• Results: 2015 World 50KM Championships

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2015 World 50KM Championships - Doha Qatar - Friday, December 6. 

 
Bib Name Nationality Laps Last Fastest Average Sum  
IAU 50 km World Championships
Men
1. 43 Tony Migliozzi USA 10 17:52 16:44 17:12 2:52:08.2  
2. 20 Arnold Kibet Kiptaoi KEN 10 18:21 16:44 17:33 2:55:34.1  
3. 21 Samuel Birongo Ongeki KEN 10 18:20 16:58 17:37 2:56:15.6  
4. 19 Charles Wachira Maina KEN 10 21:07 16:33 17:43 2:57:17.3  
5. 46 Jesse Davis USA 10 19:23 17:22 17:54 2:59:04.4  
6. 28 Harm Sengers NLD 10 19:00 17:27 18:00 3:00:00.0  
7. 48 Mike Fokorani ZIM 10 22:55 16:33 18:11 3:01:58.8  
8. 9 Michael Kallenberg GBR 10 19:16 17:24 18:12 3:02:00.8  
9. 11 Niels Bubel GER 10 20:05 18:00 18:31 3:05:13.3  
10. 44 Geoff Burns USA 10 20:27 17:26 18:39 3:06:37.7  
11. 12 Gary O’Hanlon IRL 10 21:36 17:23 18:47 3:07:50.4  
12. 42 Tyler Andrews USA 10 23:27 16:47 18:54 3:09:02.6  
13. 6 Terrence Attema CAN 10 23:02 16:59 18:58 3:09:46.7  
14. 23 Anatolijs Macuks LAT 10 19:33 18:27 19:05 3:10:50.7  
15. 47 Shingirai Badza ZIM 10 23:29 17:27 19:07 3:11:11.8  
16. 4 John Dutton AUS 10 22:44 17:28 19:10 3:11:43.0  
17. 18 Yuki Murato JPN 10 19:14 18:20 19:15 3:12:30.1  
18. 3 Craig Mccredie AUS 10 19:36 18:27 19:17 3:12:51.7  
19. 1 Brendan Davies AUS 10 20:00 18:27 19:19 3:13:15.5  
20. 27 Dorjpalam Batbayar MNG 10 21:34 17:24 19:34 3:15:41.3  
21. 13 Barry Minnock IRL 10 21:52 18:06 19:39 3:16:35.4  
22. 30 Svein Ove Risa NOR 10 20:58 18:02 20:03 3:20:31.1  
23. 29 Ton Verbaandert NLD 10 22:30 18:28 20:04 3:20:46.6  
24. 45 Zachary Ornelas USA 10 20:57 17:15 20:07 3:21:15.5  
25. 2 Darren Purcell AUS 10 24:14 18:27 20:18 3:23:01.1  
26. 7 Cleve Thorson CAN 10 25:25 18:51 20:43 3:27:17.2  
27. 16 Shigeaki Hirata JPN 10 26:05 17:35 21:34 3:35:40.2  
28. 40 Yi-Ren Hong TPE 10 28:59 20:43 22:49 3:48:19.5  
29. 26 Lkhagva Lkhagvasuren MNG 10 33:21 17:26 24:23 4:03:58.9  
30. 39 Wei-Fu Teng TPE 10 34:27 21:48 26:15 4:22:33.4  
31. 22 Andris Dudels LAT 10 35:53 20:55 27:56 4:39:23.8  
32. 14 Mohammad Alswaiti JOR 10 35:15 19:17 29:10 4:51:47.9  
33. 17 Tomoya Sugimoto JPN 8 30:41 18:27 21:08 2:49:11.0  
34. 41 Wen-Hui Chang TPE 8 27:04 21:26 23:05 3:04:43.5  
35. 31 Edward Fallah SLE 8 28:48 18:33 25:24 3:23:15.2  
36. 37 Sadu Jalloh SLE 4 55:35 29:12 43:04 2:52:17.1  
37. 38 Ibrahim Jalloh SLE 4 83:20 28:58 50:14 3:20:57.9  
38. 15 Mo'Ath Al Khawakdeh JOR 0       0:00:00.0  
39. 25 Batbayar Sambuu MNG 0       0:00:00.0  
40. 32 Foday Kamara SLE 0       0:00:00.0  
41. 36 Mustapha Kargbo SLE 0       0:00:00.0  
42. 24 Arturs Bareikis LAT 7 24:11 18:38 20:05 DNF  
43. 34 Foday Kalisu Conteh SLE 6 10:50 10:50 36:53 DNF  
44. 10 Michael Crawley GBR 5 18:15 17:29 17:45 DNF  
45. 5 Gabriel Mafalda Picarelli BRA 5 16:26 16:26 18:41 DNF  
46. 33 Fuad Foday Kamara SLE 4 112:36 26:21 55:19 DNF  
47. 8 Ryne Melcher CAN 1 22:30 22:30 22:30 DNF  
48. 35 Kenda Barrie SLE 0       DNS  
Women
1. 329 Camille Herron USA 10 21:01 19:28 20:05 3:20:58.2  
2. 307 Marija Vrajic CRO 10 20:41 20:12 20:49 3:28:15.2  
3. 305 Catrin Jones CAN 10 20:46 20:12 20:49 3:28:19.3  
4. 312 Catriona Jennings IRL 10 22:25 20:23 21:10 3:31:49.2  
5. 319 Khishigsaikhan Galbadrakh MNG 10 22:17 20:23 21:12 3:32:02.3  
6. 330 Caitlin Smith USA 10 23:35 19:35 21:14 3:32:25.6  
7. 304 Kim Doerksen CAN 10 22:53 20:24 21:38 3:36:26.1  
8. 311 Nele Alder-Baerens GER 10 22:55 20:41 21:50 3:38:20.0  
9. 308 Nikolina Sustic CRO 10 23:37 20:15 21:57 3:39:34.1  
10. 314 Mai Fujisawa JPN 10 22:36 21:32 22:08 3:41:26.2  
11. 309 Antonija Orlic CRO 10 21:56 21:53 22:13 3:42:16.1  
12. 315 Karina Helmane-Sorocenkova LVA 10 22:03 21:34 22:22 3:43:48.9  
13. 302 Natasha Fraser AUS 10 25:31 21:27 22:52 3:48:45.5  
14. 300 Valeria Sesto ARG 10 23:07 20:45 22:57 3:49:38.3  
15. 301 Kelly Ann Varey AUS 10 24:57 20:25 23:03 3:50:33.9  
16. 303 Tina Major AUS 10 23:44 21:20 23:13 3:52:19.5  
17. 316 Solveiga Ozola-Ozolina LVA 10 24:40 21:58 23:28 3:54:44.2  
18. 306 Alissa St Laurent CAN 10 24:40 21:25 24:35 4:05:53.6  
19. 324 Anett Nemeth SRB 10 29:46 21:48 25:45 4:17:34.3  
20. 328 Claudia Alexandra Sanchez Romero URY 10 28:26 23:58 25:57 4:19:33.4  
21. 317 Gunta Amolina LVA 10 29:51 23:54 27:42 4:37:05.6  
22. 320 Badamkhatan Dovdon MNG 9 27:20 20:24 24:57 3:44:40.7  
23. 326 Ana Gladys Do Carmo Nunez URY 9 37:02 25:43 31:19 4:41:51.3  
24. 325 Dragana Tabaković SRB 8 36:41 25:44 32:37 4:21:00.7  
25. 318 Aldarmaa Baljinnyam MNG 8 46:10 25:02 33:31 4:28:09.7  
26. 310 Georgina Bruinvels GBR 0       0:00:00.0  
27. 313 Shareefa Al-Sakka JOR 0       0:00:00.0  
28. 321 Isata Bangura SLE 0       0:00:00.0  
29. 322 Mariatu Kamara SLE 0       0:00:00.0  
30. 327 Silvia Grisel Amodio Navas URY 5 32:23 23:54 26:12 DNF  
31. 331 Alexandra Blake USA 1 21:51 21:51 21:51 DNF  
32. 323 Saibatu Bangura SLE 0       DNF  
Recent Videos
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.