Results Men
100m
Wind:+1.5
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result | Reaction time | ||
1 | BRUINTJIES Henricho | RSA |
|
0.124 | ||
2 | JOBODWANA Anaso | RSA |
|
0.135 | ||
3 | EGWERO Ogho-Oghene | NGR |
|
0.132 | ||
4 | TOBAIS Deji | GBR |
|
0.159 | ||
5 | OGUNLEWE Seye | NGR |
|
0.140 | ||
6 | OBIKWELU Francis | POR |
|
0.165 | ||
7 | KADLEC Marcel | CZE |
|
0.180 | ||
8 | BENDA Pavel | CZE |
|
0.311 |
400m
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result | Reaction time | ||
1 | MASLÁK Pavel | CZE |
|
0.281 | ||
2 | WILLIAMS Conrad | GBR |
|
0.277 | ||
3 | KISHOYAN Alphas | KEN |
|
0.291 | ||
4 | ZALEWSKI Karol | POL |
|
0.322 | ||
5 | KOMBE Saviour | ZAM |
|
0.237 | ||
6 | SERIBE Pako | BOT |
|
0.233 | ||
7 | TESAŘ Jan | CZE |
|
0.347 | ||
8 | RAOVIĆ Miloš | SRB |
|
0.251 |
1500m
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result | ||
1 | PHILIBERT-THIBOULTOT Charles | CAN |
| ||
2 | SMIRNOV Valentin | RUS |
| ||
3 | HATHAT Yassine | ALG |
| ||
4 | KEDI Aman | ETH |
| ||
5 | MOTSAU Jerry | RSA |
| ||
6 | PETRAČ Jan | SLO |
| ||
7 | PELIKÁN Jozef | SVK |
| ||
8 | VITNER Petr | CZE |
| ||
9 | FRIŠ Jan | CZE |
| ||
10 | SEHOHLE Folavia | RSA |
| ||
HOLUŠA Jakub | CZE |
| |||
BARUSEI Geoffrey | KEN |
| |||
BOTHA Armin | RSA |
| |||
PAVLÍČEK Matěj | CZE |
|
400m Hurdles
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result | Reaction time | ||
1 | KUDRYAVTSEV Denis | RUS |
|
0.238 | ||
2 | VAN Zyl LJ | RSA |
|
0.246 | ||
3 | FLANNERY Niall | GBR |
|
0.229 | ||
4 | BROŽ Michal | CZE |
|
0.244 | ||
5 | CHALYY Timofey | RUS |
|
0.167 | ||
6 | KUČERA Martin | SVK |
|
0.185 | ||
7 | COUTO Kurt | MOZ |
|
0.163 | ||
8 | MUSIL Daniel | CZE |
|
0.302 |
110m Hurdles
Wind:+3.1
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result | Reaction time | ||
1 | ALKANA Antonio | RSA |
|
0.122 | ||
2 | DOUVALÍDIS Konstadínos | GRE |
|
0.160 | ||
3 | AL-AMEEN Alex | NGR |
|
0.119 | ||
4 | NOGA Artur | POL |
|
0.156 | ||
5 | BOCHENEK Dominik | POL |
|
0.162 | ||
6 | BALNUWEIT Erik | GER |
|
0.125 | ||
PEŇÁZ Petr | CZE |
|
||||
THOMAS Dwight | JAM |
|
0.173 |
Shot Put
Rank | Athlete | Nation | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Result | ||
1 | STANĚK Tomáš | CZE | 19.14 | 20.12 | 19.98 | 20.16 | X | 20.11 |
| ||
2 | SZYSZKOWSKI Jakub | POL | 19.10 | X | 19.53 | 19.78 | 20.11 | 19.86 |
| ||
3 | MEŠIĆ Kemal | BIH | 20.11 | 19.73 | X | X | X | X |
| ||
4 | SIDOROV Maksim | RUS | 19.66 | X | 19.58 | X | 19.81 | 20.06 |
| ||
5 | NEDOW Tim | CAN | 19.16 | 19.06 | 19.60 | X | 20.00 | X |
| ||
6 | BIRKINHEAD Damien | AUS | 19.26 | 19.72 | 19.95 | 19.53 | X | X |
| ||
7 | PREMERU Marin | CRO | 19.05 | X | 18.75 | 19.11 | 19.07 | X |
| ||
8 | CREMONA Orazio | RSA | X | 18.94 | X | 18.88 | X | 18.82 |
| ||
9 | URTANS Maris | LAT | X | X | 18.58 |
| |||||
10 | NOVÁK Martin | CZE | X | 18.46 | X |
|
3000m Steeple
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result | ||
1 | SIGUENI Hicham | MAR |
| ||
2 | SAFIULLIN Ilgizar | RUS |
| ||
3 | AKDAG Tarik langat | TUR |
| ||
4 | LESLIE Cory | USA |
| ||
5 | EZZINE Hamid | MAR |
| ||
6 | BEYO Chala | ETH |
| ||
7 | KIPSANG Lawrence Kemboi | KEN |
| ||
8 | KIPKOGEI Nelson | BRN |
| ||
9 | KIPTARUS Dominic | KEN |
| ||
10 | NURGI Tolosa | ETH |
| ||
11 | GUNN Luke | GBR |
| ||
12 | KIVISTIK Kaur | EST |
| ||
13 | FAYISA Habtamu Jaleta | ETH |
| ||
14 | OLEJNÍČEK Lukáš | CZE |
| ||
15 | SOLOMON Napoleon | SWE |
| ||
16 | SANDER Christoph | AUT |
| ||
KEMBOI Clement | KEN |
| |||
ŠMAHEL Michal | CZE |
|
Hammer Throw
Rank | Athlete | Nation | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Result | ||
1 | NAZAROV Dilshod | TJK | 74.46 | 77.47 | 76.88 | X | 73.88 | 74.92 |
| ||
2 | MELICH Lukáš | CZE | X | 73.79 | 74.81 | 76.21 | 76.05 | 73.20 |
| ||
3 | BAREISHA Pavel | BLR | 72.00 | 74.57 | 75.01 | X | 76.08 | 73.33 |
| ||
4 | LOMNICKÝ Marcel | SVK | 72.83 | 75.94 | 75.95 | 76.05 | 75.52 | X |
| ||
5 | KRYVITSKI Pavel | BLR | X | 75.82 | 74.10 | X | X | X |
| ||
6 | SHAYUNOV Yury | BLR | 73.28 | 75.04 | 74.95 | 74.95 | 75.63 | 72.28 |
| ||
7 | ZIOLKOWSKI Szymon | POL | 72.26 | 73.15 | X | 72.01 | 72.79 | 71.24 |
| ||
8 | VINICHENKO Igor | RUS | 68.92 | 70.27 | 69.56 | 68.72 | 69.00 | 70.20 |
| ||
9 | MARGHIEV Serghei | MDA | 70.19 | X | 68.43 |
| |||||
10 | SAWYERS Roberto | CRC | 70.19 | X | X |
|
High Jump
Rank | Athlete | Nation |
|
Result | ||||||||||||||
1 | SHUSTOV Alexandr | RUS |
|
| ||||||||||||||
2 | BÁBA Jaroslav | CZE |
|
| ||||||||||||||
3 | TSYPLAKOV Daniyil | RUS |
|
| ||||||||||||||
4 | DONISAN Mihai | ROU |
|
| ||||||||||||||
5 | VRUBLEVSKIY Vadim | RUS |
|
| ||||||||||||||
6 | RAIVYDAS Stanys | LTU |
|
| ||||||||||||||
7= | DMITRIK Alexey | RUS |
|
| ||||||||||||||
7= | BEDNAREK Sylwester | POL |
|
| ||||||||||||||
9 | TAMBERI Gianmarco | ITA |
|
| ||||||||||||||
10 | HANANY Mickael | FRA |
|
| ||||||||||||||
11 | KGOSIEMANG Kabelo | BOT |
|
| ||||||||||||||
THEINER Wojciech | POL |
|
| |||||||||||||||
DALECKÝ Matyáš | CZE |
|
|
Pole Vault
Rank | Athlete | Nation |
|
Result | ||||||||
1 | BRAZ Thiago | BRA |
|
| ||||||||
2= | SCHERBARTH Tobias | GER |
|
| ||||||||
2= | KUDLIČKA Jan | CZE |
|
| ||||||||
4 | BURYA Artem | RUS |
|
| ||||||||
5 | DILLA Karsten | GER |
|
| ||||||||
6 | GRIPICH Aleksandr | RUS |
|
| ||||||||
7 | BALNER Michal | CZE |
|
| ||||||||
8 | MUDROV Ilya | RUS |
|
| ||||||||
9 | SOBERA Robert | POL |
|
| ||||||||
10 | PAŠIAK Adam | CZE |
|
| ||||||||
11 | ARENTS Mareks | LAT |
|
| ||||||||
PAECH Carlo | GER |
|
|
110m Hurdles
Wind:+3.1
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result | Reaction time | ||
1 | ALKANA Antonio | RSA |
|
0.122 | ||
2 | DOUVALÍDIS Konstadínos | GRE |
|
0.160 | ||
3 | AL-AMEEN Alex | NGR |
|
0.119 | ||
4 | NOGA Artur | POL |
|
0.156 | ||
5 | BOCHENEK Dominik | POL |
|
0.162 | ||
6 | BALNUWEIT Erik | GER |
|
0.125 | ||
PEŇÁZ Petr | CZE |
|
400m Hurdles
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result | Reaction time | ||
1 | NEL Wenda | RSA |
|
0.271 | ||
2 | RUDAKOVA Vera | RUS |
|
0.376 | ||
3 | TROEST Stina | DEN |
|
0.235 | ||
4 | OGOEGBUNAM Amaka | NGR |
|
0.195 | ||
5 | LINKIEWICZ Joanna | POL |
|
0.195 | ||
6 | DAUWENS Axelle | BEL |
|
0.146 | ||
7 | LUCAS Josanne | TTO |
|
0.170 | ||
8 | KHRAMOVA Valeriya | RUS |
|
0.304 |
Javelin
Rank | Athlete | Nation | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Result | ||
1 | NAZAROV Dilshod | TJK | 74.46 | 77.47 | 76.88 | X | 73.88 | 74.92 |
| ||
2 | MELICH Lukáš | CZE | X | 73.79 | 74.81 | 76.21 | 76.05 | 73.20 |
| ||
3 | BAREISHA Pavel | BLR | 72.00 | 74.57 | 75.01 | X | 76.08 | 73.33 |
| ||
4 | LOMNICKÝ Marcel | SVK | 72.83 | 75.94 | 75.95 | 76.05 | 75.52 | X |
| ||
5 | KRYVITSKI Pavel | BLR | X | 75.82 | 74.10 | X | X | X |
| ||
6 | SHAYUNOV Yury | BLR | 73.28 | 75.04 | 74.95 | 74.95 | 75.63 | 72.28 |
| ||
7 | ZIOLKOWSKI Szymon | POL | 72.26 | 73.15 | X | 72.01 | 72.79 | 71.24 |
| ||
8 | VINICHENKO Igor | RUS | 68.92 | 70.27 | 69.56 | 68.72 | 69.00 | 70.20 |
| ||
9 | MARGHIEV Serghei | MDA | 70.19 | X | 68.43 |
| |||||
10 | SAWYERS Roberto | CRC | 70.19 | X | X |
|
Results Women
800m
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result | ||
1 | MASNÁ Lenka | CZE |
| ||
2 | SAVINA Kseniya | UKR |
| ||
3 | POSPELOVA Marina | RUS |
| ||
4 | NIKOLAYEVA Mariya | RUS |
| ||
5 | MEZULIANÍKOVA Diana | CZE |
| ||
6 | HÁLOVÁ Kateřina | CZE |
| ||
7 | GALLIGAN Rose-Anne | IRL |
| ||
8 | MILANI Marta | ITA |
| ||
9 | VISKOTOVA Alesia | UKR |
| ||
10 | MAGISO Fantu | ETH |
| ||
HOLLEYOVÁ Andrea | SVK |
|
Intermediate times: | |||||||||||
|
3000m
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result | ||
1 | DIRIBA Buze | ETH |
| ||
2 | FEYNE Gemeda | ETH |
| ||
3 | CHEPKEMOI Caroline | KEN |
| ||
4 | MOHAMED Bezuayehu | ETH |
| ||
5 | DIDA Dera | ETH |
| ||
6 | CHESANG Stella | UGA |
| ||
7 | LEWETEGN Sintayehu | ETH |
| ||
8 | REH Alina | GER |
| ||
9 | UGAROVA Kristina | RUS |
| ||
YARASHEVICH Viktoria | BLR |
| |||
ROMAN Sonja | SLO |
| |||
ULOGA Svetlana | RUS |
|
100m Hurdles
Wind:+3.2
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result | Reaction time | ||
1 | GALITSKAYA Yekaterina | RUS |
|
0.190 | ||
2 | IVANČEVIĆ Andrea | CRO |
|
0.283 | ||
3 | KONDAKOVA Yulia | RUS |
|
0.435 | ||
4 | KOLECZEK Karolina | POL |
|
0.486 | ||
5 | KOUDELOVÁ Lucie | CZE |
|
0.313 | ||
6 | CACHOVÁ Kateřina | CZE |
|
0.192 | ||
7 | HLAVATÁ Karolina | CZE |
|
0.538 | ||
POPLAVSKAYA Yekaterina | BLR |
|
-0.151 |
400m Hurdles
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result | Reaction time | ||
1 | NEL Wenda | RSA |
|
0.271 | ||
2 | RUDAKOVA Vera | RUS |
|
0.376 | ||
3 | TROEST Stina | DEN |
|
0.235 | ||
4 | OGOEGBUNAM Amaka | NGR |
|
0.195 | ||
5 | LINKIEWICZ Joanna | POL |
|
0.195 | ||
6 | DAUWENS Axelle | BEL |
|
0.146 | ||
7 | LUCAS Josanne | TTO |
|
0.170 | ||
8 | KHRAMOVA Valeriya | RUS |
|
0.304 |
Javelin Women
Rank | Athlete | Nation | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Result | ||
1 | ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora | CZE | X | 63.45 | 62.41 | X |
| ||||
2 | HUIHUI Lu | CHN | X | 55.82 | 61.87 | 60.45 |
| ||||
3 | STAHL Linda | GER | X | 61.13 | 58.84 | X |
| ||||
4 | HUSSONG Christin | GER | 60.96 | 57.67 | 56.95 | 58.07 |
| ||||
5 | KHALADOVICH Tatsiana | BLR | X | X | 58.49 | 59.83 |
| ||||
6 | LINGWEI Li | CHN | 58.46 | X | 57.52 | 59.62 |
| ||||
7 | DOROZHON Marharyta | ISR | 54.88 | 58.96 | X | 56.45 |
| ||||
8 | ROBERTS Kelsey-Lee | AUS | 48.10 | 54.07 | 57.12 | 58.87 | 54.09 |
| |||
9 | MOLITOR Katharina | GER | 57.11 | X | 54.49 |
| |||||
10 | ANDREJSKOVÁ Petra | CZE | 48.91 | 53.07 | 56.06 |
| |||||
11 | OGRODNÍKOVÁ Nikol | CZE | 55.08 | X | 54.77 |
| |||||
12 | SUDARUSHKINA Viktoriya | RUS | 54.24 | 53.19 | X |
| |||||
13 | MITCHELL Kathryn | AUS | X | X | 53.68 |
|
Triple Jump
Rank | Athlete | Nation | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Result | ||
1 | PETROVA Gabriela | BUL | 14.50 | 14.57 | X |
| |||||
2 | KNYAZYEVA Hanna | ISR | 14.21 | 14.39 | 14.32 |
| |||||
3 | GIERISCH Kristin | GER | 14.16 | X | 13.86 |
| |||||
4 | MÁJKOVÁ Lucie | CZE | 13.53 | X | 13.80 |
| |||||
5 | VELĎÁKOVÁ Dana | SVK | X | X | 13.65 |
| |||||
6 | BUJIN Cristina | ROU | 13.23 | 13.43 | 13.61 | X |
| ||||
7 | DZIATSUK Ksenia | BLR | X | X | 13.57 |
| |||||
8 | SANDU Cristina | ROU | X | 12.94 | 13.27 | X |
| ||||
9 | JAGACIAK Anna | POL | 13.24 | X | X |
| |||||
10 | DEMUT Katja | GER | 13.08 | X | X |
| |||||
SAMUEL Laura | GBR | X | X | X |
|