• Results: Rome Diamond League 2015

Article source:

Results: Rome Diamond League 2015 - Thursday, May 4

Results Men

100m A Race

OS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Justin Gatlin USA 9.75
4
2 Jimmy Vicaut FRA 9.98
2
3 Mike Rodgers USA 9.98
1
4 Nesta Carter JAM 10.06

5 Kim Collins SKN 10.07

6 Deondre Batson USA 10.08

6 Akani Simbine RSA 10.08

8 Andrew Fisher JAM 10.14

9 Harry Adams USA 10.24

100m B Race

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Julian Forte JAM 10.07
2 Daniel Bailey ANT 10.12
3 Kemar Hyman CAY 10.19
4 Mosito Lehata LES 10.29
5 Massimiliano Ferraro ITA 10.36
6 Keith Ricks USA 10.44
7 Delmas Obou ITA 10.44
8 Michael Tumi ITA 10.53
9 Jacques Riparelli ITA 10.67

200m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE 20.09
2 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 20.28
3 Harry Adams USA 20.32
4 Chijindu Ujah GBR 20.47
5 Aaron Brown CAN 20.62
6 Carvin Nkanata KEN 20.78
7 Prezel Hardy USA 21.23
8 Eseosa Desalu ITA 21.42
9 Diego Marani ITA 21.44

 

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Mohammed Aman ETH 1:43.56
4
2 Nijel Amos BOT 1:43.80
2
3 Job Koech Kinyor KEN 1:43.92
1
4 Adam Kszczot POL 1:43.94

5 Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich KEN 1:44.00

6 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:44.25

7 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA 1:44.42

8 Giordano Benedetti ITA 1:45.07

9 Artur Kuciapski POL 1:45.21

10 Timothy Kitum KEN 1:45.41

11 Kevin López ESP 1:45.59


Bram Som NED DNF

5000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Yomif Kejelcha ETH 12:58.39
4
2 Paul Kipngetich Tanui KEN 12:58.69
2
3 Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH 12:58.69
1
4 Imane Merga ETH 12:59.04

5 Thomas Pkemei Longosiwa KEN 12:59.78

6 Muktar Edris ETH 13:00.30

7 Ali Kaya TUR 13:00.31

8 Dejen Gebremeskel ETH 13:00.49

9 Illias Fifa MAR 13:05.61

10 Isiah Kiplangat Koech KEN 13:07.33

11 Aweke Ayalew BRN 13:19.80

12 Yenew Alamirew ETH 13:22.45

13 Jesús España ESP 13:22.92

14 Antonio Abadía ESP 13:28.35

15 Richard Ringer GER 13:48.15

16 Sindre Buraas NOR 13:55.49


Yasin Haji ETH DNF


Lawi Lalang KEN DNF


Ismael Kipngetich Kombich KEN DNF


Geoffrey Kibet Barusei KEN DNF

110m Hurdles

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Balázs Baji HUN 13.69 13.29
Dimitri Bascou FRA 13.42 13.25
Garfield Darien FRA 13.20 13.15
Wayne Davis USA 13.59 13.59
Hassane Fofana ITA 13.68 13.55
Yordan L. O'Farrill CUB 13.35 13.19
Jeff Porter USA 13.26 13.08
Andrew Riley JAM 13.28 13.14
Sergey Shubenkov RUS 13.28 13.09

400m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Johnny Dutch USA 48.13
4
2 Michael Tinsley USA 48.34
2
3 Javier Culson PUR 48.65
1
4 Thomas Barr IRL 48.65

5 Kariem Hussein SUI 48.76

6 Rasmus Mägi EST 49.14

7 Jehue Gordon TTO 49.22

8 Timofey Chalyy RUS 49.94

9 Leonardo Capotosti ITA 50.01

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.91
4
2 Thiago Braz da Silva BRA 5.86
2
3 Aleksandr Gripich RUS 5.71
1
4 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.71

5 Pawel Wojciechowski POL 5.56

6 Raphael Marcel Holzdeppe GER 5.56

6 Tobias Scherbarth GER 5.56

8 Kévin Ménaldo FRA 5.56

9 Jan Kudlicka CZE 5.56

10 Valentin Lavillenie FRA 5.56


Claudio Stecchi ITA NM


Robert Sobera POL NM

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Wind Points
1 Pedro Pablo Pichardo CUB 17.96
-0.4 4
2 Alexis Copello CUB 17.15
-0.4 2
3 Ernesto Revé CUB 16.89
-0.4 1
4 Benjamin Compaoré FRA 16.81
-0.2
5 Nelson Évora POR 16.76
-0.4
6 Lyukman Adams RUS 16.58
-0.3
7 Aleksey Fedorov RUS 16.30
-0.1
8 Daniele Cavazzani ITA 16.22
-0.1
9 Pablo Torrijos ESP 15.88
-0.5

Dmitriy Sorokin RUS NM


Shot Put

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 David Storl GER 21.46
4
2 Jordan Clarke USA 21.28
2
3 Tomáš Stanek CZE 20.64
1
4 Ryan Whiting USA 20.60

5 Jakub Szyszkowski POL 20.55

6 Tim Nedow CAN 20.15

7 O'Dayne Richards JAM 20.13

8 Asmir Kolašinac SRB 19.98

9 Borja Vivas ESP 19.72

10 Maksim Sidorov RUS 19.50


Daniele Secci ITA NM

Javelin

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Vítezslav Veselý CZE 88.14
4
2 Julius Yego KEN 87.71
2
3 Keshorn Walcott TTO 86.20
1
4 Tero Pitkämäki FIN 82.72

5 Thomas Röhler GER 81.61

6 Ihab Abdelrahman El Sayed EGY 81.09

7 Rocco van Rooyen RSA 80.33

8 Norbert Bonvecchio ITA 79.45

9 Zigismunds Sirmais LAT 77.64

10 Rolands Štrobinders LAT 77.00

11 Petr Frydrych CZE 73.79

 

Results Women

200m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points Reaction Time
1 Jeneba Tarmoh USA 22.77
4
2 Kerron Stewart JAM 22.88
2
3 Simone Facey JAM 22.91
1
4 Anthonique Strachan BAH 22.91


5 Sherone Simpson JAM 22.94


6 Bianca Williams GBR 23.32


7 Khrystyna Stuy UKR 23.39


8 Gloria Hooper ITA 23.71


400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Francena McCorory USA 50.36
4
2 Stephenie Ann McPherson JAM 50.53
2
3 Natasha Hastings USA 50.67
1
4 Floria Guei FRA 51.59

5 Olha Zemlyak UKR 51.61

6 Novlene Williams-Mills JAM 51.68

7 Christine Day JAM 51.68

8 Libania Grenot ITA 51.72

9 Kabange Mupopo ZAM 52.38

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Jennifer Simpson USA 3:58.68
4
2 Siffan Hasan   NED 3:59.31
2
3 Dawit Seyaum ETH 3:59.76
1
4 Laura Muir GBR 4:00.61

5 Viola Jelagat Kibiwot KEN 4:01.41

6 Maureen Koster NED 4:02.64

7 Rababe Arafi MAR 4:02.94

8 Luiza Gega ALB 4:03.01

9 Angelika Cichocka POL 4:03.06

10 Anna Mishchenko UKR 4:03.69

11 Gudaf Tsegay ETH 4:04.16

12 Anna Shchagina RUS 4:04.30

13 Heather Kampf USA 4:04.50

14 Sofia Ennaoui POL 4:04.97

15 Axumawit Embaye ETH 4:10.02


Tamara Tverdostup UKR DNF


Lydia Nasimiyu Wafula KEN DNF

3000m Steeple

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi KEN 9:15.08
4
2 Virginia Nyambura Nganga KEN 9:15.75
2
3 Hiwot Ayalew ETH 9:16.87
1
4 Lidya Chepkurui KEN 9:20.44

5 Madeline Heiner AUS 9:21.56

6 Sofia Assefa ETH 9:23.04

7 Birtukan Fente ETH 9:24.91

8 Salima Elouali Alami MAR 9:31.88

9 Gesa Felicitas Krause GER 9:36.21

10 Amina Bettiche ALG 9:40.24

11 Natalya Vlasova RUS 9:44.75

12 Sanaa Koubaa GER 9:47.02

13 Charlotta Fougberg SWE 9:53.31

14 Katarzyna Kowalska POL 9:55.12


Ann Gathoni KEN DNF


Birtukan Adamu ETH DNF

100m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Sharika Nelvis USA 12.52
4
2 Dawn Harper Nelson USA 12.59
2
3 Tiffany Porter GBR 12.69
1
4 Alina Talay BLR 12.70

5 Queen Harrison USA 12.79

6 Cindy Billaud FRA 12.85

7 Jasmin Stowers USA 25.21


Brianna Rollins USA DNF


Sally Pearson AUS DNF

400m Hurdles

ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
Eilidh Child GBR 56.56 54.22
Axelle Dauwens BEL 56.69 55.56
Lashinda Demus USA 55.86 52.47
Georganne Moline USA 55.74 53.72
Amaka Ogoegbunam NGR 57.67 55.46
Yadisleidis Pedroso ITA
54.54
Janieve Russell JAM 55.29 54.75
Cassandra Tate USA 55.68 54.70
Anna Titimets UKR 56.27 54.56

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Ruth Beitia ESP 2.00
4
2 Blanka Vlašic CRO 1.97
2
3 Kamila Licwinko POL 1.97
1
4 Maria Kuchina RUS 1.94

5 Ana Šimic CRO 1.94

6 Anna Chicherova RUS 1.94

7 Svetlana Shkolina RUS 1.94

8 Airiné Palšyté LTU 1.90

9 Alessia Trost ITA 1.85

9 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch GER 1.85

9 Oksana Okuneva UKR 1.85

12 Irina Gordeeva RUS 1.85

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Wind Points
1 Darya Klishina RUS 6.89
+2.0 4
2 Shara Proctor GBR 6.85
+1.8 2
3 Sostene Moguenara-Taroum GER 6.80
+0.1 1
4 Malaika Mihambo GER 6.79
0.0
5 Funmi Jimoh USA 6.72
+0.7
6 Melanie Bauschke GER 6.59
+0.7
7 Tania Vicenzino ITA 6.57
+2.0
8 María del Mar Jover ESP 6.48
+2.9
9 Erica Jarder SWE 6.46
+0.5
10 Elena Sokolova RUS 6.39
-0.2

Discus

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 Sandra Perkovic CRO 67.92
4
2 Dani Samuels AUS 65.47
2
3 Yaime Pérez CUB 65.30
1
4 Julia Fischer GER 64.11

5 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 63.09

6 Gia Lewis-Smallwood USA 62.99

7 Nadine Müller GER 62.26

8 Anna Rüh GER 61.33

9 Denia Caballero CUB 61.25

10 Ekaterina Strokova RUS 58.93

11 Zinaida Sendriuté LTU 54.39

 

Recent Videos
» Indoor Meeting - Karlsruhe (GER) - Live Stream
03 February 2018 at 14:30 (UTC)
» PSD Bank Meeting Dusseldorf 2018 - Live Stream
06 February 2018 at 15:00 (UTC)
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.