• Results: Doha Diamond League 2015

Article source:

Results: IAAF Doha Diamond League - Friday May 15 | Watch Event Videos Here>>

Men's 400m

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Abdalleleh HAROUN QAT 97 44.85
2. Abbas Abubakar ABBAS BRN 96 46.09
3. Youssef Moh. Karam TAHER KUW 93 46.27
4. Mahdi ZAMANI IRI 89 46.48
5. Yuzo KANEMARU JPN 87 47.34
6. Mohamed EL NOUR QAT 96 47.77
- Gamal Abdelnasir ABUBAKER QAT 93 DNF
- Mohamed Obaid AL HINDI OMA 94 DNS

Diamond Race

Men's 100m

Final, wind: +0.9

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Justin GATLIN USA 82 9.74WL
2. Michael RODGERS USA 85 9.96
3. Keston BLEDMAN TTO 8 10.01
4. Kim COLLINS SKN 76 10.03
5. Femi OGUNODE QAT 91 10.04
6. Nesta CARTER JAM 85 10.07
7. DionDre BATSON USA 92 10.10
8. James DASAOLU GBR 87 10.14

Men's 800m

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Ayanleh SOULEIMAN DJI 92 1:43.78 WL
2. Ferguson Rotich CHERUIYOT KEN 89 1:44.53
3. Alfred KIPKETER KEN 96 1:44.59
4. Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE FRA 92 1:44.95
5. Asbel KIPROP KEN 89 1:45.11
6. Job KINYOR KEN 90 1:45.12
7. Jeremiah Kipkorir MUTAI KEN 92 1:45.50
8. Musaeb Abdulrahman BALLA QAT 89 1:46.14
9. Mohammed AMAN ETH 94 1:47.38
10. Jamal HAIRANE QAT 93 1:48.90
- Bram SOM NED 80 DNF

Men's 3000m

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Hagos GEBRHIWET ETH 94 7:38.08 WL
2. Mo FARAH GBR 83 7:38.22
3. Thomas Pkemei LONGOSIWA KEN 88 7:39.22
4. Imane MERGA ETH 88 7:39.96
5. Yomif KEJELCHA ETH 97 7:39.99
6. Isiah Kiplangat KOECH KEN 93 7:40.39
7. Edwin Cheruiyot SOI KEN 86 7:41.69
8. Benson SEUREI BRN 88 7:42.03
9. Abrar Osman ADEM ERI 94 7:44.59
10. Yenew ALAMIREW ETH 90 7:46.23
11. Albert ROP BRN 92 7:46.36
12. Henrik INGEBRIGTSEN NOR 91 7:46.59
13. Frederick Kipkosgei KIPTOO KEN 96 7:46.80
14. Soufiyan BOUQANTAR MAR 93 7:50.14
15. Phillip KIPYEKO UGA 95 7:52.66
16. Yasin HAJI ETH 96 7:59.42
- Gideon GATHIMBA KEN 80 DNF
- Geofrey BARUSEI KEN 94 DNF

Men's 400mH

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Bershawn JACKSON USA 83 48.09 WL
2. Javier CULSON PUR 84 48.96
3. Thomas BARR IRL 92 48.99
4. Jack GREEN GBR 91 49.31
5. Jeffery GIBSON BAH 90 49.48
6. LJ VAN ZYL RSA 85 49.52
7. Rasmus MÄGI EST 92 49.71
8. Félix SÁNCHEZ DOM 77 50.93

Men's Pole Vault

 

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Konstantinos FILIPPIDIS GRE 86 5.75
2. Carlo PAECH GER 92 5.60
3. Germán CHIARAVIGLIO ARG 87 5.60
4. Tobias SCHERBARTH GER 85 5.50
5. Ilya MUDROV RUS 91 5.50
5. Piotr LISEK POL 92 5.50
7. Raphael HOLZDEPPE GER 89 5.40
8. Edi MAIA POR 87 5.40
- Anton IVAKIN RUS 91 NH
- Max EAVES GBR 88 NH

Men's Triple Jump

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result Wind
1. Pedro Pablo PICHARDO CUB 93 18.06 WL
+0.8
2. Christian TAYLOR USA 90 18.04 +0.8
3. Teddy TAMGHO FRA 89 17.24 +0.7
4. Alexis COPELLO CUB 85 17.18 +2.1
5. Nelson ÉVORA POR 84 17.12 +1.3
6. Tosin OKE NGR 80 16.83 +1.2
7. Alexey FYODOROV RUS 91 16.60 +1.1
8. Marian OPREA ROU 82 16.36 +1.7
9. Pablo TORRIJOS ESP 92 16.23 +0.9
- Alexis COPELLO CUB 85 17.11 +0.8

Men's Shot Put

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 David Storl GER 21.51
2 Reese Hoffa USA 21.30
3 Ryan Whiting USA 21.06
4 Joe Kovacs USA 20.86
5 Asmir Kolašinac SRB 20.44
6 Germán Lauro ARG 20.26
7 Borja Vivas ESP 19.91
8 O'Dayne Richards JAM 19.89
9 Kurt Roberts USA 18.22

 

Men's Javelin Throw

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Tero Pitkämäki FIN 88.62
2 Antti Ruuskanen FIN 86.61
3 Vítezslav Veselý CZE 83.67
4 Ihab Abdelrahman El Sayed EGY 83.14
5 Thomas Röhler GER 82.79
6 Julius Yego KEN 81.98
7 Hamish Peacock AUS 81.66
8 Keshorn Walcott TTO 80.68
9 Dmitri Tarabin RUS 79.38
10 Kim Amb SWE 75.99

 

Women's 200m

Final, wind: +1.6

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Allyson FELIX USA 85 21.98 WL
2. Murielle AHOURE CIV 87 22.29
3. Anthonique STRACHAN BAH 93 22.69
4. Tiffany TOWNSEND USA 89 22.85
5. Shalonda SOLOMON USA 85 22.91
6. Bianca WILLIAMS GBR 93 23.05
7. Charonda WILLIAMS USA 87 23.21
8. Kaylin WHITNEY USA 98 23.24

Women's 400m - 15.05.2015

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Francena MCCORORY USA 88 50.21
2. Sanya RICHARDS-ROSS USA 85 50.79
3. Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON JAM 88 50.93
4. Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS JAM 82 51.28
5. Natasha HASTINGS USA 86 51.50
6. Christine DAY JAM 86 51.53
7. Kabange MUPOPO ZAM 92 51.88
8. Libania GRENOT ITA 83 52.50

Women's 1500m

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Dawit SEYAUM ETH 96 4:00.96 WL
2. Sifan HASSAN NED 93 4:01.40
3. Senbere TEFERI ETH 95 4:01.86
4. Anna MISHCHENKO UKR 83 4:01.95
5. Luiza GEGA ALB 88 4:02.63
6. Axumawit EMBAYE ETH 94 4:04.18
7. Abeba AREGAWI SWE 90 4:04.42
8. Rababe ARAFI MAR 91 4:05.11
9. Gudaf TSEGAY ETH 97 4:06.13
10. Malika AKKAOUI MAR 87 4:07.11
11. Selah BUSIENEI KEN 91 4:08.81
12. Renata PLIŚ POL 85 4:09.63
13. Siham HILALI MAR 86 4:10.79
14. Kristina UGAROVA RUS 87 4:17.36
- Lydia WAFULA KEN 88 DNF
- Tamara TVERDOSTUP UKR 79 DNF

Women's 100mH

Final, wind: +0.9

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Jasmin STOWERS USA 91 12.35 WL
2. Sharika NELVIS USA 90 12.54
3. Tiffany PORTER GBR 87 12.65
4. Sally PEARSON AUS 86 12.69
5. Queen HARRISON USA 88 12.72
6. Kristi CASTLIN USA 88 12.80
7. Tenaya JONES USA 89 12.86
8. Dawn HARPER-NELSON USA 84 13.24

Women's 3000mSC

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Virginia NYAMBURA KEN 93 9:21.51 WL
2. Hiwot AYALEW ETH 90 9:21.54
3. Hyvin KIYENG KEN 92 9:22.11
4. Tigest GETENT BRN 97 9:27.07
5. Lidya CHEPKURUI KEN 84 9:27.62
6. Madeline HEINER AUS 87 9:28.41
7. Sofia ASSEFA ETH 87 9:35.32
8. Daisy JEPKEMEI KEN 96 9:38.16
9. Salima EL OUALI ALAMI MAR 83 9:38.28
10. Buzuayehu MOHAMED ETH 96 9:40.44
11. Aisha PRAUGHT USA 89 9:40.48
12. Purity KIRUI KEN 91 9:40.49
13. Birtukan ADAMU ETH 92 9:41.91
14. Joan CHEPKEMOI KEN 93 9:42.77
15. Amina BETTICHE ALG 87 9:42.97
16. Sviatlana KUDZELICH BLR 87 9:51.54

Women's High Jump

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Airiné PALŠYTÉ LTU 92 1.94
2. Irina GORDEYEVA RUS 86 1.94
3. Isobel POOLEY GBR 92 1.91
4. Ana ŠIMIĆ CRO 90 1.91
5. Levern SPENCER LCA 84 1.91
6. Justyna KASPRZYCKA POL 87 1.91
7. Ruth BEITIA ESP 79 1.88
8. Oksana OKUNEVA UKR 90 1.85
8. Svetlana RADZIVIL UZB 87 1.85
8. Barbara SZABÓ HUN 90 1.85

Women's Long Jump

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result Wind
1. Tianna BARTOLETTA USA 85 6.99 WL
+0.6
2. Shara PROCTOR GBR 88 6.95 +0.7
3. Christabel NETTEY CAN 91 6.93 +0.5
4. Lorraine UGEN GBR 91 6.92 +0.3
5. Brittney REESE USA 86 6.76 +0.5
6. Ivana SPANOVIĆ SRB 90 6.76 +0.6
7. Darya KLISHINA RUS 91 6.75 +1.0
8. Erica JARDER SWE 86 6.53 +0.3
9. Funmi JIMOH USA 84 6.36 +1.5
10. Melanie BAUSCHKE GER 88 6.32 +0.9

Women's Discus Throw

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Sandra PERKOVIĆ CRO 90 68.07
2. Nadine MÜLLER GER 85 63.57
3. Dani SAMUELS AUS 88 58.52
4. Yekaterina STROKOVA RUS 89 62.43
5. Mélina ROBERT-MICHON FRA 79 59.65
6. Żaneta GLANC POL 83 59.06
7. Gia LEWIS-SMALLWOOD USA 79 61.98
8. Irina RODRIGUES POR 91 51.70
9. Yaimí PÉREZ CUB 91 60.19
10. Zinaida SENDRIUTĖ LTU 84 56.26

 




Latest Videos
» Sanlam Cape Town Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
23 September 2018 at 04:30 (UTC)
» Dam Tot Damloop 2018, Amasterdam (NED) - Live Stream
23 September 2018 at 08:00 (UTC)
» Maratón de Buenos Aires Ñandú - Live Stream
23 September 2018 at 11:00 (UTC)
» PZU Warsaw Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
30 September 2018 at 08:00 (UTC)
» Airtel Delhi Half Marathon - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 01:30 (UTC)
Flash News

 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.