• IAAF World Cross Country Challenge Antrim Results

Article source:

Antrim IAAF Senior Women Masters

 



Pos Bib Athlete Club Category Nation CelticCat CelticNation Finish
1 28 Mimi Belete
FO BRN

0:18:07
2 27 Maryam Jamal
FO BRN

0:18:08
3 26 Almensh Belete
FO BEL

0:18:21
4 35 Fionnuala Britton
FO IRL

0:18:23
5 30 Charlotte Purdue
FO GBR

0:18:28
6 31 Gemma Steel
FO GBR

0:18:43
7 46 Rosie Smith
FO SCO

0:18:59
8 29 Juliet Potter
FO ENG

0:19:08
9 36 Sarah Tracy
FO IRL

0:19:15
10 1036 Rachael Felton
FO ENG

0:19:19
11 34 Michelle McGee
FO IRL

0:19:23
12 926 Maria Sullivan
FO IRL Celtic F23 IRL Celtic 0:19:28
13 1035 Georgie Bruinvels
FO ENG

0:19:32
14 269 Eimear Mullan Springwell RC A FO


0:19:42
15 211 Sarah  Tunstall Kendal AAC FO


0:19:56
16 47 Kate Roberts Bridgend AC FO WAL

0:20:02
17 937 Natasha Cockram Cwmbran FO Wales Celtic F23 Wales Celtic 0:20:10
18 41 Gladys Ganiel North Belfast Harriers FO NIR

0:20:13
19 927 Mary Mulhare
FO IRL Celtic F23 IRL Celtic 0:20:18
20 935 Ffion Price Cardiff AAC FO Wales Celtic F23 Wales Celtic 0:20:19
21 38 Danielle Fegan Armagh AC FO NIR

0:20:23
22 205 Fiona Clinton Dundrum South Dublin Ac FO


0:20:26
23 931 Katie Bristow
FO SCO Celtic F23 SCO Celtic 0:20:27
24 212 Una Britton Kilcoole AC FO


0:20:32
25 216 Cathy Mc Court North Belfast Harriers F40


0:20:49
26 44 Lauren Quee Unattached FO NIR

0:20:49
27 932 Rachel Dunn Edinburgh AC FO SCO Celtic F23 SCO Celtic 0:20:51
28 40 Rachael gibson North Down AC A FO NIR

0:20:55
29 43 Heather Foley Unattached FO NIR

0:20:59
30 48 Katie Parry Leeds City FO WAL

0:21:03
31 930 Kathryn Pennel Glasgow University FO SCO Celtic F23 SCO Celtic 0:21:07
32 217 Mary Margaret Meade North Belfast Harriers F35


0:21:17
33 49 Alaw Benyon-Thomas Swansea Harriers FO WAL

0:21:24
34 253 Karen Alexander Sperrin Harriers A F35


0:21:27
35 928 Meghan Ryan Dundrum South Dublin Ac FO IRL Celtic F23 IRL Celtic 0:21:30
36 682 Joanne Mills University of Birmingham FO


0:21:33
37 271 Gemma Turley Springwell RC A FO


0:21:44
38 684 Megan Wilson East Down AC FO


0:21:48
39 929 Alexandra Lamond Ron Hill Cambuslang FO SCO Celtic F23 SCO Celtic 0:21:55
40 202 Marina  Campbell City of Derry Spartans AC F35


0:21:58
41 695 Kay Byrne Finn Valley A.C. F50


0:22:00
42 694 Donna Evans Finn Valley A.C. F45


0:22:06
43 685 Suzanne Higgins Lagan Valley AC FO


0:22:08
44 215 Amanda Perry North Belfast Harriers F40


0:22:28
45 686 Julie Murphy Lagan Valley AC F35


0:22:30
46 275 Sonia Knox Springwell RC A F40


0:22:34
47 266 Alison Rankin Springwell RC A F40


0:22:36
48 687 Catriona McCorkell Lagan Valley AC FO


0:22:53
49 933 Amy McDaid Derry City Track Club FO Ulster Celtic F23 Ulster Celtic 0:22:59
50 210 Theresa Doherty Inishowen AC F35


0:23:06
51 198 Jackie McGinley City of Derry Spartans AC F45


0:23:06
52 257 Nuala Kelly Sperrin Harriers A FO


0:23:12
53 1065 Debbie Matchett Ballydrain Harriers



0:23:17
54 228 Julie Balmer North Down AC A F35


0:23:19
55 517 Denise Logue Ballydrain Harriers F35


0:23:31
56 222 Melissa Eccles North Down AC A FO


0:23:39
57 224 Ange Perrot North Down AC A F40


0:23:44
58 225 Catherine Roberts North Down AC A F40


0:23:58
59 272 Karen McLaughlin Springwell RC A F40


0:24:00
60 252 Jacqueline Mulligan Sperrin Harriers A F35


0:24:01
61 195 Angeline McShane City of Derry Spartans AC FO


0:24:14
62 199 Janeen Leese City of Derry Spartans AC FO


0:24:17
63 233 Valerie McDonough North Down AC A F40


0:24:31
64 239 Louise Lemon Orangegrove AC A FO


0:24:31
65 251 Cheryl Cardwell Sperrin Harriers A F40


0:24:32
66 268 Deborah Gilliland Springwell RC A FO


0:24:40
67 690 Ruth Magill Lagan Valley AC F55


0:24:41
68 203 Sarah  Mahon City of Derry Spartans AC FO


0:24:54
69 1066 Hannah Shields City of Derry Spartans AC FO


0:25:07
70 209 Anne Johnston Great Western Runners FO


0:25:10
71 681 Eileen Stevenson St Peters F35


0:25:16
72 230 Nikki Heywood North Down AC A FO


0:25:21
73 200 Karen Cutliffe City of Derry Spartans AC F40


0:25:25
74 699 Susanna Allen Ballymena Runners F50


0:25:25
75 223 Rebecca Collins North Down AC B FO


0:25:38
76 234 Anne Moore Orangegrove AC A F35


0:25:41
77 192 Camilla McGranaghan City of Derry AC Spartans F35


0:25:43
78 679 Nuala Lemon St Peters F35


0:25:47
79 196 Ciara Fraser City of Derry Spartans AC FO


0:25:51
80 244 Julie McKimm Orangegrove AC B F35


0:25:55
81 700 Louise Smart County Antrim Harriers FO


0:26:01
82 267 Catherine Bell-Allen Springwell RC A F40


0:26:08
83 197 Hannah Shields City of Derry Spartans AC F45


0:26:10
84 242 Emma Mc Williams Orangegrove AC B F40


0:26:12
85 193 Roisin Lynch City of Derry AC Spartans F60


0:26:24
86 273 Linda  Gillen Springwell RC A F40


0:26:25
87 258 Shauna Young Sperrin Harriers A FO


0:26:50
88 683 Joan Melanophy St Peters F40


0:26:51
89 235 Jacqui Maxwell Orangegrove AC A F50


0:26:52
90 703 Ruth Morrison County Antrim Harriers F40


0:27:04
91 701 Lisa Barrett County Antrim Harriers FO


0:27:15
92 218 Paula Wallace North Belfast Harriers F45


0:27:18
93 201 Maeve Maher McWilliams City of Derry Spartans AC FO


0:27:23
94 219 Thelma McCullough North Belfast Harriers F55


0:27:30
95 236 Joanne Patterson Orangegrove AC A FO


0:27:32
96 274 Lindsay Holden Springwell RC A FO


0:27:34
97 281 Sarah Chestnutt Springwell RC B F45


0:27:56
98 276 Ali McAllister Springwell RC B F45


0:28:01
99 279 Lynn Montgomery Springwell RC B F45


0:28:01
100 227 Helen Irvine North Down AC B F35


0:28:25
101 249 Sharon Dickenson Orangegrove AC B F35


0:28:33
102 255 Leeann Whittle Sperrin Harriers A FO


0:28:45
103 226 Gemma McAnirn North Down AC B FO


0:28:52
104 570 Frankey McGivern North belfast Harriers



0:28:53
105 516 Late Entry




0:29:15
106 287 Katherine Woods Springwell Running Club FO


0:29:18
107 265 Wendy Walker Sperrin Harriers B F35


0:29:23
108 286 Julie Clark Springwell Running Club FO


0:29:32
109 243 Jill Holland Orangegrove AC B F45


0:29:37
110 248 Sharon Corken Orangegrove AC B F35


0:29:43
111 263 Julie Brodison Sperrin Harriers B F35


0:29:46
112 259 Deirdre Bradley Sperrin Harriers B F40


0:29:55
113 285 Ursula  Harper Springwell RC B F50


0:30:13
114 260 Fiona Devlin Sperrin Harriers B F35


0:30:24
115 278 Debbie Tutty Springwell RC B F40


0:30:48
116 261 Fiona Greaves Sperrin Harriers B F35


0:30:53
117 284 Trudy  Walls Springwell RC B FO


0:30:59
118 282 Sharon Brown Springwell RC B FO


0:31:28
119 220 Janice Sheppey  North Down AC B F45


0:31:28
120 245 Mary Boyd Orangegrove AC B F40


0:33:40
121 277 Angela Calderwood Springwell RC B F45


0:34:08
122 283 Shirley Jackson Springwell RC B F45


0:35:07
123 702 Eileen  Stewart County Antrim Harriers F60


0:35:17
124 578 Gaberell Mallaghan North Belfast Harriers F45


0:35:21

Antrim IAAF Senior men
















Pos Bib Athlete Club Category Nation CelticCat CelticNation Finish
1 20 Japhet Korir
MO KEN

 00:28:40
2 1 Thomas Akeyo
MO UGA

 00:28:42
3 19 Emmanuel Bett
MO KEN

 00:28:43
4 18 Cornelius Kipruto Kangogo
MO KEN

 00:29:14
5 21 Titus Mbishei
MO KEN

 00:29:30
6 2 Andy Vernon
MO GBR

 00:29:34
7 14 Michael Mulhare
MO IRL

 00:29:47
8 22 Aziz Lahbabi
MO MAR

 00:30:05
9 5 Paul Pollock Annadale Striders MO NIR

 00:30:08
10 23 Adam Hickey
MO ENG

 00:30:12
11 15 Mick Clohisey
MO IRL

 00:30:23
12 13 Dewi Griffiths Swansea Harriers MO WAL

 00:30:26
13 25 Jonathan Davies
MO ENG

 00:30:48
14 3 Stephen Scullion Clonliffe Harriers MO NIR

 00:30:54
15 12 James Andrew Davies Maldwyn Harriers MO WAL

 00:31:04
16 11 Owain Jones Bristol & West MO WAL

 00:31:05
17 24 Jack Goodwin
MO ENG

 00:31:05
18 10 Tewoldeberham Mengisteab Kobob
MO SCO

 00:31:06
19 976 Jon Hopkins Cardiff AAC MO Wales Celtic M23 Wales Celtic  00:31:12
20 970 Lachlan Oates Shettleston Harriers MO SCO Celtic M23 SCO Celtic  00:31:23
21 8 Gary Murray St Malachy's MO NIR

 00:31:26
22 738 James  McCarthy East Cork AC MO


 00:31:26
23 719 Sergiu Ciobanu Clonliffe Harriers MO


 00:31:28
24 978 Liam Lloyd Swansea Harriers MO Wales Celtic M23 Wales Celtic  00:31:29
25 977 Joshua Griffiths Swansea Harriers MO Wales Celtic M23 Wales Celtic  00:31:29
26 9 Joe McAllister St Malachy's MO NIR

 00:31:40
27 971 Max McNeill Lothian RC MO SCO Celtic M23 SCO Celtic  00:31:44
28 718 Jayme Rossister Clonliffe Harriers MO


 00:31:48
29 968 Dale Colley Central AC MO SCO Celtic M23 SCO Celtic  00:32:00
30 4 Andrew Agnew Annadale Striders MO NIR

 00:32:03
31 969 David Vernon Victoria Park Glasgow MO SCO Celtic M23 SCO Celtic  00:32:19
32 731 Eoghan  Totten Newcastle & District AC MO


 00:32:22
33 723 Gerard Gallagher Finn Valley A.C. MO


 00:32:25
34 6 Declan Reed City of Derry Spartans MO NIR

 00:32:41
35 53 Glenn Phair Annadale Striders MO


 00:33:00
36 999 Nathan Jones Eryri Harriers MO Wales Celtic M23 Wales Celtic  00:33:06
37 704 Conan McCaughey Enniskillen RC MO


 00:33:06
38 737 Tim O Donoghue East Cork AC MO


 00:33:11
39 975 James Speight Finn Valley MO Ulster Celtic M23 Ulster Celtic  00:33:19
40 76 Jp  Williamson City of Derry Spartans AC MO


 00:33:24
41 707 Brendan Teer East Down AC MO


 00:33:35
42 85 Pauric  Mc Kinney Inishowen AC MO


 00:33:46
43 972 Connor Duffy Glaslough Harriers MO Ulster Celtic M23 Ulster Celtic  00:33:47
44 75 John Lenehan City of Derry Spartans AC MO


 00:33:56
45 71 Emmett McGinty City of Derry Spartans AC MO


 00:33:58
46 68 Colin Roberts City of Derry Spartans AC MO


 00:34:02
47 67 Allan Bogle City of Derry Spartans AC MO


 00:34:14
48 713 Conor  Gallagher St Malachy's AC MJ


 00:34:19
49 734 Andrew Annett Mourne Runners MO


 00:34:21
50 95 James Budde North Down AC A MO


 00:34:24
51 60 Paul Carroll Annadale Striders MO


 00:34:26
52 974 Neil Johnston Springwell  MO Ulster Celtic M23 Ulster Celtic  00:34:31
53 99 Michael  Dyer North Down AC A MO


 00:34:38
54 735 Andrew Considine North Belfast Harriers M35


 00:34:39
55 94 Francis Marsh North Down AC A MO


 00:34:42
56 736 Neil Carty North Belfast Harriers M45


 00:34:51
57 66 Aaron Doherty City of Derry Spartans AC MO


 00:34:57
58 166 Philip Tweedie Springwell RC A MO


 00:35:01
59 120 Jonny Park Orangegrove AC A MO


 00:35:18
60 93 Dennis Scott North Down AC A MO


 00:35:20
61 102 Stuart Donald North Down AC A MO


 00:35:33
62 89 Mark McKinstry North Belfast Harriers MO


 00:35:36
63 78 James Brown City of Derry Spartans AC MO


 00:35:42
64 708 Marc Jennings North Belfast Harriers MO


 00:36:01
65 101 Stephen Wylie North Down AC A MO


 00:36:16
66 86 Joe McKinney Inishowen AC MO


 00:36:37
67 973 Ryan Holt Willowfield Harriers MO Ulster Celtic M23 Ulster Celtic  00:36:44
68 137 Bliadhan Glass Sperrin Harriers A MO


 00:37:03
69 81 Martin Mooney Inishowen AC MO


 00:37:12
70 77 Kieran Hurley City of Derry Spartans AC MO


 00:37:12
71 139 Jonathan Dempsey Sperrin Harriers A MO


 00:37:20
72 820 Martin Willcox East Down AC M40


 00:37:31
73 98 Mark  Weir North Down AC A MO


 00:37:33
74 827 Michael Culltra East Down AC M35


 00:37:34
75 134 Aaron Meharg Sperrin Harriers A MO


 00:37:51
76 188 David Proctor Willowfield Harriers MO


 00:38:04
77 119 John Craig Orangegrove AC A MO


 00:38:07
78 51 Conor  McMullan Annadale Striders MO


 00:38:09
79 73 Gavin Stevenson City of Derry Spartans AC MO


 00:38:11
80 138 Diarmuid O'Kane Sperrin Harriers A MO


 00:38:19
81 64 Oliver Cook Ballymena & Antrim AC MO


 00:38:25
82 145 Sean O'Gara Sperrin Harriers A MO


 00:38:33
83 183 Stephen Joyce Springwell RC B MO


 00:38:37
84 72 Gary Slevin City of Derry Spartans AC MO


 00:38:44
85 143 Sam Linton Sperrin Harriers A MO


 00:38:49
86 721 Conor Diver
M40


 00:39:06
87 158 David Jackson Springwell RC A MO


 00:39:09
88 92 Charles McNutt North Down AC A MO

Recent Videos
» Indoor Meeting - Karlsruhe (GER) - Live Stream
03 February 2018 at 14:30 (UTC)
» PSD Bank Meeting Dusseldorf 2018 - Live Stream
06 February 2018 at 15:00 (UTC)
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.