• Results: IAAF World Challenge Beijing 2015

Article source:

 Results: IAAF World Challenge Beijing 2015 - Wednesday, May 20

Results Men

100m 

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Marvin Bracy USA 9.95
2 Mike Rodgers USA 9.99
3 Bingtian Su CHN 10.06
4 Daniel Bailey ANT 10.12
5 Peimeng Zhang CHN 10.18
6 Zhenye Xie CHN 10.32
7 Andrew Riley JAM 10.42
8 Mike Hartfield USA 10.59

Deondre Batson USA DQ

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Alfred Kipketer KEN 1:45.45
2 Abraham Kipchirchir Rotich BRN 1:45.81
3 Erik Sowinski USA 1:45.82
4 Jeremiah Kipkorir Mutai KEN 1:46.60
5 Edwin Kiplagat Melly KEN 1:46.95
6 Anthony Chemut KEN 1:48.08
7 Haining Teng CHN 1:49.29
8 Eliud Kiptoo Rutto KEN 1:50.33

Nicholas Kiplangat Kipkoech KEN DNF

 

110m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 David Oliver USA 13.15
2 Orlando Ortega CUB 13.37
3 Ronnie Ash USA 13.43
4 Wenjun Xie CHN 13.47
5 Ryan Wilson USA 13.61
6 Andrew Riley JAM 13.68
7 Sam Baines AUS 13.77

3000m Steeple

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Jonathan Muia Ndiku KEN 8:11.64
2 Clement Kemboi Kimutai KEN 8:12.98
3 John Kibet Koech BRN 8:14.75
4 Bernard Mbugua Nganga KEN 8:15.66
5 Lawrence Kemboi Kipsang KEN 8:18.51
6 Hamid Ezzine MAR 8:18.78
7 Amor Ben Yahia TUN 8:19.30
8 Paul Koech KEN 8:21.01
9 Nicholas Kiptonui Bett KEN 8:21.56
10 Hillary Kipsang Yego KEN 8:26.10
11 Tao Yang CHN 9:10.80

Haron Lagat KEN DNF

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Guowei Zhang CHN 2.34
2 Yu Wang CHN 2.31
3 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.24
4 Danil Lysenko RUS 2.20
5 Jesse Williams USA 2.20
6 Aleksandr Shustov RUS 2.20
7 Konstadínos Baniótis GRE 2.20
8 Ivan Toporkov RUS 2.15
9 Kabelo Kgosiemang BOT 2.15

Mickael Hanany FRA NM

 

Javelin

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Petr Frydrych CZE 83.10
2 Dmitri Tarabin RUS 80.53
3 Lars Hamann GER 80.28
4 Stuart Farquhar NZL 79.97
5 Valeriy Iordan RUS 79.72
6 Risto Mätas EST 77.72
7 Dejan Mileusnic BIH 77.29
8 Qun Ma CHN 76.54
9 Sheng Deng CHN 74.99
10 Juan José Méndez MEX 74.07
11 Dmytro Kosynskyy UKR 72.89

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Changrui Xue CHN 5.40
2 Nikita Filippov KAZ 5.40
3 Karsten Dilla GER 5.40
4 Minsub Jin KOR 5.20
5 Mark Hollis USA 5.20
5 Ivan Yer'omin UKR 5.20
5 Vladyslav Revenko UKR 5.20
5 Bokai Huang CHN 5.20

Logan Cunningham USA NM

Jordan Scott USA NM

Mike Arnold USA NM

Yancheng Yang CHN NM

Wei Zhang CHN NM

 

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Wind
1 Mike Hartfield USA 8.27
+0.7
2 Jeff Henderson USA 8.23
+0.1
3 Aleksandr Menkov RUS 8.20
+0.1
4 Jinzhe Li CHN 8.13
-0.4
5 Jianan Wang CHN 8.09
0.0
6 Changzhou Huang CHN 7.93
+0.7
7 Pavel Shalin RUS 7.93
+0.5
8 Xinglong Gao CHN 7.88
+0.3
9 Tyron Stewart USA 7.67
0.0
10 Christopher Tomlinson GBR 7.65
-0.1
11 Raymond Higgs BAH 7.23
-0.3

 

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Wind
1 Alexis Copello CUB 16.70
+0.3
2 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena RSA 16.67
+1.0
3 Bin Dong CHN 16.67
+0.6
4 Shuo Cao CHN 16.66
+0.2
5 Roman Valiyev KAZ 16.59
-0.2
6 Chris Carter USA 16.47
+0.5
7 Leevan Sands BAH 16.35
+0.4
8 Maksim Niastsiarenka BLR 16.05
-0.5
9 Viktor Kuznietsov UKR 15.65
+0.1
10 Troy Doris USA 15.59
+1.0

Results Women

100m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Michelle-Lee Ahye TTO 11.05
2 ChaRonda Williams USA 11.28
3 Schillonie Calvert JAM 11.42
4 LaKeisha Lawson USA 11.44
5 Ekaterina Smirnova RUS 11.55
6 Yongli Wei CHN 11.55
7 Kaylin Whitney USA 11.59
8 Yujia Tao CHN 11.63
9 Aleen Bailey JAM 11.67

200m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM 22.68
2 Kaylin Whitney USA 23.06
3 Schillonie Calvert JAM 23.12
4 Porscha Lucas USA 23.30
5 Huijun Lin CHN 23.50
6 Olga Safronova KAZ 23.53
7 Lingwei Kong CHN 23.84
8 Aleen Bailey JAM 23.98

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Anna Mishchenko UKR 4:02.89
2 Rababe Arafi MAR 4:04.12
3 Luiza Gega ALB 4:04.20
4 Malika Akkaoui MAR 4:04.49
5 Maureen Koster NED 4:04.59
6 Siham Hilali MAR 4:04.66
7 Nikki Hamblin NZL 4:05.03
8 Susan Kuijken NED 4:06.37
9 Kokebe Tesfaye ETH 4:07.44
10 Marina Pospelova RUS 4:14.26
11 Kristina Ugarova RUS 4:15.84

Tamara Tverdostup UKR DNF

 

100m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Shujiao Wu CHN 12.85
2 Tenaya Jones USA 12.89
3 Jacqueline Coward USA 12.98
4 Yvette Lewis PAN 12.98
5 Anastassiya Pilipenko KAZ 13.33
6 Ru Deng CHN 13.37
7 Franziska Hofmann GER 13.39
8 Andrea Bliss JAM 14.41

400m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Wenda Nel RSA 54.37
2 Tiffany Williams USA 55.22
3 Lashinda Demus USA 55.86
4 Georganne Moline USA 55.86
5 Vera Rudakova RUS 56.29
6 Bianca Baak NED 57.97
7 Huan Wang CHN 59.08

Dalilah Muhammad USA DNF

 

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Anna Chicherova RUS 1.94
2 Ana Šimic CRO 1.91
3 Levern Spencer LCA 1.91
4 Oksana Okuneva UKR 1.88
4 Svetlana Radzivil UZB 1.88
6 Mirela Demireva BUL 1.88
6 Iryna Gerashchenko UKR 1.88
8 Luyu Zhang CHN 1.84
9 Yang Wang CHN 1.84

Antonía Stergíou GRE NM

Valentyna Liashenko-Khomitsha GEO NM

 


Recent Videos
» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:00 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.