• Results: Weltklasse Karlsruhe

Article source:

WATCH EVENT VIDEOS HERE

1500m Women World record: Genzebe Diabab (ETH) - 3:55.17

World Leads:

60m Hurdles Women - Nadine Hildebrand - 7.91 seconds

1500m Men Nixon Cheseba - 3:37.02

Results: Courtesy - http://www.leichtathletik.de

Results Men


60m hurdles final

place Athlete Nation Result
1 EATON, Jarret USA   7.54 
2 CRADDOCK, Kevin USA   7.58 
3 BALNUWEIT, Erik GER   7.66 
4 DAL MOLIN, Paolo ITA   7.68 
5 BASCOU, Dimitri FRA   7.69 
6 TRABER, Gregor GER   7.73 
7 THOMAS, Mikel TRI   7.77 

DOUCOURÉ, Ladji FRA disq R 162.7

60m Hurdles Heat 1

Place Athlete Nation Result
1 DAL MOLIN, Paolo ITA   7.62 Q
2 TRABER, Gregor GER   7.71 Q
3 BASCOU, Dimitri FRA   7.73 q
4 THOMAS, Mikel TTO   7.78 q
5 STEWART, Ray USA   7.79 
6 FREIMUTH, Rico GER PB  7.83 

SCHWARZER, Helge GER disq R 162.7





60m Hurdles Heat 2

place Athlete Nation Result
1 DOUCOURÉ, Ladji FRA   7.62 Q
2 EATON, Jarret USA   7.64 Q
3 BALNUWEIT, Erik GER   7.65 q
4 CRADDOCK, Kevin USA   7.68 q
5 BÜHLER, Matthias GER   7.92 
6 GARCIA FERNANDEZ, Pedro ESP   8.01 





1500m

Place Athlet Nation Ergebnis
1 CHEPSEBA, Nixon KEN WL  3:37.02 
2 MEKONNEN, Gebremehdin ETH   3:37.42 
3 CRONJE, Johan RSA PB  3:37.49 
4 TESFAYE, Homiyu GER   3:40.26 
5 ORTH, Florian GER   3:41.56 
6 OLMEDO, Manuel ESP   3:41.58 
7 SCHLANGEN, Carsten GER   3:43.50 

BETT, Reuben KEN dnf

DENISSEL, Simon FRA dnf

VERBRUGGHE, David FRA dnf





Splits

400m Verbrugghe, David (FRA) 55.54
800m Bett, Reuben (KEN) 01:56.0
1200m Chepseba, Nixon (KEN) 02:54.4





Shot Put

Place Athlete Nation Result
1 STORL, David GER   21.33
2 WHITING, Ryan USA   21.01 
3 MARTIN, Cory USA   20.60 
4 MAJEWSKI, Tomasz POL   20.50 
5 KOLASINAC, Asmir SRB   20.39 
6 FORTES, Marco POR   19.53 
7 DAHM, Tobias GER PB  19.43 





800m

Place Athlete Nation Ergebnis
1 ROTICH, Abraham Kipchirchir BRN PB  1:46.30 
2 LEWANDOWSKI, Marcin POL   1:46.30 
3 LOPEZ, Kevin ESP   1:46.88 
4 LANGE, Andreas GER PB  1:47.63 
5 ZWICKER, Patrick GER PB  1:47.64 
6 KIVUVA, Jackson Mumbwa KEN   1:48.33 
7 LUDOLPH, Sören GER   1:49.88 

PENNEKAMP, Nils NED dnf

Splits

200m Pennekamp, Nils (NED) 24.69
400m Pennekamp, Nils (NED) 51.67
600m Lewandowski, Marcin (POL) 01:19.6





Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Nation Result
1 MOHR, Malte GER   5.75 
2 FILIPPIDIS, Konstandinos GRE   5.65 
3 DILLA, Karsten GER   5.65 
4 MENALDO, Kevin FRA   5.55 
5 GRUBER, Hendrik GER   5.45 
6 GAUL, Florian GER PB  5.35 
7 CLEMENS, Daniel GER   5.35 

CLAVIER, Jérome FRA   o.g.V. 

GIBILISCO, Giuseppe ITA   o.g.V. 

3000m men

place Athlete Nation Result
1 NDIKU, Caleb Mwangangi KEN   7:36.27 
2 CHOGE, Augustine Kiprono KEN   7:37.76 
3 ALAMIREW, Yenew ETH   7:38.18 
4 LAGAT, Bernard USA   7:38.51 
5 SOI, Edwin KEN   7:47.25 
6 GABIUS, Arne GER   7:54.68 
7 KIPRUTO, Conseslus KEN   8:12.19 

MAHMOUDI, Abdel FRA   aufg. 

RONO, Vincent KEN   aufg. 
Splits

1000 Mahmoudi, Abdel (FRA) 02:31.6
2000 Ndiku, Caleb Mwangangi (KEN) 05:04.2

 

Results Women


60m final

Place Athlete Nation Result
1 SAILER, Verena GER   7.18 
2 BAYNE, Chauntae USA PB  7.18 
3 OKPARAEBO, Ezinne NOR   7.18 
4 SCHIPPERS, Dafne NED   7.24 
5 KWADWO, Yasmin GER   7.34 
6 CECHOVA, Katerina CZE   7.36 
7 KAMBUNDJI, Mujinga SUI   7.41 
8 AKAKPO, Stella FRA   7.42 





60m Heat 1

Place Athlete Nation Result
1 SCHIPPERS, Dafne NED   7.24 Q
2 OKPARAEBO, Ezinne NOR   7.27 Q
3 KWADWO, Yasmin GER   7.31 q
4 AKAKPO, Stella FRA   7.47 q
5 HUMAIR, Fanette SUI   7.69 
6 BLISS, Andrea JAM   7.91 

WELLS, Kellie USA   n.a. 





60m heat 2

Place Athlete Nation Result
1 BAYNE, Chauntae USA   7.22 Q
2 SAILER, Verena GER   7.25 Q
3 CECHOVA, Katerina CZE   7.37 q
4 KAMBUNDJI, Mujinga SUI   7.46 q
5 BUCKEL, Carlotta GER   7.61 
6 BAUR, Eva GER PB  7.67 
7 GEDEMER, Sarah GER   7.80 





60m hurdles Final

place Athlete Nation Result
1 HILDEBRAND, Nadine GER WL  7.91 
2 BERINGS, Eline BEL   8.06 
3 AERTS, Sara BEL   8.07 
4 WELLS, Kellie USA   8.08 
5 HODDE, Rosina NED PB  8.08 
6 BAKKER, Sharona NED   8.17 
7 URECH, Lisa SUI   8.18 

60m Hurdles Heat 1

Place Athlete Nation Result
1 WELLS, Kellie USA   8.08 Q
2 BAKKER, Sharona NED   8.14 Q
3 SCHROTT, Beate AUT   8.23 
4 NEZIRI, Nooralota FIN   8.30 
5 BLISS, Andrea JAM   8.32 
6 KIELBASINSKA, Anna POL   8.32 
7 IKAUNIECE, Laura LAT   8.79 





60m Hurdles Heat 2

Place Athlete Nation Result
1 HILDEBRAND, Nadine GER =WL  7.96 Q
2 BERINGS, Eline BEL   7.98 Q
3 TOMIC, Marina SLO PB  8.05 q
4 HODDE, Rosina NED PB  8.09 q
5 AERTS, Sara BEL   8.09 q
6 URECH, Lisa SUI   8.16 q
7 LINDENMAYER, Sabrina GER PB  8.28 
8 PESIRÍDOU, Elisávet GRE PB  8.32 





3000m

Rang Athlet Nation Ergebnis
1 HASSAN, Sifan NED WL  8:45.32 
2 KIBIWOT, Viola KEN PB  8:48.12 
3 JAMAL, Maryam BRN   8:56.90 
4 HARRER, Corinna GER   9:07.11 
5 ABDULLAYEVA, Layes AZE   9:07.38 
6 SHMIDT, Svitlana UKR   9:20.28 

KIREYEVA, Svetlana RUS   aufg. 

VARGA, Judit ITA   aufg. 

Splits

1000 Varga, Judit (ITA) 02:53.5
2000 Kibiwot, Viola (KEN) 05:49.6





Long jump

Place Athlete Nation Result
1 LESUEUR, Eloyse FRA   6.67 
2 MOGUENARA, Sosthene GER   6.61 
3 ROTARU, Alina ROU   6.54 
4 JIMOH, Funmi USA   6.52 
5 BAUSCHKE, Melanie GER   6.38 
6 ACHKINADZE, Xenia GER   6.15 

DEIAC, Cornelia ROU nm

MIHAMBO, Malaika GER nm





1500m

1 DIBABA, Genzebe ETH WR  3:55.17 
2 CICHOCKA, Angelika POL   4:08.15 
3 EMBAYE, Axumawit ETH PB  4:08.88 
4 MAGNANI, Margherita ITA PB  4:09.27 
5 BRONIATOWSKA, Katarzyna POL PB  4:11.42 
6 MACIAS, Isabel ESP   4:12.06 
7 CLAUDE-BOXBERGER, Ophelie FRA PB  4:13.23 
8 KOBELEVA, Elena RUS PB  4:13.42 

Recent Videos
» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:00 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.