• Results: Pedro's Cup 2015

Article source:

 Results: European Athletics Indoor Permit Meet -  Pedro's Cup - February 17,  2015

Results Courtesy: domtel-sport.pl
 
Results Men

60m Final

PLace Name NAT Result reakcja inf
1 COLLINS Kim SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS 6.47 0.153 PB NR
2 RODGERS Mike USA 6.52 0.128 =SB
3 KILTY Richard GREAT BRITAIN 6.54 0.128 SB
4 PEREZ Yunier CUBA 6.55 0.176 SB
5 BAILEY Daniel ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA 6.59 0.139
6 DIMITROV Denis BULGARIA 6.66 0.162 PB
7 MASZTAK Kamil POLAND 6.68 0.132 PB
8 ADAMSKI Jakub POLAND 6.74 0.150 PB

60m Heats

Heat Name
NAT Result reakcja inf rank
2 RODGERS Mike USA 6.59 0.173 q 1
2 KILTY Richard GREAT BRITAIN 6.60 0.126 q 2
1 BAILEY Daniel ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA 6.64 0.130 q 3
1 COLLINS Kim SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS 6.66 0.142 q 4
2 PEREZ Yunier CUBA 6.67 0.204 q 5
1 DIMITROV Denis BULGARIA 6.70 0.164 q 6
2 MASZTAK Kamil POLAND 6.72 0.139 SB q 7
1 ADAMSKI Jakub POLAND 6.77 0.134 PB q 8
1 SŁOWIKOWSKI Przemysław POLAND 6.79 0.181
9
2 ZACZEK Artur POLAND 6.80 0.143
10
2 MAJCHRZAK Michał POLAND 6.85 0.153 =PB 11
2 ZALEWSKI Karol POLAND 6.87 0.170
12
1 PAWŁOWSKI Adam POLAND 6.88 0.136
13
1 GRZEŚKOWIAK Krzysztof POLAND 6.91 0.153
14

 

60m hurdles

Final

Place Name NAT Result reakcja inf
1 ORTEGA Orlando CUBA 7.45 0.146 PB
2 MERRITT Aries USA 7.54 0.133 SB
3 ROBLES Dayron CUBA 7.64 0.159
4 BOCHENEK Dominik POLAND 7.65 0.143 SB
5 BAJI Balazs HUNGARY 7.68 0.143 =SB
6 CZYKIER Damian POLAND 7.69 0.152 =PB
7 NOGA Artur POLAND 7.80 0.149 SB
8 KISS Daniel HUNGARY 7.93 0.131

60m hurdles heats

Heat Name NAT Result reakcja inf rank
2 ORTEGA Orlando CUBA 7.52 0.140 q 1
2 MERRITT Aries USA 7.65 0.128 q 2
1 ROBLES Dayron CUBA 7.67 0.171 q 3
1 BAJI Balazs HUNGARY 7.69 0.136 q 4
2 BOCHENEK Dominik POLAND 7.71 0.132 SB q 5
2 CZYKIER Damian POLAND 7.79 0.185 q 6
1 KISS Daniel HUNGARY 7.81 0.134 SB q 7
1 NOGA Artur POLAND 7.83 0.155 =SB q 8
2 KOPANAYKO Serhiy UKRAINE 7.84 0.165
9
1 BROOTHAERTS Damien BELGIUM 7.85 0.170
10
2 WOJTKOWSKI Maciej POLAND 8.03 0.152
11
1 JUSTYŃSKI Mikołaj POLAND 8.05 0.186
12
1 KULA Michał POLAND 8.07 0.173
13
2 JUNIEWICZ Jakub POLAND 8.09 0.127
14
1 SCHUBERT Kacper POLAND 8.29 0.192
15
2 FRĄCZEK Kamil POLAND 8.30 0.212 =PB 16

 

Shot Put

Place Name NAT





Result inf
1 WHITING Ryan USA





21.80 SB
2 STANEK Tomas CZECH REPUBLIC





20.94 PB
3 IVANOV Georgi BULGARIA





20.02
4 SZYSZKOWSKI Jakub POLAND





19.65
5 BRZOZOWSKI Krzysztof POLAND





19.21
6 WITCZAK Dominik POLAND





19.20 PB
7 KUSIAK Damian POLAND





19.16
8 BUKOWIECKI Konrad POLAND





19.04
9 HARATYK Michał POLAND





18.71
10 KOWNATKE Rafał POLAND





18.66 SB
 
Pole Vault
Place Name NAT





Result inf
1 LISEK Piotr POLAND





5.75
2 DUTRA Augusto BRAZIL





5.65 SB
3 FILIPPÍDIS Konstadinos GREECE





5.65
4 SOBERA Robert POLAND





5.55
5 KORCHMID Oleksandr UKRAINE





5.55 SB
6 CZERWIŃSKI Przemysław POLAND





5.40
7 MAIA Edi PORTUGAL





5.40
8 RICHARDS Marquis SWITZERLAND





5.20

LISIAK Adam POLAND





NM

DA_SILVA Fabio BRAZIL





NM

 

Results Women
 
60m Final
PLace Name NAT Result reakcja inf
1 POVH Olesya UKRAINE 7.22 0.124
2 LALOVA Ivet BULGARIA 7.22 0.128 SB
3 POHREBNYAK Nataliya UKRAINE 7.23 0.137
4 HORN Carina SOUTH AFRICA 7.24 0.164
5 SWOBODA Ewa POLAND 7.24 0.153 PB HPRJ
6 POPOWICZ Marika POLAND 7.39 0.252
7 GRINCIKAITE Lina LITHUANIA 7.43 0.153
8 CIBA Kamila POLAND 7.54 0.134

 

60m Heats
 
Heat Name NAT Result

rank
2 HORN Carina SOUTH AFRICA 7.24 0.146 q 1
1 SWOBODA Ewa POLAND 7.25 0.158 PB q RPJ 2
1 LALOVA Ivet BULGARIA 7.27 (265) 0.120 q 3
1 POVH Olesya UKRAINE 7.27 (269) 0.125 q 4
2 POHREBNYAK Nataliya UKRAINE 7.29 0.113 q 5
2 GRINCIKAITE Lina LITHUANIA 7.42 (411) 0.166 q 6
2 POPOWICZ Marika POLAND 7.42 (416) 0.467 q 7
1 CIBA Kamila POLAND 7.50 0.153 PB q 8
1 WESOŁOWSKA Katarzyna POLAND 7.53 0.139
9
2 LESZCZYŃSKA Zuzanna POLAND 7.68 0.185
10
2 ZAGAJEWSKA Karolina POLAND 7.71 0.172
11
 
60m Hurdles
 
Final 
 
Place Name NAT Resukt reakcja inf
1 PLOTITSYNA Hanna UKRAINE 8.01 0.165
2 IVANCEVIC Andrea CROATIA 8.10 0.147
3 HODDE Rosina NETHERLANDS 8.14 0.136 SB
4 KOŁECZEK Karolina POLAND 8.16 0.144
4 YANOVSKA Olena UKRAINE 8.16 0.154 PB
6 TAMOSAITYTE Sonata LITHUANIA 8.17 0.180 SB
7 SCHROTT Beate AUSTRIA 8.22 0.184
8 BHEBHE Urszula POLAND 8.29 0.148 SB
Heats
 
Heat Name NAT Result reakcja inf rank
1 PLOTITSYNA Hanna UKRAINE 7.99 0.144 PB q 1
1 IVANCEVIC Andrea CROATIA 8.06 0.148 PB q 2
1 HODDE Rosina NETHERLANDS 8.17 0.128 SB q 3
2 KOŁECZEK Karolina POLAND 8.18 0.157 q 4
2 SCHROTT Beate AUSTRIA 8.20(192) 0.196 q 5
2 YANOVSKA Olena UKRAINE 8.20(197) 0.165 PB q 6
2 TAMOSAITYTE Sonata LITHUANIA 8.26 0.204 q 7
1 BHEBHE Urszula POLAND 8.33 0.132 SB q 8
1 KIEŁBASIŃSKA Anna POLAND 8.37 0.146
9
2 HYJEK Katarzyna POLAND 8.60 0.141 PB 10
2 NYCZ Nina POLAND 8.78 0.178
11
1 MĄKOSA Martyna POLAND 8.82 0.249
12
2 KUCHARCZYK Karolina POLAND 9.14 0.180 PB 13
1 KOŁODZIEJ Ada POLAND DNS


 

High Jump

Place Name NAT










Result info
1 LIĆWINKO Kamila POLAND










1.98
2 KASPRZYCKA Justyna POLAND










1.92 =SB
3 SZABO Barbara HUNGARY










1.90
4 OKUNEVA Oksana UKRAINE










1.90
5 GARDZIELEWSKA Urszula POLAND










1.90
6 SIMIC Ana CROATIA










1.88
7 KWAŚNIEWSKA Michalina POLAND










1.80 =SB

 

Recent Videos
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.