• Results: Ponce Grand Prix 2015

Article source:

Results: Ponce Grand Prix - Saturday, May 23, 2015

Results Men

100m

Men 100 Meter Dash APM
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Keston Bledman               Trinidad & Tobago        10.17  -0.8
  2 Harry Adans                  United States            10.26  -0.8 10.253
  3 Antoine Adams                St. Kitts & Nevis        10.26  -0.8 10.254
  4 Adam Harris                  Guyana                   10.35  -0.8
  5 Maurice Mitchell             United States            10.42  -0.8
  6 Sean McLean                  United States            10.47  -0.8
  7 Jermaine Brown               Jamaica                  10.48  -0.8
  8 Stanly Del Carmen            Dominican Republic       10.49  -0.8       
Men 100 Meter Dash Development
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.8
  1 Allan Burton                 Jamaica                  10.34
  2 Miguel Lopez                 Puerto Rico              10.49
  3 Pedro Cruz                   Puerto Rico              10.66
  4 Miles Lewis                  Puerto Rico              10.73
  5 Josef Norales                Honduras                 10.77
  6 Juan A Santos                Dominican Republic       10.98
Section  2     Wind: -1.5
  1 Chavaughn Walsh              Antigua                  10.34
  2 Brijesh Lawrence             St. Kitts & Nevis        10.39
  3 Yohandri Andujar             Dominican Republic       10.47
  4 Carlos Rodriguez             Puerto Rico              10.64
  5 Rolando Palacios             Honduras                 10.65
  6 Hakeem Huggins               St. Kitts & Nevis        10.70
  7 Delwayne Delaney             St. Kitts & Nevis        10.84         
Men 110 Meter Hurdles APM
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jason Richardson             United States            13.34  -0.8
  2 Yordan O´ Farril             Cuba                     13.35  -0.8
  3 Ray Stewart                  United States            13.53  -0.8
  4 Omo Osaghae                  United States            13.58  -0.8
  5 Jeff Porter                  United States            13.59  -0.8 13.585
  6 Greggwar Swift               Barbados                 13.59  -0.8 13.587
  7 Spencer Adams                United States            13.66  -0.8
  8 Jonathan Santiago            Puerto Rico              14.35  -0.8       
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Omar Longart                 Venezuela                47.10
  2 Arturo Ramirez               Venezuela                47.61
  3 Eric Gomez                   Puerto Rico              47.78
  4 Rafael Cruzeta               Puerto Rico              48.07
  5 Andres Rodriguez             Dominican Republic       49.10
Section  2
  1 Liemarvin Bonevacia          The Netherlands          45.98
  2 Kyle Clemons                 United States            46.04
  3 Terence Agart                The Netherlands          46.04
  4 Jhon Perlaza                 Colombia                 46.57
  5 Yon Soriano                  Dominican Republic       46.86
  6 Alberto Aguilar              Venezuela                47.73
 -- Hector Carrasquillo          Puerto Rico                DNF
Section  3
  1 Michel Cedenio               Trinidad & Tobago        44.97
  2 La Shawn Merrit              United States            45.42
  3 Gustavo Cuesta               Dominican Republic       45.89
  4 Nery Brenes                  Costa Rica               45.90
  5 Luguelin Santos              Dominican Republic       46.19
  6 Jeremy Wariner               United States            46.22
  7 James Harris                 United States            46.28
  8 Manteo Mitchell              United States            46.76    
Men 800 Meter Run APM
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Charles Jock                 United States          1:45.40
  2 Rafith Rodriguez             Colombia               1:45.53
  3 Andy Gonzalez                Cuba                   1:46.28
  4 Harun Abda                   United States          1:46.33
  5 Nick Symmond                 United States          1:46.37
  6 Mark Wieczorek               United States          1:46.45
  7 Casimir Loxsom               United States          1:47.52
  8 Ryan Sanchez                 Puerto Rico            1:50.97
 -- Giovannie Rivera             Puerto Rico                DNF
Men 400 Meter Hurdles APM
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Cato Roxroy                  Jamaica                  49.77
  2 Emanuel Myers                Trinidad & Tobago        50.49
  3 Gerald Drummond              Costa Rica               50.63
  4 Juander Santos               Dominican Republic       51.13
Section  2
  1 Jeffery Gibson               Bahamas                  49.19
  2 Javier Culson                Puerto Rico              49.31
  3 Miles Ukaoma                 Nigeria                  49.39
  4 Eric Alejandro               Puerto Rico              49.83
  5 Andres Silva                 Uruguay                  50.25
  6 Jeshua Anderson              United States            50.53    
Men Triple Jump APM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Yordany Duranona             Dominica                16.73m  +0.0  54-10.75
  2 Chris Carter                 United States           16.57m   0.3  54-04.50
  3 Omar Craddock                United States           16.56m  -0.5  54-04.00
  4 Fabian Florant               The Netherlands         16.43m   NWI  53-11.00
  5 Jhon Murillo                 Colombia                16.27m  -0.1  53-04.50
  6 Lazaro Martinez              Cuba                    16.23m  -0.3  53-03.00
Men 4x100 Meter Relay APM
===============================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Puerto Rico  'A'                                      39.67
     1) Miles Lewis                     2) Miguel Lopez
     3) Carlos Rodriguez                4) Pedro Cruz
  2 Dominican Republic  'A'                               39.78
     1) Juander Santos                  2) Yohandri Andujar
     3) Stanly Del Carmen               4) Juan A Santos
  3 St. Kitts & Nevis  'A'                                40.28
     1) Hakeem Huggins                  2) Brijesh Lawrence
     3) Warren Hazel                    4) Delwayne Delaney
  4 Puerto Rico Junior Team  'A'                          40.92
     1) Ezequiel Suarez                 2) Edwin Diodonet
     3) Ricardo Feliciano               4) Adier Colon         
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Luis Munoz Marin  'A'                               3:23.09
     1) Carlos Rodriguez                2) Carlos Cruz
     3) Jean Diaz                       4) Bryan Torres
  2 Alberto Melendez Torres  'A'                        3:24.29
     1) Peter Martinez                  2) Juan G Sandoval Rodriguez
     3) Billy Vazquez                   4) Adier J Colon Jimenez
  3 Yauco High  'A'                                     3:26.00
     1) Kevin Ruiz                      2) Jorge Velez
     3) Bryan Baez                      4) Christian Martinez
  4 Ines Ma. Mendoza-Cabo Rojo  'A'                     3:26.81
     1) Christian Collazo               2) Nelson Luciano
     3) Bernard Rodriguez               4) Josean Alvarez
  5 American Military Academy  'A'                      3:26.93
     1) Edwin DI Giorgi                 2) Raymond Ocasio
     3) Camilo Rodriguez                4) Sebastian Romero
  6 Josefina Leon  'A'                                  3:29.09
     1) Leonardo Torres Mejias          2) Miguel M Rosario Cuadra
     3) Jose Echevarria                 4) Eric Rios
  7 Antilles Military Academy  'A'                      3:30.84
     1) Pedro Perez                     2) Fernando Sierra
     3) Giancarlo Rodriguez             4) Ryan Sanchez
  8 Leonides Morales-Lajas  'A'                         3:32.81
     1) Angel Caraballo                 2) John Torres
     3) Robert Rosado                   4) Reynaldo Toro            

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Luis Munoz Marin  'A'                                 42.98
     1) Bryan Soto                      2) Bryan Torres
     3) Carlos Rodriguez                4) Angel Velez
  2 Leonides Morales-Lajas  'A'                           43.49
     1) Juan Cancel                     2) Edwin Diodonet
     3) Jatsel Rivera                   4) Eric Ramos
  3 Natividad Rodriguez- Arroyo  'A'                      43.91
     1) Adrian DE Jesus                 2) Miguel Guzman
     3) Alexis Caraballo                4) Bryan Rodriguez
  4 Josefa Velez- Penuelas  'A'                           43.96
     1) Andrew J Irizarry               2) Luis Vega
     3) Albert Sanchez                  4) Pedro Feliciano
  5 American Military Academy  'A'                        44.65
     1) Edwin DI Giorgi                 2) Sebastian Romero
     3) Alfredo Garcia                  4) Rafael Garcia
 -- Francisco Mendoza Isabela  'A'                           DQ  art. 170.7
     1) Christian Mercado               2) Alexis Roman
     3) John Rivera                     4) Carlos Mendoza
 -- Alberto Melendez Torres  'A'                             DQ  art.170.7
     1) Brian Torres                    2) Juan D Torres
     3) Christopher Martinez            4) Peter Martinez                  
Mixed 8x50 Meter Relay
===============================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Escuela Esther Rivera  'A'                            59.91
  2 Escuela Fernando Malave  'A'                        1:00.83
  3 Escuela Juan Cuevas Aboy  'A'                       1:01.41
  4 Parcelas Maruenos  'A'                              1:05.55
 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Luis Munoz Marin  'A'                               3:23.09
     1) Carlos Rodriguez                2) Carlos Cruz
     3) Jean Diaz                       4) Bryan Torres
  2 Alberto Melendez Torres  'A'                        3:24.29
     1) Peter Martinez                  2) Juan G Sandoval Rodriguez
     3) Billy Vazquez                   4) Adier J Colon Jimenez
  3 Yauco High  'A'                                     3:26.00
     1) Kevin Ruiz                      2) Jorge Velez
     3) Bryan Baez                      4) Christian Martinez
  4 Ines Ma. Mendoza-Cabo Rojo  'A'                     3:26.81
     1) Christian Collazo               2) Nelson Luciano
     3) Bernard Rodriguez               4) Josean Alvarez
  5 American Military Academy  'A'                      3:26.93
     1) Edwin DI Giorgi                 2) Raymond Ocasio
     3) Camilo Rodriguez                4) Sebastian Romero
  6 Josefina Leon  'A'                                  3:29.09
     1) Leonardo Torres Mejias          2) Miguel M Rosario Cuadra
     3) Jose Echevarria                 4) Eric Rios
  7 Antilles Military Academy  'A'                      3:30.84
     1) Pedro Perez                     2) Fernando Sierra
     3) Giancarlo Rodriguez             4) Ryan Sanchez
  8 Leonides Morales-Lajas  'A'                         3:32.81
     1) Angel Caraballo                 2) John Torres
     3) Robert Rosado                   4) Reynaldo Toro            

 

Results Women

Women 100 Meter Dash APM
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Young                United States            11.38  -0.2
  2 Tawanna Meadows              United States            11.39  -0.2
  3 Sholanda Solomon             United States            11.44  -0.2
  4 Lavergne Jones               ISV                      11.53  -0.2
  5 Cambrya Jones                United States            11.69  -0.2
  6 Marecia Penberton            St. Kitts & Nevis        11.74  -0.2
  7 Mahagony Jones               United States            11.77  -0.2
  8 Octavious Freeman            United States            11.79  -0.2

 

Women 100 Meter Dash Development
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.6
  1 Beatriz Cruz                 Puerto Rico              11.80
  2 Dayleen Santana              Puerto Rico              11.82
  3 Margarita Manzueta           Dominican Republic       11.96
  4 Yarimar Diaz                 Puerto Rico              12.22
  5 Yicet Pantaleon              Dominican Republic       12.51
Section  2     Wind: 0.2
  1 Genoiska Cancel              Puerto Rico              11.53
  2 Eliecit Palacios             Colombia                 11.69
  3 Mariely Sanchez              Dominican Republic       11.98
  4 Maria L Rodriguez            Dominican Republic       12.65
 -- Fany Chalas                  Dominican Republic         DNF         
  Women 200 Meter Dash APM
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cambrya Jones                United States            23.37   0.5
  2 Jessica Young                United States            23.50   0.5
  3 Mahagony Jones               United States            23.82   0.5
  4 Carol Rodriguez              Puerto Rico              23.83   0.5
  5 Lavergne Jones               ISV                      23.90   0.5
  6 Stacey Ann Smith             United States            24.03   0.5
  7 Mariely Sanchez              Dominican Republic       24.31   0.5
  8 Virgil Hodge                 St. Kitts & Nevis        25.28   0.5
Women 800 Meter Run APM
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Rose Mary Almanza            Cuba                   1:59.35
  2 Sahily Diago                 Cuba                   1:59.91
  3 Simoya Campbell              Jamaica                2:01.59
  4 Jessica Smith                Canada                 2:03.26
  5 Priscila Morales             Puerto Rico            2:10.15
  6 Luisaira Morales             Puerto Rico            2:14.26
 -- Tatyana Sanchez              Puerto Rico                DNF
Women 1500 Meter Run APM
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Schneider             United States          4:08.46
  2 Muriel Coneo                 Colombia               4:09.16
  3 Cory McGee                   United States          4:12.64
  4 Beverly Ramos                Puerto Rico            4:15.12
  5 Hillary Holt                 United States          4:30.58
  6 Maria Mancebo                Dominican Republic     4:43.94
 -- Kenyaliz Perez               Puerto Rico                DNF
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Saint Francis-Carolina  'A'                           48.34
     1) Josielys O'Farril               2) Jormarie Carmona Colon
     3) Ariana Maldonado                4) Janiana Rodriguez
  2 Ines Ma. Mendoza-Cabo Rojo  'A'                       48.37
     1) Suheily Montalvo                2) Solymar Mangual
     3) Marielis Montalvo               4) Lendy Soto
  3 Colegio Bautista Carolina  'A'                        48.94
     1) Arianna Franco                  2) Liza Lopez
     3) Rose Alvarez                    4) Sarai Sosa
  4 Nuestra Senora Del Carmen-S J  'A'                    50.16
     1) Nasha Reyes                     2) Natalie Sena
     3) Lena Saez                       4) Naomi Nunez
  5 Natividad Rodriguez- Arroyo  'A'                      50.17
     1) Karla I Casiano                 2) Deborah Alicea
     3) Neyleen Velazquez               4) Ashley Vazquez
  6 Escuela Del Deporte San Juan  'A'                     50.30
     1) Maria Del Mar Benitez           2) Alison Vazquez Robles
     3) Itzamarie Jimenez               4) Itzel Sanchez Ruiz
  7 Jardines de Ponce  'A'                                51.16
     1) Yaritcel Saez                   2) Alison Salvador
     3) Cristina Gutierrez              4) Julysamar Rosa
  8 Albergue Olimpico  'A'                                53.57
     1) Jarlene Colon                   2) Ashley Rodriguez
     3) Yidel Morales                   4) Idaliza Guevara       
Women 100 Meter Hurdles APM
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brigitte Merlano             Colombia                 13.14  -0.7
  2 LaVonne Idlette              Dominican Republic       13.21  -0.7
  3 Ivette Lewis                 Panama                   13.24  -0.7
  4 Raven Clay                   United States            13.27  -0.7
  5 Latisha M Holden             United States            13.34  -0.7
  6 Eliecit Palacios             Colombia                 13.53  -0.7
  7 Alysbeth Felix               Puerto Rico              14.11  -0.7
  8 Melisa Genes                 Colombia                 14.78  -0.7
 Women Long Jump APM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Yariadamis Arguelles         Unattached               6.66m   0.9  21-10.25
  2 Bianca Stuart                Bahamas                  6.59m   0.5  21-07.50
  3 Lorraine Ugen                Great Britain            6.53m   0.1  21-05.25
  4 Jessie Gaines                United States            6.48m   0.8  21-03.25
  5 Chantelle Malone             BVI                      6.37m   0.3  20-10.75
  6 Whitney Gipson               United States            6.36m   1.0  20-10.50
  7 Alysbeth Felix               Puerto Rico              6.06m   0.2  19-10.75
  8 Maria Hodge                  Puerto Rico              5.99m   0.5  19-08.00
  9 Macarena Reyes               Chile                    5.90m   1.5  19-04.25
Women 4x100 Meter Relay APM
===============================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Puerto Rico  'A'                                      45.39
     1) Beatriz Cruz                    2) Genoiska Cancel
     3) Dayleen Santana                 4) Yarimar Diaz
  2 Dominican Republic  'A'                               45.41
     1) Maria L Rodriguez               2) Margarita Manzueta
     3) LaVonne Idlette                 4) Mariely Sanchez
  3 Puerto Rico Junior Team  'A'                          46.40
     1) Ramyellie Valentin              2) Erica Serrano
     3) Yohary Torres                   4) Genesis Lozada      
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS
===============================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Saint Francis-Carolina  'A'                         3:58.67
     1) Jormarie Carmona Colon          2) Josielys O'Farril
     3) Iriana Rivera                   4) Janiana Rodriguez
  2 Ines Ma. Mendoza-Cabo Rojo  'A'                     3:59.08
     1) Suheily Montalvo                2) Solymar Mangual
     3) Nahira Padilla                  4) Marielis Montalvo
  3 Nuestra Senora Del Carmen-S J  'A'                  4:00.40
     1) Nasha Reyes                     2) Adanelys Rodriguez
     3) Natalie Sena                    4) Lena Saez
  4 Colegio Bautista Carolina  'A'                      4:01.10
     1) Sarai Sosa                      2) Melanie Serrano
     3) Liza Lopez                      4) Arianna Franco
  5 Albergue Olimpico  'A'                              4:04.88
     1) Carolyn Figueroa                2) Iadimar Torres
     3) Keysha Dumeng                   4) Natisha Fontanez
  6 Jardines de Ponce  'A'                              4:07.83
     1) Rebeka Vega                     2) Krystal Mercado
     3) Alexandra Rodriguez             4) Koralys Rosa
  7 American Military Academy  'A'                      4:09.23
     1) Jumairy Ortiz                   2) Mardeliz Diaz
     3) Fabiana Szorenyi                4) Kensley Hernandez
  8 Leonides Morales-Lajas  'A'                         4:11.45
     1) Kanisha Garcia                  2) Yuliannie Lugo
     3) Siarimar Cordero                4) Fabiola Lugo        

Recent Videos
» UCI Trials World Cup Antwerp (BEL) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 00:00 (UTC)
» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:15 (UTC)
» Monaco vs Porto - UEFA Champions League - Live Stream
26 September 2017 at 15:45 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.