• Results: Diamond League Weltklasse Zurich

Article source:

Results: Diamond League Weltklasse Zurich - August 28, 2014

Results Men

100m

Wind:-0.3
RANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT REACTION TIME
1
BAILEY-COLE Kemar
JAM
9.96
SB
0.171
2
RODGERS Michael
USA
10.05

0.154
3
DASAOLU James
GBR
10.06

0.151
4
POWELL Asafa
JAM
10.07

0.154
5
GEMILI Adam
GBR
10.13

0.152
6
CARTER Nesta
JAM
10.14

0.153
7
THOMPSON Richard
TTO
10.26

0.145
8
AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry
GBR
10.31

0.171
9
GAY Tyson
USA
10.35

0.132
 

100m B Race

Wind:0.0
RANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT REACTION TIME
1
UJAH Chijindu
GBR
10.16

0.155
2
MARTINA Churandy
NED
10.18

0.143
3
BAILEY Ryan
USA
10.22

0.181
3
JAKUBCZYK Lucas
GER
10.22

0.195
5
LIVERMORE Jason
JAM
10.23

0.132
6
CÎMPEANU Catalin
ROU
10.31

0.129
7
MAGAKWE Simon
RSA
10.40

0.149
8
NASCIMENTO Yazaldes
POR
10.41

0.161
9
CLIVAZ Florian
SUI
10.53

0.162
 

 200m

Wind:-0.9
RANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT REACTION TIME DIAMOND POINTS DIAMOND RANKING
1
EDWARD Alonso
PAN
19.95

0.200
19
1
img
2
ASHMEADE Nickel
JAM
20.01

0.127
18
2
 
3
DWYER Rasheed
JAM
20.21

0.172
3
4
 
4
LEMAITRE Christophe
FRA
20.24

0.129
4
3
 
5
MARTINA Churandy
NED
20.25
SB
0.150
 
 
 
6
MITCHELL Curtis
USA
20.26

0.157
 
 
 
7
SMELYK Serhiy
UKR
20.61

0.162
 
 
 
8
ELLINGTON James
GBR
21.00

0.131
 
 
 

200m B Race

Wind:+0.6
RANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT REACTION TIME
1
VINCENT Pierre
FRA
20.54
PB
0.156
2
DOMOGALA Patrick
GER
20.94

0.150
3
JIRKA Jan
CZE
21.03
SB
0.216
4
DUTAMBY Stuart
FRA
21.05

0.164
5
MOUTHON Bastien
SUI
21.10

0.152
6
BURGUNDER Joel
SUI
21.24

0.140
7
SOMASUNDARAM Sugathan
SUI
21.31

0.142
8
QUARCOO Jonathan
NOR
21.54

0.134
 

400m

RANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT REACTION TIME DIAMOND POINTS DIAMOND RANKING
1
MERRITT Lashawn
USA
44.36

0.163
26
1
img
2
ROBERTS Gil
USA
44.96

0.126
6
2
 
3
MAKWALA Isaac
BOT
45.03

0.176
5
3
 
4
ROONEY Martyn
GBR
45.10

0.161
1
6
 
5
BROWN Christopher
BAH
45.25

0.129
1
6
 
6
VAN NIEKERK Wayde
RSA
45.46

0.166
2
5
 
7
SANTOS Luguelín
DOM
45.51

0.176
 
 
 
8
MASRAHI Youssef Ahmed
KSA
45.75

0.146
5
3
 

800m

RANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT DIAMOND POINTS DIAMOND RANKING
1
AMOS Nijel
BOT
1:43.77

14
1
img
2
SOULEIMAN Ayanleh
DJI
1:43.93

6
3
 
3
RUDISHA David
KEN
1:43.96

10
2
 
4
CHERUIYOT Ferguson Rotich
KEN
1:44.42

 
 
 
5
BOSSE Pierre-Ambroise
FRA
1:44.69

 
 
 
6
LEWANDOWSKI Marcin
POL
1:44.75

1
8
 
7
KSZCZOT Adam
POL
1:44.84

4
4
 
8
AMAN Mohammed
ETH
1:45.01

2
7
 
9
OLIVIER Andre
RSA
1:45.11

3
6
 
10
KITUM Timothy
KEN
1:45.22

 
 
 
11
KIPROP Asbel
KEN
1:45.26

4
4
 
 
TANGUI Sammy
KEN
DNF

 
 
 
Intermediate times:
400m
TANGUI, Sammy (KEN)
49.69
 
600m
BOSSE, Pierre-Ambroise (FRA)
1:17.34

5000m

RANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT DIAMOND POINTS DIAMOND RANKING
1
NDIKU Caleb Mwangangi
KEN
13:07.01

15
1
img
2
EDRIS Muktar
ETH
13:07.32

8
3
 
3
RUPP Galen
USA
13:07.82

3
7
 
4
LONGOSIWA Thomas Pkemei
KEN
13:08.67

4
6
 
5
IBRAHIMOV Hayle
AZE
13:09.17
NR
 
 
 
6
LALANG Lawi
KEN
13:09.51

 
 
 
7
CHOGE Augustine Kiprono
KEN
13:11.16

 
 
 
8
TRUE Ben
USA
13:11.24

 
 
 
9
TANUI Paul Kipngetich
KEN
13:12.75

1
8
 
10
SOI Edwin Cheruiyot
KEN
13:17.19

6
4
 
11
KOECH Isiah Kiplangat
KEN
13:19.21

 
 
 
12
ALAMIREW Yenew
ETH
13:20.81

14
2
 
13
GEBRHIWET Hagos
ETH
13:22.18

5
5
 
14
MERGA Imane
ETH
13:25.33

 
 
 
15
HILL Ryan
USA
13:27.58

 
 
 
16
LEVINS Cameron
CAN
13:34.49

 
 
 
17
MEAD Hassan
USA
13:41.80

 
 
 
18
VERNON Andy
GBR
13:49.68

 
 
 
 
KANGOGO Cornelius
KEN
DNF

 
 
 
 
RONO Geoffrey Kipkoech
KEN
DNF

 
 
 
Intermediate times:
1000m
RONO, Geoffrey Kipkoech (KEN)
2:38.15
 
2000m
RONO, Geoffrey Kipkoech (KEN)
5:18.92
 
3000m
KANGOGO, Cornelius (KEN)
8:00.94
 
4000m
KANGOGO, Cornelius (KEN)
10:36.89

400m Hurdles

RANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT REACTION TIME DIAMOND POINTS DIAMOND RANKING
1
FREDERICKS Cornel
RSA
48.25
SB
0.145
12
3
 
2
TINSLEY Michael
USA
48.31

0.157
21
1
img
3
CULSON Javier
PUR
48.53

0.157
17
2
 
4
HUSSEIN Kariem
SUI
48.70
PB
0.155
 
 
 
5
GORDON Jehue
TTO
48.91

0.154
1
4
 
6
MÄGI Rasmus
EST
49.30

0.158
 
 
 
7
SÁNCHEZ Félix
DOM
49.31

0.156
 
 
 
8
CATO Roxroy
JAM
49.32

0.186
 
 
 

Triple Jump

ANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT
WIND
DIAMOND POINTS DIAMOND RANKING   1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
1
TAYLOR Christian
USA
17.51
-0.6
SB
20
1
img
 
16.88
(-1.1)
17.18
(-0.7)
17.17
(-1.1)
17.07
(-1.5)
17.13
(-0.4)
17.51
(-0.6)
2
COMPAORÉ Benjamin
FRA
17.45
-0.8

8
3
   
16.70
(-1.1)
17.45
(-0.8)
16.90
(-1.3)
-
x
(-0.6)
16.49
(-0.4)
3
CLAYE Will
USA
17.39
-1.1

16
2
   
16.90
(-1.1)
16.81
(-0.9)
17.24
(-0.5)
16.85
(-1.3)
17.22
(-0.3)
17.39
(-1.1)
4
MOKOENA Godfrey Khotso
RSA
16.82
-0.9



   
16.45
(-1.2)
16.82
(-0.9)
16.35
(-1.0)
16.12
(-1.1)
-
16.33
(-0.5)
5
ADAMS Lyukman
RUS
16.64
-1.8

5
4
   
15.83
(-1.5)
16.44
(-1.1)
16.59
(-1.4)
16.64
(-1.8)
16.46
(-0.4)
16.55
(-0.7)
6
FEDOROV Alexey
RUS
16.58
+0.7



   
16.34
(-1.2)
16.58
(-0.7)
x
(-0.9)
x
(-0.8)
16.54
(-1.3)
x
(-0.2)
7
OPREA Marian
ROU
16.54
-0.3



   
16.50
(-1.0)
16.43
(-1.1)
x
(-0.7)
-
-
16.54
(-0.3)
8
RAPINIER Yoann
FRA
16.51
-0.8



   
15.48
(-0.3)
16.08
(-0.9)
16.51
(-0.8)
x
(-1.3)
-
x
(-0.6)
9
HOCHULI Alexander
SUI
15.82
-0.8



   
15.56
(-0.3)
15.37
(-0.9)
15.82
(-0.8)
 
 
 
10
BENARD Chris
USA
15.74
-1.0

1
5
   
15.55
(-0.6)
15.74
(-1.0)
15.52
(-1.3)
 
 
 

 Javelin

ANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT
WIND
DIAMOND POINTS DIAMOND RANKING   1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
1
RÖHLER Thomas
GER
87.63
 
PB
15
1
img
 
87.63
81.57
83.03
81.25
84.38
84.73
2
WALCOTT Keshorn
TTO
85.77
 
NR
4
5
   
85.77
x
81.11
77.38
83.99
x
3
PITKÄMÄKI Tero
FIN
85.12
 

10
2
   
83.05
79.80
85.12
x
80.52
x
4
YEGO Julius
KEN
84.71
 

2
7
   
x
74.87
84.71
x
x
79.31
5
VESELÝ Vítezslav
CZE
84.04
 

8
3
   
81.69
78.41
84.04
82.56
x
82.50
6
RUUSKANEN Antti
FIN
83.85
 

4
5
   
83.85
82.89
82.73
79.88
80.81
x
7
ABDELRAHMAN Ihab
EGY
83.62
 

8
3
   
79.52
83.62
x
x
x
x
8
ETELÄTALO Lassi
FIN
80.36
 



   
x
80.36
x
x
-
x
9
HOFMANN Andreas
GER
76.78
 



   
73.30
76.72
76.78
 
 
 
10
TARABIN Dmitriy
RUS
75.14
 

1
8
   
x
x
75.14
 
 
 

Shot Put

RANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT
WIND
DIAMOND POINTS DIAMOND RANKING   1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
1
HOFFA Reese
USA
21.88
 
SB
23
1
img
 
21.05
20.95
21.05
21.37
21.58
21.88
2
STORL David
GER
21.47
 

13
2
   
20.56
20.87
x
x
21.47
21.22
3
KOVACS Joe
USA
21.43
 

10
3
   
21.07
20.69
21.43
21.18
21.00
21.38
4
RICHARDS O'Dayne
JAM
20.79
 



   
20.53
19.93
19.91
x
20.79
x
5
WHITING Ryan
USA
20.74
 

1
6
   
20.01
x
20.74
20.71
x
20.20
6
WALSH Tom
NZL
20.48
 

3
5
   
20.48
20.37
x
20.19
x
x
7
MAJEWSKI Tomasz
POL
20.47
 



   
x
20.16
x
x
20.47
x
8
KOLAŠINAC Asmir
SRB
20.21
 



   
x
x
20.10
x
x
20.21
9
CANTWELL Christian
USA
19.91
 

5
4
   
19.78
x
19.91
 
 
 
10
ŽUNIC Stipe
CRO
19.31
 



   
19.31
x
x
 
 
 
11
VIVAS JIMÉNEZ Borja
ESP
19.26
 



   
19.07
19.26
x
 
 
 

3000m Wheelchair 

RANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT
1
HUG Marcel
SUI
6:14.74

2
HIGUCHI Masayuki
JPN
6:25.53

3
CASSIDY Josh
CAN
6:36.07

4
CASOLI Julien
FRA
6:59.14

5
KIM Gyu Dae
KOR
7:07.78

Results Women

100m

Wind:-0.7
RANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT REACTION TIME DIAMOND POINTS DIAMOND RANKING
1
CAMPBELL-BROWN Veronica
JAM
11.04

0.135
10
1
img
2
AHOURE Murielle
CIV
11.04

0.154
7
2
 
3
OKAGBARE Blessing
NGR
11.06

0.151
4
4
 
4
SCHIPPERS Dafne
NED
11.10

0.160
 
 
 
5
STEWART Kerron
JAM
11.19

0.130
7
2
 
6
NELSON Ashleigh
GBR
11.20

0.160
 
 
 
7
FELIX Allyson
USA
11.27

0.146
 
 
 
8
KAMBUNDJI Mujinga
SUI
11.36

0.127
 
 
 
 
SOUMARE Myriam
FRA
DQ
R 162.7
 
2
5
 

100m Heat 1 (Pre Programme)

Wind:-0.6
RANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT REACTION TIME
1
VAN SCHAGEN Tessa
NED
11.65

0.187
2
GIOVANETTI Martina
ITA
11.74

0.131
3
HUMAIR Fanette
SUI
11.87

0.164
4
NORUM Tara Marie
NOR
11.95

0.124
5
ATCHO Sarah
SUI
12.13

0.129
6
GIANNOTTI Federica
ITA
12.16

0.187
7
DEL PONTE Ajla
SUI
12.20

0.139
8
BLATTY Inola
SUI
12.33

0.147
 
SEDNEY Naomi
NED
DNS

 
 

100m Race 2 (Pre Programme)

Wind:0.0
RANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT REACTION TIME
1
PIERRE Barbara
USA
11.15

0.145
2
CALVERT Schillonie
JAM
11.20

0.139
3
HENRY-ROBINSON Samantha
JAM
11.21

0.176
4
TARMOH Jeneba
USA
11.23

0.153
5
RUSSELL Carrie
JAM
11.43

0.151
6
OKPARAEBO Ezinne
NOR
11.49

0.179
7
SPRUNGER Léa
SUI
11.56

0.126
8
LAVANCHY Marisa
SUI
11.76

0.138
 
GARDNER English
USA
DQ
R 162.7
 
 

800m (Pre Programme)

RANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT
1
VERSTEGEN Sanne
NED
2:01.15

2
HINRÍKSDÓTTÍR Aníta
ISL
2:01.23
SB
3
HYNNE Hedda
NOR
2:02.49

4
MEZULIÁNIKOVÁ Diana
CZE
2:02.69
PB
5
HERING Christina
GER
2:03.47

6
BÜCHEL Selina
SUI
2:03.70

7
ULRICHOVÁ Alena
CZE
2:09.25

8
HEIM Thea
GER
2:10.02

9
MOUCHET Charlotte
FRA
2:14.99

 
MATHIAS Charline
LUX
DNF

 
MOSLER Sonja
GER
DNF

 
MJÅLAND Trine
NOR
DNS

Intermediate times:
400m
MATHIAS, Charline (LUX)
58.84
 
600m
HINRÍKSDÓTTÍR, Aníta (ISL)
1:29.34
 

1500m

RANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT DIAMOND POINTS DIAMOND RANKING
1
SIMPSON Jennifer
USA
3:59.92

17
1
img
2
ROWBURY Shannon
USA
3:59.93

4
4
 
3
KIBIWOT Viola Jelagat
KEN
4:00.46
SB
2
5
 
4
HASSAN Sifan
NED
4:00.72

10
3
 
5
BAHTA Meraf
SWE
4:01.34
PB
 
 
 
6
MARTINEZ Brenda
USA
4:01.36
SB
 
 
 
7
BELETE Mimi
BRN
4:01.63

 
 
 
8
AREGAWI Abeba
SWE
4:03.40

12
2
 
9
OBIRI Hellen
KEN
4:04.75

 
 
 
10
DEL BUONO Federica
ITA
4:06.80
PB
 
 
 
11
SUM Eunice Jepkoech
KEN
4:10.22

 
 
 
12
JAMAL Maryam Yusuf
BRN
4:18.10

 
 
 
 
JELAGAT Irene
KEN
DNF

 
 
 
 
WRIGHT Phoebe
USA
DNF

 
 
 
Intermediate times:
400m
WRIGHT, Phoebe (USA)
1:02.87
 
800m
JELAGAT, Irene (KEN)
2:07.95
 
1200m
SIMPSON, Jennifer (USA)
3:12.21

100m Hurdles

Wind:-0.5
RANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT REACTION TIME DIAMOND POINTS DIAMOND RANKING
1
HARPER-NELSON Dawn
USA
12.58

0.147
21
1
img
2
PEARSON Sally
AUS
12.71

0.128
6
3
 
3
PORTER Tiffany
GBR
12.72

0.140
2
5
 
4
ROLLINS Brianna
USA
12.73

0.154
4
4
 
5
ROLEDER Cindy
GER
13.01

0.170
 
 
 
6
HILDEBRAND Nadine
GER
13.04

0.189
 
 
 
7
ZBÄREN Noemi
SUI
13.12

0.206
 
 
 
8
HARRISON Queen
USA
21.62

0.190
17
2
 
9
BILLAUD Cindy
FRA
25.11

0.154
 
 
 

100m Hurdles (Pre Programme)

Wind:+0.1
RANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT REACTION TIME
1
VISSER Nadine
NED
13.11

0.155
2
HOFMANN Franziska
GER
13.15

0.146
3
PEDERSEN Isabelle
NOR
13.29

0.209
4
KOUDELOVÁ Lucie
CZE
13.59

0.146
5
MISSINNE Sarah
BEL
13.63

0.159
6
REGGEL Valerie
SUI
14.00

0.199
7
SPRUNGER Ellen
SUI
14.08

0.144
8
STREBEL Irina
SUI
14.30

0.221
 
URECH Lisa
SUI
DQ
R 162.7
 
 

400m Hurdles (Pre Programme)

RANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT REACTION TIME
1
FONTANIVE Petra
SUI
57.64

0.159
2
BAAK Bianca
NED
58.89
SB
0.235
3
SCHÜRMANN Robine
SUI
59.14

0.191
4
SVORTEVIK Vilde
NOR
59.18

0.178
5
REISSOVÁ Jana
CZE
59.86

0.211
6
SALTENBERG Christine
GER
1:00.11

0.250
7
SCHMIDT Kim Carina
GER
1:00.40

0.191
8
DE CONINCK Nenah
BEL
1:00.90

0.143
 

4x100m

RANK RELAY NATION RESULT REACTION TIME
1
GREAT BRITAIN & NI 
GBR
42.21
NR
0.130
2
JAMAICA 
JAM
42.33

0.141
3
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 
USA
42.48

0.157
4
ITALY 
ITA
43.88

0.128
5
NORWAY 
NOR
44.62

0.188
6
SWITZERLAND U20 
SUI
45.49

0.151
 
NETHERLANDS 
NED
DNF

0.191
 
SWITZERLAND 
SUI
DNF

0.146
 

3000m Steeplechase

RANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT DIAMOND POINTS DIAMOND RANKING
1
GHRIBI Habiba
TUN
9:15.23
MR
10
3
 
2
AYALEW Hiwot
ETH
9:19.29

19
1
img
3
ASSEFA Sofia
ETH
9:19.79

13
2
 
4
JEBET Ruth
BRN
9:20.55
AR
 
 
 
5
COBURN Emma
USA
9:23.89

10
3
 
6
KIYENG Hyvin
KEN
9:29.67

 
 
 
7
DIRO NEDA Etenesh
ETH
9:31.33

 
 
 
8
EL OUALI ALAMI Salima
MAR
9:33.43

 
 
 
9
KIRUI Purity
KEN
9:35.78

2
5
 
10
GETNET Tigist
ETH
9:36.73

 
 
 
11
ERIKSSON Sandra
FIN
9:41.95

 
 
 
12
FOUGBERG Charlotta
SWE
9:47.70

 
 
 
13
CHEPKURUI Lidya
KEN
10:02.08

1
6
 
 
GARCIA Stephanie
USA
DNF

 
 
 
 
PRAUGHT Aisha
USA
DNF

 
 
 
Intermediate times:
1000m
PRAUGHT, Aisha (USA)
3:01.32
 
2000m
GARCIA, Stephanie (USA)
6:12.81

High Jump

RANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT
DIAMOND POINTS DIAMOND RANKING   1.80
2.00
1.85
2.02
1.89
 
1.93
 
1.96
 
1.98
 
1
KUCHINA Mariya
RUS
2.00
=PB
18
1
img
 
-
o
xo
r
xo
 
o
 
xo
 
x-
 
2
ŠIMIC Ana
CRO
1.98

12
2
   
-
xxx
o
 
o
 
o
 
o
 
o
 
3
BEITIA Ruth
ESP
1.93

5
4
   
-
 
xo
 
o
 
o
 
xxx
 
 
 
4
OKUNEVA Oksana
UKR
1.93

 
 
   
o
 
xo
 
o
 
xo
 
xxx
 
 
 
4
VLAŠIC Blanka
CRO
1.93

10
3
   
-
 
xo
 
o
 
xo
 
xxx
 
 
 
6
POOLEY Isobel
GBR
1.89

 
 
   
o
 
o
 
o
 
xxx
 
 
 
 
 
6
RADZIVIL Svetlana
UZB
1.89

 
 
   
o
 
o
 
o
 
xxx
 
 
 
 
 
8
LICWINKO Kamila
POL
1.89

 
 
   
o
 
xxo
 
o
 
xxx
 
 
 
 
 
9
TROST Alessia
ITA
1.89

 
 
   
o
 
o
 
xo
 
xxx
 
 
 
 
 
10
JUNGFLEISCH Marie-Laurence
GER
1.85

 
 
   
o
 
o
 
xxx
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Long Jump

RANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT
WIND
DIAMOND POINTS DIAMOND RANKING   1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
1
SPANOVIC Ivana
SRB
6.80
+0.1

16
2
   
6.80
(+0.1)
6.71
(+0.1)
6.76
(-1.3)
x
(-0.1)
x
(+0.5)
6.75
(-0.1)
2
BARTOLETTA Tianna
USA
6.76
0.0

16
1
img
 
6.56
(-0.6)
6.62
(+0.3)
6.65
(0.0)
6.31
(+1.3)
6.76
(0.0)
6.65
(+0.6)
3
REESE Brittney
USA
6.66
+0.1

4
4
   
x
(-0.2)
6.65
(+1.3)
x
(-0.7)
6.66
(+0.1)
x
(-0.1)
6.62
(+0.5)
4
PUSTERLA Irene
SUI
6.65
+0.4
=SB

   
6.44
(-0.2)
6.52
(+0.2)
6.57
(-0.3)
6.50
(+0.3)
6.59
(+0.3)
6.65
(+0.4)
5
BAUSCHKE Melanie
GER
6.65
+1.2



   
6.37
(+0.3)
6.48
(-0.4)
6.42
(-0.2)
x
(+1.0)
x
(+0.6)
6.65
(+1.2)
6
JARDER Erica
SWE
6.61
+0.6



   
6.40
(+0.7)
6.40
(-0.3)
6.57
(+0.3)
x
(-0.9)
6.53
(+0.4)
6.61
(+0.6)
7
KLISHINA Darya
RUS
6.61
-1.6

2
5
   
x
(+0.2)
6.48
(+0.6)
6.33
(-0.4)
6.61
(-1.6)
6.45
(+0.6)
6.38
(+0.3)
8
LESUEUR Éloyse
FRA
6.54
-1.2

7
3
   
x
(+0.3)
x
(+1.2)
6.54
(-1.2)
x
(-0.6)
x
(+0.5)
x
(+0.9)
9
MIHAMBO Malaika
GER
6.37
+0.9



   
x
(+1.5)
6.37
(+0.9)
x
(+0.6)
 
 
 

Discus Throw

RANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT
WIND
DIAMOND POINTS DIAMOND RANKING   1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
1
PERKOVIC Sandra
CRO
68.36
 

30
1
img
 
65.57
x
67.32
67.54
x
68.36
2
LEWIS-SMALLWOOD Gia
USA
67.32
 

13
2
   
64.25
67.32
62.18
63.41
66.52
64.54
3
SAMUELS Dani
AUS
64.86
 

9
3
   
63.60
61.71
64.06
63.46
64.86
x
4
CRAFT Shanice
GER
63.44
 

2
4
   
63.44
x
x
60.08
61.19
61.11
5
ROBERT-MICHON Mélina
FRA
62.75
 

1
5
   
58.55
59.61
62.34
x
61.92
62.75
6
FISCHER Julia
GER
61.14
 



   
58.85
61.14
x
x
58.81
x
7
RÜH Anna
GER
60.72
 



   
x
58.74
60.72
58.72
x
60.02
8
STROKOVA Yekaterina
RUS
60.68
 



   
x
60.68
r
 
 
 
9
KÄMÄRÄINEN Sanna
FIN
59.88
 



   
56.89
59.88
55.63
 
 
 
10
SENDRIUTE Zinaida
LTU
57.92
 



   
57.92
50.55
x
 
 
 

 Pole Vaut

RANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT
DIAMOND POINTS DIAMOND RANKING   4.12
4.72
4.32
4.77
4.47
4.82
4.57
 
4.62
 
4.67
 
1
MURER Fabiana
BRA
4.72

20
1
img
 
-
o
-
-
o
xxx
o
 
-
 
o
 
2
SUHR Jennifer
USA
4.67

9
2
   
-
xxx
-
 
o
 
o
 
xo
 
o
 
3
KYRIAKOPOULOU Nikoleta
GRE
4.67
SB
8
4
   
-
xxx
-
 
o
 
xxo
 
-
 
o
 
3
STEFANIDI Katerina
GRE
4.67

9
2
   
-
xxx
o
 
o
 
xxo
 
o
 
o
 
5
BÜCHLER Nicole
SUI
4.67
NR
 
 
   
-
xxx
xo
 
o
 
xo
 
xo
 
xxo
 
6
SAXER Mary
USA
4.57

 
 
   
-
 
o
 
o
 
xo
 
xxx
 
 
 
7
SUTEJ Tina
SLO
4.47

 
 
   
-
 
o
 
xxo
 
xxx
 
 
 
 
 
8
AGIRRE Naroa
ESP
4.32

 
 
   
o
 
o
 
xxx
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
BOYD Alana
AUS
4.32

 
 
   
-
 
xxo
 
xxx
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
BRUNI Roberta
ITA
4.12

 
 
   
o
 
xxx
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2600m Wheelchair

ANK ATHLETE NATION RESULT
1
SCHÄR Manuela
SUI
6:19.77

2
JONES Jade
GBR
6:33.46

3
HELBLING Alexandra
SUI
6:33.92

4
ROY Diana
CAN
6:34.90

5
MCGRORY Amanda
USA
6:36.65


Recent Videos
» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:00 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.