• Results: Flanders Indoors

Article source:
Flanders Idoors IAAF Indoor Permit Meeting; Pavel Maslak set a new European indoor record
 in the 300m race 32.15 seconds defeating Poland's Karel Zalewski and Lugelin Santos (DOM).
Anna Rogowska of Poland set a new World lead in the women's pole vault 4.76m. In the men's 
800m Adam KSZCZOT (POL) outkicked Abraham Rotich (BRN) to win the men's 800m. 
Courtesy: www.timetronics.be
Results
60m Triathlon Men  Time :15:06
	1	212	KASYANOV OLEKSIY         	85	UKR  	6.93	907 P
	2	211	NOLF CEDRIC              	89	BEL  	7.03    872 P
	3	216	VOS  INGMAR              	86	NED  	7.12	840 P
	4	213	SINTNICOLAAS EELCO       	87	NED  	7.13	837 P
	5	215	VAN MULDER JEROEN        	91	BEL  	7.15	830 P
	6	210	VAN ALPHEN HANS          	82	BEL  	7.32	772 P
	7	214	BRAUN PIETER             	93	NED  	7.37	755 P
	8	217	MAYER KEVIN              	92	FRA  	7.38	752 P

300m Men  Time :15:12
	1	129	MASLAK PAVEL             	91	CZE  	32.15			
	2	128	ZALEWSKI KAROL           	93	POL  	32.82			
	3	126	SANTOS LUGUELIN          	93	DOM  	33.26			
	4	130	DYLDIN MAKSIM            	87	RUS  	33.74			
	5	125	GHISLAIN ARNAUD          	88	BEL  	34.38			
	6	127	KOZLOWSKI KACPER         	86	POL  	34.41			

800m Men  Time :15:26
Heat:1
	1	145	KSZCZOT ADAM             	89	POL  	1:46.32			
	2	137	ROTICH ABRAHAM KIPCHIRCHI	93	BRN  	1:46.48			
	3	143	KUPERS THIJMEN           	91	NED  	1:46.70			
	4	144	SCHEMBERA ROBIN          	89	GER  	1:48.17			
	5	135	VAN DEN BROECK JAN       	89	BEL  	1:48.30			
	6	142	LANGE ANDREAS            	91	GER  	1:49.53			
	7	140	LENCHA MAMUSH            	96	ETH  	1:49.70			
	8	136	BALHAN PIERRE-ANTOINE    	92	BEL  	1:49.86			
	9	139	MUTUA DAVID MUTINDA      	92	KEN  	1:50.12			
	10	138	CHEMUT ANTHONY           	92	KEN  	1:52.32			
		141	BETT REUBEN              	84	KEN  	DNF   			

60m Men Heat 1  Time :15:31
	1	107	BINGTIAN SU              	89	CHN  	6.65	Q		
	2	112	KUC DARIUS               	86	POL  	6.65	Q		
	3	106	SAIDY NDURE JAYSUMA      	84	NOR  	6.66	Q		
	4	103	MARIANO BRIAN            	85	NED  	6.81			
	5	108	FONGUE ROLF MALCOLM      	87	SUI  	6.85			
	6	119	JOSEPH JERRY             	82	NED  	6.90			
	7	117	SESAY ADEL               	90	SLE  	6.93			
	8	113	SCHENKEL RITO AMARU      	88	SUI  	6.96			

60m Men Heat 2  Time :15:42
	1	110	PEREZ YUNIER             	85	CUB  	6.57	Q
	2	101	EMELIEZE PETER           	88	NGR  	6.72	Q
	3	105	ZHANG   PEIMENG          	87	CHN  	6.75	Q
	4	109	OUHADI AZIZ              	84	MAR  	6.75	q
	5	114	VANDERBEMDEN ROBIN       	94	BEL  	6.81	q
	6	116	TROMP JOREN              	88	NED  	6.87			
	7	104	PAULINA HENSLEY          	93	NED  	6.87			
	8	118	BROOTHAERTS DAMIEN       	83	BEL  	6.92			

60m Hurdles Men  Time :15:51
	1	203	SMET KOEN                	82	NED  	7.71			
	2	197	TRABER GREGOR            	92	GER  	7.71			
	3	196	TURNER ANDY              	80	GBR  	7.73			
	4	198	XIE WENJUN               	90	CHN  	7.74			
	5	199	MAZAC MARTIN             	90	CZE  	7.75			
	6	201	CRADDOCK KEVIN           	87	USA  	7.77			
	7	195	DE BORGER DARIO          	92	BEL  	7.93			
	8	202	THOMAS DWIGHT            	80	JAM  	7.98			

Shot Put Triathlon Men  Time :15:54
	1	212	KASYANOV OLEKSIY         	85	UKR  	14.74	774 P
	2	217	MAYER KEVIN              	92	FRA  	14.41	753 P
	3	213	SINTNICOLAAS EELCO       	87	NED  	14.17	739 P
	4	210	VAN ALPHEN HANS          	82	BEL  	14.09	734 P
	5	211	NOLF CEDRIC              	89	BEL  	13.20	679 P
	6	214	BRAUN PIETER             	93	NED  	13.08	672 P
	7	216	VOS  INGMAR              	86	NED  	12.78	654 P
	8	215	VAN MULDER JEROEN        	91	BEL  	11.10	552 P

3000m Men  Time :16:11
	1	176	ROP ALBERT               	92	BRN  	7:38.77			
	2	178	KOECH PAUL               	81	KEN  	7:38.92			
	3	177	KOECH ISIAH              	93	KEN  	7:39.14			
	4	184	GELANT ELROY             	85	RSA  	7:39.55			
	5	182	IGUIDER ABDELAATI        	87	MAR  	7:39.56			
	6	185	HOLUSA JAKUB             	88	CZE  	7:58.51			
	7	183	TESFAYE HOMIYU           	93	GER  	8:04.45			
		180	COLLENOT ROMAIN          	92	FRA  	DNF   			
		181	SAFIULIN ILGIZAR         	92	RUS  	DNF   			
		186	MECHAAL ADEL             	90	ESP  	DNF   			
		175	MARRION GEOFFREY         	78	BEL  	DNF   			
		179	RONO VINCENT             	KEN  	DNF   			

60m Hurdles Women  Time :16:15
	1	255	BERINGS ELINE            	86	BEL  	8.00			
	2	262	WELLS KELLIE             	82	USA  	8.12			
	3	259	DIAWARA AISSETTA         	89	FRA  	8.20			
	4	258	SCHROTT BEATE            	88	AUT  	8.22			
	5	257	BAKKER SHARONA           	90	NED  	8.24			
	6	261	LEWIS YVETTE             	85	PAN  	8.25			
	7	260	BLISS ANDREA             	80	JAM  	8.25			
	8	263	LINDEMANS MARJOLEIN      	94	BEL  	8.54			

800m Women  Time :16:30
	1	228	HASSAN SIFAN             	93	NED  	2:04.16			
	2	226	BUCHEL SELINA            	91	SUI  	2:05.53			
	3	234	LYAKHOVA OLHA            	92	UKR  	2:05.80			
	4	227	VERSTEGEN SANNE          	85	NED  	2:06.18			
	5	233	CUSMA ELISA              	81	ITA  	2:06.44			
	6	229	MACIAS ISABEL            	84	ESP  	2:06.47			
	7	225	JELIMO PAMELA            	89	KEN  	2:07.06			
	8	232	MOH CLARISSE             	86	FRA  	2:08.21			
	9	230	MAGISO FANTU             	92	ETH  	2:09.20			
	10	231	GEBREMARIAM ALEM GERIZIN.	95	ETH  	2:12.16			

60m Men Final  Time :16:41
	1	106	SAIDY NDURE JAYSUMA      	84	NOR  	6.65			
	2	107	BINGTIAN SU              	89	CHN  	6.66			
	3	112	KUC DARIUS               	86	POL  	6.67			
	4	101	EMELIEZE PETER           	88	NGR  	6.70			
	5	105	ZHANG   PEIMENG          	87	CHN  	6.71			
	6	109	OUHADI AZIZ              	84	MAR  	6.77			
	7	114	VANDERBEMDEN ROBIN       	94	BEL  	6.83			
	8	110	PEREZ YUNIER             	85	CUB  	7.26			

1500m Men  Time :16:53
	1	160	MAZOUZI ZAKARIA          	85	MOR  	3:39.21			
	2	159	KOROS BENARD             	        KEN  	3:39.21			
	3	158	NGETICH HILLARY CHERUIYOT	95	KEN  	3:40.26			
	4	165	VOJTA ANDREAS            	89	AUT  	3:41.77			
	5	163	SHIMELS CHALACHEW        	96	KEN  	3:41.95			
	6	155	MOUKRIME TARIK           	92	BEL  	3:42.43			
	7	157	KIPLAGAT LINUS           	94	BRN  	3:46.04			
	8	162	KREVS MITJA              	89	SLO  	3:47.41			
		161	OLMEDO MANUEL            	83	ESP  	DNF   			
		156	HAMDI ALI                	89	BEL  	DNF   			
		164	VERBRUGHE DAVID          	FRA  	DNF   			

High Jump Women  Time :16:58
	1	265	THIAM NAFI               	94	BEL  	1.94			
	2	270	SPENCER LEVERN           	84	LCA  	1.91			
	3	271	DUSANOVA NADEZHDA        	87	UZB  	1.88			
	4	274	ILJUSTSENKO ANNA         	85	EST  	1.88			
	5	269	SIMIC ANA                	90	CRO  	1.88			
	6	267	KHOLOSHA OLENA           	82	UKR  	1.88			
	7	268	SKOTNIK MELANIE          	82	FRA  	1.80			
	7	272	PAKLINA ALESYA           	88	KYR  	1.80			
	9	266	VAN HESSCHE HANNE        	91	BEL  	1.80			

Pole Vault Women  Time :17:03
	1	284	ROGOWSKA ANNA            	81	POL  	4.76			
	2	285	SIDOROVA ANZHELIKA       	91	RUS  	4.61			
	3	282	BUCHLER NICOLE           	83	SUI  	4.41			
	4	283	BAUER KATHARINA          	90	GER  	4.31			
	4	280	SMETS  FANNY             	86	BEL  	4.31			
	6	287	PLUIM FEMKE              	94	NED  	4.01			
	7	286	KRAMER REGINA            	93	GER  	3.81			
	8	281	QUIRIN MARGAUX           	95	BEL  	3.81			

Long Jump Triathlon Men  Time :17:03
	1	215	VAN MULDER JEROEN        	91	BEL  	7.71			
	2	211	NOLF CEDRIC              	89	BEL  	7.53			
	3	212	KASYANOV OLEKSIY         	85	UKR  	7.47			
	4	214	BRAUN PIETER             	93	NED  	7.30			
	5	213	SINTNICOLAAS EELCO       	87	NED  	7.21			
	6	210	VAN ALPHEN HANS          	82	BEL  	7.08			
	7	217	MAYER KEVIN              	92	FRA  	7.01			
	8	216	VOS  INGMAR              	86	NED  	6.95			

Triathlon Men  Time :17:04
	1	212	KASYANOV OLEKSIY         	85	UKR  	2608			
	2	211	NOLF CEDRIC              	89	BEL  	2493			
	3	213	SINTNICOLAAS EELCO       	87	NED  	2440			
	4	215	VAN MULDER JEROEN        	91	BEL  	2369			
	5	210	VAN ALPHEN HANS          	82	BEL  	2339			
	6	217	MAYER KEVIN              	92	FRA  	2321			
	7	214	BRAUN PIETER             	93	NED  	2313			
	8	216	VOS  INGMAR              	86	NED  	2296			
Recent Videos
» Indoor Meeting - Karlsruhe (GER) - Live Stream
03 February 2018 at 14:30 (UTC)
» PSD Bank Meeting Dusseldorf 2018 - Live Stream
06 February 2018 at 15:00 (UTC)
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.