Results: 2015 NCAA D2 Cross Country Championships


Results: 2015 NCAA D2 Cross Country Championships - November 21

Joplin, MO

Courtesy: http://branchsportstech.com

(Results, D1, D2, D3)

Results Men 10K

Results Women 6K

Results Women

Women's 6K Individual

Pl Name Time Pts Split Move
1 Alexis ZeisSO - U-Mary 20:03.4 1
2 Kendra FoleyJR - Grand Valley St. 20:03.7 2
↑ 1
3 Amanda FarroughJR - Lewis 20:06.3 3
↑ 6
4 Kelsey BruceSR - Dallas Baptist 20:11.9 4
↓ 3
5 Emily RobertsSO - Southern Indiana 20:13.3 5
↓ 1
6 Caroline KurgatSO - Alaska Anchorage 20:14.4 6
7 Joyce ChelimoJR - Alaska Anchorage 20:17.1 7
↑ 1
8 Emily OrenSR - Hillsdale 20:17.4 8
↑ 2
9 Gina PattersonFR - Grand Valley St. 20:20.1 9
↓ 2
10 Noel PrandoniFR - Adams State 20:21.5 10
↓ 5
11 Jenna ThurmanJR - Adams State 20:48.4 11
↑ 1
12 Sadie GastelumJR - Chico State 20:49.2 12
↑ 11
13 Sasha HovindJR - Northern State 20:50.4

↑ 20
14 Maura O'BrienJR - Adams State 20:56.5 13
↓ 1
15 Georgia PorterJR - Western State 20:57.3 14
↓ 4
16 Elizabeth LuckelSR - Southwest Baptist 20:57.9 15
↑ 14
17 Leah SeivertSO - Augustana (S.D.) 20:58.5 16
↓ 3
18 Jordan ChesterSR - Grand Valley St. 20:59.5 17
↑ 2
19 Ewa ZaborowskaSR - Harding 21:00.4 18
↓ 4
20 Hannah McIntyreSO - Hillsdale 21:01.2 19
↓ 1
21 Grace TinkeyJR - Adams State 21:03.1 20
↑ 16
22 Kristina GalatSR - Hillsdale 21:04.7 21
↓ 6
23 Colett RampfSO - Saint Leo 21:05.4 22
↑ 5
24 Rebecca BassettJR - Simon Fraser 21:05.9

↓ 6
25 Catie ByrdSR - Queens (N.C.) 21:06.8 23
↓ 8
26 Taylor GuentherSR - Western Washington 21:09.4 24
↑ 13
27 Morgan BeneschJR - Nebraska-Kearney 21:09.8

↑ 25
28 Molly OrenJR - Hillsdale 21:10.0 25
↓ 3
29 Emilee TrostSO - Minnesota-Duluth 21:12.3 26
↓ 8
30 Breanna ColbensonJR - Minnesota-Duluth 21:12.6 27
↓ 3
31 Eileen StresslingSO - Azusa Pacific 21:14.8

↓ 9
32 Ann MillerSR - Colorado Mines 21:15.3 28
↓ 3
33 Kelsey CorbinSR - Adams State 21:16.7 29
↑ 7
34 Vicky WinslowSR - Alabama-Huntsville 21:16.9

↑ 10
35 Moriah PalmerJR - Wis.-Parkside 21:17.3 30
↑ 11
36 Alicja KonieczekSO - Western State 21:20.5 31
↓ 10
37 Ida NarbuvollFR - Edinboro 21:21.3 32
↑ 1
38 Hannah CampbellSO - Malone 21:22.1

↓ 6
39 Nicole BorofskiJR - Stonehill 21:26.0 33
↑ 4
40 Jessica JaneckeSR - Grand Valley St. 21:27.1 34
↓ 5
41 Amy CreutzJR - Grand Valley St. 21:30.6 35
↑ 4
42 Kate DoddsSR - Bloomsburg 21:31.2

↓ 8
43 Hannah OlsonSR - Minnesota-Duluth 21:32.9 36
↑ 7
44 Claudia CancelloJR - Tampa 21:33.9 37
↓ 8
45 Amanda EismanSR - West Chester 21:35.1

↓ 3
46 Flannery MuskSR - Bellarmine 21:35.3

↑ 18
47 Mackenzie KellyFR - Augustana (S.D.) 21:35.8 38
↑ 4
48 Kristen BonsorSR - Lewis 21:36.3 39
↑ 33
49 Jessica ReevesSR - Southern Indiana 21:37.6 40
↓ 1
50 McCall HabermehlJR - Chico State 21:39.0 41
↑ 16
51 Alex BurkhartSO - Chico State 21:40.1 42
↑ 10
52 Tracy MelvilleFR - Western Washington 21:40.5 43
↑ 7
53 Aly CoughlinSR - Tarleton State 21:41.4

54 Caroline HamptonSO - Trevecca Nazarene 21:41.9

↑ 11
55 Anabel KnollFR - Nova Southeastern 21:42.1

↑ 12
56 Dakotah BullenJR - Northern State 21:42.1

↑ 14
57 Vivian HettSO - Northern Michigan 21:42.7 44
↑ 14
58 Quetta PeinadoSR - Chico State 21:42.9 45
59 Katherine SitzesSR - Southwest Baptist 21:43.7 46
↓ 18
60 Kameron BurmeisterSO - Northern Michigan 21:45.8 47
↓ 3
61 Cali AntoliniSR - Western State 21:46.5 48
↓ 5
62 Anna PattiSR - Seattle Pacific 21:47.1 49
↓ 38
63 Kelsey TaylorSR - Harding 21:49.5 50
↑ 14
64 Chantell BlundellSR - Tampa 21:49.6 51
↓ 15
65 Sarah MacdonaldJR - Seattle Pacific 21:50.9 52
↑ 4
66 Hannah BellSR - Cal St. Monterey Bay 21:52.5

↑ 8
67 Julie FriendJR - California U. 21:53.6 53
↓ 36
68 Casey NortonJR - Shippensburg 21:54.9 54
↑ 22
69 Mackenzie DonahueJR - Daemen 21:55.6

↓ 15
70 Amanda JohnsonFR - Wis.-Parkside 21:55.7 55
↑ 21
71 Bailey HughesJR - CSU-Pueblo 21:55.8

↑ 22
72 Alison WorkJR - Grand Valley St. 21:55.8 56
↑ 12
73 Annie KruseSO - Augustana (S.D.) 21:58.1 57
↓ 11
74 Kaycie StewartSO - U-Mary 21:59.4 58
↓ 27
75 Kimberly CosciaFR - Alaska Anchorage 22:00.4 59
↑ 1
76 Rachel KreslJR - Adams State 22:00.4 60
↓ 16
77 Jaiden SchuetteFR - U-Mary 22:00.6 61
↑ 3
78 Sierra MillsapsSO - Montevallo 22:00.8 62
↑ 8
79 Brittany GrantJR - Western Washington 22:01.4 63
↓ 24
80 Sarah JerotichJR - NYIT 22:01.8

↓ 17
81 Chante RobertsJR - Adams State 22:02.7 64
↑ 6
82 Mackenzie MillsSO - Western State 22:03.4 65
↓ 4
83 Elizabeth ValentoJR - Roberts Wesleyan 22:04.0 66
↓ 8
84 Allysen EadsFR - Hillsdale 22:05.7 67
↓ 11
85 Caroline BrisboisSO - Northern Michigan 22:06.7 68
↑ 46
86 Hannah EvansSO - Montevallo 22:06.8 69
↑ 2
87 Molly ReicherSO - Colorado Mines 22:08.4 70
↑ 34
88 Cashlee RayasJR - Dallas Baptist 22:09.3 71
↑ 13
89 Haley KrollJR - Chico State 22:09.9 72
↑ 7
90 Nancy MurgorFR - Young Harris 22:09.9

↑ 20
91 Allison DeckerJR - East Stroudsburg 22:10.1

↑ 15
92 Jessica PahkalaSR - Alaska Anchorage 22:10.4 73
↑ 5
93 Sophie McDonaldFR - Northern Michigan 22:10.6 74
↓ 8
94 Alexandra ZanellaSR - California U. 22:11.4 75
↑ 4
95 Alexandra GrimaldoJR - Stonehill 22:11.6 76
↑ 19
96 Elizabeth HannonFR - Stonehill 22:12.1 77
↑ 6
97 Jessica LincolnSO - Southern Indiana 22:12.2 78
↑ 3
98 Katelynn EnghJR - U-Mary 22:12.2 79
↓ 19
99 Mary CharlesonSO - Seattle Pacific 22:12.3 80
100 Ashley LawsonJR - Southwest Baptist 22:12.6 81
↑ 26
101 Miriam RobertsSO - CSU-Pueblo 22:13.5

↓ 7
102 Katie NelsonSO - Montevallo 22:14.2 82
↓ 19
103 Lindsay RogersJR - Wis.-Parkside 22:14.2 83
↑ 40
104 Sara TaferreSO - Western Washington 22:14.2 84
↑ 18
105 Kelly HaubertSO - Grand Valley St. 22:14.4 85
↑ 7
106 Megan EdicSR - Northern Michigan 22:14.7 86
↓ 11
107 Tara DooleySR - Bentley 22:14.9

↑ 33
108 Emily KnoxSO - Stonehill 22:15.0 87
↑ 11
109 Anna HoslSR - Edinboro 22:15.7 88
↓ 27
110 Cassidy AhrensFR - Western State 22:16.1 89
↑ 19
111 Kayla PattersonSR - Lewis 22:16.5 90
↓ 22
112 Alyssa JohnsonJR - Wingate 22:18.1 91
↑ 16
113 Hanna BarringerJR - Colorado Mines 22:19.0 92
↑ 7
114 Lillianna StellingSO - Western Washington 22:19.9 93
↓ 10
115 Shawna TroupeSO - Western Washington 22:20.7 94
↑ 10
116 Jamie AdkinsSR - Southern Indiana 22:21.3 95
↓ 13
117 Alexandra BuonfiglioJR - Stonehill 22:21.9 96
↓ 6
118 Sylvie MuellerJR - Harding 22:22.3 97
↓ 10
119 Bryanna DissingerSO - Shippensburg 22:22.6 98
↑ 5
120 Caroline BarkechirJR - Cal Baptist 22:24.5 99
↓ 52
121 Megan ShafferFR - Lewis 22:25.6 100
↓ 4
122 Lucie NoallFR - Queens (N.C.) 22:26.0 101
↓ 17
123 Sophie SewardSO - Western State 22:26.6 102
↑ 15
124 Mollie DaltonJR - Lewis 22:27.2 103
↓ 9
125 Emma SullivanJR - Edinboro 22:27.6 104
↓ 53
126 April SablanJR - Roberts Wesleyan 22:30.0 105
↑ 22
127 Jaime HershfangSR - Lewis 22:31.6 106
↑ 26
128 Hannah CalvertJR - Seattle Pacific 22:32.8 107
↑ 18
129 Emma AndersonSR - Augustana (S.D.) 22:33.1 108
↑ 6
130 Kristen BorrielloSO - St. Thomas Aquinas 22:33.4 109
↓ 12
131 Lynelle DeckerSR - Seattle Pacific 22:34.3 110
↑ 20
132 Amber SeidenkranzSO - Minnesota-Duluth 22:35.1 111
↑ 15
133 Anna SalazarSR - Dallas Baptist 22:35.1 112
↑ 6
134 Amber WebbJR - Harding 22:35.7 113
↓ 7
135 Cathryn PeterJR - Southern Indiana 22:36.4 114
↑ 15
136 Allyson GirardFR - Minnesota-Duluth 22:36.5 115
↓ 13
137 Caitlyn ReeseSO - Shippensburg 22:36.8 116
↑ 4
138 Samantha MontalbanoJR - Wis.-Parkside 22:37.7 117
↑ 26
139 Alyssa BayliffFR - Saint Leo 22:37.7 118
↑ 41
140 Elizabeth ManickasSO - Shippensburg 22:38.0 119
↑ 25
141 Melissa CapraFR - Wis.-Parkside 22:39.2 120
↑ 27
142 Kari GrippoSO - Saint Leo 22:39.8 121
↓ 10
143 Briana WatsonSR - Southwest Baptist 22:39.8 122
↑ 35
144 Berenice Cleyet-MerleSO - Cal Baptist 22:39.9 123
↓ 37
145 Meaghan VentarolaJR - St. Thomas Aquinas 22:40.4 124
↓ 32
146 Claire RaineySO - Cal Baptist 22:40.7 125
↑ 25
147 Sydney LautzenheiserFR - Wingate 22:41.0 126
↑ 29
148 Chynna PhanSO - Seattle Pacific 22:41.8 127
↑ 7
149 Katherine TerinoJR - Montevallo 22:42.4 128
↑ 21
150 Elaina CancelloJR - Tampa 22:43.5 129
↑ 13
151 Amy PennJR - Western State 22:44.1 130
↓ 42
152 Madison DrennanSO - Harding 22:44.3 131
↓ 8
153 Michaela ReynoldsSO - Colorado Mines 22:44.4 132
↑ 7
154 Carly BauerJR - Augustana (S.D.) 22:44.6 133
↑ 12
155 Hannah FultonFR - Shippensburg 22:45.4 134
↑ 28
156 Hope JonesFR - Southern Indiana 22:46.1 135
↓ 20
157 Alana EnabnitSR - Cal Baptist 22:46.4 136
↓ 12
158 Taylor BairdSR - Colorado Mines 22:46.8 137
↑ 1
159 Summer HillSO - California U. 22:47.8 138
↓ 2
160 Rebekkah BondSO - Edinboro 22:48.5 139
↑ 31
161 Sam HaeringSR - Wingate 22:48.7 140
↑ 34
162 Elizabeth StarbuckSO - Colorado Mines 22:48.9 141
↓ 4
163 Kim RabensteinSO - Cal Baptist 22:49.0 142
↓ 29
164 Hannah LonerganFR - Northern Michigan 22:49.9 143
↑ 11
165 Abby LangFR - Edinboro 22:50.2 144
↑ 2
166 Katie DeimlingSO - Cal Baptist 22:50.7 145
↓ 10
167 Anna LeinheiserJR - Montevallo 22:50.9 146
↓ 13
168 Aisha McAdamsJR - Stonehill 22:51.8 147
↑ 17
169 Alexandra LaiblinSO - Western Washington 22:52.5 148
↓ 17
170 Lora JamesSR - Chico State 22:53.7 149
↓ 21
171 Paige GatterSR - Lewis 22:53.8 150
↑ 23
172 Haley WillisSO - Wis.-Parkside 22:54.4 151
↑ 1
173 Jackie HarmonFR - U-Mary 22:54.6 152
↑ 28
174 Tyra HollowaySO - Valdosta State 22:54.8

↑ 7
175 Cheyenne ThompsonJR - Montevallo 22:55.3 153
↓ 45
176 Bryce CutlerSO - Southern Indiana 22:56.0 154
↓ 4
177 Annika RotvoldFR - Augustana (S.D.) 22:56.2 155
↓ 16
178 Kennedy RobbinsJR - U-Mary 22:57.6 156
↑ 11
179 Erica SeidenkranzSR - Minnesota-Duluth 22:58.2 157
↓ 2
180 Mary CarrSO - Southwest Baptist 22:58.8 158
↑ 2
181 Gabriela SloezenSR - St. Thomas Aquinas 23:00.8 159
↑ 5
182 Nicole DemontignySR - Colorado Mines 23:01.4 160
↓ 3
183 Danielle KisselSR - Tampa 23:03.8 161
↑ 15
184 Kathryn RoyerSR - Hillsdale 23:03.9 162
↓ 51
185 Jessica RawlinsSO - Seattle Pacific 23:04.2 163
↓ 43
186 Valerie GriescheSO - Wingate 23:04.7 164
↑ 18
187 Abigail BerendsSO - Union (Tenn.) 23:06.5 165
↑ 21
188 Alexis FritzSO - Southwest Baptist 23:07.8 166
↑ 17
189 Brittany WardSR - Roberts Wesleyan 23:09.2 167
↑ 3
190 Emeline DelanisFR - Cal Baptist 23:11.0 168
↓ 21
191 Andrea BodarySO - Hillsdale 23:12.7 169
↑ 5
192 Courtney HottovyFR - Augustana (S.D.) 23:12.9 170
↓ 18
193 Sarah RuttoFR - Limestone 23:12.9

↓ 31
194 Alyson PierceFR - California U. 23:12.9 171
↑ 6
195 Beatrice DeckerSR - Alaska Anchorage 23:13.2 172
↓ 8
196 Morgan NeherJR - Wingate 23:14.4 173
↓ 3
197 Madison HiattSO - Wingate 23:15.6 174
↑ 9
198 Chelsea BennisJR - U-Mary 23:16.6 175
↓ 14
199 Sarah BomkampSO - Queens (N.C.) 23:17.7 176
↓ 9
200 Brianna OrtizJR - Dallas Baptist 23:18.0 177
↑ 9
201 Olivia RodriguezJR - Augusta University 23:18.5

↑ 2
202 Kaitlyn MakerFR - Alaska Anchorage 23:19.1 178
↓ 65
203 Natalie McCormickJR - Saint Leo 23:20.0 179
↓ 6
204 Olivia WattSR - Chico State 23:20.4 180
↓ 112
205 Alison KimbleSR - California U. 23:20.5 181
↓ 17
206 Tamara PerezSO - Alaska Anchorage 23:23.5 182
↓ 4
207 Kristaly MunozSO - Dallas Baptist 23:25.2 183
↑ 9
208 Emily BettsSO - Roberts Wesleyan 23:25.9 184
↓ 9
209 Juliet SalgueiroSO - Wingate 23:28.3 185
↑ 2
210 Janey BerendsSO - Union (Tenn.) 23:31.2 186
↑ 10
211 Rachel HutchinsonJR - Roberts Wesleyan 23:32.7 187
↓ 4
212 Sarah GobleFR - Northern Michigan 23:33.9 188
↑ 2
213 Laura TobinFR - Saint Leo 23:37.3 189
↓ 1
214 Megan DelamerJR - Queens (N.C.) 23:38.6 190
↓ 4
215 Sarah EnglundJR - Wis.-Parkside 23:41.3 191
↓ 2
216 Rachel WheelerJR - Southwest Baptist 23:45.8 192
↑ 10
217 Micaela LambFR - Dallas Baptist 23:47.0 193
218 Haley RoussellSO - Saint Leo 23:48.0 194
↑ 7
219 Juliana BoehmSR - Tampa 23:51.7 195
↑ 3
220 Amy McKelveySO - Union (Tenn.) 23:56.0 196
↑ 9
221 Lindsey JakemanJR - Union (Tenn.) 23:57.0 197
↑ 11
222 McKenzie HoltSO - Minnesota-Duluth 23:57.3 198
↑ 6
223 Abigale PetersFR - Edinboro 23:58.1 199
↓ 5
224 Hannah WolkenhauerFR - Queens (N.C.) 23:58.7 200
↑ 9
225 Natalie ShoemakerJR - Montevallo 23:59.6 201
↓ 10
226 Aislinn SroczynskiSO - Tampa 23:59.7 202
↓ 2
227 Jacqueline KinkeadFR - Shippensburg 24:04.2 203
↑ 12
228 Madison ThrasherFR - California U. 24:04.7 204
↓ 7
229 Kylie FaganSR - Saint Leo 24:05.9 205
↑ 6
230 Bethanne DavisSR - Union (Tenn.) 24:07.3 206
↑ 7
231 Sarah ShepherdSR - Harding 24:08.1 207
↓ 8
232 Sarah FickleySO - Union (Tenn.) 24:08.2 208
↑ 4
233 Emily KachikSO - Shippensburg 24:09.6 209
↑ 7
234 Kaitlin O'GradyJR - St. Thomas Aquinas 24:10.2 210
↑ 10
235 Emilee DursoSO - Roberts Wesleyan 24:17.6 211
↓ 1
236 Aimee EppsSR - Tampa 24:22.1 212
↓ 17
237 Patricia NerstenJR - St. Thomas Aquinas 24:24.4 213
↓ 7
238 Tammy KimSR - Harding 24:27.2 214
↑ 4
239 Carissa SatoSO - Dallas Baptist 24:32.4 215
↓ 8
240 Cassandra WhitmoyerFR - Edinboro 24:33.8 216
↑ 6
241 Julia BerendsSR - Union (Tenn.) 24:36.0 217
↑ 6
242 Rebecca FortoulSR - St. Thomas Aquinas 24:37.3 218
↑ 1
243 Summer McFaddenJR - Queens (N.C.) 24:39.0 219
↓ 16
244 Louise Hill-SterlingSR - Queens (N.C.) 24:39.2 220
↓ 3
245 Cecelia PflegingSR - St. Thomas Aquinas 24:41.5 221
246 Makenzie WidderFR - Roberts Wesleyan 24:44.5 222
↓ 8
247 Shannon MarstellerSR - California U. 30:07.7 223
↑ 1

 

 

Women's Team Scores

Pl Name Points
1 Adams StatePts: 10, 11, 13, 20, 29, (60), (64) 83
2 Grand Valley St.Pts: 2, 9, 17, 34, 35, (56), (85) 97
3 HillsdalePts: 8, 19, 21, 25, 67, (162), (169) 140
4 Chico StatePts: 12, 41, 42, 45, 72, (149), (180) 212
5 Western StatePts: 14, 31, 48, 65, 89, (102), (130) 247
6 Western WashingtonPts: 24, 43, 63, 84, 93, (94), (148) 307
7 Minnesota-DuluthPts: 26, 27, 36, 111, 115, (157), (198) 315
8 Alaska AnchoragePts: 6, 7, 59, 73, 172, (178), (182) 317
9 Northern MichiganPts: 44, 47, 68, 74, 86, (143), (188) 319
10 Southern IndianaPts: 5, 40, 78, 95, 114, (135), (154) 332
11 LewisPts: 3, 39, 90, 100, 103, (106), (150) 335
12 U-MaryPts: 1, 58, 61, 79, 152, (156), (175) 351
13 Augustana (S.D.)Pts: 16, 38, 57, 108, 133, (155), (170) 352
14 StonehillPts: 33, 76, 77, 87, 96, (147), () 369
15 Seattle PacificPts: 49, 52, 80, 107, 110, (127), (163) 398
16 Wis.-ParksidePts: 30, 55, 83, 117, 120, (151), (191) 405
17 HardingPts: 18, 50, 97, 113, 131, (207), (214) 409
18 Southwest BaptistPts: 15, 46, 81, 122, 158, (166), (192) 422
19 Colorado MinesPts: 28, 70, 92, 132, 137, (141), (160) 459
20 MontevalloPts: 62, 69, 82, 128, 146, (153), (201) 487
21 EdinboroPts: 32, 88, 104, 139, 144, (199), (216) 507
22 ShippensburgPts: 54, 98, 116, 119, 134, (203), (209) 521
23 Dallas BaptistPts: 4, 71, 112, 177, 183, (193), (215) 547
24 TampaPts: 37, 51, 129, 161, 195, (202), (212) 573
25 California U.Pts: 53, 75, 138, 171, 181, (204), (223) 618
26 Cal BaptistPts: 99, 123, 125, 136, 142, (145), (168) 625
27 Saint LeoPts: 22, 118, 121, 179, 189, (194), (205) 629
28 Queens (N.C.)Pts: 23, 101, 176, 190, 200, (219), (220) 690
29 WingatePts: 91, 126, 140, 164, 173, (174), (185) 694
30 Roberts WesleyanPts: 66, 105, 167, 184, 187, (211), (222) 709
31 St. Thomas AquinasPts: 109, 124, 159, 210, 213, (218), (221) 815
32 Union (Tenn.)Pts: 165, 186, 196, 197, 206, (208), (217) 950

 

 

» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:00 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.