• Results: IAAF Continental Cup Marrakech

Article source:

Results: IAAF Continental Cup Marrakech - September 13 to 14, 2014

Results Men

100m


POS BIB ATHLETE Team COUNTRY MARK
Points Reaction Time

1 588 James Dasaolu Europe GBR 10.03
8 0.170

2 518 Mike Rodgers Americas USA 10.04
7 0.185

3 631 Femi Ogunode Asia-Pacific QAT 10.04 PB 6 0.186

4 507 Mark Jelks Africa NGR 10.12
5 0.183

5 585 Christophe Lemaitre Europe FRA 10.13
4 0.148

6 556 Peimeng Zhang Asia-Pacific CHN 10.18 SB 3 0.135

7 511 Hua Wilfried Koffi Africa CIV 10.22
2 0.182

8 519 Richard Thompson Americas TTO 10.24
1 0.151

200m

POS BIB ATHLETE TEAM COUNTRY MARK POINTS REACTION TIME
1 619 Alonso EDWARD Americas PAN 19.98 8 0.142
2 520 Rasheed DWYER Americas JAM 19.98 PB 7 0.176
3 631 Femi OGUNODE Asia-Pacific QAT 20.17 6 0.159
4 585 Christophe LEMAITRE Europe FRA 20.28 5 0.138
5 649 Serhiy SMELYK Europe UKR 20.37 4 0.162
6 502 Isaac MAKWALA Africa BOT 20.49 3 0.163
7 511 Hua Wilfried KOFFI Africa CIV 20.62 2 0.200
8 529 Masafumi NAOKI Asia-Pacific JPN 21.12 1 0.148

400m


POS BIB ATHLETE Team COUNTRY MARK
Points Reaction Time

1 513 LaShawn Merritt Americas USA 44.60
8 0.166

2 502 Isaac Makwala Africa BOT 44.84
7 0.266

3 607 Yousef Ahmed Masrahi Asia-Pacific KSA 45.03
6 0.187

4 504 Wayde van Niekerk Africa RSA 45.27
5 0.175

5 515 Luguelín Santos Americas DOM 45.34
4 0.190

6 573 Donald Sanford Europe ISR 45.40
3 0.171

7 571 Martyn Rooney Europe GBR 45.93
2 0.161

8 521 Yuzo Kanemaru Asia-Pacific JPN 48.08
1 0.492

800m

POS BIB ATHLETE TEAM COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 537 Nijel AMOS Africa BOT 1:44.88 8
2 569 Mohammed AMAN Africa ETH 1:45.34 7
3 621 Adam KSZCZOT Europe POL 1:45.72 6
4 596 Mark ENGLISH Europe IRL 1:45.74 5
5 534 Jeffrey RISELEY Asia-Pacific AUS 1:46.20 4
6 661 Duane SOLOMON Americas USA 1:46.21 3
7 628 Musaeb Abdulrahman BALLA Asia-Pacific QAT 1:48.50 2
8 627 Wesley VAZQUEZ Americas PUR 1:49.32 1

SPLIT TIMES

400M
51.55
Duane SOLOMON
 USA

1500m


POS BIB ATHLETE Team COUNTRY MARK
Points

1 562 Ayanleh Souleiman Africa DJI 3:48.91
8

2 601 Asbel Kiprop Africa KEN 3:49.10
7

3 586 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad Europe FRA 3:49.53
6

4 614 Henrik Ingebrigtsen Europe NOR 3:49.76
5

5 545 Benson Kiplagat Seurei Asia-Pacific BRN 3:49.91
4

6 618 Nicholas Willis Asia-Pacific NZL 3:50.00
3

7 660 Leonel Manzano Americas USA 3:50.35
2

8 548 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot Americas CAN 3:51.97
1

 3000m

POS BIB ATHLETE TEAM COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 603 Caleb Mwangangi NDIKU Africa KEN 7:52.64 8
2 536 Hayle IBRAHIMOV Europe AZE 7:53.14 7
3 659 Bernard LAGAT Americas USA 7:53.95 6
4 618 Nicholas WILLIS Asia-Pacific NZL 7:55.50 5
5 542 Aweke AYALEW Asia-Pacific BRN 7:56.58 4
6 566 Abrar OSMAN Africa ERI 8:01.20 SB 3
7 591 Richard RINGER Europe GER 8:02.87 2
8 540 Carlos DOS SANTOS Americas BRA 8:08.50 1

SPLIT TIMES

1000M
2:53.37
Abrar OSMAN
 ERI
2000M
5:29.68
Caleb Mwangangi NDIKU
 KEN

5000m


POS BIB ATHLETE Team COUNTRY MARK
Points

1 602 Isiah Kiplangat Koech Africa KEN 13:26.86
8

2 616 Zane Robertson Asia-Pacific NZL 13:29.27
7

3 565 Nguse Amlosom Africa ERI 13:31.31 PB 6

4 544 Albert Kibichii Rop Asia-Pacific BRN 13:36.62
5

5 647 Ali Kaya Europe TUR 13:42.45
4

6 587 Bouabdellah Tahri Europe FRA 13:43.95
3

7 651 Andrew Bumbalough Americas USA 14:51.36
2


550 Iván López Americas CHI DNF

 110m Hurdles

POS BIB ATHLETE TEAM COUNTRY MARK POINTS REACTION TIME
1 641 Sergey SHUBENKOV Europe RUS 13.23 8 0.158
2 650 Ronnie ASH Americas USA 13.25 7 0.188
3 590 William SHARMAN Europe GBR 13.25 6 0.160
4 553 Wenjun XIE Asia-Pacific CHN 13.44 5 0.197
5 611 Tyron AKINS Africa NGR 13.48 SB 4 0.180
6 608 Abdulaziz AL MANDEEL Asia-Pacific KUW 13.49 PB 3 0.169
7 560 Yordan L. O'FARRILL Americas CUB 13.67 2 0.167
8 633 Ruan DE VRIES Africa RSA 14.31 1 0.183

400m hurdles


POS BIB ATHLETE Team COUNTRY MARK
Points Reaction Time

1 500 Cornel Fredericks Africa RSA 48.34
8 0.156

2 643 Kariem Hussein Europe SUI 48.47 PB 7 0.152

3 626 Javier Culson Americas PUR 48.88
6 0.192

4 568 Rasmus Mägi Europe EST 49.23
5 0.197

5 503 Cristian Morton Africa NGR 49.65
4 0.240

6 599 Takayuki Kishimoto Asia-Pacific JPN 49.78
3 0.137

7 662 Michael Tinsley Americas USA 52.25
2 0.157

8 615 Michael Cochrane Asia-Pacific NZL 52.93
1 0.173

3000m Steeple

POS BIB ATHLETE TEAM COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 600 Jairus Kipchoge BIRECH Africa KEN 8:13.18 8
2 655 Evan JAGER Americas USA 8:14.08 7
3 630 Abubaker Ali KAMAL Asia-Pacific QAT 8:17.27 SB 6
4 570 Chala BEYO Africa ETH 8:25.45 PB 5
5 543 John Kibet KOECH Asia-Pacific BRN 8:28.96 4
6 640 Ivan LUKYANOV Europe RUS 8:29.91 3
7 547 Matthew HUGHES Americas CAN 8:40.10 2
8 625 Krystian ZALEWSKI Europe POL 8:47.68 1

SPLIT TIMES

1000M
2:44.46
Jairus Kipchoge BIRECH
 KEN
2000M
5:37.26
John Kibet KOECH
 BRN

4x100m


POS BIB ATHLETE Team COUNTRY MARK
Points Reaction Time

1 AME Americas Americas AME 37.97 PB 15 0.156

2 EUR Europe Europe EUR 38.62
11 0.133

3 AFR Africa Africa AFR 39.10
7 0.152

4 APA Asia-Pacific Asia-Pacific APA 39.50
3 0.160

4x400m

POS BIB ATHLETE TEAM COUNTRY MARK POINTS REACTION TIME
1 AFR AFRICA Africa AFR 3:00.02 PB 15 0.204
2 EUR EUROPE Europe EUR 3:00.10 11 0.191
3 AME AMERICAS Americas AME 3:02.78 7 0.183
4 APA ASIA-PACIFIC Asia-Pacific APA 3:03.77 3 0.160

SPLIT TIMES

400M
43.40
Europe
 EUR
800M
1:29.84
Africa
 AFR
1200M
2:15.34
Europe
 EUR

Triple Jump

POS BIB ATHLETE TEAM COUNTRY MARK DETAIL ATTEMPT 1 ATTEMPT 2 ATTEMPT 3 ATTEMPT 4
1 582  Benjamin COMPAORÉ Europe FRA 17.48 PB 17.26 +1.0 17.48 -0.1 17.23 -0.1 X 0.0
2 636  Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA Africa RSA 17.35 NR 17.13 +0.9 17.35 +0.2 X +0.6 16.72 0.0
3 652  Will CLAYE Americas USA 17.21 16.87 -0.5 17.20 -0.4 17.21 +0.5 17.18 0.0
4 613  Tosin OKE Africa NGR 16.89 16.24 -0.6 16.62 -0.5 16.89 +0.3 16.68 -0.2
5 551  Shuo CAO Asia-Pacific CHN 16.83 16.74 -0.4 15.54 +1.4 16.83 +0.3 16.58 -0.1
6 639  Lyukman ADAMS Europe RUS 16.82 16.29 +0.2 16.42 +0.5 16.82 +0.3 16.14 -0.8
7 541  Jonathan SILVA Americas BRA 16.04 16.04 -0.4 15.82 -0.2 16.01 -0.1 14.70 +0.4
8 595  Renjith MAHESWARY Asia-Pacific IND 15.91 15.91 -0.9 X 0.0 13.82 -0.6 15.67 -0.8

Pole Vault

14 

POS BIB ATHLETE TEAM COUNTRY MARK DETAIL 4.50 4.80 5.00 5.20 5.40 5.55 5.65 5.70 5.80 5.90
1 584  Renaud LAVILLENIE Europe FRA 5.80 - - - - - - O - XXO XXX
2 554  Changrui XUE Asia-Pacific CHN 5.65 - - - - XO XO XXO XXX
3 654  Mark HOLLIS Americas USA 5.55 - - XXO O XO XXO XXX
4 539  Augusto DE OLIVEIRA Americas BRA 5.40 - - - - O XXX
5 624  Pawel WOJCIECHOWSKI Europe POL 5.40 - - - O XO XXX
6 637  Cheyne RAHME Africa RSA 5.20 - - - O XXX
7 533  Joel POCKLINGTON Asia-Pacific AUS 5.20 - O XO XXO XXX
8 646  Mohamed Amin ROMDHANA Africa TUN 5.00 - XO XO XXX

Shot Put

POS BIB ATHLETE TEAM COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4
1 592 David Storl Europe GER 21.55
20.43 21.19 X 21.55
2 598 O'Dayne Richards Americas JAM 21.10
19.26 21.10 X 20.76
3 657 Joe Kovacs Americas USA 20.87
19.90 20.87 X X
4 617 Tomas Walsh Asia-Pacific NZL 20.70
20.55 X 20.70 20.06
5 622 Tomasz Majewski Europe POL 20.35
19.39 20.19 20.17 20.35
6 632 Orazio Cremona Africa RSA 19.96
18.21 19.41 19.29 19.96
7 549 Franck Elemba Africa CGO 19.72 NR 18.68 19.72 19.13 19.35
8 606 Sultan Abdulmajeed Alhabashi Asia-Pacific KSA 19.09
18.82 19.09 X X

Discus

POS BIB ATHLETE TEAM COUNTRY MARK DETAIL ATTEMPT 1 ATTEMPT 2 ATTEMPT 3 ATTEMPT 4
1 567  Gerd KANTER Europe EST 64.46 62.91 63.86 63.79 64.46 
2 558  Jorge Y. FERNÁNDEZ Americas CUB 62.97 61.32 61.57 62.12 62.97 
3 597  Jason MORGAN Americas JAM 62.70 62.70  59.75 59.55 59.27
4 635  Victor HOGAN Africa RSA 62.69 62.69  62.42 X X
5 532  Benn HARRADINE Asia-Pacific AUS 61.97 61.04 X 61.97  X
6 623  Robert URBANEK Europe POL 60.27 58.62 X 60.27  59.77
7 612  Stephen MOZIA Africa NGR 57.31 50.17 57.31  X X
8 605  Sultan Mubarak AL-DAWOODI Asia-Pacific KSA 56.73 X X 55.51 56.73 

Long Jump

POS BIB ATHLETE TEAM COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4
1 664 Ignisious Gaisah Europe NED 8.11
7.87 -0.9 8.11-0.7 X +0.8 8.00 +0.9
2 652 Will Claye Americas USA 7.98
X +1.0 7.98+0.3 X -0.3 X +1.0
3 638 Zarck Visser Africa RSA 7.96
7.96+0.8 7.89 -0.4 6.26 +0.5 7.80 +1.5
4 552 Jinzhe Li Asia-Pacific CHN 7.82
X +0.2 X +0.4 7.820.0 X +0.4
5 593 Robert Martey Africa GHA 7.76
X -0.7 7.59 +0.3 X +1.5 7.76+0.4
6 610 Luis Rivera Americas MEX 7.75
7.75+0.3 X -1.3 X +0.8 7.52 +1.4
7 531 Henry Frayne Asia-Pacific AUS 7.69
X +1.5 X +0.1 X +0.9 7.69+0.5
8 583 Kafétien Gomis Europe FRA 7.67
X +0.5 X +0.3 7.48 +0.9 7.67+1.5

High Jump

POS BIB ATHLETE TEAM COUNTRY MARK DETAIL 2.13 2.18 2.23 2.27 2.31 2.34 2.37 2.39 2.41 2.43
1 648 Bohdan Bondarenko Europe UKR 2.37
- - - O - XXO O - - XXX
2 642 Ivan Ukhov Europe RUS 2.34
- O - O - XO XX- - R
3 629 Mutaz Essa Barshim Asia-Pacific QAT 2.34
- - O XO - XXO XXX


4 546 Derek Drouin Americas CAN 2.31
- O O O XO XXX



5 658 Erik Kynard Americas USA 2.31
- O O XO XXO XXX



6 555 Guowei Zhang Asia-Pacific CHN 2.27
O O O O XXX




7 557 Fernand Djouméssi Africa CMR 2.23
XXO X- O XX- X




8 538 Kabelo Kgosiemang Africa BOT 2.18
O O X- XX

Javelin

14 SEP 2014 20:10

POS BIB ATHLETE TEAM COUNTRY MARK DETAIL ATTEMPT 1 ATTEMPT 2 ATTEMPT 3 ATTEMPT 4
1 564  Ihab Abdelrahman EL SAYED Africa EGY 85.44 81.77 85.44  79.28 83.33
2 561  Vítezslav VESELÝ Europe CZE 83.77 X 83.13 83.77  78.63
3 645  Keshorn WALCOTT Americas TTO 83.52 81.02 X X 83.52 
4 604  Julius YEGO Africa KEN 83.06 80.24 80.30 77.73 83.06 
5 653  Tim GLOVER Americas USA 79.67 73.18 71.59 73.61 79.67 
6 535  Joshua ROBINSON Asia-Pacific AUS 78.58 74.25 76.05 78.58  X
7 663  Ivan ZAYTSEV Asia-Pacific UZB 78.37 X 78.37  X 76.91
8 581  Antti RUUSKANEN Europe FIN 77.78 70.84 X 77.78  77.07 

Hammer

POS BIB ATHLETE TEAM COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4
1 594 Krisztián Pars Europe HUN 78.99
78.96 78.99 78.66 77.55
2 563 Mostafa Elgamel Africa EGY 78.89
75.33 78.24 76.83 78.89
3 620 Pawel Fajdek Europe POL 78.05
X 78.05 74.88 X
4 644 Dilshod Nazarov Asia-Pacific TJK 77.06
75.29 X 77.06 76.79
5 609 Ali Mohamed Al-Zankawi Asia-Pacific KUW 72.24
71.96 72.24 71.50 70.30
6 559 Roberto Janet Americas CUB 71.98
71.89 X 71.98 X
7 634 Chris Harmse Africa RSA 71.71
67.76 X 71.41 71.71
8 656 Kibwe Johnson Americas USA 71.36
71.36 68.69 X X

Results Women

100m


POS BIB ATHLETE Team COUNTRY MARK
Points Reaction Time

1 115 Veronica Campbell-Brown Americas JAM 11.08
8 0.155

2 119 Michelle-Lee Ahye Americas TTO 11.25
7 0.158

3 221 Dafne Schippers Europe NED 11.26
6 0.158

4 110 Marie-Josee Ta Lou Africa CIV 11.28
5 0.187

5 192 Myriam Soumaré Europe FRA 11.36
4 0.185

6 106 Gloria Asumnu Africa NGR 11.37
3 0.182

7 208 Olga Safronova Asia-Pacific KAZ 11.60
2 0.177

8 132 Melissa Breen Asia-Pacific AUS 11.75
1 0.183

200m

POS BIB ATHLETE TEAM COUNTRY MARK POINTS REACTION TIME
1 221 Dafne SCHIPPERS Europe NED 22.28 8 0.144
2 118 Joanna ATKINS Americas USA 22.53 7 0.191
3 192 Myriam SOUMARÉ Europe FRA 22.58 6 0.186
4 141 Anthonique STRACHAN Americas BAH 22.73 5 0.163
5 110 Marie-Josee TA LOU Africa CIV 22.78 PB 4 0.211
6 208 Olga SAFRONOVA Asia-Pacific KAZ 22.99 3 0.160
7 107 Dominique DUNCAN Africa NGR 23.63 2 0.186
8 132 Melissa BREEN Asia-Pacific AUS 23.81 1 0.189

400m


POS BIB ATHLETE Team COUNTRY MARK
Points Reaction Time

1 112 Francena McCorory Americas USA 49.94
8 0.177

2 111 Novlene Williams-Mills Americas JAM 50.08
7 0.342

3 179 Libania Grenot Europe ITA 50.60
6 0.156

4 105 Mupopo Kabange Africa ZAM 50.87 NR 5 0.204

5 181 Olha Zemlyak Europe UKR 51.00 PB 4 0.162

6 101 Folasade Abugan Africa NGR 51.78
3 0.240

7 122 Anneliese Rubie Asia-Pacific AUS 54.33
2 0.146

8 226 Louise Jones Asia-Pacific NZL 55.07
1 0.137

800m


POS BIB ATHLETE Team COUNTRY MARK
Points

1 212 Eunice Jepkoech Sum Africa KEN 1:58.21
8

2 256 Ajee Wilson Americas USA 2:00.07
7

3 142 Marina Arzamasova Europe BLR 2:00.31
6

4 174 Tigist Assefa Africa ETH 2:00.57
5

5 196 Lynsey Sharp Europe GBR 2:00.80
4

6 169 Sahily Diago Americas CUB 2:00.96
3

7 227 Angela Smit Asia-Pacific NZL 2:02.37
2

8 203 Tintu Lukka Asia-Pacific IND 2:03.13
1

Split times

400m
57.91
Tintu Lukka
IND

1500m

Position BIB



1 219 Sifan HASSAN Europe NED 4:05.99 8
2 254 Shannon ROWBURY Americas USA 4:07.21 7
3 178 Dawit SEYAUM Africa ETH 4:07.61 6
4 211 Hellen Onsando OBIRI Africa KEN 4:08.15 5
5 228 Renata PLIS Europe POL 4:08.68 4
6 145 Mimi BELETE Asia-Pacific BRN 4:09.14 3
7 156 Nicole SIFUENTES Americas CAN 4:11.18 2
8 135 Selma KAJAN Asia-Pacific AUS 4:19.61 1

SPLIT TIMES

400M
1:08.06
Renata PLIS
 POL
800M
2:18.26
Renata PLIS
 POL
1200M
3:23.13
Sifan HASSAN
 NED

3000m

POS BIB ATHLETE Team COUNTRY MARK
Points
1 177 Genzebe Dibaba Africa ETH 8:57.53
8
2 238 Meraf Bahta Europe SWE 8:58.48
7
3 220 Susan Kuijken Europe NED 9:01.41
6
4 210 Janet Kisa Africa KEN 9:01.72
5
5 145 Mimi Belete Asia-Pacific BRN 9:04.11
4
6 248 Gabrielle Grunewald Americas USA 9:05.58
3
7 155 Jessica O'Connell Americas CAN 9:11.04
2
8 207 Yuika Mori Asia-Pacific JPN 9:31.10
1

Split times

1000m
3:09.50
Yuika Mori
JPN
2000m
6:19.84
Janet Kisa
KEN

5000m

PoS




1 Almaz AYANA Africa ETH 15:33.32 8
2 Joyce CHEPKIRUI Africa KEN 15:58.31 PB 7
3 Joanne PAVEY Europe GBR 15:58.67 6
4 Eloise WELLINGS Asia-Pacific AUS 16:00.14 5
5 Clémence CALVIN Europe FRA 16:03.31 4
6 Brenda FLORES Americas MEX 16:19.07 3
7 Tejitu DABA Asia-Pacific BRN 16:37.62 2
8 Katie MACKEY Americas USA 17:06.25 1

SPLIT TIMES

1000M
3:45.14
Joyce CHEPKIRUI
 KEN
2000M
6:53.24
Eloise WELLINGS
 AUS

100m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE TEAM COUNTRY MARK POINTS REACTION TIME
1 Dawn HARPER NELSON Americas USA 12.47 CR 8 0.168
2 Tiffany PORTER Europe GBR 12.51 NR 7 0.164
3 Cindy ROLEDER Europe GER 13.02 6 0.168
4 Lavonne IDLETTE Americas DOM 13.06 5 0.166
5 Rikenette STEENKAMP Africa RSA 13.16 PB 4 0.205
6 Ayako KIMURA Asia-Pacific JPN 13.17 3 0.188
7 Amaka OGOEGBUNAM Africa NGR 13.59 2 0.180
8 Sarah COWLEY Asia-Pacific NZL 15.30 SB 1 0.250

400m Hurdles

POS BIB ATHLETE Team COUNTRY MARK
Points Reaction Time
1 204 Kaliese Spencer Americas JAM 53.81
8 0.212
2 193 Eilidh Child Europe GBR 54.42
7 0.185
3 148 Adekoya Oluwakemi Asia-Pacific BRN 54.70
6 0.162
4 243 Anna Titimets Europe UKR 55.20
5 0.251
5 100 Wenda Nel Africa RSA 55.80
4 0.296
6 102 Amaka Ogoegbunam Africa NGR 55.83
3 0.234
7 245 Kori Carter Americas USA 56.80
2 0.135
8 120 Lauren Wells Asia-Pacific AUS 57.09
1 0.222

3000m Steeple

14 SEP 2014 17:50 

POS BIB ATHLETE TEAM COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 247 Emma COBURN Americas USA 9:50.67 8
2 175 Hiwot AYALEW Africa ETH 9:51.59 7
3 147 Ruth JEBET Asia-Pacific BRN 9:55.24 6
4 143 Sviatlana KUDZELICH Europe BLR 9:56.31 5
5 239 Charlotta FOUGBERG Europe SWE 10:07.62 4
6 215 Salima ELOUALI ALAMI Africa MAR 10:08.35 3
7 152 Jessica FURLAN Americas CAN 10:16.51 2
8 138 Stella RADFORD Asia-Pacific AUS 11:07.02 1

SPLIT TIMES

1000M
3:40.60
Emma COBURN
 USA
2000M
6:52.20
Emma COBURN
 USA

4x400m

PoS





Points
1 AME AMERICAS Americas AME 3:20.93 WL 15 0.174
2 EUR EUROPE Europe EUR 3:24.12 11 0.161
3 AFR AFRICA Africa AFR 3:25.51 PB 7 0.235
4 APA ASIA-PACIFIC Asia-Pacific APA 3:36.89 3 0.176

SPLIT TIMES

400M
50.07
Americas
 AME
800M
1:41.43
Americas
 AME
1200M
2:31.13
Americas
 AME

Long Jump

14 SEP 2014 19:40

POS BIB ATHLETE TEAM COUNTRY MARK DETAIL ATTEMPT 1 ATTEMPT 2 ATTEMPT 3 ATTEMPT 4
1 190  Éloyse LESUEUR Europe FRA 6.66 X +0.2 X -0.1 X 0.0 6.66 -0.4
2 236  Ivana ŠPANOVIC Europe SRB 6.56 X +0.3 6.41 +0.1 6.56 -0.1 6.53 0.0
3 117  Tianna BARTOLETTA Americas USA 6.45 6.34 +0.2 X 0.0 6.45 0.0 X +0.2
4 154  Christabel NETTEY Americas CAN 6.35 X +0.2 6.34 +0.2 6.11 0.0 6.35 +0.2
5 222  Ese BRUME Africa NGR 6.34 X +0.4 6.31 -0.3 6.34 +0.2 6.24 -0.1
6 165  Joelle MBUMI NKOUINDJIN Africa CMR 6.23 5.78 0.0 5.94 +0.1 6.10 -0.5 6.23 -0.1
7 160  Minjia LU Asia-Pacific CHN 6.14 X -0.4 6.14 +0.2 X -0.5 X -0.2
8 134  Margaret GAYEN Asia-Pacific AUS 5.92 5.19 0.0 5.88 -0.1 5.92 +0.3 5.82 +0.2

High Jump

14 SEP 2014 19:10

POS BIB ATHLETE TEAM COUNTRY MARK DETAIL 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.95 1.97 1.99 2.01
1 233  Maria KUCHINA Europe RUS 1.99 O - O O O O O O O XO XXX
2 251  Chaunté LOWE Americas USA 1.97 SB - - O O XO O XO XXO O XXX
3 167  Ana ŠIMIC Europe CRO 1.95 - - - O O O O O XXX
4 257  Svetlana RADZIVIL Asia-Pacific UZB 1.93 - - O O O O XXO XXX
5 213  Levern SPENCER Americas LCA 1.87 - - O - XO X- XX
6 217  Rhizlane SIBA Africa MAR 1.79 O O O XXX
7 225  Sarah COWLEY Asia-Pacific NZL 1.79 O O XO XXX
8 173  Basant Mosaad MOHAMED HASSAN Africa EGY 1.69 O XXR

Triple Jump

POS BIB ATHLETE TEAM COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4
1 166 Caterine Ibargüen Americas COL 14.52
14.30 -0.2 14.43 +0.1 14.52-0.5 -
2 232 Ekaterina Koneva Europe RUS 14.27
X +0.1 14.27-0.2 14.03 +0.2 14.16 -0.1
3 242 Olga Saladukha Europe UKR 14.26
14.25 +0.3 14.24 -0.1 14.26+0.3 14.04 +0.1
4 205 Kimberly Williams Americas JAM 13.93
13.91 -0.9 13.80 +0.3 13.93+0.1 13.90 +0.2
5 159 Yanmei Li Asia-Pacific CHN 13.37
X -0.5 13.370.0 13.35 0.0 13.12 +0.1
6 165 Joelle Mbumi Nkouindjin Africa CMR 13.34
13.34-0.4 13.22 +0.1 12.54 -0.2 12.81 0.0
7 201 Nadia Eke Africa GHA 13.28 PB 12.80 +0.2 12.76 -0.1 13.28+0.1 12.91 +0.4
8 136 Linda Leverton Asia-Pacific AUS 13.10
12.59 +0.2 13.03 +0.4 13.10-0.1 X -0.1

Hammer

POS BIB ATHLETE TEAM COUNTRY MARK DETAIL ATTEMPT 1 ATTEMPT 2 ATTEMPT 3 ATTEMPT 4
1 229  Anita WLODARCZYK Europe POL 75.21 72.83 74.26 75.21  72.33
2 244  Amanda BINGSON Americas USA 72.38 X 72.38  X X
3 237  Martina HRASNOVÁ Europe SVK 70.47 67.39 70.47  X X
4 161  Zheng WANG Asia-Pacific CHN 70.15 X 67.77 X 70.15 
5 151  Sultana FRIZELL Americas CAN 70.06 68.34 68.43 69.61 70.06 
6 235  Amy SÉNÉ Africa SEN 59.18 58.50 X 59.18  X
7 149  Laetitia BAMBARA Africa BUR 58.22 X 54.28 X 58.22 
8 133  Natalie DEBELJUH Asia-Pacific AUS 53.73 X 53.73  52.87 51.35 

Disucs

POS BIB ATHLETE TEAM COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4
1 250 Gia Lewis-Smallwood Americas USA 64.55
64.48 63.84 64.55 62.41
2 139 Dani Samuels Asia-Pacific AUS 64.39
62.12 64.39 63.31 64.07
3 168 Sandra Perkovic Europe CRO 62.08
60.13 X 61.73 62.08
4 191 Mélina Robert-Michon Europe FRA 61.89
59.79 61.89 58.80 59.64
5 170 Yaime Pérez Americas CUB 59.38
X 59.38 59.34 X
6 162 Yanbo Yang Asia-Pacific CHN 55.98
X 55.98 X 53.81
7 223 Chinwe Okoro Africa NGR 52.30
X 51.33 X 52.30
8 216 Amina Moudden Africa MAR 49.07
47.47 49.07 49.00 X

Javelin

POS BIB ATHLETE TEAM COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4
1 171 Barbora Špotáková Europe CZE 65.52
62.06 62.17 65.52 62.23
2 230 Sunette Viljoen Africa RSA 63.76
62.28 63.16 63.76 56.70
3 153 Elizabeth Gleadle Americas CAN 61.38
61.38 60.98 59.26 60.82
4 137 Kimberley Mickle Asia-Pacific AUS 61.33
58.75 61.33 X 60.67
5 200 Linda Stahl Europe GER 60.14
X 56.22 58.27 60.14
6 163 Li Zhang Asia-Pacific CHN 59.27
54.55 55.63 59.27 56.40
7 253 Kara Patterson Americas USA 52.22
52.19 50.86 X 52.22
8 202 Zuta Mary Nartey Africa GHA 49.84
45.34 49.84 X 38.31

Shot Put

POS BIB ATHLETE TEAM COUNTRY MARK DETAIL ATTEMPT 1 ATTEMPT 2 ATTEMPT 3 ATTEMPT 4
1 199  Christina SCHWANITZ Europe GER 20.02 19.94 20.02  19.92 X
2 246  Michelle CARTER Americas USA 19.84 SB 18.76 19.84  19.74 19.21
3 157  Lijiao GONG Asia-Pacific CHN 19.23 19.23  18.72 X 19.20
4 231  Evgeniia KOLODKO Europe RUS 18.80 18.80  X X X
5 240  Cleopatra BOREL Americas TTO 18.68 18.63 18.40 18.68  18.65
6 223  Chinwe OKORO Africa NGR 16.35 14.74 15.91 X 16.35 
7 164  Auriol DONGMO MEKEMNAN Africa CMR 15.77 15.67 15.32 15.74 15.77 
224  Valerie ADAMS Asia-Pacific NZL DNS

Pole Vault

POS BIB ATHLETE TEAM COUNTRY MARK DETAIL 3.35 3.55 3.75 3.95 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.66
1 158 Ling Li Asia-Pacific CHN 4.55
- - - - XO O O XXO - XXX
2 234 Angelina Zhuk-Krasnova Europe RUS 4.45
- - - - O XO O XXX

3 198 Lisa Ryzih Europe GER 4.30
- - - - O XO XXX


3 131 Alana Boyd Asia-Pacific AUS 4.30
- - - - O XO XXX


5 258 Becky Holliday Americas USA 4.30
- - - - XXO XXO XXX


6 214 Nisrine Dinar Africa MAR 3.95 SB - O O O XXX




7 241 Syrine Ebondo Africa TUN 3.95
- - XO XO XXX





144 Fabiana Murer Americas BRA NM
Recent Videos
» UCI Trials World Cup Antwerp (BEL) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 00:00 (UTC)
» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:00 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.