• Results: Paavo Nurmi Games

Article source:

Paavo Nurmi Games June 25, 2014 Turku, Finland

Courtesy: http://www.time4results.com

Results Men>>   |  Results Women>>

 Results Men

100m Final

1 Shota Iizuka
JPN
10,41 0,154
2 Ville Myllymäki
FIN
10,43 0,148
3 Eetu Rantala
FIN
10,48 0,156
4 Odain Rose
SWE
10,48 0,127
5 Hannu Hämäläinen
FIN
10,64 0,146
6 Lauri Kirkkola
FIN
10,69 0,138
7 Samuli Samuelsson
FIN
10,74 0,165
8 Markus Koivula
TampPy
10,88 0,147

 

100m Heat 1

1 Eetu Rantala
FIN
10,56 0,145
2 Hannu Hämäläinen
FIN
10,65 0,132
3 Samuli Samuelsson
FIN
10,70 0,185
4 Lauri Kirkkola
FIN
10,74 0,157
5 Markus Skyttä
FIN
11,03 0,120
6 Victor Jansson
FIN
12,92 0,153

100m heat 2

1 Ville Myllymäki
FIN
10,55 0,141
2 Odain Rose
SWE
10,57 0,116
3 Shota Iizuka
JPN
10,59 0,154
4 Markus Koivula
TampPy
10,94 0,141
5 Otto Ahlfors
FIN
10,99 0,135
6 Emmanuel Owusu-Ansah
GHA
11,26 0,154

200m

1 Karol Zalewski
POL
20,68
2 Roberto Skyers
CUB
20,78
3 Patrick Domogala
GER
21,07
4 Jonathan Åstrand
FIN
21,13
5 Masafumi Naoki
JPN
21,19
6 Ville Aarnivala
FIN
21,66
7 Lauri Kirkkola
FIN
21,89

400m

1 Yoandys Lescay
CUB
46,34

2 Nery Brenes
CRC
46,83

3 Rafal Omelko
POL
46,97

4 Tom Druce
GBR
48,23

5 Ville Wendelin
FIN
48,57

6 Eetu Viitala
FIN
49,09

400m B race

1 Simon Jansson
FIN
50,16
2 Mikko Kangas
FIN
50,30
3 Valtteri Toimela
FIN
50,59
4 Emmanuel Owusu-Ansah
GHA
51,89
5 Mikko Raittinen
FIN
51,89

1500m

1 Elijah Manangoi
KEN
3.38,99

2 Jerry Motsau
RSA
3.40,13

3 Artur Ostrowski
POL
3.42,69

4 Josephat Kithii
KEN
3.43,75

5 Anders Lindahl
FIN
3.44,11

6 Péter Szemeti
HUN
3.45,13

7 Andi Noot
EST
3.45,30

8 Tuomo Salonen
FIN
3.47,68

9 Riku Marttinen
FIN
3.48,93

10 Aki Nummela
HKV
3.50,88

11 Fredrick Korir
KEN
3.52,18

12 Ville Heikkilä
FIN
3.57,14

13 Mikko Pellinen
FIN
3.57,71

14 Otto Loukkalahti
FIN
3.58,01

15 Kennedy Charicha
SUD
3.59,71

16 Joonas Lehtinen
FIN
4.03,66


Vincent Mumo
KEN
DNF


Mthobisi Baloyi
RSA
DNF


Sebastian Keiner
GER
DNS

 

3000m Steeple

1 Patrick Nasti
ITA
8.29,10
2 Janne Ukonmaanaho
FIN
8.39,21
3 Napoleon Solomon
SWE
8.48,24
4 Stephen Sitienei
KEN
8.49,92
5 Minato Yamashita
JPN
8.50,04
6 Giuseppe Gerratana
ITA
8.57,92
7 Rantso Mokopane
RSA
8.58,43
8 Zachariah Kiprotich
UGA
8.59,19
9 Nic Ihlow
GER
9.03,53
10 Jimmy Finnholm
FIN
9.25,93

Kaur Kivistik
EST
DNF

Monatcer Zaghou
MAR
DNF

Vidar Johansson
SWE
DNS

 

Pole Vault

1 Heorhiy Bykov
UKR
546
-
XO O XO XXX
2 Lázaro Borges
CUB
537
-
O XXO XXX
3 Eemeli Salomäki
FIN
521
XXO
XO X-

4 Jouni Marjaniemi
FIN
505
O
XXX



Samuli Järvelä
FIN
NH
XXX





Johannes Simola
FIN
NH
XXX





Maksym Mazuryk
UKR
NH
-
XXX



Pawel Wojciechowski
POL
NH
-


XXX

Viktor Östman
FIN
DNS






Hiroki Ogita
JPN
DNS





Hammer Throw (IAAF World Challenge)

1 Krisztián Pars
HUN
79,83
77,83 76,70 79,83 78,37 77,71 77,89
2 Dilshod Nazarov
TJK
77,93
75,47 77,93 77,28 X X 77,73
3 David Söderberg
FIN
76,05
73,03 76,05 75,14 74,43 X 73,97
4 Sergey Litvinov
RUS
74,71
73,44 X 73,34 X 74,71 X
5 Markus Esser
GER
74,27
73,21 73,51 73,19 74,27 X 72,97
6 Mostafa Hicham Al-Gamal
EGY
73,88
73,88 X 73,43 71,83 X X
7 Markus Johansson
SWE
73,61
70,68 73,61 71,95 73,29 73,48 X
8 Szymon Ziólkowski
POL
73,56
73,56 X 72,36 X 72,69 72,41
9 Tuomas Seppänen
FIN
70,47
X 70,47 X


10 Eivind Henriksen
NOR
68,67
X 68,67 X



Pavel Kryvitski
BLR
NM
X X X


Long Jump

1 Godfrey Mokoena
RSA
8,02
+1,9

7,82
+1,7
7,78
+2,4
7,85
+3,1
8,02
+1,9
-
X
+1,6
2 Elvijs Misans
LAT
7,90
+1,9

X
+1,1
7,90
+1,9
7,67
+2,6
7,72
-0,7
7,89
+1,5
X
+0,7
3 Henri Väyrynen
FIN
7,73
+3,2

X
+0,9
7,49
7,73
+3,2
X
+2,0
X
+1,4
X
+1,3
4 Zarck Visser
RSA
7,68
+0,9

7,60
+1,5
7,68
+0,9
6,27
+1,2
7,67
-0,1
7,58
+1,8
-
5 Tommi Evilä
FIN
7,64
+1,6

7,57
+1,9
7,64
+2,9
7,49
+1,2
7,50
+0,6
X
+1,2
7,64
+1,6
6 Pavel Shalin
RUS
7,56
+1,0

7,20
+3,4
X
-0,2
7,56
+1,0
X
+1,5
7,38
+1,5
7,56
+2,7
7 Yunior Díaz
CUB
7,55
+2,4

X
+2,7
X
+2,3
7,55
+2,4
5,22
+0,4
X
+1,6
7,10
+0,9
8 Arttu Halmela
FIN
7,49
+0,3

7,45
+1,9
7,37
+0,8
7,31
+0,8
X
+1,7
7,37
+0,8
7,49
+0,3

High Jump

1 Mihai Donisan
ROU
226
2 Jussi Viita
FIN
223
3 Osku Torro
FIN
220
4 Andrey Patrakov
RUS
220
5 Ivan Ilyichev
RUS
217
6 Emil Svensson
SWE
217
7 Miloš Todosijevic
SRB
212
8 Samuli Eriksson
FIN
207

Javelin

1 Tero Pitkämäki
FIN
85,89
X 85,89 80,62 X X 84,75
2 Antti Ruuskanen
FIN
85,28
83,54 X 85,28 X 80,66 80,67
3 Ihab Abdelrahman
EGY
84,45
84,45 83,77 X 80,30 X X
4 Thomas Röhler
GER
82,86
82,86 77,00 81,56 78,37 79,15 X
5 Ari Mannio
FIN
82,09
X 82,09 X X X X
6 Zigismunds Sirmais
LAT
81,09
77,34 79,42 77,76 78,67 X 81,09
7 Hubert Chmielak
POL
76,59
X 76,59 X 76,22 X X
8 Juan José Mendéz
MEX
75,72
X 75,72 X X X X
9 Maksym Bohdan
UKR
74,82
X 69,44 74,82


 

 

Recent Videos
» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:00 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.