• Results: IAAF World Challenge FBK Hengelo

Article source:

Results of IAAF World Challenge meet Fanny Blankers-Koen Games in Hengelo Sunday, June 8.

Results Men>>  | Results Women>>

100m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Richard Thompson TTO 9.95
2 Chijindu Ujah GBR 9.96
3 Jason Rogers SKN 10.06
4 Maurice Mitchell USA 10.08
5 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR 10.08
6 Kimmari Roach JAM 10.12
7 Bingtian Su CHN 10.15
8 Churandy Martina NED 10.19
9 James Ellington GBR 10.19

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Wayde van Niekerk RSA 45.07
2 Luguelín Santos DOM 45.19
3 David Verburg USA 45.36
4 Martyn Rooney GBR 45.68
5 Joshua Mance USA 46.10
6 Terrence Agard NED 46.18
7 Nick Ekelund-Arenander DEN 46.57
8 Bram Peters NED 46.71

 

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Robert Kiptoo Biwott KEN 1:44.75
2 Ronald Musagala UGA 1:45.27
3 Thijmen Kupers NED 1:45.68
4 Abraham Kiplagat KEN 1:46.13
5 Mark English IRL 1:46.22
6 Robin Schembera GER 1:46.33
7 Andreas Bube DEN 1:46.49
8 Patrick Kiprotich Ronoh KEN 1:46.85
9 Guy Learmonth GBR 1:47.75
10 Andreas Lange GER 1:47.80
11 Jan van den Broeck BEL 1:52.59

Bram Som NED DNF

3000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Cornelius Kipruto Kangogo KEN 7:41.27
2 Augustine Kiprono Choge KEN 7:41.57
3 Bernard Lagat USA 7:41.94
4 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH 7:42.90
5 Soufiyan Bouqantar MAR 7:43.33
6 Abdi Bashir SOM 7:44.12
7 Phillip Kipyeko UGA 7:44.14
8 Elroy Gelant RSA 7:44.20
9 Joilson da Silva BRA 7:46.57
10 Teshome Dirirsa ETH 7:46.92
11 Abdallah Kibet Mande UGA 7:48.12
12 Dmitrijs Jurkevics LAT 7:49.51
13 Berhanu Legese ETH 7:51.09
14 Andrew Vernon GBR 7:56.84
15 Meresa Kahsay ETH 7:59.53
16 Chalachew Shimels ETH 8:16.19

Geoffrey Kipkoech Rono KEN DNF

René Stokvis NED DNF

Benard Koros KEN DNF

110m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 William Sharman GBR 13.32
2 Wenjun Xie CHN 13.39
3 Lawrence Clarke GBR 13.41
4 Jason Richardson USA 13.45
5 Gregor Traber GER 13.49
6 Dimitri Bascou FRA 13.49
7 Andrew Riley JAM 13.66
8 Koen Smet NED 13.74
9 Gregory Sedoc NED 13.82

400m hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Javier Culson PUR 48.66
2 Ashton Eaton USA 49.07
3 Cornel Fredericks RSA 49.31
4 Johnny Dutch USA 49.71
5 Emir Bekric SRB 49.84
6 L.J. van Zyl RSA 50.57
7 Jesper Arts NED 51.15
8 Wouter le Roux RSA 57.08

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Andriy Protsenko UKR 2.33
2 Aleksey Dmitrik RUS 2.29
3 Guowei Zhang CHN 2.26
4 Adónios Mástoras GRE 2.26
5 Ali Mohd Younes Idriss SUD 2.23
6 Yu Wang CHN 2.23
6 Sylwester Bednarek POL 2.23
8 Aleksandr Shustov RUS 2.23
9 Mickael Hanany FRA 2.23
10 Douwe Amels NED 2.19
11 Martin Günther GER 2.19

 

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.80
2 Tobias Scherbarth GER 5.55
3 Alhaji Jeng SWE 5.55
4 Kévin Ménaldo FRA 5.45
5 Karsten Dilla GER 5.45
6 Rutger Koppelaar NED 5.45
7 Jérôme Clavier FRA 5.45
7 Anton Ivakin RUS 5.45
9 Melker Svärd Jacobsson SWE 5.35
10 Rens Blom NED 5.35
11 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 5.35
12 Daniel Clemens GER 5.20

Discus

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Robert Harting GER 68.47
2 Piotr Malachowski POL 67.07
3 Philip Milanov BEL 66.02
4 Jennifer Frank Casañas ESP 64.68
5 Vikas Gowda IND 64.47
6 Benn Harradine AUS 64.38
7 Robert Urbanek POL 64.30
8 Victor Butenko RUS 63.17
9 Daniel Jasinski GER 62.42
10 Victor Hogan RSA 61.49
11 Erik Cadée NED 61.33
12 Christoph Harting GER 59.34

 

 

 

Recent Videos
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.