• Results: Josef Odlozil Memorial 2016

Article source:

Results: Josef Odlozil Memorial 2016 - Monday, June 6

Results Source: www.memorial-odlozil.cz

Results Men

100 METRES MEN FINAL
Wind: 1.1   
Rank  Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1 MEITÉ Ben Youssef CIV
MR, NR, PB 9.99
0.148
2 BRUINTJIES Henricho RSA
10.11
0.132
3 LEHATA Mosito LES
SB 10.12
0.151
4 OGUNLEWE Seye NGR
SB 10.21
0.138
5 CHAMBERS Dwain GBR
SB 10.26
0.152
6 SWARAY Josh GBR
10.30
0.145
7 ROBERTSON Andrew GBR
SB 10.31
0.124
8 VELEBA Jan CZE
10.41
0.156

400 METRES MEN
Rank  Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1 MASLÁK Pavel CZE
45.61
0.255
2 CAN Yavuz TUR
SB 45.71
0.256
3 BLAIR-SANFORD Donald ISR
SB 45.95
0.183
4 OMELKO Rafal POL
46.18
0.307
5 LEVINE Nigel GBR
46.39
0.200
6 ŠORM Patrik CZE
SB 46.45
0.289
7 BUTRYM Vitaliy UKR
46.73
0.161
8 TESAŘ Jan CZE
SB 46.80
0.280

1500 METRES MEN
Rank  Athlete Nation Result
1 MIKHOU Alsadik BRN
MR 3:32.85
2 HOLUŠA Jakub CZE
SB 3:35.15
3 CARSON Hamish NZL
3:37.03
4 SASÍNEK Filip CZE
3:37.99
5 MECHAAL Adel ESP
3:38.41
6 WHEATING Andrew USA
3:39.49
7 KOVÁCS Benjamin HUN
PB 3:39.49
8 KEDI Aman ETH
3:39.85
9 EVERARD Eoin IRL
SB 3:40.95
10 FRIŠ Jan CZE
PB 3:41.45
11 VITNER Petr CZE
3:42.42
12 VOJTA Andreas AUT
3:42.73
13 WYSZOMIRSKI Mateusz POL
3:44.25
14 ZENKL Adam CZE
3:50.88
ERENG Patrick KEN
DNF
PAVLÍČEK Matěj CZE
DNF

400 M HURDLES MEN
Rank  Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1 GREEN Jack GBR
SB 49.18
0.249
2 SILVA Andrés URU
SB 49.28
0.187
3 BULTHEEL Michaël BEL
SB 49.76
0.281
4 FLANNERY Niall GBR
SB 50.03
0.188
5 GIEHL Tobias GER
50.04
0.199
6 MÜLLER Vít CZE
50.73
0.183
7 HANDT Florian GER
PB 50.84
0.209
8 BROŽ Michal CZE
SB 51.01
0.245

 110 M HURDLES MEN
Wind: 1.1   
Rank  Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1 TRABER Gregor GER
13.43
0.164
2 BAJI Balázs HUN
SB 13.44
0.136
3 BRATHWAITE Shane BAR
SB 13.51
0.162
4 BALNUWEIT Erik GER
13.58
0.123
5 WILSON Ryan USA
13.69
0.130
6 SVOBODA Petr CZE
13.77
0.133
7 TAYLOR Logan USA
13.78
0.187
8 PEŇÁZ Petr CZE
SB 13.90
0.158
 LONG JUMP MEN
Rank  Athlete Nation 1 2 3 4 5 6 Result
1 ZELINKA Adam USKPR 7.09 7.04 7.26 7.19 7.23 7.62
PB 7.62
2 HELCELET Adam Sebastian OLYPR 7.30 7.36 7.20 6.97 - -
SB 7.36
3 NOSEK Jakub NMMET 7.00 X X X X X
=SB 7.00
4 LUKÁŠ Marek OLYPR 6.62 6.94 6.88 X - -
SB 6.94
5 RUSEK Jakub DUKPR X 6.92 X X 6.80 X
6.92
6 ŠTOGL Ondřej STOPR X X 6.82 6.66 X X
6.82
7 KULHÁNEK Martin HVEPA 6.12 5.88 5.92 5.93 5.85 6.07
6.12
 HIGH JUMP MEN
Rank  Athlete Nation
2.10 2.15 2.19 2.23 2.26 2.29
2.31 2.33
Result
1 SELIVERSTAU Pavel BLR
- O XO XXO O XXX
=PB 2.26
2 CONSTANTINOU Vasilios CYP
- O O O XXX
SB 2.23
3 WILSON Jamal BAH
O O XXO XO XXX
2.23
4 BÁBA Jaroslav CZE
- O O XXX
2.19
5 HANANY Mickaël FRA
- XO XO XXX
2.19
6 CASTRO Joel PUR
- O XXO XXX
2.19
7 PROTSENKO Andriy UKR
O XO XXO XXX
2.19
8 KROYTER Dmitriy ISR
XXO O XXO XXX
SB 2.19
9 KRYMARENKO Yuriy UKR
XO XO XXX
=SB 2.15
10 NABOKAU Dzmitry BLR
O XXO XXX
2.15
KANDU Chris GBR
DNS
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT PUT 7,26KG MEN
Rank  Athlete Nation 1 2 3 4 5 6 Result
1 ROMANI Darlan BRA 19.62 19.45 20.23 19.71 19.45 20.03
20.23
2 PRÁŠIL Ladislav CZE 19.61 19.84 19.24 X - -
SB 19.84
3 ABRAMCHUK Mikhail BLR X 19.33 X 19.66 19.32 19.82
19.82
4 STANĚK Tomáš CZE 19.13 18.38 X X 18.89 19.77
SB 19.77
5 TOADER Andrei ROU 18.95 X 18.85 19.19 19.47 19.69
19.69
6 NOVÁK Martin CZE X 19.29 19.59 X X 19.23
SB 19.59
7 KANGAS Arttu FIN 19.38 X 18.92 X X X
19.38
8 MIKOS Mateusz POL 18.74 18.81 19.25 X X 18.86
19.25
9 SZYSZKOWSKI Jakub POL 18.31 X 18.10
18.31

POLE VAULT MEN
Rank  Athlete Nation
5.11 5.31 5.46 5.56 5.64 5.72
5.78 5.83
Result
1 LAVILLENIE Valentin FRA
- - XO XO XXO XXX
5.64
2 KUDLIČKA Jan CZE
- - O - XXX
5.46
3 HORVAT Ivan CRO
- XO XO XXX
SB 5.46
4 BOIRIE Baptiste FRA
- O XXX
5.31
5 POSEKANÝ Lukáš CZE
XO O XXX
SB 5.31
6 BALNER Michal CZE
- XO XXX
5.31
7= STYLIANOU Nikandros CYP
- XXO - XXX
5.31
7= KARÁLIS Emmanouil GRE
O XXO - XXX
5.31
PATSOUKÁKIS Dimitrios GRE
- XXX
NM

Results Women

 
 
100 M HURDLES WOMEN
Wind: 1.3   
Rank  Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1 MERLANO Brigitte COL
=SB 12.94
0.200
2 HILDEBRAND Nadine GER
13.01
0.182
3 CACHOVÁ Kateřina CZE
PB 13.05
0.136
4 IVANČEVIĆ Andrea CRO
13.06
0.347
5 KOUDELOVÁ Lucie CZE
PB 13.14
0.134
6 SCHROTT Beate AUT
13.43
0.135
7 DVOŘÁKOVÁ Kateřina CZE
PB 13.81
0.147
JAVELIN THROW 600G WOMEN
Rank  Athlete Nation 1 2 3 4 5 6 Result
1 ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE X 60.21 X 61.38 63.79 60.77
SB 63.79
2 ANDREJCZYK Maria POL 58.90 59.09 59.15 60.11 58.79 63.79
63.79
3 HJÁLMSDÓTTIR Ásdís ISL 58.68 56.67 59.03 58.66 61.37 59.52
SB 61.37
4 ORTIZ Coralys PUR 57.52 X 59.86 X X 59.31
59.86
5 KOLAK Sara CRO 59.72 X 57.70 57.59 X 58.26
59.72
6 KHALADOVICH Tatsiana BLR X 58.98 58.21 57.79 58.33 58.22
58.98
7 JURKOVIČOVÁ Jarmila CZE 53.80 57.86 X X X X
SB 57.86
8 HATSKO-FEDUSOVA Hanna UKR 57.07 56.13 55.35 55.65 X 56.76
SB 57.07
9 BORGE Sigrid NOR 54.32 X 53.18
54.32
10 OGRODNÍKOVÁ Nikola CZE X 48.43 52.06
52.06
11 ANDREJSKOVÁ Petra CZE 49.20 48.71 X
49.20
800 METRES WOMEN
Rank  Athlete Nation Result
1 HINRIKSDÓTTIR Anita ISL
SB 2:00.54
2 LUKA Tintu IND
SB 2:00.61
3 BELL Alexandra GBR
2:01.67
4 SNOWDEN Katie GBR
2:02.65
5 GALLIGAN Rose-Anne IRL
2:03.24
6 DUDGEON Emily GBR
2:03.52
7 KÉRI Bianka HUN
PB 2:03.70
8 HÁLOVÁ Kateřina CZE
PB 2:04.41
9 ULRICHOVÁ Alena CZE
2:06.12
10 HLUCHÁ Vendula CZE
2:07.77
PÍRKOVÁ Marcela CZE
DNF
3000 METRES STEEPLECHASE WOMEN
Rank  Athlete Nation Result
1 DOS Santos Juliana Paula BRA
NR, PB 9:38.63
2 REHBERG Maya GER
PB 9:39.18
3 SHATALOVA Mariya UKR
9:40.04
4 KOWAL Matylda POL
9:42.56
5 SUSSMANN Jana GER
SB 9:43.56
6 MOHAMED Bezuayehu ETH
9:50.53
7 SEKANOVÁ Lucie CZE
9:57.70
8 BERTONI Francesca ITA
9:58.29
9 GYURKÉS Viktória HUN
10:00.33
10 NECKA Urszula POL
SB 10:01.80
11 ROFFINO Valeria ITA
10:04.75
12 DRÁBKOVÁ Michaela CZE
PB 10:15.05
13 KEFALA Konstadína GRE
10:27.58
KIPROP Charity KEN
DNF
 
Recent Videos
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.