• Entry Lists: Ostrava Golden Spikes 2015

Article source:

Entry Lists: 2015 IAAF World Challenge meet Ostrava Golden Spikes - Event Scheduled for Tuesday, May 26

Entry Lists Men

Surname First name nar. country country discip. sex PB SB
100 m







Powell Asafa 23.11.1982 JAM Jamaica 100 m M 9.72 9.84
Kilty Richard 2.9.1989 GBR Great Britain 100 m M 10.09 10.09
Stromšík Zdeněk 25.11.1994 CZE Czech Republic 100 m M 10.32 10.49
Silmon Charles 4.7.1991 USA United States 100 m M 9.98 10.24
Lehata Mosito 8.4.1989 LES Lesotho 100 m M 10.11 10.11
Morris Joe 4.10.1989 USA United States 100 m M 10.20 10.20
Guliyev Ramil 28.5.1990 TUR Turkey 100 m M 10.08 10.12
Young Isiah 5.1.1990 USA United States 100 m M  9.99 10.32


















200 m







Bolt Usain 21.8.1986 JAM Jamaica 200 m M 19.19 20.20
Jirka Jan 5.10.1993 CZE Czech Republic 200 m M 20.93 20.93
Seribe Pako 7.4.1991 BOT Botswana 200 m M 20.17 20.17
Nkanata Carvin 5.6.1991 KEN Kenya 200 m M 20.14 20.14
Ellington James 6.9.1985 GBR Great Britain 200 m M 20.42 20.49
Young Isiah 5.1.1990 USA United States 200 m M 19.86 20.33
Tsákonas Lykoúrgos Stéfanos 8.3.1990 GRE Greece 200 m M 20.31 20.31
Morris Joe 4.10.1989 USA United States 200 m M 20.43 20.43









300 m







Maslák Pavel 21.2.1991 CZE Czech Republic 300 m M 32.34 32.56
Steele Edino 6.1.1987 JAM Jamaica 300 m M 32.32
Šorm Patrik 21.11.1993 CZE Czech Republic 300 m M 33.25
Zalewski Karol 7.8.1993 POL Poland 300 m M 31.93
Omelko Rafal 16.1.1989 POL Poland 300 m M 32.31
Williams Conrad 20.3.1982 GBR Great Britain 300 m M 33.70 33.70
Feeney Pat 29.12.1991 USA United States 300 m M

Borlée Kevin 22.2.1988 BEL Belgium 300 m M 32.76


















600 m







Rudisha David 17.12.1988 KEN Kenya 600 m M 1:13.71
Repčík Jozef 3.8.1986 SVK Slovakia 600 m M 1:17.83
Kszczot Adam 2.9.1989 POL Poland 600 m M 1:14.55
English Mark 18.3.1993 IRL Ireland 600 m M

Kuciapski Artur 26.12.1993 POL Poland 600 m M 1:16.28
Tesař Jan 26.3.1990 CZE Czech Republic 600 m M

Langford Kyle 2.2.1996 GBR Great Britain 600 m M 1:16.30
Learmonth Guy 20.4.1992 GBR Great Britain 600 m M 1:17.13
Bube  Andreas 13.7.1987 DEN Denmark 600 m M 1:16.15









1000 m







Kiprop Asbel 30.6.1989 KEN Kenya 1000 m M

Holuša Jakub 20.2.1988 CZE Czech Republic 1000 m M 2:16.79
Petrač Jan 4.7.1995 SLO Slovenia 1000 m M

Demczyszak Mateusz 18.1.1986 POL Poland 1000 m M 2:22.70
Lewandowski Marcin 13.6.1987 POL Poland 1000 m M 2:15.76
Kitum Timothy 20.11.1994 KEN Kenya 1000 m M 2:17.96
Bosse Pierre-Ambrosie 11.5.1992 FRA France 1000 m M 2:15.31
Friš Jan 19.12.1995 CZE Czech Republic 1000 m M 2:26.51
Kipyegon  Bernard 19.12.1990 KEN Kenya 1000 m M

Rotich Andrew 24.12.1987 KEN Kenya 1000 m M

Ševčík Jakub 9.9.1990 CZE Czech Republic 1000 m M 2:25.60
Philibert-Thiboultot Charles 31.10.1990 CAN Canada 1000m M










5000 m







Gebremeskel Dejen 24.11.1989 ETH Ethiopia 5000 m M  12:46.81
Korir Geoffrey 2.5.1996 KEN Kenya 5000 m M 14:29.6
Cheruiyot Vedic 5.3.1996 KEN Kenya 5000 m M 13:42.3 13:42.3
Ibrahimov Hayle 18.1.1990 AZE Azerbaijan 5000 m M 13:09.17
Bekele Alemu 23.3.1990 BRN Bahrain 5000 m M 13:18.00
Kipyeko Phyllip 10.1.1995 KEN Kenya 5000 m M 13:16.92
Kibet Alex 20.10.1990 QAT Qatar 5000 m M 13:20.57
Kiplimo Joseph Kitur 20.7.1988 KEN Kenya 5000 m M 13:09.34
Wolde  Dawit 19.5.1991 ETH Ethiopia 5000 m M 13:17.04
Bacha Zalalem 10.1.1988 BRN Bahrain 5000 m M 13:17.89
Korir Japheth 30.6.1993 KEN Kenya 5000 m M 13.11.44
Bashir Abdi 10.2.1989 BEL Belgium 5000 m  M 13.20.61
Robinson Brett 8.5.1991 AUS Australia 5000 m M 13:18.96 13:31.66
Gelant Elroy 25.8.1986 RSA South Arfica 5000 m M  13:15.87
Debeli Gezmu 24.4.1996 ETH Ethiopia 5000 m  M 13:29.81
Kiprono Paul 1.1.1991 KEN Kenya 5000 m M

Kiptarus Dominic 3.8.1996 KEN Kenya 5000 m M

Rono Vincent 11.11.1990 KEN Kenya 5000 m M 13:16.42









High Jump







Bondarenko Bogdan 30.8.1989 UKR Ukraine HJ M 2.42 2.37
Protsenko Andriy 20.5.1988 UKR Ukraine HJ M 2.40 2.25
Bába Jaroslav 2.9.1984 CZE Czech Republic HJ M 2.36 2.24
Mástoras Adónios 6.1.1991 GRE Greece HJ M 2.30
Fassinotti Marco 29.4.1989 ITA Italy HJ M 2.30 2.21
Donisan Mihai 24.7.1988 ROU Romania HJ M 2.31 2.25
Bednarek Sylwester 28.4.1989 POL Poland HJ M 2.32
Krymarenko  Yuriy 11.8.1983 UKR Ukraine HJ M  2.34 2.22
Barshim Muamer Aissa 3.1.1994 QAT Qatar HJ M 2.28 2.23
Rivera Edgar 13.2.1991 MEX Mexico HJ M 2.28 2.25









Pole Vault







Kudlička Jan 29.4.1988 CZE Czech Republic PV M 5.76 5.55
Balner Michal 12.9.1982 CZE Czech Republic PV M 5.75 5.55
Lisek Piotr 16.8.1992 POL Poland PV M 5.82 5.64
Wojciechowski Pawel 6.6.1989 POL Poland PV M 5.91 5.40
Dilla Karsten 17.7.1989 GER Germany PV M 5.72 5.41
Ivakin Anton 3.2.1991 RUS Russia PV M 5.65
Chiaraviglio Germán 16.4.1987 ARG Argentina PV M 5.71 5.60
Pašiak Adam 18.7.1990 CZE Czech Republic PV M 5.46 5.24
Menaldo Kévin 12.7.1992 FRA France PV M 5.72 5.40
Braz Thiago 16.12.1993 BRA Brazil PV M 5.83 5.65
Stecchi Claudio 23.11.1991 ITA Italy PV M 5.60 5.20


















Triple Jump







Bětuňák Bohumil 10.12.1990 CZE Czech Republic TJ M 15.23 15.14
Oprea Marian 6.6.1982 ROU Romania TJ M 17.81 16.72
Fyodorov Aleksey 25.5.1991 RUS Russia TJ M 17.19 16.84
Rapinier Yoann 29.9.1989 FRA France TJ M 17.45 16.33
Copello Alexis 12.8.1985 CUB Cuba TJ M 17.68 17.11
Veszelka Tomáš 9.7.1995 SVK Slovakia TJ M 15.95 15.95
Rosa Jean 1.2.1990 BRA Brazil TJ M 16.80 16.80
Taylor Christian 18.6.1990 USA United States TJ M 18.04 18.04









Shot Put







Staněk Tomáš 13.6.1991 CZE Czech Republic SP M 20.93 18.78
Novák Martin 5.10.1992 CZE Czech Republic SP M 19.69 19.15
Kolašinac Asmir 15.10.1984 SRB Serbia SP M 20.85 20.73
Bukowiecki Konrad 17.3.1997 POL Poland SP M 18.87 18.87
Ivanov Georgi 13.3.1985 BUL Bulgaria SP M 21.09 20.54
Nedow Tim 16.10.1990 CAN Canada SP M 20.98 20.51
Haratyk Michal 10.4.1992 POL Poland SP M 19.95 19.83
Kozák Tomáš 1.5.1990 CZE Czech Republic SP M 19.27 18.47
Birkinhead Damien 8.4.1993 AUS Australia SP M 20.23 20.23









SP 6kg







Bukowiecki Konrad 17.3.1997 POL Poland SP J 22.06 21.42
Řihák Matyáš 14.10.1996 CZE Czech Republic SP J 15.84 15.84









Javelin Throw







Veselý Vítězslav 27.2.1983 CZE Czech Republic JT M 88.34 83.67
Frydrych Petr 13.1.1988 CZE Czech Republic JT M 88.23 85.52
Vadlejch Jakub 10.10.1990 CZE Czech Republic JT M 85.13 85.13
Röhler Thomas 30.9.1991 GER Germany JT M 87.63 82.79
El Sayed Ihab Abdelrahman 1.5.1989 EGY Egypt JT M 89.21 83.14
Yego Julius 4.1.1989 KEN Kenya JT M 85.40 81.98
Jílek Jaroslav 22.10.1989 CZE Czech Republic JT M 77.60 77.60
Walcott Keshorn 2.4.1993 TTO Trinidad&Tobago JT M 85.77 80.68
Pitkämäki Tero 19.12.1980 FIN Finland JT M 91.53 88.62



























Hammer Throw







Al Gamal Mostafa Hicham 1.10.1988 EGY Egypt HT M 81.27 76.98
Nowicki Wojciech 22.2.1989 POL Poland HT M 78.71 78.71
Nazarov Dilshod 6.5.1982 TJK Tadjikistan HT M 80.71 72.36
Lomnický Marcel 6.7.1987 SVK Slovakia HT M 79.16 77.63
Litvinov Sergey 27.1.1986 RUS Russia HT M 80.98 76.20
Melich Lukáš 16.9.1980 CZE Czech Republic HT M 80.28 75.73
Fajdek Pawel 4.6.1989 POL Poland HT M 83.48 82.76
Pars Krisztián 18.2.1982 HUN Hungary HT M 82.69 79.24









WOMEN Entries
















200 m







Slaninová Jana 16.7.1990 CZE Czech Republic 200 m W 24.00 24.28
Siragusa Irene 23.6.1993 ITA Italy 200 m W 23.27 24.05
Williams Bianca 18.12.1993 GBR Great Britain 200 m W 22.58 23.05
Stewart Kerron 16.4.1984 JAM Jamaica 200 m W 21.99 23.33
Simpson Sherone 12.8.1984 JAM Jamaica 200 m W 22.00 22.64
Williams Charonda 27.3.1987 USA United States 200 m W 22.52 22.76
Adeoye Margaret 27.4.1985 GBR Great Britain 200 m W 22.88 22.92
Putalová Iveta 24.3.1988 SVK Slovakia 200 m W 24.12









1500 m







Mäki Kristiina 22.9.1991 CZE Czech Republic 1500 m W 4:12.86
Mezulianíkova Diana 10.4.1992 CZE Czech Republic 1500 m W 4:11.84
Cichocka Angelika 15.3.1988 POL Poland 1500 m W 4:06.50
Broniatowska Katarzyna 22.2.1990 POL Poland 1500 m W 4:08.79
Čapková Tereza 24.7.1987 CZE Czech Republic 1500 m W 4:08.27
Koster Maureen 3.7.1992 NED Netherlands 1500 m W 4:04.59 4:04.59
Sekanova Lucie 5.8.1989 CZE Czech Republic 1500 m W 4:17.15 4:17.15
Mishchenko Anna 25.8.1983 UKR Ukraine 1500 m W 4:01.16 4:01.95
Sado Besu 1.1.1996 ETH Ethiopia 1500 m W 4:07.59 4:17.11
Busienei Selah 27.12.1991 KEN Kenya 1500 m W 4:08.81 4:08.81
Twell Steph 17.8.1989 GBR Great Britain 1500 m W 4:02.54
Sifuentes Nicole 30.6.1986 CAN
1500 m  W 4:04.65 4:09.23
Seyaum Dawit 27.7.1996 ETH Ethiopia 1500 m W 3:59.53 4:00.96
Lagat Violah 1.3.1989 KEN Kenya 1500 m W 4:05.66 4:15.55
Hálová Kateřina 25.6.1981 CZE Czech Republic 1500 m W

Tverdostup Tamara 17.7.1979 UKR Ukraine 1500 m W 4:07.43









100mH







Pedersen Isabelle 27.1.1992 NOR Norway 100 m H W 13.04
Talay Alina 14.5.1989 BLR Belarus 100 m H W 12.71 12.70
Coward Jackie 5.11.1989 USA United States 100 m H W 12.73 12.85
Porter Tiffany 13.11.1987 GBR Great Britain 100 m H W 12.51 12.56
Plotitsyna Hanna 1.1.1987 UKR Ukraine 100 m H W 12.93
Nelvis Sharika 10.5.1990 USA United States 100 m H W 12.54 12.54
Koudelová Lucie 6.7.1994 CZE Czech Republic 100 m H W 13.15 13.44
Cachová Kateřina 26.2.1990 CZE Czech Republic 100 m H W 13.48 13.46









400 mH







Hejnová Zuzana 19.12.1986 CZE Czech Republic 400 m H W 52.83
Rosolová Denisa 21.8.1986 CZE Czech Republic 400 m H W 54.24
Slaníčková Lucia 8.11.1988 SVK Slovakia 400 m H W 56.96
Child Eilidh 20.2.1987 GBR Great Britain 400 m H W 54.22
Linkiewicz Joanna 2.5.1990 POL Poland 400 m H W 55.89 56.87
Carter Kori 3.6.1992 USA United States 400 m H W 53.21 55.12
Titimets Anna 5.3.1989 UKR Ukraine 400 m H W 54.56
Nel Wenda 30.7.1988 RSA South Africa 400 m H W 54.37 54.37


















Javelin Throw







Špotáková Barbora 30.6.1981 CZE Czech Republic JT W 72.28
Abakumova Mariya 15.1.1986 RUS Russia JT W 71.99 60.66
Obergföll Christina 22.8.1981 GER Germany JT W 70.20 62.08
Ratej Martina 2.11.1989 SLO Slovenia JT W 67.16 65.75
Dorozhon Marharyta 4.9.1987 ISR Israel JT W 63.34 63.34
Li Lingwei
26.1.1989 CHN China JT W 65.11 63.19
Ogrodníková Nikola 18.8.1990 CZE Czech Republic JT W 60.04 56.30









Hammer Throw







Grómanová Romana 11.10.1984 CZE Czech Republic HT W 61.88 58.27
Šafránková Kateřina 8.6.1989 CZE Czech Republic HT W 71.16 66.34
Lomnická Nikola 16.9.1988 SVK Slovakia HT W 71.58 66.45
Králová Tereza 22.10.1989 CZE Czech Republic HT W 70.21 68.19
Bingson Amanda 20.2.1990 USA United States HT W 75.73 68.48
Frizell Sultana 24.10.1984 CAN Canada HT W 75.73 73.66
Klaas Kathrin 6.2.1984 GER Germany HT W 76.05 69.89
Fiodorow Joanna 4.3.1989 POL Poland HT W 74.39 71.67
Hrašnová Martina 21.3.1983 SVK Slovakia HT W 76.90 74.27
Wang Zheng
14.12.1987 CHN China HT W 77.68 74.92
Heidler Betty 14.10.1983 GER Germany HT W 79.42 73.25
Wlodarczyk Anita 8.8.1985 POL Poland HT W 79.58 77.73









3000 M WALK







Drahotová Anežka 22.7.1995 CZE Czech Republic 3000 m Walk W 12:50.67
Pelantová Lucie 7.5.1986 CZE Czech Republic 3000 m Walk W 12:57.88
Czaková Mária 2.10.1988 SVK Slovakia 3000 m Walk W 12:55.82
Madarasz Viktória 12.5.1985 HUN Hungary 3000 m Walk W 12:34.20
Dygacz Agnieszka 18.7.1985 POL Poland 3000 m Walk W 12:31.89
Virbalyté Brigita 1.2.1985 LTU Lithuania 3000 m Walk W 12:21.84
Olyanovska Lyudmila 20.2.1993 UKR Ukraine 3000 m Walk W 12:38.43
Kubenková Veronika 15.7.1998 CZE Czech Republic 3000 m Walk W 15:27.66

 

 

Recent Videos
» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:00 (UTC)
» Monaco vs Porto - UEFA Champions League - Live Stream
26 September 2017 at 15:45 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.