• Women's Last Week's Top 5 Performances Event By Event

Article source: Athletics

Week of February 3 - 9 Top 5 Women's Performances Event by Event from around the World.

Week's Rank

60m Athlete
NAT Place
Date
1 7.09 Asha Philip GBR Sheffield 8-Feb
2 7.17 Tianna Bartoletta USA Boston MA 8-Feb
3 7.22  Verena Sailer GER Stockholm 6-Feb
4 7.22 Dina Asher-Smith GBR Sheffield 8-Feb
5 7.22 Bianca Knight USA Boston MA 8-Feb

200m



1 22.82 WL
Dezerea Bryant USA Blacksburg VA 8-Feb
2 23.11 Patricia Hall JAM College Station TX 8-Feb
3 23.20 Dina Asher-Smith GBR Sheffield 9-Feb
4 23.24 Shannon Hylton GBR Sheffield 9-Feb
5 23.42 Jessica Davis USA Lincoln NE 8-Feb

400m



1 52.05 Natasha Hastings USA Boston MA 8-Feb
2 52.20 Regina George NGR Boston MA 8-Feb
3 52.34 Shaunae Miller BAH Blacksburg VA 8-Feb
4 52.40 Courtney Okolo USA Albuquerque NM 8-Feb
5 52.57 Deedee Trotter USA Lincoln NE 7-Feb

800m



1

2:02.15

Stephanie Charingo

USA

Boston MA

7-Feb

2 2:02.57 Jenna Westaway CAN Boston MA 7-Feb
3 2:03.46 Stina Troest DEN Wien 8-Feb
4 2:03.59 Bethany Praska USA Lincoln NE 8-Feb
5 2:03.91 Cydney Ross USA Boston MA 7-Feb

1500m



1 3:57.91 Abeba Aregawi SWE Stockholm 6-Feb
2 4:08.47 Gudaf Tsegay ETH Stockholm 6-Feb
3 4:08.79 Betlhem Desalegn UAE Stockholm 6-Feb
4 4:09.19 Renata Pliś POL Stockholm 6-Feb
5 4:10.07 Danuta Urbanik POL Stockholm 6-Feb

3000m



1 8:16.60 WR
Genzebe Dibaba ETH Stockholm 6-Feb
2 8:29.99 Hellen Obiri KEN Stockholm 6-Feb
3 8:40.75 Irene Jelagat KEN Stockholm 6-Feb
4 8:43.42 Viola Kibiwot KEN Stockholm 6-Feb
5 8:43.47 Almaz Ayana ETH Stockholm 6-Feb

60m Hurdles


1 7.97
Kendra Harrison USA Blacksburg VA 7-Feb
2 8.00 Candice Price USA Flagstaff AZ 8-Feb
3 8.00 Eline Berings BEL Gent 9-Feb
4 8.02 Nia Ali USA Albuquerque NM 8-Feb
5 8.02 Jessica Zelinka CAN Albuquerque NM 8-Feb

High Jump



1 2.01 WL
Mariya Kuchina RUS Stockholm 6-Feb
2 2.00 Kamila Lićwinko POL Arnstadt 8-Feb
3 1.97 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch GER Arnstadt 8-Feb
4 1.96 Emma Green Tregaro SWE Stockholm 6-Feb
5 1.96 Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBR Sheffield 8-Feb

Pole Vault



1 4.76 WL
Anna Rogowska POL Gent 9-Feb
2 4.73 Holly Bleasdale GBR Sheffield 8-Feb
3 4.72 Silke Spiegelburg GER Stockholm 6-Feb
4 4.72 Nikolía Kiriakopoúlou GRE Stockholm 6-Feb
5 4.7 Jenn Suhr USA Boston MA 8-Feb

Long Jump



1 6.75 Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBR Sheffield 9-Feb
2 6.67 Tori Bowie USA Boston MA 8-Feb
3 6.58 Ivana Španović SRB Stockholm 6-Feb
4 6.57 Erica Jarder SWE Stockholm 6-Feb
5 6.53 Sosthene Taroum Moguenara GER Stockholm 6-Feb

Triple Jump



1 13.81 Patricia Sarrapio ESP Madrid 8-Feb
2 13.53  Anna Jagaciak POL Spała 8-Feb
3 13.51 Daria Derkach ITA Ancona 9-Feb
4 13.47 Lucie Májková CZE Budapest 8-Feb
5 13.42 Sanna Nygård FIN Tampere 8-Feb

Shot Put



1 18.32 Jeneva McCall USA Akron OH 8-Feb
2 18.08 Felisha Johnson USA Notre Dame IN 7-Feb
3 17.88 Tia Brooks USA Albuquerque NM 8-Feb
4 17.67 Brittany Smith USA Bloomington IL 8-Feb

5

17.33

Anita Marton

HUN

Budapest

8-Feb


Pentathlon



1 4686 WL
Yana Maksimava BLR Gomel 8-Feb
2 4549 Aleksandra Butvina RUS Tallinn 8-Feb
3 4530 Karolina Tymińska POL Tallinn 8-Feb
4 4496 Laura Ikauniece LAT Tallinn 8-Feb
5 4444 Sofia Linde SWE Växjö 9-Feb
Recent Videos
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.