• Results: Doha Diamond Lague 2016

Article source:

Results: Doha Diamond League 2016 - Friday, May 6

Men's Results

200m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
POINTS
1 Ameer WEBB USA 19.85
10
2 Alonso EDWARD PAN 20.06
6
3 Femi OGUNODE QAT 20.10
4
4 Walter DIX USA 20.14
3
5 Churandy MARTINA NED 20.24
2
6 Isiah YOUNG USA 20.29
1
7 Nickel ASHMEADE JAM 20.31

8 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos TSÁKONAS GRE 20.66

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
POINTS
1 LaShawn MERRITT USA 44.41
10
2 Machel CEDENIO TTO 44.68
6
3 Abdalelah HAROUN QAT 44.81
4
4 David VERBURG USA 45.54
3
5 Tony MCQUAY USA 45.65
2
6 Isaac MAKWALA BOT 45.71
1
7 Steven GARDINER BAH 46.39

8 Luguelín SANTOS DOM 46.53

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
POINTS
1 Asbel KIPROP KEN 3:32.15
10
2 Elijah Motonei MANANGOI KEN 3:33.67
6
3 Silas KIPLAGAT KEN 3:33.86
4
4 Bethwell BIRGEN KEN 3:33.94
3
5 Abdi Waiss MOUHYADIN DJI 3:34.55
2
6 Aman WOTE ETH 3:34.58
1
7 Robert Kiptoo BIWOTT KEN 3:34.68

8 Vincent KIBET KEN 3:34.81

9 Dumisane HLASELO RSA 3:36.65

10 Musaab Adam ALI QAT 3:36.67

11 Dawit WOLDE ETH 3:36.95

12 Ryan GREGSON AUS 3:40.69


Sadik MIKHOU MAR DNF


Jackson Mumbwa KIVUVA KEN DNF


Andrew Kiptoo ROTICH KEN DNF

110m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
POINTS
1 Omar MCLEOD JAM 13.05
10
2 Hansle PARCHMENT JAM 13.10
6
3 Orlando ORTEGA ESP 13.12
4
4 David OLIVER USA 13.16
3
5 Dimitri BASCOU FRA 13.33
2
6 Aries MERRITT USA 13.37
1
7 Spencer ADAMS USA 13.44

8 Antonio ALKANA RSA 13.50

3000m Steeplechase

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
POINTS
1 Conseslus KIPRUTO KEN 8:05.13
10
2 Jairus Kipchoge BIRECH KEN 8:08.28
6
3 Abraham KIBIWOTT KEN 8:09.25
4
4 John Kibet KOECH BRN 8:09.62
3
5 Barnabas KIPYEGO KEN 8:10.11
2
6 Clement Kemboi KIMUTAI KEN 8:10.65
1
7 Paul Kipsiele KOECH KEN 8:15.69

8 Abel Kiprop MUTAI KEN 8:16.84

9 Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG KEN 8:17.79

10 Mitko TSENOV BUL 8:21.34

11 Mohamed ISMAIL IBRAHIM DJI 8:23.77

12 Ezekiel KEMBOI KEN 8:31.18

13 Hillary Kipsang YEGO KEN 8:33.52

14 Abdalla TARGAN SUD 8:38.82


Brahim TALEB MAR DNF


Bernard Mbugua NGANGA KEN DNF


Hicham SIGUENI MAR DNF


Hamid EZZINE MAR DNF

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
POINTS
1 Erik KYNARD USA 2.33
10
2 Guowei ZHANG CHN 2.31
6
3 Marco FASSINOTTI ITA 2.29
4
4 Robert GRABARZ GBR 2.29
3
5 Derek DROUIN CAN 2.29
2
6 Donald THOMAS BAH 2.29
1
7 Mutaz Essa BARSHIM QAT 2.26

8 Jesse WILLIAMS USA 2.19

9 Muamer Aissa BARSHAM QAT 2.15

Discus

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
POINTS
1 Piotr MALACHOWSKI POL 68.03
10
2 Philip MILANOV BEL 67.26
6
3 Victor HOGAN RSA 65.59
4
4 Robert URBANEK POL 65.13
3
5 Daniel STÅHL SWE 64.06
2
6 Axel HÄRSTEDT SWE 62.54
1
7 Zoltán KÖVÁGÓ HUN 61.67

8 Benn HARRADINE AUS 61.04

9 Ahmed Mohamed DHEEB QAT 58.80

4x400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 BOTSWANA BOT 3:02.29
2 JAPAN JPN 3:02.45
3 QATAR QAT 3:03.91
4 FRANCE FRA 3:03.93
5 SAUDI ARABIA KSA 3:07.44
6 POLAND POL 3:08.74

SOUTH AFRICA RSA DNF

Women's Results

100m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
POINTS
1 Tori BOWIE USA 10.80
10
2 Dafne SCHIPPERS NED 10.83
6
3 Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN JAM 10.91
4
4 Murielle AHOURÉ CIV 11.02
3
5 Marie-Josee TA LOU CIV 11.05
2
6 Simone FACEY JAM 11.05
1
7 Mikele BARBER USA 11.30

8 Jeneba TARMOH USA 11.41

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
POINTS
1 Caster SEMENYA RSA 1:58.26
10
2 Habitam ALEMU ETH 1:59.14
6
3 Eunice Jepkoech SUM KEN 1:59.74
4
4 Malika AKKAOUI MAR 1:59.93
3
5 Shelayna OSKAN-CLARKE GBR 2:01.04
2
6 Chanelle PRICE USA 2:01.05
1
7 Winny CHEBET KEN 2:02.27

8 Adelle TRACEY GBR 2:02.30

9 Molly BECKWITH-LUDLOW USA 2:02.64

10 Sofia ENNAOUI POL 2:03.85


Anastasiia LEBID UKR DNF

3000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
POINTS
1 Almaz AYANA ETH 8:23.11
10
2 Mercy CHERONO KEN 8:26.36
6
3 Gelete BURKA ETH 8:28.49
4
4 Vivian Jepkemoi CHERUIYOT KEN 8:31.86
3
5 Janet KISA KEN 8:32.13
2
6 Viola Jelagat KIBIWOT KEN 8:34.50
1
7 Etenesh DIRO ETH 8:38.32

8 Selah Jepleting BUSIENEI KEN 8:42.01

9 Meraf BAHTA SWE 8:43.08

10 Eilish MCCOLGAN GBR 8:43.27

11 Tigist GASHAW BRN 8:48.60

12 Mimi BELETE BRN 8:51.00

13 Dera DIDA ETH 8:54.73

14 Alemitu HAWI ETH 8:56.03

15 Haftamnesh TESFAY ETH 8:56.24

16 Madeline HEINER HILLS AUS 8:59.34


Mary KURIA KEN DNF


Tamara TVERDOSTUP UKR DNF

400m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
POINTS
1 Eilidh DOYLE GBR 54.53
10
2 Oluwakemi ADEKOYA BRN 54.87
6
3 Kaliese SPENCER JAM 55.02
4
4 Wenda NEL RSA 55.17
3
5 Cassandra TATE USA 55.57
2
6 Meghan BEESLEY GBR 55.72
1
7 Tiffany WILLIAMS USA 56.57

8 Jernail HAYES USA 1:00.48

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
WIND POINTS
1 Caterine IBARGÜEN COL 15.04
+1.5 10
2 Yulimar ROJAS VEN 14.92
+2.6 6
3 Olga RYPAKOVA KAZ 14.61
+1.1 4
4 Jeanine ASSANI ISSOUF FRA 14.26
+1.5 3
5 Paraskeví PAPAHRÍSTOU GRE 14.26
+1.7 2
6 Shanieka THOMAS JAM 14.10
+0.9 1
7 Dana VELDÁKOVÁ SVK 14.06
+1.7
8 Keila COSTA BRA 13.69
+1.5
9 Anna JAGACIAK POL 13.67
+1.2

Javelin

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
POINTS
1 Sunette VILJOEN RSA 65.14
10
2 Kathryn MITCHELL AUS 63.25
6
3 Huihui LYU CHN 62.42
4
4 Kathrina MOLITOR GER 62.12
3
5 Brittany BORMAN USA 61.27
2
6 Martina RATEJ SLO 60.32
1
7 Madara PALAMEIKA LAT 59.73

8 Sanni UTRIAINEN FIN 56.02

9 Elizabeth GLEADLE CAN 50.21

Shot Put

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
POINTS
1 Tia BROOKS USA 19.48
10
2 Anita MÁRTON HUN 19.22
6
3 Emel DERELI TUR 18.57
4
4 Aliona DUBITSKAYA BLR 18.29
3
5 Michelle CARTER USA 17.83
2
6 Paulina GUBA POL 17.73
1
7 Taryn SUTTIE CAN 17.63

8 Felisha JOHNSON USA 17.37

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
POINTS
1 Sandi MORRIS USA 4.83
10
2 Nicole BÜCHLER SUI 4.78
6
3 Ekateríni STEFANÍDI GRE 4.73
4
4 Ling LI CHN 4.63
3
5 Nikoléta KYRIAKOPOÚLOU GRE 4.53
2
6 Katie NAGEOTTE USA 4.53
1
7 Mary SAXER USA 4.43

8 Martina STRUTZ GER 4.43


Silke SPIEGELBURG GER NM


Tori PENA IRL NM
Recent Videos
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.