• Results: Russian Winter

Article source:

 Results: IAAF World Indoor Permit Meeting - Russian Winter. World leads -  Kim Collins in 60m (6.48), Kibet in 1500m (3:37.79), Renzhina in 400m (52.08), Licwinko in high jump (2.01 NR). 

Watch Videos Here>>

Saturday, February 1, 2015

60m


Bib N A M E Day Nation Lane Result
1 5 COLLINS Kim 05/04/76 SKN
3 6.48 WL CR
2 1 RODGERS Mike 24/04/85 USA
4 6.56 SB
3 2 PEREZ Yunier 16/02/85 CUB
5 6.61

4 4 BAILEY Daniel 09/09/86 ANT
2 6.65

5 8 ABDULKADEROV Rushan 12/06/95 RUS
6 6.70 PB
6 3 CHAMBERS Dwain 05/04/78 GBR
1 6.83


Heats



Bib N A M E Day Nation Lane Result

17:30
Heat: 1
1 1 RODGERS Mike 24/04/85 USA
4 6.64

2 2 PEREZ Yunier 16/02/85 CUB
3 6.67

3 4 BAILEY Daniel 09/09/86 ANT
5 6.68

4 7 SHTYRKIN Yevgeniy 06/07/90 RUS
2 6.89

5 11 KOVALENKO Daniil 24/04/92 RUS
1 6.99


9 ABLYAZOV Marat 31/10/90 RUS
6 DNS


17:35
Heat: 2
1 5 COLLINS Kim 05/04/76 SKN
4 6.64

2 8 ABDULKADEROV Rushan 12/06/95 RUS
2 6.71 SB
3 3 CHAMBERS Dwain 05/04/78 GBR
3 6.74

4 10 KHARIN Yevgeniy 01/01/94 RUS
6 6.81

5 6 POLOVINKIN Maksim 18/06/90 RUS
5 6.82

6 12 EFIMOV Alexander 30/07/94 RUS
1 6.88

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

400m

Rank Bib Name Day Nation




H S Final
1 15 MASLAK Pavel 21/02/91 CZE




2 5 45.80 R













2 21 TRENIKHIN Pavel 24/03/86 RUS




2 4 47.23













3 16 YOUSIF Rabah 11/12/86 GBR




2 1 47.28













4 20 SAVIN Pavel 23/01/94 RUS




1 6 47.46













5 19 VESNIN Nikita 15/04/94 RUS




1 3 47.46













6 23 PETRYSHOV Konstantin 16/12/83 RUS




1 5 47.73













7 24 PETUKHOV Sergey 22/12/83 RUS




1 4 48.03













8 18 TRAMBOVETSKIY Yuriy 27/06/87 RUS




1 2 48.13













9 13 SMITH Calvin 10/12/87 USA




2 3 48.87













10 17 DOS SANTOS Ricardo 18/12/94 POR




2 2 48.91













11 22 GRISHAKOV Alexander 24/04/92 RUS




1 1 49.08














14 GAUNTLETT Akheem 26/08/90 JAM




2 6 DQ 163/5

600m


Bib N A M E Day Nation Lane Result
1 25 BALLA Musaeb 19/03/89 QAT
4 1:15.99

2 26 OSAGIE Andrew 19/02/88 GBR
5 1:16.50

3 29 POISTOGOV Stepan 14/12/86 RUS
3 1:16.67

4 30 STRELNIKOV Danil 03/05/92 RUS
1 1:17.88

5 28 ANANENKA Anis 29/11/85 BLR
6 1:18.09

6 27 KOZLOV Vitalij 05/03/87 LTU
2 1:20.26

1500m

Rank Bib N A M E Day Nation Order Result
1 32 KIBET Vincent 06/05/91 KEN
2 3:37.79 WL PB
2 31 BIRGEN Bethwell 06/08/88 KEN
8 3:37.81 SB
3 34 KIPLAGAT Silas 20/08/89 KEN
9 3:38.28 SB
4 35 CHEBOI Collins Kiprotich 25/09/87 KEN
5 3:38.44 SB
5 39 SMIRNOV Valentin 13/02/86 RUS
1 3:38.74 SB
6 38 KHARITONOV Aleksey 05/01/91 RUS
7 3:42.56 PB
7 40 SOKOLOV Vyacheslav 15/12/84 RUS
3 3:43.45

8 41 POPOV Aleksey 17/06/87 RUS
4 3:44.36 SB
9 42 BUTRANOV Aleksey 18/08/91 RUS
6 3:44.41 PB

37 KOZLOV Anton 09/03/94 RUS
10 DNF


33 KOECH John 23/08/95 KEN
11 DNF

60m hurdles


Bib N A M E Day Nation Lane Result
1 45 ROBLES Dayron 19/11/86 CUB
4 7.69

2 49 SHABANOV Konstantin 17/11/89 RUS
3 7.69

3 47 SVOBODA Petr 10/10/84 CZE
5 7.75 SB
4 46 KISS Daniel 12/02/82 HUN
2 7.82 SB
5 44 PAROKHONKA Vitali 18/08/93 BLR
1 7.92

6 48 LYNSHA Maksim 06/04/85 BLR
6 8.02

High Jump

Rank Bib N A M E Birth Day Nation Result
1 65 SEMENOV Dmitriy 02/08/92 RUS 2.31






2 64 TSYPLAKOV Daniil 29/07/92 RUS 2.31






3 60 BANIOTIS Konstadinos 06/11/86 GRE 2.28






4 62 DMITRIK Aleksey 12/04/48 RUS 2.28






5 63 SHUSTOV Alexander 29/06/84 RUS 2.24






6 59 PROTSENKO Andriy 20/05/88 UKR 2.24






7 61 CHURYLA Andrii 19/05/93 BLR 2.24

 

Long Jump

Rank Bib N A M E Day Nation Order 1 2 3 4

Result
1 51 TSATOUMAS Louis 12/02/82 GRE 6 7.69 8.05 7.95 7.94

8.05

2 55 SHALIN Pavel 15/04/87 RUS 7 7.70 7.79 7.62 7.94

7.94 SB
3 57 MIKHAILOVSKIY Sergey 20/05/87 RUS 1 X 7.54 7.79 7.62

7.79

4 56 KOPEYKIN Vasiliy 09/03/88 RUS 5 5.98 7.68 7.53 7.72

7.72

5 52 TSAKONAS Yeoryios 22/01/88 GRE 8 7.51 7.51 7.48 7.47

7.51

6 58 ADAMS Lyukman 24/09/88 RUS 9 7.49 7.02 X 5.35

7.49

7 53 SARGSYAN Arsen 13/12/84 ARM 2 X 7.48 X X

7.48 SB
8 54 ANTONOV Egeniy 26/04/92 RUS 3 7.28 7.45 X 7.23

7.45 SB
9 50 SDIRI Salim 26/10/78 FRA 4 5.62 X X X

5.62

Results Women

60m hurdles


Bib N A M E Day Nation Lane Result
1 116 TALAY Alina 14/05/89 BLR
5 8.02

2 117 PLATITSYNA Hanna 01/01/87 UKR
3 8.10 PB
3 100 TOPILINA Svetlana 06/01/85 RUS
6 8.20 SB
4 118 MOROZOVA Nina 15/09/89 RUS
4 8.22

5 119 VORONKOVA Ekaterina 24/11/88 RUS
2 8.32

6 97 GALITSKAIA Ekaterina 24/02/82 RUS
1 8.37

heats


Bib N A M E Day Nation Lane Result

17:17
Heat: 1
1 117 PLATITSYNA Hanna 01/01/87 UKR
5 8.10 PB
2 116 TALAY Alina 14/05/89 BLR
4 8.15

3 97 GALITSKAIA Ekaterina 24/02/82 RUS
3 8.29

4 94 ANTIPOVA Alina 11/01/91 RUS
2 8.34 SB
5 99 SOKOLOVA Yuliya 22/04/96 RUS
6 8.54

6 95 POPOVA Anna 22/01/96 RUS
1 8.99


17:23
Heat: 2
1 118 MOROZOVA Nina 15/09/89 RUS
3 8.18

2 100 TOPILINA Svetlana 06/01/85 RUS
6 8.22

3 119 VORONKOVA Ekaterina 24/11/88 RUS
2 8.28 SB
4 98 NIKOLAYEVA Anastasiya 24/09/95 RUS
1 8.30

5 76 POPLAVSKAYA Katerina 07/05/87 BLR
4 8.34

6 96 BLESKINA Yekaterina 29/01/93 RUS
5 8.47

60m Final


Bib N A M E Day Nation Lane Result
1 103 POVH Olesya 18/10/87 UKR
4 7.27

2 106 SIVKOVA Kristina 28/02/97 RUS
3 7.37

3 102 HANCHAR Katsiaryna 30/08/88 BLR
2 7.42

4 101 GRINCIKAITE Lina 03/05/87 LTU
6 7.45

5 105 JONES-FERRETTE Laverne 16/09/81 ISV
5 7.48

800m

Rank Bib Name Day Nation




H S Final
1 124 POISTOGOVA Yekaterina 01/03/91 RUS




2 5 2:02.11













2 122 LAMOTE Renelle 26/12/93 FRA




2 4 2:02.51













3 127 BAZDYREVA Anastasiya 06/03/92 RUS




2 1 2:02.63













4 126 KUPINA Yekaterina 02/02/86 RUS




1 5 2:03.26













5 120 LUPU Nataliya 04/11/87 UKR




2 2 2:03.79













6 129 KALINA Anastasiya 16/02/94 RUS




1 2 2:03.84













7 108 ULOGA Svetlana 23/11/86 RUS




1 6 2:04.12













8 121 ARZAMASOVA Marina 17/12/87 BLR




2 3 2:05.40













9 130 MYAZINA Tatyana 18/03/82 RUS




1 4 2:05.54













10 107 SOKOLOVA Ekaterina 16/12/95 RUS




1 1 2:05.68













11 125 VASILYEVA Vera 22/07/94 RUS




1 3 2:08.36














128 SPASOVKHODSKAYA Oksana 04/09/84 RUS




2 6 DNF

400m


Bib N A M E Day Nation Lane Result
1 113 RENZHINA Ekaterina 18/10/94 RUS
6 52.08 WL PB
2 112 MAMINA Alena 30/05/90 RUS
3 52.39 PB
3 110 ROSOLOVA Denisa 21/08/86 CZE
5 52.64

4 109 HEJNOVA Zuzana 19/12/86 CZE
4 53.82

5 114 MALVINOVA Kristina 16/07/89 RUS
2 54.32 SB
6 111 BOLINGO Cynthia 12/01/93 BEL
1 55.81

High Jump

1 80 LICWINKO Kamila
22/03/86 POL 2.01 CR WL NR








2 78 KUCHINA Mariya
23/05/83 RUS 1.99 SB








3 82 VENEVA-MATEEVA Venelina
13/06/74 BUL 1.90








4 77 KRASNOKUTSKAYA Oksana
24/09/93 RUS 1.90








5 81 FURMAN-SHAHAF Maayan
09/11/86 ISR 1.85








5 79 MNATSAKANOVA Tatyana
23/05/83 RUS 1.85








 

Long jump

Rank Bib N A M E Day Nation Order 1 2 3 4

Result
1 89 KONEVA Ekaterina 25/09/88 RUS 10 6.81 6.66 6.82 6.45

6.82 PB
2 87 MASHINISTOVA Elena 29/03/94 RUS 7 6.08 X 6.40 6.18

6.40 PB
3 85 ALEKSANDROVA Ulyana 01/01/91 RUS 3 5.91 6.32 X 6.26

6.32 SB
4 91 IROZURU Abigail 03/01/90 GBR 9 6.03 X 6.30 5.08

6.30

5 90 GRYSHUTINA Kristina
UKR 2 X X 6.28 5.65

6.28

6 93 KOLOKITHA Efthimia 09/07/87 GRE 4 5.78 5.95 X 6.06

6.06

7 86 YURCHENKO Polina 20/08/93 RUS 1 5.84 X 6.00 X

6.00

8 88 KHALYUTINA Yekaterina 16/01/91 RUS 5 X 6.00 X X

6.00

9 84 MOSINA Veronika 18/10/90 RUS 8 X X 5.93 4.37

5.93

10 92 KOLARIC Nina 12/12/86 SLO 6 5.91 X X 5.92

5.92 SB
Recent Videos
» Indoor Meeting - Karlsruhe (GER) - Live Stream
03 February 2018 at 14:30 (UTC)
» PSD Bank Meeting Dusseldorf 2018 - Live Stream
06 February 2018 at 15:00 (UTC)
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.