• Start Lists: Globen Galan 2016

Article source:

 Start Lists: Globen Galan 2016 an IAAF World Indoor Tour Meet.  Event scheduled for Wednesday, February 17 at 7:30pm central European time.

M 60 m 2 heats+final World Indoor Tour event
        Pb Pb Yr Sb
Kim Collins 76 SKN 6.47 -15 6.53
Josh Swaray 86 GBR 6.69 -16 6.69
Fabio Cerutti 85 ITA 6.55 -09 6.66
Trayvon Bromell 95 USA 6.54 -16 6.54
Mike Rodgers 85 USA 6.48 -11 6.52
Joe Morris 89 USA 6.52 -14 6.56
Odain Rose 92 SWE 6.62 -13 6.68
Sulayman Bah 86 SWE 6.71 -15 6.74
Emmanuel Dawlson 92 SWE 6.83 -14 6.83
Ángel David Rodríguez 80 ESP 6.55 -13 6.65
Sunday Ojuri 93 SWE 6.97 -15 7.01

M 500 m

        Pb Pb Yr Sb
Abdalelah Haroun 97 QAT -
Mohammad Abbas 96 QAT -
Onkabetse Nkobolo 93 BOT -
Erik Sowinski 89 USA -
Calvin Smith 87 USA 63.78 -14
Felix Francois 90 SWE -
Mark English 93 IRL -
Adam Danielsson 93 SWE -

M 800 m A1 World Indoor Tour event

        Pb Pb Yr Sb
Amel Tuka 91 BIH 1:48.86 -15
Adam Kszczot 89 POL 1:44.57 -12 1:45.96
Mohamed Aman 94 ETH 1:44.52 -14
Musaeb Balla 89 QAT 1:45.48 -15 1:46.79
Andreas Kramer 97 SWE 1:49.01 -15 1:49.46
Paul Renaudie 90 FRA 1:47.96 -15
Reuben Bett (pace) 80 KEN -

M 800 m A2 World Indoor Tour event

        Pb Pb Yr Sb
Jackson Kivuva 88 KEN 1:46.38 -11
Mukhtar Mohammed 90 GBR 1:46.58 -13
Mohamed Hamada 92 EGY -
Johan Eriksson 88 SWE 1:51.83 -14 1:54.80
Gustav Berlin 95 SWE 1:53.74 -15 1:54.23
Nicholas Kipkoech 92 KEN 1:47.16 -16 1:47.16

M 1000 m

        Pb Pb Yr Sb
Ayanleh Souleiman 92 DJI 2:17.05 -13
Marc Alcala 94 ESP -
Fouad El Kaam 88 MAR 2:20.40 -15
Thijmen Kupers 91 NED 2:19.24 -15
Antoine Gakeme 91 BDI -
Elijah Manangoi 93 KEN -
Dale Clutterbuck 92 GBR -
Jakub Holusa 88 CZE 2:19.45 -15
Bram Som (pace) 80 NED -

M 3000 m World Indoor Tour event

        Pb Pb Yr Sb
Abdi Waiss Mouhyadin 96 DJI -
Hiss Bachir 87 DJI -
Yenew Alamirew 90 ETH 7:27.80 -11 7:40.24
Yomif Kejelcha 97 ETH 7:42.05 -14 7:43.45
Isiah Koech 93 KEN 7:32.89 -12 7:42.53
Paul Kipsiele Koech 81 KEN 7:32.78 -10 7:45.09
Tesfaye Cheru 93 ETH 7:43.47 -14
Abdelaati Iguider 87 MAR 7:34.92 -13
Awet Kibrab 95 ERI 8:02.21 -16 8:02.21
Olle Walleräng 85 SWE 7:53.81 -09 8:04.64
Vincent Rono 90 KEN 7:37.87 -11 7:43.04

M Long Jump

        Pb Pb Yr Sb
Michel Tornéus 86 SWE 8.30 -15
Adrian Strzalkowski 90 POL 8.18 -14 7.82
Andreas Otterling 86 SWE 8.06 -15 7.92
Fabrice Lapierre 83 AUS 8.19 -10
Jianan Wang 96 CHN 8.02 -14
Xinglong Gao 94 CHN 8.12 -15
Emiliano Lasa 90 URU -
Tomasz Jaszczuk 92 POL 7.96 -14

M Shot Put

        Pb Pb Yr Sb
Tim Nedow 90 CAN 21.00 -16 21.00
Marco Fortes 82 POR 20.91 -12 18.91
Germán Lauro 84 ARG 21.04 -14
Borjas Vivas 84 ESP 20.66 -15 20.13
Leif Arrhenius 86 SWE 20.29 -13 20.00
Arwid Koskinen 92 SWE 18.16 -16 18.16
Jonas Meyer 90 SWE 18.24 -15 18.02
Mesud Pezer 94 BIH 19.93 -16 19.93
Michal Haratyk 92 POL 21.35 -17 21.35

W 200 m

        Pb Pb Yr Sb
Irene Ekelund 97 SWE 23.15 -13 23.64
Anna Kielbasinska 90 POL 23.24 -14
Jeneba Tarmoh 89 USA 22.88 -11
Michelle-Lee Ahye 92 TTO 23.19 -15 23.38
Pernilla Tornemark 85 SWE 24.53 -14 25.26
Maria Gustafsson 88 SWE 24.21 -08 24.61
Matilda Hellqvist 93 SWE 24.46 -16 24.46
Viktoriya Kashcheyeva 89 UKR 24.04 -10

W 400 m World Indoor Tour event

        Pb Pb Yr Sb
Zuzana Hejnová 86 CZE 51.27 -13 52.85
Moa Hjelmer 90 SWE 52.04 -13 54.23
Iveta Putalová 88 SVK 52.84 -15 53.50
Elin Moraiti 91 SWE 54.43 -14 55.45
Frida Persson 89 SWE 54.50 -13 55.07
Lisanne de Witte 92 NED 52.61 -14 53.34
Aauri Lorena Bokesa 88 ESP 52.86 -15 53.13

W 1 Mile

StNo         Pb Pb Yr Sb
1 Genzebe Dibaba 91 ETH -
539 Sara Lahti 95 SWE -
2 Axumawit Embaye 94 ETH 4:23.50 -15
3 Rabab Arrafi 91 MAR -
4 Baso Sado 91 ETH -
5 Hannah England 87 GBR 4:30.29 -09
7 Katarzyna Broniatowska 90 POL -
8 Gudaf Tsegay 97 ETH 4:26.84 -15
9 Anna Silvander 93 SWE -
10 Linn Nilsson 90 SWE -
11 Sofia Ennaoui 95 POL -
12 Sandra Eriksson 89 FIN -
13 Joanna Jozwik 91 POL -

World Indoor Tour event

W High Jump World Indoor Tour event

        Pb Pb Yr Sb
Jeannelle Scheper 94 LCA 1.91 -13 1.88
Doreen Amata 88 NGR 1.93 -16 1.93
Emma Green 84 SWE 1.98 -08
Ruth Beitia 79 ESP 2.01 -07 1.94
Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch 90 GER 1.97 -14 1.94
Oksana Okuneva 90 UKR 1.94 -11 1.93
Levern Spencer 84 LCA 1.95 -14 1.92
Urszula Gardzielewska-Domel 88 POL 1.92 -15 1.91
Sofie Skoog 90 SWE 1.94 -16 1.94

W Pole Vault

        Pb Pb Yr Sb
Angelica Bengtsson 93 SWE 4.70 -15 4.66
Michaela Meijer 93 SWE 4.55 -15 4.51
Fabiana Murer 81 BRA 4.83 -15 4.61
Martina Strutz 81 GER 4.55 -11 4.46
Nicole Büchler 83 SUI 4.66 -16 4.66
Wilma Murto 98 FIN 4.71 -16 4.71
Silke Spiegelburg 86 GER 4.77 -12 4.45
Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou 86 GRE 4.80 -15 4.76
Elienor Werner 98 SWE 4.35 -16 4.35
Lisa Gunnarsson 99 SWE 4.47 -16 4.47

W Long Jump World Indoor Tour event

        Pb Pb Yr Sb
Erica Jarder 86 SWE 6.71 -13 6.44
Khaddi Sagnia 94 SWE 6.66 -15 6.61
Ivana Spanovic 90 SRB 6.98 -15 6.79
Fatima Diame 96 ESP 6.40 -15 6.05
Ksenija Balta 86 EST 6.87 -09 6.70
Abigail Irozuru 90 GBR 6.73 -15
Lorraine Ugen 91 GBR 6.73 -14
Shara Proctor 88 GBR 6.91 -16 6.91
Malin Marmbrandt 85 SWE 6.33 -16 6.33
Recent Videos
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.