• Results: Karlsruhe indoor Meet 2016

Article source: Athletics

Results: Karlsruhe Indoors 2016 - Saturday Feb. 6

Full Results here>>

Results Women

60m  Final

Rang Athlet Nation Results React.time
1 SCHIPPERS, Dafne NED   7.08  0.156
2 PIERRE, Barbara USA   7.09  0.144
3 ASHER-SMITH, Dina GBR   7.11  0.139
4 TA LOU, Marie Josée CIV PB  7.14  0.177
5 SANTOS, Rosangela BRA =AR  7.19  0.145
6 OKPARAEBO, Ezinne NOR   7.19  0.159
7 HORN, Carina RSA =PB  7.20  0.150
  SAMUEL, Jamile NED disq R 162.7

 

60m Hurdles Heat 1

Rang Athlet Nation Results React.time
1 SCHIPPERS, Dafne NED WL  7.07 Q 0.152
2 PIERRE, Barbara USA   7.15 Q 0.153
3 SANTOS, Rosangela BRA PB  7.21 q 0.142
4 SAMUEL, Jamile NED   7.24 q 0.150
5 KAMBUNDJI, Mujinga SUI   7.27  0.155
6 BUTZEK, Chantal GER   7.38  0.144
7 BUCKEL, Carlotta GER   7.58  0.156

60m Hurdles Heat 2

Rang Athlet Nation Results React.time
1 TA LOU, Marie Josée CIV PB  7.12 Q 0.146
2 ASHER-SMITH, Dina GBR   7.14 Q 0.149
3 HORN, Carina RSA   7.22 q 0.145
4 OKPARAEBO, Ezinne NOR   7.23 q 0.144
5 NEITA, Daryll GBR =PB  7.29  0.161
6 TARMOH, Jeneba USA   7.38  0.133
7 GONSKA, Nadine GER   7.47  0.167

400m Heat 1

Rang Athlet Nation Results React.time
1 SLOTT PETERSEN, Sara DEN PB  52.80  0.187
2 HERING, Christina GER PB  54.14  0.179
3 MÜLLER, Laura GER   54.21  0.155
4 HOLUB, Malgorzata POL   54.57  0.147

400m Heat 2

Rang Athlet Nation Results React.time
1 HASTINGS, Natasha USA   52.60  0.167
2 RAZOR, Bianca ROU   53.26  0.193
3 PUTALOVÁ, Iveta SVK   53.77  0.188
4 KOHLMANN, Fabienne GER PB  54.03  0.143

1500m

Rang Athlet Nation Results
1 EMBAYE, Axumawit ETH WL  4:08.22 
2 KLOSTERHALFEN, Konstanze GER PB  4:08.38 
3 MAGEEAN, Ciara IRL PB  4:08.66 
4 KRAUSE, Gesa-Felicitas GER PB  4:08.91 
5 BÜCHEL, Selina SUI   4:08.95 
6 CHEPKWEMOI, Nancy KEN PB  4:09.68 
7 KOSTER, Maureen NED PB  4:10.68 
8 SUJEW, Diana GER   4:15.67 
9 CAIN, Mary USA   4:20.73 
10 SUJEW, Elina GER   4:22.23 
  TKACHUK, Anastasiya UKR   aufg. 

Splits

400m TKACHUK, Anastasiya (UKR) 1:06.27
800m TKACHUK, Anastasiya (UKR) 2:13.39
1200m EMBAYE, Axumawit (ETH) 3:20.32

60m Hurdles Final

Rang Athlet Nation Results React.time
1 HARRISON, Kendra USA   7.86  0.171
2 ALI, Nia USA   7.94  0.152
3 PORTER, Tiffany GBR   7.94  0.162
4 ROLEDER, Cindy GER   7.96  0.148
5 HATTON, Lucy GBR   8.01  0.151
6 GOMIS, Sandra FRA   8.13  0.183
7 DUTKIEWICZ, Pamela GER   8.14  0.132
8 CRAWFORD, Virginia USA   8.15  0.145

60m Hurdles heat 1

Rang Athlet Nation Results React.time
1 ALI, Nia USA   7.96 Q 0.164
2 HATTON, Lucy GBR   8.01 Q 0.131
3 ROLEDER, Cindy GER   8.01 q 0.142
4 DUTKIEWICZ, Pamela GER   8.08 q 0.126
5 CRAWFORD, Virginia USA   8.11 q 0.121
6 ZBÄREN, Noemie SUI   8.34  0.156
7 LOBE, Ricarda GER   8.43  0.156
  AERTS, Sara BEL   aufg.  0.134

60m Hurdles heat 2

Rang Athlet Nation Results React.time
1 HARRISON, Kendra USA WL  7.82 Q 0.151
2 PORTER, Tiffany GBR   7.98 Q 0.157
3 GOMIS, Sandra FRA   8.10 q 0.164
4 MCREYNOLDS, Tiffani USA   8.13  0.147
5 HILDEBRAND, Nadine GER   8.15  0.150
6 HOFMANN, Franziska GER PB  8.18  0.144
7 SCHROTT, Beate AUT   8.45  0.148

 High Jump

Rank Athlete Nation
1.80 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
Result
1 JUNGFLEISCH, Marie-Laurence GER
o o o xo o xxx
  1.93 
2 OKUNEVA, Oksana UKR
o o xxo o xxx  
  1.90 
3 MÖGENBURG, Katarina NOR
o o o xxx    
  1.87 
4 LEVCHENKO, Yuliya UKR
xo o xo xxx    
  1.87 
5 FRIEDRICH, Ariane GER
o xxo - xxx    
  1.84 
6 DEMIREVA, Mirela BUL
xo xxx        
  1.80 

 

Results Men

60m Final

Rang Athlet Nation Results React.time
1 RODGERS, Mike USA WL  6.52  0.160
2 COLLINS, Kim SKN   6.54  0.143
3 KIMMONS, Trell USA   6.58  0.155
4 MORRIS, Joe USA   6.58  0.141
5 CRAY, Eric Shauwn PHI   6.60  0.149
6 MARTINA, Churandy NED   6.61  0.134
7 CADOGAN, Levi BAR PB  6.62  0.165
8 BRUINTJIES, Henricho RSA PB  6.64  0.144


60m Heat 1

Rang Athlet Nation Results React.time
1 RODGERS, Mike USA WL  6.52 Q 0.161
2 MARTINA, Churandy NED   6.60 Q 0.135
3 MORRIS, Joe USA   6.61 q 0.153
4 CADOGAN, Levi BAR PB  6.72  0.151
5 WILSON, Alex SUI   6.76  0.133
6 HAHN, Martin GER   6.79  0.157
  PÉREZ, Yunier CUB disq R 162.7

60m Heat 2

Rang Athlet Nation Results React.time
1 COLLINS, Kim SKN   6.54 Q 0.142
2 KIMMONS, Trell USA   6.58 Q 0.138
3 CRAY, Eric Shauwn PHI   6.60 q 0.126
4 AIKINES-ARYEETEY, Harry GBR   6.68 q 0.156
5 BRUINTJIES, Henricho RSA PB  6.70 q 0.160
6 POLKOWSKI, Robert GER   6.72  0.148
7 PAULINA, Hensley NED   6.82  0.144

800m 

Rang Athlet Nation Results
1 KSZCZOT, Adam POL   1:45.96 
2 BOSSE, Pierre-Ambroise FRA PB  1:46.25 
3 KIPKOECH, Nicholas Kiplangat KEN PB  1:47.16 
4 SOWINSKI, Erik USA   1:47.39 
5 KIPKETER, Alfred KEN   1:48.77 
6 KESSLER, Christoph GER PB  1:49.23 
7 RIMMER, Michael GBR   1:49.72 
  SCHEMBERA, Robin GER   aufg. 
  SOM, Bram NED   aufg. 

Splits

200m SOM, Bram (NED) 25.32
400m SOM, Bram (NED) 51.62
600m BOSSE, Pierre-Ambroise (FRA) 1:18.41

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Nation
5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.77 5.84
5.91 5.96 6.01      
Result
1 LAVILLENIE, Renaud FRA
- - - xxo - xxo
           
MR  5.84 
2 BARBER, Shawnacy CAN
- o xo xo o xxx
           
  5.77 
3 HOLZDEPPE, Raphael GER
- - o xxo xxx  
           
  5.70 
4 YAO Jie CHN
o o xxo xxx    
           
PB  5.60 
5 HUANG Bokai CHN
xo xo xxx      
           
  5.50 
5 JOSEPH, Stanley FRA
xo xo xxx      
           
  5.50 
7 DUTRA, Augusto BRA
xo xxx        
           
  5.35 
  MOHR, Malte GER
xxx          
           
  o.g.V. 
  OGITA, Hiroki JPN
xxx          
           
  o.g.V. 

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Nation   1   2   3   4   5   6 Result
1 HOWARD, Julian GER 7.77 8.03 x x       8.03 
2 BRAMBLE, Dan GBR x x 7.72 x       7.72 
3 SDIRI, Salim FRA 7.63 x 7.69 x       7.69 
4 GAISAH, Ignisious NED x 7.67 7.56 x       7.67 
5 CACERES, Eusebio ESP 7.44 - 7.55 7.62       7.62 
  CAMARA, Alyn GER x x x x       o.g.V. 

Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Nation   1   2   3   4   5   6 Result
1 COPELLO, Alexis CUB 16.36 16.83 16.99       WL  16.99 
2 EVORA, Nelson POR x 16.65 16.44         16.65 
3 TORRIJOS, Pablo ESP 16.27 x 16.64         16.64 
4 DRACK, Jonathan MRI 16.36 16.01 16.61       PB  16.61 
5 BABAYEV, Nazim AZE x x x 16.31       16.31 
6 COMPAORÉ, Benjamin FRA x 16.29 14.53         16.29 
7 HESS, Max GER 16.23 x x         16.23 
  PONTVIANNE, Jean-Marc FRA x x x         o.g.V. 

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Nation   1   2   3   4   5   6 Result
1 NEDOW, Tim CAN 19.87 x 20.26 20.89       20.89 
2 GAG, Andrei ROU 20.55 20.00 19.84 20.54     PB  20.55 
3 ELEMBA, Frank CGO x 19.55 20.49 20.53     NR  20.53 
4 STANEK, Tomas CZE 19.65 x 20.18 x       20.18 
5 VIVAS, Borja ESP 20.13 19.98 x x       20.13 
6 DAHM, Tobias GER 19.05 19.03 19.43 19.02       19.43 
7 GÖDER, Bodo GER x 18.09 18.04 18.53       18.53 
8 JAGUSCH, Christian GER x x x 17.98       17.98 

 

 

Recent Videos
» Indoor Meeting - Karlsruhe (GER) - Live Stream
03 February 2018 at 14:30 (UTC)
» PSD Bank Meeting Dusseldorf 2018 - Live Stream
06 February 2018 at 15:00 (UTC)
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.