• Results: Globen Galan 2016

Article source:

Results: Globen Galan 2016 - Wednesday, February 17

Stockholm Sweden. 

M 60 m Heat 1 World Indoor Tour event
             
1 Kim Collins 76 SKN
6.58 Q
2 Joseph Morris 89 USA
6.63 Q
3 Josh Swaray 86 GBR
6.79 q (6.784)
4 Sulayman Bah 86 SWE Ullevi FK 6.79
(6.787)
5 Emmanuel Dawlson 92 SWE Malmö AI 6.85

6 Carl Armfelt 84 SWE Spårvägens FK 6.91

   
World Indoor Tour event
M 60 m Heat 2 World Indoor Tour event
             
1 Mike Rodgers 85 USA
6.62 Q
2 Odain Rose 92 SWE IFK Umeå 6.72 Q
3 Fabio Cerutti 85 ITA
6.77 q SB
4 Ángel David Rodríguez 80 ESP
6.82

5 Sunday Ojuri 93 SWE Hammarby IF 7.06

6 Thomas Yemane 95 SWE Hässelby SK 7.23

   
World Indoor Tour event
M 60 m Final World Indoor Tour event
             
1 Kim Collins 76 SKN
6.56

2 Mike Rodgers 85 USA
6.58

3 Joseph Morris 89 USA
6.59

4 Odain Rose 92 SWE IFK Umeå 6.62
PB
5 Fabio Cerutti 85 ITA
6.74

6 Josh Swaray 86 GBR
6.75

   
World Indoor Tour event
M 500 m A1
             
1 Abdalelah Haroun 97 QAT
59.83
WB
2 Onkabetse Nkobolo 93 BOT
1:00.71

3 Calvin Smith 87 USA
1:01.67
PB
4 Felix Francois 90 SWE Örgryte IS 1:02.54

   
M 500 m A2
             
1 Mark English 93 IRL
1:00.93

2 Erik Sowinski 89 USA
1:01.72

3 Mohammad Abbas 96 QAT
1:02.51

4 Adam Danielsson 93 SWE Ullevi FK 1:04.55

   
M 800 m A1 World Indoor Tour event
             
1 Adam Kszczot 89 POL
1:45.63
WL SB
2 Musaeb Balla 89 QAT
1:45.93
SB
3 Mohamed Aman 94 ETH
1:47.39

4 Paul Renaudie 90 FRA
1:47.80
PB
5 Andreas Kramer 97 SWE Sävedalens AIK 1:47.85
PB

Reuben Bett (pace) 80 KEN
DNF

   
World Indoor Tour event
M 800 m A2 World Indoor Tour event
             
1 Nicholas Kipkoech 92 KEN
1:46.93
PB
2 Jackson Kivuva 88 KEN
1:47.63

3 Mohamed Hamada 92 EGY
1:47.82

4 Mukhtar Mohammed 90 GBR
1:48.41

5 Johan Eriksson 88 SWE Turebergs FK 1:51.37
PB
6 Gustav Berlin 95 SWE IK Akele 1:52.65
PB

Thomas Larchaud
FRA
DNF

   
World Indoor Tour event
M 1000 m
             
1 Ayanleh Souleiman 92 DJI
2:14.20
WR
2 Thijmen Kupers 91 NED
2:17.02
PB
3 Elijah Manangoi 93 KEN
2:17.09

4 Jakub Holusa 88 CZE
2:18.27
PB
5 Fouad El Kaam 88 MAR
2:19.71
PB
6 Antoine Gakeme 91 BDI
2:20.25

7 Marc Alcala 94 ESP
2:20.45

8 Dale Clutterbuck 92 GBR
2:20.84


Bram Som (pace) 80 NED
DNF

   
M 3000 m World Indoor Tour event
             
1 Abdelaati Iguider 87 MAR
7:39.04
WL
2 Yomif Kejelcha 97 ETH
7:39.11
PB
3 Yenew Alamirew 90 ETH
7:42.46

4 Hiss Bachir 87 DJI
7:43.44

5 Paul Kipsiele Koech 81 KEN
7:45.58

6 Tesfaye Cheru 93 ETH
7:57.59

7 Olle Walleräng 85 SWE Spårvägens FK 7:59.40
SB
8 Abdi Waiss Mouhyadin 96 DJI
8:01.27

9 Awet Kibrab 95 ERI
8:02.04
PB

Vincent Rono 90 KEN
DNF

   
World Indoor Tour event
Men Long Jump
             
1 Andreas Otterling 86 SWE KFUM Örebro 8.12
PB
2 Jianan Wang 96 CHN
8.02
PB
3 Tomasz Jaszczuk 92 POL
7.93

4 Xinglong Gao 94 CHN
7.92

5 Michel Tornéus 86 SWE Hammarby IF 7.87

6 Emiliano Lasa 90 URU
7.81


Fabrice Lapierre 83 AUS
X


               
Xinglong Gao X X 5.86 7.71 X 7.92
Tomasz Jaszczuk X 7.72 7.74 7.78 X 7.93
Emiliano Lasa X 7.69 7.64 X X 7.81
Jianan Wang X 7.73 7.85 X 7.91 8.02
Andreas Otterling 7.72 X 8.12 7.79 X X
Fabrice Lapierre X X X X - X
Michel Tornéus 7.55 X X X X 7.87
Men Shot Put World Indoor Tour
             
1 Tim Nedow 90 CAN
21.33
MR PB
2 Michal Haratyk 92 POL
20.46

3 Germán Lauro 84 ARG
20.07

4 Mesud Pezer 94 BIH
20.01
PB
5 Borjas Vivas 84 ESP
19.82

6 Marco Fortes 82 POR
19.02
SB
7 Leif Arrhenius 86 SWE Spårvägens FK 18.53

8 Arwid Koskinen 92 SWE Huddinge AIS 17.81


               
Marco Fortes 18.23 19.02 18.20 18.74 X 18.71
Germán Lauro 19.14 20.07 19.49 X 19.45 X
Mesud Pezer 20.01 19.33 20.01 X X 19.40
Borjas Vivas 19.76 19.64 19.82 X 19.71 X
Arwid Koskinen 16.93 17.81 17.54 17.53 17.44 X
Michal Haratyk X 20.08 20.20 X X 20.46
Leif Arrhenius 18.41 X X 18.53 18.48 X
Tim Nedow 20.28 20.88 X 21.10 20.50 21.33
W 200 m A1
             
1 Jeneba Tarmoh 89 USA
23.38

2 Michelle-Lee Ahye 92 TTO
23.39

3 Irene Ekelund 97 SWE Malmö AI 24.05

4 Matilda Hellqvist 93 SWE Ullevi FK 24.87

   
W 200 m A2
             
1 Anna Kielbasinska 90 POL
24.11

2 Viktoriya Kashcheyeva 89 UKR
24.27

3 Maria Gustafsson 88 SWE Råby-Rekarne FI 24.90

4 Jessica Östlund 93 SWE Hässelby SK 25.12

   
W 400 m A1 World Indoor Tour event
             
1 Lisanne de Witte 92 NED
53.21
SB
2 Zuzana Hejnová 86 CZE
53.51

3 Moa Hjelmer 90 SWE Spårvägens FK 55.01

4 Elin Moraiti 91 SWE Hässelby SK 55.94

   
World Indoor Tour event
W 400 m A2 World Indoor Tour event
             
1 Aauri Lorena Bokesa 88 ESP
53.23

2 Iveta Putalová 88 SVK
53.58

3 Frida Persson 89 SWE Hammarby IF 54.97
SB
   
World Indoor Tour event
W 1 Mile World Indoor Tour event
             
1 Genzebe Dibaba 91 ETH
4:13.31
WR
2 Gudaf Tsegay 97 ETH
4:24.98
PB
3 Axumawit Embaye 94 ETH
4:27.75

4 Rabab Arrafi 91 MAR
4:30.10

5 Sara Lahti 95 SWE Hässelby SK 4:30.42
NR
6 Sofia Ennaoui 95 POL
4:30.43

7 Sandra Eriksson 89 FIN
4:30.91

8 Hannah England 87 GBR
4:31.53

9 Linn Nilsson 90 SWE Hälle IF 4:33.07

10 Baso Sado 91 ETH
4:39.27

11 Katarzyna Broniatowska 90 POL
4:47.51


Anna Silvander 93 SWE IFK Lidingö DNF


Joanna Jozwik 91 POL
DNF

   
World Indoor Tour event
Women High Jump World Indoor Tour event
             








1 Ruth Beitia 79 ESP
1.95
SB
2 Sofie Skoog 90 SWE IF Göta 1.92

3 Oksana Okuneva 90 UKR
1.92

3 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch 90 GER
1.92

5 Doreen Amata 88 NGR
1.92

5 Levern Spencer 84 LCA
1.92
SB
7 Jeannelle Scheper 94 LCA
1.89
SB
8 Urszula Gardzielewska-Domel 88 POL
1.84


Emma Green 84 SWE Örgryte IS x

World Indoor Tour event
                                   

1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 1.99








Jeannelle Scheper o o xxo xo xxx











Doreen Amata - o o o xxo xxx










Oksana Okuneva - o xxo o o xxx










Levern Spencer - o o o xxo xxx










Urszula Gardzielewska-Domel o xo xxo xxx












Ruth Beitia - - o o o xxo xxx









Emma Green - - - - - - - - - - - - -



Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch - xo o xo o xxx










Sofie Skoog o o o o o xxx










Women Pole Vault
             








1 Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou 86 GRE
4.81
PB
2 Fabiana Murer 81 BRA
4.71
SB
3 Nicole Büchler 83 SUI
4.59

4 Lisa Gunnarsson 99 SWE Hässelby SK 4.49
PB
5 Angelica Bengtsson 93 SWE Hässelby SK 4.39

6 Wilma Murto 98 FIN
4.39

7 Martina Strutz 81 GER
4.27

8 Michaela Meijer 93 SWE Örgryte IS 4.15


                                   

4.00 4.15 4.27 4.39 4.49 4.59 4.65 4.71 4.76 4.81 4.86 4.91




Martina Strutz - xo xo xxx












Nicole Büchler - - - o xo o - xxx








Wilma Murto - - o xxo xxx











Lisa Gunnarsson xo o xo xxo o xxx










Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou - - - - o o - xo - o - xxx




Michaela Meijer - xo xxx













Fabiana Murer - - - xo o xo - xo - x- xx





Angelica Bengtsson - - o o xxx











Women Long Jump World Indoor Tour event
             
1 Ksenija Balta 86 EST
6.76
SB
2 Lorraine Ugen 91 GBR
6.71

3 Shara Proctor 88 GBR
6.57

4 Erica Jarder 86 SWE Spårvägens FK 6.53
SB
5 Khaddi Sagnia 94 SWE Ullevi FK 6.47

6 Abigail Irozuru 90 GBR
6.16

7 Ivana Spanovic 90 SRB
6.11

8 Fatima Diame 96 ESP
6.02

9 Malin Marmbrandt 85 SWE Västerås FK 5.89

World Indoor Tour event
               
Malin Marmbrandt X X 5.89


Fatima Diame X 5.91 5.66 X 6.02 X
Abigail Irozuru 5.79 6.08 5.76 6.01 6.16 X
Ksenija Balta 6.42 6.76 - 6.65 - -
Lorraine Ugen 6.62 6.71 X 6.60 - -
Ivana Spanovic X X 6.11 - - -
Erica Jarder X 6.41 6.30 X X 6.53
Shara Proctor 6.21 X 6.57 6.45 6.39 6.45
Khaddi Sagnia 6.45 X 6.47 X 6.34 6.20

 

Recent Videos
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.