Results: New York Diamond League 2015


Results: New York Diamond League 2015

Courtesy: IAAF.ORG

Results Men

100m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Tyson Gay USA 10.12
4
2 Nesta Carter JAM 10.15
2
3 Akani Simbine RSA 10.18
1
4 Deondre Batson USA 10.24

5 Nickel Ashmeade JAM 10.28

6 Trell Kimmons USA 10.40

7 Joseph Morris USA 10.45


Keston Bledman TTO DQ

200m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Usain Bolt JAM 20.29
2 Zharnel Hughes AIA 20.32
3 Julian Forte JAM 20.46
4 Alonso Edward PAN 20.62
5 Terrell Cotton USA 20.63
6 Rasheed Dwyer JAM 21.06
7 Charles Silmon USA 21.24

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Wayde van Niekerk RSA 44.24
2 Chris Brown BAH 44.74
3 Tony McQuay USA 45.26
4 David Verburg USA 45.43
5 Renny Quow TTO 45.57
6 Machel Cedenio TTO 45.89
7 Jeremy Wariner USA 45.89
8 Winston George GUY 46.37

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 David Lekuta Rudisha KEN 1:43.58
4
2 Boris Berian USA 1:43.84
2
3 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA 1:43.88
1
4 Matthew Centrowitz USA 1:44.62

5 Leonel Manzano USA 1:45.24

6 Robby Andrews USA 1:45.98

7 Mark English IRL 1:46.12

8 Michael Rutt USA 1:46.83

9 Andrew Wheating USA 1:47.75


Duane Solomon USA DNF


Ryan Martin USA DNF

5000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Ben True USA 13:29.48
4
2 Nicholas Willis NZL 13:29.78
2
3 Nguse Amlosom ERI 13:30.22
1
4 Thomas Pkemei Longosiwa KEN 13:30.26

5 Moses Ndiema Kipsiro UGA 13:31.37

6 Arne Gabius GER 13:32.68

7 Nixon Kiplimo Chepseba KEN 13:36.25

8 Antonio Abadía ESP 13:44.91

9 Fredrick Kipkosgei Kiptoo KEN 14:07.69

10 Meresa Kahsay ETH 14:11.18


Grzegorz Kalinowski POL DNF


Dejen Gebremeskel ETH DNF

110m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 David Oliver USA 13.19
4
2 Jason Richardson USA 13.26
2
3 Garfield Darien FRA 13.32
1
4 Ronnie Ash USA 13.33

5 Orlando Ortega CUB 13.34

6 Jeff Porter USA 13.34

7 Shane Brathwaite BAR 13.44

8 Aleec Harris USA 13.50

9 Ryan Wilson USA 13.84

400m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Javier Culson PUR 48.48
4
2 L.J. van Zyl RSA 48.78
2
3 Jeffery Gibson BAH 48.97
1
4 Roxroy Cato JAM 48.97

5 Miles Ukaoma NGR 49.25

6 Jehue Gordon TTO 49.34

7 Annsert White JAM 49.62

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Wind Points
1 Pedro Pablo Pichardo CUB 17.56
-2.5 4
2 Will Claye USA 16.96
-0.9 2
3 Omar Craddock USA 16.55
+0.5 1
4 Ernesto Revé CUB 16.53
-0.7
5 Tosin Oke NGR 16.47
-0.6
6 Chris Benard USA 16.45
+0.3
7 Yordanis Durañona DMA 16.25
-1.2
8 Benjamin Compaoré FRA 15.96
-2.5
9 David Wilson USA 14.66
-1.4

Fabrizio Schembri ITA DNS


Shot Put

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Joe Kovacs USA 21.67
4
2 Jordan Clarke USA 21.34
2
3 Tomas Walsh NZL 21.16
1
4 O'Dayne Richards JAM 21.00

5 Reese Hoffa USA 20.85

6 Ryan Whiting USA 20.15

7 Christian Cantwell USA 20.11

8 Orazio Cremona RSA 19.51

9 Jakub Szyszkowski POL 19.50

Javelin

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Vítezslav Veselý CZE 83.62
4
2 Ari Mannio FIN 83.37
2
3 Hamish Peacock AUS 82.91
1
4 Thomas Röhler GER 81.40

5 Riley Dolezal USA 81.16

6 Marcin Krukowski POL 79.87

7 Tim Glover USA 73.99

8 Guillermo Martínez CUB 73.07

9 Rocco van Rooyen RSA 72.78

 

Results Women

100m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 English Gardner USA 11.00
2 Samantha Henry-Robinson JAM 11.08
3 Kelly-Ann Baptiste TTO 11.19
4 Tianna Bartoletta USA 11.19
5 ChaRonda Williams USA 11.43
6 Schillonie Calvert JAM 11.60

200m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Tori Bowie USA 22.23
4
2 Blessing Okagbare NGR 22.67
2
3 Sherone Simpson JAM 22.69
1
4 Kimberlyn Duncan USA 22.99

5 Tiffany Townsend USA 23.04

6 Candyce McGrone USA 23.10

7 Ángela Tenorio ECU 23.13

8 ChaRonda Williams USA 23.27

400m Heat 2

1 Francena McCorory USA 49.86
4
2 Shaunae Miller BAH 50.66
2
3 Stephenie Ann McPherson JAM 50.84
1
4 Natasha Hastings USA 50.99


5 Christine Day JAM 51.48


6 Jessica Beard USA 51.51


7 Floria Guei FRA 51.94



Novlene Williams-Mills JAM DNF


400m Heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Deedee Trotter USA 51.96
2 Shana Cox GBR 52.62
3 Anastasia Le-Roy JAM 52.80
4 Sophie Smellie JAM 53.17
5 Zola Golden USA 53.72
6 Pariis Garcia USA 54.86

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Ajee Wilson USA 1:58.83
4
2 Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei KEN 1:59.37
2
3 Chanelle Price USA 1:59.47
1
4 Molly Beckwith-Ludlow USA 1:59.93

5 Brenda Martinez USA 2:00.33

6 Lynsey Sharp GBR 2:00.37

7 Treniere Moser USA 2:00.42

8 Jennifer Meadows GBR 2:00.55

9 Charlene Lipsey USA 2:00.60

10 Noélie Yarigo BEN 2:00.97

11 Kimarra McDonald JAM 2:02.38

12 Viola Lagat KEN 2:03.26


Monica Hargrove USA DNF

3000m Steeple

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Hiwot Ayalew ETH 9:25.26
4
2 Ashley Higginson USA 9:31.32
2
3 Sviatlana Kudzelich BLR 9:31.70
1
4 Genevieve LaCaze AUS 9:35.17

5 Geneviève Lalonde CAN 9:35.69

6 Bridget Franek USA 9:36.88

7 Aisha Praught USA 9:39.19

8 Nicole Bush USA 9:44.68

9 Rolanda Bell PAN 9:47.16

10 Rebeka Stowe USA 9:55.12

11 Ophélie Claude-Boxberger FRA 10:00.06

12 Charlotta Fougberg SWE 10:07.08


Virginia Nyambura Nganga KEN DNS

100m Hurdles Wind -1.7

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Sharika Nelvis USA 12.65
2 Tiffany Porter GBR 12.81
3 Danielle Williams JAM 12.89
4 LoLo Jones USA 12.95
5 Janay DeLoach Soukup USA 13.05
6 Kristi Castlin USA 13.09
7 Shermaine Williams JAM 13.19
8 Tenaya Jones USA 13.21

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.97
4
2 Blanka Vlašic CRO 1.97
2
3 Levern Spencer LCA 1.91
1
4 Isobel Pooley GBR 1.91

5 Chaunté Lowe USA 1.91

6 Priscilla Frederick ANT 1.88


Doreen Amata NGR NM


Iryna Kovalenko UKR NM


Justyna Kasprzycka POL DNS

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Fabiana Murer BRA 4.80
4
2 Nikoléta Kyriakopoúlou GRE 4.80
2
3 Jennifer Suhr USA 4.54
1
4 Yarisley Silva CUB 4.44

4 Kelsie Ahbe CAN 4.44

6 Alena Lutkovskaya RUS 4.44

7 Janice Keppler USA 4.24


Ekateríni Stefanídi GRE NM

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Wind Points
1 Christabel Nettey CAN 6.92
-1.3 4
2 Tianna Bartoletta USA 6.89
-0.7 2
3 Shara Proctor GBR 6.72
+0.5 1
4 Funmi Jimoh USA 6.50
-2.4
5 Chelsea Hayes USA 6.35
-0.8
6 Erica Jarder SWE 6.34
-0.1
7 Keila Costa BRA 6.19
-0.4
8 Jessie Gaines USA 6.07
-1.6
9 Whitney Gipson USA 5.65
-1.1

Discus

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Sandra Perkovic CRO 68.44
4
2 Yaime Pérez CUB 65.86
2
3 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 62.77
1
4 Shanice Craft GER 62.69

5 Gia Lewis-Smallwood USA 61.44

6 Whitney Ashley USA 60.69

7 Liz Podominick USA 55.51

8 Stephanie Brown Trafton USA 54.46

 

 

» Indoor Meeting - Karlsruhe (GER) - Live Stream
03 February 2018 at 14:30 (UTC)
» PSD Bank Meeting Dusseldorf 2018 - Live Stream
06 February 2018 at 15:00 (UTC)
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.