Watch
Athletics

• Results: AIT International Grand Prix

Article source: Watchathletics

Results AIT International Grand Prix 2017 - Wednesday, Feb 15

60mH SEN Women  Time :19:25
Heat:1      Wind : 0.0
1	COWARD Jacquelyn         USA	7.97	Q
2	NELVIS Sharika           USA	8.11	Q
3	WESTERLUND Elin          SWE	8.20	Q
4	BENNETT Gemma            GBR	8.50	q
5	MCMANUS Catherine        IRL	8.57	q


60mH SEN Women  Time :19:25
Heat:2      Wind : 0.0
1	MANNING Christina        USA	7.91	Q
2	PEARSON Sally            AUS	8.02	Q
3	BOONS Eefje              NED	8.26	Q
4	SCOTT Molly              IRL	8.57			
5	O'HORA Lilly-Ann         IRL	8.71			


60m SEN Women  Time :19:31
Heat:1      Wind : 0.0
1	OWOSU-AGYAPONG Flings    GHA	7.29	Q
2	HEALY Phil               IRL	7.34	Q
3	AGYAPONG Finette         GBR	7.42	Q
4	MANNING Cliodhna         IRL	7.62	q
5	KEANE Rachel             IRL	7.91	q
6	O'HORA Lilly-Ann         IRL	8.01			


60m SEN Women  Time :19:31
Heat:2      Wind : 0.0
1	LAWSON Lekeisha          USA	7.30	Q
2	MCMANUS Catherine        IRL	7.63	Q
3	HARRIS Vicky             IRL	7.85	Q
4	LAWLER Grace             IRL	7.93			


60m SEN Men  Time :19:46
Heat:1      Wind : 0.0
1	CHERRY D'Angelo          USA	6.60	Q
2	SWARAY Josh              SEN	6.73	Q
3	AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry   GBR	6.73	Q
4	SIBANDA Cristopher       IRL	6.85			
5	REID Leon                GBR	6.88			
6	DOHERTY Eoin             IRL	6.97			
7	KAVANAGH Mark            IRL	7.03			
8	ENNIS Nick               IRL	7.24			


60m SEN Men  Time :19:46
Heat:2      Wind : 0.0
1	SAFO-ANTWI Sean          GHA	6.58	Q , =SR
2	GITTENS Ramon            BAR	6.74	Q
3	CODRINGTON Giovanni      NED	6.75	Q
4	BOCKARIE Solomon         NED	6.76	q
5	DIMITROV Denis           BUL	6.80	q
6	SYERS Aidan              GBR	6.86			
7	OJEWUMI Joseph           IRL	7.06			
8	WILSON Conor             IRL	7.26			


1500m SEN  Women  Time :20:10
Heat:1
1	BOBOCEA Claudia          ROM	4:08.19	AC,SR
2	BUCKMAN Zoe              AUS	4:11.18			
3	MCDONALD Sarah           GBR	4:11.62			
4	NILSSON Linn             SWE	4:11.77			
5	MAGEEAN Ciara            IRL	4:12.46			
6	LACAZE Genevieve         AUS	4:13.19			
7	O'FLAHERTY Kerry         IRL	4:14.63			
8	WALCOTT-NOLAN Revee      GBR	4:15.02			
9	MITCHELL Emma            IRL	4:15.32			
10	EVANGELIDOU Natalia      CYP	4:15.68			
		CHAMBERS Kendra          USA	DNF   			
		VAN ACCOM Sofie          BEL	DNF   			


800m SEN  Women  Time :20:20
Heat:1
1	BISHOP Melissa           CAN	2:01.42			
2	VELVERE Liga             LAT	2:02.18			
3	TROEST Stina             DEN	2:03.72			
4	VOORRIPS Suzanne         NED	2:07.42			
5	MCILVEEN Erin            GBR	2:07.63			
6	LALLY Alanna             IRL	2:08.38			
		ANKIEWICZ Emilia         POL	DNF   			


600m SEN  Men  Time :20:28
Heat:1
1	LANGFORD Kyle            GBR	1:16.10	AC, SR
2	SOWINSKI Erik            USA	1:16.15			
3	KUCIAPSKI Artur          POL	1:16.77			
4	TOUHY Niall              IRL	1:18.35			
		DOS SANTOS Ricard        POR	DNF   			


400m SEN Men 400m Final Time :20:35
Heat:1
1	RODGER Sebastian         GBR	46.57			
2	ORM Patrik               CZE	46.87			
3	LENNON FORD Luke         GBR	47.14			
4	AGARD Terrence           NED	47.84			
5	ENNIS Nick               IRL	50.49			


Mile SEN Men  Time :20:51
Heat:1
1	GREGSON Ryan             AUS	3:56.49		3:41.43
2	ROGESTEDT Johan          SWE	3:58.11		3:42.78
3	MARSHALL Tom             GBR	3:59.84		3:44.77
4	NGETICH Hillary          KEN	4:01.84		3:44.50
5	TRAVERS John             IRL	4:02.54		3:46.09
6	ROBINSON Paul            IRL	4:02.77		3:46.97
7	EVERARD Eoin             IRL	4:02.83		3:45.09
8	KELLY Kieran             IRL	4:03.17		3:46.64
9	DOUMA Richard            NED	4:05.47		3:47.51
10	KELLY Kevin              IRL	4:11.05		4:52.54
		BETT Reuben              KEN	DNF   			
		CLUTTERBUCK Dale         GBR	DNF   			


1500m SEN  Men  Time :21:01
Heat:1
1	GREGSON Ryan             AUS	3:41.43			
2	ROGESTEDT Johan          SWE	3:42.78			
3	NGETICH Hillary          KEN	3:44.50			
4	MARSHALL Tom             GBR	3:44.77			
5	EVERARD Eoin             IRL	3:45.09			
6	TRAVERS John             IRL	3:46.09			
7	KELLY Kieran             IRL	3:46.64			
8	ROBINSON Paul            IRL	3:46.97			
9	DOUMA Richard            NED	3:47.51			
10	KELLY Kevin              IRL	3:52.54			
		CLUTTERBUCK Dale         GBR	DNF   			
		BETT Reuben              KEN	DNF   			


Long Jump SEN Women  Time :20:14
Heat:1
1	UGEN Lorraine            GBR	6.54	+0.0				
2	MALONE Chantel           BVI	6.40	+0.0				
3	MITKOVA Milena           BUL	6.18	+0.0				
4	MARMBRANDT Malin         SWE	6.14	+0.0				


High Jump SEN Men  Time :20:49
Heat:1
1	WILSON Jamal             BAH	2.23			
2	EDWARDS Mike             GBR	2.20			
3	MELON Alan               CRO	2.15			
4	ROBERTS Matthew          GBR	2.15			
5	SMITH David              GBR	2.10			
6	CARTHY WALSH Ryan        IRL	2.05			


60mH SEN Women Final  Time :21:06
Heat:1      Wind : 0.0
1	MANNING Christina        USA	7.82	AC, SR
2	NELVIS Sharika           USA	7.92			
3	PEARSON Sally            AUS	7.92			
4	COWARD Jacquelyn         USA	7.98			
5	WESTERLUND Elin          SWE	8.25			
6	BOONS Eefje              NED	8.30			
7	BENNETT Gemma            GBR	8.46			
8	MCMANUS Catherine        IRL	8.55			


60m SEN Women Final  Time :21:14
Heat:1      Wind : 0.0
1	LAWSON Lekeisha          USA	7.20			
2	OWOSU-AGYAPONG Flings    GHA	7.26			
3	HEALY Phil               IRL	7.31			
4	AGYAPONG Finette         GBR	7.42			
5	MANNING Cliodhna         IRL	7.64			
6	LAWLER Grace             IRL	7.92			
7	HARRIS Vicky             IRL	7.93			
8	KEANE Rachel             IRL	7.93			


60m SEN Men Final  Time :21:23
Heat:1      Wind : 0.0
1	SAFO-ANTWI Sean          GHA	6.56	SR
2	GITTENS Ramon            BAR	6.60			
3	CHERRY D'Angelo          USA	6.69			
4	BOCKARIE Solomon         NED	6.70			
5	AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry   GBR	6.70			
6	SWARAY Josh              SEN	6.71			
7	CODRINGTON Giovanni      NED	6.74			
8	DIMITROV Denis           BUL	6.80			
»
04 March 2017
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.