• Results: FBK Games Hengelo 2016

Article source: Athletics

Results Men

100m Wind -0.4

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Result Info
1 5 205 MARTINA Churandy
NED 10.12
2 6 203 SAFO-ANTWI Sean
GHA 10.24 SB
3 4 204 GITTENS Ramon
BAR 10.24
4 8 215 COLLINS Kim
SKN 10.28
5 3 206 BATSON Diondre
USA 10.31
6 9 207 WALKER Justin
USA 10.39
7 1 219 BOCKARIE Solomon
NED 10.42
8 2 201 JAKUBCZYK Lucas
GER 10.49 SB

7 216 BRUINTJIES Henrico
RSA DIS R162.6

100m SF 2 Wind +1.2

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Result Info
1 5 205 MARTINA Churandy 9.91 NED 10.08 Q
2 4 204 GITTENS Ramon 10.02 BAR 10.15 Q + SB
3 3 203 SAFO-ANTWI Sean 10.14 GHA 10.18 Q + SB
4 6 206 BATSON Diondre 9.94 USA 10.21 q
5 1 201 JAKUBCZYK Lucas 10.07 GER 10.28 q + SB
6 7 207 WALKER Justin 10.12 USA 10.35 q
7 2 202 SAIDY NDURE Jaysuma 9.99 NOR 10.37
8 9 209 VAN LUIJK Patrick 10.25 NED 10.39
9 8 208 DIMITROV Denis 10.16 BUL 10.40 SB

100m SF 2 Wind +0.6

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Result Info
1 6 216 BRUINTJIES Henrico 9.97 RSA 10.26 Q
2 5 215 COLLINS Kim 9.96 SKN 10.28 Q
3 8 219 BOCKARIE Solomon 10.27 NED 10.31 Q
4 3 213 TAFTIAN Hassan 10.10 IRI 10.37
5 2 212 PAULINA Hensley 10.23 NED 10.40
6 1 211 DEL CARMEN Stanly 10.18 DOM 10.42
7 7 218 CHAMBERS Dwain 9.97 GBR 10.48
8 4 214 SILMON Charles 9.98 USA 10.50
9 9 217 JULIET Dimitri 10.66 NED 10.57 PB

400m

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Result Info
1 5 226 FRANCIS Javon 44.50 JAM 45.35
2 4 225 BONEVACIA Liemarvin 44.72 NED 46.21
3 3 223 WARINER Jeremy 43.45 USA 46.33
4 6 224 CLEMONS Kyle 44.84 USA 46.84
5 8 227 MATHIEU Michael 45.00 BAH 47.06
6 1 221 BLAUWHOF Bjorn 46.48 NED 47.19
7 7 228 AGARD Terrence 45.82 NED 48.37 SB

2 222 ACEA Raidel 45.18 CUB DIS R163.3

800m

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Result Info
1 7 240 TARBEI Willy Kiplimo 1:44.51 KEN 1:45.87
2 6 238 ABREU PAES Lutimar 1:45.32 BRA 1:46.04
3 5 237 KUPERS Thijmen 1:45.28 NED 1:46.27
4 6 239 VAN RENSBURG Rynhardt 1:45.40 RSA 1:47.03
5 4 235 REINA Antonio Manuel 1:43.83 ESP 1:47.21
6 2 233 LEARMONTH Guy 1:46.65 GBR 1:47.23
7 3 234 MATHEWS Luke 1:45.16 AUS 1:47.75
8 4 236 ALMGREN Andreas 1:45.59 SWE 1:47.90 SB
9 2 232 KIRONGO Sammy 1:45.3h KEN 1:48.89
10 1 231 BOTTERMAN Aaron 1:46.17 BEL 1:49.61

8 241 SOM Bram PACE NED DNF

5000m

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Result Info
1 19 269 GEBREMESKEL Dejen 12.46.81 ETH 13:00.99
2 14 264 ADEM Abrar Osman 13:14.00 ERI 13:04.12 PB
3 4 254 BIRGEN Bethwell 14:01.0h KEN 13:04.66 PB
4 9 259 GELANT Elroy 13:15.87 RSA 13:04.88 PB
5 18 268 EMBAYE Abadi 13:02.49 ETH 13:04.95
6 1 251 MOLLA Getaneh - ETH 13:05.59
7 16 266 DEMELASH Yigrem 13:03.30 ETH 13:06.60
8 13 263 ABADÍA BECI Antonio 13:26.98 ESP 13:12.68 PB
9 11 261 BUTCHART Andrew 13:18.96 GBR 13:13.30 PB
10 15 265 ABDI Bashir 13:06.10 BEL 13:14.92
11 2 252 KIPTOO Frederick Kipkosgei 13:23.66 KEN 13:15.59 PB
12 6 256 ROBINSON Brett 13:18.96 AUS 13:19.29 SB
13 12 262 LICHT Dennis 13:23.00 NED 13:33.94 SB
14 17 267 LALANG Lawi 13:00.95 KEN 13:36.56
15 7 257 ALI Mohamed 13:32.39 NED 13:47.75
16 3 253 WANDERS Julien 13:48.21 SUI 13:50.41
17 8 258 BADDELEY Andrew 13:20.85 GBR 14:05.81
18 5 255 NYZHNYK Mykola 13:37.95 UKR 14:35.39

21 271 RONO Geoffrey PACE KEN DNF

20 270 KIPTONUI Cornelius Kiplangat PACE KEN DNF

10 260 CHEPKOK Vincent Kiprop 12:51.45 KEN DNF

100m IPC T44-43 Wind 0.0

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Result Info
1 4 161 Rhijn van Marlou 12.80 NED 13.13
2 3 165 Sugar Laura 13.55 GBR 13.71
3 6 162 Jong Fleur 13.52 NED 14.07
4 7 163 Pruysen Iris 14.91 NED 15.56

5 166 Bensusan Irmgard 13.16 GER DNS

110m Hurdles Wind +0.9

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Result Info
1 7 287 TRABER Gregor 13.32 GER 13.46 SB
2 4 281 CLARKE Lawrence 13.31 GBR 13.50 SB
3 5 284 PORTER Jeff 13.08 USA 13.51
4 8 286 BRATHWAITE Shane 13.21 BAR 13.56 SB
5 6 285 ADAMS Spencer 13.33 USA 13.65
6 2 282 WILSON Ryan 13.02 USA 13.69
7 1 288 SHARMAN William 13.16 GBR 13.71 SB
8 3 283 SEDOC Gregory 13.37 NED 13.74
9 9 289 DE BORGER Dario 13.59 BEL 13.95

 Triple Jump 

Pos ID Name PB Team Result Rank 1 2 3 4 5 6 Info
8 311 CARTER Chris 17.09 USA 17.12
1.1
1 15.39
-1.5
16.68
-1.4
16.82
1.7
17.12
1.1

16.69
0.2
PB
7 313 OKE Tosin 17.23 NGR 16.87
2.1
2 16.11
-1.1
16.55
-1.2
16.44
-0.4
16.07
1.7

16.87
2.1
SB
6 314 ÉVORA Nelson 17.74 POR 16.72
1.8
3 15.98
-0.5
16.47
1.4
16.21
1.9

16.03
1.6
16.72
1.8

5 306 SWIDERSKI Adrian 16.81 POL 16.52
0.7
4 15.93
-1.3
15.94
-0.2

16.25
0.5
16.26
0.1
16.52
0.7
SB
3 310 TSONOV Georgi 17.03 BUL 16.21
1.6
5
15.26
-0.2
15.88
-0.5
16.21
1.6

16.05
0.8

4 307 DE SÁ Mateus 16.63 BRA 15.92
1.2
6 15.71
-1.7
15.92
1.2
15.77
-0.2
15.61
1.5
15.83
1.6
15.86
1.6

2 309 DIAS SABINO Jefferson 17.28 BRA 15.88
2.8
7
15.50
-0.7
15.78
-1.1
15.88
2.8

14.98
1.2

1 308 FOX Nathan 16.69 GBR 15.72
0.3
8 13.53
0.2
15.51
0.2

15.72
0.3



0 312 FLORANT Fabian 16.92 NED 15.46
-0.3
9

15.46
-0.3



Discus

Pos ID Name PB Team Result Rank 1 2 3 4 5 6 Info
8 342 BROWN Rodney 66.00 USA 65.70 1 59.48 65.70 X X X X
3 338 WEISSHAIDINGER Lukas 67.24 AUT 64.55 2 60.61 X 60.57 64.55 64.15 63.13 SB
6 343 JASINSKI Daniel 67.16 GER 63.84 3 X 62.92 X 61.93 63.84 X
7 344 HOGAN Victor 67.62 RSA 63.70 4 61.92 63.70 62.23 60.43 X X
4 345 DACRES Fedrick 68.02 JAM 62.69 5 60.12 62.24 62.37 60.70 60.73 62.69
5 339 HÄRSTEDT Axel 64.72 SWE 62.49 6 57.23 62.39 60.71 61.69 62.49 60.39
2 340 CADÉE Erik 67.30 NED 60.27 7 56.15 57.89 60.27 X X X
1 337 SCHUURMANS Jared 66.10 USA 59.84 8 58.55 59.84 X 59.65 59.25 X
0 341 HARRADINE Benn 68.20 AUS 59.37 9 59.37 58.76 X



0 336 NESTERENKO Mykyta 65.31 UKR 59.04 10 59.04 X 56.51


High Jump

Pos ID Name PB Team Result Rank 2m10 2m15 2m20 2m23 2m23 2m21 Info
0 327 BEDNAREK Sylwester 2.32 POL 2.21 1 0-- 0-- 0-- XXX X 0
0 329 WILSON Jamaal 2.30 BAH 2.20 2
0-- 0-- XXX X X
0 324 ETO Takashi 2.28 JPN 2.20 3
0-- XX0 XXX


0 330 BUBENÍK Matús 2.30 SVK 2.15 4 XX0 X0- XXX



0 323 SMITH Allan 2.26 GBR 2.15 5
XX0 XXX



0 328 CHURYLA Andrei 2.30 BLR 2.10 6 0-- XXX




0 325 AMELS Douwe 2.28 NED 2.10 6 0-- XXX




0 322 KGOSIEMANG Kabelo 2.34 BOT 2.10 6 0-- XXX




0 321 GHUYS Bram 2.24 BEL 2.10 9 XX0 XXX



Long Jump

Pos ID Name PB Team Result Rank 1 2 3 4 5 6 Info
8 300 WANG Jianan 8.25 CHN 7.91
-0.3
1 7.59
1.8
7.76
0.0
7.87
0.9
7.88
0.4
7.91
-0.3
7.30
-1.0

7 297 GAISAH Ignisious 8.43 NED 7.81
1.3
2 7.73
1.2
7.81
1.3
7.67
0.6
7.72
0.4



6 295 ZHANG Yaoguang 7.99 CHN 7.73
0.0
3

7.73
0.0

7.40
0.9


5 294 HAAPALA Eero 7.95 FIN 7.63
1.0
4
7.63
1.0





4 292 VAN DER PLAETSEN Thomas 7.80 BEL 7.57
1.9
5 7.49
2.0
7.57
1.9
7.28
-0.4
7.25
0.2

5.37
-0.9
SB
3 299 COTTER Dylon 8.16 RSA 7.36
0.2
6 7.36
0.2



7.27
0.3


1 296 DA SILVA BISPO Rogério 8.21 BRA 7.34
1.0
7 7.25
1.1
7.30
0.1
6.99
-0.1

7.34
1.0
6.98
0.1

2 291 COSTA Bruno 7.67 POR 7.32
-0.3
8 7.23
1.5
7.08
2.0
7.32
-0.3

7.08
0.2


0 293 NOLF Cedric 7.89 BEL 7.19
0.3
9 7.19
0.3

7.09
-0.3




0 298 HUANG Changzhou 8.17 CHN 6.96
0.5
10

6.96
0.5



Results Women

100m Race A Wind 1.0

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Result Info
1 5 15 PHILIP Asha 11.10 GBR 11.27
2 4 14 WEI Yongli 11.24 CHN 11.38
3 3 13 NIETA Daryll 11.40 GBR 11.43 SB
4 8 18 WILLIAMS Bianca 11.17 GBR 11.45 SB
5 6 16 KIELBASINSKA Anna 11.34 POL 11.58
6 7 17 DOPHEIDE Marit 11.60 NED 11.69
7 2 12 JESCHKE Marta 11.33 POL 11.70
8 1 11 VAN HUNENSTIJN Marije 11.65 NED 11.76
9 9 19 SOKÓLSKA Katarzyna 11.62 POL 11.78

100m Race B Wind +0.6

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Result Info
1 6 29 GE Manqi 11.61 CHN 11.60 PB
2 8 27 WILLIAMS Charonda
USA 11.71
3 3 23 VAN AGT Sacha 11.72 NED 11.81
4 7 26 BOOGERD Marijke 11.77 NED 11.85 SB
5 2 22 LIN Huijun 11.69 CHN 11.98
6 5 25 HOVENKAMP Eva 11.69 NED 11.99
7 4 24 AKIHARY Esther 11.59 NED 12.03
8 1 21 JANSEN Bowien 11.94 NED 12.13

9 28 ZAGAJEWSKA Karolina 11.62 POL DNS

200m

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Result Info
1 5 1 SCHIPPERS Dafne 21.63 NED 22.02 WL+MR+SB
2 8 6 WILLIAMS Jodie 22.46 GBR 23.06
3 4 4 TOWNSEND Tiffany 22.26 USA 23.12
4 2 7 CONLEY Alyssa 23.01 RSA 23.17
5 7 5 SAMUEL Jamile 22.72 NED 23.17
6 6 3 HENRY Desiree 22.94 GBR 23.31
7 3 2 WILLIAMS Charonda 22.32 USA 23.98
8 1 8 SEDNEY Naomi 23.71 NED 24.13

400m

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Result Info
1 5 34 ONUORA Anyika 50.87 GBR 52.20
2 8 38 SWIETY Justyna 52.22 POL 52.31
3 4 35 GAYOT Marie 50.97 FRA 52.63
4 6 36 DE WITTE Lisanne 52.53 NED 52.69
5 2 31 MÜLLER Laura 52.33 GER 52.77
6 7 37 HOLUB Malgorzata 51.74 POL 52.92
7 3 33 VAN LEUVEREN Nicky 52.04 NED 53.01
8 1 32 DE WITTE Laura 53.41 NED 53.18

1500m

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Result Info
1 13 53 SADO Besu 4:00.08 ETH 4:05.30 PB
2 14 54 KOSTER Maureen 3:59.79 NED 4:05.48
3 12 52 CICHOCKA Angelika 4:03.06 POL 4:08.34
4 1 41 LEONARD Alison 4:13.23 GBR 4:09.59 PB
5 7 47 MAGNANI Margherita 4:06.05 ITA 4:09.91
6 9 49 ENGLAND Hannah 4:01.89 GBR 4:09.98 SB
7 6 46 TWELL Stephanie 4:02.54 GBR 4:10.90
8 2 42 TARPLEE Claire 4:10.65 IRL 4:11.34
9 5 45 VERSTEGEN Sanne 4:19.67 NED 4:12.40 PB
10 11 51 BUCKMAN Zoe 4:04.09 AUS 4:12.73
11 10 50 GASHAW Tigist 4:05.58 BRN 4:12.81
12 3 43 BELETE Mimi 4:00.08 BRN 4:12.84 SB
13 8 48 KRUIVER Manon 4:12.50 NED 4:16.29

4 44 TESFAYE Kokeb 4:07.34 ETH DNF

15 55 SHEVCHENKO Anzhelika PACE UKR DNF

100m Hurdles Wind +0.5

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Result Info
1 4 99 GEORGE Phylicia
CAN 12.88
2 6 89 ROLEDER Cindy
GER 12.98
3 5 103 HILDEBRAND Nadine
GER 13.05
4 2 88 ZAGRE Anne
BEL 13.06
5 7 90 MCREYNOLDS Tiffani
USA 13.22
6 3 91 BECKLES Kierre
BAR 13.23
7 8 92 BOONS Eefje
NED 13.25
8 9 97 HODDE Rosina
NED 13.30
9 1 102 HATTON Lucy
GBR 13.32

100m Hurdles SF 1 Wind +0.4

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Result Info
1 7 91 BECKLES Kierre 12.88 BAR 13.06 Q
2 4 88 ZAGRE Anne 12.71 BEL 13.08 Q
3 6 90 MCREYNOLDS Tiffani 12.77 USA 13.09 Q
4 8 92 BOONS Eefje 13.09 NED 13.15 q, SB
5 9 93 HOLDER Nikkita 12.80 CAN 13.23
6 3 87 LEWIS Yvette 12.67 PAN 13.29
7 2 86 BROERSEN Nadine 13.39 NED 13.82 SB
8 5 100 PORTER Tiffany 12.51 GBR 14.23

100m Hurdles SF 2 Wind +1.2

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Result Info
1 4 99 GEORGE Phylicia 12.65 CAN 12.86 Q
2 5 89 ROLEDER Cindy 12.59 GER 13.01 Q
3 8 103 HILDEBRAND Nadine 12.71 GER 13.04 Q
4 7 102 HATTON Lucy 12.84 GBR 13.18 q
5 3 97 HODDE Rosina 12.89 NED 13.18 q
6 6 101 KOLECZEK Karolina 12.91 POL 13.27
7 9 104 VETTER Anouk 13.48 NED 13.46

2 96 BENDRAT Stephanie

5000m

nk Lane ID Name PB Team Result Info
1 5 66 GIDEY Letesenbet 15:39.83 ETH 14:58.44 PB
2 14 76 CHEPTAI Irene Chebet 14:50.99 KEN 15:08.28
3 8 69 CHESANG Stella 15:25.01 UGA 15:10.30 PB
4 2 62 LAHTI Sarah 16:19.58 SWE 15:10.76 PB
5 11 72 TESFAYE Haftamnesh 15:20.52 ETH 15:10.85 PB
6 12 73 MCCOLGAN Eilish 15:09.94 GBR 15:16.51
7 3 63 ALAMREW Enatnesh 15:45.76 ETH 15:22.56 PB
8 9 70 BUSCOMB Camille 15:28.78 NZL 15:40.15 SB
9 1 61 GEMEDA Feyne - ETH 15:45.64
10 6 67 BATES Emma 15:32.46 USA 15:57.33 SB
11 7 68 MOULTRIE Josephine 15:57.17 GBR 16:05.91
12 4 64 RHINES Jennifer 14:54.29 USA 16:14.41
13 10 71 NOWAKOWSKA Dominika 15:16.11 POL 16:15.90

13 74 BELETE Almensh 15:03.63 BEL DNF

15 77 TVERDOSTUP Tamara PACE UKR DNF

4x100m

Rank Lane ID Name PB Team Result Info
1 7 126 CHN 43.09 CHN 43.36
2 4 112 POL 43.20 POL 44.03
3 3 109 NED 2
NED 44.65

5 118 NED 1 42.32 NED DNF

6 119 GBR 42.10 GBR DNF

 Pole vault

Pos ID Name PB Team Result Rank 4m05 4m15 4m25 4m35 4m40 4m45 4m50 4m55 4m60 Info
0 156 LI Ling 4.66 CHN 4.50 1

0-- --- 0-- --- XX0 --- XXX
0 154 PLUIM Femke 4.55 NED 4.45 2
0-- --- 0-- --- X0- --- --- XXX SB
0 155 MEIJER Michaela 4.60 SWE 4.45 3
0-- --- X0- --- XX0 --- XXX

0 153 PEINADO Robeilys 4.60 VEN 4.35 4

0-- 0-- --- XXX



0 151 STRUTZ Martina 4.80 GER 4.35 4

0-- 0-- --- XXX



0 148 ONOFRE Marta 4.35 POR 4.25 6
XX0 0-- XXX





0 152 ROLOFF Annika 4.50 GER 4.15 7
0-- XXX






0 147 SMETS Fanny 4.40 BEL 4.15 8 0-- X0- XXX





SB
0 150 GALIART Rianna 4.40 NED 4.15 9 XX0 XX0 XXX






0 149 KNÄSCHE Anjuli 4.45 GER 4.05 10 X0- XXX






Recent Videos
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.