• Results: PSD Bank Meeting Dusseldorf

Article source:

Five World Leads and several meeting records fell today at the PSD Bank meeting Dusseldorf.

1.Shot put Women - Christina Swanitz shot put - 19.93

2. 800m Men  Adam Kszczot - 1:45.42

3. Shot Put Men -  David Storl (POL) - 21.10m

4. 60m Men - Yuniel Pérez - 6.50 (Repeated World Lead)

5. 60m Hurdles - Jeff Porter (USA) - 7.52

RESULTS

COURTESY: http://www.leichtathletik.de

Men
  60 m  
1 Yuniel Pérez CUB 6.50
  PB WL
0.156
2 Kim Collins SKN 6.58
  SB
0.151
3 Keith Ricks USA 6.59
  =PB
0.144
4 Christian Blum GER 6.63
 

0.140
5 Mookie Salaam USA 6.72
 

0.132
6 Alex-Platini Menga GER 6.77
  SB
0.149
7 Robert Polkowski GER 6.84
 

0.150
8 Martin Keller GER 6.86
 

0.132
 
 

400 m

Heat 1

 
1 Pavel Maslák CZE 45.81
  SB
0.207
2 Rabah Yousif SUD 48.09
  SB
0.150
3 Miguel Rigau GER 48.15
  SB
0.210
  heat 2
 
1 Chris Brown BAH 47.27
 

0.185
2 David Gollnow GER 47.75
 

0.186
3 Marco Kaiser GER 48.99
  SB
0.176
4 Maximilian Kessler GER 49.20
  PB
0.164
 
 

800 m

Heat 1

 
1 Adam Kszczot POL 1:45.42
  SB WL

2 Andrew Osagie GBR 1:46.48
  PB

3 Kevin López ESP 1:46.71
  SB

4 Erik Sowinski USA 1:46.84
  PB

5 Andreas Lange GER 1:48.67
  SB

6 Robin Schembera GER 1:48.82
  SB


Thijmen Kupers NED DNF
 


  Heat 2
 
1 Abraham Rotich BRN 1:47.95
  SB

2 Edwin Melly KEN 1:48.14
  PB

3 Patrick Zwicker GER 1:49.46
  PB

4 Sören Ludolph GER 1:50.08
  SB

5 Anthony Chemut KEN 1:51.24
  SB

6 Jackson Kivuva KEN 1:51.44
  SB


Reuben Bett KEN DNF
 


 
  1500 m  
1 Bethwel Birgen KEN 3:39.05
  SB

2 Collins Cheboi KEN 3:40.34
  SB

3 Nixon Chepseba KEN 3:40.39
  SB

4 Silas Kiplagat KEN 3:40.47
  SB

5 Johan Cronje RSA 3:40.77
  SB

6 İlham Tanui Özbilen TUR 3:40.94
  SB

7 Charlie Grice GBR 3:40.97
  PB

8 Marcin Lewandowski POL 3:41.78
  SB

9 Mohamed Al-Garni QAT 3:42.89
  SB

10 Tesfaye Cheru ETH 3:43.13
  PB

11 Carsten Schlangen GER 3:43.69
  SB

12 Tesfaye Homiyu GER 3:53.15
  SB


Cornelius Ndiwa KEN DNF
 


 
  3000 m  
1 Caleb Ndiku KEN 7:38.40
  SB

2 Albert Rop BRN 7:39.24
AR  PB

3 Mohamed Moustaoui MAR 7:40.00
  PB

4 Ayanleh Souleiman DJI 7:40.85
  SB

5 Augustine Choge KEN 7:43.05
  SB

6 Ali Kaya TUR 7:43.61
  PB

7 Edwin Soi KEN 7:44.78
  SB

8 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN 7:55.75
  SB


Hillary Ngetich KEN DNF
 



Vincent Rono KEN DNF
 



Valentin Smirnov RUS DNF
 



Nico Sonnenberg GER DNF
 


 
  60 m hurdles  
1 Jeff Porter USA 7.52
  PB WL
0.158
2 Dayron Robles CUB 7.56
  SB
0.170
3 Kevin Craddock USA 7.63
  SB
0.141
4 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 7.68
 

0.154
5 Paolo Dal Molin ITA 7.69
  SB
0.127
6 Erik Balnuweit GER 7.72
 

0.148
7 Balázs Baji HUN 7.73
 

0.159
8 Jarret Eaton USA 7.77
 

0.151
  Heat 1  
1 Jeff Porter USA 7.64
 
Q 0.128
2 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 7.68
  SB q 0.158
3 Kevin Craddock USA 7.69
 
q 0.146
4 Paolo Dal Molin ITA 7.71
 
q 0.129
5 Philip Nossmy SWE 7.80
 

0.129
6 Rico Freimuth GER 7.84
  PB
0.119
7 Matthias Bühler GER 8.01
  SB
0.137
  Heat 2  
1 Dayron Robles CUB 7.64
 
Q 0.180
2 Balázs Baji HUN 7.67
  SB q 0.138
3 Erik Balnuweit GER 7.68
  SB q 0.140
4 Jarret Eaton USA 7.71
 
q 0.147
5 Koen Smet NED 7.79
 

0.137
6 Ray Stewart USA 7.90
  SB
0.165
 
  Pole vault  
1 Malte Mohr GER 5.65
  SB

  5.45/1 5.65/1 5.75/XXX
2 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.65
 


  5.35/1 5.45/1 5.55/1 5.65/3 5.75/XXX
3 Kévin Ménaldo FRA 5.55
 


  5.35/1 5.55/2 5.70/XXX
3 Karsten Dilla GER 5.55
 


  5.35/1 5.45/1 5.55/2 5.65/XXX
5 Hendrik Gruber GER 5.45
  SB

  5.35/2 5.45/1 5.55/XXX
6 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5.45
  SB

  5.45/2 5.55/XXX
7 Daniel Clemens GER 5.35
  SB

  5.20/1 5.35/2 5.45/XXX
8 Marvin Caspari GER 5.35
  PB

  5.20/1 5.35/3 5.45/XXX
9 Rens Blom NED 5.20
 


  5.20/3 5.35/X

Raphael Holzdeppe GER NH
 


  5.20/XXX

Björn Otto GER DNS
 


 
  Shot Put
 
1 David Storl GER 21.10
  SB WL

  X 21.10 21.08 20.88 X 21.06
2 Tomasz Majewski POL 20.53
  SB

  19.39 20.00 X 20.53 X X
3 Cory Martin USA 20.10
  SB

  20.10 X X 19.94 X X
4 Asmir Kolašinac SRB 19.75
 


  19.75 X X X X X
5 Marco Schmidt GER 18.82
 


  18.82 X X X X X
6 Marco Fortes POR 18.36
  SB

  18.21 18.22 18.35 18.02 18.36 X
 
  Women
  60 m  
1 Verena Sailer GER 7.19
  SB
0.143
2 Lekeisha Lawson USA 7.20
  SB
0.146
3 Chauntae Bayne USA 7.22
  SB
0.143
4 Gloria Asumnu NGR 7.26
  SB
0.143
5 Tatjana Pinto GER 7.32
 

0.149
6 Yasmin Kwadwo GER 7.37
  SB
0.144
7 Jessie Maduka GER 7.58
 

0.121
8 Ivy Atieno GER 7.79
 

0.191
 
  800 m  
1 Lenka Masná CZE 2:01.69
  PB

2 Angelika Cichocka POL 2:01.70
  SB

3 Nataliya Lupu UKR 2:02.23
  SB

4 Yekaterina Kupina RUS 2:04.09
  SB

5 Selina Büchel SUI 2:04.34
  SB

6 Kerstin Marxen GER 2:06.91
  PB


Claudia Wehrsen GER DNF
 


 
  1500 m  
1 Hellen Obiri KEN 4:07.01
  SB

2 Axumawit Embaye ETH 4:10.08
  SB

3 Margherita Magnani ITA 4:10.10
  PB

4 Renata Pliś POL 4:10.10
  SB

5 Isabel Macías ESP 4:13.57
  SB

6 Siham Hilali MAR 4:14.38
  SB

7 Laura Muir GBR 4:16.87
  SB

8 Hanna Klein GER 4:17.18
  PB


Svetlana Kireyeva RUS DNF
 


 
  60 m hurdles  
1 Yvette Lewis USA 7.99
  SB
0.151
2 Alina Talai BLR 8.05
 

0.150
3 Kristi Castlin USA 8.07
 

0.141
4 Kellie Wells USA 8.11
 

0.157
5 Tiffany Porter GBR 8.13
  SB
0.148
6 Rosina Hodde NED 8.13
  PB
0.150
7 Eline Berings BEL 8.15
 

0.137
8 Nooralotta Neziri FIN 8.20
 

0.145
  Heat 1  
1 Kristi Castlin USA 8.02
  SB Q 0.157
2 Yvette Lewis USA 8.09
 
q 0.171
3 Nooralotta Neziri FIN 8.16
  SB q 0.133
4 Tiffany Porter GBR 8.16
 
q 0.148
5 Marina Tomić SLO 8.17
  SB
0.141
6 Sara Aerts BEL 8.19
  SB
0.144
7 Lisa Urech SUI 8.26
 

0.141
8 Monika Zapalska GER 8.50
 

0.157
  Heat 2  
1 Eline Berings BEL 8.06
  SB Q 0.134
2 Kellie Wells USA 8.09
  SB q 0.159
3 Alina Talai BLR 8.09
 
q 0.143
4 Rosina Hodde NED 8.15
 
q 0.147
5 Pamela Dutkiewicz GER 8.23
  PB
0.127
6 Beate Schrott AUT 8.29
  SB
0.150
7 Andrea Bliss JAM 8.34
  SB
0.151
 
  Triple jump  
1 Kristin Gierisch GER 14.13
 


  13.85 13.77 X 14.03 X 14.13
2 Anna Jagaciak POL 13.65
  SB

  X 13.22 X 13.65 13.35 13.47
3 Jenny Elbe GER 13.60
  SB

  13.30 13.27 13.48 13.60 13.57 X
4 Snežana Rodić SLO 13.56
  SB

  X X 12.86 13.56 X X
5 Dana Velďáková SVK 13.42
 


  X 13.32 X 13.42 13.39 X
6 Simona La Mantia ITA 13.38
  SB

  13.24 13.22 13.30 13.31 13.38 X
7 Annika Brockmann GER 12.35
 


  X X 12.35 12.18 12.13 X
8 Lena Saathoff GER 12.34
 


  X X 12.34 X X X
 
  Shot Put
 
1 Christina Schwanitz GER 19.93
  PB WL

  19.93 X 19.75 19.63 X 19.63
2 Anita Márton HUN 17.85
  SB

  17.08 17.50 16.91 17.06 17.85 17.43
3 Josephine Terlecki GER 17.36
 


  16.85 16.84 17.15 17.36 X X
4 Shanice Craft GER 16.95
 


  15.82 16.95 X X 16.64 16.86

 

Recent Videos
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.