• Entry Lists: Rome Diamond League 2015

Article source:

Entry Lists: Diamond League Rome Golden Gala - Thursday, June 4

Entry Lists Men

100m

 

SB
PB
USA
ADAMS, Harry
10.08
9.96
USA
BATSON, DionDre
10.04
10.01
JAM
CARTER, Nesta
9.98
9.78
SKN
COLLINS, Kim
9.99
9.96
JAM
FISHER, Andrew
10.01
10.01
USA
GATLIN, Justin
9.74
9.74
USA
RODGERS, Michael
9.90
9.80
RSA
SIMBINE, Akani
10.09
10.02
FRA
VICAUT, Jimmy
10.02
9.95

100m B Heat

SB
PB
ANT
BAILEY, Daniel
10.11
9.91
ITA
FERRARO, Massimiliano
JAM
FORTE, Julian
10.12
10.03
CAY
HYMAN, Kemar
10.00
9.95
LES
LEHATA, Mosito
10.11
9.8h
ITA
OBOU, Delmas
10.49
10.27
USA
RICKS, Keith
10.15
10.13
ITA
RIPARELLI, Jacques

200m

SB
PB
CAN
BROWN, Aaron
20.30
20.16
ITA
DESALU, Eseosa
20.55
USA
HARDY, Prezel
21.08
20.16
FRA
LEMAITRE, Christophe
19.80
ITA
MARANI, Diego
20.94
20.36
USA
MITCHELL, Curtis
20.44
19.97
KEN
NKANATA, Carvin
20.14
20.14
GRE
TSAKONAS, Lykourgos-Stefanos
GBR
UJAH, Chijindu
20.50
20.50

800m

SB
PB
ETH
AMAN, Mohammed
1:44.92
1:42.37
BOT
AMOS, Nijel
1:45.06
1:41.73
ITA
BENEDETTI, Giordano
1:46.26
1:44.67
FRA
BOSSE, Pierre-Ambroise
1:44.95
1:42.53
KEN
CHERUIYOT, Ferguson Rotich
1:44.53
1:42.84
KEN
KINYOR, Job
1:45.12
1:43.76
KEN
KITUM, Timothy
1:46.2h
1:42.53
POL
KSZCZOT, Adam
1:46.14
1:43.30
POL
KUCIAPSKI, Artur
1:47.67
1:44.89
POL
LEWANDOWSKI, Marcin
1:45.46
1:43.79
ESP
LÓPEZ, Kevin
1:43.74
NED
SOM, Bram
1:43.45

5000m

SB
PB
ESP
ABADÍA BECI, Antonio
13:30.91
ETH
ALAMIREW, Yenew
12:48.77
BRN
AYALEW, Aweke
13:29.03
13:05.00
KEN
BARUSEI, Geofrey
NOR
BURAAS, Sindre
13:39.63
13:15.91
ETH
EDRIS, Muktar
12:54.83
ESP
ESPANA, Jesús
13:04.73
ESP
FIFA, Ilias
13:14.89
ETH
GEBREMESKEL, Dejen
13:23.72
12:46.81
ETH
GEBRHIWET, Hagos
12:47.53
ETH
HAJI, Yasin
13:26.21
TUR
KAYA, Ali
14:25.47
13:31.39
ETH
KEJELCHA, Yomif
13:10.54
13:10.54
KEN
KOECH, Isiah Kiplangat
12:48.64
KEN
KOMBICH, Ismael Kipngetich
KEN
LALANG, Lawi
13:16.11
13:00.95
KEN
LONGOSIWA, Thomas Pkemei
13:45.8h
12:49.04
ETH
MERGA, Imane
12:53.58
GER
RINGER, Richard
13:25.24
KEN
TANUI, Paul Kipngetich
13:18.54
13:00.53

110m Hurdles

SB
PB
HUN
BAJI, Balázs
13.90
13.29
FRA
BASCOU, Dimitri
13.51
13.25
FRA
DARIEN, Garfield
13.20
13.15
TTO
DAVIS, Wayne
13.59
13.14
ITA
FOFANA, Hassane
13.68
13.55
CUB
O'FARRILL, Yordan
13.35
13.19
USA
PORTER, Jeff
13.26
13.08
JAM
RILEY, Andrew
13.28
13.14
RUS
SHUBENKOV, Sergey
13.28
13.09

400m hurdles

SB
PB
IRL
BARR, Thomas
48.99
48.90
ITA
CAPOTOSTI, Leonardo
51.33
50.05
RUS
CHALYY, Timofey
50.89
48.69
PUR
CULSON, Javier
48.96
47.72
USA
DUTCH, Johnny
48.20
47.63
TTO
GORDON, Jehue
49.97
47.69
SUI
HUSSEIN, Kariem
49.24
48.47
EST
MÄGI, Rasmus
49.48
48.54
USA
TINSLEY, Michael
48.79
47.70

Javelin

SB
PB
EGY
ABDELRAHMAN, Ihab
83.14
89.21
ITA
BONVECCHIO, Norbert
77.62
80.37
CZE
FRYDRYCH, Petr
85.52
88.23
FIN
PITKÄMÄKI, Tero
88.62
91.53
GER
RÖHLER, Thomas
85.36
87.63
LAT
SIRMAIS, Zigismunds
78.34
86.61
LAT
ŠTROBINDERS, Rolands
83.37
83.37
RSA
VAN ROOYEN, Rocco
77.96
80.10
CZE
VESELÝ, Vítězslav
83.67
88.34
TTO
WALCOTT, Keshorn
81.56
85.77
KEN
YEGO, Julius
86.88
86.88

Pole Vault

SB
PB
GRE
FILIPPIDIS, Konstantinos
5.75
5.82
RUS
GRIPICH, Aleksandr
5.75
GER
HOLZDEPPE, Raphael
5.80
5.91
CZE
KUDLIČKA, Jan
5.55
5.76
FRA
LAVILLENIE, Renaud
6.05
6.05
FRA
LAVILLENIE, Valentin
5.70
5.70
FRA
MÉNALDO, Kevin
5.40
5.72
GER
SCHERBARTH, Tobias
5.60
5.73
POL
SOBERA, Robert
5.80
ITA
STECCHI, Claudio Michel
5.42
5.60
POL
WOJCIECHOWSKI, Paweł
5.60
5.91

Triple Jump

SB
PB
RUS
ADAMS, Lyukman
15.67
17.53
ITA
CAVAZZANI, Daniele
USA
CLAYE, Will
17.50
17.75
FRA
COMPAORÉ, Benjamin
16.13
17.48
CUB
COPELLO, Alexis
17.11
17.69
POR
ÉVORA, Nelson
17.12
17.74
RUS
FYODOROV, Alexey
17.42
17.42
CUB
PICHARDO, Pedro Pablo
18.08
18.08
CUB
REVÉ, Ernesto
17.02
17.58
RUS
SOROKIN, Dmitriy
17.12
17.12

Shot Put

SB
PB
USA
CLARKE, Jordan
20.78
21.37
SRB
KOLAŠINAC, Asmir
20.73
20.85
CAN
NEDOW, Tim
20.51
20.98
JAM
RICHARDS, O'Dayne
21.00
21.61
ITA
SECCI, Daniele
18.85
19.03
RUS
SIDOROV, Maksim
CZE
STANĚK, Tomáš
20.02
20.93
GER
STORL, David
21.92
21.97
POL
SZYSZKOWSKI, Jakub
20.42
20.42
ESP
VIVAS JIMÉNEZ, Borja
20.15
21.07
USA
WHITING, Ryan
21.37
22.28

 

Entry Lists Women

200m

SB
PB
JAM
FACEY, Simone
22.65
22.25
JAM
FRASER-PRYCE, Shelly-Ann
22.37
22.09
ITA
HOOPER, Gloria
23.52
22.95
JAM
SIMPSON, Sherone
22.64
22.00
JAM
STEWART, Kerron
23.33
21.99
BAH
STRACHAN, Anthonique
22.69
22.32
UKR
STUY, Hrystyna
23.42
22.66
USA
TARMOH, Jeneba
22.75
22.06
GBR
WILLIAMS, Bianca
23.05
22.58

400m

SB
PB
JAM
DAY, Christine
51.53
50.16
ITA
GRENOT, Libania
51.91
50.30
FRA
GUEI, Floria
51.66
51.30
USA
HASTINGS, Natasha
51.25
49.84
USA
MCCORORY, Francena
50.13
49.48
JAM
MCPHERSON, Stephenie Ann
50.40
49.92
ZAM
MUPOPO, Kabange
51.88
50.87
JAM
WILLIAMS-MILLS, Novlene
51.11
49.63
UKR
ZEMLYAK, Olha
52.13
51.00

1500m

SB
PB
MAR
ARAFI, Rababe
4:04.12
4:02.71
POL
CICHOCKA, Angelika
4:09.70
4:06.50
ETH
EMBAYE, Axumawit
4:03.00
4:02.35
POL
ENNAOUI, Sofia
4:07.34
ALB
GEGA, Luiza
4:02.63
4:02.63
USA
KAMPF, Heather
4:06.16
KEN
KIBIWOT, Viola Jelagat
4:11.4h
3:59.25
NED
KOSTER, Maureen
4:04.59
4:04.59
UKR
MISHCHENKO, Anna
4:01.95
4:01.16
GBR
MUIR, Laura
4:00.07
ETH
SEYAUM, Dawit
4:00.96
3:59.53
RUS
SHCHAGINA, Anna
4:05.58
USA
SIMPSON, Jenny
4:00.98
3:57.22
ETH
TSEGAY, Gudaf
4:03.09
4:02.83
UKR
TVERDOSTUP, Tamara
4:13.57
4:07.43
KEN
WAFULA, Lydia
4:12.95

100m Hurdles

SB
PB
FRA
BILLAUD, Cindy
13.01
12.56
USA
HARPER-NELSON, Dawn
12.71
12.37
USA
HARRISON, Queen
12.72
12.43
USA
NELVIS, Sharika
12.54
12.54
AUS
PEARSON, Sally
12.59
12.28
GBR
PORTER, Tiffany
12.56
12.51
USA
ROLLINS, Brianna
12.75
12.26
USA
STOWERS, Jasmin
12.35
12.35
BLR
TALAY, Alina
12.70
12.70

400m Hurdles

SB
PB
GBR
CHILD, Eilidh
56.56
54.22
BEL
DAUWENS, Axelle
56.69
55.56
USA
DEMUS, Lashinda
55.86
52.47
USA
MOLINE, Georganne
55.74
53.72
NGR
OGOEGBUNAM, Amaka
57.67
55.46
ITA
PEDROSO, Yadisleidy
54.54
JAM
RUSSELL, Janeive
55.29
54.75
USA
TATE, Cassandra
55.68
54.70
UKR
TITIMETS, Hanna
56.27
54.56

3000m Steeplechase

SB
PB
ETH
ADAMU, Birtukan
9:41.91
9:20.37
ETH
ALEMU, Birtukan Fente
9:34.19
9:28.27
ETH
ASSEFA, Sofia
9:35.32
9:09.00
ETH
AYALEW, Hiwot
9:21.54
9:09.61
ALG
BETTICHE, Amina
9:42.97
9:29.20
KEN
CHEPKURUI, Lidya
9:27.62
9:12.55
MAR
EL OUALI ALAMI, Salima
9:38.28
9:21.24
SWE
FOUGBERG, Charlotta
9:23.96
KEN
GATHONI, Ann
BRN
GETENT, Tigest
9:27.07
9:27.07
AUS
HEINER, Madeline
9:28.41
9:28.41
KEN
JEPKEMEI, Daisy
9:38.16
9:38.16
KEN
KIYENG, Hyvin
9:22.11
9:22.05
GER
KOUBAA, Sanaa
9:46.81
9:43.08
POL
KOWALSKA, Katarzyna
9:26.93
GER
KRAUSE, Gesa Felicitas
9:23.52
BLR
KUDZELICH, Sviatlana
KEN
NYAMBURA, Virginia
9:21.51
9:21.51
RUS
VLASOVA, Natalya
9:51.21
9:34.16

High Jump

SB
PB
ESP
BEITIA, Ruth
1.88
2.02
RUS
CHICHEROVA, Anna
1.94
2.07
RUS
GORDEYEVA, Irina
1.94
2.04
GER
JUNGFLEISCH, Marie-Laurence
1.94
1.97
RUS
KUCHINA, Mariya
1.95
2.00
POL
LIĆWINKO, Kamila
1.96
1.99
UKR
OKUNEVA, Oksana
1.88
1.98
LTU
PALŠYTÉ, Airiné
1.94
1.98
RUS
SHKOLINA, Svetlana
2.03
CRO
ŠIMIĆ, Ana
1.91
1.99
ITA
TROST, Alessia
1.98
CRO
VLAŠIĆ, Blanka
2.08

Discus

SB
PB
CUB
CABALLERO, Denia
69.51
69.51
GER
FISCHER, Julia
64.64
66.46
USA
LEWIS-SMALLWOOD, Gia
61.98
69.17
GER
MÜLLER, Nadine
65.30
68.89
CUB
PÉREZ, Yaimí
66.23
66.23
CRO
PERKOVIĆ, Sandra
70.08
71.08
FRA
ROBERT-MICHON, Mélina
64.75
66.28
GER
RÜH, Anna
66.14
66.14
AUS
SAMUELS, Dani
66.21
67.99
LTU
SENDRIUTĖ, Zinaida
59.65
65.97
RUS
STROKOVA, Yekaterina
64.33
65.78

Long Jump

SB
PB
GER
BAUSCHKE, Melanie
6.57
6.83
SWE
JARDER, Erica
6.69
6.68
USA
JIMOH, Funmi
6.47
6.96
ESP
JOVER, Maria del Mar
6.17
6.78
RUS
KLISHINA, Darya
6.75
7.05
RUS
KLYASHTORNAYA, Anna
7.11
GER
MIHAMBO, Malaika
6.52
6.90
GER
MOGUENARA, Sosthene
6.77
7.04
GBR
PROCTOR, Shara
6.95
6.95
RUS
SOKOLOVA, Yelena
6.42
7.07
Recent Videos
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.