Results Men
100m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ramon Gittens | BAR | 10.08 | |
2 | Roscoe Engel | RSA | 10.12 | |
3 | Henricho Bruintjies | RSA | 10.16 | |
4 | Sydney Siame | ZAM | 10.18 | |
5 | Adama Jammeh | GAM | 10.20 | |
5 | Mark Jelks | NGR | 10.20 | |
7 | Titus Kafunda | ZAM | 10.26 | |
8 | Adam Idrissa | CMR | 10.32 | |
9 | Soko Moulaye | SEN | 10.56 |
200m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Henricho Bruintjies | RSA | 20.71 | |
2 | Adama Jammeh | GAM | 20.75 | |
3 | Mark Jelks | NGR | 20.88 | |
4 | Ramon Gittens | BAR | 20.93 | |
5 | Titus Kafunda | ZAM | 21.04 | |
6 | Emile Erasmus | RSA | 21.36 | |
7 | Daouda Diagne | SEN | 21.44 | |
José Carlos Herrera | MEX | DNS |
400m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick Feeney | USA | 45.88 | |
2 | Anas Beshr | EGY | 45.90 | |
3 | Leaname Maotoanong | BOT | 46.41 | |
4 | Pako Seribe | BOT | 46.89 | |
5 | Shaun de Jager | RSA | 47.13 | |
6 | Saviour Kombe | ZAM | 47.30 | |
7 | Ofentse Mogawane | RSA | 47.57 | |
8 | Ibrahim Mbengue | SEN | 47.77 |
3000m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Benson Kiplagat Seurei | BRN | 7:53.93 | |
2 | Younés Essalhi | MAR | 7:54.50 | |
3 | Aman Kedi | ETH | 7:54.70 | |
4 | Soufiyan Bouqantar | MAR | 7:55.22 | |
5 | Imed Touil | ALG | 7:55.60 | |
6 | Moses Koech | KEN | 7:56.58 | |
7 | Alex Kimutai Rotich | KEN | 8:00.22 | |
8 | Hannington Kirui | KEN | 8:03.13 | |
9 | Ismael Kipngetich Kombich | KEN | 8:07.17 | |
10 | Bilisuma Shugi | BRN | 8:14.88 | |
Adil Beriami | MAR | DNF |
400m Hurdles
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amadou Ndiaye | SEN | 50.53 | |
2 | Stanislav Melnykov | UKR | 50.66 | |
3 | PC Beneke | RSA | 50.75 | |
4 | Le Roux Hamman | RSA | 50.87 | |
5 | Dmitriy Koblov | KAZ | 50.88 | |
6 | Boniface Mucheru Tumuti | KEN | 51.00 | |
7 | Nicholas Bett | KEN | 51.63 | |
8 | Creve Armando Machava | MOZ | 51.72 |
Shot Put
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marin Premeru | CRO | 20.29 | |
2 | Andrei Gag | ROU | 20.10 | |
3 | Tobias Dahm | GER | 19.75 | |
4 | Kemal Mesic | BIH | 19.58 | |
5 | Mateusz Mikos | POL | 19.15 | |
6 | Chad Wright | JAM | 18.45 | |
7 | Maris Urtans | LAT | 18.25 | |
8 | Ronald Julião | BRA | 16.88 |
Results Women
100m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marie-Josee Ta Lou | CIV | 11.08 | |
2 | Kenyanna Wilson | USA | 11.51 | |
3 | Nkem Ezealah | NGR | 11.54 | |
4 | Cynthia Bolingo | BEL | 11.61 | |
5 | Cecilia Bouele | CGO | 11.73 | |
6 | Souheir Bouali | ALG | 11.79 | |
7 | Djénébou Danté | MLI | 11.82 | |
8 | Ndèye Amy Tall | SEN | 12.37 |
400m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patience Okon George | NGR | 52.12 | |
2 | Shapri Romero | USA | 52.61 | |
3 | Lydia Jele | BOT | 53.62 | |
4 | Amaka Ogoegbunam | NGR | 54.06 | |
5 | Djénébou Danté | MLI | 54.53 | |
6 | Maureen Jelagat Maiyo | KEN | 54.88 | |
7 | Fatou Diabaye | SEN | 56.44 | |
Patricia Hall | JAM | DNS |
800m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuneisy Santiusty | CUB | 2:02.12 | |
2 | Noélie Yarigo | BEN | 2:02.23 | |
3 | Ksenya Savina | UKR | 2:02.64 | |
4 | Sylivia Chematui Chesebe | KEN | 2:03.91 | |
5 | Caster Semenya | RSA | 2:04.19 | |
6 | Ayvika Malanova | RUS | 2:05.44 | |
7 | Fantu Magiso | ETH | 2:07.55 | |
Marietou Badji | SEN | DNF | ||
Djeynaba Badji | SEN | DNF |
3000m Steeple
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Magdalene Masai | KEN | 9:31.55 | |
2 | Birtukan Fente | ETH | 9:34.19 | |
3 | Buzuayehu Mohamed | ETH | 9:40.00 | |
4 | Daisy Jepkemei | KEN | 9:48.16 | |
5 | Birtukan Adamu | ETH | 9:50.26 | |
6 | Fadwa Sidi Madane | MAR | 9:50.92 | |
7 | Agnes Jesang | KEN | 9:51.75 | |
8 | Norah Jeruto Tanui | KEN | 9:55.44 | |
9 | Stella Jepkosgei Rutto | KEN | 10:12.08 | |
10 | Nawal Yahi | ALG | 10:19.89 | |
11 | Phanencer Chemtai Chemion | KEN | 10:33.27 | |
Yeabsira Bitew | ETH | DNF |
High Jump
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Doreen Amata | NGR | 1.94 | |
2 | Urszula Domel-Gardzielewska | POL | 1.89 | |
3 | Vita Palamar | UKR | 1.86 | |
4 | Ekaterina Kuntsevich | RUS | 1.86 | |
5 | Oksana Krasnokutskaya | RUS | 1.83 | |
6 | Valentina Lyashenko-Khomitsha | GEO | 1.75 | |
7 | Julia du Plessis | RSA | 1.75 | |
8 | Alina Fodorova | UKR | 1.70 | |
8 | Ndeye Arame Diop | SEN | 1.70 |
Triple Jump
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Wind | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Susana Costa | POR | 14.22 | 0.0 | |
2 | Anna Jagaciak | POL | 14.12 | +2.9 | |
3 | Jamaa Chnaik | MAR | 13.40 | +4.7 | |
4 | Iryna Nikolayeva | UKR | 13.24 | +5.0 | |
5 | Sokhna Safietou Kante | SEN | 13.23 | +2.6 | |
6 | Patience Ntshingila | RSA | 13.01 | +1.6 | |
Sangoné Kandji | SEN | DNS |
Javelin
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lina Muze | LAT | 60.48 | |
2 | Laila Domingos | BRA | 59.15 | |
3 | Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir | ISL | 57.54 | |
4 | Jucilene de Lima | BRA | 57.49 | |
5 | Petra Andrejskova | CZE | 52.36 | |
6 | Zahra Bani | ITA | 51.89 | |
7 | Kenifing Traoré | MLI | 43.79 | |
8 | Adama Sané | SEN | 43.52 |
Hammer
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gwen Berry | USA | 69.50 | 69.5 | |
2 | Iryna Novozhylova | UKR | 67.50 | 67.5 | |
3 | Hanna Skydan | AZE | 67.19 | 67.19 | |
4 | Anna Bulgakova | RUS | 66.15 | 66.15 | |
5 | Marina Marghieva-Nikisenko | MDA | 64.47 | 64.47 | |
6 | Tracey Andersson | SWE | 63.32 | 63.32 |