Results: 2015 IAAF Diamond League Brussels


 Results: 2015 IAAF Diamond League Brussels (Memorial Van Damme), Friday, September 11

 

Diamond Race

Men's 100m - 11.09.2015

Final, wind: -0.4

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Justin GATLIN USA 82 9.98
2. Femi OGUNODE QAT 91 9.98
3. Jimmy VICAUT FRA 92 9.99
4. Michael RODGERS USA 85 10.02
5. Asafa POWELL JAM 82 10.04
6. Ramon GITTENS BAR 87 10.11
7. Akani SIMBINE RSA 93 10.18
8. Chijindu UJAH GBR 94 10.19
Nesta CARTER JAM 85 DQ

Men's 800m - 11.09.2015

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Adam KSZCZOT POL 89 1:45.12
2. Nijel AMOS BOT 94 1:45.25
3. Amel TUKA BIH 91 1:45.45
4. Mohammed AMAN ETH 94 1:45.49
5. Nader BELHANBEL MAR 94 1:45.94
6. Robert BIWOTT KEN 96 1:46.17
7. Antoine GAKEME BDI 91 1:46.82
8. Alfred KIPKETER KEN 96 1:46.98
9. Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE FRA 92 1:47.01
10. Asbel KIPROP KEN 89 1:47.09
11. Elijah Motonei MANANGOI KEN 93 1:47.40
Thijmen KUPERS NED 91 DNF

Men's 5000m - 11.09.2015

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Yomif KEJELCHA ETH 97 12:53.98
2. Hagos GEBRHIWET ETH 94 12:54.70
3. Abdelaati IGUIDER MAR 87 12:59.25
4. Thomas Pkemei LONGOSIWA KEN 82 12:59.72
5. Caleb Mwangangi NDIKU KEN 92 13:05.30
6. Yenew ALAMIREW ETH 90 13:05.53
7. Ben TRUE USA 85 13:05.54
8. Ryan HILL USA 90 13:05.69
9. Paul Kipsiele KOECH KEN 81 13:07.74
10. Galen RUPP USA 86 13:08.38
11. Emmanuel KIPSANG KEN 91 13:08.55
12. Mohammed AHMED CAN 91 13:10.00
13. Yasin HAJI ETH 96 13:10.67
14. Isiah Kiplangat KOECH KEN 93 13:22.33
15. Othmane EL GOUMRI MAR 92 13:24.68
16. Chris DERRICK USA 90 13:25.23
17. Brett ROBINSON AUS 91 13:52.41
Haron LAGAT KEN 83 DNF
Vincent RONO KEN 90 DNF
Amine LAALOU MAR 82 DNF
Ali KAYA TUR 94 DNF

Men's 400mH - 11.09.2015

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Jeffery GIBSON BAH 90 48.72
2. Bershawn JACKSON USA 83 48.76
3. Kariem HUSSEIN SUI 89 48.87
4. Michael BULTHEEL BEL 86 49.66
5. Thomas BARR IRL 92 49.80
6. LJ VAN ZYL RSA 85 49.86
7. Nicholas BETT KEN 92 49.90
8. Boniface Mucheru TUMUTI KEN 92 50.75
9. Johnny DUTCH USA 89 51.20

Men's Pole Vault - 11.09.2015

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Renaud LAVILLENIE FRA 86 5.95
2. Shawn BARBER CAN 94 5.85
3. Konstantinos FILIPPIDIS GRE 86 5.80
4. Sam KENDRICKS USA 92 5.65
5. Robert SOBERA POL 91 5.55
6. Raphael HOLZDEPPE GER 89 5.55
7. Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKI POL 89 5.55
8. Tobias SCHERBARTH GER 85 5.40
9. Germán CHIARAVIGLIO ARG 87 5.40

Men's Triple Jump - 11.09.2015

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result Wind
1. Christian TAYLOR USA 90 17.59 +0.1
2. Pedro Pablo PICHARDO CUB 93 17.06 +0.1
3. Lyukman ADAMS RUS 88 16.97 +0.1
4. Omar CRADDOCK USA 91 16.96 0.0
5. Nelson ÉVORA POR 84 16.85 +0.1
6. Tosin OKE NGR 80 16.66 +0.2
7. Dmitriy SOROKIN RUS 92 16.52 -0.2
8. Pablo TORRIJOS ESP 92 16.14 -0.1
Alexis COPELLO CUB 85 NM

Men's Shot Put - 11.09.2015

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Tom WALSH NZL 92 21.39
2. O'Dayne RICHARDS JAM 88 21.37
3. Joe KOVACS USA 89 21.35
4. David STORL GER 90 21.09
5. Ryan WHITING USA 86 20.58
6. Asmir KOLAŠINAC SRB 84 20.35
7. Tomasz MAJEWSKI POL 81 20.34
8. Reese HOFFA USA 77 19.76
Tsanko ARNAUDOV POR 92 NM

Men's Javelin Throw - 11.09.2015

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Tero PITKÄMÄKI FIN 82 84.27
2. Thomas RÖHLER GER 91 83.03
3. Keshorn WALCOTT TTO 93 84.03
4. Julius YEGO KEN 89 75.57
5. Johannes VETTER GER 93 83.50
6. Vítězslav VESELÝ CZE 83 77.20
7. Andreas HOFMANN GER 91 80.22
8. Ihab ABDELRAHMAN EGY 89 80.45
9. Jakub VADLEJCH CZE 90 79.09
10. Teemu WIRKKALA FIN 84 76.60
11. Magnus KIRT EST 90 76.96

Women's 200m - 11.09.2015

Final, wind: 0.0

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Dafne SCHIPPERS NED 92 22.12
2. Allyson FELIX USA 85 22.22
3. Elaine THOMPSON JAM 92 22.26
4. Candyce MCGRONE USA 89 22.52
5. Jeneba TARMOH USA 89 22.88
6. Sherone SIMPSON JAM 84 23.12
7. Jodie WILLIAMS GBR 93 23.34
8. Olivia BORLÉE BEL 86 23.43
9. Cynthia BOLINGO BEL 93 23.44

Women's 400m - 11.09.2015

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Shaunae MILLER BAH 94 50.48
2. Francena MCCORORY USA 88 50.59
3. Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON JAM 88 51.00
4. Natasha HASTINGS USA 86 51.02
5. Marie GAYOT FRA 89 51.75
6. Christine DAY JAM 86 51.96
7. Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS JAM 82 52.04
8. Floria GUEI FRA 90 52.07
9. Lisanne DE WITTE NED 92 52.53

Women's Mile - 11.09.2015

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Faith Chepngetich KIPYEGON KEN 94 4:16.71
2. Sifan HASSAN NED 93 4:18.20
3. Shannon ROWBURY USA 84 4:22.10
4. Jenny SIMPSON USA 86 4:22.18
5. Mercy CHERONO KEN 91 4:22.67
6. Abeba AREGAWI SWE 90 4:23.07
7. Rababe ARAFI MAR 91 4:23.50
8. Viola Jelagat KIBIWOT KEN 83 4:24.31
9. Renata PLIŚ POL 85 4:25.32
10. Axumawit EMBAYE ETH 94 4:26.84
11. Sofia ENNAOUI POL 95 4:27.32
12. Nancy CHEPKWEMOI KEN 93 4:28.66
Malika AKKAOUI MAR 87 DNF
Angelika CICHOCKA POL 88 DNF
Chanelle PRICE USA 90 DNF

Women's 100mH - 11.09.2015

Final, wind: +0.1

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Dawn HARPER-NELSON USA 84 12.63
2. Sharika NELVIS USA 90 12.65
3. Jasmin STOWERS USA 91 12.76
4. Tiffany PORTER GBR 87 12.81
5. Cindy ROLEDER GER 89 12.91
6. Noemi ZBÄREN SUI 94 12.96
7. Alina TALAY BLR 89 12.99
8. Anne ZAGRE BEL 90 13.01
9. Nadine VISSER NED 95 13.10

Women's 3000mSC - 11.09.2015

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Habiba GHRIBI TUN 84 9:05.36
2. Hyvin KIYENG KEN 92 9:10.15
3. Sofia ASSEFA ETH 87 9:12.63
4. Hiwot AYALEW ETH 90 9:14.73
5. Purity KIRUI KEN 91 9:17.74
6. Virginia NYAMBURA KEN 93 9:20.38
7. Stephanie GARCIA USA 88 9:25.20
8. Emma COBURN USA 90 9:32.13
9. Natalya VLASOVA RUS 88 9:36.42
10. Eunice JEPKORIR KEN 82 9:37.12
11. Sandra ERIKSSON FIN 89 9:40.20
12. Ann GATHONI KEN 98 9:44.82
13. Buzuayehu MOHAMED ETH 96 9:52.30
14. Lidya CHEPKURUI KEN 84 9:59.78
Caroline Chepkurui TUIGONG KEN 90 DNF
Kerry O’FLAHERTY IRL 81 DNF

Women's High Jump - 11.09.2015

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Mariya KUCHINA RUS 93 2.01
2. Anna CHICHEROVA RUS 82 1.97
3. Ruth BEITIA ESP 79 1.93
4. Isobel POOLEY GBR 92 1.90
4. Ana ŠIMIĆ CRO 90 1.90
6. Nafissatou THIAM BEL 94 1.90
6. Kamila LIĆWINKO POL 86 1.90
8. Yuliya LEVCHENKO UKR 97 1.85
9. Svetlana RADZIVIL UZB 87 1.85
9. Erika KINSEY SWE 88 1.85
11. Mirela DEMIREVA BUL 89 1.85
12. Hannelore DESMET BEL 89 1.85

Women's Triple Jump - 11.09.2015

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result Wind
1. Caterine IBARGUEN COL 84 14.60 +0.2
2. Hanna KNYAZHEVA-MINENKO ISR 89 14.42 -0.3
3. Yekaterina KONEVA RUS 88 14.37 +0.5
4. Kimberly WILLIAMS JAM 88 14.28 +0.2
5. Olga RYPAKOVA KAZ 84 14.26 +0.1
6. Gabriela PETROVA BUL 92 13.87 0.0
7. Jeanine ASSANI ISSOUF FRA 92 13.46 -0.1

Women's Discus Throw - 11.09.2015

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Sandra PERKOVIĆ CRO 90 67.50
2. Denia CABALLERO CUB 90 65.77
3. Nadine MÜLLER GER 85 62.64
4. Yaimí PÉREZ CUB 91 61.84
5. Julia FISCHER GER 90 60.68
6. Mélina ROBERT-MICHON FRA 79 60.58
7. Whitney ASHLEY USA 89 60.37
8. Shanice CRAFT GER 93 60.37

International Events

Men's 200m - 11.09.2015

Final, wind: -0.4

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Femi OGUNODE QAT 91 19.97
2. Miguel FRANCIS ANT 95 20.22
3. Rasheed DWYER JAM 89 20.27
4. Wayde VAN NIEKERK RSA 92 20.37
5. Nickel ASHMEADE JAM 90 20.59
6. Isiah YOUNG USA 90 20.61
7. Jonathan BORLÉE BEL 88 20.65
8. Arnout MATTHIJS BEL 87 21.38

Men's 400m - 11.09.2015

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Renny QUOW TTO 87 45.29
2. Kevin BORLÉE BEL 88 45.43
3. Peter MATTHEWS JAM 89 45.74
4. Lee-Marvin BONEVACIA NED 89 45.92
5. Robin VANDERBEMDEN BEL 94 46.34
6. Dylan BORLÉE BEL 92 46.45
7. Kyle CLEMONS USA 90 46.69
8. Antoine GILLET BEL 88 47.11
9. Rusheen MCDONALD JAM 92 47.89

Men's 1500m - 11.09.2015

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Morhad AMDOUNI FRA 88 3:36.92
2. Ryan GREGSON AUS 90 3:37.14
3. Samir DAHMANI FRA 91 3:37.81
4. Thomas LANCASHIRE GBR 85 3:38.02
5. Carlos ALONSO ESP 89 3:38.58
6. Collis BIRMINGHAM AUS 84 3:39.32
7. Pieter-Jan HANNES BEL 92 3:40.04
8. David BUSTOS ESP 90 3:40.19
9. Florian ORTH GER 89 3:40.54
10. Chris O'HARE GBR 90 3:43.97
11. Dale CLUTTERBUCK GBR 92 3:44.02
Andrew Kiptoo ROTICH KEN 87 DNF
Adel MECHAAL ESP 90 DNF
Reuben BETT KEN 84 DNF

U18 Events

Men's 100m - 11.09.2015

Final, wind: +0.4

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Jordan PAQUOT BEL 98 10.75
2. Raphael KAPENDA BEL 98 10.94
3. Marvin NICQUE BEL 98 10.97
4. Kobe VLEMINCKX BEL 98 11.07
5. Axel VIAENE BEL 98 11.16
6. Joaquim FATOÏCHAN DE MEESTER BEL 98 11.28
7. Nathan KAPENDA BEL 98 11.35
8. Jitse MIEVIS BEL 98 11.47

Men's 1000m - 11.09.2015

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Jochem VERMEULEN BEL 98 2:26.31
2. Dries DE SMET BEL 98 2:27.54
3. Eliott CRESTAN BEL 99 2:28.12
4. Ruben QUAGLIARA BEL 98 2:31.49
5. Julien CELIS BEL 98 2:32.36
6. Axel DRAUX BEL 99 2:32.48
7. Bastiaan AMERYCKX BEL 98 2:32.61
8. Brecht FASSEUR BEL 99 2:33.00
9. Thomas ENGELS BEL 99 2:33.87
10. Ziad AUDAH BEL 98 2:33.97
11. Bjarne LÖFGREN BEL 99 2:34.96
12. Pieter SISK BEL 99 2:35.70
13. Creo RAHOENS BEL 98 2:36.26
14. Dries PEETERS BEL 99 2:37.35
15. Vincent ONS BEL 98 2:37.78
16. Jonas GEENS BEL 99 2:37.99
Lander VERMEULEN BEL 99 DNF

Women's 100m - 11.09.2015

Final, wind: +0.4

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Hanne CLAUS BEL 99 12.08
2. Laures BAUWENS BEL 99 12.13
3. Celine GAUTIER BEL 99 12.34
4. Hanne VANCAMP BEL 99 12.43
5. Frederique TEUWEN BEL 98 12.51
6. Lara PATRIS BEL 99 12.53
7. Dominique TCHAPDA BEL 99 12.56
8. Lien TORFS BEL 98 12.69

Women's 400m - 11.09.2015

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Rani BAILLIEVIER BEL 98 56.57
2. Messalina PIERONI BEL 98 56.95
3. Valentine DEBOUGNOUX BEL 98 57.28
4. Justine DEJEMEPPE BEL 99 57.38
5. Alicia ROHL BEL 99 58.83
6. Chloe DUFOUR BEL 98 59.71
7. Emma VAN LAER BEL 98 59.86
8. Ilkje DE VLIEGER BEL 98 60.21

Women's 1000m - 11.09.2015

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Elise VANDERELST BEL 98 2:54.08
2. Justine TINCK BEL 99 2:54.83
3. Cameron VANDENBROUCKE BEL 99 2:54.91
4. Melanie BOVY BEL 99 2:55.90
5. Celine ROELENS BEL 99 2:56.47
6. Febe PARDAENS BEL 98 2:58.63
7. Katinka BASSLEER BEL 99 2:59.37
8. Lien GOOSSENS BEL 99 2:59.48
9. Elea HENRARD BEL 99 2:59.54
10. Hanne VAN LOOCK BEL 99 2:59.87
11. Lone MEERTENS BEL 98 3:00.25
12. Fien SCHELFHOUT BEL 99 3:00.65
13. Lize DE VLIEGER BEL 98 3:00.96
14. Eva DE ROOY BEL 98 3:01.28
15. Caroline BAUDINET BEL 99 3:01.55
16. Stien FLOSSY BEL 98 3:02.55
» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:00 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.