Results: IAAF World Challenege Mohammer VI D'Atletisme de Rabat 2015


Results: IAAF World Challenege Mohammer VI D'Atletisme de Rabat - June 14, 2015

Credit: mohammedviathleticsmeeting.com

Results Men

200m

Wind: -0.2

Rank Athlete / Nation Flag Result

1 Jimmy VICAUT
FRA
20.42 SB
2 Femi OGUNODE
QAT
20.44

3 Mosito LEHATA
LES
20.69

4 Sergii SMELYK
UKR
20.74 SB
5 Carvin NKANATA
KEN
20.76

6 Wilfried KOFFI
CIV
20.77

7 Churandy MARTINA
NED
21.01

8 Aziz OUHADI
MAR
21.04

 

400m

Rank Athlete / Nation Flag Result

1 Kirani JAMES
GRN
45.15
0.256
2 Lalonde GORDON
TTO
46.02
0.320
3 Demetrius PINDER
BAH
46.16
0.211
4 Anas BESHR
EGY
46.17
0.166
5 Kyle CLEMONS
USA
46.35
0.218
6 Isaac MAKWALA
BOT
46.40
0.474
7 Luguelin SANTOS
DOM
46.49
0.211
8 Martin ROONEY
GBR
46.63
0.230

800m

Rank Athlete / Nation Flag Result

1 Adam KSZCZOT
POL
1:46.00

2 Amine EL MANAOUI
MAR
1:46.33

3 Nader BELHANBEL
MAR
1:46.42

4 Ferguson ROTICH
KEN
1:46.47

5 Artur KUCIAPSKI
POL
1:46.56

6 Erik SOWINSKI
USA
1:47.33

7 Samir JAMMA
MAR
1:47.82

8 Jeremiah MUTAI
KEN
1:48.48

9 Abdellatif ELGUESSE
MAR
1:48.57

10 Mutapaha ISMAILI
MAR
1:48.87


Mouhcine EL AMINE
MAR
DNF

Intermediate times
Dist Time Name
400m 50.95 Mouhcine EL AMINE

1500m heat 1

Rank Athlete / Nation Flag Result

1 Yassine BENSGHIR
MAR
3:34.29

2 Silas KIPLAGAT
KEN
3:34.84

3 Timothy CHERIYOT
KEN
3:35.24

4 Ronald KWEMOI
KEN
3:36.00

5 Othmane EL GOUMRI
MAR
3:36.21

6 Collins CHEBOI
KEN
3:36.43

7 Abdelhadi LABALI
MAR
3:37.89

8 Yassine HATHAT
ALG
3:38.26 SB
9 Carlos ALONSO
ESP
3:38.59 SB
10 Younes ESSALHI
MAR
3:38.70

11 Timo BENITZ
GER
3:40.94 SB
12 Hicham OULADHA
MAR
3:41.47

13 Mohamed BENSGHIR
MAR
3:41.56

 

1500m heat 2

Rank Athlete / Nation Flag Result

1 Mohamad AL-GARNI
QAT
3:36.15 SB
2 Abdelaati IGUIDER
MAR
3:36.28

3 Amine LAALOU
MAR
3:37.18

4 Fouad ELKAAM
MAR
3:37.68

5 Morhad AMDOUNI
FRA
3:38.65

6 Johan CRONJE
RSA
3:38.98

7 Pieter-Jan HANNES
BEL
3:39.23

8 Alvaro RODRIGUEZ
ESP
3:39.61 SB
9 Adel MECHAAL
ESP
3:40.88


Timothy CHERIYOT
KEN
DNS

Intermediate times
Dist Time Name
400m 59.13
800m 1:58.04
1200m 2:56.22

 

110m hurdles

Rank Athlete / Nation Flag Result

1 Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE
FRA
13.37
0.189
2 Wilhem BELOCIAN
FRA
13.55
0.179
3 Lawrence CLARKE
GBR
13.56
0.184
4 Konstantinos DOUVALIDIS
GRE
13.56
0.183
5 Antonio ALKANA
RSA
13.65
0.176
6 Artur NOGA
POL
13.81
0.214
7 Ray STEWART
USA
13.97
0.164

3000m Steeple

Rank Athlete / Nation Flag Result

1 Jarius BIRECH
KEN
8:11.42

2 Paul KOECH
KEN
8:15.57

3 Hillary YEGO
KEN
8:16.01 SB
4 Clement KEMBOI
KEN
8:17.40

5 Brahim TALEB
MAR
8:18.33 SB
6 Yoann KOWAL
FRA
8:18.38

7 Ilgizar SAFIULLIN
RUS
8:21.00 SB
8 Krystian ZALEWSKI
POL
8:24.38

9 Abdelaziz MERZOUGHI
ESP
8:26.34 SB
10 Hicham CHEMLAL
MAR
8:28.78 PB
11 Haron LAGAT
KEN
8:31.98

12 Mitko TSENOV
BUL
8:32.40

13 Soufiane ELBAKKALI
MAR
8:32.70

 

Javelin

Rank Athlete / Nation Flag Result
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Ihab ABDELRAHMAN
EGY
85.44 MR 81.44 80.64 85.44 X - X
2 Julius YEGO
KEN
83.99
80.12 X 82.78 83.60 X 83.99
3 Jakub VADLEJCH
CZE
82.19
X 77.75 77.80 82.19 78.74 X
4 Petr FRYDRYCH
CZE
80.91
80.91 X X 75.93 X X
5 Andreas HOFMANN
GER
79.48 SB 79.48 77.54 71.73 X 70.15 X
6 Oleksandr NYCHYPORCHUK
UKR
78.71
78.71 74.69 X 73.23 - 72.36
7 Rolands STROBINDERS
LAT
77.88
X 77.41 77.50 77.55 77.88 76.91
8 Zigismunds SIRMAIS
LAT
75.99
74.50 X 75.99 X X X
9 Valeriy IORDAN
RUS
70.36
70.36 X X


 

High Jump

Rank Athlete / Nation Flag Result
210
236
215
240
220 224 228 231
1 Bohdan BONDARENKO
UKR
236
-
O
-
XXX
- O - O
2 Ivan UKHOV
RUS
228
-
XO
XO O XO XXX
3 Jaroslav BABA
CZE
228 SB -
XO
O O XXO XXX
4 Derek DROUIN
CAN
228
-
O
XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Donald THOMAS
BAH
224
O
O
O XO XXX
6 Adonios MASTORAS
GRE
224 SB -
O
XXO XXO XXX
7 Wojcieh THEINER
POL
220
O
O
O XXX

7 Raivydas STANYS
LTU
220
O
O
O XXX

7 Dmitriy SEMENOV
RUS
220
-
-
O XXX

10 Mohamed Younes IDRISS
SUD
220
-
XO
XO XXX

 

Long Jump

Rank Athlete / Nation Flag Result
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Tyrone SMITH
BER
8.20
+0.8
SB X
X
+1.0
7.96
+0.5
X
+1.4
8.08
+0.2
8.20
+0.8
2 Godfrey MOKOENA
RSA
8.16
+1.0
SB 7.97
+1.3
8.08
+2.2
7.98
+0.7
X
+0.9
8.16
+1.0
8.07
+0.2
3 Zarck VISSER
RSA
8.10
+0.6

7.81
+0.2
7.95
+0.7
7.92
+0.2
X
+0.4
8.10
+0.6
X
+0.3
4 Fabrice LAPIERRE
AUS
8.04
+0.5

7.65
+0.9
7.89
+1.0
8.04
+0.5
7.74
+0.7
X
+0.5
7.78
+1.0
5 Radek JUSKA
CZE
7.81
+1.5

7.68
+0.9
7.81
+1.5
7.76
+1.1
7.79
+0.3
7.55
+0.2
X
+0.6
6 Mamadou GUEYE
SEN
7.76
+1.4

X
+0.7
7.76
+1.4
X
+0.9
X
+0.1
X
+0.5
7.71
+1.3
7 Hicham DOUIRI
MAR
7.69
0.0
SB 7.69
0.0
X
0.0
X
+0.3
X
+0.3
7.46
+0.3
X
+0.4
8 Mouhcine KHOUA
MAR
7.52
+0.4
PB 7.24
+0.5
7.52
+0.4
7.46
+0.1
7.38
+0.9
7.33
+0.5
7.08
+0.6

 

Hammer

Rank Athlete / Nation Flag Result
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Pawel FAJDEK
POL
79.90
77.99 79.24 76.79 X 77.62 79.90
2 Krisztian PARS
HUN
77.81
77.39 X 77.27 77.81 76.91 X
3 Dilshod NAZAROV
TJK
76.95
X 76.95 74.27 X 74.44 75.33
4 Mostafa ELGAMEL
EGY
76.51
75.50 73.73 X 72.27 X 76.51
5 Wojciech NOWICKI
POL
75.31
74.07 X 74.03 75.31 74.04 74.88
6 Sergej LITVINOV
RUS
73.77
70.46 68.77 73.77 X X X
7 Marcel LOMNICKY
SVK
73.56
72.62 X X X 73.56 X
8 Pavel BAREISHA
BLR
72.58
X 72.56 71.34 72.58 X X
9 Serghei MARGHIEV
MDA
71.57
71.57 X 69.05


 

Results Women

100m

Wind: -0.1

Rank Athlete / Nation Flag Result

1 Jessica YOUNG
USA
11.24 SB 0.186
2 Marie-Josee TA LOU
CIV
11.30
0.303
3 Khamica BINGHAM
CAN
11.31
0.148
4 Carina HORN
RSA
11.31 SB 0.215
5 Jamile SAMUEL
NED
11.48
0.187
6 Véronique MANG
FRA
11.56
0.180
7 Stella AKAKPO
FRA
11.62
0.182

Verena SAILER
GER
DQ

 

400m

Rank Athlete / Nation Flag Result

1 Allyson FELIX
USA
51.05
0.278
2 Kabange MUPOPO
ZAM
52.38
0.273
3 Libania GRENOT
ITA
52.47
0.326
4 Patience GEORGE
NGR
52.62
0.385
5 Olha ZEMLYAK
UKR
52.70
0.423
6 Marie GAYOT
FRA
52.87
0.336
7 Justine PALFRAMAN
RSA
53.02
0.392
8 Amaka OGOEGBUNAM
NGR
54.36
0.203

800m

Rank Athlete / Nation Flag Result

1 Renelle LAMOTE
FRA
1:59.99

2 Joanna JOZWIK
POL
2:00.33 SB
3 Sifan HASSAN
NED
2:00.62

4 Marina ARZAMASOVA
BLR
2:01.20 SB
5 Malika AKKAOUI
MAR
2:02.12

6 Olga LYAKHOVA
UKR
2:02.20 SB
7 Nataliia LUPU
UKR
2:02.47 SB
8 Selma KAJAN
AUS
2:02.52 SB
9 Sara SOUHI
MAR
2:03.90


Ekaterina KUPINA
RUS
DNF

Intermediate times
Dist Time Name
400m 57.71 Ekaterina KUPINA

1500m

1500m

Rank Athlete / Nation Flag Result

1 Sofia ENNAOUI
POL
4:05.64

2 Ekaterina SHARMINA
RUS
4:06.03 SB
3 Heather KAMPF
USA
4:06.29

4 Renata PLIS
POL
4:06.41

5 Anna SHCHAGINA
RUS
4:06.88

6 Siham HILALI
MAR
4:07.07

7 Rababe ARAFI
MAR
4:07.94

8 Luiza GEGA
ALB
4:07.95

9 Tigist GASHAW
ETH
4:09.25

10 Sanae EL OTMANI
MAR
4:14.71

11 Dalila GOSA
BRN
4:19.48 SB

Tamara TVERDOSTUP
UKR
DNF

 

3000m

Rank Athlete / Nation Flag Result

1 Almaz AYANA
ETH
8:22.22 WL
2 Vivian CHERUIYOT
KEN
8:39.75

3 Irene JELAGAT
KEN
8:39.99

4 Salima EL OUALI ALAMI
MAR
8:50.12 PB
5 Alemitu HAWI
ETH
8:51.23

6 Jessica O'CONNELL
CAN
8:51.37 PB
7 Kaltoum BOUAASAYRIYA
MAR
9:06.59

8 Perine NENKAMPI
KEN
9:07.21

9 Hajiba HASNAOUI
MAR
9:09.51

10 Amina BETTICHE
ALG
9:27.62

11 Shuba AMAN
BRN
9:31.57


Lidia WAFULA
KEN
DNF

 

400m Hurdles

Rank Athlete / Nation Flag Result

1 Wenda NEL
RSA
55.36 SB
2 Anna TITIMETS
UKR
55.86 SB 0.326
3 Hayat LAMBARKI
MAR
55.94 SB 0.364
4 Stina TROEST
DEN
56.56
0.213
5 Axelle DAUWENS
BEL
56.84
0.289
6 Josanne LUCAS
TTO
57.53
0.448
7 Lamiae LHABZE
MAR
57.95
0.407
8 Francisca KOKI
KEN
59.50
0.423

 

Discus

Rank Athlete / Nation Flag Result
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Zinaida SENDRIUTE
LTU
61.37 SB X X X 60.45 61.37 56.50
2 Anna RUH
GER
61.28
61.28 X 59.76 60.34 60.27 60.47
3 Nadine MULLER
GER
59.19
X 59.09 X X X 59.19
4 Sanna KÄMÄRÄINEN
FIN
59.14
58.46 59.14 57.30 X X 58.49
5 Zaneta GLANC
POL
58.39
X 53.39 55.64 56.50 58.39 55.02
6 Chrysoula ANAGNOSTOPOULOU
GRE
57.90
55.12 55.60 57.21 55.82 56.80 57.90
7 Amina MOUDDEN
MAR
50.72 SB X 50.72 49.75 47.68 X X

Pole Vault

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete / Nation Flag Result
416
446
421
451
426
456
431
461
436
466
441
1 Angelina ZHUK-KRASNOVA
RUS
456 MR -
XO
-
-
-
O
-
-
XXO
XXX
-
2 Katharina BAUER
GER
451 SB -
-
-
O
-
XXX
O
-
O
3 Iirina PTACNIKOVA
CZE
451
-
-
-
XO
-
-
-
XXX
O
-
4 Tori PENA
IRL
441 SB -
-
XXO
XXX
-
XO
-
XXO
5 Romana MALACOVA
CZE
426
O
-
XO
-
XXX

6 Tatiana SHVYDKINA
RUS
416
O
XXX





Ganna SHELEKH
UKR
NH
-
XXX


 

 

 

 

 

 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.