 25:52.9 124 3:36.4 ↑ 11
166 Alex BarbelnSR - Wis.-La Crosse 25:53.1 125 3:37.6 ↑ 1
167 Sam MerrimanSO - Case Western 25:53.3
3:37.6 ↑ 2
168 Kevin ConnorsJR - Amherst 25:53.4 126 3:42.6 ↓ 18
169 Benjamin FishbeinJR - St. Lawrence 25:53.7 127 3:36.5 ↑ 9
170 Chris ReidSR - Chapman 25:54.1
3:34.1 ↑ 19
171 Paul ChristianFR - DePauw 25:54.2
3:38.1 ↑ 2
172 Cooper SloanSO - MIT 25:54.3 128 3:35.4 ↑ 14
173 Spencer FieldsFR - Rhodes 25:54.9
3:37.4 ↑ 6
174 Michael CurleySR - Tufts 25:55.2 129 3:30.9 ↑ 30
175 Alexander GonzalesSR - Wis.-Stevens Point 25:55.4
3:39.7 ↓ 6
176 Tucker MeijerFR - Amherst 25:55.7 130 3:44.7 ↓ 24
177 Dan LaCroixSR - Wis.-Platteville 25:55.9 131 3:38.0 ↑ 3
178 Jacob Higle-RalbovskySR - Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 25:56.1 132 3:37.2 ↑ 7
179 Taylor PiskeSR - Trinity (Tex.) 25:56.1
3:39.7 ↓ 4
180 Ben RosenkranzJR - Washington U. 25:57.7 133 3:37.3 ↑ 11
181 Colin MulliganFR - Pomona-Pitzer 25:58.0 134 3:38.9 ↑ 6
182 Peter JohnsrudFR - Washington U. 25:58.2 135 3:34.9 ↑ 20
183 Alex KnoedlerSO - MIT 25:58.6 136 3:40.0
184 Michael SisarioSO - Emory 25:58.7 137 3:36.5 ↑ 14
185 Alex WilsonSR - Mount Union 25:58.7
3:43.1 ↓ 17
186 Geremia Lizier-ZmudzinskiFR - Puget Sound 25:58.7
3:47.1 ↓ 31
187 Brad HodkinsonFR - Pacific Lutheran 25:58.8
3:36.3 ↑ 12
188 Kyle KistingerSR - Williams 25:58.9 138 3:40.4 ↓ 5
189 Henry WhippleSO - Hamilton 25:59.0 139 3:36.5 ↑ 10
190 Aron SebhatSR - North Central (Ill.) 25:59.1 140 3:44.6 ↓ 25
191 Aditya BhagavathiSR - Caltech 26:00.2
3:39.2 ↑ 2
192 Keegan McDonoughJR - Elizabethtown 26:00.5 141 3:39.2 ↑ 2
193 Matt CooperJR - Wis.-Eau Claire 26:00.7 142 3:40.2 ↓ 1
194 Isaac SteffensmeierJR - Central College 26:02.3 143 3:55.0 ↓ 57
195 Sam CooperSR - Elizabethtown 26:02.4 144 3:33.6 ↑ 14
196 Nathan VanHaitsmaJR - Calvin 26:02.5 145 3:33.6 ↑ 14
197 Dylan Verner-CristSR - Haverford 26:02.9 146 3:44.8 ↓ 16
198 Jordan KramerJR - Calvin 26:03.0 147 3:41.0 ↓ 2
199 Andrew TedeschiJR - TCNJ 26:03.0
3:47.1 ↓ 28
200 Brendon PaucekJR - Wis.-Eau Claire 26:04.4 148 3:41.3 ↑ 1
201 Zach MarpeJR - Wartburg 26:04.4 149 3:35.9 ↑ 6
202 Evan AbelsonSR - Hamilton 26:04.7 150 3:43.0 ↓ 7
203 Spencer PattersonSR - St. Lawrence 26:05.1 151 3:44.9 ↓ 13
204 Joe ZackJR - Wis.-Oshkosh 26:06.1 152 3:38.5 ↑ 2
205 Ryan ConwaySR - Elizabethtown 26:06.3 153 3:44.3 ↓ 9
206 Josh RosenkranzFR - MIT 26:06.3 154 3:42.2 ↓ 3
207 Ryan HermsenSR - Wartburg 26:06.8 155 3:48.7 ↓ 25
208 Mitchell JohnsonSO - Augustana (Ill.) 26:07.0 156 3:36.5 ↑ 5
209 Jon SpechtSO - Central College 26:07.1 157 3:37.0 ↑ 3
210 Justin AdamsSO - Loras 26:07.3 158 3:34.3 ↑ 12
211 Ben HedgesJR - Loras 26:07.4 159 3:35.1 ↑ 7
212 Gareth JonesJR - U. of Chicago 26:08.6 160 3:37.8 ↑ 2
213 William RabilJR - Christopher Newport 26:09.6 161 3:38.6 ↑ 3
214 Peter KreuchSO - U. of Chicago 26:10.6 162 3:36.2 ↑ 14
215 Tanner RathjeSO - Central College 26:11.0 163 3:39.6 ↑ 2
216 Jacob ShafiSR - Willamette 26:11.8 164 3:35.4 ↑ 16
217 Christopher MacMurraySR - Whitworth 26:12.2
3:39.6 ↑ 3
218 Jerry FrawleyJR - Wartburg 26:12.2 165 3:43.5 ↓ 10
219 David O'GaraSO - Washington U. 26:12.3 166 3:39.2 ↑ 5
220 Andrew LeskoJR - Elizabethtown 26:12.5 167 3:39.0 ↑ 7
221 Tommy WarfelSR - Occidental 26:12.6
3:48.1 ↓ 16
222 Michael McBaneJR - Emory 26:12.6 168 3:40.2 ↓ 3
223 Zach LeeFR - Wis.-Platteville 26:13.2 169 3:36.1 ↑ 11
224 Mark DeJongSO - Calvin 26:13.2 170 3:39.8 ↑ 2
225 Nathan RiggsSO - Centre 26:14.0
3:44.0 ↓ 14
226 Alex KramerJR - Geneseo State 26:14.7 171 4:02.0 ↓ 67
227 Michael CaughronJR - Tufts 26:15.0 172 3:36.9 ↑ 11
228 Wesley KiruiSR - St. Lawrence 26:15.2 173 3:42.4 ↓ 7
229 Samuel CartwrightSR - Middlebury 26:15.6 174 3:29.8 ↑ 18
230 Kailas KokareJR - Wartburg 26:15.8 175 3:42.5 ↓ 5
231 Stephen LavelleJR - Augustana (Ill.) 26:16.0 176 3:45.1 ↓ 16
232 Carter SmithSO - Allegheny 26:16.4 177 3:41.6 ↓ 2
233 Dontay DownerFR - Wesleyan 26:17.6 178 3:40.3 ↑ 2
234 Julian Degroot-LutznerFR - Pomona-Pitzer 26:18.7 179 3:37.4 ↑ 9
235 Dan PopekSR - Augustana (Ill.) 26:19.7 180 3:40.8 ↑ 5
236 Sean BjorkJR - St. Olaf 26:20.2 181 3:47.2 ↓ 13
237 Marc-Daniel JulienSR - Carnegie Mellon 26:20.5 182 3:45.8 ↓ 8
238 Trevor WunnickeSO - Wis.-Platteville 26:21.1 183 3:43.7 ↓ 2
239 Andrew BenferJR - Christopher Newport 26:21.3 184 3:46.1 ↓ 8
240 Eli KaczinskiSO - Wartburg 26:21.4 185 3:43.0 ↓ 1
241 Ethan AndersonSR - Calvin 26:22.3 186 3:45.8 ↓ 8
242 Eyal HanflingJR - U. of Chicago 26:22.5 187 3:42.3
243 Austin HuntJR - Emory 26:25.5 188 3:43.6 ↑ 1
244 Cordell LewisJR - Wabash 26:27.4 189 3:45.3 ↑ 1
245 Kevin SerraoSO - Middlebury 26:28.1 190 3:33.5 ↑ 13
246 Daniel WeissFR - MIT 26:30.8 191 3:47.2
247 Tate KnightSO - Wesleyan 26:31.3 192 3:51.1 ↓ 6
248 Daniel ReadSO - Christopher Newport 26:31.7 193 3:38.7 ↑ 6
249 Adam HarrigerSR - Elizabethtown 26:31.9 194 3:54.0 ↓ 12
250 Walker RynesSO - Wis.-Platteville 26:32.3 195 3:38.5 ↑ 7
251 Colin EnsmingerJR - Loras 26:32.8 196 3:42.3
252 Hayden PattersonSR - Keene State 26:33.3
3:40.3 ↑ 3
253 Connor EvansFR - Middlebury 26:33.8 197 3:36.5 ↑ 8
254 Henry BloodSR - U. of Chicago 26:35.4 198 3:49.3 ↓ 6
255 Benjamin RhodeJR - Wis.-Platteville 26:35.9 199 3:42.3 ↑ 1
256 Keith CarlsonFR - Willamette 26:36.5 200 3:49.9 ↓ 7
257 Brian LovejoySR - Augustana (Ill.) 26:37.5 201 3:47.9 ↓ 7
258 Hunter MatthiesSR - Willamette 26:37.9 202 3:42.6 ↑ 1
259 David FreemanSR - Hamilton 26:41.7 203 3:49.9 ↓ 7
260 Brian McKnightFR - Wis.-Oshkosh 26:46.4 204 3:50.4
261 Jeffrey DoverSO - Christopher Newport 26:48.3 205 3:43.6 ↑ 2
262 Grant MurphyJR - Emory 26:50.7 206 3:42.5 ↑ 2
263 Bennett ShawFR - Emory 26:51.2 207 3:42.4 ↑ 2
264 Joe CoffeyJR - St. Olaf 26:56.6 208 4:03.8 ↓ 11
265 Timofey KarginovJR - U. of Chicago 27:06.0 209 3:54.1 ↑ 1
266 Taylor DonnerSO - Central College 27:06.8 210 3:50.5 ↑ 2
267 Samuel KlockenkemperJR - Middlebury 27:10.4 211 3:51.5 ↑ 2
268 Adam BankertSR - St. Lawrence 27:10.7 212 3:48.0 ↑ 3
269 Luke ReganSO - Allegheny 27:11.3 213 4:08.4 ↓ 7
270 Christian SwensonFR - Tufts 27:13.4 214 3:52.3
271 Zachary CampbellJR - Christopher Newport 27:16.5 215 4:01.3 ↓ 4
272 Jack KobylkaSO - Willamette 27:20.4 216 3:50.6 ↑ 2
273 Stephen AndersonSR - Allegheny 27:22.5 217 3:54.3
274 Luke DoughtySO - Wabash 27:24.1 218 3:59.5 ↓ 2
275 Charles PruittJR - Christopher Newport 27:31.9 219 3:44.7 ↑ 1
276 Max BrownSO - Emory 27:34.8 220 3:38.0 ↑ 2
277 Ben StelkSO - Central College 27:35.9 221 3:46.3
278 Kevin KlobassaSR - Wartburg 27:40.3 222 4:05.7 ↓ 3

 

 Men's Team Scores

Pl Name Points
1 Wis.-Eau ClairePts: 2, 9, 12, 30, 82, (142), (148) 135
2 WilliamsPts: 3, 13, 31, 32, 65, (77), (138) 144
3 Geneseo StatePts: 7, 37, 47, 55, 63, (122), (171) 209
4 St. OlafPts: 5, 6, 27, 70, 103, (181), (208) 211
5 North Central (Ill.)Pts: 4, 50, 59, 69, 72, (76), (140) 254
6 Pomona-PitzerPts: 10, 35, 56, 80, 95, (134), (179) 276
7 Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsPts: 23, 52, 61, 75, 79, (86), (132) 290
8 WabashPts: 39, 40, 51, 78, 84, (189), (218) 292
9 Wis.-La CrossePts: 33, 46, 48, 81, 92, (121), (125) 300
10 AmherstPts: 18, 21, 54, 94, 116, (126), (130) 303
11 WesleyanPts: 28, 29, 74, 90, 110, (178), (192) 331
12 HaverfordPts: 15, 64, 67, 88, 104, (106), (146) 338
13 Wis.-OshkoshPts: 11, 38, 91, 100, 105, (152), (204) 345
14 LorasPts: 24, 49, 83, 85, 158, (159), (196) 399
15 St. LawrencePts: 8, 19, 98, 127, 151, (173), (212) 403
16 Washington U.Pts: 17, 34, 112, 124, 133, (135), (166) 420
17 TuftsPts: 16, 57, 114, 117, 129, (172), (214) 433
18 Carnegie MellonPts: 44, 87, 96, 99, 113, (118), (182) 439
19 MITPts: 36, 42, 119, 128, 136, (154), (191) 461
20 Augustana (Ill.)Pts: 41, 43, 45, 156, 176, (180), (201) 461
21 HamiltonPts: 53, 89, 97, 111, 139, (150), (203) 489
22 ElizabethtownPts: 20, 68, 141, 144, 153, (167), (194) 526
23 CalvinPts: 58, 73, 109, 145, 147, (170), (186) 532
24 MiddleburyPts: 14, 66, 101, 174, 190, (197), (211) 545
25 Central CollegePts: 22, 71, 143, 157, 163, (210), (221) 556
26 AlleghenyPts: 25, 26, 120, 177, 213, (217) 561
27 Wis.-PlattevillePts: 1, 115, 131, 169, 183, (195), (199) 599
28 WillamettePts: 93, 107, 108, 164, 200, (202), (216) 672
29 EmoryPts: 62, 137, 168, 188, 206, (207), (220) 761
30 WartburgPts: 123, 149, 155, 165, 175, (185), (222) 767
31 U. of ChicagoPts: 60, 160, 162, 187, 198, (209) 767
32 Christopher NewportPts: 102, 161, 184, 193, 205, (215), (219) 845

 

 

 

 

 

 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.