• Start Lists: USA Track and Field Championships

Article source:

Start Lists: 2015 USA Track and Field Championships June 25-28

Eugene, Oregon

Courtesy:  USATF.org

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 5:35 PM
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World:  10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
    American:  10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
        Meet:  10.71  1998        Marion Jones, Nike
     Name                        Year Team                        relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Alexandria Anderson              Nike
  2  Barbara Pierre                   Nike
  3  Sabria Hadley                    Clemson
  4  Jessica Young                    Unattached
  5  Kaylin Whitney                   Nike
  6  Jenna Prandini                   Oregon
  7  Alexis Browner                   Wayland Bapt
  8  Morolake Akinosun                Texas
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Mackenzie Flannigan              Boise St.
  2  Tianna Bartoletta                Nike
  3  Jasmine Todd                     Oregon
  4  Carmelita Jeter                  Nike
  5  Kimberlyn Duncan                 Nike
  6  Katie Wise                       Indiana St.
  7  Charonda Williams                adidas
  8  Shayla Mahan                     Unattached
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Dezerea Bryant                   Kentucky
  2  Jeneba Tarmoh                    Nike
  3  LaShauntea Moore                 Unattached
  4  Keilah Tyson                     Kentucky
  5  Erica Alexander                  Unattached
  6  English Gardner                  Nike
  7  Tawanna Meadows                  Nike
  8  Kenyanna Wilson                  Unattached
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Aaliyah Brown                    Texas A&M
  2  Dominique Booker                 Kentucky
  3  Lekeisha Lawson                  adidas
  4  Candyce McGrone                  Nike
  5  Mikele Barber                    Unattached
  6  Tori Bowie                       adidas
  7  Cierra White                     Texas Tech
  8  Alexis Faulknor                  U S C

Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash SR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 12:30 PM
 Top 2 + next 6 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World:  21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
    American:  21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
        Meet:  21.69  2012        Allyson Felix, Nike
     Name                        Year Team                        relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  J'Nea Bellamy                    U C F
  3  Mikele Barber                    Unattached
  4  English Gardner                  Nike
  5  Jenna Prandini                   Oregon
  6  Stacey-Ann Smith                 Unattached
  7  Candyce McGrone                  Nike
  8  A'Keyla Mitchell                 Kansas St.
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Cierra White                     Texas Tech
  4  Tori Bowie                       adidas
  5  Jeneba Tarmoh                    Nike
  6  Shannon Ray                      Ole Miss
  7  Muna Lee                         Unattached
  8  Dominique Booker                 Kentucky
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Keilah Tyson                     Kentucky
  4  Carmelita Jeter                  Nike
  5  Kimberlyn Duncan                 Nike
  6  Quanera Hayes                    Unattached
  7  Kaylin Whitney                   Nike
  8  Kyra Jefferson                   Florida
Heat 4  Prelims
  3  Marie Veale                      CS Northridge
  4  Morolake Akinosun                Texas
  5  Kamaria Brown                    Texas A&M
  6  Charonda Williams                adidas
  7  Brittany Brown                   Iowa
  8  Alexis Faulknor                  U S C
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Alexis Browner                   Wayland Bapt
  3  Tiffany Townsend                 adidas
  4  Lekeisha Lawson                  adidas
  5  Shalonda Solomon                 adidas
  6  Dezerea Bryant                   Kentucky
  7  Porscha Lucas                    Unattached
  8  Katie Wise                       Indiana St.

Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 4:20 PM
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World:  47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR
    American:  48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike
        Meet:  49.27  2006        Samya Richards, Nike
     Name                        Year Team                        relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Kala Funderburk                  Florida St.
  3  Kiara Porter                     V C U
  4  Shakima Wimbley                  Miami
  5  Allyson Felix                    Nike
  6  Kenya Woodall                    Cincinnati
  7  Robin Reynolds                   Florida
  8  Ciara Short                      Unattached
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Stacey-Ann Smith                 Unattached
  2  Quanera Hayes                    Unattached
  3  Carly Muscaro                    Merrimack
  4  Natasha Hastings                 Und Armour/NYAC
  5  Jasmine Chaney                   Unattached
  6  Kendall Baisden                  Texas
  7  Taylor Ellis-Watson              Arkansas
  8  Jessica Beard                    adidas
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Vanessa Jones                    U S C
  3  Elexis Guster                    Iowa
  4  Phyllis Francis                  Nike
  5  Francena McCorory                adidas
  6  Raena Rhone                      Baylor
  7  Brianna Tate                     Arizona St.
  8  Courtney Okolo                   Texas
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Tiffany Harris                   Unattached
  3  Dee Dee Trotter                  Unattached
  4  Ashley Spencer                   Texas
  5  Shapri Romero                    Unattached
  6  Sanya Richards-Ross              Nike
  7  Briana Nelson                    Nike
  8  Aiesha Goggins                   East Carolina

Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 3:40 PM
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World:  1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
    American:  1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
        Meet:  1:57.04  1996        Meredith Rainey, Foot Locker
     Name                        Year Team                        relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Stephanie Schappert              Villanova
  2  Geena Lara                       Unattached
  3  Bethany Praska                   Unattached
  4  Charlene Lipsey                  adidas
  5  Ajee' Wilson                     adidas
  6  Kenyetta Iyevbele                Unattached
  7  Alysia Montano                   Asics / N Y A C
  8  LaTavia Thomas                   N J N Y T C
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Shannon Leinert                  Brooks / Spd Fac
  2  Hanna Green                      Virginia Tech
  3  Kaela Edwards                    Oklahoma St.
  4  Molly Ludlow                     Saucony
  5  Dominique Jackson                S R A Elite
  6  Erin Donohue                     Unattached
  7  Claudia Saunders                 Stanford
  8  Maya Williamson                  Memphis
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Lauren Wallace                   Oiselle / S R A
  2  Brenda Martinez                  New Balance
  3  Kendra Chambers                  Unattached
  4  Stephanie Herrick                Central Park T C
  5  Phoebe Wright                    Nike
  6  Elizabeth Staker                 Embry-Riddle
  7  Mckayla Fricker                  Unattached
  8  Christina Cazzola                Oiselle
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Dana Mecke                       Unattached
  2  Maggie Vessey                    Unattached
  3  Annette Melcher                  U.S. Air Force
  4  Chrishuna Williams               Arkansas
  5  Chanelle Price                   Nike
  6  Megan Krumpoch                   New Balance
  7  Megan Malasarte                  Brooks
  8  Angel Piccirillo                 Villanova

Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run SR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 5:55 PM
 Top 3 + next 3 fastest to final
       World:  3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN
    American:  3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West
        Meet:  4:01.01  2000        Regina Jacobs, Mizuno
     Name                        Year Team                        relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Hannah Fields                    Unattached
  2  Mary Cain                        Nike / Nike Or P
  3  Stephanie Brown                  Nike
  4  Shannon Rowbury                  Nike / Nike Or P
  5  Amanda Mergaert                  Brooks / Beasts
  6  Angel Piccirillo                 Villanova
  7  Rebecca Addison                  Unattached
  8  Morgan Uceny                     adidas
  9  Shelby Houlihan                  Arizona St.
 10  Stephanie Schappert              Villanova
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Stephanie Charnigo               Saucony
  2  Cory McGee                       New Balance
  3  Rachel Schneider                 Under Armour
  4  Katrina Coogan                   Georgetown
  5  Jennifer Simpson                 New Balance
  6  Lauren Paquette                  Unattached
  7  Lianne Farber                    North Carolina
  8  Heather Kampf                    Asics / Tusa Mn
  9  Treniere Moser                   Nike / Nike Or P
 10  Amanda Eccleston                 Unattached
 11  Kerri Gallagher                  Oiselle /N Y A C
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Gabriele Grunewald               Brooks / Tusa Mn
  2  Alexa Efraimson                  Nike
  3  Rebecca Tracy                    Oiselle
  4  Sara Sutherland                  Colorado
  5  Dana Mecke                       Unattached
  6  Lauren Johnson                   Nike / Nike Otce
  7  Melissa Salerno                  Furman Elite
  8  Sarah Brown                      New Balance
  9  Lauren Wallace                   Oiselle / S R A
 10  Heather Wilson                   N J N Y T C

Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 10:20 AM
 Waterfall start, 16 inside & 8 outside
       World:  14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH
    American:  14:42.64  7/18/2014   Molly Huddle, Saucony
        Meet:  14:45.35  2000        Regina Jacobs, Mizuno
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Anne Houston LeHardy             North Carolina
  2  Meghan Peyton                    Saucony / Tusa M
  3  Kara Goucher                     Oiselle
  4  Allison Grace Morgan             Brooks
  5  Brie Felnagle                    adidas
  6  Amanda Mergaert                  Brooks / Beasts
  7  Alycia Cridebring                New Balance
  8  Liz Costello                     New Balance
  9  Gabriele Grunewald               Brooks / Tusa Mn
 10  Alisha Williams                  Boulder R C/Adi
 11  Abbey D'Agostino                 New Balance
 12  Kellyn Taylor                    Hoka / NnAz El
 13  Rochelle Kanuho                  Hoka / NnAz El
 14  Desiree Davila                   Hansons-Brooks
 15  Alexi Pappas                     Nike / Nike Otce
 16  Alia Gray                        Brooks
 17  Jessica Tonn                     Stanford
 18  Marielle Hall                    Nike
 19  Nicole Tully                     Hoka / N Y A C
 20  Shalane Flanagan                 Nike / Bowerman
 21  Katie Mackey                     Brooks
 22  Molly Huddle                     Saucony
 23  Shannon Rowbury                  Nike / Nike Or P
 24  Emily Infeld                     Nike / Bowerman

Event 13  Women 10000 Meter Run SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 7:35 PM
 Waterfall start, 16 inside & 8 outside
       World:  29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN
    American:  30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike
        Meet:  30:59.97  2011        Shalane Flanagan, OTC Elite
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Alia Gray                        Brooks
  2  Kristin Swisher                  Unattached
  3  Katie Matthews                   Boston A A
  4  Amy Hastings                     Brooks
  5  Carrie Dimoff                    Bowerman T C
  6  Desiree Davila                   Hansons-Brooks
  7  Meghan Peyton                    Saucony / Tusa M
  8  Elaina Balouris                  Boston A A
  9  Rachel Ward                      Ragged Mountain
 10  Serena Burla                     Mizuno / Riadha
 11  Sara Hall                        Asics
 12  Chelsea Blaase                   Tennessee
 13  Amy Van Alstine                  Hoka / NnAz El
 14  Erin Finn                        Michigan
 15  Sarah Pagano                     Boston A A
 16  Allison Grace Morgan             Brooks
 17  Emma Bates                       Boise St.
 18  Mattie Suver                     Asics
 19  Emily Infeld                     Nike / Bowerman
 20  Molly Huddle                     Saucony
 21  Liz Costello                     New Balance
 22  Alexi Pappas                     Nike / Nike Otce
 23  Shalane Flanagan                 Nike / Bowerman
 24  Emily Sisson                     New Balance

Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles SR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 5:30 PM
 Top 4 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World:  12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL
    American:  12.26  6/22/2013   Brianna Rollins, Nike
        Meet:  12.26  2013        Brianna Rollins, Nike
     Name                        Year Team                        relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Tiana Davis                      Unattached
  2  Tenaya Jones                     Unattached
  3  Sirena Alise                     Unattached
  4  Queen Harrison                   Asics
  5  Sasha Wallace                    Oregon
  6  Bridgette Owens                  Unattached
  7  Keni Harrison                    Kentucky
  8  Danielle Demas                   Sam Houston
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jade Barber                      Notre Dame
  2  Lolo Jones                       Asics
  3  Brianna Rollins                  Nike
  4  Kendra Newton                    Speed Factory
  5  Jacklyn Howell                   Kentucky
  6  Jasmin Stowers                   Nike
  7  Ginnie Crawford                  Unattached
  8  LaTisha Holden-Palmer            Unattached
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Morgan Snow                      Texas
  2  Sharika Nelvis                   adidas
  3  Dawn Harper-Nelson               Nike
  4  Tiffani McReynolds               Unattached
  5  Kristi Castlin                   Nike
  6  Evonne Britton                   Unattached
  7  Taliyah Brooks                   Arkansas
  8  Alex Gochenour                   Arkansas

Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles SR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 6:40 PM
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World:  52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
    American:  52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike
        Meet:  52.95  2004        Sheena Johnson, Nike
     Name                        Year Team                        relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Erica Twiss                      Unattached
  4  Ariel Jones                      Texas
  5  Nnenya Hailey                    Arizona
  6  Kori Carter                      Brand Jordan
  7  Keni Harrison                    Kentucky
  8  Jernail Hayes                    Brooks
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Shamier Little                   Texas A&M
  4  Leah Nugent                      Kentucky
  5  Dalilah Muhammad                 Nike
  6  MacKenzie Hill                   Unattached
  7  Ellen Wortham                    adidas
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  T'Erea Brown                     adidas
  4  Tia' Gamble                      Kansas St.
  5  Georganne Moline                 Nike
  6  Lashinda Demus                   Unattached
  7  Jaide Stepter                    U S C
  8  Latosha Wallace                  Unattached
Heat 4  Prelims
  3  Kiah Seymour                     Penn St.
  4  Tiffany Williams                 Unattached
  5  Cassandra Tate                   adidas
  6  Gianna Woodruff                  Washington
  7  Turquoise Thompson               Nike
  8  Melissa Gonzalez                 Texas

Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 7:05 PM
 Top 4 + next 6 fastest to final
       World:  8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Samitova, RUS
    American:  9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado
        Meet:  9:19.72  2014        Emma Coburn, New Balance
     Name                        Year Team                        relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kimber Mattox                    Team Run Eugene
  2  Betsy Graney                     Brooks/Gazelle Sports El
  3  Tori Gerlach                     Penn St.
  4  Leah O'Connor                    Michigan St.
  5  Rachel Johnson                   Baylor
  6  Shalaya Kipp                     Oiselle
  7  Collier Lawrence                 Oiselle / Ois-Or
  8  Stephanie Garcia                 New Balance
  9  Megan Rolland                    Oiselle
 10  Courtney Frerichs                U M K C
 11  Nicole Bush                      New Balance
 12  Emily Oren                       Hillsdale
 13  Jordan Hamric                    Oiselle
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Rebeka Stowe                     N J N Y T C
  2  Emily Ritter                     Rider
  3  Bridget Franek                   Team Run Eugene
  4  Jamie Cheever                    Brooks / Club NW
  5  Marisa Howard                    Boise St.
  6  Carmen Graves                    Brooks / G S T C
  7  Addie Bracy                      Brooks / H T S
  8  Emma Coburn                      New Balance
  9  Mary Goldkamp                    Adidas/Rogue
 10  Ashley Higginson                 Saucony
 11  Maddie Van Beek                  North Dakota St
 12  Colleen Quigley                  Florida St.
 13  Sarah Pease                      Adidas/Rogue

Event 23  Women High Jump SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 12:05 PM
 Progression: 173/178/182/185/188 then 3cm
       World:  2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL
    American:  2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike
        Meet:  2.05m  2010        Chaunte Lowe, Nike
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Amina Smith                      Unattached
  2  Tynita Butts                     Unattached
  3  Megan Glisar                     South Dakota
  4  Elizabeth Patterson              Unattached
  5  Amber Melville                   Maryland
  6  Maya Pressley                    N A I
  7  Rachel McCoy                     Unattached
  8  Zibby Boyer                      U C L A
  9  Chaunte Lowe                     Nike
 10  Elizabeth Evans                  Unattached
 11  Julisa Tindall                   Col Charleston
 12  Amy Acuff                        Unattached
 13  Erika Hurd                       Cincinnati
 14  Lauren Crockett                  Oregon
 15  Colleen O'Brien                  Unattached

Event 25  Women Pole Vault SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 12:00 PM
 Progression: 425/440/450/455/460 then 5cm
       World:  5.06m  8/20/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
    American:  4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, adidas
        Meet:  4.92m  2008        Jenn Stuczynski, adidas
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Carolina Carmichael              Memphis
  2  Mary Saxer                       Nike / N Y A C
  3  Melissa Gergel                   Team Pacer
  4  Demi Payne                       Stephen F Austin
  5  Kaitlin Petrillose               Unattached
  6  April Bennett                    Asics
  7  Megan Clark                      Unattached
  8  Kylie Hutson                     Nike
  9  Kristen Hixson                   Unattached
 10  Stephanie Richartz               Illinois
 11  Melinda Withrow                  Mountain West
 12  Leslie Brost                     Unattached
 13  Sandi Morris                     Arkansas
 14  Katie Nageotte                   Team Pacer
 15  Becky Holliday                   Asics
 16  Kayla Caldwell                   Unattached
 17  Jennifer Suhr                    adidas
 18  Kristina Owsinski                Washington

Event 27  Women Long Jump SR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 12:45 PM
 Top 8 to final
       World:  7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Christyakova, URS
    American:  7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94
        Meet:  7.19m  2011        Brittney Reese, Nike
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Andrea Geubelle                  Unattached
  2  Janay DeLoach                    Nike
  3  Jasmine Todd                     Oregon
  4  Shanice Stewart                  Texas Tech
  5  Skye Morrison                    Unattached
  6  Jessie Gaines                    adidas Gard. St.
  7  Kenyattia Hackworth              Kentucky
  8  Whitney Gipson                   Nike
  9  Toni Smith                       Unattached
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Julienne McKee                   Unattached
  2  Shakeela Saunders                Unattached
  3  Tianna Bartoletta                Nike
  4  Funmi Jimoh                      Nike
  5  Jenna Prandini                   Oregon
  6  Quanesha Burks                   Alabama
  7  Tori Polk                        Unattached
  8  Chelsea Hayes                    Nike
  9  Brittney Reese                   Nike

Event 29  Women Triple Jump SR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 6:00 PM
 Top 8 to final
       World:  15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR
    American:  14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike
        Meet:  14.45m  2004        Tiombe Hurd, Nike
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Paetyn Revell                    Texas Tech
  2  LeAnna Morrison                  Unattached
  3  Jasmine Todd                     Oregon
  4  April Sinkler                    N A I
  5  Chardae' Greenlee                Memphis
  6  Toni Smith                       Unattached
  7  Blessing Ufodiama                Unattached
  8  Julienne McKee                   Unattached
  9  Keri Emanuel                     Unattached
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kenna Wolter                     Unattached
  2  Lynnika Pitts                    Unattached
  3  Keturah Orji                     Georgia
  4  Allie Saunders                   Unattached
  5  Alitta Boyd                      Unattached
  6  Amanda Smock                     Asics / N Y A C
  7  Christina Epps                   adidas Gard. St.
  8  Ciarra Brewer                    Unattached
  9  Tori Franklin                    Unattached

Event 31  Women Shot Put SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 6:25 PM
 Top 8 to final
       World:  22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS
    American:  20.24m  6/22/2013   Michelle Carter, Nike
        Meet:  20.24m  2013        Michelle Carter, Nike
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kelsey Card                      Wisconsin
  2  Monique Riddick                  Unattached
  3  Nia Henderson                    Ann Arbor TC
  4  Dani Winters                     Kansas St.
  5  Brittany Mann                    Oregon
  6  Jessica Ramsey                   Unattached
  7  Rachel Fatherly                  Penn St.
  8  Kearsten Peoples                 Missouri
  9  Jillian Rushin                   Missouri
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Raven Saunders                   Southern Ill
  2  Brittany Smith                   Nike
  3  Jeneva Stevens                   New York A C
  4  Felisha Johnson                  Nike
  5  Becky O'Brien                    Unattached
  6  Michelle Carter                  Nike / N Y A C
  7  Tori Bliss                       L S U
  8  Daniella Bunch                   Unattached
  9  Tia Brooks                       Nike
 10  Jillian Camarena-Williams        Nike / N Y A C

Event 33  Women Discus Throw SR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 12:45 PM
 Top 8 to final
       World:  76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR
    American:  69.17m  8/30/2014   Gia Lewis-Smallwood, Nike
        Meet:  67.58m  1984        Ria Stalman, Holland
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rachel Longfors                  Unattached
  2  Alex Collatz                     U S C
  3  Maggie Ewen                      Arizona St.
  4  Sarah Thornton                   G B T C
  5  Emmonnie Henderson               Louisville
  6  Rachel Varner                    Unattached
  7  Stephanie Brown Trafton          Nike
  8  Megan Smith                      Unattached
  9  Valarie Allman                   Stanford
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Shelbi Vaughan                   Texas A&M
  2  Kelsey Card                      Wisconsin
  3  Gia Lewis-Smallwood              Nike / N Y A C
  4  Whitney Ashley                   Nike
  5  Tera Novy                        U S C
  6  Summer Pierson                   Unattached
  7  Liz Podominick                   N A I
  8  Jessica Maroszek                 Unattached
  9  Kiah Hicks                       Colorado St.
 10  Katelyn Daniels                  Unattached

Event 35  Women Hammer Throw SR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 12:15 PM
 Top 8 to final
       World:  79.58m  8/31/2014   Anita Wlodarczyk, POL
    American:  75.73m  6/22/2013   Amanda Bingson, Nike
        Meet:  75.73m  2013        Amanda Bingson, Nike/NYAC
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Aubrey Baxter                    Team Nebraska
  2  Kearsten Peoples                 Missouri
  3  Heavin Warner                    Central Mo.
  4  Taylor Bush                      Unattached
  5  Lisa Wilson                      G B T C
  6  Carly Fehringer                  Unattached
  7  Kristin Smith                    Unattached
  8  Julia Reedy                      Oklahoma
  9  Alina Duran                      Central Park T C
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Gwen Berry                       Nike / N Y A C
  2  Amy Haapanen                     Unattached
  3  Brooke Pleger                    Bowling Green
  4  Jessica Ramsey                   Unattached
  5  Jeneva Stevens                   New York A C
  6  Amanda Bingson                   Nike / N Y A C
  7  Amber Campbell                   Mjolnir Throws
  8  Deanna Price                     Southern Ill
  9  Britney Henry                    Oiselle / N A I

Event 37  Women Javelin Throw SR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 7:00 PM
 Top 8 to final
       World:  72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbara Spotakova, CZE
    American:  66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics
        Meet:  66.67m  2010        Kara Patterson, Asics
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Monika Gruszecki                 Club Northwest
  2  Paige Blackburn                  U.S. Air Force
  3  Sophia Rivera                    Unattached
  4  Deloma Miller                    Unattached
  5  Jessie Merckle                   Wake Forest
  6  Nicolle Murphy                   Minnesota
  7  Allison Updike                   Azusa Pacific
  8  Rebekah Wales                    L S U
  9  Megan Glasmann                   Utah
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kimberley Hamilton               Nike
  2  Leigh Petranoff                  Nike
  3  Sarah Firestone                  Nebraska
  4  Karlee McQuillen                 Unattached
  5  Ariana Ince                      Unattached
  6  Elizabeth Herrs                  Oklahoma
  7  Brittany Borman                  Nike / N Y A C
  8  Hannah Carson                    Texas Tech
  9  Kara Winger                      Asics

Event 39  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash SR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 3:03 PM
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Nikki Larch-Miller               Shocker T C
  4  Erica Bougard                    Unattached
  5  Barbara Nwaba                    Santa Barbara TC
  6  Sami Spenner                     Unattached
  7  Allison Reaser                   World Ath Ctr
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Alex Gochenour                   Arkansas
  4  Lindsay Schwartz                 Santa Barbara TC
  5  Breanna Leslie                   Unattached
  6  Sharon Day-Monroe                Asics
  7  Heather Miller-Koch              Central Park T C
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Deanna Latham                    Wisconsin
  4  Kaylon Eppinger                  World Ath Ctr
  5  Jena Hemann                      Texas A&M
  6  Lindsey Hall                     Unattached
  7  Lindsay Lettow                   Santa Barbara TC
  8  Tiffeny Parker                   Unattached

Event 39  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles SR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 11:05 AM
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jena Hemann                      Texas A&M
  2  Tiffeny Parker                   Unattached
  3  Lindsey Hall                     Unattached
  4  Sami Spenner                     Unattached
  5  Lindsay Lettow                   Santa Barbara TC
  6  Sharon Day-Monroe                Asics
  7  Lindsay Schwartz                 Santa Barbara TC
  8  Heather Miller-Koch              Central Park T C
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Nikki Larch-Miller               Shocker T C
  2  Deanna Latham                    Wisconsin
  3  Kaylon Eppinger                  World Ath Ctr
  4  Barbara Nwaba                    Santa Barbara TC
  5  Erica Bougard                    Unattached
  6  Allison Reaser                   World Ath Ctr
  7  Alex Gochenour                   Arkansas
  8  Breanna Leslie                   Unattached

Event 39  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump SR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 12:00 PM
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Breanna Leslie                   Unattached
  2  Allison Reaser                   World Ath Ctr
  3  Deanna Latham                    Wisconsin
  4  Lindsay Lettow                   Santa Barbara TC
  5  Nikki Larch-Miller               Shocker T C
  6  Sami Spenner                     Unattached
  7  Tiffeny Parker                   Unattached
  8  Lindsey Hall                     Unattached
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jena Hemann                      Texas A&M
  2  Sharon Day-Monroe                Asics
  3  Alex Gochenour                   Arkansas
  4  Kaylon Eppinger                  World Ath Ctr
  5  Erica Bougard                    Unattached
  6  Lindsay Schwartz                 Santa Barbara TC
  7  Heather Miller-Koch              Central Park T C
  8  Barbara Nwaba                    Santa Barbara TC

Event 39  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 10:45 AM
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sami Spenner                     Unattached
  2  Erica Bougard                    Unattached
  3  Alex Gochenour                   Arkansas
  4  Sharon Day-Monroe                Asics
  5  Allison Reaser                   World Ath Ctr
  6  Lindsey Hall                     Unattached
  7  Nikki Larch-Miller               Shocker T C
  8  Deanna Latham                    Wisconsin
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kaylon Eppinger                  World Ath Ctr
  2  Barbara Nwaba                    Santa Barbara TC
  3  Breanna Leslie                   Unattached
  4  Jena Hemann                      Texas A&M
  5  Lindsay Schwartz                 Santa Barbara TC
  6  Heather Miller-Koch              Central Park T C
  7  Lindsay Lettow                   Santa Barbara TC
  8  Tiffeny Parker                   Unattached

Event 39  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put SR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 2:00 PM
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lindsay Lettow                   Santa Barbara TC
  2  Lindsey Hall                     Unattached
  3  Tiffeny Parker                   Unattached
  4  Breanna Leslie                   Unattached
  5  Erica Bougard                    Unattached
  6  Sami Spenner                     Unattached
  7  Allison Reaser                   World Ath Ctr
  8  Nikki Larch-Miller               Shocker T C
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Deanna Latham                    Wisconsin
  2  Barbara Nwaba                    Santa Barbara TC
  3  Lindsay Schwartz                 Santa Barbara TC
  4  Jena Hemann                      Texas A&M
  5  Kaylon Eppinger                  World Ath Ctr
  6  Sharon Day-Monroe                Asics
  7  Alex Gochenour                   Arkansas
  8  Heather Miller-Koch              Central Park T C

Event 39  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 11:45 AM
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jena Hemann                      Texas A&M
  2  Breanna Leslie                   Unattached
  3  Lindsay Schwartz                 Santa Barbara TC
  4  Sami Spenner                     Unattached
  5  Allison Reaser                   World Ath Ctr
  6  Sharon Day-Monroe                Asics
  7  Alex Gochenour                   Arkansas
  8  Heather Miller-Koch              Central Park T C
  9  Barbara Nwaba                    Santa Barbara TC
 10  Lindsay Lettow                   Santa Barbara TC
 11  Erica Bougard                    Unattached
 12  Deanna Latham                    Wisconsin
 13  Tiffeny Parker                   Unattached
 14  Lindsey Hall                     Unattached
 15  Nikki Larch-Miller               Shocker T C
 16  Kaylon Eppinger                  World Ath Ctr

Event 19  Women 20000 Meter Race Walk SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 7:00 AM
       World:  1:26:52.3h  9/6/2001    Olimpiada Ivanova, RUS
    American:  1:30:49.00  5/4/2014    Maria Michta, Walk USA
        Meet:  1:32:39.00  2000        Michelle Rohl, Moving Comfort
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sam Cohen                        Wisconsin R R T
  2  Katie Burnett                    Unattached
  3  Molly Josephs                    Missouri Bap
  4  Erin Gray                        Bowerman T C
  5  Susan Randall                    Shore A C
  6  Maria Michta-Coffey              Walk Usa
  7  Robyn Stevens                    Wolfpack Run
  8  Erin Taylor-Talcott              Shore A C
  9  Miranda Melville                 New York A C
 10  Chelsea Conway                   Shore A C

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 6:00 PM
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World:   9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM
    American:   9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas
        Meet:   9.77  2008        Tyson Gay, adidas
     Name                        Year Team                        relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Isiah Young                      Nike
  2  Jalen Miller                     Ole Miss
  3  Marvin Bracy                     adidas
  4  Ronnie Baker                     T C U
  5  Aaron Ernest                     L S U
  6  Markesh Woodson                  Missouri
  7  Trell Kimmons                    adidas
  8  Clayton Vaughn                   Unattached
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Diondre Batson                   adidas
  2  Charles Silmon                   adidas
  3  Bryce Robinson                   Tulsa
  4  Michael Rodgers                  Nike
  5  Beejay Lee                       U S C
  6  Walter Dix                       Unattached
  7  Carl Horsley                     CS Northridge
  8  Sean McLean                      Nike
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Kyree King                       Unattached
  2  Remontay McClain                 Unattached
  3  Rakieem Salaam                   adidas
  4  Dentarius Locke                  Nike
  5  Jarrion Lawson                   Arkansas
  6  Keith Ricks                      Unattached
  7  Tyson Gay                        Unattached
  8  Calesio Newman                   Unattached
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Trayvon Bromell                  Baylor
  2  Quentin Butler                   Texas-Arlington
  3  Kendal Williams                  Florida St.
  4  Joseph Morris                    Ultimate Speed
  5  Ameer Webb                       Nike
  6  Justin Walker                    Nike
  7  Ryan Bailey                      Nike
  8  Tevin Hester                     Clemson

Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash SR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 12:05 PM
 Top 2 + next 6 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World:  19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM
    American:  19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike
        Meet:  19.62  2007        Tyson Gay, adidas
     Name                        Year Team                        relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Ameer Webb                       Nike
  3  Aldrich Bailey                   Unattached
  4  Beejay Lee                       U S C
  5  Rubin Williams                   Heritage T C
  6  Tyson Gay                        Unattached
  7  Jeffery Pendergrass              Unattached
  8  Joseph Morris                    Ultimate Speed
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Aaron Ernest                     L S U
  3  Isiah Young                      Nike
  4  Clayton Parros                   Unattached
  5  Brandon Stryganek                Illinois
  6  Ryan Bailey                      Nike
  7  Walter Dix                       Unattached
  8  Justin Gatlin                    Nike
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Wallace Spearmon                 Unattached
  3  Lamar Hargrove                   Tiffin
  4  Justin Walker                    Nike
  5  Bryce Robinson                   Tulsa
  7  Terrell Smith                    Kansas St.
  8  Remontay McClain                 Unattached
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Curtis Mitchell                  adidas
  3  Kyree King                       Unattached
  4  Maurice Mitchell                 Nike
  5  Kahlil Henderson                 Auburn
  6  Keith Ricks                      Unattached
  7  Trayvon Bromell                  Baylor
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Dedric Dukes                     Florida
  3  Sean McLean                      Nike
  4  Carl Horsley                     CS Northridge
  5  Terrel Cotton                    Unattached
  6  Harry Adams                      Nike
  7  Kendal Williams                  Florida St.
  8  Arthur Delaney                   Oregon

Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 4:45 PM
 Top 2 + next 6 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World:  43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA
    American:  43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike
        Meet:  43.44  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike
     Name                        Year Team                        relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Tony McQuay                      adidas
  4  Ceo Ways                         North Carolina
  5  Patrick Feeney                   Unattached
  6  David Verburg                    adidas
  7  Michael Cherry                   Florida St.
  8  Christopher Hall                 U T S A
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Je'von Hutchison                 Unattached
  3  Michael Berry                    Nike
  4  Clayton Parros                   Unattached
  5  David Dickens                    Unattached
  6  Bryshon Nellum                   Nike
  7  LaShawn Merritt                  Nike
  8  Joseph Richards                  Texas Tech
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Marcus Boyd                      Unattached
  3  Kind Butler                      Unattached
  4  Kyle Clemons                     adidas
  5  Gil Roberts                      Nike
  6  Marcus Chambers                  Oregon
  7  Zack Bilderback                  Texas
  8  Korey Thieleke                   Portland
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Manteo Mitchell                  Under Armour
  3  Brycen Spratling                 New York A C
  4  Aldrich Bailey                   Unattached
  5  Calvin Smith                     adidas
  6  Michael Courtney                 Unattached
  7  Matt Watson                      Unattached
  8  Vernon Norwood                   L S U
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Najee Glass                      Florida
  3  Darrell Zahn                     Illinois
  4  Jeremy Wariner                   adidas
  5  Chris Giesting                   Notre Dame
  6  James Harris                     Unattached
  7  Josh Mance                       Unattached
  8  Angelo Taylor                    Unattached

Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 4:00 PM
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World:  1:40.91  8/24/2012   David Rudisha, KEN
    American:  1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
        Meet:  1:42.80  1992        Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
     Name                        Year Team                        relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Duane Solomon Jr                 Saucony
  2  Nick Hartle                      U C L A
  3  Casimir Loxsom                   Brooks
  4  Ryan Manahan                     Georgetown
  5  Mark Wieczorek                   Brooks
  6  Jesse Jorgensen                  Unattached
  7  Brandon Lasater                  Georgia Tech
  8  Jesse Garn                       Binghamton
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Brandon Johnson                  Nike
  2  Erik Sowinski                    Nike
  3  Harun Abda                       Nike / Nike Otce
  4  Drew Windle                      Ashland
  5  Joe McAsey                       Illinois
  6  Dylan Capwell                    Monmouth
  7  Richard Jones                    Unattached
  8  Boris Berian                     Big Bear TC
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Michael Rutt                     Hoka / N J N Y
  2  Joseph White                     Georgetown
  3  Nicholas Symmonds                Brooks Beasts
  4  Charles Jock                     Nike Otce
  5  Goaner Deng                      Minnesota
  6  Shaquille Walker                 B Y U
  7  William Ledder                   Georgetown
  8  Clayton Murphy                   Akron
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Brannon Kidder                   Penn St.
  2  Craig Engels                     Ole Miss
  3  Holland Sherrer                  Ole Miss
  4  Julian Parker                    L S U
  5  Christopher Low                  Long Beach St
  6  Brandon Hazouri                  Samford
  7  Ryan Martin                      Asics
  8  Joe Abbott                       Unattached

Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 6:45 PM
 Top 3 + next 3 fastest to final
       World:  3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
    American:  3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike
        Meet:  3:34.82  2007        Alan Webb, Nike
     Name                        Year Team                        relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jack Bolas                       N J N Y T C
  2  Joe Stilin                       Zap Fitness
  3  William Leer                     Nike
  4  Duncan Phillips                  Unattached
  5  Sean McGorty                     Stanford
  6  Isaac Presson                    Furman Elite
  7  Andrew Wheating                  Nike / Nike Otce
  8  Kyle Merber                      Hoka / N J N Y
  9  Cristian Soratos                 Montana St.
 10  Jordan McNamara                  Nike / Nike Otce
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Ben Blankenship                  Nike / Nike Otce
  2  Frezer Legesse                   Under Armour
  3  Matthew Centrowitz               Nike / Nike Or P
  4  David Elliott                    Boise St.
  5  AJ Acosta                        Bay Area TC
  6  Daniel Winn                      Oregon
  7  Robby Andrews                    adidas
  8  Peter Callahan                   Unattached
  9  Ford Palmer                      Hoka / N J N Y
 10  Chad Noelle                      Oklahoma St.
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Mac Fleet                        Nike Otce
  2  Robby Creese                     Penn St.
  3  Leonel Manzano                   Hoka One One
  4  Kirubel Erassa                   Oklahoma St.
  5  Dorian Ulrey                     Brooks
  6  David Torrence                   Hoka One One
  7  Will Geoghegan                   Oregon
  8  Michael Atchoo                   Strava Track
  9  Pat Casey                        Nike / Nike Otce
 10  Colby Alexander                  Oregon

Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 10:45 AM
 Waterfall start, 16 inside & 8 outside
       World:  12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
    American:  12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike
        Meet:  13:12.76  2005        Tim Broe, adidas
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Diego Estrada                    Asics
  2  Andrew Springer                  N J N Y T C
  3  David Torrence                   Hoka One One
  4  Riley Masters                    Brooks
  5  Paul Chelimo                     U.S. Army
  6  Chris Derrick                    Nike / Bowerman
  7  Lopez Lomong                     Nike / Bowerman
  8  AJ Acosta                        Bay Area TC
  9  Benjamin Bruce                   Hoka / NnAz El
 10  Jeff See                         Furman Elite
 11  Tyler Pennel                     Reebok / Zap Fit
 12  Jim Spisak                       Unattached
 13  Galen Rupp                       Nike / Nike Or P
 14  Jonathan Peterson                Team Usa Mn
 15  Benjamin True                    Saucony
 16  Erik Olson                       Stanford
 17  Ryan Hill                        Nike / Bowerman
 18  Hassan Mead                      Nike / Nike Otce
 19  Garrett Heath                    Brooks
 20  Eric Jenkins                     Oregon
 21  Jacob Edwards                    Brooks
 22  Reed Connor                      N J N Y T C
 23  Thomas Awad                      Penn
 24  Bernard Lagat                    Nike

Event 14  Men 10000 Meter Run SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 8:15 PM
 Waterfall start, 16 inside & 9 outside
       World:  26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
    American:  26:44.36  5/30/2014   Galen Rupp, Nike
        Meet:  27:25.33  2012        Galen Rupp, Nike
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Timothy Ritchie                  Saucony
  2  Jacob Riley                      Hansons-Brooks
  3  Brendan Gregg                    Hansons-Brooks
  4  Aaron Braun                      adidas
  5  Shadrack Kipchirchir             U.S. Army
  6  Chris Derrick                    Nike / Bowerman
  7  Jim Spisak                       Unattached
  8  Matt Mcelroy                     Unattached
  9  Benjamin True                    Saucony
 10  Christopher Landry               Mizuno
 11  Ryan Vail                        Brooks
 12  Galen Rupp                       Nike / Nike Or P
 13  Jared Ward                       Saucony
 14  Craig Lutz                       Texas
 15  Jonathan Grey                    Unattached
 16  Eric Fernandez                   Hoka / NnAz El
 17  Hassan Mead                      Nike / Nike Otce
 18  Johnny Crain                     Unattached
 19  Aron Rono                        U.S. Army
 20  Erik Peterson                    Unattached
 21  Robert Curtis                    Hansons-Brooks
 22  Jason Witt                       Unattached
 23  Tyler Pennel                     Reebok / Zap Fit
 24  Brian Shrader                    Saucony
 25  Diego Estrada                    Asics

Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles SR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 11:40 AM
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World:  12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, USA
    American:  12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok
        Meet:  12.92  1996        Allen Johnson, Nike
     Name                        Year Team                        relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Logan Taylor                     Unattached
  3  Trey Holloway                    Hampton
  4  Spencer Adams                    Nike
  5  Aries Merritt                    Nike
  6  Lorenzo Johnson                  West Tx A&M
  7  Cameron Hall                     Savannah St.
  8  Ray Stewart                      Unattached
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Aaron Mallett                    Iowa
  3  Adarius Washington               Indiana St.
  4  Freddie Crittenden               Syracuse
  5  Aleec Harris                     Unattached
  6  Dondre Echols                    South Carolina
  7  Joshua Thompson                  L S U
  8  Jeffrey Porter                   Nike
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Kevin Craddock                   Unattached
  3  David Oliver                     Nike
  5  Jason Richardson                 adidas
  6  Donald Pollitt                   Syracuse
  7  Justin Johnson                   Clemson
  8  Spencer Dunkerley-Offor          Texas
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Jarret Eaton                     Unattached
  3  Kirkland Thornton                Unattached
  4  Ronnie Ash                       adidas
  5  Ronald Brookins                  N A I
  6  Omo Osaghae                      adidas
  7  William Barnes                   Kent St.
  8  Sean Wells                       Grand Valley

Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 5:10 PM
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World:  46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA
    American:  46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
        Meet:  47.03  1998        Bryan Bronzon, Nike
     Name                        Year Team                        relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Adam Durham                      Unattached
  3  Ben Thiel                        Oregon
  4  Michael Tinsley                  adidas
  5  Cam Viney                        Illinois
  6  Keyunta Hayes                    East Texas T C
  7  Eric Lund                        Team Nebraska
  8  Quincy Downing                   L S U
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Justin Gaymon                    New York A C
  3  Joshua Taylor                    Stephen F Austin
  4  Michael Stigler                  Unattached
  5  Mario Briscoe                    Unattached
  6  Drew Branch                      Georgia
  7  Khallifah Rosser                 Unattached
  8  Jeshua Anderson                  Nike
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Desmond Palmer                   Pittsburgh
  3  Javonte Lipsey                   North Carolina
  4  Bershawn Jackson                 Nike
  5  LaRon Bennett                    Shore A C
  6  Kerron Clement                   Unattached
  7  Jurmarcus Shelvin                U T S A
  8  Trevor Brown                     Unattached
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Maurice Jones                    Hillsdale
  3  Eric Futch                       Florida
  4  Elijha Owens                     Ashland
  5  Gregory Coleman                  Texas A&M
  6  David Kendziera                  Illinois
  7  Johnny Dutch                     Unattached
  8  Jordin Andrade                   Boise St.

Event 22  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase SR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 6:10 PM
 Top 4 + next 6 fastest to final
       World:  7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saif Shaheen, QAT
    American:  8:04.71  7/20/2014   Evan Jager, Oregon TC
        Meet:  8:15.02  2004        Daniel Lincoln, Nike
     Name                        Year Team                        relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Austin Bussing                   Adidas/Rogue
  2  Henry Sterling                   NE Distance
  3  Stanley Kebenei                  Nike
  4  Brandon Doughty                  Oklahoma
  5  Hillary Bor                      Unattached
  6  Matt Cleaver                     Adidas/Rogue
  7  Tabor Stevens                    Asics
  8  Jackson Neff                     Ohio St.
  9  Craig Forys                      New York A C
 10  Benjamin Bruce                   Hoka / NnAz El
 11  Evan Jager                       Nike / Bowerman
 12  Travis Mahoney                   N J N Y T C
 13  Carl Stones                      Unattached
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Darren Fahy                      Georgetown
  2  David Goodman                    NE Distance
  3  Andrew Bayer                     Nike / Bowerman
  4  Dylan Lafond                     Illinois
  5  Mark Parrish                     Unattached
  6  Ryan Gil                         Georgetown
  7  Mason Ferlic                     Michigan
  8  Donald Cabral                    Nike
  9  Donnie Cowart                    Saucony
 10  Jesus Romo                       Unattached
 11  Cory Leslie                      Nike
 12  James Hurt                       Furman
 13  Daniel Huling                    Nike

Event 24  Men High Jump SR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 5:40 PM
 Progression: 215/220/225/228/231 then 3cm
       World:  2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB
    American:  2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached
        Meet:  2.37m  2011        Jesse Williams, OTC Elite
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dusty Jonas                      Unattached
  2  Hoova Taylor                     Norfolk Real Dl
  3  Geoffery Davis                   Unattached
  4  Roberto Valdez                   Lake Superior
  5  Wally Ellenson                   Marquette
  6  Donte Nall                       Unattached
  7  Avion Jones                      East Carolina
  8  Jeron Robinson                   Tx A M Kingsvill
  9  Jesse Williams                   Nike Otce
 10  James Harris                     Unattached
 11  Bradley Adkins                   Texas Tech
 12  Bryan McBride                    Arizona St.
 13  Isaac Jean-Paul                  Unattached
 14  Dakarai Hightower                Flying Ajs T
 15  Deante Kemper                    Unattached
 16  JaCorian Duffield                Texas Tech
 17  Nick Ross                        Unattached
 18  Erik Kynard                      Brand Jordan
 19  Ricky Robertson                  Unattached

Event 26  Men Pole Vault SR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 11:50 AM
 Progression: 540/550/560/565/570 then 5cm
       World:  6.16m  2/15/2014   Renaud Lavillenie, FRA
    American:  6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike
        Meet:  6.02m  1999        Jeff Hartwig, Nike
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dylan Duvio                      Stanford
  2  Jordan Scott                     Unattached
  3  Andrew Irwin                     Unattached
  4  Scott Houston                    Unattached
  5  Reese Watson                     Unattached
  6  Chris Pillow                     Rice
  7  Joseph Uhle                      Air Force
  8  Jack Whitt                       Nike
  9  Brad Walker                      New York A C
 10  Jacob Blankenship                Tennessee
 11  Sam Kendricks                    Nike
 12  Mark Hollis                      Nike
 13  Nick Mossberg                    Unattached
 14  Samuel Pierson                   Unattached
 15  Victor Weirich                   N A I
 16  Mike Arnold                      Unattached
 17  Jeffrey Coover                   Unattached
 18  Michael Woepse                   Unattached
 19  Peter Geraghty                   Unattached

Event 28  Men Long Jump SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 5:00 PM
 Top 8 to final
       World:  8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA
    American:  8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC
        Meet:  8.79m  1983        Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Alphonso Jordan                  Unattached
  2  Tyrone Harris                    Shore A C
  3  Cameron Burrell                  Unattached
  4  Trevor Ferguson                  Oregon
  5  Ronald Brookins                  N A I
  6  Melvin Echard                    Unattached
  7  Ronald Taylor                    N A I
  8  Marquise Goodwin                 Unattached
  9  Mikese Morse                     Unattached
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jeffery Henderson                N A I
  2  William Williams                 Unattached
  3  Damarcus Simpson                 Chadron St.
  4  Ashton Eaton                     Nike / Nike Otce
  5  Christian Taylor                 Nike
  6  Marquis Dendy                    Unattached
  7  Jeremy Hicks                     Unattached
  8  Michael Hartfield                adidas
  9  Cal Lane                         Unattached
 10  Jarrion Lawson                   Arkansas

Event 30  Men Triple Jump SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 12:10 PM
 Top 8 to final
       World:  18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR
    American:  18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno
        Meet:  17.97m  1985        Willie Banks, LATC
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rex Parker                       Unattached
  2  Michael Wamer                    South Carolina
  3  Mark Jackson                     Unattached
  4  Jeremiah Green                   Alabama
  5  Jonte Grant                      California
  6  Jonathan Gardner                 Unattached
  7  Alphonso Jordan                  Unattached
  8  Reid Johnson                     Unattached
  9  Ryan Grinnell                    Unattached
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Joshua Honeycutt                 Unattached
  2  Chris Benard                     Unattached
  3  Donald Scott                     Eastern Mich
  4  Marquis Dendy                    Unattached
  5  Chris Carter                     Unattached
  6  Omar Craddock                    Jump Corps
  7  Will Claye                       Nike
  8  Troy Doris                       Unattached
  9  Brandon Roulhac                  Shore A C

Event 32  Men Shot Put SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 12:20 PM
 Top 8 to final
       World:  23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA
    American:  23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda
        Meet:  22.22m  2002        Adam Nelson, Nike
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Joshua Freeman                   Southern Ill
  2  Eric Werskey                     Unattached
  3  Willy Irwin                      Unattached
  4  Bobby Grace                      Shore A C
  5  JC Murasky                       Ohio St.
  6  Richard Garrett                  Unattached
  7  William Pless                    Iron Wood TC
  8  Matt DeChant                     Unattached
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Cory Martin                      Nike
  2  Darrell Hill                     Penn St.
  3  Reese Hoffa                      Nike / N Y A C
  4  Kurtis Roberts                   Nike
  5  Christian Cantwell               Nike
  6  Jordan Clarke                    Nike
  7  Ryan Whiting                     Nike
  8  Jonathan Jones                   Buffalo
  9  Joe Kovacs                       Nike

Event 34  Men Discus Throw SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 6:00 PM
 Top 8 to final
       World:  74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Scult, GDR
    American:  72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders
        Meet:  71.26m  1984        John Powell, Track America
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bryan Powlen                     G B T C
  2  Antonio James                    Michigan St.
  3  Jason Harrell                    Arete Throws
  4  Casey Malone                     Unattached
  5  Macklin Tudor                    Cincinnati
  6  Ryan Crouser                     Texas
  7  Mike Torie                       Unattached
  8  Reggie Jagers                    Kent St.
  9  Hayden Reed                      Alabama
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Rodney Brown                     L S U
  2  Chase Madison                    Unattached
  3  Jared Schuurmans                 N A I
  4  Andrew Evans                     Unattached
  5  Samuel Mattis                    Penn
  6  Jacob Armbrust                   Olivet Nazar
  7  Tavis Bailey                     Tennessee
  8  Mason Finley                     Unattached
  9  Russ Winger                      Asics

Event 36  Men Hammer Throw SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 3:55 PM
 Top 8 to final
       World:  86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, URS
    American:  82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC
        Meet:  82.50m  1994        Lance Deal, NYAC
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Justin Welch                     Unattached
  2  Davis Fraker                     Illinois
  3  Greg Skipper                     Oregon
  4  Remy Conatser                    Unattached
  5  Ryan Loughney                    Shore A C
  6  Thomas Postema                   Unattached
  7  James Lambert                    Unattached
  8  Rudy Winkler                     Cornell
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Andy Fryman                      Mjolnir Throws
  2  Matthias Tayala                  Kent St.
  3  Thomas Freeman                   Nike / N Y A C
  4  Chuk Enekwechi                   Purdue
  5  Conor McCullough                 U S C
  6  Michael Lihrman                  Wisconsin
  7  A.G. Kruger                      Nike
  8  Kibwe Johnson                    Nike / N Y A C
  9  Colin Dunbar                     Unattached

Event 38  Men Javelin Throw SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 3:00 PM
 Top 8 to final
       World:  98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE
    American:  91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas
        Meet:  91.29m  2007        Breaux Greer, adidas
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Devin Bogert                     Texas A&M
  2  Cooper Thompson                  Unattached
  3  Ryan Young                       Unattached
  4  Barry Krammes                    Shore A C
  5  Chris Kirkwood                   Unattached
  6  Nicholas Howe                    Unattached
  7  Garrett Snow                     Oklahoma
  8  Cody Danielson                   Oregon
  9  Curtis Clauson                   Washington
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Cyrus Hostetler                  Unattached
  2  Tim Glover                       Unattached
  3  Timothy VanLiew                  adidas Gard. St.
  4  Sam Humphreys                    Nike
  5  Riley Dolezal                    Nike
  6  Curtis Thompson                  Mississippi St
  7  Samuel Crouser                   Oregon
  8  Benjamin Woodruff                Unattached
  9  Sean Furey                       Unattached

Event 40  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 12:45 PM
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mike Morgan                      Buffalo
  2  Thomas FitzSimons                Santa Barbara TC
  3  Dakotah Keys                     Oregon
  4  Kurtis Brondyke                  Unattached
  5  Chase Dalton                     Unattached
  6  Justin Balczak                   Azusa Pacific
  7  Derek Masterson                  Unattached
  8  Garrett Scantling                Georgia
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Curtis Beach                     Nike
  2  Miller Moss                      Unattached
  3  Zach Ziemek                      Wisconsin
  4  Mitch Modin                      Oregon
  5  Jeremy Taiwo                     Unattached
  6  Solomon Ijah                     Eastern Mich
  7  Trey Hardee                      Nike
  8  Wolf Mahler                      Texas

Event 40  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 6:25 PM
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Kurtis Brondyke                  Unattached
  4  Dakotah Keys                     Oregon
  5  Chase Dalton                     Unattached
  6  Zach Ziemek                      Wisconsin
  7  Derek Masterson                  Unattached
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Solomon Ijah                     Eastern Mich
  4  Justin Balczak                   Azusa Pacific
  5  Mitch Modin                      Oregon
  6  Thomas FitzSimons                Santa Barbara TC
  7  Mike Morgan                      Buffalo
  8  Garrett Scantling                Georgia
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Trey Hardee                      Nike
  4  Jeremy Taiwo                     Unattached
  5  Wolf Mahler                      Texas
  6  Miller Moss                      Unattached
  7  Curtis Beach                     Nike

Event 40  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles SR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 12:20 PM
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mike Morgan                      Buffalo
  3  Jeremy Taiwo                     Unattached
  5  Curtis Beach                     Nike
  7  Mitch Modin                      Oregon
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Garrett Scantling                Georgia
  3  Thomas FitzSimons                Santa Barbara TC
  5  Chase Dalton                     Unattached
  7  Derek Masterson                  Unattached
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Solomon Ijah                     Eastern Mich
  3  Justin Balczak                   Azusa Pacific
  5  Miller Moss                      Unattached
  7  Trey Hardee                      Nike
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Zach Ziemek                      Wisconsin
  3  Dakotah Keys                     Oregon
  5  Kurtis Brondyke                  Unattached
  7  Wolf Mahler                      Texas

Event 40  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 3:45 PM
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mike Morgan                      Buffalo
  2  Dakotah Keys                     Oregon
  3  Trey Hardee                      Nike
  4  Zach Ziemek                      Wisconsin
  5  Miller Moss                      Unattached
  6  Curtis Beach                     Nike
  7  Justin Balczak                   Azusa Pacific
  8  Jeremy Taiwo                     Unattached
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Wolf Mahler                      Texas
  2  Thomas FitzSimons                Santa Barbara TC
  3  Derek Masterson                  Unattached
  4  Mitch Modin                      Oregon
  5  Solomon Ijah                     Eastern Mich
  6  Kurtis Brondyke                  Unattached
  7  Garrett Scantling                Georgia
  8  Chase Dalton                     Unattached

Event 40  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault SR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 2:30 PM
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mitch Modin                      Oregon
  2  Chase Dalton                     Unattached
  3  Derek Masterson                  Unattached
  4  Kurtis Brondyke                  Unattached
  5  Garrett Scantling                Georgia
  6  Solomon Ijah                     Eastern Mich
  7  Miller Moss                      Unattached
  8  Thomas FitzSimons                Santa Barbara TC
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Zach Ziemek                      Wisconsin
  2  Jeremy Taiwo                     Unattached
  3  Curtis Beach                     Nike
  4  Dakotah Keys                     Oregon
  5  Wolf Mahler                      Texas
  6  Trey Hardee                      Nike
  7  Mike Morgan                      Buffalo
  8  Justin Balczak                   Azusa Pacific

Event 40  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 1:30 PM
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mitch Modin                      Oregon
  2  Dakotah Keys                     Oregon
  3  Trey Hardee                      Nike
  4  Jeremy Taiwo                     Unattached
  5  Miller Moss                      Unattached
  6  Curtis Beach                     Nike
  7  Mike Morgan                      Buffalo
  8  Zach Ziemek                      Wisconsin
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Solomon Ijah                     Eastern Mich
  2  Thomas FitzSimons                Santa Barbara TC
  3  Kurtis Brondyke                  Unattached
  4  Wolf Mahler                      Texas
  5  Derek Masterson                  Unattached
  6  Justin Balczak                   Azusa Pacific
  7  Chase Dalton                     Unattached
  8  Garrett Scantling                Georgia

Event 40  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 2:35 PM
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Justin Balczak                   Azusa Pacific
  2  Garrett Scantling                Georgia
  3  Kurtis Brondyke                  Unattached
  4  Mitch Modin                      Oregon
  5  Wolf Mahler                      Texas
  6  Thomas FitzSimons                Santa Barbara TC
  7  Curtis Beach                     Nike
  8  Dakotah Keys                     Oregon
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Zach Ziemek                      Wisconsin
  2  Jeremy Taiwo                     Unattached
  3  Trey Hardee                      Nike
  4  Derek Masterson                  Unattached
  5  Solomon Ijah                     Eastern Mich
  6  Mike Morgan                      Buffalo
  7  Chase Dalton                     Unattached
  8  Miller Moss                      Unattached

Event 40  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw SR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 1:00 PM
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Thomas FitzSimons                Santa Barbara TC
  2  Solomon Ijah                     Eastern Mich
  3  Miller Moss                      Unattached
  4  Jeremy Taiwo                     Unattached
  5  Kurtis Brondyke                  Unattached
  6  Trey Hardee                      Nike
  7  Mike Morgan                      Buffalo
  8  Garrett Scantling                Georgia
  9  Derek Masterson                  Unattached
 10  Chase Dalton                     Unattached
 11  Wolf Mahler                      Texas
 12  Justin Balczak                   Azusa Pacific
 13  Zach Ziemek                      Wisconsin
 14  Curtis Beach                     Nike
 15  Dakotah Keys                     Oregon
 16  Mitch Modin                      Oregon

Event 40  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw SR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 5:30 PM
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Zach Ziemek                      Wisconsin
  2  Solomon Ijah                     Eastern Mich
  3  Mitch Modin                      Oregon
  4  Miller Moss                      Unattached
  5  Dakotah Keys                     Oregon
  6  Derek Masterson                  Unattached
  7  Kurtis Brondyke                  Unattached
  8  Chase Dalton                     Unattached
  9  Justin Balczak                   Azusa Pacific
 10  Mike Morgan                      Buffalo
 11  Garrett Scantling                Georgia
 12  Jeremy Taiwo                     Unattached
 13  Trey Hardee                      Nike
 14  Thomas FitzSimons                Santa Barbara TC
 15  Curtis Beach                     Nike
 16  Wolf Mahler                      Texas

Event 20  Men 20000 Meter Race Walk SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 9:10 AM
       World:  1:17:25.6h  5/7/1994    Bernardo Segura, MEX
    American:  1:23:00.10  6/30/2012   Trevor Barron, NYAC
        Meet:  1:23:00.10  2012        Trevor Barron, NYAC
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Patrick Stroupe                  Unattached
  2  John Cody Risch                  Q Elite
  3  Nick Christie                    Unattached
  4  Michael Giuseppe Mannozzi        Shore A C
  5  Emmanuel Corvera                 Unattached
  6  John Nunn                        U.S. Army                   



Latest Videos
» Morton Games 2018 - Live Stream
19 July 2018 at 00:00 (UTC)


Flash News

 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.