Results: 2015 NCAA D2 Cross Country Championships


Results: 2015 NCAA D2 Cross Country Championships - November 21

Joplin, MO

Courtesy: http://branchsportstech.com

(Results, D1, D2, D3)

Results Men 10K

Results Women 6K

Results Men

Men's 10K Individual

Pl Name Time Pts Split Move
1 Alfred ChelangaFR - Shorter 29:24.6

2 Vincent KipropFR - Missouri Southern 29:33.7

↑ 1
3 Henry ChesetoSO - Alaska Anchorage 29:35.6 1
↓ 1
4 Keifer JohnsonJR - Western State 29:39.0 2
5 Zach PanningFR - Grand Valley St. 29:39.1 3
↑ 3
6 Sydney GidabudayFR - Adams State 29:39.9 4
↑ 3
7 Valentin PepiotSR - Academy of Art 29:54.1

↑ 3
8 Dominik NotzSR - Alaska Anchorage 29:59.4 5
↓ 2
9 Alec BaldwinSR - Black Hills St. 30:00.7 6
↑ 12
10 William ReyesJR - Chico State 30:02.5 7
↓ 3
11 Glen EllingsonJR - Augustana (S.D.) 30:03.6 8
↑ 13
12 Collins KuruiFR - New Mexico Highlands 30:05.8

↓ 7
13 Cory KeehnSR - Fort Hays St. 30:06.8

↑ 4
14 Derrick WilliamsSO - CSU-Pueblo 30:06.9

15 Leakey KipkosgeiFR - American Int'l 30:07.2 9
↓ 2
16 Benjamin TuttleSR - Cedarville 30:08.5

17 Steven MartinezJR - Chico State 30:10.3 10
↑ 11
18 Marty AndrieSR - Colorado Mines 30:11.2 11
↓ 3
19 Elliott MartynkiewiczSR - Edinboro 30:11.6 12
↑ 1
20 Geoffrey KipchumbaSO - West Texas A&M 30:12.6 13
↓ 8
21 Nathanael WilliamsJR - Colorado Mines 30:13.7 14
↑ 6
22 Dan MahoneyJR - Colorado Mines 30:13.8 15
↑ 3
23 Johnnie GuySR - Southern Indiana 30:14.2 16
↓ 12
24 Jeremy ParsonsSO - Slippery Rock 30:14.4

↑ 5
25 Marcelo LagueraFR - CSU-Pueblo 30:17.2

↓ 3
26 Chris StriegelSO - Bellarmine 30:19.6

↑ 5
27 Dylan MountainSR - Lock Haven 30:21.4 17
↓ 9
28 Alex GriggsSR - Mars Hill 30:22.1 18
↑ 21
29 Dominic CabadaSR - Adams State 30:23.1 19
↑ 3
30 Edwin KangogoSO - Alaska Anchorage 30:24.5 20
↑ 18
31 Armando TorresSO - Wis.-Parkside 30:24.7 21
↑ 12
32 Austin McGinleySR - Shippensburg 30:24.9 22
↑ 1
33 Grant ColliganFR - Colorado Mines 30:24.9 23
↑ 5
34 Kyle MedinaSO - Chico State 30:25.0 24
↑ 10
35 Mark HuizarJR - Cal Poly Pomona 30:25.0 25
↑ 1
36 Jake DubnickaJR - Wis.-Parkside 30:25.2 26
↓ 13
37 Chad CiniSR - Grand Valley St. 30:26.1 27
↑ 5
38 Nick KadlecSR - Metro State 30:26.8 28
↑ 19
39 Keegan CardaJR - Augustana (S.D.) 30:28.5 29
40 Francisco GomezSR - Cal Poly Pomona 30:29.6 30
↓ 14
41 Kyle MastersonJR - Adams State 30:31.1 31
↓ 6
42 Jackson SaylerSO - Adams State 30:31.2 32
↓ 8
43 Kendall MurieJR - Black Hills St. 30:35.2 33
↑ 9
44 Wuoi MachSO - Grand Valley St. 30:36.2 34
↓ 25
45 Noah LutzJR - Southern Indiana 30:37.8 35
↑ 6
46 Kieran SuttonJR - Shippensburg 30:38.5 36
↓ 5
47 Seth TopperJR - Colorado Mines 30:40.6 37
↓ 2
48 Oliver JorgensenJR - Simon Fraser 30:41.2 38
↓ 18
49 John ChirchirJR - American Int'l 30:41.5 39
↓ 12
50 Harald KarboSR - Augustana (S.D.) 30:43.1 40
↑ 11
51 Chandler ReidSO - Adams State 30:44.2 41
↑ 11
52 Alexander BallaSO - Shippensburg 30:44.8 42
↓ 12
53 Colton HamSR - Franklin Pierce 30:45.6

↑ 11
54 Victor OnyagaSO - West Alabama 30:46.2

↑ 1
55 Juan PachecoSR - East Central 30:47.4 43
↓ 9
56 Marc-Antoine RouleauJR - Simon Fraser 30:48.3 44
↑ 3
57 Harold SmithSO - Lee (Tenn.) 30:49.1 45
↑ 19
58 Dieter GutbrodSR - So. Conn. St. 30:50.4

↑ 10
59 Ryan RoushSR - Malone 30:52.4 46
↓ 5
60 Will BaldwinSR - East Central 30:53.9 47
↓ 4
61 Chad PalmerSO - Adams State 30:56.0 48
↓ 8
62 Naimbai NjerakeyJR - Walsh 30:57.1 49
↑ 4
63 David JonesJR - Mars Hill 30:57.2 50
↑ 4
64 Drew CargillSR - Southwest Baptist 30:57.7 51
↑ 23
65 Cody SmithSR - Southwest Baptist 30:57.7 52
↑ 10
66 Braden BruningJR - Shippensburg 30:58.0 53
↑ 12
67 David RibichSO - Western Oregon 30:58.6

↓ 17
68 Michael MendenhallJR - Alaska Anchorage 30:59.7 54
↑ 15
69 Aaron MoraJR - Chico State 31:00.8 55
↓ 6
70 Jahn LandriganJR - Nebraska-Kearney 31:01.1 56
↑ 2
71 Pierre FontanarosaJR - Academy of Art 31:01.4

↓ 1
72 Steve MaineSO - Kutztown 31:02.1

↓ 12
73 Calvin Conrad-KlineSO - Shippensburg 31:03.1 57
↑ 7
74 Victor SamoeiJR - Alaska Anchorage 31:04.2 58
↓ 5
75 Brady SelnerJR - Grand Valley St. 31:04.4 59
↓ 28
76 Addison MonroeSO - Lock Haven 31:04.6 60
↓ 3
77 Yannick StubbeFR - Queens (N.C.) 31:06.5 61
↓ 6
78 Dessie DemlewJR - Benedict 31:07.4

↓ 20
79 Valentin LenzSR - Saint Leo 31:08.3 62
↓ 5
80 Bryant ByrdSO - Western State 31:09.0 63
↓ 15
81 Tim WengerJR - West Florida 31:10.7

↑ 18
82 Daniel GordonSR - Stonehill 31:11.6 64
↓ 5
83 Andrew FieldsSO - Nebraska-Kearney 31:12.3 65
↑ 15
84 Seth EaglesonSO - Lee (Tenn.) 31:13.8 66
↓ 2
85 Patrick NiyorkJR - Wis.-Parkside 31:14.1 67
↑ 28
86 Josh HoskinsonFR - Colorado Mines 31:15.4 68
↑ 11
87 Bruce BraggJR - East Central 31:15.6 69
↑ 8
88 Ruben DominguezSO - Cal Poly Pomona 31:15.8 70
↓ 7
89 Alex ObermierSR - Nebraska-Kearney 31:16.5 71
↓ 3
90 Cody ChristJR - MSU-Moorhead 31:16.8 72
↓ 2
91 Nacho HernandoJR - Southern New Hampshire 31:17.0

↑ 11
92 Josh YoungFR - MSU-Moorhead 31:17.5 73
↑ 19
93 Matt GuiodSR - Lock Haven 31:18.1 74
↓ 3
94 Jacob FettermanJR - Lock Haven 31:18.3 75
↓ 5
95 Jason CareyJR - Metro State 31:19.2 76
↓ 16
96 Luis CarbajalSR - Malone 31:19.8 77
↑ 4
97 Chris MayJR - Grand Valley St. 31:22.1 78
↓ 3
98 Josh GuyJR - Southern Indiana 31:22.6 79
↓ 14
99 Richard MoraJR - East Central 31:23.3 80
↑ 2
100 Christian OppelSR - Nova Southeastern 31:23.9 81
↑ 10
101 Brady SpeicherJR - MSU-Moorhead 31:26.4 82
↑ 8
102 Blake WhalenJR - West Texas A&M 31:26.5 83
↓ 9
103 Sean MillerFR - Simon Fraser 31:26.8 84
↑ 2
104 Nate BoyerJR - Malone 31:30.1 85
↑ 2
105 Tyson WielandJR - West Texas A&M 31:30.2 86
↓ 9
106 Jonathan DahlkeSO - Mount Olive 31:30.5 87
↓ 2
107 Logan KempneySR - Edinboro 31:30.7 88
108 Austin BoginaSR - Pittsburg St. 31:32.4

↑ 6
109 Nathan KipchumbaSO - Alaska Anchorage 31:33.9 89
↓ 24
110 Nathan SchroederFR - Augustana (S.D.) 31:34.1 90
↑ 30
111 Teague SenningerJR - Cal Poly Pomona 31:34.3 91
↓ 8
112 Nick LarsenSO - Augustana (S.D.) 31:34.3 92
↑ 30
113 Thomas ChabrecekSO - Southwest Baptist 31:34.6 93
↑ 16
114 Jacob BurchJR - Southwest Baptist 31:34.9 94
↑ 13
115 Jesse StanleySO - Southern Indiana 31:35.0 95
↓ 7
116 Jeremy InmanFR - Southwest Baptist 31:35.5 96
↑ 7
117 Anthony DelevaSO - Saint Leo 31:36.1 97
↑ 17
118 Kj MatuszakSR - Wis.-Parkside 31:36.7 98
↑ 2
119 Jerod SchonemanSR - Nebraska-Kearney 31:36.9 99
↑ 13
120 Eric LindelseeJR - Wis.-Parkside 31:37.0 100
↑ 5
121 Rowan DohertyFR - Simon Fraser 31:37.1 101
↓ 29
122 Luke KaramitrosSR - Southwest Baptist 31:38.2 102
↑ 4
123 Dominic StrohFR - Shippensburg 31:38.7 103
↓ 7
124 Corey WefingSO - Edinboro 31:39.3 104
↓ 6
125 Cameron ProceviatSR - Simon Fraser 31:39.7 105
↓ 4
126 Michael CernoiaSR - Western State 31:40.4 106
↓ 35
127 Joey BenderJR - Metro State 31:40.7 107
↑ 3
128 Christian RodriguezSO - Cal Poly Pomona 31:41.8 108
↓ 9
129 J.P. RechSR - Nebraska-Kearney 31:42.2 109
↑ 6
130 Kemani HumeSO - American Int'l 31:42.6 110
↑ 23
131 Jacob KernellFR - Walsh 31:44.1 111
↓ 3
132 Aaron SchoneJR - Black Hills St. 31:44.7 112
↑ 26
133 Jonah TheisenFR - Black Hills St. 31:45.3 113
↑ 16
134 Mathew BiwottSO - Young Harris 31:45.5

↓ 22
135 Joseph SantoJR - Stonehill 31:45.6 114
↓ 13
136 Nik HaasJR - Bentley 31:46.3 115
↑ 32
137 Ben LehotayJR - Walsh 31:46.8 116
↑ 7
138 Ryan CadoretteSO - Bentley 31:47.7 117
↑ 9
139 Brendan WongSR - Simon Fraser 31:48.6 118
↑ 11
140 Mitchell ByrneSO - American Int'l 31:48.8 119
↑ 6
141 Zach DanielSR - West Texas A&M 31:49.2 120
↓ 3
142 Cesar ReyesSR - Mars Hill 31:49.8 121
↑ 12
143 Gus WhitmanFR - Lee (Tenn.) 31:50.1 122
↓ 6
144 Cain ParkerSO - Southern Indiana 31:52.9 123
↓ 8
145 Daniel SiebenallerSO - Walsh 31:53.6 124
↑ 3
146 Luis RonquilloSO - Metro State 31:54.0 125
↑ 6
147 Jimmy Funteas Jr.FR - Wis.-Parkside 31:54.4 126
↓ 6
148 Joshua ErnstFR - MSU-Moorhead 31:56.1 127
↓ 5
149 Alex HampelSR - Indiana (Pa.) 31:58.1

↑ 15
150 Steven VelardeFR - Chico State 31:58.3 128
↓ 17
151 Maximilian SperlFR - Nova Southeastern 31:58.9 129
↑ 11
152 Alex DiltzSR - Lock Haven 31:59.3 130
↓ 28
153 Logan WinfieldSO - Colorado Mines 31:59.8 131
↓ 36
154 Justin GroubertSR - Walsh 31:59.8 132
↑ 7
155 Rafal MatuszczakJR - Saint Leo 32:00.8 133
↑ 17
156 Kyle LewisFR - Western State 32:02.3 134
↓ 17
157 Isaac IversonSO - Black Hills St. 32:02.5 135
↓ 6
158 Lorne StrausbaughJR - Malone 32:05.0 136
↑ 20
159 Caton AvillaSO - Chico State 32:06.2 137
↓ 14
160 Jamie Taylor-CaldwellJR - West Texas A&M 32:06.3 138
↓ 29
161 Robert MasseySR - Stonehill 32:07.5 139
↑ 9
162 Jay BiwerSO - MSU-Moorhead 32:07.8 140
↓ 2
163 Jacob UrysJR - Mount Olive 32:08.9 141
↑ 2
164 Brian GlasseyJR - Adams State 32:10.9 142
↓ 5
165 Antonio XelhuaJR - Stonehill 32:11.1 143
↑ 4
166 Tyler HennenSR - MSU-Moorhead 32:12.8 144
↓ 10
167 Dominic CompozFR - Western State 32:12.8 145
↓ 4
168 Riley DowdFR - Stonehill 32:14.3 146
↑ 9
169 Adam CraigFR - Mount Olive 32:14.3 147
↑ 21
170 Gabe PoserJR - Wis.-Parkside 32:15.5 148
↓ 4
171 Siem MehretuFR - American Int'l 32:16.7 149
↑ 5
172 Jereamy HallFR - Lock Haven 32:17.5 150
↑ 2
173 Jon GusewJR - Edinboro 32:20.1 151
↑ 10
174 Mike MunozSR - Mount Olive 32:21.3 152
↑ 11
175 George McCartneyFR - Malone 32:21.3 153
↓ 2
176 Tyler HenselerJR - Stonehill 32:22.2 154
↑ 5
177 Chris DavisJR - Metro State 32:23.3 155
↑ 2
178 Niclas BezJR - Saint Leo 32:25.0 156
↑ 9
179 Larry CarneyFR - Stonehill 32:25.6 157
↑ 7
180 Derek ShowlerSR - Southwest Baptist 32:27.4 158
↑ 9
181 John DominguezSR - Cal Poly Pomona 32:28.0 159
↓ 6
182 Zach GaschoFR - Nebraska-Kearney 32:30.8 160
↑ 6
183 Kyle FloresSR - Grand Valley St. 32:31.2 161
↓ 68
184 Joshua DavisSO - Black Hills St. 32:34.6 162
↓ 4
185 Joe FullerSO - Saint Leo 32:34.9 163
↑ 8
186 Cody MurphyFR - Bentley 32:35.4 164
↑ 5
187 Tyler SchickelSR - Southern Indiana 32:35.8 165
↓ 3
188 Erik AlataloJR - Bentley 32:38.1 166
↑ 10
189 Philippe GravelSO - Simon Fraser 32:38.7 167
↓ 7
190 Darin AllenFR - West Texas A&M 32:39.8 168
↑ 14
191 Cole MontgomeryFR - East Central 32:40.1 169
↑ 10
192 Connor FisherSO - Chico State 32:40.2 170
↓ 21
193 Nick Del GuercioJR - Augusta University 32:41.4

↑ 7
194 Matt ThiessenSR - Walsh 32:42.5 171
↓ 2
195 Elijah InuwaFR - Queens (N.C.) 32:43.4 172
↑ 19
196 Logan BurnsSO - Augustana (S.D.) 32:43.6 173
↑ 10
197 Fredric LangJR - Mount Olive 32:44.3 174
198 Wade WhiteJR - Nova Southeastern 32:47.7 175
↓ 4
199 Christian CulpepperSO - Metro State 32:48.6 176
↓ 3
200 Brandon SimmonsSR - Malone 32:48.8 177
↑ 8
201 Thomas IngallsJR - Nova Southeastern 32:50.3 178
↑ 15
202 Graham ChapskiSO - Bentley 32:50.8 179
↑ 16
203 Joel LagatSO - Barton 32:51.0

↓ 8
204 Justin MaroniSO - Walsh 32:51.3 180
↑ 11
205 Camden PerezSR - Lee (Tenn.) 32:51.8 181
↑ 20
206 Long TranSR - Nova Southeastern 32:52.5 182
↑ 15
207 Dominic PatrickSR - Edinboro 32:52.6 183
↑ 6
208 Jesse MillerJR - Alaska Anchorage 32:53.9 184
↓ 9
209 Terris ElliottSR - Lee (Tenn.) 32:53.9 185
↓ 6
210 Matthew SchlederJR - West Texas A&M 32:58.7 186
↓ 3
211 Deondre MartinSO - Malone 32:59.0 187
↓ 9
212 Jose RosasFR - Queens (N.C.) 32:59.3 188
↓ 1
213 Devon ReedFR - Cal Poly Pomona 32:59.5 189
↓ 8
214 Joe MarrahSR - Saint Leo 33:00.3 190
↓ 5
215 Bryce BradleyJR - Grand Valley St. 33:02.9 191
↓ 48
216 Ben RobinsonSR - Lock Haven 33:05.9 192
↑ 8
217 Akiharu KitagawaSR - Mount Olive 33:06.2 193
↑ 5
218 Jacob BoatmanFR - American Int'l 33:06.8 194
↑ 2
219 Carl DunneSR - Saint Leo 33:07.0 195
220 Ben SchmidtFR - Queens (N.C.) 33:08.9 196
↑ 13
221 Brandon SelbigJR - MSU-Moorhead 33:12.1 197
↑ 5
222 Jerry ResorFR - Mars Hill 33:13.7 198
↑ 10
223 Ian McQuateSO - Nova Southeastern 33:14.4 199
↑ 15
224 James GilreathSO - Mars Hill 33:14.5 200
↓ 12
225 Jonas GjesdalFR - Augustana (S.D.) 33:16.0 201
↑ 5
226 David CooperSR - Bentley 33:18.0 202
↑ 16
227 Larry FilerFR - East Central 33:18.2 203
↓ 4
228 Brandon BeardSO - Mars Hill 33:20.5 204
↑ 11
229 Pol Domenech-FerrerJR - Mount Olive 33:22.5 205
↓ 2
230 Matt FullerJR - Edinboro 33:25.9 206
↓ 1
231 John PattersonJR - Western State 33:32.4 207
↓ 14
232 Kyle BeanSO - American Int'l 33:33.1 208
↑ 5
233 Alex CushmanSR - Indianapolis 33:34.4

↑ 2
234 Noah AllisonFR - Mars Hill 33:34.8 209
235 Cole NissleySO - Shippensburg 33:36.9 210
↓ 25
236 Adrian GuevaraJR - East Central 33:38.4 211
↑ 5
237 Brandon RaleighJR - Lee (Tenn.) 33:38.6 212
↓ 9
238 Garrett PetersonSO - Black Hills St. 33:40.3 213
↑ 2
239 Avery CypressSO - Queens (N.C.) 33:43.7 214
↓ 8
240 Henno HavengaFR - Queens (N.C.) 33:43.7 215
↓ 4
241 Erik BossSR - Metro State 33:54.3 216
↑ 4
242 Thomas DeanSR - Bentley 34:01.7 217
↑ 6
243 Mike McLaughinSO - Edinboro 34:15.4 218
244 Davis MooreFR - Lee (Tenn.) 34:22.2 219
245 Marcel SuchFR - Western State 34:24.3 220
↑ 1
246 Benjamin ManuelJR - Nova Southeastern 34:45.3 221
↑ 1

 

Men's Team Scores

Pl Name Points
1 Colorado MinesPts: 11, 14, 15, 23, 37, (68), (131) 100
2 Adams StatePts: 4, 19, 31, 32, 41, (48), (142) 127
3 Alaska AnchoragePts: 1, 5, 20, 54, 58, (89), (184) 138
4 Grand Valley St.Pts: 3, 27, 34, 59, 78, (161), (191) 201
5 ShippensburgPts: 22, 36, 42, 53, 57, (103), (210) 210
6 Chico StatePts: 7, 10, 24, 55, 128, (137), (170) 224
7 Augustana (S.D.)Pts: 8, 29, 40, 90, 92, (173), (201) 259
8 Wis.-ParksidePts: 21, 26, 67, 98, 100, (126), (148) 312
9 Cal Poly PomonaPts: 25, 30, 70, 91, 108, (159), (189) 324
10 Southern IndianaPts: 16, 35, 79, 95, 123, (165), () 348
11 Lock HavenPts: 17, 60, 74, 75, 130, (150), (192) 356
12 Simon FraserPts: 38, 44, 84, 101, 105, (118), (167) 372
13 Southwest BaptistPts: 51, 52, 93, 94, 96, (102), (158) 386
14 Black Hills St.Pts: 6, 33, 112, 113, 135, (162), (213) 399
15 Nebraska-KearneyPts: 56, 65, 71, 99, 109, (160), () 400
16 East CentralPts: 43, 47, 69, 80, 169, (203), (211) 408
17 American Int'lPts: 9, 39, 110, 119, 149, (194), (208) 426
18 West Texas A&MPts: 13, 83, 86, 120, 138, (168), (186) 440
19 Western StatePts: 2, 63, 106, 134, 145, (207), (220) 450
20 Metro StatePts: 28, 76, 107, 125, 155, (176), (216) 491
21 MSU-MoorheadPts: 72, 73, 82, 127, 140, (144), (197) 494
22 MalonePts: 46, 77, 85, 136, 153, (177), (187) 497
23 WalshPts: 49, 111, 116, 124, 132, (171), (180) 532
24 EdinboroPts: 12, 88, 104, 151, 183, (206), (218) 538
25 Mars HillPts: 18, 50, 121, 198, 200, (204), (209) 587
26 Lee (Tenn.)Pts: 45, 66, 122, 181, 185, (212), (219) 599
27 StonehillPts: 64, 114, 139, 143, 146, (154), (157) 606
28 Saint LeoPts: 62, 97, 133, 156, 163, (190), (195) 611
29 Mount OlivePts: 87, 141, 147, 152, 174, (193), (205) 701
30 BentleyPts: 115, 117, 164, 166, 179, (202), (217) 741
31 Nova SoutheasternPts: 81, 129, 175, 178, 182, (199), (221) 745
32 Queens (N.C.)Pts: 61, 172, 188, 196, 214, (215), () 831

 

 

 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.