Results: Dakar IAAF World Challenge 2016
Posted by:
Wednesday, 25 May 2016
Start Lists Results IAAF WORLD CHALLENGE DAKAR - Wednesday, May 25.
Results Men
200m Wind +3.5
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
1 |
Ben Youssef MEITÉ |
CIV |
20.47 |
2 |
Adama JAMMEH |
GAM |
20.53 |
3 |
Hua Wilfried KOFFI |
CIV |
20.67 |
4 |
Antoine ADAMS |
SKN |
20.70 |
5 |
Trentavis FRIDAY |
USA |
20.81 |
6 |
Mickael-Meba ZEZE |
FRA |
20.95 |
7 |
Arthur CISSÉ |
CIV |
21.22 |
8 |
Adrian GRIFFITH |
BAH |
21.30 |
400m
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
1 |
Rabah YOUSIF |
GBR |
46.08 |
2 |
Onkabetse NKOBOLO |
BOT |
46.30 |
3 |
Nery BRENES |
CRC |
46.48 |
4 |
Patrick FEENEY |
USA |
46.74 |
5 |
Orukpe ERAIYOKAN |
NGR |
48.07 |
6 |
Mamadou GUEYE |
SEN |
48.11 |
7 |
David Leon BASS |
SEN |
49.58 |
|
Jarrin SOLOMON |
TTO |
DNS |
1500m
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
1 |
Abdi Waiss MOUHYADIN |
DJI |
3:36.87 |
2 |
Younés ESSALHI |
MAR |
3:37.32 |
3 |
Collins CHEBOI |
KEN |
3:37.82 |
4 |
Dumisane HLASELO |
RSA |
3:40.58 |
5 |
Fouad ELKAAM |
MAR |
3:45.58 |
6 |
Marouane HABTI |
BRN |
3:50.09 |
7 |
Jerry MOTSAU |
RSA |
3:54.17 |
8 |
Cosmas Rono KIPKORIR |
KEN |
4:09.34 |
|
Edwin Kiplagat MELLY |
KEN |
DNF |
|
Ismael Kipngetich KOMBICH |
KEN |
DNF |
|
Ciaran O'LIONAIRD |
IRL |
DNS |
110m Hurdles Wind +2.3
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
1 |
Antonio ALKANA |
RSA |
13.40 |
2 |
Konstadínos DOUVALÍDIS |
GRE |
13.52 |
3 |
João Vitor DE OLIVEIRA |
BRA |
13.90 |
4 |
Jeff PORTER |
USA |
14.00 |
5 |
Sekou KABA |
CAN |
14.00 |
6 |
Mamadou MBENGUE |
SEN |
14.98 |
|
Ronnie ASH |
USA |
DNS |
400m hurdles
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
1 |
Le Roux HAMMAN |
RSA |
50.06 |
2 |
Lindsay HANEKOM |
RSA |
50.13 |
3 |
Amadou NDIAYE |
SEN |
50.42 |
4 |
Creve Armando MACHAVA |
MOZ |
50.54 |
5 |
Miloud RAHMOUNI |
ALG |
51.04 |
6 |
Michaël BULTHEEL |
BEL |
51.05 |
7 |
Leford GREEN |
JAM |
51.16 |
8 |
Georg FLEISCHHAUER |
GER |
51.84 |
Long Jump
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
WIND |
1 |
Jarvis GOTCH |
USA |
8.31 |
-4.0 |
2 |
Mauro Vinicius DA SILVA |
BRA |
7.94 |
-4.8 |
3 |
Mamadou GUEYE |
SEN |
7.78 |
-0.4 |
4 |
Norris FREDERICK |
USA |
7.71 |
-2.6 |
5 |
Luis Felipe MÉLIZ |
ESP |
7.68 |
-3.1 |
6 |
Cal LANE |
USA |
7.62 |
-0.3 |
7 |
Dylon COTTER |
RSA |
7.60 |
-3.1 |
8 |
Romeo N'TIA |
BEN |
7.49 |
-1.7 |
Shot Put
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
1 |
Franck ELEMBA |
CGO |
21.01 |
2 |
Darlan ROMANI |
BRA |
20.64 |
3 |
Orazio CREMONA |
RSA |
19.96 |
4 |
Mesud PEZER |
BIH |
19.77 |
5 |
Marco FORTES |
POR |
18.61 |
|
Tobias DAHM |
GER |
DNS |
|
Martin STAŠEK |
CZE |
DNS |
Hammer
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
POINTS |
1 |
Pavel BAREISHA |
BLR |
75.29 |
75.29 |
2 |
Serghei MARGHIEV |
MDA |
75.13 |
75.13 |
3 |
Yevhen VYNOHRADOV |
UKR |
74.53 |
74.53 |
4 |
Lukáš MELICH |
CZE |
74.17 |
74.17 |
5 |
Mark DRY |
GBR |
72.84 |
72.84 |
6 |
Hassan Mohamed MAHMOUD |
EGY |
70.03 |
70.03 |
7 |
Constantinos STATHELAKOS |
CYP |
66.97 |
66.97 |
|
Kaveh MOUSAVI |
IRI |
DNS |
|
Results Women
100m Wind +0.4
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
1 |
Alexandria ANDERSON |
USA |
11.26 |
2 |
Alyssa CONLEY |
RSA |
11.42 |
3 |
Gina BASS |
GAM |
11.43 |
4 |
Cleo VANBUREN |
USA |
11.47 |
5 |
Tawanna MEADOWS |
USA |
11.54 |
6 |
Vitoria Cristina ROSA |
BRA |
11.59 |
7 |
Mariely SÁNCHEZ |
DOM |
11.61 |
8 |
Prenam PESSE |
TOG |
12.30
|
400m
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
1 |
Lydia JELE |
BOT |
52.18 |
2 |
Patience Okon GEORGE |
NGR |
52.20 |
3 |
Patricia HALL |
JAM |
52.75 |
4 |
Geisa Aparecida COUTINHO |
BRA |
53.02 |
5 |
Tsholofelo THIPE |
RSA |
53.10 |
6 |
Djénébou DANTÉ |
MLI |
53.80 |
7 |
Cecilia BOUELE |
CGO |
55.03 |
8 |
Fatoumata DIOP |
SEN |
55.60 |
3000m
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
1 |
Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI |
KEN |
8:54.79 |
2 |
Sandrafelis Chebet TUEI |
KEN |
8:57.72 |
3 |
Feyne GUDETO |
ETH |
9:06.91 |
4 |
Fadwa SIDI MADANE |
MAR |
9:11.59 |
5 |
Haftamnesh TESFAY |
ETH |
9:15.15 |
6 |
Birtukan ADAMU |
ETH |
9:15.79 |
7 |
Emmy CHEPKIRUI |
KEN |
9:21.72 |
|
Lydia Nasimiyu WAFULA |
KEN |
DNF |
|
Fantu WERKU |
ETH |
DNS |
|
Gladys KOECH |
KEN |
DNS |
|
Dera DIDA |
ETH |
DNS |
100m Hurdles Wind +0.1
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
1 |
Christina MANNING |
USA |
12.94 |
2 |
Brigitte MERLANO |
COL |
13.02 |
3 |
Jade BARBER |
USA |
13.04 |
4 |
Nikkita HOLDER |
CAN |
13.05 |
5 |
Kierre BECKLES |
BAR |
13.20 |
|
Phylicia GEORGE |
CAN |
DNS |
|
Gnima FAYE |
SEN |
DNS |
|
Candice PRICE |
USA |
DNS |
400m Hurdles
Pole Vault
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
1 |
Robeilys PEINADO |
VEN |
4.40 |
2 |
Iryna YAKALTSEVICH |
BLR |
4.30 |
3 |
Fanny SMETS |
BEL |
4.30 |
4 |
Maria Leonor TAVARES |
POR |
4.20 |
5 |
Stélla-Iró LEDÁKI |
GRE |
4.00 |
|
Diamara PLANELL |
PUR |
NM |
|
Romana MALÁCOVÁ |
CZE |
DNS |
|
Maryna KYLYPKO |
UKR |
DNS |
Discus Throw
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
1 |
Hrisóula ANAGNOSTOPOÚLOU |
GRE |
58.27 |
2 |
Natalia ARTIC-STRATULAC |
MDA |
57.52 |
3 |
Fama TOP |
SEN |
35.07 |
4 |
Awa DIEDHIOU |
SEN |
31.29 |
|
Natalia SEMENOVA |
UKR |
DNS |
Hammer
POS |
ATHLETE |
COUNTRY |
MARK |
POINTS |
1 |
Zalina MARGHIEVA |
MDA |
71.91 |
71.91 |
2 |
Betty HEIDLER |
GER |
71.40 |
71.4 |
3 |
Hanna SKYDAN |
AZE |
70.48 |
70.48 |
4 |
Kathrin KLAAS |
GER |
70.20 |
70.2 |
5 |
Alena SOBALEVA |
BLR |
69.18 |
69.18 |
6 |
Amy SÉNÉ |
SEN |
67.57 |
67.57 |
7 |
Laetitia BAMBARA |
BUR |
67.04 |
67.04 |
8 |
Jennifer BATU |
FRA |
57.02 |
57.02 |
-->
-->
Latest News